Boys 5000 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Fields, Brennon Madison Central 17:35.18 1
2 Crump, Mason Madison Central 17:45.88 2
3 Owens, Corey Southwestern 17:47.94 3
4 Bundy, Scout North Laurel 17:54.75 4
5 Sexton, Griffin Madison Central 17:57.59 5
6 Burchell, Garrison North Laurel 18:12.00 6
7 Gaynor, Layne North Laurel 18:18.28 7
8 Walden, Dalton Whitley CO 18:28.00 8
9 Kelsey, Kyle Madison Central 18:36.15 9
10 Snyder, Maxwell Madison Central 18:44.22 10
11 Napier, Garrett North Laurel 18:48.18 11
12 Stanley, Parker Madison Central 18:56.69 12
13 Logan, Brent Whitley CO 19:12.47 13
14 Carrington, Jordan Southwestern 19:23.84 14
15 Fox, Jordan JACO 19:27.81 15
16 Brainard, Spencer Southwestern 19:28.18 16
17 Minerich, Ethan Madison Central 19:32.81 17
18 Phelps, Justin South Laurel 19:40.38 18
19 Hampton, Jonathan South Laurel 19:51.59 19
20 Engle, Steven Harlan County 19:57.59 20
21 Johnson, Donavan Harlan County 20:18.41 21
22 Bailey, Caleb Harlan County 20:27.18 22
23 Sutphin, Cody Montgomery 20:34.56 23
24 Jones, Clay Bourbon County 20:35.62
25 Causey, Staphen North Laurel 20:35.96 24
26 Taylor, Alex Lynn Camp 20:36.37
27 Wynn, Josh Harlan County 20:37.75 25
28 Sallee, Cody Bourbon County 20:45.53
29 Hacker, Tanner Clay County 20:52.88
30 Poston, Daniel South Laurel 20:57.91 26
31 Newsome, Gabriel Perry Central 21:00.18 27
32 Hughes, Noah Harlan County 21:02.66 28
33 Caudill, Christopher Perry Central 21:02.90 29
34 Feltner, Trey North Laurel 21:15.00 30
35 Wilson, Hayden South Laurel 21:16.94 31
36 Logan, Keaton Whitley CO 21:17.43 32
37 Bryant, Tanner Whitley CO 21:35.12 33
38 Shaffer, Johnathon Southwestern 21:38.91 34
39 Lawson, Ryan Whitley CO 21:44.53 35
40 Abner, Ryan North Laurel 21:45.56 36
41 Halcomb, Luke Whitley CO 21:47.88 37
42 Justen, Caleb Harlan County 21:48.52 38
43 Williams, Christopher Perry Central 21:52.94 39
44 Tilson, Kevin Bourbon County 21:55.56
45 Gagle, Hogan Montgomery 21:57.06 40
46 Colwell, Bradley Perry Central 22:01.38 41
47 Reed, Steve Harlan County 22:04.50 42
48 Weaver, Alex JACO 22:07.53 43
49 Sumner, Caleb Perry Central 22:08.15 44
50 Byrd, Dakota Clay County 22:12.38
51 Asher, Allen JACO 22:18.84 45
52 Jackson, Connor Montgomery 22:19.68 46
53 Kosier, Matt Montgomery 22:21.59 47
54 Taylor, Jeremiah Montgomery 22:26.12 48
55 Stanley, Logan Southwestern 22:26.75 49
56 Jones, Sam Southwestern 22:28.00 50
57 Greer, Sean Montgomery 22:49.38 51
58 Grigsby, Logan South Laurel 23:08.25 52
59 Wise, Will Montgomery 23:12.50 53
60 Rader, Nathan JACO 23:16.22 54
61 Combs, Jesse Clay County 23:29.84
62 Harris, Tanner Southwestern 23:30.34 55
63 Butcher, Christopher South Laurel 23:59.53 56
64 Sirry, Richard MDS 24:10.38
65 Davis, Zach South Laurel 24:11.12 57
66 Berta, Bryan Whitley CO 24:18.12 58
67 Mosley, Bobby Perry Central 24:58.50 59
68 DeRose, Patrick South Laurel 25:09.18
69 Rader, Peyton JACO 25:18.28 60
70 Wilson, Dennis Perry Central 26:54.69 61
71 Jones, Cody Clay County 27:40.53
72 Durham, James MDS 29:44.78
73 Fields, Darrien MDS 33:03.62