Licensed to Henderson County High School
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/8/2018 10:12 PM
Henderson City MS 18 - 5/8/2018
HCHS Colonel Stadium
Results
Girls 100 Meter Dash 7th grade
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Caron, Jolie Holy Name 14.1 5
2 Taylor, Brooke North Middle Sch 14.8 3
3 Bradford, Kadence South Middle Sch 15.0 2
4 Sprague, Chloe Holy Name 15.3 1
Girls 100 Meter Dash 8th grade
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Davis, Natalia South Middle Sch 13.0 5
2 Tergune, Lauren North Middle Sch 13.8 3
3 Shelton, Maleigha South Middle Sch 14.5 2
4 Hibbs, Julianna Holy Name 15.0 1
5 Crafton, Ann-Talbot Holy Name 16.4
Girls 100 Meter Dash 6th grade
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Guevera, Natalia South Middle Sch 15.3
2 Evans, Kate Holy Name 15.4
3 Crawford, Alayah South Middle Sch 15.5
4 Titzer, Kylie North Middle Sch 15.6
5 Troxel, Courtney Holy Name 15.7
6 Abell, Avianna South Middle Sch 15.8
Girls 200 Meter Dash 6th grade
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Taylor, Brooke North Middle Sch 31.8
2 Titzer, Kylie North Middle Sch 32.7
3 Guevera, Natalia South Middle Sch 33.0
4 Eblen, Blake North Middle Sch 33.2
5 Abell, Avianna South Middle Sch 34.7
Girls 200 Meter Dash 7th grade
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Carter, Imarie South Middle Sch 30.4 5
2 Bryant, Remi South Middle Sch 31.4 3
3 Troxel, Courtney Holy Name 33.8 1.50
3 Evans, Kate Holy Name 33.8 1.50
Girls 200 Meter Dash 8th grade
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Davis, Natalia South Middle Sch 27.4 5
2 Thomas, Kennedy South Middle Sch 29.3 3
3 Tergune, Lauren North Middle Sch 29.6 2
4 Caron, Jolie Holy Name 30.1 1
5 Johnson, Gracie Holy Name 32.2
Girls 400 Meter Dash 8th grade
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Davis, Natalia South Middle Sch 1:10.8 5
2 Onstott, Maci South Middle Sch 1:10.9 3
3 Staples, Carol Holy Name 1:14.5 2
4 Gold, Meredith North Middle Sch 1:16.8 1
5 Crafton, Ann-Talbot Holy Name 1:21.2
Girls 400 Meter Dash 7th grade
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Wolfe, Hadley North Middle Sch 1:10.8 5
2 Johnson, Gracie Holy Name 1:13.3 3
3 Baker, Shalise South Middle Sch 1:13.6 2
4 Bradford, Kadence South Middle Sch 1:13.7 1
5 Troxel, Courtney Holy Name 1:18.2
Girls 400 Meter Dash 6th grade
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Smith, Emily Holy Name 1:13.6
2 Hall, Breyanna South Middle Sch 1:17.4
3 Grossman, Addison North Middle Sch 1:17.8
4 Ford, Maggie South Middle Sch 1:31.2
Girls 800 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Gilbert, Nadia South Middle Sch 2:59.6 5
2 Krampe, Sara South Middle Sch 3:06.1 3
3 Decker, Allina North Middle Sch 3:10.5 2
4 Honeycutt, Chole Holy Name 3:11.9 1
5 Henderson, Erica South Middle Sch 3:15.1
6 Goldsberry, Shyann South Middle Sch 3:22.4
7 Grossman, Addison North Middle Sch 3:24.2
8 Gold, Meredith North Middle Sch 3:27.2
9 Gavin, Elizabeth Holy Name 3:34.8
10 Madden, Ashlee South Middle Sch 3:34.9
11 Fossum, Ayla South Middle Sch 3:36.9
Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Shelton, Alyssa North Middle Sch 6:07.7 5
2 Krampe, Sara South Middle Sch 6:50.2 3
3 Decker, Allina North Middle Sch 7:00.3 2
4 Madden, Ashlee South Middle Sch 7:22.3 1
5 Goldsberry, Shyann South Middle Sch 7:23.2
6 Gavin, Elizabeth Holy Name 8:17.8
7 Evans, Kate Holy Name 8:45.2
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 7th grade
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Johnson, Gracie Holy Name 18.6 5
2 Carter, Imarie South Middle Sch 19.2 3
3 Troxel, Courtney Holy Name 21.1 2
4 Pike, Destany South Middle Sch 22.1 1
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 8th grade
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Thomas, Kennedy South Middle Sch 19.6 5
2 Caron, Jolie Holy Name 20.3 3
3 Cater, Iyana South Middle Sch 21.4 2
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 South Middle School 'B' 59.4 5
2 South Middle School 'A' 59.9 3
3 Holy Name 'A' 1:04.1
4 North Middle School 'A' 1:04.2
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 South Middle School 'B' 2:05.7 5
2 Holy Name 'A' 2:13.1 3
3 North Middle School 'A' 2:15.1
4 South Middle School 'A' 2:18.2
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 North Middle School 'A' 4:59.3 5
2 South Middle School 'A' 5:05.2 3
3 Holy Name 'A' 5:42.5
-- South Middle School 'B' DQ
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 North Middle School 'A' 12:14.1 5
2 South Middle School 'A' 12:39.8 3
3 Holy Name 'A' 14:10.1
Girls High Jump
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Onstott, Maci South Middle Sch 4-06.00 5
2 Toombs, Careese North Middle Sch J4-06.00 3
3 Gilbert, Nadia South Middle Sch J4-06.00 2
4 Johnson, Gracie Holy Name 4-00.00 1
5 Smith, Emily Holy Name 3-10.00
Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Hatfield, Kennedy North Middle Sch 7-06.00
2 Mattingly, Hallie North Middle Sch 7-00.00
3 Damrath, Chelsey North Middle Sch J7-00.00
Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Davis, Natalia South Middle Sch 14-08.00 5
2 Tichenor, Hayden Holy Name 12-10.00 3
3 Caron, Jolie Holy Name 12-09.00 2
4 Woolfork, Cadence North Middle Sch 12-07.00 1
5 Thomas, Kennedy South Middle Sch 12-06.00
6 Toombs, Careese North Middle Sch 12-05.00
7 Carter, Imarie South Middle Sch 12-02.00
8 Staples, Carol Holy Name 12-01.00
9 Titzer, Kylie North Middle Sch 10-08.00
10 Madden, Ashlee South Middle Sch 8-00.00
Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Hibbs, Julianna Holy Name 35-08.00 5
2 Black, Kamarion South Middle Sch 28-08.00 3
3 Tinnell, Brextan Holy Name 28-07.00 2
4 Laney, Aiden North Middle Sch 24-09.50 1
5 Jenkins, Hannah South Middle Sch 24-05.00
6 Cruz, Mylon South Middle Sch 21-09.00
7 Hogan, Conner South Middle Sch 20-08.25
8 Bennett, Kylie South Middle Sch 20-07.75
9 Allinder, Tori Holy Name 18-02.25
10 Decker, Ariana North Middle Sch 17-07.25
11 Savage, Yasmeen South Middle Sch 13-09.50
Girls Discus Throw
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Hibbs, Julianna Holy Name 84-06 5
2 Black, Kamarion South Middle Sch 71-04 3
3 Wolfe, Haden North Middle Sch 67-02 2
4 Tinnell, Brextan Holy Name 63-02 1
5 Satcher, Destiny North Middle Sch 54-03
6 Cruz, Mylon South Middle Sch 48-09
7 Jenkins, Hannah South Middle Sch 48-02
8 Allinder, Tori Holy Name 45-01
9 Hogan, Conner South Middle Sch 42-04
10 Decker, Ariana North Middle Sch 40-02
11 Bennett, Kylie South Middle Sch 28-08
12 Savage, Yasmeen South Middle Sch 26-09
Boys 100 Meter Dash 8th grade
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Groves, Tommy Holy Name 12.1 5
2 Smith, Kani North Middle Sch 12.2 3
3 McElroy, Boone Holy Name 13.1 2
4 Samuel, Faith South Middle Sch 13.2 1
5 Schofield, Thomas South Middle Sch 13.4
6 Scott, Isaiah North Middle Sch 13.5
Boys 100 Meter Dash 6th grade
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Jones, Christian South Middle Sch 14.0
2 Donnetta, Gavyn South Middle Sch 14.7
3 Thompson, Max Holy Name 14.7
4 Porter, Henry Holy Name 16.2
Boys 100 Meter Dash 7th grade
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Williams, Jaheim North Middle Sch 12.1 5
2 Lewis, Donovan South Middle Sch 13.3 3
3 French, Sloan Holy Name 13.3 2
4 Wilhelm, Gauge South Middle Sch 13.8 1
5 Sears, Kortlen Holy Name 14.3
Boys 200 Meter Dash 6th grade
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Thompson, Max Holy Name 32.9
2 Guevera, Francisco South Middle Sch 37.3
3 Henderson, Neico South Middle Sch 37.8
4 Clevenger, Bryce Holy Name 47.1
Boys 200 Meter Dash 8th grade
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Groves, Tommy Holy Name 26.0 5
2 Samuel, Faith South Middle Sch 27.2 3
3 Nichols, Dylan Holy Name 27.8 2
4 Schofield, Thomas South Middle Sch 28.3 1
5 Roy, AJ North Middle Sch 28.3
Boys 200 Meter Dash 7th grade
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Williams, Jaheim North Middle Sch 25.4 5
2 Lewis, Donovan South Middle Sch 27.9 3
3 Comes, Camden North Middle Sch 28.1 2
4 Jones, Christian South Middle Sch 29.4 1
5 French, Sloan Holy Name 29.7
6 Sears, Kortlen Holy Name 30.8
Boys 400 Meter Dash 7th grade
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Deptula, Xavier North Middle Sch 1:03.0 5
2 French, Sloan Holy Name 1:05.0 3
3 Wilhelm, Gauge South Middle Sch 1:08.2 2
4 Haynes, Connor Holy Name 1:08.3 1
5 Simpson, Declan South Middle Sch 1:10.8
6 Wolfe, Tim North Middle Sch 1:14.3
Boys 400 Meter Dash 8th grade
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 McManus, Shaun North Middle Sch 57.9 5
2 McAlvain, William South Middle Sch 1:00.3 3
3 Wilson, Zander South Middle Sch 1:04.2 2
4 Mitchell, Sam Holy Name 1:05.1 1
5 Gibbs, Jacob Holy Name 1:08.6
6 Stevens, Gavin North Middle Sch 1:12.2
Boys 400 Meter Dash 6th grade
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Sears, Kortlen Holy Name 1:14.3
2 Donnetta, Gavyn South Middle Sch 1:17.8
3 Smith, Jackson South Middle Sch 1:20.6
4 Thompson, Max Holy Name 1:22.3
Boys 800 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Cornwell, Dalton South Middle Sch 2:21.7 5
2 Ganno, Donovan North Middle Sch 2:22.2 3
3 Payne, Logan North Middle Sch 2:34.6 2
4 Loefler, Austin South Middle Sch 2:36.5 1
5 Cunningham, Ashton South Middle Sch 2:39.4
6 Wright, Jordan South Middle Sch 2:39.9
7 Baird, Nathan Holy Name 2:40.4
8 Green, Logan South Middle Sch 2:51.6
9 Pendergraft, Jackson South Middle Sch 2:53.2
10 Alvey, Andrew Holy Name 2:53.9
11 Wolfe, Tim North Middle Sch 3:06.6
12 Decker, Caleb North Middle Sch 3:07.1
13 Payne, Wyatt North Middle Sch 3:18.1
14 Couch, Sam Holy Name 3:40.6
Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Cornwell, Dalton South Middle Sch 5:28.9 5
2 Ganno, Donovan North Middle Sch 5:35.6 3
3 Alvey, Andrew Holy Name 5:50.9 2
4 Cunningham, Ashton South Middle Sch 6:05.4 1
5 Haynes, Connor Holy Name 6:08.4
6 Pendergraft, Jackson South Middle Sch 6:20.8
7 Wilkerson, Brock South Middle Sch 6:28.9
8 Payne, Wyatt North Middle Sch 6:58.2
9 Couch, Sam Holy Name 7:06.1
Boys 100 Meter Hurdles 6th grade
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Thompson, Max Holy Name 20.7
2 Simpson, Declan South Middle Sch 21.6
3 Vincent, Stephen South Middle Sch 24.2
4 Mayes, Blake Holy Name 25.6
Boys 100 Meter Hurdles 7th grade
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Wright, Jordan South Middle Sch 17.9 5
2 Sears, Kortlen Holy Name 18.0 3
3 Baird, Nathan Holy Name 20.3 2
4 Wilhelm, Gauge South Middle Sch 20.3 1
Boys 100 Meter Hurdles 8th grade
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Goben, Seth South Middle Sch 17.0 5
2 Deibler, Jayden South Middle Sch 17.4 3
3 Roy, AJ North Middle Sch 18.0 2
4 Gibbs, Jacob Holy Name 18.8 1
5 Holland, Issac Holy Name 18.9
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 South Middle School 'A' 52.1 5
2 Holy Name 'A' 52.5 3
3 North Middle School 'A' 53.4
4 South Middle School 'B' 1:10.0
5 Holy Name 'B' 1:16.6
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 South Middle School 'A' 1:49.2 5
2 North Middle School 'A' 1:56.1 3
3 Holy Name 'B' 2:21.0
4 North Middle School 'B' 2:41.6
-- Holy Name 'A' DQ
-- South Middle School 'B' DQ
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 South Middle School 'A' 4:14.1 5
2 North Middle School 'A' 4:21.5 3
3 Holy Name 'A' 4:48.8
4 South Middle School 'B' 5:10.2
5 Holy Name 'B' 6:05.4
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 South Middle School 'A' 10:50.4 5
2 North Middle School 'A' 11:24.0 3
3 Holy Name 'A' 11:24.1
4 South Middle School 'B' 14:09.4
5 Holy Name 'B' 15:24.8
Boys High Jump
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Deibler, Jayden South Middle Sch 5-04.00 5
2 Holland, Issac Holy Name 4-10.00 3
-- Goben, Seth South Middle Sch NH
Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Sanners, Donyale South Middle Sch 5-06.00
1 Simpson, Declan South Middle Sch 5-06.00
Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Williams, Jaheim North Middle Sch 17-10.00 5
2 Smith, Kani North Middle Sch 15-09.00 3
3 Wilson, Zander South Middle Sch 14-08.00 2
4 Nichols, Dylan Holy Name 13-10.00 1
5 Gibbs, Jacob Holy Name 13-01.00
6 Martin, Makijun South Middle Sch 11-03.00
-- Goben, Seth South Middle Sch ND
Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Washington, Tamaurion South Middle Sch 37-08.50 5
2 McElroy, Boone Holy Name 35-08.75 3
3 Mitchell, Sam Holy Name 35-08.50 2
4 Sizemore, Eli North Middle Sch 34-04.75 1
5 Bostic, Jamhia South Middle Sch 31-11.50
6 Sanners, Donyale South Middle Sch 24-09.50
7 Knight, Blake South Middle Sch 24-08.00
8 Porter, Henry Holy Name 21-10.00
9 White, Benton North Middle Sch 20-08.00
10 Happoldt, Jacob South Middle Sch 18-08.50
11 Decker, Caleb North Middle Sch 17-01.50
12 Fath, Joseph South Middle Sch 17-01.00
13 Spence, Jace South Middle Sch 16-06.50
Boys Discus Throw
================================================================================
Name Year Team Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 McElroy, Boone Holy Name 101-03 5
2 Mitchell, Sam Holy Name J101-03 3
3 Washington, Tamaurion South Middle Sch 78-03 2
4 Sizemore, Eli North Middle Sch 76-08 1
5 Bostic, Jamhia South Middle Sch 72-03
6 Goben, Seth South Middle Sch 67-09
7 Porter, Henry Holy Name 65-01
8 Knight, Blake South Middle Sch 61-09
9 Decker, Caleb North Middle Sch 56-07
10 Bentonwhite, Collin North Middle Sch 50-11
11 Pendergraft, Jackson South Middle Sch 50-02
12 Spence, Jace South Middle Sch 49-02
13 Fath, Joseph South Middle Sch 44-07
14 Cruz, Vincent South Middle Sch 41-04
15 Happoldt, Jacob South Middle Sch 36-00
Women - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) South Middle School 96 2) Holy Name 49
3) North Middle School 40
Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) South Middle School 80 2) North Middle School 54
3) Holy Name 49