Kentucky State University Results
Women | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
100 Meter Dash | |||||
12.68 | w | Aerial McKay | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
12.76 | w | Alijah Carpenter | 4th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
13.05 | Kaitlyn Bright | 10th | Finals H3 | Complete Results | |
13.31 | Destoni Anderson | 15th | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
25.99 | SB | Carissa Baker | 4th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
26.60 | SB | Aerial McKay | 8th | Finals H4 | Complete Results |
27.61 | SB | Kaitlyn Bright | 22nd | Finals H3 | Complete Results |
28.04 | Destoni Anderson | 26th | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
28.98 | SB | Daphene Brown | 37th | Finals H4 | Complete Results |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
59.49 | SB | Carissa Baker | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
1:07.08 | Shalbereyl Thomas | 22nd | Finals H5 | Complete Results | |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:26.31 | SB | Joy Hearns | 8th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
1500 Meter Run | |||||
5:59.91 | Charissa Richardson | 34th | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
3000 Meter Steeplechase | |||||
13:00.01 | Charissa Richardson | 5th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
49.52 | Relay Team | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
High Jump | |||||
4-9.75 | Daphene Brown | 8th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Discus | |||||
96-8 | Chelsey-marie Ford | 14th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
96-1 | Vinsette Covington | 15th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Hammer Throw | |||||
97-8 | Sabrina Jackson | 27th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
82-3 | Vinsette Covington | 34th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
76-0 | Chelsey-marie Ford | 36th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Javelin | |||||
84-11 | SB | Sabrina Jackson | 8th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
Shot Put | |||||
41-4.5 | Vinsette Covington | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
34-7.5 | Chelsey-marie Ford | 12th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
34-0.25 | SB | Sabrina Jackson | 14th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
Men | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
100 Meter Dash | |||||
11.14 | Adrian Williams-Ralston | 3rd | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
11.26 | Aymir Taylor | 6th | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
11.82 | SB | Jaylain Trotter | 37th | Finals H3 | Complete Results |
12.41 | Matthew Bizimana | 48th | Finals H4 | Complete Results | |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
22.84 | Aymir Taylor | 7th | Finals H4 | Complete Results | |
22.98 | Dante Johnson | 11th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
23.49 | Lashawn Robinson | 30th | Finals H7 | Complete Results | |
23.49 | Silas Greene | 31st | Finals H3 | Complete Results | |
25.09 | Matthew Bizimana | 60th | Finals H10 | Complete Results | |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
50.67 | SB | Dante Johnson | 8th | Finals H5 | Complete Results |
52.11 | Lashawn Robinson | 18th | Finals H5 | Complete Results | |
110 Meter Hurdles | |||||
14.80 | Dante Johnson | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
16.20 | SB | Silas Greene | 14th | Finals H2 | Complete Results |
400 Meter Hurdles | |||||
59.44 | Silas Greene | 11th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
High Jump | |||||
6-0.5 | Julius Barton | 7th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
5-8.5 | Toussaint S Rose | 11th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Long Jump | |||||
17-1.5 | Kentwai Hawkins | 32nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Discus | |||||
124-3 | SB | Kolan Livingston | 11th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
Javelin | |||||
147-10 | SB | Corey Slaughter | 11th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
Shot Put | |||||
37-2.25 | Kolan Livingston | 25th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |