Licensed to Barren County High School HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/16/2013 09:31 PM
All comers @ Barren County - 4/16/2013
Barren County High School
Results
Event 1 Girls Discus Throw
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Lindsey, Carlie 11 Edmonson County 84-03 10
2 Jewell, Amber 12 Barren County 80-02 8
3 Hammer, Samantha 12 Barren County 75-05 6
4 Howard, Desire' 11 Hart County 71-05 4
5 Hodge, Ariel 11 Edmonson County 64-07 2
6 Poynter, Reanna 09 Barren County x64-06
7 Jordan, Jasmine 12 Hart County 61-04 1
8 Cravens, Jessica 10 Metcalfe County 60-07
9 Stamps, Taylor 07 Allen County 60-04
10 Stamps, Bailey 08 Allen County 42-06
11 Sneed, Annie 10 Metcalfe County 38-10
Event 2 Boys Discus Throw
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Senig, Alex 09 Hart County 87-07 10
2 Clubb, Caleb 11 Edmonson County 87-06 8
3 Nelms, Nathan 12 Allen County 87-00 6
4 Eaton, Gunnar 09 Barren County 84-01 4
5 Miller, John 11 Barren County 80-02 2
6 Perea, Elisha 11 Allen County 79-03 1
7 Lamar, Nathaniel 11 Edmonson County 76-05
8 Gott, Stanton 08 Barren County x74-06
9 Rich, Logan 11 Barren County x71-05
10 Goodwin, Colby 08 Allen County x69-05
11 Jones, Dakota 10 Hart County 65-05
12 Apple, Andy 08 Allen County x62-09
13 Sergent, Alex 10 Barren County x57-02
14 Mesker, Nick 09 Allen County x46-01
15 Hawkins, Tayte 07 Allen County x39-00
Event 3 Girls High Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Coots, Summer 09 Barren County 4-00.00 10
2 Wesley, Jessica 10 Metcalfe County 3-08.00 8
-- Durham, Jessica 10 Barren County NH
Event 4 Boys High Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Hinkley, Branden 11 Edmonson County 5-08.00 9
1 Ferguson, Forrest 11 Hart County 5-08.00 9
3 Eaton, Austen 11 Barren County 5-06.00 6
4 Barbour, Darius 12 Hart County 5-04.00 3
4 Ramsey, Dylan 11 Edmonson County 5-04.00 3
6 Reed, Brandon 07 Barren County 4-02.00 1
-- Knight, Thomas 11 Edmonson County NH
Event 5 Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Fortune, Tasia 10 Barren County 14-03.75 10
2 Hale, Megan 12 Allen County 13-02.00 8
3 Adcock, Kelci 09 Hart County 12-06.75 6
4 Hammer, Samantha 12 Barren County 12-06.00 4
5 Burd, Skyler 08 Hart County 12-04.00 2
6 Day, Sydney 07 Allen County 11-07.75 1
7 Sullivan, Julie 10 Edmonson County 11-07.50
8 Hunt, Emery 08 Edmonson County 10-06.75
9 Hodge, Ariel 11 Edmonson County x10-06.50
10 Kahl, Ashley 09 Allen County x10-05.25
11 Medford, Amber 11 Edmonson County x9-07.75
-- Henson, Alexis 11 Edmonson County ND
-- Randolph, Samantha 11 Barren County ND
Event 6 Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Lancaster, Weston 09 Hart County 17-09.00 10
2 O'Dell, Justin 12 Barren County 16-06.00 8
3 Carter, Jacob 09 Allen County 15-10.25 6
4 Turner, Bo 11 Barren County 14-11.00 4
5 Mitchell, Dylan 10 Barren County x14-10.00
6 Jenks, Zach 10 Metcalfe County 14-05.75 2
7 Sharp, Brian 09 Allen County 14-05.75 1
8 Bryan, Jacob 12 Edmonson County 14-01.25
9 Priddy, Trevor 09 Hart County 13-09.75
10 Carter, Jason 09 Allen County x13-07.50
11 Simon, Jackson 09 Edmonson County 12-03.25
12 Gardner, Dylan 10 Metcalfe County 12-01.50
Event 7 Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Carter, Cassidy 10 Monroe County 8-00.00 10
2 Coots, Summer 09 Barren County 6-00.00 8
3 Gumm, Kaitlyn 09 Barren County 5-00.00 6
-- Durham, Jessica 10 Barren County SCR
Event 8 Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Lefevre, Kaleb 12 Barren County 8-06.00 10
2 Hohmann, Hunter 08 Barren County 8-00.00 8
-- Pena, Max 08 Barren County NH
-- Radish, Caleb 12 Barren County NH
Event 9 Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Lindsey, Carlie 11 Edmonson County 34-06.00 10
2 Howard, Desire' 11 Hart County 29-05.00 8
3 Hodge, Ariel 11 Edmonson County 26-07.00 6
4 Poynter, Reanna 09 Barren County 26-05.00 4
5 Jewell, Amber 12 Barren County 25-04.00 2
6 Jordan, Jasmine 12 Hart County 25-03.00 1
7 Cravens, Jessica 10 Metcalfe County 21-05.00
8 Stamps, Bailey 08 Allen County 21-01.00
9 Sneed, Annie 10 Metcalfe County 14-02.00
Event 10 Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Clubb, Caleb 11 Edmonson County 39-07.00 10
2 Hunt, Caleb 12 Allen County 39-04.00 8
3 Nelms, Nathan 12 Allen County 35-04.00 6
4 Miller, John 11 Barren County 34-09.00 4
5 Lamar, Nathaniel 11 Edmonson County 34-06.00 2
6 Eaton, Gunnar 09 Barren County 33-04.00 1
7 Jones, Dakota 10 Hart County 33-04.00
8 Perea, Elisha 11 Allen County x31-09.00
9 Rich, Logan 11 Barren County x31-02.00
10 Smith, Braxton 11 Barren County x30-05.00
11 Senig, Alex 09 Hart County 30-03.00
12 Sergent, Alex 10 Barren County x28-04.00
13 Apple, Andy 08 Allen County x26-02.00
14 Goodwin, Colby 08 Allen County x24-00.00
15 Mesker, Nick 09 Allen County x22-03.00
16 Hawkins, Tayte 07 Allen County x17-05.00
-- Hurt, Jared 09 Barren County ND
Event 11 Girls Triple Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Fortune, Tasia 10 Barren County 29-04.50 10
2 Hammer, Samantha 12 Barren County 28-04.00 8
3 Hudson, Kayla 09 Allen County 26-04.00 6
4 Sullivan, Julie 10 Edmonson County 24-09.00 4
Event 12 Boys Triple Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Lancaster, Weston 09 Hart County 36-03.00 10
2 O'Dell, Justin 12 Barren County 35-02.00 8
3 Mitchell, Dylan 10 Barren County 34-10.00 6
4 Turner, Bo 11 Barren County x34-02.00
5 Poynter, John 12 Barren County x32-11.50
6 West, Kendall 09 Hart County 32-08.75 4
Event 13 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Edmonson County 'A' 10:59.7 10
1) Davis, Diara 10 2) Smith, Jennifer 09
3) Smith, Jessica 09 4) Russell, Maranda 09
2 Barren County 'A' 12:12.4 8
1) Davis, Ally 12 2) Houchens, Olivia 09
3) Walters, Geran 09 4) Ludwig, Kennedy 09
3 Metcalfe County 'A' 12:48.3 6
1) Hodges, Kelsie 08 2) Stewart, Jezsika 10
3) Jessee, Christina 09 4) Edwards, Kassidy 11
Event 14 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Edmonson County 'A' 8:52.4 10
1) Stethen, Kenny 12 2) Sasse, Austin 09
3) Thien, Jacob 11 4) Hymer, Cody 12
2 Barren County 'A' 9:21.5 8
1) Morgan, Ben 11 2) Dunbar, Mason 12
3) Mowery, Billy 12 4) Edmunds, Luke 10
3 Hart County 'A' 10:05.6 6
1) Riffle, Justin 11 2) Lomio, Michael 10
3) Choate, Chris 10 4) Priddy, Trevor 09
4 Allen County Scottsville 'A' 10:47.6 4
1) Sharp, Brian 09 2) Carter, Jason 09
3) Sutton, Donovan 09 4) Gonzalez, Daniel 10
Event 15 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Fortune, Tasia 10 Barren County 18.5 10
2 Lyles, Kaylynn 09 Allen County 21.2 8
3 Hale, Megan 12 Allen County 22.1 6
4 Hewitt, Destiny 09 Allen County x22.4
Event 16 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Smith, Braxton 11 Barren County 17.5 10
2 Scott, Jacob 10 Edmonson County 20.0 8
3 Abbott, Wayne 11 Metcalfe County 21.5 6
4 Nelms, Nathan 12 Allen County 21.8 4
5 Johnson, Kyle 11 Allen County 24.7 2
Event 17 Girls 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Lowe, Tia 08 Barren County 13.8 10
2 Hudson, Kayla 09 Allen County 14.1 8
3 Trent, Ashley 08 Metcalfe County 14.3 6
4 Burks, Megan 11 Barren County 14.7 4
5 Estes, Courtney 11 Metcalfe County 14.8 2
6 Lyles, Kaylynn 09 Allen County 14.9 1
7 Hammer, Courtney 09 Barren County x14.9
8 Hunt, Emery 08 Edmonson County 15.3
9 Parsons, Ivy 11 Metcalfe County x15.5
9 Bullington, Cassie 07 Allen County x15.5
11 Burd, Charity 08 Hart County 15.7
11 Talley, Casey 10 Barren County x15.7
13 Ratliff, Lynda 08 Hart County 16.1
14 Wilson, Diane 09 Edmonson County 16.1
15 Medford, Amber 11 Edmonson County x16.3
16 Maynard, Alyson 08 Allen County x16.4
17 Henson, Alexis 11 Edmonson County x17.1
18 Lecompte, Heather 07 Barren County x17.4
19 Scott, Cecily 09 Barren County x18.2
20 Berkson, Eldem 11 Barren County x18.4
21 Crews, Mallory 08 Barren County x23.8
Event 18 Boys 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Gaither, Chris 12 Hart County 11.6 10
2 Henson, Ethan 12 Edmonson County 11.6 8
3 Shaw, Aaron 11 Barren County 11.9 6
4 Wyatt, Trey 11 Barren County 11.9 4
5 Trapp, Charlie 11 Allen County 12.1 2
6 Kelly, Zach 12 Barren County x12.1
7 Carter, Jacob 09 Allen County 12.3 1
8 Forbis, Cole 10 Barren County x12.4
9 Kaufman, Dalton 10 Barren County x12.7
10 Groce, Taylor 08 Barren County x12.7
11 Bryan, Jacob 12 Edmonson County 12.7
12 Pena, Max 08 Barren County x12.8
13 Finch, John 10 Edmonson County x12.8
14 Butler, Travis 11 Edmonson County x13.0
15 Morgan, Zach 10 Barren County x13.3
16 Butler, Levi 09 Edmonson County x13.4
17 Hurt, Jared 09 Barren County x13.4
18 Espinoza, Edgar 09 Edmonson County x13.4
19 Groce, Zach 09 Hart County 13.6
20 Rigsby, Blaine 07 Barren County x13.6
21 Weger, Preston 08 Allen County x13.7
22 Abbott, Wayne 11 Metcalfe County 13.8
23 Davis, Dalton 07 Edmonson County x14.4
24 Birge, Dawson 07 Allen County x15.3
25 Smith, Ethan 08 Barren County x15.3
26 Duvall, Brandon 07 Allen County x16.6
27 Minton, Lincoln 05 Barren County x16.8
Event 19 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Barren County 'A' 2:00.7 10
1) Montgomery, Taylor 12 2) Durham, Jessica 10
3) Spearman, Valyncia 09 4) Davis, Ally 12
2 Allen County Scottsville 'A' 2:01.2 8
1) Hudson, Kayla 09 2) Day, Sydney 07
3) Lyles, Kaylynn 09 4) Gregory, Savannah 09
3 Hart County 'A' 2:03.7 6
1) Nichols, Olivia 08 2) Burd, Skyler 08
3) Morrison, Brianca 09 4) Adcock, Kelci 09
4 Barren County 'B' x2:04.0
1) Dismon, Kaylie 11 2) Fortune, Tasia 10
3) Bragg, Autumn 11 4) Burks, Megan 11
5 Metcalfe County 'A' 2:06.0 4
1) Dotson, Alexis 08 2) Trent, Ashley 08
3) Parsons, Ivy 11 4) Estes, Courtney 11
6 Barren County 'D' x2:10.7
1) Ludwig, Kennedy 09 2) Scott, Christina 12
3) Houchens, Olivia 09 4) Walters, Geran 09
7 Barren County 'C' x2:14.2
1) Smith, Cecily 09 2) Hammer, Samantha 12
3) Smith, Koral 09 4) Hammer, Courtney 09
8 Allen County Scottsville 'B' x2:14.6
1) Stamps, Taylor 07 2) Adams, Andria 10
3) Hewitt, Destiny 09 4) Bullington, Cassie 07
9 Metcalfe County 'B' x2:23.6
1) Wesley, Jessica 10 2) Dice, Dianca 11
3) Greene, MeKenna 08 4) Whitt, Felicia 09
Event 20 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Hart County 'A' 1:38.8 10
1) West, Kendall 09 2) Barbour, Darius 12
3) Lynn, Darren 10 4) Gaither, Chris 12
2 Barren County 'A' 1:39.4 8
1) Shaw, Aaron 11 2) Wyatt, Trey 11
3) Eaton, Austen 11 4) Kelly, Zach 12
3 Edmonson County 'B' x1:39.8
1) Hymer, Cody 12 2) Thien, Jacob 11
3) Hinkley, Branden 11 4) Espinoza, Edgar 09
4 Barren County 'B' x1:44.1
1) Hohmann, Hunter 08 2) Edmunds, Luke 10
3) Gott, Stanton 08 4) Kaufman, Dalton 10
5 Edmonson County 'A' 1:45.3 6
1) Knight, Thomas 11 2) Meredith, Drew 09
3) Scott, Jacob 10 4) Allen, Austin 11
6 Allen County Scottsville 'A' 1:57.3 4
1) Johnson, Kyle 11 2) Birge, Dawson 07
3) Napier, Jordan 10 4) Gonzolez, Jose 09
7 Barren County 'C' x2:09.3
Event 21 Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Russell, Maranda 09 Edmonson County 6:16.2 10
2 Jessee, Christina 09 Metcalfe County 7:07.1 8
3 Brewer, Destini 09 Barren County 7:22.1 6
-- Cherry, Jon Micheala 08 Barren County SCR
Event 22 Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Hymer, Cody 12 Edmonson County 4:47.0 10
2 Dunbar, Mason 12 Barren County 4:50.0 8
3 Sasse, Austin 09 Edmonson County 5:14.0 6
4 Mowery, Billy 12 Barren County 5:16.0 4
5 Howard, Dylan 11 Barren County x5:16.1
6 Scott, Jacob 10 Edmonson County x5:27.0
7 Sutton, Donovan 09 Allen County 5:30.0 2
8 Jenks, Zach 10 Metcalfe County 5:35.0 1
9 Choate, Chris 10 Hart County 5:41.0
9 Estes, Frankie 07 Allen County 5:41.0
11 Shoulders, Josh 09 Hart County 5:44.0
12 Meredith, Drew 09 Edmonson County x5:49.0
13 Carter, Jason 09 Allen County x5:50.0
14 Allen, Austin 11 Edmonson County x5:51.0
15 Treece, Spencer 10 Edmonson County x5:56.0
15 Canchola, Jose 09 Allen County x5:56.0
17 Hinkley, Branden 11 Edmonson County x6:04.0
18 Edwards, Jacob 12 Hart County x6:05.0
19 Sanders, Jacob 09 Hart County x6:16.0
20 Gardner, Dylan 10 Metcalfe County 6:22.0
21 Shoulders, John 07 Hart County x6:27.0
22 Carter, Jonah 07 Hart County x7:04.0
23 Davis, Dalton 07 Edmonson County x7:05.0
24 Forbes, Tristan 09 Edmonson County x7:11.0
25 Coulter, Thomas 10 Hart County x7:35.0
-- Juarez, Francisco 12 Barren County SCR
Event 23 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Allen County Scottsville 'A' 56.6 10
1) Hale, Megan 12 2) Lyles, Kaylynn 09
3) Hudson, Kayla 09 4) Gregory, Savannah 09
2 Hart County 'A' 58.1 8
1) Nichols, Olivia 08 2) Burd, Skyler 08
3) Morrison, Brianca 09 4) Adcock, Kelci 09
3 Metcalfe County 'A' 1:00.2 6
1) Dotson, Alexis 08 2) Trent, Ashley 08
3) Parsons, Ivy 11 4) Estes, Courtney 11
4 Barren County 'B' x1:01.8
5 Barren County 'A' 1:02.0 4
6 Allen County Scottsville 'B' x1:02.8
1) Stamps, Taylor 07 2) Day, Sydney 07
3) Kahl, Ashley 09 4) Bullington, Cassie 07
7 Edmonson County 'A' 1:05.8 2
Event 24 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Hart County 'A' 47.8 10
1) West, Kendall 09 2) Barbour, Darius 12
3) Lynn, Darren 10 4) Gaither, Chris 12
2 Allen County Scottsville 'A' 50.3 8
1) Link, Gage 11 2) Carter, Jacob 09
3) Johnson, Kyle 11 4) Trapp, Charlie 11
3 Barren County 'A' 50.5 6
4 Edmonson County 'A' 51.9 4
5 Edmonson County 'B' x53.0
6 Allen County Scottsville 'B' x56.6
1) Birge, Dawson 07 2) Morgan, Michael 11
3) Gonzolez, Jose 09 4) Weger, Preston 08
Event 25 Girls 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Davis, Ally 12 Barren County 1:08.2 10
2 Davis, Diara 10 Edmonson County 1:09.7 8
3 Smith, Jennifer 09 Edmonson County 1:10.6 6
4 Hewitt, Destiny 09 Allen County 1:17.4 4
5 Shipp, Paige 08 Hart County 1:17.6 2
6 Sanchez, Coney 11 Barren County 1:18.6 1
7 Ludwig, Kennedy 09 Barren County x1:19.0
8 Talley, Casey 10 Barren County x1:20.1
9 Ratliff, Lynda 08 Hart County 1:20.7
10 Burd, Charity 08 Hart County x1:21.1
11 Morton, Courtney 08 Allen County 1:21.6
12 Strode, Kayla 07 Barren County x1:21.8
13 Adams, Andria 10 Allen County x1:22.9
14 Stewart, Jezsika 10 Metcalfe County 1:23.4
15 Brewer, Destini 09 Barren County x1:24.6
16 Randolph, Samantha 11 Barren County x1:24.8
17 Jansaengchot, Ueakarn 10 Metcalfe County 1:24.9
18 Greever, Hannah 07 Barren County x1:25.0
19 Caswell, Whitney 09 Hart County x1:27.7
20 Rannells, Mary 10 Barren County x1:29.4
21 Sneed, Annie 10 Metcalfe County x1:55.5
-- Davis, Taylor 09 Barren County SCR
-- Hale, Megan 12 Allen County SCR
Event 26 Boys 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Morgan, Ben 11 Barren County 56.9 10
2 Henson, Ethan 12 Edmonson County 57.1 8
3 Ferguson, Forrest 11 Hart County 57.2 6
4 Edmunds, Luke 10 Barren County 59.4 4
5 Lancaster, Weston 09 Hart County 1:00.1 2
6 Howard, Dylan 11 Barren County x1:00.1
7 Priddy, Trevor 09 Hart County x1:02.4
8 Pena, Max 08 Barren County x1:03.1
9 Sharp, Brian 09 Allen County 1:04.8 1
10 Blair, Nick 11 Edmonson County 1:04.8
11 Monterossas, Daniel 09 Allen County 1:05.5
12 Treece, Spencer 10 Edmonson County x1:06.2
13 Rigsby, Blaine 07 Barren County x1:06.8
14 Gonzolez, Jose 09 Allen County x1:08.6
15 Reed, Brandon 07 Barren County x1:11.4
16 Hurt, Jared 09 Barren County x1:13.4
17 Simon, Jackson 09 Edmonson County x1:15.9
18 Davis, Matthew 09 Barren County x1:17.5
19 Forbes, Tristan 09 Edmonson County x1:19.6
20 Smith, Ethan 08 Barren County x1:20.6
21 Read, Nick 07 Barren County x1:23.1
22 Minton, Lincoln 05 Barren County x1:31.1
Event 27 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Greene, MeKenna 08 Metcalfe County 1:01.8 10
2 Hodges, Kelsie 08 Metcalfe County 1:03.1 8
3 Whitt, Felicia 09 Metcalfe County x1:13.1
Event 28 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Smith, Braxton 11 Barren County 48.8 10
2 Scott, Jacob 10 Edmonson County 50.6 8
3 Kelly, Zach 12 Barren County 52.0 6
4 Bryan, Jacob 12 Edmonson County 52.3 4
5 Groce, Zach 09 Hart County 53.1 2
-- Johnson, Kyle 11 Allen County DQ
Event 29 Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Smith, Jennifer 09 Edmonson County 2:38.0 10
2 Smith, Jessica 09 Edmonson County 2:41.0 8
3 Montgomery, Taylor 12 Barren County 2:42.0 6
4 Davis, Diara 10 Edmonson County x2:53.0
5 Hodges, Kelsie 08 Metcalfe County 3:05.0 4
6 Shipp, Paige 08 Hart County 3:15.0 2
7 Edwards, Kassidy 11 Metcalfe County 3:18.0 1
8 Caswell, Whitney 09 Hart County 3:41.0
Event 30 Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Thien, Jacob 11 Edmonson County 2:05.0 10
2 Dunbar, Mason 12 Barren County 2:09.0 8
3 Stethen, Kenny 12 Edmonson County 2:17.0 6
4 Sasse, Austin 09 Edmonson County x2:22.0
5 Gama, Eddie 11 Barren County 2:23.0 4
6 Meredith, Drew 09 Edmonson County x2:24.0
7 Riffle, Justin 11 Hart County 2:25.0 2
8 Howard, Dylan 11 Barren County x2:26.0
9 Edwards, Jacob 12 Hart County 2:29.0 1
10 Jenks, Zach 10 Metcalfe County 2:32.0
11 Swygart, Aaron 12 Allen County 2:33.0
12 Hohmann, Hunter 08 Barren County x2:34.0
13 Edmunds, Luke 10 Barren County x2:42.0
14 Reed, Brandon 07 Barren County x2:43.0
14 Shoulders, Josh 09 Hart County x2:43.0
16 Gardner, Dylan 10 Metcalfe County 2:46.0
17 Shoulders, John 07 Hart County x2:46.1
18 Sanders, Jacob 09 Hart County x2:49.0
19 Treece, Spencer 10 Edmonson County x2:54.0
20 Lomio, Michael 10 Hart County x2:57.0
21 Simon, Jackson 09 Edmonson County x2:58.0
22 Carter, Jonah 07 Hart County x3:11.0
23 Coulter, Thomas 10 Hart County x3:18.0
24 Forbes, Tristan 09 Edmonson County x3:20.0
25 Davis, Dalton 07 Edmonson County x3:22.0
Event 31 Girls 200 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Gregory, Savannah 09 Allen County 27.3 10
2 Trent, Ashley 08 Metcalfe County 31.0 8
3 Morrison, Brianca 09 Hart County 31.8 6
4 Hammer, Courtney 09 Barren County 31.8 4
5 Estes, Courtney 11 Metcalfe County 32.0 2
6 Hunt, Emery 08 Edmonson County 32.3 1
7 Bragg, Autumn 11 Barren County 32.3
8 Parsons, Ivy 11 Metcalfe County x33.3
9 Day, Sydney 07 Allen County 33.4
10 Ratliff, Lynda 08 Hart County 33.8
11 Smith, Cecily 09 Barren County x33.9
12 Sanchez, Coney 11 Barren County x34.2
13 Burd, Charity 08 Hart County x34.3
14 Smith, Koral 09 Barren County x34.6
15 Berkson, Eldem 11 Barren County x34.7
16 Wilson, Diane 09 Edmonson County 34.9
17 Adams, Andria 10 Allen County x35.2
18 Morton, Courtney 08 Allen County x35.6
19 Wesley, Jessica 10 Metcalfe County x35.8
20 Dice, Dianca 11 Metcalfe County x36.3
21 Randolph, Samantha 11 Barren County x37.0
22 Rannells, Mary 10 Barren County x39.0
23 Lecompte, Heather 07 Barren County x40.4
24 Scott, Cecily 09 Barren County x42.2
Event 32 Boys 200 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Barbour, Darius 12 Hart County 23.9 10
2 Link, Gage 11 Allen County 24.9 8
3 Gott, Stanton 08 Barren County 25.0 6
4 Lynn, Darren 10 Hart County 25.0 4
5 Ramsey, Dylan 11 Edmonson County 25.1 2
6 Groce, Taylor 08 Barren County 26.6 1
7 Pena, Max 08 Barren County x26.8
8 Butler, Travis 11 Edmonson County 27.0
9 Blair, Nick 11 Edmonson County x27.0
10 Moore, Duncan 09 Allen County 27.7
11 Finch, John 10 Edmonson County x28.0
12 Butler, Levi 09 Edmonson County x28.1
13 Hurt, Jared 09 Barren County x28.3
14 Groce, Zach 09 Hart County x28.6
15 Abbott, Wayne 11 Metcalfe County 28.9
16 Weger, Preston 08 Allen County x29.3
17 Gonzalez, Daniel 10 Allen County x29.6
18 Birge, Dawson 07 Allen County x31.7
19 Duvall, Brandon 07 Allen County x35.7
Event 33 Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Jesse, Leah 05 Barren County 14:27.0 10
Event 34 Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Sutton, Donovan 09 Allen County 11:57.0 10
2 Scott, Jacob 10 Edmonson County 12:07.0 8
3 Estes, Frankie 07 Allen County 12:25.0 6
4 Canchola, Jose 09 Allen County x13:47.0
5 Treece, Spencer 10 Edmonson County 14:08.0 4
Event 35 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Edmonson County 'A' 4:39.0 10
1) Davis, Diara 10 2) Smith, Jessica 09
3) Smith, Jennifer 09 4) Russell, Maranda 09
2 Barren County 'A' 4:42.0 8
1) Walters, Geran 09 2) Durham, Jessica 10
3) Montgomery, Taylor 12 4) Davis, Ally 12
3 Allen County Scottsville 'A' 4:52.0 6
1) Hale, Megan 12 2) Stamps, Taylor 07
3) Kahl, Ashley 09 4) Gregory, Savannah 09
4 Barren County 'B' x5:06.0
5 Hart County 'A' 5:21.0 4
1) Nichols, Olivia 08 2) Shipp, Paige 08
3) Burd, Charity 08 4) Burd, Skyler 08
6 Metcalfe County 'A' 5:24.0 2
1) Edwards, Kassidy 11 2) Jansaengchot, Ueakarn 10
3) Stewart, Jezsika 10 4) Hodges, Kelsie 08
Event 36 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Barren County 'A' 3:45.0 10
1) Morgan, Ben 11 2) Wyatt, Trey 11
3) Dunbar, Mason 12 4) Shaw, Aaron 11
2 Hart County 'A' 4:07.0 8
1) Priddy, Trevor 09 2) Lancaster, Weston 09
3) Riffle, Justin 11 4) Lomio, Michael 10
3 Allen County Scottsville 'A' 4:28.0 6
1) Carter, Jacob 09 2) Swygart, Aaron 12
3) Gonzolez, Jose 09 4) Morgan, Michael 11
Women - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Barren County 167 2) Edmonson County 97
3) Allen County Scottsville 76 4) Metcalfe County 75
5) Hart County 50 6) Monroe County 10
Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Barren County 175 2) Edmonson County 134
3) Hart County 117 4) Allen County Scottsville 86
5) Metcalfe County 9