University of Illinois Results
Women | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
60 Meter Dash | |||||
7.64 | Briana Driver | 5th | Prelims H2 | Complete Results | |
7.71 | Sade Hargrove | 4th | Prelims H1 | Complete Results | |
7.78 | Janile Rogers | 6th | Prelims H2 | Complete Results | |
7.84 | Emone Davis | 5th | Prelims H3 | Complete Results | |
7.88 | Maya Seay | 5th | Prelims H1 | Complete Results | |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
24.81 | SB | Janile Rogers | 4th | Finals H5 | Complete Results |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
54.16 | Chisom Nwoko | 1st | Finals H3 | Complete Results | |
55.99 | SB | Amira Aduma | 2nd | Finals H2 | Complete Results |
57.39 | Ololade Ayoola | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
58.66 | Alexis Jones | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
1:01.14 | SB | Jade' Mayes | 4th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:10.50 | Nicole Choquette | 1st | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
2:15.03 | SB | Kristina Kladar | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
2:15.75 | SB | Miranda Marry | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
2:19.92 | SB | Madeline Bruce | 7th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
One Mile Run | |||||
4:48.92 | Rebecca Craddock | 4th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
4:59.72 | SB | Caroline Fix | 11th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
5:00.14 | SB | Allison Mcgrath | 12th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
5:17.16 | SB | Nicki Cast | 19th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
3000 Meter Run | |||||
10:30.33 | Katie Stapleton | 8th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
60 Meter Hurdles | |||||
8.33 | Jayla Stewart | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
8.40 | Jayla Stewart | 2nd | Prelims H1 | Complete Results | |
8.74 | Kortni Smyers-jones | 6th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
8.79 | Kortni Smyers-jones | 4th | Prelims H1 | Complete Results | |
8.91 | Maya Seay | 6th | Prelims H1 | Complete Results | |
9.02 | Alexis Jones | 6th | Prelims H2 | Complete Results | |
9.82 | Brenda Kendziera | 8th | Prelims H2 | Complete Results | |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
3:44.17 | Relay Team | 5th | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
High Jump | |||||
5-5.25 | Ololade Ayoola | 5th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Long Jump | |||||
19-0 | Briana Driver | 6th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
16-6.5 | Wynda Wormack | 11th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
14-11.25 | Sade Hargrove | 13th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Triple Jump | |||||
38-11.75 | SB | Kortni Smyers-jones | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
36-10.25 | Tarynn Mays | 8th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Pole Vault | |||||
12-10.75 | Sara Mckeeman | 4th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
11-3 | Carolyn Nye | 14th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
11-3 | Kristin Slaughter | 15th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
10-3.25 | Nicole Cho | 16th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Shot Put | |||||
29-3.25 | Brenda Kendziera | 8th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Men | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
60 Meter Dash | |||||
6.79 | Devin Quinn | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
6.83 | Cole Henderson | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
6.86 | Cole Henderson | 2nd | Prelims H2 | Complete Results | |
6.86 | SB | Jason Shannon | 3rd | Prelims H2 | Complete Results |
6.87 | Devin Quinn | 1st | Prelims H1 | Complete Results | |
6.93 | Jason Shannon | 5th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
21.42 | Devin Quinn | 1st | Finals H3 | Complete Results | |
21.44 | Josh Eiker | 2nd | Finals H3 | Complete Results | |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
47.73 | Joe Haight | 1st | Finals H3 | Complete Results | |
48.44 | SB | Aaron Harris | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
49.63 | SB | Matt Burns | 5th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
800 Meter Run | |||||
1:51.08 | SB | Konrad Eiring | 4th | Finals H2 | Complete Results |
1:52.88 | Tony Zea | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
One Mile Run | |||||
4:04.62 | SB | Deni O'Callaghan | 4th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
4:10.13 | Garrett Lee | 5th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
4:24.07 | SB | Luke Schroer | 12th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
3000 Meter Run | |||||
8:18.31 | SB | Zach Dale | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
8:20.81 | Alex Gold | 4th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
8:35.75 | Alex Keeble | 11th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
60 Meter Hurdles | |||||
7.82 | David Kendziera | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
7.97 | David Kendziera | 1st | Prelims H2 | Complete Results | |
8.51 | SB | Isaiah Michl | 6th | Prelims H1 | Complete Results |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
3:12.53 | Relay Team | 5th | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
High Jump | |||||
6-6.75 | Parker Deloye | 5th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Long Jump | |||||
21-4.25 | Ben Barnes | 7th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Triple Jump | |||||
45-10 | SB | Tom Saggau | 5th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
45-3.75 | Ben Barnes | 6th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
43-7.25 | David Oluyadi | 7th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Pole Vault | |||||
15-5 | Jake Larocca | 5th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Weight Throw | |||||
68-0.5 | Matsen Dziedzic | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
67-10.25 | SB | Micheal Hyc | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results |