KTCCCA Sponsored Championship Meets MANAGER 7:31 AM 11/8/2004 Page 1
CLASS AAA REGION 4 CROSS COUNTRY MEET - 11/6/2004
Scott High School
Results
Event 1 Girls 5k Run CC CLASS AAA
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Hater, Sara 12 Campbell County NT 19:57.28 1
2 Alcorn, Katherine 11 Conner NT 20:49.31 2
3 Geiger, Kristen 12 Notre Dame NT 20:54.61 3
4 Dukes, Kortni 11 Scott NT 21:16.02 4
5 Leach, Kasey 10 Dixie Heights NT 21:22.96 5
6 Braunwart, Liz 09 Scott NT 21:33.12 6
7 Reidinger, Jaye 12 Campbell County NT 21:34.20 7
8 Rawe, Emily 09 Campbell County NT 21:37.01 8
9 Pelle, Courtney 10 Scott NT 21:46.93 9
10 Norman, Natalie 08 Grant Co NT 21:48.66 10
11 Sherrard, Jackie 08 Scott NT 21:53.83 11
12 Shaughnessy, Meghan 11 Notre Dame NT 21:58.73 12
13 Francois, Holly 09 Grant Co NT 22:02.46 13
14 Pangallo, Tricia 10 Notre Dame NT 22:05.27 14
15 Verst, Christine 12 Notre Dame NT 22:11.90 15
16 Rowe, Katie 09 Ryle NT 22:14.04 16
17 Maddox, Jerrica 09 Scott NT 22:22.97 17
18 Stoeckle, Elaina 09 Notre Dame NT 22:27.89 18
19 Clinebell, Kelcey 06 Scott NT 22:28.58 19
20 Grdina, Jennifer 10 Boone County NT 22:31.78 20
21 Rehkamp, Rebecca 09 Boone County NT 22:38.61 21
22 Koehler, Sarah 10 Ryle NT 22:41.40 22
23 Hayek, Danielle 07 Grant Co NT 22:44.54 23
24 Rawe, Heidi 12 Campbell County NT 22:55.33 24
25 Elkins, Kaitlyn 08 Ryle NT 23:00.85 25
26 Freytag, Kelsey 09 Dixie Heights NT 23:06.49 26
27 Walz, Remi 10 Notre Dame NT 23:08.13 27
28 Kloenne, Jami 09 Conner NT 23:21.02 28
29 Montgomery, Lauryn 08 Dixie Heights NT 23:24.05 29
30 Scott, Katie 06 Dixie Heights NT 23:25.55 30
31 Morris, Ashley 10 Notre Dame NT 23:39.24 31
32 Withers, Bethany 11 Scott NT 23:40.87 32
33 Dymond, Chelsea 11 Ryle NT 23:45.13 33
34 Leach, Lindsey 07 Dixie Heights NT 23:46.96 34
35 Zuhars, Chelsea 07 Grant Co NT 23:54.09 35
36 Stowers, Kim 12 Dixie Heights NT 24:23.92 36
37 Turner, Patti 12 Grant Co NT 24:37.39 37
38 Devers, Suzanne 10 Boone County NT 24:44.64 38
39 Schmitt, Chelsea 10 Conner NT 24:51.34 39
40 Minch, Holly 11 Campbell County NT 24:54.52 40
41 Fanning, Cassie 09 Boone County NT 25:02.06 41
42 Booth, Shintosha 06 Holmes NT 25:03.00 42
43 Metze, Cassie 10 Dixie Heights NT 25:04.20 43
44 Boesch, Stephanie 12 Campbell County NT 25:09.33 44
45 Schlotman, Jordan 11 Boone County NT 25:10.01 45
46 Nehring, Rebecca 07 Grant Co NT 25:15.81 46
47 Fibbe, Cheyenne 08 Conner NT 25:17.90 47
48 Featherstone, Stacie 09 Conner NT 25:24.42 48
49 Loftis, Katie 09 Ryle NT 25:28.73 49
50 Porembski, Nicole 10 Conner NT 25:35.93 50
51 Clark, Cassie 12 Campbell County NT 25:40.01 51
52 Call, Chloe 08 Ryle NT 25:50.26 52
....Event 1 Girls 5k Run CC CLASS AAA
53 Collins, Malia 08 Simon Kenton NT 25:58.47 53
54 Blythe-Reske, Ariel 07 Ryle NT 26:08.67 54
55 Bosshammer, Jessica 11 Boone County NT 26:21.56 55
56 Sullivan, Josi 08 Conner NT 27:10.81 56
57 Sowers, Brittany 10 Simon Kenton NT 27:12.37 57
58 Collins, Erin 10 Simon Kenton NT 27:13.93 58
59 Winkler, Nicole 07 Holmes NT 27:19.03 59
60 Morgan, Rose 12 Simon Kenton NT 27:25.31 60
61 Bishop, Lesley 07 Holmes NT 27:50.69 61
62 Shelton, Corie 10 Simon Kenton NT 28:31.72 62
63 Brundage, Alexandra 10 Holmes NT 28:40.80 63
64 Bowen, Kara 12 Boone County NT 28:44.46 64
65 Donaldson, Katie 10 Simon Kenton NT 30:06.60 65
66 Albers, Erica 12 Holmes NT 32:05.73 66
Team Scores
================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *
================================================================================
1 Scott 47 4 6 9 11 17 19 32
Total Time: 1:48:52.87
Average: 21:46.58
2 Notre Dame 62 3 12 14 15 18 27 31
Total Time: 1:49:38.40
Average: 21:55.68
3 Campbell County 80 1 7 8 24 40 44 51
Total Time: 1:50:58.34
Average: 22:11.67
4 Grant Co 118 10 13 23 35 37 46
Total Time: 1:55:07.14
Average: 23:01.43
5 Dixie Heights 124 5 26 29 30 34 36 43
Total Time: 1:55:06.01
Average: 23:01.21
6 Ryle 145 16 22 25 33 49 52 54
Total Time: 1:57:10.15
Average: 23:26.03
7 Conner 164 2 28 39 47 48 50 56
Total Time: 1:59:43.99
Average: 23:56.80
8 Boone County 165 20 21 38 41 45 55 64
Total Time: 2:00:07.11
Average: 24:01.42
9 Simon Kenton 290 53 57 58 60 62 65
Total Time: 2:16:21.80
Average: 27:16.36
10 Holmes 291 42 59 61 63 66
Total Time: 2:20:59.25
Average: 28:11.85