Licensed to Scott High School HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/4/2015 03:14 PM
2015 L I T - Lloyd Memorial Invitational - 4/4/2015
Lloyd Memorial High School
Results
Event 1 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Simon Kenton 'A' 10:30.74 10
1) 164 Lachman, McKenzie 10 2) 155 Arlinghaus, Anja 09
3) 159 Delisio, Sophia 08 4) 162 Hiles, Meredith 10
2 Scott 'A' 10:41.64 8
1) 148 Radenhausen, Lauren 11 2) 143 Martin, Jessica 11
3) 130 Clephane, Anna 09 4) 134 Flynn, Lexi 11
3 Covington Latin 'A' 13:47.54 6
1) 70 Meyer, Katherine 11 2) 65 Bradtmueller, Grace 12
3) 66 Chan, Alyssa 10 4) 71 Minzner, Kathryn 11
Event 2 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Cooper High School 'A' 8:32.44 10
1) 28 Greenhalgh, Mitchell SR 2) 58 Stewart, Zachary SR
3) 60 Vandermosten, Jake SR 4) 11 Baker, Brady SR
2 Lloyd Memorial 'A' 9:10.54 8
1) 101 Bailey, TJ 12 2) 122 Stookey, Andrew 12
3) 119 Robbins, Austin 10 4) 127 Yero, Amadou 11
3 Simon Kenton 'A' 9:38.04 6
1) 181 Knight, Jonathon 12 2) 180 Kitchen, Harrison 09
3) 188 Powell, Owen 12 4) 194 Dean-Brown, Jack 11
Event 3 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 132 Farrell, Sarah 11 Scott 20.14 10
2 161 Gottschalk, Gillia 10 Simon Kenton 21.54 8
3 131 Donaldson, Emma 12 Scott 21.64 6
4 156 Burns, Kendall 10 Simon Kenton 22.74 4
5 167 Sandfoss, Elsie 09 Simon Kenton X25.14
Event 4 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 175 Edwards, Conner 12 Simon Kenton 17.94 10
2 109 Evans, Jaquan 12 Lloyd 18.44 8 HT 18.11
3 105 Butts, Trevor 12 Lloyd 18.44 6 HT 18.14
-- 171 Blanchet, Flynn 10 Simon Kenton DQ hand on hurdle
Event 5 Girls 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 137 Kallemeyer, Holly 11 Scott 13.94 2 10
2 99 Watson, Gwendolyn 11 Lloyd 14.84 2 8
3 163 House, Jessica 10 Simon Kenton 15.24 2 6
4 165 Mc Clurg, Sydney 10 Simon Kenton 15.34 2 4
5 129 Brown, Anna 12 Scott 15.74 1 2
6 100 York, Ehren 09 Lloyd 15.84 1 1
7 157 Daniels, Adrian 10 Simon Kenton X16.04 2
Event 6 Boys 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 177 Hampton, Dylan 10 Simon Kenton 12.24 2 10
2 106 Carter, Taj 10 Lloyd 12.44 2 8
3 124 Vance, Charles 11 Lloyd 12.54 2 6
4 183 Mulberry, Ben 12 Simon Kenton 12.74 2 3
4 17 Cordell-Armstrong, JR Cooper 12.74 1 3
6 192 Eshman, Nick 09 Simon Kenton x13.64 2
7 112 Kearse, Lavonte 10 Lloyd X14.64 1
Event 7 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Scott 'A' 2:00.24 10
1) 137 Kallemeyer, Holly 11 2) 140 Lee, Mia 12
3) 146 Niederegger, Brooke 09 4) 141 Loftis, Hannah 09
2 Simon Kenton 'A' 2:04.44 8
1) 156 Burns, Kendall 10 2) 158 Daniels, Morgan 10
3) 160 Finnell, Maddy 09 4) 165 Mc Clurg, Sydney 10
Event 8 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Lloyd Memorial 'A' 1:40.34 10
1) 123 Townsend, Lashunn 10 2) 105 Butts, Trevor 12
3) 101 Bailey, TJ 12 4) 124 Vance, Charles 11
-- Simon Kenton 'A' DQ zone violation
1) 184 Myers, Adam 11 2) 177 Hampton, Dylan 10
3) 172 Butler, Jordon 10 4) 173 Carter, Ty 09
Event 9 Girls 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 159 Delisio, Sophia 08 Simon Kenton 5:36.74 10
2 134 Flynn, Lexi 11 Scott 5:42.84 8
3 164 Lachman, McKenzie 10 Simon Kenton 5:53.74 6
4 143 Martin, Jessica 11 Scott 7:48.24 4
5 71 Minzner, Kathryn 11 Covington Latin 7:50.64 2
Event 10 Boys 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 27 Greenhalgh, Connor SR Cooper 4:39.74 10
2 29 Greenhalgh, Simon SR Cooper 5:00.24 8
3 119 Robbins, Austin 10 Lloyd 5:00.84 6
4 103 Bosley, Addison 12 Lloyd 5:10.14 4
5 181 Knight, Jonathon 12 Simon Kenton 5:12.04 2
6 180 Kitchen, Harrison 09 Simon Kenton 5:33.84 1
7 122 Stookey, Andrew 12 Lloyd x5:35.74
8 193 Whitehead, Logan 09 Simon Kenton x5:49.74
9 78 Garuccio, Ryan 08 Covington Latin 6:39.04
Event 11 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Scott 'A' 56.04 10
1) 129 Brown, Anna 12 2) 140 Lee, Mia 12
3) 130 Clephane, Anna 09 4) 137 Kallemeyer, Holly 11
2 Lloyd Memorial 'A' 57.64 8
1) 100 York, Ehren 09 2) 99 Watson, Gwendolyn 11
3) 95 Rodriguez, Yarina 10 4) 92 Huntley, Jasmine 11
3 Simon Kenton 'A' 59.84 6
1) 156 Burns, Kendall 10 2) 158 Daniels, Morgan 10
3) 160 Finnell, Maddy 09 4) 165 Mc Clurg, Sydney 10
Event 12 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Simon Kenton 'A' 47.54 10
1) 172 Butler, Jordon 10 2) 173 Carter, Ty 09
3) 177 Hampton, Dylan 10 4) 184 Myers, Adam 11
2 Lloyd Memorial 'A' 50.24 8
1) 106 Carter, Taj 10 2) 124 Vance, Charles 11
3) 105 Butts, Trevor 12 4) 112 Kearse, Lavonte 10
Event 13 Girls 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 155 Arlinghaus, Anja 09 Simon Kenton 1:04.44 10
2 92 Huntley, Jasmine 11 Lloyd 1:08.54 8
3 149 Riegsecker, Alyssa 11 Scott 1:12.84 6
4 158 Daniels, Morgan 10 Simon Kenton 1:16.34 4
5 157 Daniels, Adrian 10 Simon Kenton X1:17.14
6 65 Bradtmueller, Grac 12 Covington Latin 1:18.24 2
Event 14 Boys 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 64 Winiger, Greyson SR Cooper 53.54 2 10
2 14 Brennan, Tyler SO Cooper 55.24 2 8
3 127 Yero, Amadou 11 Lloyd 56.34 2 6
4 194 Dean-Brown, Jack 11 Simon Kenton 56.44 1 4
5 183 Mulberry, Ben 12 Simon Kenton 1:03.74 2 2
6 192 Eshman, Nick 09 Simon Kenton x1:07.84 2
7 80 Hermes, Jonah 09 Covington Latin 1:10.24 1 1
Event 15 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 156 Burns, Kendall 10 Simon Kenton 55.04 10
2 132 Farrell, Sarah 11 Scott 55.64 8
3 161 Gottschalk, Gillia 10 Simon Kenton 56.44 6
4 131 Donaldson, Emma 12 Scott 57.54 4
-- 167 Sandfoss, Elsie 09 Simon Kenton XDQ hand on hurdle
Event 16 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 171 Blanchet, Flynn 10 Simon Kenton 46.04 10
2 109 Evans, Jaquan 12 Lloyd 47.44 8
3 175 Edwards, Conner 12 Simon Kenton 50.44 6
4 105 Butts, Trevor 12 Lloyd 52.14 4
Event 17 Girls 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 148 Radenhausen, Laure 11 Scott 2:34.14 10
2 159 Delisio, Sophia 08 Simon Kenton 2:38.54 8
3 164 Lachman, McKenzie 10 Simon Kenton 2:44.44 6
4 66 Chan, Alyssa 10 Covington Latin 3:12.04 4
5 70 Meyer, Katherine 11 Covington Latin 3:15.24 2
Event 18 Boys 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 58 Stewart, Zachary SR Cooper 2:03.14 10
2 28 Greenhalgh, Mitche SR Cooper 2:11.54 8
3 101 Bailey, TJ 12 Lloyd 2:14.84 6
4 119 Robbins, Austin 10 Lloyd 2:20.34 4
5 107 Dawson, Jamorrow 09 Lloyd x2:22.24
Event 19 Girls 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 160 Finnell, Maddy 09 Simon Kenton 30.84 2 10
2 163 House, Jessica 10 Simon Kenton 32.14 2 8 HT 31.84
3 141 Loftis, Hannah 09 Scott 32.14 2 6 HT 31.82
4 95 Rodriguez, Yarina 10 Lloyd 33.04 1 4
5 157 Daniels, Adrian 10 Simon Kenton X33.24 2
6 73 Pope, Maria 12 Covington Latin 33.64 2 1.50
6 142 Mardis, Sabrina 09 Scott 33.64 1 1.50
Event 20 Boys 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 64 Winiger, Greyson SR Cooper 24.44 10
2 184 Myers, Adam 11 Simon Kenton 24.54 8
3 172 Butler, Jordon 10 Simon Kenton 25.04 6
4 124 Vance, Charles 11 Lloyd 25.34 4 HT 25.05
5 14 Brennan, Tyler SO Cooper 25.34 2 HT 25.02
6 106 Carter, Taj 10 Lloyd 25.64 1
Event 21 Girls 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 162 Hiles, Meredith 10 Simon Kenton 12:03.44 10
2 168 Sandfoss, Sarah 12 Simon Kenton 14:01.14 8
Event 22 Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 11 Baker, Brady SR Cooper 9:58.74 10
2 60 Vandermosten, Jake SR Cooper 10:10.94 8
3 188 Powell, Owen 12 Simon Kenton 11:13.34 6
4 181 Knight, Jonathon 12 Simon Kenton 11:34.24 4
5 79 Gray, Tobias 08 Covington Latin 13:11.34 2
Event 23 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Simon Kenton 'A' 4:45.14 10
1) 159 Delisio, Sophia 08 2) 162 Hiles, Meredith 10
3) 155 Arlinghaus, Anja 09 4) 164 Lachman, McKenzie 10
2 Covington Latin 'A' 5:46.14 8
1) 65 Bradtmueller, Grace 12 2) 66 Chan, Alyssa 10
3) 73 Pope, Maria 12 4) 71 Minzner, Kathryn 11
Event 24 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Cooper High School 'A' 3:50.44 10
1) 27 Greenhalgh, Connor SR 2) 58 Stewart, Zachary SR
3) 29 Greenhalgh, Simon SR 4) 28 Greenhalgh, Mitchell SR
2 Simon Kenton 'A' 3:52.64 8
1) 173 Carter, Ty 09 2) 184 Myers, Adam 11
3) 172 Butler, Jordon 10 4) 194 Dean-Brown, Jack 11
3 Lloyd Memorial 'A' 3:59.14 6
1) 101 Bailey, TJ 12 2) 107 Dawson, Jamorrow 09
3) 119 Robbins, Austin 10 4) 127 Yero, Amadou 11
4 Covington Latin 'A' 5:09.44 4
1) 80 Hermes, Jonah 09 2) 78 Garuccio, Ryan 08
3) 79 Gray, Tobias 08 4) 84 Readnour, Nick 12
Event 25 Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 161 Gottschalk, Gillia 10 Simon Kenton 4-08.00 10 tie breaker
2 132 Farrell, Sarah 11 Scott 4-08.00 8
3 73 Pope, Maria 12 Covington Latin 4-04.00 6
Event 26 Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 109 Evans, Jaquan 12 Lloyd 6-00.00 10
2 40 Long, Cameron FR Cooper 5-06.00 8
3 107 Dawson, Jamorrow 09 Lloyd 5-04.00 6
-- 174 Dolwick, Dylan 09 Simon Kenton NH
-- 178 Hartman, Walker 09 Simon Kenton NH
Event 27 Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 140 Lee, Mia 12 Scott 12-07.75 10
12-07.75 FOUL 12-00
2 148 Radenhausen, Laure 11 Scott 12-02.75 8
11-05 12-02.75 11-11.50
3 100 York, Ehren 09 Lloyd 10-10.75 6 10-10.75 next best
10-10.75 10-10.75 10-06
4 191 Lowe, Erin 09 Simon Kenton 10-10.75 4 10-09.50 next best
10-10.75 10-09.50 FOUL
5 85 Bailey, Paige 09 Lloyd 9-02.00 2
9-02 FOUL 8-08.25
-- 160 Finnell, Maddy 09 Simon Kenton ND
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 28 Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 110 Fifer, Mike 12 Lloyd 17-11.75 10
17-11.75 FOUL 17-03.50
2 40 Long, Cameron FR Cooper 17-05.00 8
17-05 17-00.50 16-08.50
3 107 Dawson, Jamorrow 09 Lloyd 17-00.75 6
12-03.75 14-11.50 17-00.75
4 174 Dolwick, Dylan 09 Simon Kenton 13-08.50 4
FOUL FOUL 13-08.50
5 178 Hartman, Walker 09 Simon Kenton 12-01.25 2
11-09.50 12-01.25 11-10.50
Event 29 Girls Triple Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 100 York, Ehren 09 Lloyd 25-06.00 10
24-06.50 25-06 24-06.25
-- 85 Bailey, Paige 09 Lloyd ND
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 30 Boys Triple Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 110 Fifer, Mike 12 Lloyd 36-01.00 10
36-00 36-01 FOUL
2 109 Evans, Jaquan 12 Lloyd 35-06.50 8
33-10.25 34-06 35-06.50
3 178 Hartman, Walker 09 Simon Kenton 30-05.25 6
29-07.50 29-11.50 30-05.25
4 174 Dolwick, Dylan 09 Simon Kenton 28-02.25 4
28-01 27-05 28-02.25
Event 31 Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 166 Powell, Kam 09 Simon Kenton X68-09
65-07 68-09 65-09
2 99 Watson, Gwendolyn 11 Lloyd 56-08 10
56-08 FOUL 53-09
3 147 Pragar, Annie 10 Scott 53-01 8
47-02 47-04 53-01
4 69 Meyer, Eva 09 Covington Latin 48-09 6
43-09 39-07 48-09
5 86 Courtney, Amanda 11 Lloyd 44-01 4
44-01 FOUL 41-07
-- 170 Wethington, Mirand 11 Simon Kenton FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 32 Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 182 Mueller, Tucker 11 Simon Kenton 128-05 10
128-05 FOUL 125-04
2 195 Mueller, Tanner 09 Simon Kenton 93-11 8
FOUL 93-02 93-11
3 84 Readnour, Nick 12 Covington Latin 88-00 6
FOUL FOUL 88-00
4 190 Turner, Noah 09 Simon Kenton X84-03
FOUL 66-10 84-03
5 118 Pike, Hunter 11 Lloyd 79-06 4
79-06 68-08 75-04
6 102 Bauereis, Stephen 11 Lloyd 75-05 2
75-05 FOUL 75-02
7 21 Dreyer, Nolan SR Cooper 64-05 1
63-03 60-00 64-05
Event 33 Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 99 Watson, Gwendolyn 11 Lloyd 26-00.00 10
26-00 24-02 25-05
2 170 Wethington, Mirand 11 Simon Kenton 24-02.00 8
FOUL 24-02 24-02
3 166 Powell, Kam 09 Simon Kenton 20-09.50 6
20-09.50 20-03.50 19-04
4 86 Courtney, Amanda 11 Lloyd 20-06.00 4
18-01 20-03 20-06
5 69 Meyer, Eva 09 Covington Latin 18-10.00 2
18-02.50 18-03 18-10
6 147 Pragar, Annie 10 Scott 18-05.50 1
17-09 18-02 18-05.50
7 70 Meyer, Katherine 11 Covington Latin 18-00.00
13-06 18-00 16-07
Event 34 Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 182 Mueller, Tucker 11 Simon Kenton 38-03.00 10
38-03 37-01 37-05.50
2 197 Napier, Banner 12 Simon Kenton 36-03.00 8
FOUL 35-05 36-03
3 102 Bauereis, Stephen 11 Lloyd 33-01.00 6
33-01 29-06.50 32-03
4 196 Holt, Sam 09 Simon Kenton x31-07.00
30-00.50 31-07 31-06
5 118 Pike, Hunter 11 Lloyd 28-00.00 4
FOUL FOUL 28-00
6 21 Dreyer, Nolan SR Cooper 25-05.50 2
25-00 25-05.50 24-09
Event 36 Boys Pole Vault
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 175 Edwards, Conner 12 Simon Kenton 8-00.00 10
2 112 Kearse, Lavonte 10 Lloyd 5-00.00 8