Licensed to McLean County High School HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/28/2014 07:34 PM
Hancock County Indoor - 2/28/2014
Lewisport, KY
Results
Girls 40 Yard Dash
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Chappell, Heather 10 Hancock 6.3 10
2 Logsdon, Annsley 07 McLean County 6.6 8
3 Williamson, Olivia 09 McLean County 6.6 6
4 Jackson, Maddy 10 Hancock 6.8 5
Girls 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Nicholas, Lexi 08 Hancock 1:12.0 10
2 Dempsey, Chloe 12 McLean County 1:16.0 8
3 Hamilton, Kelsey 11 Hancock 1:17.0 6
4 Glover, Jessi 10 Hancock 1:18.0 5
5 Bumm, Danielle 07 Hancock 1:24.0 4
6 Chappell, Hailey 07 Hancock 1:25.0 3
7 McManaway, Makala 08 Hancock 1:28.0 2
8 Reeves, Jamie 11 McLean County 1:31.0 1
Girls 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Young, Sydney 10 Hancock 12:11.0 10
2 Woodward, Emily 08 Hancock 12:14.0 8
3 Wheatley, Carson 07 Hancock 13:02.0 6
4 Paul, Rene 11 Hancock 14:30.0 5
5 Tucker, Caitlyn 07 McLean County 15:52.0 4
Girls High Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Johnson, Macey 12 Hancock 4-06.00 10
2 Young, Sydney 10 Hancock 4-04.00 8
3 Kirk, Tori 12 Hancock 4-00.00 6
-- Bumm, Danielle 07 Hancock NH
Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Hamilton, Anna 09 Hancock 24-08.00 10
2 Kirk, Tori 12 Hancock 23-09.75 8
3 Rogers, Kelsey 10 Hancock 23-01.00 6
4 Schwartz, Toni 09 McLean County 21-07.50 5
5 Paul, Rene 11 Hancock 18-03.00 4
6 Woodward, Katherine 09 Hancock 16-09.50 3
Boys 40 Yard Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Haaff, Austin 12 Hancock 4.6 1 10
2 Rogers, Justin 11 Hancock 5.1 2 8
3 Schroader, Cody 11 Hancock 5.3 2 6
4 Wilson, Jordan 12 McLean County 5.4 1 4.50
4 Capps, Gage 10 McLean County 5.4 1 4.50
6 Smith, Jake 09 Hancock 5.5 1 3
7 Heddon, Garrett 10 Hancock 5.6 2 2
8 Hempfling, Tristan 09 Hancock 5.7 1 1
9 Altstadt, Noel 08 Hancock 5.9 1
10 Scott, AJ 12 McLean County 5.9 1
11 Hopper, Noah 07 McLean County 6.5 1
12 Hopper, Nathan 07 McLean County 6.5 2
13 Bowman, Ryan 07 McLean County 6.8 2
14 Johnson, Tyler 08 McLean County 7.1 2
Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Schroader, Cody 11 Hancock 1:01.0 1 10
2 Rogers, Justin 11 Hancock 1:03.0 1 8
3 Scott, Michael 10 Hancock 1:06.0 1 6
4 Capps, Gage 10 McLean County 1:08.0 1 5
5 McManaway, Austin 10 Hancock 1:08.4 2 4
6 Edge, Corey 12 Hancock 1:08.5 1 3
7 Sams, John 08 McLean County 1:09.0 1 2
8 Lindsey, Simon 07 Hancock 1:11.5 2 1
9 Harrington, Josh 11 McLean County 1:12.0 1
10 Trogden, Aaron 10 McLean County 1:12.8 2
10 Eaton, Tanner 09 McLean County 1:12.8 2
12 Collings, Colten 11 McLean County 1:13.7 2
13 Wilson, Phillip 10 McLean County 1:20.0 1
Boys 3000 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Marsch, George 09 Hancock 10:27.0 1 10
2 Nevitt, Wesley 10 Hancock 11:32.0 1 8
3 Richards, Dalton 08 Hancock 12:19.0 1 6
4 Huddy, Nathan 08 Hancock 12:55.0 1 5
5 Chappell, Cameron 10 Hancock 12:56.0 1 4
6 Bishop, Cooper 09 McLean County 13:33.0 1 3
7 Williamson, Jacob 10 McLean County 13:49.0 1 2
8 Young, Jacob 08 Hancock 14:00.0 1 1
9 Wheatley, Wesley 07 Hancock 14:04.0 2
Boys High Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Haaff, Austin 12 Hancock 6-00.00 10
2 Haycraft, Aaron 12 Hancock 5-02.00 8
3 Wilson, Jordan 12 McLean County 4-10.00 6
4 Bishop, Cooper 09 McLean County 4-02.00 5
Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Suggs, Dalton 11 Hancock 35-11.00 10
2 Haaff, Austin 12 Hancock 35-00.75 8
3 Caraway, Brandon 11 McLean County 33-02.00 6
4 Locke, Logan 12 Hancock 31-08.00 5
5 Heddon, Garrett 10 Hancock 28-06.00 4
6 Paul, Jon 08 Hancock 26-02.00 3
7 Woodward, Chris 06 Hancock 15-06.25 2