Varsity Girls 5000 Meter Run
========================================================================
Name Yr Team Pace/K Time Pts
------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Lauren Patrick 7 Montgomery County 4:15 21:13.84 1
2 Marissa Forrest 12 Montgomery County 4:30 22:30.00 2
3 Julia Graves 9 George Rogers Clark 4:37 23:03.26 3
4 Skylar Peyton 11 Montgomery County 4:43 23:33.58 4
5 Chyanne Sargent 9 Montgomery County 4:46 23:49.99 5
6 Hannah Bussell 11 Bath County 4:49 24:04.63 6
7 Ashley McClure 9 George Rogers Clark 5:00 24:58.17 7
8 Lacey Johnson 11 Montgomery County 5:02 25:08.14 8
9 Shannon Carrick 10 Lafayette High schoo 5:08 25:39.96 9
10 Morgan McNabb 8 Bath County 5:09 25:44.79 10
11 Dara Bockrath 12 Bryan Station 5:10 25:47.96
12 Katie Johnson 9 Montgomery County 5:20 26:38.53 11
13 Amelia Oldfield 7 Bath County 5:22 26:45.24 12
14 Joanna Ott 8 Bath County 5:23 26:50.35 13
15 Cameron Eads 12 Montgomery County 5:23 26:54.79 14
16 Hannah Shoupe 9 Montgomery County 5:24 26:59.16
17 Erin Zearfoss 10 Bryan Station 5:30 27:25.06
18 Serena Lin 9 Lafayette High schoo 5:34 27:46.81 15
19 Kirsten Ratliff 11 George Rogers Clark 5:37 28:03.14 16
20 Natalie May 11 George Rogers Clark 5:46 28:48.92 17
21 Ann Thomas Howard 9 Lafayette High schoo 5:50 29:05.61 18
22 Jaycie Bussell 7 Bath County 5:55 29:33.10 19
23 Madeline Lowe 9 Powell County 5:57 29:41.79
24 Miria Burke 12 Lafayette High schoo 5:59 29:50.31 20
25 Kate Wheeler 12 Lafayette High schoo 6:00 29:56.32 21
26 Lanea Hayden 11 Montgomery County 6:06 30:25.78
27 Hannah Martin 10 Bath County 6:16 31:17.89 22
28 Makayla Blackburn 8 Bath County 6:20 31:35.91 23
29 Current Tackett 9 George Rogers Clark 6:57 34:42.21 24
30 Emma Guinnip 9 Lafayette High schoo 7:25 37:00.37 25
Varsity Girls 5000 Meter Run Team Scores
========================================================================
Team Pts 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7)
========================================================================
1 Montgomery County 20 1 2 4 5 8 11 14
Total Time: 1:56:16 Average: 23:15.11 1-5 Split: 3:55
2 Bath County 60 6 10 12 13 19 22 23
Total Time: 2:12:59 Average: 26:35.63 1-5 Split: 5:29
3 George Rogers Clark 67 3 7 16 17 24 - -
Total Time: 2:19:36 Average: 27:55.14 1-5 Split: 11:39
4 Lafayette High schoo 83 9 15 18 20 21 25 -
Total Time: 2:22:20 Average: 28:27.81 1-5 Split: 4:17