Boyd County Results
Girls | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
100 Meter Dash | |||||
14.89 | Emily Grubb | 7th | Finals H1 | Girls Results | |
16.14 | SB | Jasmin Parker | 8th | Finals H2 | Girls Results |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
32.36 | Emily Grubb | 10th | Finals H1 | Girls Results | |
800 Meter Run | |||||
3:02.71 | SB | Kinsey McDaniels | 7th | Finals H1 | Girls Results |
3200 Meter Run | |||||
14:44.79 | SB | Jasmin Parker | 4th | Finals H1 | Girls Results |
100 Meter Hurdles | |||||
19.06 | Kayla Rice | 3rd | Finals H1 | Girls Results | |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
5:48.66 | Relay Team | 3rd | Finals H1 | Girls Results | |
High Jump | |||||
4-2 | Gracie Opell | 2nd | Finals H1 | Girls Results | |
Long Jump | |||||
11-2.25 | SB | Kayla Rice | 5th | Finals H1 | Girls Results |
7-2.25 | SB | Mckenna Adkins | 6th | Finals H1 | Girls Results |
Discus | |||||
81-6 | Gracie Opell | 2nd | Finals H1 | Girls Results | |
64-9 | Mckenna Adkins | 4th | Finals H1 | Girls Results | |
Shot Put | |||||
29-0 | Gracie Opell | 1st | Finals H1 | Girls Results | |
26-5 | Mckenna Adkins | 2nd | Finals H1 | Girls Results | |
17-6 | SB | Kinsey McDaniels | 9th | Finals H1 | Girls Results |
Boys | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
100 Meter Dash | |||||
11.80 | Reese Robinson | 1st | Finals H1 | Boys Results | |
11.92 | Donaven Whitehead | 2nd | Finals H1 | Boys Results | |
12.39 | Peyton Henderson | 3rd | Finals H2 | Boys Results | |
13.12 | SB | Noah Riggs | 5th | Finals H2 | Boys Results |
13.27 | SB | Hunter Kenser | 6th | Finals H2 | Boys Results |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
25.57 | SB | Ethan Cox | 1st | Finals H1 | Boys Results |
27.62 | Stephen Mccommas | 5th | Finals H2 | Boys Results | |
31.36 | SB | Cameron Salyers | 11th | Finals H2 | Boys Results |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
1:03.40 | SB | Stephen Mccommas | 5th | Finals H2 | Boys Results |
1:04.16 | SB | Russell Humphrey | 6th | Finals H2 | Boys Results |
1:11.13 | Ethan Cox | 9th | Finals H1 | Boys Results | |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:11.51 | Ray Humphrey | 1st | Finals H1 | Boys Results | |
2:15.93 | Eric Sparks | 3rd | Finals H1 | Boys Results | |
2:39.28 | Cameron Salyers | 9th | Finals H1 | Boys Results | |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
5:29.94 | Isaac Slone | 4th | Finals H1 | Boys Results | |
7:07.21 | SB | Noah Riggs | 13th | Finals H1 | Boys Results |
3200 Meter Run | |||||
12:15.34 | SB | Jake Crawford | 6th | Finals H1 | Boys Results |
110 Meter Hurdles | |||||
17.04 | Cameron Taylor | 1st | Finals H1 | Boys Results | |
24.38 | SB | Jack Sullivan | 4th | Finals H1 | Boys Results |
300 Meter Hurdles | |||||
46.02 | Cameron Taylor | 1st | Finals H1 | Boys Results | |
59.49 | Jack Sullivan | 5th | Finals H1 | Boys Results | |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
46.77 | Relay Team | 1st | Finals H1 | Boys Results | |
4x200 Meter Relay | |||||
1:43.08 | Relay Team | 1st | Finals H1 | Boys Results | |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
3:53.37 | Relay Team | 2nd | Finals H1 | Boys Results | |
4x800 Meter Relay | |||||
9:40.60 | Relay Team | 2nd | Finals H1 | Boys Results | |
High Jump | |||||
5-6 | SB | Trey Phelps | 4th | Finals H1 | Boys Results |
Long Jump | |||||
19-4.25 | Reese Robinson | 1st | Finals H1 | Boys Results | |
17-4.75 | Landon Meade | 3rd | Finals H1 | Boys Results | |
16-2.5 | SB | Trey Phelps | 6th | Finals H1 | Boys Results |
Triple Jump | |||||
42-9 | Reese Robinson | 1st | Finals H1 | Boys Results | |
37-4 | Landon Meade | 2nd | Finals H1 | Boys Results | |
Pole Vault | |||||
8-6 | Eric Sparks | 1st | Finals H1 | Boys Results | |
8-0 | Isaac Slone | 2nd | Finals H1 | Boys Results | |
Discus | |||||
109-7 | Hunter Kenser | 1st | Finals H1 | Boys Results | |
90-4 | Jacob Newman | 5th | Finals H1 | Boys Results | |
Shot Put | |||||
39-7 | Hunter Kenser | 1st | Finals H1 | Boys Results | |
28-5 | Jacob Newman | 7th | Finals H1 | Boys Results |