Event 3 Girls 5k Run CC
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Howard, Rebekah 11 Ashland Blazer 19:00.87 1
2 Thornburg, Mary Alice 12 Ashland Blazer 19:37.84 2
3 Hay, Aubree 8 Ashland Blazer 19:42.11 3
4 Brown, Riley 9 East Carter 19:52.77 4
5 Simmons, Sophia 9 Boyd County 20:03.52 5
6 Adkins, Abby 10 Elliott Coun 20:53.21 6
7 Copher, Isabella 11 Bath County 20:55.40 7
8 Middleton, Elizabeth 9 West Carter 21:25.27
9 Brown, Autumn 10 Morgan County 21:49.21 8
10 Cecil, Sarah 11 Dawson-Bryan 22:06.74
11 Adkins, Kaitlyn 11 Greenup County 22:08.05 9
12 Bolin, Faith 11 Morgan County 22:16.05 10
13 Rooker, Tatum 9 Boyd County 22:20.78 11
14 Whelan, Annie 12 Ashland Blazer 22:28.65 12
15 Russell, Alexis 8 Boyd County 22:32.18 13
16 Blair, Kelci 10 Johnson Central 22:32.71
17 Thomas, Kylee 9 Dawson-Bryan 22:33.84
18 Holmes, Ellie 9 Dawson-Bryan 22:37.71
19 Houdek, Shannon 12 Linclon County, WV 22:42.55
20 Hicks, Abbey 9 Dawson-Bryan 22:59.24
21 Reese, Kate 12 Ashland Blazer 23:11.14 14
22 Oldfield, Amelia 10 Bath County 23:16.49 15
23 Sworski, Lexie 8 Boyd County 23:21.58 16
24 Egleston, Ariah 7 Rowan County 23:24.14 17
25 Wireman, Brooklynn 9 Greenup County 23:26.11 18
26 Parker, Jasmin 12 Boyd County 23:28.87 19
27 McDaniels, Hannah 7 Elliott Coun 23:29.90 20
28 Lewis, Janesey 7 Morgan County 23:49.24 21
29 Perry, Krista 10 Morgan County 23:52.43 22
30 Steel, Emma 8 Boyd County 23:54.45 23
31 Bussell, Jaycie 10 Bath County 24:00.43 24
32 Cantrell, Anna 7 Morgan County 24:03.14 25
33 Daniel, Jaime-lynn 10 Morgan County 24:07.68 26
34 Baldridge, Abby 8 Boyd County 24:13.08 27
35 Crawford, Taylor 8 Boyd County 24:20.05
36 Stevens, Madison 10 Greenup County 24:20.40 28
37 Riffe, Macie 10 Raceland 24:44.02 29
38 Austin, Rylee 12 Raceland 25:04.78 30
39 Greene, Emily 8 Rowan County 25:05.17 31
40 Howard, Sara Kate 7 Pikeville 25:05.65 32
41 Johnson, Megan 12 Green-Frankl 25:20.96 33
42 Poston, Alyssa 9 Johnson Central 25:32.58
43 Borders, Erin 11 Boyd County 25:51.84
44 Ratliff, Tori 10 Green-Frankl 25:53.58 34
45 Brown, Kim 10 Green-Frankl 25:56.58 35
46 Cox, Mikaila 9 Elliott Coun 25:56.93 36
47 Bond, Alexis 8 West Carter 25:57.30
48 Joseph, Isabella 12 Raceland 26:07.46 37
49 Adams, Kelcie 9 Pikeville 26:08.24 38
50 Samples, Allie 10 Pikeville 26:08.71 39
51 Gaffney, Peytan 12 Green-Frankl 26:28.11 40
52 Marcum, Angela 12 Rowan County 26:34.37 41
53 Roberts, Kristen 10 Rowan County 26:38.40 42
54 Derifeld, Kori 12 Green-Frankl 26:40.17 43
55 Nguyen, Jennifer 7 East Carter 26:41.30 44
56 Billups, Natalie 10 Greenup County 26:57.30 45
57 Kirk, Havannah 10 Boyd County 27:30.39
58 Harrington, Emily 9 Boyd County 27:33.96
59 Slack, Chloe 12 Linclon County, WV 27:49.74
60 Martin, Kristen 8 Bath County 27:57.55 46
61 Slack, Cleah 12 Linclon County, WV 27:59.11
62 Jones, Hannah 9 Elliott Coun 28:22.87 47
63 Henderson, Abby 12 Bath County 28:26.43 48
64 Booher, Jewel 10 Pikeville 28:32.92 49
65 Brunson, Alexa 10 Rowan County 29:08.96 50
66 Hall, Audrey 7 Greenup County 30:22.68 51
67 Wright, Rachel 9 Pikeville 30:34.05 52
68 Quillen, Katelyn 12 Raceland 30:40.55 53
69 Pennington, Audrey 12 Elliott Coun 30:49.36 54
70 Ison, Jasmine 9 Elliott Coun 31:00.84 55
71 Nestor, Laura 12 Raceland 31:02.84 56
72 Baldridge, Kayla 12 Boyd County 31:07.78
73 Hall, Olivia 9 Pikeville 31:12.46 57
74 Billups, Gracie 7 Greenup County 31:13.14 58
75 Copley, Tiffany 9 Pikeville 31:30.68 59
76 Simmons, Joslyn 7 Elliott Coun 31:31.08 60
77 Al Akhrass, Christina 8 Pikeville 31:48.52
78 Copeland, Alice 10 East Carter 32:53.87 61
79 Werth, Erica 8 Pikeville 32:54.37
80 Holbert, Kaylee 9 Raceland 33:01.05 62
81 Mills, Bethany 9 Raceland 34:08.30 63
82 Lyons, Heather 8 Johnson Central 34:10.99
83 Harper, Gracie 7 Elliott Coun 34:14.40
84 Robinette, Hannah 10 East Carter 34:18.65 64
85 Bush, Josalynn 9 East Carter 35:22.68 65
86 Williams, Madison 9 Pikeville 36:28.12
87 Majher, Cierra 12 South Point 37:31.90
88 Holbrook, Savanna 10 Johnson Central 38:27.27
89 Holley, Sarah 11 Boyd County 39:27.68
90 Pennington, Kylie 11 East Carter 42:40.55 66
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Ashland Blazer 32 1 2 3 12 14
Total Time: 1:44:00.61
Average: 20:48.13
2 Boyd County 64 5 11 13 16 19 23 27
Total Time: 1:51:46.93
Average: 22:21.39
3 Morgan County 86 8 10 21 22 25 26
Total Time: 1:55:50.07
Average: 23:10.02
4 Bath County 140 7 15 24 46 48
Total Time: 2:04:36.30
Average: 24:55.26
5 Greenup County 151 9 18 28 45 51 58
Total Time: 2:07:14.55
Average: 25:26.91
6 Elliott County High Schoo 163 6 20 36 47 54 55 60
Total Time: 2:09:32.27
Average: 25:54.46
7 Rowan County 181 17 31 41 42 50
Total Time: 2:10:51.04
Average: 26:10.21
8 Green-Franklin Furnace 185 33 34 35 40 43
Total Time: 2:10:19.40
Average: 26:03.88
9 Raceland 205 29 30 37 53 56 62 63
Total Time: 2:17:39.65
Average: 27:31.93
10 Pikeville 210 32 38 39 49 52 57 59
Total Time: 2:16:29.57
Average: 27:17.92
11 East Carter 238 4 44 61 64 65 66
Total Time: 2:29:09.27
Average: 29:49.86