Taft Results
Girls | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
100 Meter Dash | |||||
14.16 | Ainjul Harper | 6th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
16.58 | SB | Iyanna Harris | 31st | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
29.03 | SB | Rein Mason | 4th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
1:13.00 | SB | Cal/Viani Coleman | 6th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
800 Meter Run | |||||
3:09.65 | SB | O;Brian Allen | 12th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
100 Meter Hurdles | |||||
21.00 | SB | Mariah Barber | 8th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
25.61 | SB | Moriah Humphrey | 22nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
58.36 | Relay Team | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
4x200 Meter Relay | |||||
2:03.03 | Relay Team | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Discus | |||||
66-11 | SB | Ainjul Harper | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
Shot Put | |||||
26-2 | SB | Moriah Humphrey | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
Boys | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
100 Meter Dash | |||||
11.81 | SB | Mykel Dale | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
12.87 | SB | Daquan Smith | 5th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
1:10.83 | SB | Ochae Coley | 8th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
800 Meter Run | |||||
3:09.00 | SB | Ochae Coley | 23rd | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
100 Meter Hurdles | |||||
20.10 | SB | Brandon Miles | 15th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
300 Meter Hurdles | |||||
49.57 | SB | Mykel Dale | 5th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
51.57 | SB | Brandon Miles | 7th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
High Jump | |||||
4-6 | SB | Brandon Miles | 4th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
Discus | |||||
88-4 | SB | Leonard Taylor | 4th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
34-8 | SB | Daquan Smith | 20th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
Shot Put | |||||
29-6 | SB | Leonard Taylor | 5th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
TurboJav | |||||
62-4 | SB | Daquan Smith | 11th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |