Complete Results

Licensed to McLean County High School   HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/7/2020 10:46 AM
                        McLean County Indoor - 2/1/2020                        
                                  Calhoun, KY                                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Boys High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Peercy, Braeden           11 McLean Count                    5-10.00    5   
  2 Evans, Elliot             11 McLean Count                    5-04.00    3   
  3 McElvain, Kadyn           10 McLean Count                   J5-00.00    1   
  4 Haut Castle, Cole         11 Apollo                         J5-00.00  
  5 Smith, Xavier             10 Apollo                          4-10.00  
 
Event 2  Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lyons, Mary Ann            8 Apollo                         25-04.00    5   
  2 Kent, Lacie               10 McLean Count                   16-09.00    3   
  3 Woosley, Cadence           8 McLean Count                   16-06.00    1   
 
Event 3  Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lynn, John                11 Apollo                         38-03.00    5   
  2 Crume, Cade               11 Apollo                         36-11.00    3   
  3 Bates, Parker             11 Apollo                         35-08.00    1   
  4 Wood, Jessee              11 McLean Count                   32-08.50  
  5 Burnett, Javin            12 McLean Count                   32-05.00  
  6 Gargus, Gavin             11 Apollo                         31-04.00  
  7 Anton, Jomar              10 Apollo                         30-10.00  
  8 Tarrance, Jon             12 McLean Count                   29-03.50  
  9 Case, Conner               8 McLean Count                   26-04.00  
 
Event 4  Girls 35 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Helms, Gabryele           11 Apollo                             5.84q  4 
  1 Howard, Lily              12 Apollo                            J5.97q  2 
  1 Fulkerson, Kaylee         10 Apollo                            J6.00q  3 
  1 Gilbert, Kenaiya          11 Apollo                            J6.20q  5 
  1 Klobe, Sidney             10 Apollo                            J6.34q  1 
  4 Wilson, Madison           11 McLean Count                       6.07q  3 
  5 Murphey, Carlie           10 Apollo                             6.08q  3 
  8 Jones, Rose                9 McLean Count                       6.41   2 
  9 Mabe, Nicole              10 Apollo                             6.65   4 
 10 Hagan, Julia              11 Apollo                             6.67   2 
 11 McNeiley, Stephanie       10 Apollo                             6.74   1 
 11 Gilbert, Constance        12 Apollo                             6.74   5 
 11 Kent, Lacie               10 McLean Count                       6.74   4 
 14 Jones, Rebecca            12 McLean Count                       7.00   1 
 
Event 4  Girls 35 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims      Semis  H#
============================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Howard, Lily              12 Apollo                  5.97       5.97q  1 
  2 Helms, Gabryele           11 Apollo                  5.84       5.98q  2 
  3 Fulkerson, Kaylee         10 Apollo                  6.00       6.06q  1 
  4 Gilbert, Kenaiya          11 Apollo                  6.20       6.24   2 
  5 Klobe, Sidney             10 Apollo                  6.34       6.36   1 
 
Event 4  Girls 35 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Semis     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Helms, Gabryele           11 Apollo                  5.98       5.84    5   
  2 Fulkerson, Kaylee         10 Apollo                  6.06       5.88    3   
  3 Howard, Lily              12 Apollo                  5.97       5.94    1   
 
Event 5  Boys 35 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Peercy, Braeden           11 McLean Count                       4.88q  6 
  2 Clayton, Zach             10 McLean Count                       4.97q  8 
  3 Howard, Landan             9 Apollo                             5.06q  3 
  4 Lynn, John                11 Apollo                             5.07q  5 
  5 Evans, Elliot             11 McLean Count                       5.08q  2 
  6 Durbin, Aaron             12 McLean Count                       5.09q  7 
  7 Jones, Jesse              10 McLean Count                       5.10q  3 
  7 Munster, Andrew           11 McLean Count                       5.10q  7 
  9 Haut Castle, Cole         11 Apollo                             5.13q  4 
 10 Smith, Xavier             10 Apollo                             5.18   1 
 11 Hagan, Evan               10 Apollo                             5.19   1 
 12 Canary, Dylan              9 Apollo                             5.20   2 
 12 Hansford, Gavin           11 Apollo                             5.20   3 
 14 Coleman, Noah             10 McLean Count                       5.22   5 
 15 Wood, James               12 McLean Count                       5.28   9 
 16 Kessinger, Brenton         9 Apollo                             5.29   7 
 17 Woosley, Michael           7 McLean Count                       5.37   8 
 18 Johnson, Brady             9 Apollo                             5.51   6 
 19 Braiden, Davis            07 McLean Count                       5.58   9 
 20 Case, Conner               8 McLean Count                       5.67  10 
 21 Evans, Jack                8 McLean Count                       5.78   4 
 22 Diaz, Ernesto             11 Apollo                             5.98   4 
 23 Burnett, Javin            12 McLean Count                       6.09  10 
 24 Ring, Aaron               11 McLean Count                       6.21   1 
 25 Nelson, Ian                8 McLean Count                       6.23   5 
 26 Yeckering, Hunter          9 Apollo                             6.34   2 
 27 Wood, Jessee              11 McLean Count                       6.70  10 
 28 Moss, John David           9 Apollo                             7.75   8 
 
Event 5  Boys 35 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims      Semis  H#
============================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Peercy, Braeden           11 McLean Count            4.88       4.78q  2 
  2 Lynn, John                11 Apollo                  5.07       4.86q  2 
  3 Clayton, Zach             10 McLean Count            4.97       4.96q  3 
  4 Hansford, Gavin           11 Apollo                  5.20       4.98   1 
  5 Evans, Elliot             11 McLean Count            5.08       5.01   1 
  5 Haut Castle, Cole         11 Apollo                  5.13       5.01   2 
  7 Durbin, Aaron             12 McLean Count            5.09       5.04   3 
  7 Smith, Xavier             10 Apollo                  5.18       5.04   1 
  9 Wood, James               12 McLean Count            5.28       5.60   3 
 
Event 5  Boys 35 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Semis     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Peercy, Braeden           11 McLean Count            4.78       4.83    5   
  2 Clayton, Zach             10 McLean Count            4.96       4.85    3   
  3 Hansford, Gavin           11 Apollo                  4.98       4.89    1   
 
Event 6  Boys 35 Meter Dash Unattached
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Combest, King                Unattached                         4.92q 
 
Event 6  Boys 35 Meter Dash Unattached
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims      Semis 
=========================================================================
Semi-Finals
  1 Combest, King                Unattached              4.92       4.92q 
 
Event 6  Boys 35 Meter Dash Unattached
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Semis     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Combest, King                Unattached              4.92      J4.92  
 
Event 7  Boys Shot Put Unified
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lynchard, Kevan           11 Apollo                         33-02.00    5   
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 2 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Apollo                      14        2) McLean County               4   
 
                     Men - Team Rankings - 5 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) McLean County               17        2) Apollo                     15