KHSAA State Track Championship Meet - Organization License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 3:47 PM 5/12/2012 Page 1
Class 3A Region 3 - 5/12/2012
Male
Results
Girls 100 Meter Dash CLASS 3A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 Fabel, Danielle 08 Meade County 14.81
2 Smith, Melisa 09 Meade County 14.83
3 Priddy, Courtney 10 Pleasure Ridge Park 18.32
Section 2
1 Waller, Shaelyn 09 Male 12.68 10
2 Dunn, Mallory 12 Male 12.94 8
3 Harmon, Brianna 10 Nelson County 13.02 6
4 Blackman, Robyn 10 Dupont Manual 13.18 4
5 Waddell, Jhana 12 Dupont Manual 13.25 2
6 Mattingly, Megan 12 Nelson County 14.08 1
7 Jones, Miranda 11 Pleasure Ridge Park 14.23
8 Judd, Mara 11 Bullitt Central 14.31
Girls 200 Meter Dash CLASS 3A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 Jones, Miranda 11 Pleasure Ridge Park 30.16
2 Boston, Taylor 09 Bullitt Central 31.08
3 McGraw, Mckenzie 10 Pleasure Ridge Park 31.30
4 Bard, Whitney 11 Iroquois 32.02
Section 2
1 Edmonds, Dominique 10 Male 26.55 10
2 Dunn, Mallory 12 Male 26.92 8
3 Blackman, Robyn 10 Dupont Manual 27.32 6
4 Harmon, Brianna 10 Nelson County 27.39 4
5 Julian, Nia 10 Dupont Manual 27.39 2
6 Renfrow, Kasey 09 Bullitt Central 28.96 1
7 Lewis, Amber Jo 11 Nelson County 29.88
8 Smith, Melisa 09 Meade County 30.81
Girls 400 Meter Dash CLASS 3A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 McKnight, Emily 09 Bullitt Central 1:09.28
2 Boyer, Bridgette 11 Butler 1:09.30
3 Reidley, Stevie 11 Pleasure Ridge Park 1:10.71
4 Compton, Andrea 09 Pleasure Ridge Park 1:16.23
-- Still, Stephanie 09 Bullitt Central SCR
Section 2
1 King, Mary 10 Dupont Manual 58.76 10
2 Stanfield, Marley 12 Meade County 59.28 8
3 Tillman, Jailyn 12 Dupont Manual 1:02.38 6
4 Smith, Kristen 10 Male 1:03.65 4
5 Moorman, Amber 11 Male 1:04.75 2
6 Walls, Laken 08 Nelson County 1:06.47 1
7 Spalding, Shelby 11 Nelson County 1:06.75
8 Bell, Shakeria 12 Butler 1:06.78
Girls 800 Meter Run CLASS 3A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 Barker, Sarah 12 Dupont Manual 2:23.14 10
2 Athanasakes, Jasmine 12 Dupont Manual 2:25.21 8
3 Wilson, Raeven 12 Male 2:26.05 6
4 Hommrich, Samantha 12 Butler 2:30.98 4
5 Kiefer, Cindy 12 Bullitt Central 2:32.09 2
6 Johnson, Emily 11 Male 2:37.60 1
7 Hughes, Bree 09 Nelson County 2:40.29
8 Pendelton, Kayla 10 Butler 2:42.94
9 Jones, Haley 09 Pleasure Ridge Park 2:44.99
10 Slyfield, Jessica 10 Meade County 2:49.27
11 Barnett, Emily 11 Nelson County 3:00.40
12 Wilson, Chasity 09 Bullitt Central 3:01.89
Girls 1600 Meter Run CLASS 3A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Hale, Cassidy 11 Dupont Manual 5:19.03 10
2 Rucinski, Christina 10 Dupont Manual 5:24.39 8
3 Hughes, Bree 09 Nelson County 5:51.02 6
4 Jacobs, Hannah 09 Butler 5:53.14 4
5 Conway, Breana 10 Male 5:57.11 2
6 Messina, Morgan 10 Male 5:57.50 1
7 Jones, Haley 09 Pleasure Ridge Park 6:01.87
8 Fabel, Danielle 08 Meade County 6:09.87
9 Pipes, Chelsea 10 Meade County 6:14.99
10 Mattingly, Autumn 09 Butler 6:25.01
11 Stankiewicz, Haley 10 Pleasure Ridge Park 7:59.62
Girls 3200 Meter Run CLASS 3A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Hale, Cassidy 11 Dupont Manual 11:30.76 10
2 Hale, Kristen 11 Dupont Manual 11:43.70 8
3 Jolly, Rose 10 Butler 11:50.84 6
4 Godenzi, Daniella 11 Nelson County 12:45.56 4
5 Osborne, Sarah 11 Butler 12:47.46 2
6 Conway, Breana 10 Male 12:58.25 1
7 Hartman, Jessie 11 Nelson County 12:58.28
8 Neal, Kaylea 10 Meade County 13:03.98
9 Messina, Morgan 10 Male 13:57.92
10 Gant, Jessica 09 Pleasure Ridge Park 17:09.00
11 Stankiewicz, Haley 10 Pleasure Ridge Park 17:40.28
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles CLASS 3A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 2
1 Edmonds, Dominique 10 Male 15.25 10
2 Gully, Zahara 11 Dupont Manual 15.81 8
3 Moore, Kayla 11 Nelson County 17.35 6
4 Love, Mariah 11 Male 17.83 4
5 Lewis, Amber Jo 11 Nelson County 18.89 2
6 Judd, Mara 11 Bullitt Central 19.51 1
7 Utterback, Morgan 09 Pleasure Ridge Park 20.54
8 Bell, Emma 09 Meade County 23.06
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles CLASS 3A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 Bell, Emma 09 Meade County 1:04.34
-- Bard, Whitney 11 Iroquois SCR
-- Machine, Miranda 08 Meade County SCR
Section 2
1 Gully, Zahara 11 Dupont Manual 46.78 10
2 Love, Mariah 11 Male 49.70 8
3 Renfrow, Kasey 09 Bullitt Central 50.10 6
4 Moore, Kayla 11 Nelson County 50.97 4
5 Johnson, Cayla 11 Male 51.01 2
6 Utterback, Morgan 09 Pleasure Ridge Park 53.85 1
7 Mattingly, Megan 12 Nelson County 53.88
8 Kitchen, Danielle 10 Dupont Manual 54.44
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay CLASS 3A
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 Male 49.97 10
1) Nelson, Ziah 12 2) Edmonds, Dominique 10
3) Kraft, Jasmine 11 4) Waller, Shaelyn 09
5) Collins, Mariah 10 6) Dunn, Mallory 12
7) Johnson, Cayla 11 8) Bethel, Tonia 09
2 Dupont Manual 50.89 8
1) Arnold, Christina 12 2) Shontee, Jalyn 12
3) Blackman, Robyn 10 4) Julian, Nia 10
5) Waddell, Jhana 12 6) Davis, Alisha 11
7) Smith, Kayla 11 8) Tyson, Valonda 10
3 Meade County 53.27 6
1) Williams, Shonte 10 2) Stanfield, Marley 12
3) Luney, LeAnna 12 4) Clater, Kelsey 10
5) Smith, Melisa 09 6) Fabel, Danielle 08
4 Nelson County 54.68 4
1) Harmon, Brianna 10 2) Moore, Kayla 11
3) Mattingly, Megan 12 4) Walls, Laken 08
5) O'Bannon, Addie 11 6) Barnett, Abby 10
7) Barnett, Emily 11 8) Lewis, Amber Jo 11
5 Bullitt Central 1:00.67 2
1) Boston, Taylor 09 2) Huff, Hannah 09
3) Judd, Mara 11 4) Miller, Kenzie 10
5) Redding, Lauren 09 6)
6 Pleasure Ridge Park 1:03.03 1
1) Ashley, Alissa 11 2) Jones, Miranda 11
3) Priddy, Courtney 10 4) Gant, Jessica 09
5) Martin, Samantha 11 6) Stankiewicz, Haley 10
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay CLASS 3A
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Male 1:44.16 10
1) Johnson, Cayla 11 2) Edmonds, Dominique 10
3) Dunn, Mallory 12 4) Johnson, Kenya 11
5) Collins, Mariah 10 6) Kraft, Jasmine 11
7) Nelson, Ziah 12 8) Waller, Shaelyn 09
2 Dupont Manual 1:45.23 8
1) Arnold, Christina 12 2) Tillman, Jailyn 12
3) Shontee, Jalyn 12 4) King, Mary 10
5) Blackman, Robyn 10 6) Julian, Nia 10
7) Smith, Kayla 11 8) Waddell, Jhana 12
3 Meade County 1:53.18 6
1) Williams, Shonte 10 2) Luney, LeAnna 12
3) Clater, Kelsey 10 4) Stanfield, Marley 12
4 Nelson County 1:53.73 4
1) Walls, Laken 08 2) Spalding, Shelby 11
3) Harmon, Brianna 10 4) Mattingly, Megan 12
5) O'Bannon, Addie 11 6) Barnett, Emily 11
7) Barnett, Abby 10 8) Lewis, Amber Jo 11
5 Pleasure Ridge Park 2:01.68 2
1) Compton, Andrea 09 2) Jones, Miranda 11
3) Reidley, Stevie 11 4) McGraw, Mckenzie 10
5) 6) Ashley, Alissa 11
7) Brittany, Auvil 09 8) Priddy, Courtney 10
6 Bullitt Central 2:08.34 1
1) Boston, Taylor 09 2) Huff, Hannah 09
3) McKnight, Emily 09 4) Miller, Kenzie 10
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay CLASS 3A
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Dupont Manual 4:05.96 10
1) King, Mary 10 2) Arnold, Christina 12
3) Shontee, Jalyn 12 4) Tillman, Jailyn 12
5) Athanasakes, Jasmine 12 6) Barker, Sarah 12
7) Gully, Zahara 11 8) Kitchen, Danielle 10
2 Male 4:07.88 8
1) Johnson, Cayla 11 2) Smith, Kristen 10
3) Moorman, Amber 11 4) Wilson, Raeven 12
5) Fleming, Rhiann 11 6) Johnson, Kenya 11
7) Collins, Mariah 10 8) Thomas, Neon 09
3 Meade County 4:22.40 6
1) Williams, Shonte 10 2) Davis, Ashlee 09
3) Stanfield, Marley 12 4) Clater, Kelsey 10
5) Luney, LeAnna 12 6) Fabel, Danielle 08
4 Nelson County 4:28.73 4
1) Spalding, Shelby 11 2) Hughes, Bree 09
3) Walls, Laken 08 4) Moore, Kayla 11
5) Barnett, Emily 11 6) Ballard, Skyler 09
7) Godenzi, Daniella 11 8) Riggs, Hailey 11
5 Bullitt Central 4:42.15 2
1) McKnight, Emily 09 2) Redding, Lauren 09
3) Shifflett, Alyssa 11 4) Kiefer, Cindy 12
5) Still, Stephanie 09 6)
6 Pleasure Ridge Park 4:57.81 1
1) Compton, Andrea 09 2) Reidley, Stevie 11
3) Utterback, Morgan 09 4) Jones, Haley 09
5) Jones, Miranda 11 6) Ashley, Alissa 11
7) Martin, Samantha 11 8) Brittany, Auvil 09
-- Butler SCR
1) Bell, Shakeria 12 2) Boyer, Bridgette 11
3) Hommrich, Samantha 12 4) Jacobs, Hannah 09
5) Pendelton, Kayla 10 6) Osborne, Sarah 11
7) Jolly, Rose 10 8)
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay CLASS 3A
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Dupont Manual 9:56.53 10
1) Athanasakes, Jasmine 12 2) Rucinski, Christina 10
3) Gottbrath, Mattie 10 4) Moore, Lilly 11
5) Barker, Sarah 12 6) Hale, Cassidy 11
7) Hale, Kristen 11 8) Kitchen, Danielle 10
2 Male 10:00.19 8
1) Fleming, Rhiann 11 2) Johnson, Cayla 11
3) Wilson, Raeven 12 4) Johnson, Emily 11
5) Smith, Kristen 10 6) Cleary, Meghan 11
7) Nevill, Mackenzie 09 8) Hunt, Taylor 10
3 Butler 10:10.74 6
1) Bell, Shakeria 12 2) Hommrich, Samantha 12
3) Jolly, Rose 10 4) Jacobs, Hannah 09
5) Pendelton, Kayla 10 6) Osborne, Sarah 11
4 Bullitt Central 10:50.21 4
1) Kiefer, Cindy 12 2) McKnight, Emily 09
3) Redding, Lauren 09 4) Shifflett, Alyssa 11
5) Wilson, Chasity 09 6)
5 Nelson County 10:56.52 2
1) Barnett, Emily 11 2) Hartman, Jessie 11
3) Hughes, Bree 09 4) Godenzi, Daniella 11
5) Ballard, Skyler 09 6) Riggs, Hailey 11
7) Lewis, Darien 11 8)
6 Meade County 11:05.44 1
1) Hurd, Michaela 09 2) Davis, Ashlee 09
3) Neal, Kaylea 10 4) Fabel, Danielle 08
5) Pipes, Chelsea 10 6) Slyfield, Jessica 10
7 Pleasure Ridge Park 13:54.77
1) Gant, Jessica 09 2) Ashley, Alissa 11
3) Stankiewicz, Haley 10 4) Priddy, Courtney 10
5) Martin, Samantha 11 6) Brittany, Auvil 09
Boys 100 Meter Dash CLASS 3A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 2
1 Yarbrough, James 11 Doss 12.05
2 Lovorn, Austin 10 Nelson County 12.34
3 Jefferson, Jordan 10 Pleasure Ridge Park 12.42
4 Patterson, Derek 12 Nelson County 12.55
5 Moss, Torey 09 Pleasure Ridge Park 13.07
6 Bizimana, Matthew 09 Iroquois 13.31
-- Montgomery, Dakota 10 Bullitt Central SCR
Section 3
1 Romine, Dishan 11 Dupont Manual 11.29 10
2 Morris, Ronjae 12 Male 11.32 8
3 Gonzalez, Jordan 09 Dupont Manual 11.67 6
4 Williams, Jeromy 10 Male 11.70 4
5 Martin, Jeremy 12 St. Xavier 11.79 2
6 Clark, John 11 Meade County 11.81 1 11.8072
7 Miller, Cedric 10 St. Xavier 11.81 11.8102
8 Greenwell, Joseph 12 Bullitt Central 11.87
Boys 200 Meter Dash CLASS 3A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 2
1 Yarbrough, James 11 Doss 24.32
2 Brown, Aaron 11 Nelson County 24.72
3 Brian, Trenton 11 Nelson County 26.12
4 Bizimana, Matthew 09 Iroquois 27.39
5 Nguyen, Son 11 Iroquois 29.94
-- Melchor, Alec 09 Meade County SCR
-- Patillo, Sherrod 12 Doss SCR
Section 3
1 Vaughn, Torian 11 Male 22.04 10
2 Romine, Dishan 11 Dupont Manual 22.60 8
3 Wilcox, Vincent 12 Male 22.97 6
4 Amstutz, Chris 11 St. Xavier 22.98 4
5 Jones, Dekota 10 St. Xavier 23.69 2
6 Lewis, Joe 10 Pleasure Ridge Park 23.75 1
7 Pinkard, Tylor 12 Meade County 24.33
8 Greenwell, Joseph 12 Bullitt Central 24.68
Boys 400 Meter Dash CLASS 3A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 Parris, Keyshon 09 Doss 59.95
2 Nguyen, Son 11 Iroquois 1:08.28
3 Watkins, John 11 Iroquois 1:09.53
Section 2
1 Dunbar, Tayshaun 12 Pleasure Ridge Park 54.39
2 Burchett, Logan 10 Meade County 54.66
3 Brown, Aaron 11 Nelson County 54.66
4 Russell, Josh 09 St. Xavier 55.78
5 Woodruff, Eric 12 Butler 56.01
6 Saunders, Michael 10 Bullitt Central 58.75
-- Byerly, Nate 12 Pleasure Ridge Park SCR
Section 3
1 Vaughn, Torian 11 Male 49.34 10
2 Romine, Dishan 11 Dupont Manual 50.35 8
3 Gonzalez, Jordan 09 Dupont Manual 51.50 6
4 Carnell, Trevor 09 Bullitt Central 51.84 4
5 Massey, Dylan 12 Meade County 51.87 2
6 Fanagan, Taylor 11 Male 52.66 1
7 Blais, Aaron 11 Nelson County 53.48
8 Muench, Derrick 11 St. Xavier 55.47
Boys 800 Meter Run CLASS 3A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 Kinnarid, Tretez 11 Butler 1:56.41 10
2 Cave, Thomas 11 St. Xavier 1:59.02 8
3 Reader, Nick 11 St. Xavier 2:01.22 6
4 Waldecker, Dakota 12 Meade County 2:01.85 4
5 Connors, Michael 12 Dupont Manual 2:02.22 2
6 Matthews, Allen 12 Butler 2:03.59 1
7 Kassim, Abdullahi 11 Iroquois 2:10.74
8 Quire, Marty 12 Dupont Manual 2:13.52
9 Machine, Thomas 11 Meade County 2:13.91
10 Barrios, Spencer 10 Male 2:17.92
11 Foster, Landon 11 Nelson County 2:18.95
12 Godenzi, Rudolfo 09 Nelson County 2:26.88
13 Rollins, Robert 09 Pleasure Ridge Park 2:28.24
14 Rogers, Johnathon 10 Bullitt Central 2:31.32
15 Simon, Eric 12 Bullitt Central 2:34.01
Boys 1600 Meter Run CLASS 3A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Kinnarid, Tretez 11 Butler 4:23.39 10
2 Gregory, Patrick 10 Butler 4:25.42 8
3 Stephen, Vincent 12 St. Xavier 4:28.17 6
4 Reader, Nick 11 St. Xavier 4:28.28 4
5 Short, Will 12 Dupont Manual 4:35.29 2
6 Howard, Matthew 11 Male 4:46.85 1
7 Kapalungan, Geo 10 Meade County 4:47.87
8 Snider, Austin 10 Dupont Manual 4:52.25
9 Howard, Jonathan 09 Meade County 4:58.79
10 McCauley, Jerd 12 Nelson County 5:13.40
11 Rogers, Johnathon 10 Bullitt Central 5:13.84
12 Simon, Eric 12 Bullitt Central 5:15.71
13 Ballard, Morgan 11 Nelson County 5:24.30
14 Swain, Quincy 11 Pleasure Ridge Park 5:49.73
15 Smith, Zachary 12 Iroquois 5:53.06
16 Watkins, Johntae 09 Iroquois 6:59.56
Boys 3200 Meter Run CLASS 3A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Gregory, Patrick 10 Butler 9:33.21 10
2 Sheryak, Connor 11 St. Xavier 9:34.12 8
3 Beavin, Zack 12 St. Xavier 9:46.31 6
4 Grundy, Jack 12 Dupont Manual 9:58.22 4
5 Short, Will 12 Dupont Manual 10:01.67 2
6 Hartlage, Joey 12 Butler 10:06.00 1
7 Strickland, William 11 Meade County 10:08.32
8 Waldecker, Jacob 11 Meade County 10:24.19
9 Lawton, Kaleb 12 Male 11:31.13
10 Ballard, Will 09 Nelson County 11:45.25
11 Ballard, Morgan 11 Nelson County 12:08.22
12 Swain, Quincy 11 Pleasure Ridge Park 12:37.14
13 Hawkins, Jordan 09 Bullitt Central 12:40.95
14 Johnson, Zach 09 Pleasure Ridge Park 13:02.32
15 Newton, Ollie 09 Bullitt Central 13:13.17
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles CLASS 3A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Brian, Trenton 11 Nelson County 18.91
2 McCarthy, Tyler 09 Bullitt Central 19.07
3 Branham, Tyler 11 Bullitt Central 19.58
4 Puckett, Ryan 10 Nelson County 19.67
-- Branham, Detrick 12 Doss SCR
-- Lancaster, Ashton 09 Meade County SCR
-- Rash, Phillip 11 Dupont Manual SCR
Section 2
1 Fields, Jordan 10 Male 14.95 10
2 Moffitt, Walter 12 Male 15.40 8
3 McKendrick, Zack 11 St. Xavier 15.48 6
4 Johnson, Joe 12 Dupont Manual 15.92 4
5 Ritter, Michael 10 St. Xavier 16.24 2
6 Butler, Lucas 10 Meade County 17.42 1
7 Williams, Kionte 10 Pleasure Ridge Park 17.45
8 Camara, Angelo 12 Pleasure Ridge Park 18.52
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles CLASS 3A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 Sarafino, Augustine 11 Iroquois 43.05 2
2 Camara, Angelo 12 Pleasure Ridge Park 45.97
3 Branham, Detrick 12 Doss 46.02
4 McCarthy, Tyler 09 Bullitt Central 47.86
5 Puckett, Ryan 10 Nelson County 48.83
6 Branham, Tyler 11 Bullitt Central 50.17
-- Lancaster, Ashton 09 Meade County SCR
-- Rash, Phillip 11 Dupont Manual SCR
Section 2
1 Moffitt, Walter 12 Male 41.64 10
2 Johnson, Joe 12 Dupont Manual 41.76 8
3 Ritter, Michael 10 St. Xavier 42.78 6
4 McKendrick, Zack 11 St. Xavier 42.84 4
5 Williams, Kionte 10 Pleasure Ridge Park 43.63 1
6 Moss, Darian 12 Male 44.23
7 Butler, Lucas 10 Meade County 44.36
8 Brian, Trenton 11 Nelson County 45.96
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay CLASS 3A
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Male 43.33 10
1) Rose, Jalen 12 2) Wilcox, Vincent 12
3) Williams, Jeromy 10 4) Morris, Ronjae 12
5) Hall, Melvin 10 6) Whitaker, Marcus 11
2 St. Xavier 44.03 8
1) Amstutz, Chris 11 2) Martin, Jeremy 12
3) Sermersheim, Patrick 11 4) Smith, Taijon 09
5) Costin, Zach 10 6) Jones, Dekota 10
7) Miller, Cedric 10 8) Russell, Josh 09
3 Meade County 45.83 6
1) Pinkard, Tylor 12 2) Jantzen, Jonathan 11
3) Wills, Mitchell 12 4) Clark, John 11
5) Bean, Wyatt 11 6)
4 Dupont Manual 47.02 4
1) Packer, Evan 11 2) McNair, Jake 12
3) Oliver, Jack 12 4) Walker, Rassan 12
5) Rash, Phillip 11 6) Afable, Juan 09
7) Buckner, Charles 11 8)
5 Bullitt Central 47.26 2
1) Fulkerson, Cody 12 2) Saunders, Michael 10
3) Krebs, Brandon 09 4) Greenwell, Joseph 12
5) Montgomery, Dakota 10 6) Humphreys, Cody 09
7) Shifflett, Adrian 09 8)
6 Nelson County 47.62 1
1) Patterson, Derek 12 2) Jones, Ben 10
3) Lovorn, Austin 10 4) Upson, Trust 12
5) Brian, Trenton 11 6) Brown, Aaron 11
7) Blais, Aaron 11 8) Land, Tommy 10
-- Pleasure Ridge Park DNF
1) Jefferson, Jordan 10 2) Camara, Angelo 12
3) Moss, Torey 09 4) Adams, Justin 11
5) Overall, Ke'Arise 10 6) Byerly, Nate 12
-- Doss DQ
1) Yarbrough, James 11 2) Colbert, Ronnell 11
3) Garner, Deonta 11 4) Gardner, Elijah 10
5) Patillo, Sherrod 12 6)
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay CLASS 3A
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Male 1:30.28 10
1) Ballard, Mikal 09 2) Wilcox, Vincent 12
3) Robinson, Jevon 12 4) Vaughn, Torian 11
5) Haynes, Avery 10 6) Calloway, Amisuan 10
2 St. Xavier 1:32.51 8
1) Amstutz, Chris 11 2) Costin, Zach 10
3) Jones, Dekota 10 4) Smith, Taijon 09
5) Miller, Cedric 10 6) Martin, Jeremy 12
7) Russell, Josh 09 8) Sermersheim, Patrick 11
3 Pleasure Ridge Park 1:34.82 6
1) Jefferson, Jordan 10 2) Williams, Kionte 10
3) Lewis, Joe 10 4) Byerly, Nate 12
5) Camara, Angelo 12 6) Adams, Justin 11
7) Dunbar, Tayshaun 12 8) Moss, Torey 09
4 Meade County 1:35.35 4
1) Pinkard, Tylor 12 2) Jantzen, Jonathan 11
3) Bean, Wyatt 11 4) Wills, Mitchell 12
5) Burchett, Logan 10 6)
5 Dupont Manual 1:36.21 2
1) Packer, Evan 11 2) Johnson, Joe 12
3) McNair, Jake 12 4) Oliver, Jack 12
5) Rash, Phillip 11 6) Afable, Juan 09
7) Walker, Rassan 12 8)
6 Bullitt Central 1:36.73 1
1) Fulkerson, Cody 12 2) Carnell, Trevor 09
3) Krebs, Brandon 09 4) Greenwell, Joseph 12
5) Montgomery, Dakota 10 6) Saunders, Michael 10
7) Shifflett, Adrian 09 8) Humphreys, Cody 09
7 Doss 1:37.13
1) Yarbrough, James 11 2) Gardner, Elijah 10
3) Parris, Keyshon 09 4) Garner, Deonta 11
5) Patillo, Sherrod 12 6)
8 Nelson County 1:39.96
1) Blais, Aaron 11 2) Brown, Aaron 11
3) Lovorn, Austin 10 4) Upson, Trust 12
5) Alvey, Mark 12 6) Jones, Ben 10
7) Brian, Trenton 11 8) Goff, Caleb 12
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay CLASS 3A
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Male 3:24.52 10
1) Ballard, Mikal 09 2) Morris, Ronjae 12
3) Fanagan, Taylor 11 4) Vaughn, Torian 11
5) Phillips, Breshawn 11 6)
2 St. Xavier 3:29.93 8
1) Amstutz, Chris 11 2) Cave, Thomas 11
3) Costin, Zach 10 4) Martin, Jeremy 12
5) Muench, Derrick 11 6) Saldana, Chris 12
7) Russell, Josh 09 8) Reader, Nick 11
3 Meade County 3:31.69 6
1) Pinkard, Tylor 12 2) Waldecker, Dakota 12
3) Massey, Dylan 12 4) Wills, Mitchell 12
5) Waldecker, Jacob 11 6) Burchett, Logan 10
4 Butler 3:33.94 4
1) Matthews, Allen 12 2) Kinnarid, Tretez 11
3) McCauley, Andrew 11 4) Woodruff, Eric 12
5) Gilmore, Nick 12 6)
5 Pleasure Ridge Park 3:37.26 2
1) Byerly, Nate 12 2) Casey, Ryan 11
3) Dunbar, Tayshaun 12 4) Lewis, Joe 10
5) Smith, Shaquille 11 6) Camara, Angelo 12
6 Nelson County 3:46.67 1
1) Blais, Aaron 11 2) Brown, Aaron 11
3) McCauley, Jerd 12 4) Brian, Trenton 11
5) Godenzi, Rudolfo 09 6) Goff, Caleb 12
7) Partington, Adam 10 8) Land, Tommy 10
7 Doss 3:49.13
1) Yarbrough, James 11 2) Parris, Keyshon 09
3) Taylor, Collin 11 4) Colbert, Ronnell 11
5) Rice, Tyson 09 6)
8 Bullitt Central 3:54.65
1) Ciaburri, Ryan 12 2) Saunders, Michael 10
3) Fulkerson, Cody 12 4) Carnell, Trevor 09
5) Shifflett, Adrian 09 6) Rogers, Johnathon 10
7) Humphreys, Cody 09 8) Krebs, Brandon 09
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay CLASS 3A
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Section 1
1 Butler 8:04.91 10
1) Gregory, Patrick 10 2) Kinnarid, Tretez 11
3) Matthews, Allen 12 4) Woodruff, Eric 12
5) Gilmore, Nick 12 6) Hartlage, Joey 12
2 St. Xavier 8:11.76 8
1) Beavin, Zack 12 2) Cave, Thomas 11
3) Sheryak, Connor 11 4) Johnson, Mark 11
5) Stephen, Vincent 12 6) Mudd, Max 10
7) Reader, Nick 11 8) Saldana, Chris 12
3 Male 8:13.80 6
1) Howard, Matthew 11 2) Barrios, Spencer 10
3) Garber, Joey 11 4) Fanagan, Taylor 11
5) Melin, Jacob 11 6)
4 Meade County 8:15.67 4
1) Waldecker, Dakota 12 2) Waldecker, Jacob 11
3) Strickland, William 11 4) Massey, Dylan 12
5) Burchett, Logan 10 6) Swanson, Connor 10
5 Dupont Manual 8:23.17 2
1) Short, Will 12 2) Connors, Michael 12
3) Quire, Marty 12 4) Fowler, Harrison 12
5) Ritter, Kyle 12 6) Snider, Austin 10
7) Hayes, Seth 12 8) Grundy, Jack 12
6 Nelson County 9:32.89 1
1) Foster, Landon 11 2) Ballard, Morgan 11
3) Godenzi, Rudolfo 09 4) McCauley, Jerd 12
5) Ballard, Will 09 6) Goff, Caleb 12
7) Partington, Adam 10 8) Vernon, Winton 09
7 Pleasure Ridge Park 9:54.58
1) Casey, Ryan 11 2) Johnson, Zach 09
3) Rollins, Robert 09 4) Swain, Quincy 11
5) Ford, Stephen 10 6) Dunbar, Tayshaun 12
8 Bullitt Central 9:59.60
1) Newton, Ollie 09 2) Shifflett, Adrian 09
3) Simon, Eric 12 4) Rogers, Johnathon 10
5) Hawkins, Jordan 09 6) Meador, Chris 10
Girls High Jump CLASS 3A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Just, Rebecca 12 Dupont Manual 5-00.00 10
2 Moorman, Amber 11 Male 4-06.00 8 o+o
3 Clark, Paige 12 Nelson County J4-06.00 6 o+2
4 Davis, Alisha 11 Dupont Manual 4-04.00 3 o+o
4 Mayes, Kamaria 10 Male 4-04.00 3 o+o
6 Luney, LeAnna 12 Meade County J4-04.00 0.50 xo+o
6 Drake, Cierra 11 Nelson County J4-04.00 0.50 xo+o
7 Toogood, Eryn 10 Bullitt Central J4-04.00 xxo+o
8 Utterback, Morgan 09 Pleasure Ridge Park J4-02.00
Girls Pole Vault CLASS 3A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Cleary, Meghan 11 Male 7-06.00 10
2 Reidley, Stevie 11 Pleasure Ridge Park 7-00.00 8
3 Nevill, Mackenzie 09 Male 6-00.00 6
Girls Long Jump CLASS 3A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Renfrow, Kasey 09 Bullitt Central 15-03.50 10
2 Waller, Shaelyn 09 Male 15-03.25 8
3 Just, Rebecca 12 Dupont Manual 15-00.00 6
4 Williams, Shonte 10 Meade County 14-11.50 4
5 Johnson, Kenya 11 Male 14-08.75 2
6 Lewis, Amber Jo 11 Nelson County 14-06.00 1
7 Judd, Mara 11 Bullitt Central 14-00.50
8 Davis, Alisha 11 Dupont Manual 13-07.00
9 Drake, Cierra 11 Nelson County 12-05.00
10 McGraw, Mckenzie 10 Pleasure Ridge Park 11-07.25
-- Priddy, Courtney 10 Pleasure Ridge Park FOUL
Girls Triple Jump CLASS 3A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Gully, Zahara 11 Dupont Manual 35-07.00 10
2 Johnson, Kenya 11 Male 31-10.50 8
3 Smith, Keturah 11 Male 31-00.00 6
4 Renfrow, Kasey 09 Bullitt Central 30-02.00 4
5 Drake, Cierra 11 Nelson County 29-01.00 2
6 McGraw, Mckenzie 10 Pleasure Ridge Park 26-08.00 1
7 Spalding, Shelby 11 Nelson County 26-02.00
-- Still, Stephanie 09 Bullitt Central FOUL
Girls Shot Put CLASS 3A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 McIntyre, Courtney 12 Pleasure Ridge Park 39-00.50 10
2 Luney, Maya 11 Meade County 32-10.75 8
3 Gilkey, Delana 11 Male 30-10.00 6
4 Luney, LeAnna 12 Meade County 30-03.00 4
5 Stevenson, Alexius 09 Male 29-03.50 2
6 Smith, Kayla 11 Dupont Manual 29-02.00 1
7 Johnston, Alyssa 11 Nelson County 28-08.50
8 Mobley, Carolecia 09 Pleasure Ridge Park 27-03.00
9 Hall, Kaylee 10 Nelson County 22-09.50
10 Gossett, Amy 10 Bullitt Central 22-02.75
11 Seay, Nikole 09 Bullitt Central 19-10.50
Girls Discus Throw CLASS 3A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 McIntyre, Courtney 12 Pleasure Ridge Park 106-06 10
2 Stevenson, Alexius 09 Male 84-05 8
3 Osbourne, Lauren 12 Nelson County 84-02 6
4 Mobley, Carolecia 09 Pleasure Ridge Park 82-10 4
5 Smith, Kayla 11 Dupont Manual 80-11 2
6 Garcia, Silvia 12 Male 80-06 1
7 Luney, Maya 11 Meade County 77-00
8 Hall, Kaylee 10 Nelson County 70-01
9 Gossett, Amy 10 Bullitt Central 65-01
10 Teasley, Kayla 09 Bullitt Central 55-10
Boys High Jump CLASS 3A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 White, Trey 12 Nelson County 6-02.00 10
2 Barbour, Lorentez 12 Male 6-00.00 8
3 Walker, Andrew 10 St. Xavier 5-08.00 6 o+0
4 Jones, Ben 10 Nelson County J5-08.00 4 o+1
5 Mosier, Justin 11 Meade County J5-08.00 2 xo+1
6 Hahn, Roderick 12 Bullitt Central J5-08.00 1 xxo+2
7 Jefferson, Jordan 10 Pleasure Ridge Park 5-06.00
8 Wilcox, Vincent 12 Male 5-02.00
-- Overall, Ke'Arise 10 Pleasure Ridge Park NH
Boys Pole Vault CLASS 3A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 May, Matt 12 St. Xavier 9-06.00 10
2 Allgeier, Noah 10 St. Xavier 9-00.00 7 xxo+o
2 Braden, Tim 11 Male 9-00.00 7 xxo+o
4 Quire, Jonah 09 Male 8-00.00 4
Boys Long Jump CLASS 3A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Morris, Ronjae 12 Male 21-11.00 10
2 Barbour, Lorentez 12 Male 21-04.00 8
3 White, Trey 12 Nelson County 20-08.00 6
4 Packer, Evan 11 Dupont Manual 20-05.00 4
5 Lewis, Joe 10 Pleasure Ridge Park 20-00.00 2
6 Miller, Cedric 10 St. Xavier 19-11.00 1
7 McCauley, Andrew 11 Butler 19-06.00
8 Singler, Rob 11 St. Xavier 19-00.00
9 Lovorn, Austin 10 Nelson County 18-01.00
10 Krebs, Brandon 09 Bullitt Central 17-04.00
11 Smith, Shaquille 11 Pleasure Ridge Park 17-00.00
12 Pierce, Jade 12 Doss 16-09.00
13 Carnell, Trevor 09 Bullitt Central 16-05.00
14 Smith, Travis 10 Iroquois 14-06.00
-- Buckner, Charles 11 Dupont Manual FOUL
Boys Triple Jump CLASS 3A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Barbour, Lorentez 12 Male 43-03.25 10
2 Reilly, Logan 12 St. Xavier 41-02.00 8
3 White, Trey 12 Nelson County 39-01.00 6 3nd 38'4.5"
4 Moss, Darian 12 Male J39-01.00 4 2nd 37'5"
5 Fields, Austin 11 St. Xavier 39-00.25 2
6 Buckner, Charles 11 Dupont Manual 38-09.50 1
7 Williams, Kionte 10 Pleasure Ridge Park 38-02.25
8 Jones, Ben 10 Nelson County 36-04.25
9 Smith, Shaquille 11 Pleasure Ridge Park 35-10.00
10 Hahn, Roderick 12 Bullitt Central 34-07.50
11 Kron, Brendon 09 Bullitt Central 32-05.00
Boys Shot Put CLASS 3A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Stevenson, Tyler 11 Male 47-02.50 10
2 Tutwiler, Lucas 12 St. Xavier 47-00.50 8
3 Taylor, Clay 12 Male 45-03.75 6
4 O'Brien, Preston 11 Meade County 45-03.00 4
5 Simpson, Brandon 12 Pleasure Ridge Park 41-04.00 2
6 Steiger, Trey 12 Pleasure Ridge Park 41-02.25 1
7 Schafer, Clay 10 St. Xavier 40-07.25
8 Gerlach, Alton 10 Dupont Manual 36-02.00
9 Gossett, Alex 11 Bullitt Central 36-00.25
10 Campbell, Hunter 12 Bullitt Central 35-10.75
11 Harris, Jake 12 Dupont Manual 35-10.50
12 Alvey, Mark 12 Nelson County 35-05.50
13 Montgomery, Reed 11 Nelson County 35-01.50
14 Taylor, Collie 11 Doss 30-00.00
15 Nguyen, Son 11 Iroquois 26-10.00
16 Watkins, John 11 Iroquois 23-02.50
Boys Discus Throw CLASS 3A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Tutwiler, Lucas 12 St. Xavier 142-04 10
2 Saddler, Rashon 11 Male 121-02 8
3 Steiger, Trey 12 Pleasure Ridge Park 120-00 6
4 Campbell, Hunter 12 Bullitt Central 119-05 4
5 Simpson, Brandon 12 Pleasure Ridge Park 117-07 2
6 Willett, Austin 10 Nelson County 107-06 1
7 Gerlach, Alton 10 Dupont Manual 106-07
8 Harris, Jake 12 Dupont Manual 102-02
9 Flener, Jeremy 11 Bullitt Central 101-03
10 Martin, Andrew 11 Male 95-11
11 Taylor, Collie 11 Doss 91-06
12 Bean, Wyatt 11 Meade County 90-06
13 Stockwell, Shane 11 Meade County 81-03
14 Nguyen, Son 11 Iroquois 75-10
15 Montgomery, Reed 11 Nelson County 70-04
16 Watkins, Johntae 09 Iroquois 61-08
-- Schafer, Clay 10 St. Xavier FOUL