Licensed to Barren County High School HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/30/2013 09:40 PM
Terry Reed Track Classic 2013 - 4/30/2013
Barren County High School
Results
Event 1 Girls Discus Throw
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Ashley, Hannah 10 Grayson County 91-04 10
2 Hayes, Holly 10 Grayson County 86-07 8
3 Hammer, Samantha 12 Barren County 70-09 6
4 Green, Samantha 12 Grayson County x68-06
5 Zamora, Korinne 12 Hart County 67-10 4
6 Stamps, Taylor 07 Allen County 67-01 2
7 Jewell, Amber 12 Barren County 66-05 1
8 Hodge, Ariel 11 Edmonson County 62-08
9 Cravens, Jessica 10 Metcalfe County 62-07
10 Jordan, Jasmine 12 Hart County 60-06
11 Spivey, Kelsey 11 Cumberland Co 57-11
12 Page, Abriana 09 Glasgow 46-09
13 Willis, Hailey 07 Monroe County 44-01
14 Stamps, Bailey 08 Allen County 43-11
15 Brown, Danaynita 07 Glasgow 35-00
16 Sneed, Annie 10 Metcalfe County 30-03
Event 2 Boys Discus Throw
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Vincent, Andrew 12 Grayson County 141-01 10
2 Poole, Chance 11 Cumberland Co 110-04 8
3 Shackelford, A.J. 10 Caverna 107-10 6
4 Lamar, Nathaniel 11 Edmonson County 106-09 4
5 Watson, Lance 12 Cumberland Co 103-02 2
6 McPherson, Chandler 12 Monroe County 98-09 1
7 Carmona, Ernesto 11 Monroe County 94-01
8 Eaton, Gunnar 09 Barren County 93-01
9 Senig, Alex 09 Hart County 91-09
10 Miller, John 11 Barren County 90-08
11 Gilson, Ian 11 Glasgow 89-06
12 Clubb, Caleb 11 Edmonson County 87-06
13 Baker, Dakota 12 Grayson County 85-10
14 Apple, Andy 08 Allen County 82-06
15 Blair, Lucas 12 Grayson County x81-00
16 Perea, Elisha 11 Allen County 78-02
17 Gusman, Brian 11 Glasgow 74-03
18 Walters, Joe 09 Hart County 63-02
19 Ray, Caleb 09 Grayson County x57-10
Event 3 Girls High Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Durham, Jessica 10 Barren County 4-08.00 10
2 Johnson, Jessica 10 Grayson County 4-06.00 8
3 Howell, Shelby 07 Green County 4-04.00 6
-- Kahl, Ashley 09 Allen County NH
-- Day, Sydney 07 Allen County NH
Event 4 Boys High Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Ferguson, Forrest 11 Hart County 5-10.00 10
2 Furlong, Chris 12 Barren County 5-08.00 7
2 Barbour, Darius 12 Hart County 5-08.00 7
4 Shaw, Aaron 11 Barren County x5-06.00
5 Eaton, Austen 11 Barren County J5-06.00 4
6 Meredith, Blake 11 Grayson County 5-04.00 2
7 Willis, Josh 11 Grayson County J5-04.00 1
8 Decker, Lane 11 Grayson County x5-00.00
9 Waters, Chase 09 Allen County J5-00.00
9 Carter, Jacob 09 Allen County J5-00.00
-- Smith, Ethan 10 Cumberland Co NH
-- Decker, Cody 11 Grayson County NH
-- Nelms, Nathan 12 Allen County NH
-- Sharp, Brian 09 Allen County NH
-- Knight, Thomas 11 Edmonson County NH
Event 5 Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Hale, Megan 12 Allen County 14-04.50 10
2 Adcock, Kelci 09 Hart County 14-00.00 8
3 Harrison, Hannah 12 Monroe County 13-10.50 6
4 Fortune, Tasia 10 Barren County 13-05.25 4
5 Spalding, Makayla 09 Grayson County 13-02.75 2
6 Burd, Skyler 08 Hart County 12-10.25 1
7 Stone, Saige 11 Glasgow 12-07.50
8 Sullivan, Julie 10 Edmonson County 12-02.00
9 Day, Sydney 07 Allen County 12-00.50
10 Hammer, Samantha 12 Barren County 11-06.75
11 Dennis, Kailey Jo 10 Grayson County 11-02.50
12 Jaggers, Aleisha 12 Grayson County x11-01.50
13 Kahl, Ashley 09 Allen County x10-09.00
Event 6 Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Lancaster, Weston 09 Hart County 18-03.75 10
2 London, Zach 12 Monroe County 18-03.50 8
3 Willis, Josh 11 Grayson County 17-03.00 6
4 Wheeler, Zachary 11 Glasgow 16-06.50 3
4 Rose, Nate 11 Caverna 16-06.50 3
6 Austin, Elis 11 Glasgow 16-05.75 1
7 Carter, Jacob 09 Allen County 16-04.25
8 Mitchell, Dylan 10 Barren County 15-03.00
9 Carter, Jason 09 Allen County 15-02.75
10 Hamilton, Grant 12 Monroe County 15-01.25
11 O'Dell, Justin 12 Barren County 15-00.50
12 Burden, Alex 11 Grayson County 15-00.25
13 Priddy, Trevor 09 Hart County 14-01.00
14 Smith, Ethan 10 Cumberland Co 14-00.00
15 Jones, Dakota 09 Cumberland Co 13-11.50
16 Sharp, Brian 09 Allen County x13-05.75
17 Simon, Jackson 09 Edmonson County 12-03.25
18 Gardner, Dylan 10 Metcalfe County 11-04.25
Event 7 Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Carter, Cassidy 10 Monroe County 8-00.00 10
2 Martin, Bailey 09 Grayson County 7-06.00 8
3 Bratcher, Katlynn 09 Grayson County 6-06.00 6
4 Coots, Summer 09 Barren County 6-00.00 4
5 Gumm, Kaitlyn 09 Barren County 6-00.00 2
Event 8 Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Willis, Josh 11 Grayson County 11-00.00 10
2 Wright, Taylor 10 Grayson County 10-00.00 8
3 Lefevre, Kaleb 12 Barren County 9-00.00 6
4 Radish, Caleb 12 Barren County 8-06.00 4
5 Vann, Foster 10 Glasgow 8-00.00 2
6 Sanders, Trey 11 Grayson County x8-00.00
7 Hohmann, Hunter 08 Barren County x8-00.00
-- Pena, Max 08 Barren County NH
Event 9 Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Hayes, Holly 10 Grayson County 32-05.00 10
2 Lindsey, Carlie 11 Edmonson County 32-04.50 8
3 Zamora, Korinne 12 Hart County 28-06.00 6
4 Green, Samantha 12 Grayson County 26-01.50 4
5 Hodge, Ariel 11 Edmonson County 26-00.00 2
6 Jordan, Jasmine 12 Hart County 25-03.00 1
7 Ashley, Hannah 10 Grayson County x24-11.00
8 Jewell, Amber 12 Barren County 23-00.00
9 Cravens, Jessica 10 Metcalfe County 22-03.00
10 Spivey, Kelsey 11 Cumberland Co 21-03.00
11 Stamps, Bailey 08 Allen County 20-07.00
12 Willis, Hailey 07 Monroe County 19-09.00
13 Page, Abriana 09 Glasgow 19-08.00
14 Brown, Danaynita 07 Glasgow 16-10.00
15 Sneed, Annie 10 Metcalfe County 13-04.00
Event 10 Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Poole, Chance 11 Cumberland Co 41-05.50 10
2 Vincent, Andrew 12 Grayson County 40-04.50 8
3 Hunt, Caleb 12 Allen County 39-08.00 6
4 Baker, Dakota 12 Grayson County 38-01.00 4
5 Lamar, Nathaniel 11 Edmonson County 37-00.50 2
6 Carmona, Ernesto 11 Monroe County 36-06.00 1
7 Watson, Lance 12 Cumberland Co 36-00.00
8 Clubb, Caleb 11 Edmonson County 35-05.50
9 Nelms, Nathan 12 Allen County 35-04.00
10 Miller, John 11 Barren County 34-09.00
11 Eaton, Gunnar 09 Barren County 34-00.50
12 Gusman, Brian 11 Glasgow 33-02.00
12 Apato, Zach 11 Edmonson County x33-02.00
14 McPherson, Chandler 12 Monroe County 33-01.50
15 Walters, Joe 09 Hart County 31-03.50
16 Perea, Elisha 11 Allen County x30-09.00
17 Blair, Lucas 12 Grayson County x30-04.50
18 Shackelford, A.J. 10 Caverna 30-01.50
19 Senig, Alex 09 Hart County 30-01.00
20 Gilson, Ian 11 Glasgow 29-04.00
21 Bradley, Radney 12 Grayson County x27-05.50
22 Apple, Andy 08 Allen County x26-01.50
-- Edwards, Jacob 12 Hart County SCR
Event 11 Girls Triple Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Harrison, Hannah 12 Monroe County 30-05.50 10
2 Fortune, Tasia 10 Barren County 29-10.50 8
3 Stone, Saige 11 Glasgow 29-04.25 6
4 Carter, Cassidy 10 Monroe County 28-03.50 4
5 Hammer, Samantha 12 Barren County 27-10.75 2
6 Sullivan, Julie 10 Edmonson County 26-02.00 1
7 Dennis, Kailey Jo 10 Grayson County 25-05.00
8 Haycraft, Kala 11 Grayson County 22-09.00
Event 12 Boys Triple Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Willis, Josh 11 Grayson County 37-08.75 10
2 Lancaster, Weston 09 Hart County 36-04.50 8
3 London, Zach 12 Monroe County 36-03.75 6
4 Mitchell, Dylan 10 Barren County 35-08.25 4
5 O'Dell, Justin 12 Barren County 35-02.75 2
6 Burden, Alex 11 Grayson County 33-09.50 1
7 Smith, Ethan 10 Cumberland Co 33-03.00
8 West, Kendall 09 Hart County 33-01.00
9 Meredith, Blake 11 Grayson County x30-02.75
10 Jones, Dakota 09 Cumberland Co 29-06.50
11 Simon, Jackson 09 Edmonson County 22-11.50
-- Hamilton, Grant 12 Monroe County ND
Event 13 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Edmonson County 'A' 11:16.4 10
1) Davis, Diara 10 2) Smith, Jennifer 09
3) Smith, Jessica 09 4) Russell, Maranda 09
2 Grayson County 'A' 12:01.8 8
1) Tilford, Kristen 09 2) Johnson, Jessica 10
3) Dunaway, Tara 10 4) Geheber, Aspen 12
3 Barren County 'A' 12:04.9 6
1) Ludwig, Kennedy 09 2) Houchens, Olivia 09
3) Walters, Geran 09 4) Jesse, Leah 05
4 Allen County Scottsville 'A' 14:14.4 4
1) Stamps, Bailey 08 2) Adams, Andria 10
3) Stamps, Taylor 07 4) Bullington, Cassie 07
Event 14 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Edmonson County 'A' 8:28.3 10
1) Stethen, Kenny 12 2) Stockdale, Chance 10
3) Thien, Jacob 11 4) Hymer, Cody 12
2 Grayson County 'A' 8:32.5 8
1) Decker, Lane 11 2) Crawford, Bret 10
3) Jones, Sheldon 11 4) Gallagher, Justin 12
3 Cumberland County 'A' 9:06.0 6
1) Farlee, Zack 12 2) Flowers, Will 09
3) Marlowe, Tre 11 4) Williams, Corey 12
4 Grayson County 'B' x9:28.6
1) Priddy, Clay 11 2) Stone, Bradley 10
3) Reyes, Taylor 10 4) Meredith, Blake 11
5 Hart County 'A' 9:35.1 4
1) Lomio, Michael 10 2) Priddy, Trevor 09
3) Choate, Chris 10 4) Riffle, Justin 11
6 Barren County 'A' 10:11.6 2
1) Gama, Eddie 11 2) Howard, Dylan 11
3) Reed, Brandon 07 4) Mowery, Billy 12
7 Allen County Scottsville 'A' 10:18.6 1
1) Sutton, Donovan 09 2) Swygart, Aaron 12
3) Gonzolez, Jose 09 4) Estes, Frankie 07
Event 15 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Fortune, Tasia 10 Barren County 18.8 10
2 Lowe, Tia 08 Barren County 19.2 8
3 Richardson, Connor 10 Monroe County 19.7 6
4 Haycraft, Kala 11 Grayson County 20.5 4
5 Lyles, Kaylynn 09 Allen County 20.9 2
6 Hewitt, Destiny 09 Allen County 21.4 1
7 Jaggers, Aleisha 12 Grayson County 21.5
Event 16 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Smith, Braxton 11 Barren County 17.3 10
2 Burden, Alex 11 Grayson County 21.3 8
3 Stevenson, Matthew 09 Grayson County 22.3 6
4 Groce, Zach 09 Hart County 22.8 4
-- Scott, Jacob 10 Edmonson County DQ
Event 17 Girls 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Spalding, Makayla 09 Grayson County 13.5 10
2 Cloyd, Payton 09 Monroe County 13.5 8
3 Lowe, Tia 08 Barren County 13.7 6
4 Fortune, Tasia 10 Barren County 13.9 4
5 Dennis, Kailey Jo 10 Grayson County 14.1 2
6 Trent, Ashley 08 Metcalfe County 14.2 1
7 Turner, Reagan 08 Monroe County 14.3
8 Nichols, Olivia 08 Hart County 14.4
9 Perry, Madison 12 Caverna 14.6
10 Hunt, Emery 08 Edmonson County 14.7
11 Estes, Courtney 11 Metcalfe County 15.0
12 Hewitt, Destiny 09 Allen County 15.2
13 Wilson, A.J. 09 Allen County 15.3
14 Bullington, Cassie 07 Allen County x15.3
15 Sullivan, Julie 10 Edmonson County 15.4
16 Whittington, Kayla 09 Edmonson County x15.4
17 Burd, Charity 08 Hart County 15.5
18 Medford, Amber 11 Edmonson County x15.8
19 Meredith, Laney 09 Edmonson County x16.0
20 Spivey, Kelsey 11 Cumberland Co 16.0
21 Henson, Alexis 11 Edmonson County x16.2
Event 18 Boys 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Settles, Gary 12 Glasgow 10.5 10
2 Gaither, Chris 12 Hart County 11.3 8
3 Huff, Carleton 11 Monroe County 11.4 6
4 Bradley, Quentel 11 Glasgow 11.6 4
5 Norris, Milas 11 Glasgow x11.6
6 Strode, Tanner 11 Monroe County 11.8 2
7 Shaw, Aaron 11 Barren County 11.9 1
8 Wyatt, Trey 11 Barren County 11.9
9 Shirley, Julius 11 Glasgow x12.0
10 Woosley, Cody 12 Grayson County 12.2
11 Groce, Patrick 10 Cumberland Co 12.2
12 Harris, Josh 12 Grayson County 12.4
13 Forbis, Cole 10 Barren County x12.6
14 Scott, Qwmaine 12 Cumberland Co 12.6
15 Kaufman, Dalton 10 Barren County x12.7
16 Phelps, David 11 Grayson County x13.0
17 McGill, James 09 Grayson County x13.4
18 Decker, Cody 11 Grayson County x13.6
19 Birge, Dawson 07 Allen County 14.9
20 Duvall, Brandon 07 Allen County 16.6
Event 19 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Barren County 'A' 1:58.2 10
1) Montgomery, Taylor 12 2) Durham, Jessica 10
3) Spearman, Valyncia 09 4) Davis, Ally 12
2 Hart County 'A' 1:59.1 8
1) Nichols, Olivia 08 2) Burd, Skyler 08
3) Morrison, Brianca 09 4) Adcock, Kelci 09
3 Allen County Scottsville 'A' 2:00.4 6
1) Wilson, A.J. 09 2) Day, Sydney 07
3) Lyles, Kaylynn 09 4) Gregory, Savannah 09
4 Barren County 'B' x2:06.5
1) Hammer, Courtney 09 2) Bragg, Autumn 11
3) Dismon, Kaylie 11 4) Burks, Megan 11
5 Grayson County 'A' 2:11.3 4
1) Haycraft, Kala 11 2) Mudd, Desserae 10
3) Goff, Corbyn 10 4) Johnson, Jessica 10
6 Metcalfe County 'A' 2:12.8 2
1) Estes, Courtney 11 2) Jansaengchot, Ueakarn 10
3) Edwards, Kassidy 11 4) Parsons, Ivy 11
7 Monroe County 'A' 2:17.7 1
1) Catalan, Karen 12 2) Collins, Kristina 10
3) Rich, Alexa 09 4) Newton, Tia 09
Event 20 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Glasgow 'A' 1:35.1 10
1) Norris, Milas 11 2) Shirley, Julius 11
3) Bradley, Quentel 11 4) Wheeler, Zachary 11
2 Hart County 'A' 1:37.7 8
1) West, Kendall 09 2) Barbour, Darius 12
3) Ferguson, Forrest 11 4) Gaither, Chris 12
3 Grayson County 'A' 1:38.9 6
1) Woosley, Cody 12 2) Dunnavent, Nicholas 12
3) Harris, Josh 12 4) Sanders, Trey 11
4 Barren County 'A' 1:39.9 4
1) Turner, Bo 11 2) Wyatt, Trey 11
3) Eaton, Austen 11 4) Shaw, Aaron 11
5 Cumberland County 'A' 1:40.0 2
1) Groce, Patrick 10 2) Williams, Corey 12
3) Marlowe, Tre 11 4) Owsley, Cedric 12
6 Monroe County 'A' 1:42.2 1
1) Keith, Lincoln 09 2) Welch, Briley 10
3) Hamilton, Grant 12 4) Gay, Kyle 11
7 Barren County 'B' x1:46.3
1) Kaufman, Dalton 10 2) Forbis, Cole 10
3) Radish, Caleb 12 4) Poynter, John 12
8 Grayson County 'B' x1:52.9
1) Phelps, David 11 2) Bradley, Radney 12
3) Decker, Cody 11 4) Stone, Bradley 10
9 Edmonson County 'A' 1:55.0
1) Finch, John 10 2) Espinoza, Edgar 09
3) Skaggs, Dylan 09 4) Knight, Thomas 11
Event 21 Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Smith, Jessica 09 Edmonson County 6:00.0 10
2 Smith, Leah 12 Cumberland Co 6:19.2 8
3 Jessee, Christina 09 Metcalfe County 6:55.9 6
4 Brewer, Destini 09 Barren County 7:11.2 4
5 Lovell, Amanda 11 Edmonson County 7:15.1 2
Event 22 Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Dunbar, Mason 12 Barren County 4:41.0 10
2 Stockdale, Chance 10 Edmonson County 4:45.0 8
3 Crawford, Bret 10 Grayson County 4:50.0 6
4 Hymer, Cody 12 Edmonson County 5:00.0 4
5 Howard, Dylan 11 Barren County 5:06.0 2
6 Mowery, Billy 12 Barren County x5:10.0
7 Thomerson, Andrew 10 Glasgow 5:11.0 1
8 Allen, Austin 11 Edmonson County x5:19.0
9 Choate, Chris 10 Hart County 5:30.0
10 Sutton, Donovan 09 Allen County 5:32.0
10 Farlee, Zack 12 Cumberland Co 5:32.0
12 Shoulders, Josh 09 Hart County 5:34.0
13 Estes, Frankie 07 Allen County 5:36.0
14 Meredith, Drew 09 Edmonson County x5:38.0
15 Reyes, Taylor 10 Grayson County 5:41.0
16 Treece, Spencer 10 Edmonson County x5:43.0
17 Canchola, Jose 09 Allen County x5:56.0
18 Hart, Jacob 11 Grayson County x5:59.0
19 Collins, Austin 08 Monroe County 6:00.0
20 Waters, Chase 09 Allen County x6:01.0
21 Carter, Jason 09 Allen County x6:02.0
22 Curtis, Frazier 09 Cumberland Co 6:03.0
23 Duvall, Brandon 07 Allen County x7:48.0
Event 23 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Monroe County 'A' 54.9 10
1) Turner, Reagan 08 2) Ethridge, Lakota 09
3) Turner, Lauren 11 4) Cloyd, Payton 09
2 Hart County 'A' 56.7 8
1) Nichols, Olivia 08 2) Burd, Skyler 08
3) Morrison, Brianca 09 4) Adcock, Kelci 09
3 Allen County Scottsville 'A' 57.0 6
1) Hale, Megan 12 2) Wilson, A.J. 09
3) Lyles, Kaylynn 09 4) Gregory, Savannah 09
4 Barren County 'A' 57.8 4
1) Spearman, Valyncia 09 2) Bragg, Autumn 11
3) Dismon, Kaylie 11 4) Burks, Megan 11
5 Barren County 'B' x1:00.9
1) Smith, Cecily 09 2) Smith, Koral 09
3) Hammer, Courtney 09 4) Talley, Casey 10
6 Edmonson County 'A' 1:01.0 2
1) Hunt, Emery 08 2) Sullivan, Julie 10
3) Medford, Amber 11 4) Wilson, Diane 09
7 Grayson County 'A' 1:01.3 1
1) Jaggers, Aleisha 12 2) Haycraft, Kala 11
3) Goff, Corbyn 10 4) Mudd, Desserae 10
8 Metcalfe County 'A' 1:01.9
1) Greene, MeKenna 08 2) Whitt, Felicia 09
3) Stewart, Jezsika 10 4) Trent, Ashley 08
Event 24 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Glasgow 'A' 45.2 10
1) Bradley, Quentel 11 2) Norris, Milas 11
3) Shirley, Julius 11 4) Settles, Gary 12
2 Hart County 'A' 45.6 8
1) West, Kendall 09 2) Barbour, Darius 12
3) Ferguson, Forrest 11 4) Gaither, Chris 12
3 Monroe County 'A' 46.5 6
1) Keith, Lincoln 09 2) Strode, Tanner 11
3) Swan, Dustin 11 4) Huff, Carleton 11
4 Cumberland County 'A' 46.8 4
1) Scott, Qwmaine 12 2) Crawley, Kailib 09
3) Groce, Patrick 10 4) Owsley, Cedric 12
5 Barren County 'A' 49.1 2
1) Forbis, Cole 10 2) Poynter, John 12
3) Eaton, Austen 11 4) Kelly, Zach 12
6 Grayson County 'A' 49.9 1
1) Stevenson, Matthew 09 2) Decker, Lane 11
3) Dunnavent, Nicholas 12 4) Harris, Josh 12
7 Allen County Scottsville 'A' 52.4
1) Carter, Jacob 09 2) Gonzolez, Jose 09
3) Johnson, Kyle 11 4) Nelms, Nathan 12
8 Grayson County 'B' x52.6
1) Phelps, David 11 2) Bradley, Radney 12
3) Decker, Cody 11 4) Stone, Bradley 10
9 Edmonson County 'A' 52.8
1) Finch, John 10 2) Espinoza, Edgar 09
3) Skaggs, Dylan 09 4) Knight, Thomas 11
Event 25 Girls 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Davis, Ally 12 Barren County 1:05.0 10
2 Turner, Reagan 08 Monroe County 1:06.3 8
3 Brown, Ashlyn 10 Glasgow 1:07.0 6
4 Stone, Saige 11 Glasgow 1:07.2 4
5 Hodges, Kelsie 08 Metcalfe County 1:07.6 2
6 Bullington, Cassie 07 Allen County 1:09.4 1
7 Ludwig, Kennedy 09 Barren County 1:10.4
8 Geheber, Aspen 12 Grayson County 1:12.4
9 Tilford, Kristen 09 Grayson County 1:12.8
10 Brewer, Destini 09 Barren County x1:14.8
11 Shipp, Paige 08 Hart County 1:15.1
12 Ratliff, Lynda 08 Hart County 1:15.2
13 Sanchez, Coney 11 Barren County x1:16.6
14 Stamps, Taylor 07 Allen County 1:20.9
15 Jansaengchot, Ueakarn 10 Metcalfe County 1:22.7
16 Hewitt, Destiny 09 Allen County x1:23.4
17 Morton, Courtney 08 Allen County x1:32.3
Event 26 Boys 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Wheeler, Zachary 11 Glasgow 52.9 10
2 Bunnell, Aaron 12 Edmonson County 53.8 8
3 Jones, Sheldon 11 Grayson County 54.3 6
4 Norris, Milas 11 Glasgow 55.4 4
5 Morgan, Ben 11 Barren County 55.5 2
6 Williams, Corey 12 Cumberland Co 56.2 1
7 Cabe, Max 12 Grayson County 56.2
8 Woosley, Cody 12 Grayson County x58.0
9 Furlong, Chris 12 Barren County 58.7
10 Lancaster, Weston 09 Hart County 58.9
11 Gama, Eddie 11 Barren County x59.1
12 Perry, Devon 09 Caverna 1:00.0
13 Blair, Nick 11 Edmonson County 1:00.0
14 Webb, Jordan 11 Cumberland Co 1:00.5
15 Pena, Max 08 Barren County x1:01.9
16 Sharp, Brian 09 Allen County 1:05.5
17 Monterossas, Daniel 09 Allen County 1:06.3
18 Davis, Dalton 07 Edmonson County x1:13.8
19 Birge, Dawson 07 Allen County x1:15.3
20 Forbes, Tristan 09 Edmonson County x1:21.9
Event 27 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Bratcher, Katlynn 09 Grayson County 58.1 10
2 Jaggers, Aleisha 12 Grayson County 1:02.6 8
3 Hewitt, Destiny 09 Allen County 1:03.0 6
4 Greene, MeKenna 08 Metcalfe County 1:03.2 4
5 Wilson, Cassady 11 Monroe County 1:04.5 2
6 Coots, Summer 09 Barren County 1:06.2 1
7 Whitt, Felicia 09 Metcalfe County 1:07.6
Event 28 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Wright, Taylor 10 Grayson County 44.7 10
2 Smith, Braxton 11 Barren County 45.5 8
3 Crawley, Kailib 09 Cumberland Co 49.4 6
4 Marlowe, Tre 11 Cumberland Co 49.5 4
5 Burden, Alex 11 Grayson County 50.2 2
6 Groce, Zach 09 Hart County 51.5 1
7 Scott, Jacob 10 Edmonson County 52.2
8 Kelly, Zach 12 Barren County 52.3
9 Stevenson, Matthew 09 Grayson County x53.7
10 Nelms, Nathan 12 Allen County 53.9
11 Meredith, Blake 11 Grayson County x55.0
Event 29 Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Russell, Maranda 09 Edmonson County 2:41.0 10
2 Montgomery, Taylor 12 Barren County 2:44.0 8
3 Davis, Diara 10 Edmonson County 2:45.0 6
4 Smith, Leah 12 Cumberland Co 2:53.0 4
5 Hale, Megan 12 Allen County 2:55.0 2
6 Tilford, Kristen 09 Grayson County 2:59.0 1
7 Stewart, Jezsika 10 Metcalfe County 3:05.0
8 Turley, Shelby 08 Hart County 3:08.0
9 Edwards, Kassidy 11 Metcalfe County 3:09.0
10 Collins, Kristina 10 Monroe County 3:12.0
11 Richardson, Connor 10 Monroe County 3:24.0
Event 30 Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Stockdale, Chance 10 Edmonson County 2:05.0 10
2 Dunbar, Mason 12 Barren County 2:06.0 8
3 Thien, Jacob 11 Edmonson County 2:07.0 6
4 Gallagher, Justin 12 Grayson County 2:08.0 4
5 Gearlds, Devin 10 Monroe County 2:08.3 2
6 Jones, Sheldon 11 Grayson County 2:09.0 1
7 Sasse, Austin 09 Edmonson County x2:11.0
8 Edmunds, Luke 10 Barren County 2:22.0
9 Riffle, Justin 11 Hart County 2:24.0
10 Edwards, Jacob 12 Hart County 2:25.0
11 Meredith, Drew 09 Edmonson County x2:27.0
12 Thomerson, Andrew 10 Glasgow 2:30.0
13 Treece, Spencer 10 Edmonson County x2:35.0
14 Hart, Jacob 11 Grayson County x2:37.0
15 Pascual, Luis 07 Monroe County 2:40.0
16 Napier, Jordan 10 Allen County 2:41.0
17 Ortega, Clay Caverna 3:53.0
Event 31 Girls 200 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Gregory, Savannah 09 Allen County 27.5 10
2 Turner, Lauren 11 Monroe County 29.1 8
3 Brown, Ashlyn 10 Glasgow 30.2 6
4 Hodges, Kelsie 08 Metcalfe County 30.6 4
5 Wilson, A.J. 09 Allen County 30.6 2
6 Ethridge, Lakota 09 Monroe County 30.8 1
7 Burks, Megan 11 Barren County 31.2
8 Morrison, Brianca 09 Hart County 31.3
9 Bullington, Cassie 07 Allen County x31.4
10 Dismon, Kaylie 11 Barren County 31.7
11 Parsons, Ivy 11 Metcalfe County 31.9
12 Bragg, Autumn 11 Barren County x32.2
13 Houchens, Olivia 09 Barren County x32.6
14 Day, Sydney 07 Allen County x32.7
15 Johnson, Jessica 10 Grayson County 32.7
16 Burd, Charity 08 Hart County 33.2
17 Wilson, Diane 09 Edmonson County 33.4
18 Kahl, Ashley 09 Allen County x33.6
19 Scott, Christina 12 Barren County x34.0
20 Meredith, Laney 09 Edmonson County 34.1
Event 32 Boys 200 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Settles, Gary 12 Glasgow 23.1 10
2 Wheeler, Zachary 11 Glasgow 23.2 8
3 Huff, Carleton 11 Monroe County 23.4 6
4 Barbour, Darius 12 Hart County 23.6 4
5 Harris, Josh 12 Grayson County 24.6 2
6 Gott, Stanton 08 Barren County 24.7 1
7 Owsley, Cedric 12 Cumberland Co 25.0
8 Shirley, Julius 11 Glasgow x25.0
9 Wright, Taylor 10 Grayson County 25.1
10 Blythe, Anthony 12 Cumberland Co 26.0
11 Groce, Taylor 08 Barren County 26.5
12 Forbis, Cole 10 Barren County x26.5
13 Kaufman, Dalton 10 Barren County x26.6
14 Edmunds, Luke 10 Barren County x26.7
15 Moore, Duncan 09 Allen County 27.1
16 Hamilton, Grant 12 Monroe County 27.3
17 Gonzolez, Jose 09 Allen County 28.7
18 Bradley, Radney 12 Grayson County x30.3
19 Birge, Dawson 07 Allen County x32.6
20 Duvall, Brandon 07 Allen County x35.2
Event 33 Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Smith, Jennifer 09 Edmonson County 12:34.0 10
2 Jesse, Leah 05 Barren County 13:51.0 8
3 Adams, Andria 10 Allen County 16:27.0 6
Event 34 Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Stethen, Kenny 12 Edmonson County 10:34.0 10
2 Crawford, Bret 10 Grayson County 10:49.0 8
3 Sutton, Donovan 09 Allen County 11:43.0 6
4 Sasse, Austin 09 Edmonson County 11:45.0 4
5 Estes, Frankie 07 Allen County 11:52.0 2
6 Treece, Spencer 10 Edmonson County x11:56.0
7 Flowers, Will 09 Cumberland Co 12:11.0 1
8 Farlee, Zack 12 Cumberland Co 12:30.0
-- Canchola, Jose 09 Allen County DQ
Event 35 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Allen County Scottsville 'A' 4:37.8 10
1) Hale, Megan 12 2) Lyles, Kaylynn 09
3) Gregory, Savannah 09 4) Kahl, Ashley 09
2 Barren County 'A' 4:37.9 8
1) Durham, Jessica 10 2) Walters, Geran 09
3) Montgomery, Taylor 12 4) Davis, Ally 12
3 Grayson County 'A' 4:59.0 6
1) Dennis, Kailey Jo 10 2) Tilford, Kristen 09
3) Dunaway, Tara 10 4) Mudd, Desserae 10
4 Hart County 'A' 5:17.0 4
1) Shipp, Paige 08 2) Turley, Shelby 08
3) Ratliff, Lynda 08 4) Burd, Skyler 08
Event 36 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Grayson County 'A' 3:39.8 10
1) Woosley, Cody 12 2) Jones, Sheldon 11
3) Gallagher, Justin 12 4) Wright, Taylor 10
2 Barren County 'A' 3:41.6 8
1) Morgan, Ben 11 2) Wyatt, Trey 11
3) Dunbar, Mason 12 4) Shaw, Aaron 11
3 Edmonson County 'A' 3:43.3 6
1) Stockdale, Chance 10 2) Hymer, Cody 12
3) Bunnell, Aaron 12 4) Thien, Jacob 11
4 Cumberland County 'A' 3:44.4 4
1) Scott, Qwmaine 12 2) Marlowe, Tre 11
3) Williams, Corey 12 4) Owsley, Cedric 12
5 Hart County 'A' 3:46.0 2
1) Priddy, Trevor 09 2) Lomio, Michael 10
3) Riffle, Justin 11 4) Lancaster, Weston 09
6 Grayson County 'B' x4:06.5
1) Cabe, Max 12 2) Priddy, Clay 11
3) Stone, Bradley 10 4) Phelps, David 11
7 Allen County Scottsville 'A' 4:41.4 1
1) Gonzolez, Jose 09 2) Birge, Dawson 07
3) Monterossas, Daniel 09 4) Carter, Jason 09
Women - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Barren County 124 2) Grayson County 110
3) Monroe County 74 4) Allen County Scottsville 68
5) Edmonson County 61 6) Hart County 40
7) Glasgow 22 8) Metcalfe County 19
9) Cumberland County 12 10) Green County 6
Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Grayson County 138 2) Barren County 85
3) Hart County 74 4) Glasgow 73
5) Edmonson County 72 6) Cumberland County 48
7) Monroe County 39 8) Allen County Scottsville 16
9) Caverna 9