Newport Middle School Results
Girls | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
100 Meter Dash | |||||
14.96 | SB | Teasia Allen | 13th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
17.79 | SB | Lauren Croxon | 51st | Finals H6 | Complete Results |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
31.85 | SB | Teasia Allen | 12th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
38.71 | SB | Lauren Croxon | 45th | Finals H6 | Complete Results |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
1:35.69 | SB | Lillia Crawford | 36th | Finals H5 | Complete Results |
1:36.41 | Savannah Russell | 37th | Finals H4 | Complete Results | |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:56.72 | SB | Shaylee Hall | 15th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
3:23.10 | SB | Madison Webb | 24th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
1:04.77 | Relay Team | 11th | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
4x200 Meter Relay | |||||
2:29.46 | SB | Relay Team | 19th | Finals H2 | Complete Results |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
6:16.62 | SB | Relay Team | 12th | Finals H2 | Complete Results |
High Jump | |||||
3-6 | Teasia Allen | 10th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Long Jump | |||||
11-2 | Brianna Peacock | 7th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
6-3 | Savannah Russell | 37th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Discus | |||||
37-8 | Madison Carter | 16th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Shot Put | |||||
24-11.5 | Brianna Peacock | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
18-6.5 | SB | Madison Carter | 20th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
Boys | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
100 Meter Dash | |||||
13.65 | Neiko Pangallo | 9th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
13.67 | SB | Dillion Burton | 10th | Finals H2 | Complete Results |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
31.27 | SB | Daylan Griffin | 7th | Finals H4 | Complete Results |
32.23 | Myles Anderson | 10th | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
1:15.64 | SB | Karac Clayton | 21st | Finals H2 | Complete Results |
1:28.47 | Julius Graham | 36th | Finals H3 | Complete Results | |
800 Meter Run | |||||
3:03.03 | Alex Herald | 18th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
100 Meter Hurdles | |||||
18.97 | Myles Anderson | 7th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
22.85 | Neiko Pangallo | 24th | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
300 Meter Hurdles | |||||
53.22 | SB | Dillion Burton | 5th | Finals H3 | Complete Results |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
1:01.80 | Relay Team | 15th | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
4x200 Meter Relay | |||||
2:15.40 | Relay Team | 18th | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
5:29.37 | SB | Relay Team | 13th | Finals H2 | Complete Results |
High Jump | |||||
4-4 | Myles Anderson | 12th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Long Jump | |||||
14-8 | SB | Dillion Burton | 4th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
14-0 | SB | Daylan Griffin | 6th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
Discus | |||||
55-7 | Nathan Turner | 17th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
45-9 | SB | Charles Smith | 27th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
41-8 | Andrew Turner | 31st | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
Shot Put | |||||
18-11.25 | SB | Nathan Turner | 27th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
18-5.75 | SB | Charles Smith | 29th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
18-2 | Andrew Turner | 31st | Finals H1 | Complete Results |