Licensed to Bell County High School HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/5/2013 06:58 PM
Bell County All-Comers - 4/23/2013
Bell County High School
Results
Girls 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Pratt, Emily 11 Middlesboro 14.0 1 5
2 Barnes, Rachel Pineville 14.4 1 2.50
2 Maefield, Desa 12 Bell County 14.4 1 2.50
4 Morris, Maci 10 Bell County 14.4 2 1
5 Howard, Allison 09 Bell County x14.8 3
6 Johnson, Katrina 09 Bell County x14.8 3
7 Estep, Paige 12 Middlesboro 15.0 1
8 Gibbs, Brooke 12 Bell County x15.4 2
9 Grigsby, Brooklyn 06 Middlesboro x16.2 2
10 Short, Autumn Pineville 16.5 1
11 Fultz, Jeana 06 Bell County x17.3 1
12 Carroll, Amanda Middlesboro x19.2 2
13 Mace, Kaitlyn 06 Bell County x21.7 2
Girls 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Barnes, Rachel Pineville 30.2 5
2 Morris, Maci 10 Bell County 30.3 3
3 Howard, Allison 09 Bell County 31.3 2
4 Johnson, Katrina 09 Bell County x31.4
5 Fultz, Jeana 06 Bell County x37.5
6 Short, Autumn Pineville 41.4 1
7 Mace, Kaitlyn 06 Bell County x47.3
Girls 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Barnes, Rachel Pineville 1:10.0 5
2 Morris, Maci 10 Bell County 1:16.2 3
3 Johnson, Katrina 09 Bell County 1:21.2 2
4 Gibbs, Brooke 12 Bell County x1:22.1
5 Combs, Sarah Pineville 1:24.8 1
6 Fultz, Jeana 06 Bell County x1:32.7
7 Maefield, Desa 12 Bell County x1:37.5
8 Mace, Kaitlyn 06 Bell County x1:55.6
Girls 800 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Brown, Kelly 11 Bell County 2:43.1 5
2 Mason, Kaite 10 Bell County 3:07.8 3
3 Combs, Sarah Pineville 3:19.4 2
4 Sanders, Lexi 09 Bell County x3:21.4
5 McCorkle, Riley Pineville 3:28.2 1
Girls 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Brown, Kelly 11 Bell County 6:01.3 5
2 Grigsby, Taylor 12 Middlesboro 6:41.8 3
3 Combs, Sarah Pineville 6:55.5 2
4 Mason, Kaite 10 Bell County 7:26.7 1
5 McCorkle, Riley Pineville 7:37.7
Girls 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Brown, Kelly 11 Bell County 13:29.6 5
2 Nantz, Cassidy 10 Bell County 17:34.4 3
3 Mason, Kaite 10 Bell County x19:30.4
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Bell County 'A' 57.6 5
1) Morris, Maci 10 2) Howard, Allison 09
3) Gibbs, Brooke 12 4) Maefield, Desa 12
2 Middlesboro 'A' 57.6 3
1) Estep, Paige 12 2) Pratt, Emily 11
3) Grigsby, Brooklyn 06 4) Grigsby, Taylor 12
Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Nantz, Cassidy 10 Bell County 3-10.00 5
-- Short, Autumn Pineville NH
Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Barnes, Rachel Pineville 14-01.75 5
2 Johnson, Katrina 09 Bell County 13-00.00 3
3 Short, Autumn Pineville 12-02.75 2
4 Sanders, Lexi 09 Bell County 11-08.50 1
5 Combs, Sarah Pineville x10-03.50
6 Saylor, Emily 09 Bell County x9-03.00
-- Nantz, Cassidy 10 Bell County ND
Girls Triple Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Nantz, Cassidy 10 Bell County 24-00.00 5
2 Saylor, Emily 09 Bell County 21-00.25 3
Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Brown, Kelly 11 Bell County 22-01.00 5
2 Partin, Erin 09 Bell County 22-00.00 3
3 Henson, Kaitlyn 11 Bell County x18-03.00
4 McCorkle, Riley Pineville 13-01.75 2
Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Partin, Erin 09 Bell County 51-05 5
2 Saylor, Emily 09 Bell County 49-08 3
3 McCorkle, Riley Pineville 38-06 2
4 Henson, Kaitlyn 11 Bell County x30-08
Boys 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Harris, Andrew 11 Bell County 12.1 1 5
2 McCorkle, Caleb Pineville 12.1 1 3
3 Morales, Nathan 08 Bell County 12.5 2 2
4 Nelson, Daniel 10 Middlesboro 13.1 1 1
5 Ledbetter, Isaac Pineville 13.1 1
6 Allen, Josh 07 Bell County x13.9 2
7 Woody, Logan 08 Bell County x14.3 2
8 Miracle, Cameron 08 Bell County x14.8 2
Boys 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Harris, Andrew 11 Bell County 25.6 5
2 Ledbetter, Dalton Pineville 26.8 3
3 McCorkle, Caleb Pineville 28.4 2
Boys 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 McCorkle, Caleb Pineville 58.5 5
2 Raney, Jason 11 Middlesboro 1:01.4 3
3 Ledbetter, Isaac Pineville 1:01.5 2
4 Smith, Derek 12 Middlesboro 1:20.8 1
Boys 800 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Ledbetter, Isaac Pineville 3:04.4 5
2 McCorkle, Caleb Pineville 4:49.4 3
Boys 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Tanner, Nathan 12 Bell County 4:57.9 5
2 Wesloh, Justus 12 Middlesboro 5:32.3 3
3 Blackburn, Haydon 09 Bell County 6:36.7 2
4 Golden, James Pineville 7:00.5 1
5 Nelson, Daniel 10 Middlesboro 7:08.8
Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Miracle, Mitchell 07 Bell County 11:44.5 5
2 Ledbetter, Isaac Pineville 14:30.3 3
3 Golden, James Pineville 16:51.8 2
4 Cox, Isaac 07 Bell County 17:32.5 1
Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Ledbetter, Dalton Pineville 5-06.00 5
2 Griffin, Stephen 12 Bell County 5-02.00 3
Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Griffin, Stephen 12 Bell County 18-00.00 5
2 Ledbetter, Dalton Pineville 16-03.50 3
3 Griffin, Jake 11 Bell County 16-02.00 2
Boys Triple Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Griffin, Stephen 12 Bell County 38-08.25 5
2 Ledbetter, Dalton Pineville 33-10.50 3
3 Griffin, Jake 11 Bell County 28-07.50 2
Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Fultz, Jared 12 Bell County 30-05.00 5
2 Muncy, Isaac 09 Bell County 27-06.00 3
3 Musser, Kaleb 09 Bell County x23-11.25
4 Golden, James Pineville 21-00.25 2
Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Fultz, Jared 12 Bell County 77-00 5
2 Musser, Kaleb 09 Bell County 72-03 3
3 Golden, James Pineville 47-00 2
Women - Team Rankings - 12 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Bell County 73.50 2) Pineville 30.50
3) Middlesboro 11
Men - Team Rankings - 11 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Bell County 58 2) Pineville 44
3) Middlesboro 8