Licensed to Dixie Heights High School - KY
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/19/2013 11:13 PM
Dixie Middle School Invitational - 4/19/2013
Dixie Heights
Results
Event 1 Women 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Dixie Heights 'A' 11:23.90 11:49.25 10
1) Riddle, Jessica 7 2) Kohlbrand, Lauren 7
3) Varney, Katie 7 4) Myfelt, Lauren 7
2 Woodland Middle School 'A' 12:26.65 11:53.93 8
1) Back, Haley 7 2) Buckner, Megan 7
3) Franxman, Kelly 7 4) Schulz, Josie 7
3 Twenhofel Middle School 'A' 11:58.45 12:25.25 6
1) Arlinghaus, Anja 7 2) Brooks, Carlie 8
3) Delisio, Sophia 6 4) Lachmann, Mckenzie 8
4 Summit View Jaguars 'A' 12:02.35 12:31.61 5
1) Hess, Hailey 7 2) Sholler, Alexa 6
3) Skea, Jillian 8 4) Roll, Natalie 6
5 Dixie Heights 'B' 11:34.79 x12:46.49
1) Orr, Cecelia 7 2) Hillhouse, Sarah 7
3) Borchers, Macy 6 4) Sturm, Ciara 7
6 Campbell County Middle School 'A' 12:17.12 12:55.69 4
1) Meiser, Grace 6 2) McCubbin, Brittany 7
3) Roaden, Hannah 8 4) Sizemore, Gracie 7
7 Walton Verona 'A' 13:11.94 3
1) Akins, Ashley 5 2) Brown, Cambree 7
3) Marlar, Tinity 6 4) Welte, Olivia 7
8 Campbell County Middle School 'B' 12:17.12 x13:47.35
1) Arthur, Kayla 8 2) Buchert, Brooke 8
3) Little, Madison 6 4) Tilton, Abbey 6
9 Twenhofel Middle School 'B' 11:58.45 x14:03.22
1) Everman, Julia 7 2) Hucker, Angel 6
3) Taylor, Allie 7 4) Wheaton, Sophia 6
Event 2 Men 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 St. Joseph, Cold Spring 'A' 10:32.17 10:32.43 10
1) Wells, Brian 8 2) Wehmeyer, Andrew 8
3) Chism, Cody 8 4) Donnelly, Bryce 7
2 Villa Madonna Academy Elementa 'A' 10:56.65 10:48.96 8
1) Nutini, Chris 8 2) Schenthal, Jake 8
3) McQueen, Scott 8 4) Werner, Zack 8
3 Summit View Jaguars 'A' 10:43.66 10:53.42 6
1) Telesz, Chris 7 2) Douglas, Joshua 7
3) Phouasavanh, Drake 7 4) Green, Tanner 8
4 Holmes Middle School 'A' 12:59.90 11:03.57 5
1) Embry, Jacob 6 2) Dan, Adam 8
3) Sherman, Ahmad 7 4) Williamson, David 8
5 Campbell County Middle School 'B' 10:19.89 11:08.90 4
1) Padin, Nolan 08 2) Manser, Jarrod 8
3) Schwarberg, Anthony 8 4) Stanton, Jakeb 7
6 Campbell County Middle School 'A' 10:19.89 x11:15.36
1) Mcgrath, Joey 8 2) Mcgrath, Shawn 8
3) Hart, Logan 6 4) Loesch, Foster 8
7 Twenhofel Middle School 'A' 12:10.22 11:31.47 3
1) Burton, Caleb 8 2) Chambers, Noah 6
3) Rump, Calvin 07 4) Meade, Cole 6
8 Bracken County Middle School 'A' 13:15.05 13:23.79 2
1) Cox, Brandon 6 2) Cummins, Nichola 4
3) Hitch, Gavin 3 4) Yelton, Thomas 4
Event 3 Women 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Sowers, Kiya 8 Cooper Middl 18.54 18.49 1 10
2 Webster, Brandey 8 Walton Veron 21.50 19.74 2 8
3 Hampton, Morgan 7 Twenhofel Mi 19.76 20.03 1 6
4 Spritzky, Kim 8 Villa Madonn 19.97 20.05 1 5
5 Lillard, Madison 8 Cooper Middl 20.84 20.14 2 4
6 Gottschalk, Gill 8 Summit View 21.53 20.14 2 3
7 Schuler, Kara 8 St. Joseph, 20.98 20.14 2 2
8 Duncan, Mackenzie 7 Dixie Height 20.52 20.19 1 1
9 Orr, Cecelia 7 Dixie Height 20.29 4
10 Niederegger, Brooke 7 Woodland Mid 20.59 20.40 1
11 High, Sydney 8 Summit View 19.74 20.56 1
12 Smith, Autumn 8 Walton Veron 20.11 20.65 1
13 Schiller, Emily 8 Campbell Cou 20.71 4
14 Zents, Kylie 7 Campbell Cou 20.84 4
15 Schuler, Kendall 8 St. Joseph, 20.63 20.84 2
16 Kresnak, Chloe 8 Twenhofel Mi 22.79 21.14 2
17 Kohlbrand, Lauren 7 Dixie Height 20.80 x21.44 2
18 Lehkamp, Rachel 7 Walton Veron 20.00 x21.59 1
19 Myfelt, Lauren 7 Dixie Height x21.97 4
20 Best, Amanda 8 Cooper Middl 30.44 x22.38 3
21 Jewell, Molly 7 Summit View 23.96 x22.72 3
22 Nunez, Yajaira 7 Holmes Middl 22.92 4
23 Grothaus, Alana 6 Twenhofel Mi 25.05 x23.14 3
24 Henslee, Gensis 7 Campbell Cou 22.60 x23.14 2
25 Orth, Isabelle 7 Campbell Cou 23.80 x23.15 3
26 Lambert, Jessica 8 Dayton 23.70 23.23 3
27 Krohman, Kayla 7 Twenhofel Mi x24.16 4
28 Obrien, Taylor 6 Summit View 24.24 x24.47 3
29 Welp, Abigail 7 Summit View 24.47 x29.75 3
30 Haynes, Madyson 8 Dixie Height 30.20 x33.00 3
Event 4 Men 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Schutzman, Thomas 8 Villa Madonn 15.05 4 10
2 Dumlao, Vince 8 Woodland Mid 16.99 16.29 1 8
3 Geiman, Brad 8 Campbell Cou 18.17 17.56 1 6
4 Greene, Bradley 8 St. Joseph, 18.00 17.97 1 5
5 Douglas, Joshua 7 Summit View 18.00 19.04 1 4
6 Pfaller, Jake 8 Dixie Height 19.40 19.05 1 3
7 Butler, Jordan 8 Twenhofel Mi 19.64 19.18 1 2
8 Haller, Joshua 8 Campbell Cou 19.17 19.89 1 1
9 Chism, Cody 8 St. Joseph, 19.80 19.96 1
10 Sherman, Ahmad 7 Holmes Middl 20.27 20.11 3
11 Blanchet, Flynn 8 Summit View 20.32 20.18 2
12 Enxel, Logan 7 St. Joseph, 20.13 x20.25 2
13 Imbrogna, Colin 8 Twenhofel Mi 21.76 20.51 3
14 Price, Alex 7 Woodland Mid 21.62 20.52 2
15 Manser, Jarrod 8 Campbell Cou 20.64 x20.58 2
16 Ring, Jimmie 6 Walton Veron 21.09 20.67 2
17 Martin, Bailey 7 Twenhofel Mi 20.09 x20.84 2
18 Nutini, Chris 8 Villa Madonn 20.93 4
19 Thacker, Mason 7 Campbell Cou 22.03 x21.31 3
20 Bounds, Myka 6 Summit View 20.67 x21.43 2
21 Robbins, Keegan 6 Twenhofel Mi 23.37 x21.72 3
22 Reister, Sam 7 Dixie Height 20.30 21.88 2
23 Clark, Grant 7 Summit View 22.16 x22.85 3
24 Mulcahy, Braden 6 Walton Veron 23.11 4
25 Klosterman, Austin 6 Dayton 23.15 23.24 3
26 Galinari, Jacob 6 Twenhofel Mi 23.72 x24.02 3
Event 5 Women 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Cook, Hannah 8 Dixie Height 13.60 13.83 1 10
2 Stovall, Jaynice 8 Holmes Middl 14.66 14.29 1 8
3 Webster, Brandey 8 Walton Veron 15.07 14.45 1 6
4 Nageleisen, Erica 7 Twenhofel Mi 15.21 14.66 1 5
5 Pracht, Gwineth 7 Woodland Mid 15.39 14.88 2 4
6 Smith, Autumn 8 Walton Veron 15.21 6 3
7 Ross, Emily 7 Dixie Height 15.30 15.21 1 2
8 Woods, Olivia 6 Dixie Height 14.50 x15.24 1
9 Haynes, Zajhariah 7 Cooper Middl 14.64 15.26 1 1
10 McGowin, Kayleigh 6 Cooper Middl 15.48 7
11 Powell, Kam 7 Summit View 15.34 15.50 2
12 Krohman, Kayla 7 Twenhofel Mi 15.32 15.53 2
13 Brown, Kirsten 8 Woodland Mid 15.58 6
14 Pleasant, Tatianna 7 Summit View 15.34 15.60 8
15 Halpin, Keighly 7 Twenhofel Mi x15.63 7
16 Moreland, Alyssa 7 Summit View 15.38 x15.70 2
17 Cobaugh, Faith 7 Villa Madonn 15.71 6
18 Thornsburg, Brooke 8 Woodland Mid x15.75 6
19 Taylor, Lexi 8 Dixie Height 15.50 x15.85 2
20 Higgins, Adrienne 8 Walton Veron x15.90 2
21 Neal, Madison 8 Dixie Height 15.90 x15.91 2
22 Best, Amanda 8 Cooper Middl x15.95 7
23 Zents, Kylie 7 Campbell Cou 15.97 5
24 Stringer, Gabby 7 Twenhofel Mi 15.34 x16.07 2
25 Klieman, Jenna 7 Woodland Mid x16.18 6
26 Lambert, Jessica 8 Dayton 16.19 5
27 Lauer, Sophia 7 Campbell Cou 16.35 8
28 Bateman, Lizzie 7 Villa Madonn 16.38 6
29 Wright, Gracie 7 Campbell Cou x16.46 6
30 Mathewson, Leala 6 Dayton 16.53 7
31 Borchers, Macy 6 Dixie Height x16.59 6
32 Asch, Kira 7 Dixie Height 16.85 x16.79 4
33 Daspremont, Flo 7 Dixie Height 16.84 x16.82 4
34 Gribble, Hannah 7 Dixie Height 16.90 x16.89 4
35 York, Ehren 7 Dixie Height 16.95 x16.91 4
36 Whelan, Elizabet 6 Walton Veron 17.32 x17.06 5
37 Messer, Pearl 7 Campbell Cou x17.18 7
38 Lowe, Jasamine 06 Holmes Middl 17.27 8
39 Patil, Anisha 7 Villa Madonn 17.08 x17.27 4
40 Glaza, Cally 6 Twenhofel Mi x17.36 8
41 Beier, Lauren 6 Dixie Height 17.00 x17.44 4
42 Binford, Audrey 6 Dixie Height 17.29 x17.79 4
43 Minella, Lauren 7 Villa Madonn 16.93 x17.83 4
44 Cook, Jessica 6 Summit View 17.57 x17.91 5
45 Booth, Alissa 7 Dixie Height 18.26 x18.19 5
46 Stanley, Morgan 6 Cooper Middl x18.23 7
47 Leger, Savannah 6 Dayton x18.23 7
48 Anderson, Samant 8 Bracken Coun 17.89 18.61 5
49 Morris, Jada 6 Dayton x18.66 7
50 Morgan, Abby 7 Cooper Middl x19.23 8
51 Faulkner, Mackenzie 8 Dixie Height 19.62 x19.28 5
52 Jones, Elizabeth 6 Dixie Height 20.00 x20.10 5
53 Holt, Carolyn 7 Twenhofel Mi 16.27 8:00:02.15 3
54 Neises, Lexie 7 St. Joseph, 16.36 8:00:02.89 3
55 Woods, Madison 8 Dixie Height 16.30 8:00:02.96 3
56 Phinney, Mea 6 Summit View 16.34 8:00:03.02 3
57 Moulton, Kayla 8 Dixie Height 16.40 8:00:03.35 3
58 Price, Hanna 6 Summit View 16.04 8:00:03.41 3
59 Hooper, Danielle 6 Dixie Height 16.30 8:00:03.52 3
60 Schmidt, Grace 7 St. Joseph, 16.74 8:00:03.98 3
Event 6 Men 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Hampton, Dylan 8 Summit View 12.45 12.36 1 10
2 Dumlao, Vince 8 Woodland Mid 13.11 12.96 1 8
3 Hille, Seth 8 Holmes Middl 13.35 13.00 1 6
4 Schutzman, Thomas 8 Villa Madonn 13.15 13.13 1 5
5 Butler, Jordan 8 Twenhofel Mi 12.06 13.16 1 4
6 Smith, Quinn 7 Dixie Height 13.90 13.43 1 3
7 Pritchett, Micah 8 Summit View 13.24 13.67 1 2
8 Clos, Austin 7 Bracken Coun 14.20 13.74 2 1
9 Moore, Trevor 8 Woodland Mid 13.89 5
10 Klear, Eric 8 St. Joseph, 14.11 5
11 Thompson, King 08 Holmes Middl 14.12 5
12 Carter, Tyrece 7 Summit View 13.50 x14.31 1
13 Bay, Austin 7 Campbell Cou 14.81 14.61 2
14 Walburg, Drew 7 Campbell Cou 15.17 15.25 2
15 Martin, Bailey 7 Twenhofel Mi 15.10 15.26 2
16 Bolger, Luke 6 Twenhofel Mi 15.54 x15.38 2
17 Wurtz, Trey 8 St. Joseph, 15.91 15.53 3
18 Klosterman, Austin 6 Dayton 14.64 15.57 2
19 Wooten, Aaron 7 Summit View x15.76 4
20 Nathaniel, Makavore 7 Woodland Mid x15.76 5
21 Meyers, Tyler 7 Campbell Cou 15.71 x15.77 2
22 Bellamy, Brad 7 Villa Madonn 16.31 15.87 3
22 Hummel, Drew 7 Dixie Height 15.87 2
24 Britton, Nick 7 Villa Madonn 16.83 x16.11 3
25 Cunningham, Alex 8 Summit View x16.12 4
26 Major, Austin 6 Woodland Mid 15.92 x16.27 3
27 Miller, Gabe 7 Twenhofel Mi x16.32 4
28 Hartman, Walker 7 Twenhofel Mi x16.46 4
29 Hart, Logan 6 Campbell Cou x16.61 5
30 Meade, Cole 6 Twenhofel Mi x16.67 5
31 Anderson, Thomas 6 Bracken Coun 16.40 16.67 3
32 Powell, Delshawn 6 Summit View 16.24 x16.71 3
33 Neufelder, Reid 7 St. Joseph, x16.75 4
34 Morehead, Cody 5 Walton Veron 17.36 16.85 4
35 Krummen, Kenton 6 Walton Veron 16.62 17.42 3
36 Chow, Braden 6 Summit View 17.72 x18.00 4
37 Webster, Devin 6 Twenhofel Mi 18.12 x18.03 4
38 Strange, Kenny 6 Dayton 16.64 19.07 3
Event 7 Women 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Dayton 'A' 2:04.90 2:07.12 1 10
1) Downard, Megan 7 2) Michaels, Priscilla 8
3) Mathewson, Leala 6 4) Spencer, Marquelle 8
2 Twenhofel Middle School 'A' 2:12.45 2:11.94 1 8
1) Brooks, Carlie 8 2) Hampton, Morgan 7
3) Morgan, Courtney 7 4) Stringer, Gabby 7
3 Cooper Middle 'B' 2:12.70 3 6
1) Rivera, Elena 7 2) Gable, Cameron 7
3) Reed, Madison 6 4) Sowers, Kiya 8
4 St. Joseph, Cold Spring 'A' 2:13.58 2:14.20 2 5
1) Neises, Lexie 7 2) Schultz, Samantha 7
3) Schuler, Kara 8 4) Sparks, Delaney 7
5 Woodland Middle School 'A' 2:05.86 2:17.33 1 4
1) Brown, Kirsten 8 2) Klieman, Jenna 7
3) Sherrard, Christen 8 4) Thornsburg, Brooke 8
6 Summit View Jaguars 'A' 2:13.10 2:17.98 2 3
1) Price, Hanna 6 2) Moreland, Alyssa 7
3) Heflin, Kasey 7 4) Pleasant, Tatianna 7
7 Holmes Middle School 'A' 2:12.80 2:18.36 1 2
1) Turnage, Briyana 8 2) Keith, Latavia 7
3) Solomon, Razallyn 6 4) Stovall, Jaynice 8
8 Dixie Heights 'B' 2:14.10 2:21.31 2 1
1) Duncan, Mackenzie 7 2) Hooper, Danielle 6
3) Woods, Madison 8 4) Daspremont, Flo 7
9 Campbell County Middle School 'B' 2:13.07 2:21.41 1
1) Buchanan, Kaylee 6 2) Kuebbing, Jessie 6
3) Roaden, Hannah 8 4) Tilton, Abbey 6
10 Villa Madonna Academy Elementa 'A' 2:16.61 2:21.66 2
1) Minella, Lauren 7 2) Bateman, Lizzie 7
3) Patil, Anisha 7 4) Cobaugh, Faith 7
11 Twenhofel Middle School 'B' x2:21.89 2
1) Wheaton, Sophia 6 2) Halpin, Keighly 7
3) Holt, Carolyn 7 4) Kresnak, Chloe 8
12 Dixie Heights 'A' 2:12.20 x2:23.46 1
1) Asch, Kira 7 2) Neal, Madison 8
3) Taylor, Lexi 8 4) Woods, Olivia 6
13 Cooper Middle 'A' x2:23.71 3
1) Campbell, Isabel 8 2) Ocker, Sophia 7
3) Clifton, Alexis 7 4) Kane, Jenna 7
14 Walton Verona 'B' 2:26.31 3
1) Higgins, Adrienne 8 2) Mcvay, Hannah 5
3) Whelan, Elizabet 6 4) Mcmillin, Sabree 6
15 Twenhofel Middle School 'C' x2:28.70 2
1) Butler, Payton 7 2) Everman, Julia 7
3) Fagan, Mikaela 6 4) Grothaus, Alana 6
16 Campbell County Middle School 'A' 2:13.07 x2:29.47 1
1) Losey, Aly 8 2) Carrigan, Devan 6
3) Pruetz, Brooke 6 4) Schumacher, Emma 6
17 Summit View Jaguars 'B' 2:20.10 x2:30.28 2
1) Brown, Shelby 8 2) Grubenhoff, Hayley 8
3) Lewis, Hannah 8 4) Robinson, Rene 8
18 Dixie Heights 'C' 2:21.75 x2:30.47 2
1) Beier, Lauren 6 2) Gribble, Hannah 7
3) Moulton, Kayla 8 4) York, Ehren 7
19 Dixie Heights 'D' 2:27.30 x2:45.90 3
1) Binford, Audrey 6 2) Bradshaw, Candace 7
3) Faulkner, Mackenzie 8 4) Jones, Elizabeth 6
-- Walton Verona 'A' 2:03.60 DQ 1 out of zone
1) Johnston, Sarah 8 2) Lehkamp, Rachel 7
3) Mulcahy, Lauren 8 4) Webster, Brandey 8
Event 8 Men 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Summit View Jaguars 'A' 1:49.73 1:52.23 1 10
1) Hicks, Brandon 8 2) Carter, Tyrece 7
3) Green, Tanner 8 4) Pritchett, Micah 8
2 Holmes Middle School 'A' 1:47.61 1:53.66 1 8
1) Boykin, Terry 8 2) Gerwe, Jacob 8
3) Hille, Seth 8 4) Moore, Demarco 8
3 Campbell County Middle School 'A' 1:55.82 2:06.26 1 6
1) Dowds, Alex 7 2) Erwin, James 8
3) Mcgrath, Shawn 8 4) Chamberlain, Jac 7
4 Campbell County Middle School 'B' x2:10.08 2
1) Geiman, Connor 6 2) Hogle, Garrett 7
3) Meyers, Tyler 7 4) Murrell, Mikey 7
5 St. Joseph, Cold Spring 'B' 2:14.81 2:12.43 2 5
1) Enxel, Logan 7 2) Markus, Austin 8
3) Scharstein, Jack 7 4) Penrod, Josh 8
6 Woodland Middle School 'B' 2:13.76 2 4
1) Treadway, Jacob 8 2) Ward, Nick 6
3) Major, Austin 6 4) Ziegler, Will 6
7 Twenhofel Middle School 'B' 2:22.39 2 3
1) Dupin, Cole 6 2) Galinari, Jacob 6
3) Green, Jacob 6 4) Hamilton, Joshua 6
8 Walton Verona 'A' 2:25.36 2 2
1) Krummen, Kenton 6 2) Mulcahy, Braden 6
3) Ring, Jimmie 6 4) Spalding, Trista 5
9 Twenhofel Middle School 'C' x2:25.47 2
1) Hamilton, Joshua 6 2) Hartman, Walker 7
3) Nolan, Trevor 7 4) Young, Easten 6
-- Summit View Jaguars 'B' 1:59.73 DQ 2
1) Pernell, Bryson 6 2) Powell, Delshawn 6
3) Wooten, Aaron 7 4) Gemmer, Ezra 6
-- Bracken County Middle School 'A' 2:04.74 DQ 1
1) Jefferson, Andrew 7 2) Evans, Will 7
3) Stubblefied, Austin 7 4) Clos, Austin 7
Event 9 Women 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Buckner, Megan 7 Woodland Mid 5:58.38 6:06.64 10
2 Pawsat, Meghan 5 Hammer Athle 6:04.06 6:07.19 8
3 Schuler, Kendall 8 St. Joseph, 6:32.30 6:21.77 6
4 Riddle, Jessica 7 Dixie Height 6:19.10 6:28.73 5
5 Myfelt, Lauren 7 Dixie Height 6:21.28 6:33.47 4
6 Kirschenbaum, Rylee 5 Hammer Athle 6:31.74 6:35.67 3
7 Rademaker, Lauren 6 Summit View 6:36.73 2
8 Bramble, Chloe 3 Hammer Athle 6:34.19 x6:40.49
9 Varney, Katie 7 Dixie Height 6:24.60 x6:44.83
10 Kelter, Megan 6 Cooper Middl 6:56.00 6:45.89 1
11 Armstrong, Isabelle 6 Cooper Middl 6:50.61
12 Akins, Ashley 5 Walton Veron 6:52.75
13 Delisio, Sophia 6 Twenhofel Mi 7:30.57 6:53.08
14 Roll, Natalie 6 Summit View 7:13.28 7:26.85
15 Breeden, Hannah 6 Woodland Mid 7:34.69 7:38.33
16 Welte, Olivia 7 Walton Veron 7:12.08 7:41.02
17 Lambert, Emily 6 Dayton 7:29.53 7:44.59
18 Marlar, Tinity 6 Walton Veron 7:30.00 x7:45.97
19 Kavalauskas, Emma 6 Campbell Cou 8:31.94 7:58.40
20 Harvey, Lauren 6 Campbell Cou 8:12.20 8:05.07
21 Taylor, Allie 7 Twenhofel Mi 7:55.68 8:08.33
22 McCubbin, Brittany 7 Campbell Cou x8:13.65
23 Hucker, Angel 6 Twenhofel Mi 8:12.42 x8:14.77
24 Czechorski, Elyse 5 Walton Veron 8:03.32 x8:20.14
25 Hardy, Isabella 5 Bracken Coun 8:37.40
Event 10 Men 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Perry, Andrew 8 Dixie Height 5:15.00 5:22.45 10
2 Werner, Zack 8 Villa Madonn 5:33.21 5:25.13 8
3 Mcgrath, Joey 8 Campbell Cou 5:26.03 5:41.90 6
4 Schneider, Will 7 Dixie Height 5:56.00 5:58.73 5
5 Klette, Lance 6 Dayton 6:08.32 5:58.79 4
6 Schenthal, Jake 8 Villa Madonn 6:28.30 6:00.70 3
7 Phouasavanh, Drake 7 Summit View 6:05.15 6:07.97 2
8 Wehmeyer, Andrew 8 St. Joseph, 6:16.41 6:11.05 1
9 Schultz, Andrew 6 Walton Veron 6:08.34 6:17.04
10 Schwarberg, Anthony 8 Campbell Cou 6:28.65
11 Mazuk, Randall 7 Walton Veron 6:25.75 6:39.61
12 Yelton, Thomas 4 Bracken Coun 7:05.48 6:44.63
13 Williams, Pete 4 Hammer Athle 6:47.14 6:46.17
14 Pawsat, Harrison 4 Hammer Athle 7:03.67 6:48.10
15 Cox, Brandon 6 Bracken Coun 6:57.47
16 Reigsecker, Ethan 6 Woodland Mid 6:58.52
17 Cummins, Nichola 4 Bracken Coun 7:19.37 x7:02.28
18 Gundrum, Jakob 6 Woodland Mid 7:04.32
19 Spiess, Harrison 5 Hammer Athle x7:04.87
20 Hitch, Gavin 3 Bracken Coun x7:24.75
Event 11 Women 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Dixie Heights 'A' 57.92 57.75 1 10
1) Easterling, Mackenzie 8 2) Wessel, Mackenzie 7
3) Ross, Emily 7 4) Cook, Hannah 8
2 Walton Verona 'A' 57.49 59.04 1 8
1) Johnston, Sarah 8 2) Lehkamp, Rachel 7
3) Mulcahy, Lauren 8 4) Webster, Brandey 8
3 Twenhofel Middle School 'A' 1:02.18 1:01.75 1 6
1) Krohman, Kayla 7 2) Lachmann, Mckenzie 8
3) Nageleisen, Erica 7 4) Stringer, Gabby 7
4 Woodland Middle School 'A' 1:03.21 1:01.81 1 5
1) Brown, Kirsten 8 2) Klieman, Jenna 7
3) Pracht, Gwineth 7 4)
5 Summit View Jaguars 'A' 1:00.56 1:02.62 1 4
1) Powell, Kam 7 2) Pleasant, Tatianna 7
3) Moreland, Alyssa 7 4) High, Sydney 8
6 Dixie Heights 'B' 1:02.80 x1:03.56 1
1) Duncan, Mackenzie 7 2) Neal, Madison 8
3) Woods, Olivia 6 4) Taylor, Lexi 8
7 Villa Madonna Academy Elementa 'A' 1:01.45 1:04.94 1 3
1) Minella, Lauren 7 2) Bateman, Lizzie 7
3) Patil, Anisha 7 4) Spritzky, Kim 8
8 Cooper Middle 'A' 1:04.94 1:04.94 2 2
1) Best, Amanda 8 2) Gable, Cameron 7
3) McGowin, Kayleigh 6 4) Reed, Madison 6
9 Dixie Heights 'C' 1:04.00 x1:06.02 3
1) Daspremont, Flo 7 2) McGehee, Jocelyn 8
3) Moulton, Kayla 8 4) Woods, Madison 8
10 Twenhofel Middle School 'B' x1:06.44 2
1) Butler, Payton 7 2) Fagan, Mikaela 6
3) Holt, Carolyn 7 4) Kresnak, Chloe 8
11 Dayton 'A' 57.46 1:06.61 1 1
1) Lambert, Jessica 8 2) Leger, Savannah 6
3) Moore, Tiesha 6 4) Michaels, Priscilla 8
12 St. Joseph, Cold Spring 'A' 1:03.14 1:06.94 2
1) Schuler, Kara 8 2) Schultz, Samantha 7
3) Schmidt, Grace 7 4) Neises, Lexie 7
13 Summit View Jaguars 'B' 1:06.56 x1:07.04 2
1) Cook, Jessica 6 2) Sholler, Alexa 6
3) Obrien, Taylor 6 4) Phinney, Mea 6
14 Cooper Middle 'B' x1:07.17 3
1) Campbell, Isabel 8 2) Rivera, Elena 7
3) Peterson, Dezstany 7 4) Kane, Jenna 7
15 Dixie Heights 'D' 1:11.00 x1:07.74 2
1) Asch, Kira 7 2) Bradshaw, Candace 7
3) Gribble, Hannah 7 4) York, Ehren 7
16 Campbell County Middle School 'A' 1:03.64 1:08.44 2
1) Lauer, Sophia 7 2) Messer, Pearl 7
3) Orth, Isabelle 7 4) Losey, Aly 8
17 Walton Verona 'B' x1:08.62 3
1) Higgins, Adrienne 8 2) Mcvay, Hannah 5
3) Whelan, Elizabet 6 4) Mcmillin, Sabree 6
18 Twenhofel Middle School 'C' x1:10.98 3
1) Davis, Niamh 6 2) Glaza, Cally 6
3) Shay, Gracie 6 4) Wheaton, Sophia 6
19 Campbell County Middle School 'B' x1:11.76 3
1) Kuebbing, Jessie 6 2) Lackey, Sierra 7
3) Owens, Sydney 7 4) Bay, Emma 6
-- Dixie Heights 'F' NT 2
1) Booth, Alissa 7 2) Even, Kelly 6
3) Haynes, Madyson 8 4) Jones, Elizabeth 6
-- Dixie Heights 'E' NT 2
1) Beier, Lauren 6 2) Binford, Audrey 6
3) Faulkner, Mackenzie 8 4) Hooper, Danielle 6
Event 12 Men 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Twenhofel Middle School 'A' 52.94 52.24 1 10
1) Book, Jacob 8 2) Butler, Jordan 8
3) Frazier, Kailan 8 4) Wood, Andrew 8
2 Summit View Jaguars 'A' 52.33 53.45 1 8
1) Hicks, Brandon 8 2) Carter, Tyrece 7
3) Pritchett, Micah 8 4) Hampton, Dylan 8
3 St. Joseph, Cold Spring 'A' 55.53 56.69 1 6
1) Donnelly, Bryce 7 2) Enxel, Logan 7
3) Wells, Brian 8 4) Greene, Bradley 8
4 Bracken County Middle School 'A' 1:00.68 57.97 1 5
1) Clos, Austin 7 2) Jefferson, Andrew 7
3) Sebastion, Caleb 8 4) Stewart, Parker 8
5 Dixie Heights 'A' 55.00 58.00 1 4
1) Reister, Sam 7 2) Pfaller, Jake 8
3) Ider, Jon 7 4) Smith, Quinn 7
6 Campbell County Middle School 'A' 57.28 1:00.93 1 3
1) Bay, Austin 7 2) Stanton, Jakeb 7
3) Walburg, Drew 7 4) Dowds, Alex 7
7 St. Joseph, Cold Spring 'B' 1:03.30 x1:02.18 2
1) Klear, Eric 8 2) Neufelder, Reid 7
3) Scharstein, Jack 7 4) Penrod, Josh 8
8 Bracken County Middle School 'B' 1:01.85 x1:02.65 2
1) Evans, Will 7 2) Deaton, Stanley 7
3) Anderson, Thomas 6 4) Jefferson, Colli 6
9 Summit View Jaguars 'B' 58.02 x1:05.35 1
1) Bounds, Myka 6 2) Mellenkamp, Jacob 8
3) Puckett, Alec 6 4) Usleaman, Gabe 6
10 Woodland Middle School 'B' 1:05.42 2 2
1) Adams, Mitchel 7 2) Price, Alex 7
3) Ohmer, Chad 6 4) Ziegler, Will 6
11 Twenhofel Middle School 'C' x1:06.55 2
1) Green, Jacob 6 2) Kidwell, Aaron 6
3) Nolan, Trevor 7 4) Swift, Zach 8
12 Twenhofel Middle School 'B' 1:01.00 x1:07.24 1
1) Dupin, Cole 6 2) Galinari, Jacob 6
3) Robbins, Keegan 6 4) Young, Easten 6
13 Campbell County Middle School 'B' x1:07.68 2
1) Padin, Nolan 08 2) Hart, Logan 6
3) Hogle, Garrett 7 4) Loesch, Foster 8
14 Walton Verona 'A' 1:07.92 2 1
1) Krummen, Kenton 6 2) Mulcahy, Braden 6
3) Ring, Jimmie 6 4) Spalding, Trista 5
Event 13 Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Ahlbrand, Jenna 7 St. Joseph, 1:07.02 1:07.36 1 10
2 Muntaner, Adriana 5 Hammer Athle 1:08.66 1:08.31 2 8
3 Lukens, Libby 6 Dayton 1:08.52 1 6
4 Wessel, Mackenzie 7 Dixie Height 1:07.90 1:08.96 1 5
5 Ross, Emily 7 Dixie Height 1:13.90 1:15.03 1 4
6 Lachmann, Mckenzie 8 Twenhofel Mi 1:13.50 1:15.23 1 3
7 Michaels, Priscilla 8 Dayton 1:15.37 4 2
8 Carrigan, Devan 6 Campbell Cou 1:15.83 1:16.26 2 1
9 Gable, Cameron 7 Cooper Middl 1:16.43 5
10 Sturm, Ciara 7 Dixie Height 1:14.54 x1:16.68 1
11 Thornsburg, Brooke 8 Woodland Mid 1:15.39 1:17.30 2
12 Mccleary, Elena 6 Campbell Cou 1:15.65 1:17.50 2
13 Everman, Julia 7 Twenhofel Mi 1:13.87 1:18.09 1
14 Gottschalk, Gill 8 Summit View 1:14.91 1:18.74 1
15 Ocker, Sophia 7 Cooper Middl 1:18.92 4
16 Davis, Niamh 6 Twenhofel Mi 1:19.24 x1:19.84 3
17 Galbraith, Sarah 6 Campbell Cou 1:18.27 x1:20.18 2
18 Gribble, Hannah 7 Dixie Height 1:19.65 x1:20.42 3
19 Pruetz, Brooke 6 Campbell Cou x1:20.49 4
20 Brown, Cambree 7 Walton Veron 1:17.29 1:20.68 2
21 Hooper, Danielle 6 Dixie Height 1:19.11 x1:21.84 2
22 Sholler, Alexa 6 Summit View 1:21.52 1:22.23 3
23 Britton, Brittney 6 Summit View 1:20.24 x1:23.19 3
24 Rivera, Elena 7 Cooper Middl x1:23.19 4
25 Neal, Madison 8 Dixie Height x1:24.58 4
26 Schultz, Samantha 7 St. Joseph, 1:26.04 1:28.40 3
27 Fagan, Mikaela 6 Twenhofel Mi 1:24.19 x1:29.55 3
28 Mathewson, Leala 6 Dayton x1:31.35 5
29 McCubbin, Brittany 7 Campbell Cou x1:32.95 5
30 Anderson, Samant 8 Bracken Coun 1:30.10 1:35.50 3
31 Morris, Jada 6 Dayton x1:41.04 4
32 Gripshover, Sara 8 Summit View 1:39.77 x1:46.67 3
Event 14 Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Otten, Mitchell 8 St. Joseph, 58.87 58.98 1 10
2 Hampton, Dylan 8 Summit View 1:00.34 1:00.15 1 8
3 Burton, Caleb 8 Twenhofel Mi 1:05.57 1:05.84 1 6
4 Martin, Bailey 7 Twenhofel Mi 1:06.53 3 5
5 Mcgrath, Shawn 8 Campbell Cou 1:02.02 1:07.45 1 4
6 Blanchet, Flynn 8 Summit View 1:05.23 1:07.83 1 3
7 Geiman, Brad 8 Campbell Cou 1:08.75 3 2
8 Wehmeyer, Andrew 8 St. Joseph, 1:16.24 3 1
9 Stewart, Parker 8 Bracken Coun 1:03.34 1:16.54 4
10 Jefferson, Colli 6 Bracken Coun 1:17.96 1:16.55 3
11 Markus, Austin 8 St. Joseph, 1:14.30 x1:16.97 1
12 Cook, Joshua 8 Summit View 1:08.28 x1:17.75 1
13 Fluegeman, Cory 7 Woodland Mid 1:22.54 1:20.40 2
14 Sanders, Bryce 6 Woodland Mid 1:17.41 1:22.79 2
15 Chitkara, Isaiah 7 Twenhofel Mi x1:24.06 3
16 Thacker, Mason 7 Campbell Cou x1:24.25 2
17 Ingala, David 7 Twenhofel Mi x1:24.46 2
18 Green, Jacob 6 Twenhofel Mi 1:16.96 x1:24.75 1
19 Mellenkamp, Jacob 8 Summit View x1:24.92 3
20 Meyers, Tyler 7 Campbell Cou 1:20.76 x1:25.01 2
21 Adams, Mitchel 7 Woodland Mid 1:20.14 x1:25.16 2
22 Wilson, Max 8 Villa Madonn 1:20.85 1:25.21 2
23 Gemmer, Ezra 6 Summit View x1:28.90 3
24 Fritz, Louis 6 Walton Veron 1:32.48 3
25 Gundrum, Jakob 6 Woodland Mid 1:25.79 x1:32.95 2
Event 15 Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Downard, Megan 7 Dayton 2:40.35 2:42.58 10
2 Schuler, Kendall 8 St. Joseph, 2:58.14 2:55.05 8
3 Riddle, Jessica 7 Dixie Height 2:41.77 2:56.86 6
4 Marsh, Kaitilyn 6 Holmes Middl 2:58.67 5
5 Orr, Cecelia 7 Dixie Height 2:58.46 3:05.35 4
6 Meiser, Grace 6 Campbell Cou 3:02.67 3:09.10 3
7 Kelter, Megan 6 Cooper Middl 3:13.22 2
8 Skea, Jillian 8 Summit View 3:03.27 3:14.38 1
9 Myfelt, Lauren 7 Dixie Height 3:01.00 x3:14.92
10 Arlinghaus, Anja 7 Twenhofel Mi 3:02.63 3:15.16
11 Owens, Savannah 8 Summit View 3:15.85 3:19.17
12 Delisio, Sophia 6 Twenhofel Mi 3:04.84 3:19.80
13 Varney, Katie 7 Dixie Height 3:01.82 x3:19.82
14 Hillhouse, Sarah 7 Dixie Height 3:11.00 x3:20.01
15 Nagle, Morgan 8 Summit View x3:27.73
16 Svendsen, Sammy 6 Woodland Mid 3:32.80
17 Mcmillin, Sabree 6 Walton Veron 3:35.91 3:33.74
18 Coffee, Brooke 7 Woodland Mid 3:36.34
19 Welp, Abigail 7 Summit View 3:23.41 x3:39.63
20 Grubenhoff, Hayley 8 Summit View x3:39.88
21 Czechorski, Elyse 5 Walton Veron 3:43.03 3:41.42
22 Borchers, Macy 6 Dixie Height 3:31.40 x3:41.98
23 Hardy, Isabella 5 Bracken Coun 3:44.58 3:52.55
Event 16 Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Perry, Andrew 8 Dixie Height 2:23.00 2:25.70 10
2 Mcgrath, Joey 8 Campbell Cou 2:28.84 2:32.87 8
3 Donnelly, Bryce 7 St. Joseph, 2:33.74 2:33.03 6
4 Chism, Cody 8 St. Joseph, 2:33.99 2:33.96 5
5 Green, Tanner 8 Summit View 2:27.49 2:35.91 4
6 Burton, Caleb 8 Twenhofel Mi 2:41.66 2:46.86 3
7 Nutini, Chris 8 Villa Madonn 2:52.66 2:50.67 2
8 Telesz, Chris 7 Summit View 2:47.22 2:52.92 1
9 Schenthal, Jake 8 Villa Madonn 2:41.84 2:56.81
10 Meade, Cole 6 Twenhofel Mi 3:07.27
11 Loesch, Foster 8 Campbell Cou 3:07.50
12 Klosterman, Austin 6 Dayton 3:08.79
13 Davis, Tyler 6 Twenhofel Mi 2:53.88 x3:12.34
14 Reigsecker, Ethan 6 Woodland Mid 3:02.97 3:15.50
15 Yelton, Thomas 4 Bracken Coun 3:15.92
16 Sanders, Bryce 6 Woodland Mid 3:17.13
17 Hitch, Gavin 3 Bracken Coun 3:17.06 3:18.10
18 Cox, Brandon 6 Bracken Coun 3:18.15 x3:18.87
19 Scharstein, Jack 7 St. Joseph, 3:04.84 x3:20.79
20 Cummins, Nichola 4 Bracken Coun x3:25.25
21 Duckworth, John 07 Twenhofel Mi x4:18.21
Event 17 Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Ahlbrand, Jenna 7 St. Joseph, 29.79 30.07 1 10
2 Nageleisen, Erica 7 Twenhofel Mi 32.62 30.76 2 8
3 Johnston, Sarah 8 Walton Veron 30.81 30.97 1 6
4 Muntaner, Adriana 5 Hammer Athle 31.21 31.11 1 5
5 Mulcahy, Lauren 8 Walton Veron 30.00 31.37 1 4
6 Lukens, Libby 6 Dayton 31.47 1 3
7 Spritzky, Kim 8 Villa Madonn 31.73 5 2
8 Krohman, Kayla 7 Twenhofel Mi 32.62 32.12 2 1
9 Sparks, Delaney 7 St. Joseph, 32.50 6
10 Morgan, Courtney 7 Twenhofel Mi 32.62 x32.61 1
11 Easterling, Mackenzie 8 Dixie Height 32.76 33.01 2
12 High, Sydney 8 Summit View 32.34 33.16 1
13 Cobaugh, Faith 7 Villa Madonn 33.34 5
14 Taylor, Lexi 8 Dixie Height 33.51 33.46 2
15 Sturm, Ciara 7 Dixie Height x33.65 6
16 Heflin, Kasey 7 Summit View 33.82 34.38 3
17 Asch, Kira 7 Dixie Height 34.50 x34.72 3
18 Brown, Shelby 8 Summit View x34.79 5
19 Mcvay, Hannah 5 Walton Veron 35.13 x34.83 3
20 Woods, Olivia 6 Dixie Height 32.99 x34.86 2
21 Powell, Kam 7 Summit View 32.98 x34.88 2
22 Schumacher, Emma 6 Campbell Cou 35.07 4
23 Losey, Aly 8 Campbell Cou 33.34 35.11 2
24 Pleasant, Tatianna 7 Summit View 33.21 x35.13 2
25 Ortwein, Megan 7 Woodland Mid 35.47 6
26 Daspremont, Flo 7 Dixie Height 35.54 x35.81 3
27 Woods, Madison 8 Dixie Height 35.19 x36.07 3
28 Patil, Anisha 7 Villa Madonn 35.78 x36.14 3
29 Moulton, Kayla 8 Dixie Height 36.35 x36.21 4
30 Schmidt, Grace 7 St. Joseph, 36.54 x36.31 4
31 Neises, Lexie 7 St. Joseph, 35.14 x36.44 3
32 Pruetz, Brooke 6 Campbell Cou x36.51 5
33 Minella, Lauren 7 Villa Madonn 35.78 x36.59 3
34 Lewis, Hannah 8 Summit View x37.37 6
35 Mathewson, Leala 6 Dayton 37.37 5
35 Hillhouse, Sarah 7 Dixie Height x37.37 5
37 Buchert, Brooke 8 Campbell Cou x37.74 1
38 Peterson, Dezstany 7 Cooper Middl 37.87 6
39 York, Ehren 7 Dixie Height 36.44 x38.98 4
40 Haynes, Madyson 8 Dixie Height x39.39 5
41 Beier, Lauren 6 Dixie Height 37.27 x39.86 4
42 Stanley, Morgan 6 Cooper Middl 40.29 6
43 Leger, Savannah 6 Dayton x40.59 6
44 Binford, Audrey 6 Dixie Height 38.36 x40.85 4
45 Even, Kelly 6 Dixie Height x40.95 5
46 Anderson, Samant 8 Bracken Coun 37.99 41.11 4
47 Faulkner, Mackenzie 8 Dixie Height 41.99 x44.09 4
Event 18 Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Hampton, Dylan 8 Summit View 26.80 26.18 1 10
2 Pritchett, Micah 8 Summit View 26.62 27.00 1 8
3 Greene, Bradley 8 St. Joseph, 27.33 27.29 1 6
4 Smith, Quinn 7 Dixie Height 27.30 28.50 1 5
5 Hicks, Brandon 8 Summit View 27.77 x29.34 1
6 Dowds, Alex 7 Campbell Cou 29.99 31.33 1 4
7 Jefferson, Andrew 7 Bracken Coun 31.14 32.20 1 3
8 Erwin, James 8 Campbell Cou 31.34 32.38 2 2
9 Markus, Austin 8 St. Joseph, 33.24 32.70 2 1
10 Price, Alex 7 Woodland Mid 32.93 3
11 Cagle, Hunter 7 Summit View 32.83 x33.34 2
12 Bellamy, Brad 7 Villa Madonn 33.29 33.47 2
13 Ziegler, Will 6 Woodland Mid 31.21 33.71 1
14 Bounds, Myka 6 Summit View x34.01 3
15 Britton, Nick 7 Villa Madonn 35.25 34.16 3
16 Wilson, Max 8 Villa Madonn 33.19 x34.76 2
17 Thacker, Mason 7 Campbell Cou x35.11 2
18 Nathaniel, Makavore 7 Woodland Mid x35.79 3
19 Anderson, Thomas 6 Bracken Coun 35.18 36.64 2
20 Usleaman, Gabe 6 Summit View 34.29 x36.68 2
21 Morehead, Cody 5 Walton Veron 36.82 3
22 Powell, Delshawn 6 Summit View x39.41 3
23 Ingala, David 7 Twenhofel Mi 40.62 3
Event 19 Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Dixie Heights 'A' 4:58.52 4:49.55 1 10
1) Wessel, Mackenzie 7 2) Riddle, Jessica 7
3) Kohlbrand, Lauren 7 4) Cook, Hannah 8
2 Dayton 'A' 4:48.80 4:51.49 1 8
1) Downard, Megan 7 2) Michaels, Priscilla 8
3) Moore, Tiesha 6 4) Spencer, Marquelle 8
3 St. Joseph, Cold Spring 'A' 5:15.50 5:04.74 1 6
1) Sparks, Delaney 7 2) Schuler, Kendall 8
3) Schuler, Kara 8 4) Ahlbrand, Jenna 7
4 Campbell County Middle School 'A' 5:25.21 5:09.27 1 5
1) Carrigan, Devan 6 2)
3) Wright, Gracie 7 4) Galbraith, Sarah 6
5 Woodland Middle School 'A' 5:04.18 5:15.13 1 4
1) Back, Haley 7 2) Brown, Kirsten 8
3) Buckner, Megan 7 4) Franxman, Kelly 7
6 Dixie Heights 'B' 5:23.20 x5:33.28 1
1) Easterling, Mackenzie 8 2) Ross, Emily 7
3) Sturm, Ciara 7 4) Orr, Cecelia 7
7 Cooper Middle 'A' 5:48.07 2 3
1) Kelter, Megan 6 2) McGowin, Kayleigh 6
3) Ocker, Sophia 7 4) Gable, Cameron 7
8 Walton Verona 'A' 6:10.94 2 2
1) Akins, Ashley 5 2) Brown, Cambree 7
3) Marlar, Tinity 6 4) Smith, Autumn 8
9 Walton Verona 'B' x6:25.82 2
1) Higgins, Adrienne 8 2) Mcmillin, Sabree 6
3) Mcvay, Hannah 5 4) Whelan, Elizabet 6
Event 20 Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 St. Joseph, Cold Spring 'A' 4:34.14 4:28.14 10
1) Wells, Brian 8 2) Klear, Eric 8
3) Donnelly, Bryce 7 4) Otten, Mitchell 8
2 Campbell County Middle School 'A' 4:22.84 4:34.54 8
1) Geiman, Brad 8 2) Mcgrath, Joey 8
3) Mcgrath, Shawn 8 4) Seiple, Logan 7
3 Villa Madonna Academy Elementa 'A' 4:29.65 4:40.83 6
1) Nutini, Chris 8 2) Werner, Zack 8
3) McQueen, Scott 8 4) Schutzman, Thomas 8
4 Dixie Heights 'A' 5:00.00 4:42.97 5
1) Ider, Jon 7 2) Pfaller, Jake 8
3) Reister, Sam 7 4) Schneider, Will 7
5 Bracken County Middle School 'A' 4:58.30 4:53.48 4
1) Clos, Austin 7 2) Wallace, Cavin 6
3) Jefferson, Colli 6 4) Stewart, Parker 8
6 Walton Verona 'A' 5:22.94 3
1) Mazuk, Randall 7 2) Morehead, Cody 5
3) Schultz, Andrew 6 4) Spalding, Trista 5
7 Woodland Middle School 'A' 5:13.19 5:54.32 2
1) Reigsecker, Ethan 6 2) Treadway, Jacob 8
3) Gundrum, Jakob 6 4) Fluegeman, Cory 7
8 Bracken County Middle School 'B' x6:13.32
1) Cox, Brandon 6 2) Cummins, Nichola 4
3) Hitch, Gavin 3 4) Yelton, Thomas 4
9 Woodland Middle School 'B' x6:35.01
1) Adams, Mitchel 7 2) Major, Austin 6
3) Sanders, Bryce 6 4) Ohmer, Chad 6
Event 21 Women High Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Franxman, Kelly 7 Woodland Mid 4-04.00 4-00.00 10
2 Spritzky, Kim 8 Villa Madonn 4-04.00 3-10.00 6.33 o - o
2 Neises, Lexie 7 St. Joseph, 4-04.00 3-10.00 6.33 o - o
2 Lehkamp, Rachel 7 Walton Veron 4-02.00 3-10.00 6.33
5 Brooks, Carlie 8 Twenhofel Mi 4-00.00 3-08.00 3.50 o - o
5 Even, Kelly 6 Dixie Height 3-10.00 3-08.00 3.50 o - o
7 Schultz, Samantha 7 St. Joseph, 3-10.00 J3-08.00 2 xxo - 1 miss
8 Parnell, Emily 8 Campbell Cou 3-10.00 3-06.00 0.50 xo - o
8 Halpin, Keighly 7 Twenhofel Mi 3-08.00 3-06.00 0.50 xo - o
10 Sarakatsannis, Sophia 8 Campbell Cou 3-04.00
11 Bradshaw, Candace 7 Dixie Height 3-06.00 3-02.00 o -o
11 Schneider, Cedar 6 Campbell Cou x3-02.00 o -o
Event 22 Men High Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 McQueen, Scott 8 Villa Madonn 5-00.00 5-00.00 10 xxo - 2 misses
2 Frazier, Kailan 8 Twenhofel Mi 5-00.00 J5-00.00 8 xxo - 4 misses
3 Hounshell, Kyle 7 Campbell Cou 4-08.00 6 o - no misses
4 Bowers, Ryan 8 Woodland Mid 4-10.00 J4-08.00 5 xo - 1 miss
5 Schwarberg, Anthony 8 Campbell Cou 4-04.00 4
6 Johnson, Jacob 8 Woodland Mid 4-00.00 4-00.00 3
-- Neufelder, Reid 7 St. Joseph, NH
-- Seiple, Logan 7 Campbell Cou NH
-- Wehmeyer, Andrew 8 St. Joseph, 4-00.00 NH
-- Scharstein, Jack 7 St. Joseph, 4-02.00 NH
Event 23 Women Long Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Ahlbrand, Jenna 7 St. Joseph, 14-02.00 14-03.50 10
2 Easterling, Mackenzie 8 Dixie Height 12-08.00 12-09.00 8
3 Downard, Megan 7 Dayton 13-01.50 12-06.00 6
4 Pragar, Annie 8 Woodland Mid 12-10.00 12-04.00 5
5 Mulcahy, Lauren 8 Walton Veron 12-06.00 12-01.00 4
6 Bateman, Lizzie 7 Villa Madonn 11-09.00 3
7 Rivera, Elena 7 Cooper Middl 11-08.50 2
8 Tilton, Abbey 6 Campbell Cou 11-08.00 1
9 Lukens, Libby 6 Dayton 10-07.50 11-06.00
10 Haynes, Zajhariah 7 Cooper Middl 12-04.00 11-06.00
11 Smith, Autumn 8 Walton Veron 11-09.00 11-03.50
12 Cobaugh, Faith 7 Villa Madonn 11-05.00 11-01.50
13 Smith, Mackenzie 7 Woodland Mid 11-05.50 10-09.50
14 Shay, Gracie 6 Twenhofel Mi 10-02.00
15 Ocker, Sophia 7 Cooper Middl x10-01.00 9-04.00 next best
16 Higgins, Adrienne 8 Walton Veron 11-01.00 xJ10-01.00 no other jumps
17 High, Sydney 8 Summit View 11-11.00 9-07.00
18 Nagle, Morgan 8 Summit View 9-11.00 9-06.00
19 Glaza, Cally 6 Twenhofel Mi 10-03.00 9-05.00
20 Harvey, Lauren 6 Campbell Cou 9-04.00
21 Haynes, Madyson 8 Dixie Height 10-00.00 9-02.00
22 Wheaton, Sophia 6 Twenhofel Mi 8-10.00 x8-11.00
23 Clifton, Alexis 7 Cooper Middl 8-08.00 x8-10.50
24 Hardy, Isabella 5 Bracken Coun 8-08.50
25 Schmidt, Grace 7 St. Joseph, 9-04.00 8-07.00
26 Kuebbing, Jessie 6 Campbell Cou 10-05.00 x7-06.50
27 Schneider, Cedar 6 Campbell Cou x7-06.00
Event 24 Men Long Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Schutzman, Thomas 8 Villa Madonn 16-04.00 16-04.00 10
2 Otten, Mitchell 8 St. Joseph, 15-00.00 15-10.00 8
3 Perry, Andrew 8 Dixie Height 15-00.00 15-06.00 6
4 Dumlao, Vince 8 Woodland Mid 15-04.00 5
5 Geiman, Brad 8 Campbell Cou 14-08.00 4
6 Book, Jacob 8 Twenhofel Mi 16-10.00 14-05.00 3
7 Douglas, Joshua 7 Summit View 14-03.00 13-00.00 2
8 Jefferson, Colli 6 Bracken Coun 13-00.00 12-11.00 1
9 Deaton, Stanley 7 Bracken Coun 12-01.00 12-10.00 12-07.00 - next best
10 Bowers, Ryan 8 Woodland Mid 14-11.50 J12-10.00 11-02.00 - next best
11 Imbrogna, Colin 8 Twenhofel Mi 12-07.00 11-04.00 - next best
12 Chism, Cody 8 St. Joseph, J12-07.00 no other jump
13 Stanton, Jakeb 7 Campbell Cou 12-11.00 12-04.00
14 Bolger, Luke 6 Twenhofel Mi 11-11.50 x12-03.00
15 Mulcahy, Braden 6 Walton Veron 12-01.00
16 Thompson, King 08 Holmes Middl 11-11.00
17 Pernell, Bryson 6 Summit View 11-06.00 11-08.00
18 Robbins, Keegan 6 Twenhofel Mi 11-03.50 x11-04.00 11-02.00 - next best
19 Treadway, Jacob 8 Woodland Mid xJ11-04.00 no other jumps
20 Britton, Nick 7 Villa Madonn 11-02.00 11-03.00
21 McCann, DeAndre 08 Holmes Middl 11-02.00 11-02.00 - next best
22 Enxel, Logan 7 St. Joseph, 11-04.00 xJ11-02.00 10-04.00 - next best
23 Galinari, Jacob 6 Twenhofel Mi xJ11-02.00 9-10.00 - next best
24 Swift, Zach 8 Twenhofel Mi 10-00.00 x10-06.00
25 Evans, Will 7 Bracken Coun 9-05.00 x10-01.00
26 Kirby, Alec 5 Walton Veron 9-07.00 9-07.00
27 Miller, Gabe 7 Twenhofel Mi x9-01.00
28 Chow, Braden 6 Summit View 10-05.00 x8-11.00
29 Anderson, Thomas 6 Bracken Coun x8-07.00
30 Klosterman, Austin 6 Dayton 8-03.00
31 Strange, Kenny 6 Dayton 6-10.00
Event 25 Women Discus Throw
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Marlow, Christina 7 Dayton 61-11 60-11 10
2 McGehee, Jocelyn 8 Dixie Height 60-08 60-09 8
3 Metz, Lauren 7 Dayton 54-00 58-04 6
4 Lukens, Libby 6 Dayton 51-05 x52-05
5 Sparks, Delaney 7 St. Joseph, 53-08 49-05 5
6 Kremer, Maddie 7 St. Joseph, 59-00 49-01 4
7 Powell, Madison 6 Summit View 47-00 48-10 3
8 Schweitzer, Emily 7 Campbell Cou 36-06 48-01 2
9 Wright, Gracie 7 Campbell Cou 40-04 46-03 1
10 Evens, Abbie 7 Campbell Cou 39-01 x37-09
11 Lucas, Sadie 6 Summit View 50-06 37-08
12 Purtee, Savannah 6 Bracken Coun 38-06 36-09
13 Wood, Catie 6 Twenhofel Mi 27-11 35-10
14 Fox-Vanover, Courtney 8 Cooper Middl 35-04
15 Connor, Olivia 6 Summit View 37-00 x34-08
16 Pike, Ashtyn 7 Woodland Mid 41-01 34-04
17 Bennett, Alex 7 Walton Veron 33-02 32-05
18 Pragar, Annie 8 Woodland Mid 22-09 30-03
19 Elsbernd, Alivia 6 Campbell Cou 29-00 x28-05
20 Padgett, Carring 8 Walton Veron 34-03 26-11
21 Booth, Alissa 7 Dixie Height 28-00 21-05
22 Franks, Dora 6 Walton Veron 33-03 x21-01
23 Benham, Destiny 6 Summit View 23-07 x19-07
-- Weisemann, Olivia 5 Unattached X41-06
Event 26 Men Discus Throw
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Wood, Andrew 8 Twenhofel Mi 105-00 109-08 10
2 Ramirez, Pedro 7 Twenhofel Mi 92-03 8
3 Johnson, Elijah 8 Dayton 81-10 92-02 6
4 Young, Cole 8 Dayton 91-11 5
5 Connor, Lenny 8 Summit View 99-07 85-09 4
6 Lukens, Gary 8 Dayton 58-09 x76-02
7 Collins, John 8 Bracken Coun 75-07 66-03 3
8 Mueller, Tanner 7 Twenhofel Mi 63-09 x64-00
9 Sebastion, Caleb 8 Bracken Coun 88-08 60-11 2
10 Meyers, Carson 7 Summit View 71-03 60-10 1
11 Holt, Sam 7 Twenhofel Mi 65-11 x58-10
12 Sebree, Nick 8 Woodland Mid 54-00 57-06
13 Wurtz, Trey 8 St. Joseph, 68-09 57-00
14 Macadams, Seth 7 Walton Veron 58-08 55-10
15 Gies, Jared 8 Campbell Cou 44-09 55-07
16 Turner, Noah 7 Twenhofel Mi x51-05
17 Monroe, Vernay 7 Villa Madonn 57-04 50-06
18 Schultz, Dalton 7 Twenhofel Mi x50-01 47-07.00 - next best
19 Adams, Kegan 8 Woodland Mid 50-01 47-00.00 - next best
20 Orzali, Josiah 7 Woodland Mid 50-05 x49-10
21 Cook, Joshua 8 Summit View 80-00 x49-09
22 Wilson, Max 8 Villa Madonn 61-04 49-01
23 Cundiff, Keegan 7 Dixie Height 55-06 47-03
24 Webster, Devin 6 Twenhofel Mi x46-07
25 Pawsat, Harrison 4 Hammer Athle 45-04.50
26 Perkins, Brandon 7 Summit View 38-05 x43-09
27 Dan, Hunter 7 Holmes Middl 42-00
28 Whitaker, Brandon 7 Campbell Cou 39-01
29 Geiman, Connor 6 Campbell Cou x37-04
30 Neufelder, Reid 7 St. Joseph, 43-06 36-09
31 Smith, Anthony 7 Twenhofel Mi 35-00 x34-04
32 Mccubbin, Dylan 8 Campbell Cou 33-08 x32-01
33 Spiess, Harrison 5 Hammer Athle 30-00
Event 27 Women Shot Put
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Marlow, Christina 7 Dayton 22-06.00 32-01.00 10
2 Cook, Hannah 8 Dixie Height 28-01.50 29-01.50 8
3 Metz, Lauren 7 Dayton 21-07.00 27-02.00 6
4 Lukens, Libby 6 Dayton 14-10.50 x26-02.00
5 Pike, Ashtyn 7 Woodland Mid 23-04.00 26-01.25 5
6 Henslee, Gensis 7 Campbell Cou 24-09.00 4
7 Fox-Vanover, Courtney 8 Cooper Middl 24-04.00 3
8 McGehee, Jocelyn 8 Dixie Height 22-03.00 24-00.00 2
9 Owens, Savannah 8 Summit View 21-05.75 23-02.50 1
10 Padgett, Carring 8 Walton Veron 20-05.00 23-02.25
11 Schweitzer, Emily 7 Campbell Cou 19-05.00 22-06.00
12 Kremer, Maddie 7 St. Joseph, 26-09.50 20-10.00
13 Evans, Abigail 7 Campbell Cou x19-06.25
14 Wright, Gracie 7 Campbell Cou 17-05.00 x19-00.00
15 Pragar, Annie 8 Woodland Mid 17-09.00 18-06.50
16 Connor, Olivia 6 Summit View 16-06.00 18-06.00
17 Powell, Madison 6 Summit View 19-07.50 x17-11.50
18 Lucas, Sadie 6 Summit View 16-09.00 x17-03.00
19 Franks, Dora 6 Walton Veron 16-06.00 16-00.00
20 Bennett, Alex 7 Walton Veron 15-09.50 x15-10.50
21 Wood, Catie 6 Twenhofel Mi 11-00.00 15-02.00
22 Benham, Destiny 6 Summit View 13-11.00 x15-01.75
23 Morgan, Abby 7 Cooper Middl 14-06.00 13-10.00
24 Purtee, Savannah 6 Bracken Coun 18-03.00 13-08.50
25 Booth, Alissa 7 Dixie Height 13-01.00 x13-06.50
Event 28 Men Shot Put
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Young, Cole 8 Dayton 29-06.00 33-01.50 10
2 Connor, Lenny 8 Summit View 35-09.75 32-08.50 8
3 McQueen, Scott 8 Villa Madonn 33-08.50 31-01.50 6
4 Sebastion, Caleb 8 Bracken Coun 31-10.00 30-04.50 5
5 Wood, Andrew 8 Twenhofel Mi 30-02.50 30-03.50 4
6 Johnson, Elijah 8 Dayton 27-10.00 29-09.50 3
7 Wurtz, Trey 8 St. Joseph, 30-05.00 28-09.50 2
8 Lukens, Gary 8 Dayton 27-00.00 x27-04.50
9 Gies, Jared 8 Campbell Cou 26-00.00 26-11.50 1
10 Holt, Sam 7 Twenhofel Mi 25-08.50 26-08.50
11 Sebree, Nick 8 Woodland Mid 25-04.00 25-05.50
12 Turner, Noah 7 Twenhofel Mi 22-11.00 x24-04.50
13 Mueller, Tanner 7 Twenhofel Mi 24-02.00 x24-02.50
14 Collins, John 8 Bracken Coun 31-02.50 24-01.50
15 Adams, Kegan 8 Woodland Mid 22-11.50
16 Cundiff, Keegan 7 Dixie Height 22-00.00 22-00.50
17 Meyers, Carson 7 Summit View 22-06.00 21-08.50
18 Orzali, Josiah 7 Woodland Mid 21-07.00 x20-02.50
19 Monroe, Vernay 7 Villa Madonn 21-02.00 20-00.50
20 Macadams, Seth 7 Walton Veron 22-02.00 19-03.50
21 Webster, Devin 6 Twenhofel Mi x19-00.50 18-09.50 - next best
22 Mccubbin, Dylan 8 Campbell Cou 17-07.00 J19-00.50 17-09.50 - next best
23 Bellamy, Brad 7 Villa Madonn x18-11.00
24 Pawsat, Harrison 4 Hammer Athle 20-05.00 18-09.50
25 Whitaker, Brandon 7 Campbell Cou x17-11.50
26 Schultz, Dalton 7 Twenhofel Mi x17-10.50
27 Geiman, Connor 6 Campbell Cou x17-02.50
28 Smith, Anthony 7 Twenhofel Mi x15-09.50
29 Perkins, Brandon 7 Summit View 13-00.00 x12-09.50
Women - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Dixie Heights 101.50 2) Dayton 78
3) St. Joseph, Cold Spring 74.33 4) Woodland Middle School 55
5) Walton Verona 50.33 6) Twenhofel Middle School 47
7) Cooper Middle 34 8) Hammer Athletics 24
9) Summit View Jaguars 22 10) Campbell County Middle Sc 21.50
11) Villa Madonna Academy Elem 19.33 12) Holmes Middle School 15
Men - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Summit View Jaguars 91 2) St. Joseph, Cold Spring 76
3) Twenhofel Middle School 69 3) Campbell County Middle Sc 69
5) Villa Madonna Academy Elem 68 6) Dixie Heights 51
7) Woodland Middle School 37 8) Dayton 28
9) Bracken County Middle Scho 26 10) Holmes Middle School 19
11) Walton Verona 6