Licensed to Madison Southern High School
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/15/2012 09:40 PM
2012 Eastern Kentucky Conference Championship - 4/13/2012
EKC Championships
Rowan County HS - Morehead, KY
Results
Girls 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 169 Jones, Abby 09 Raceland 13.86 1 10
2 167 Harper, Megan 12 Raceland 13.88 1 8
3 456 Barker, Mckala 08 West Carter 13.98 2 6
4 305 Henderson, Shayla 11 East Carter 14.13 1 4
5 405 Everman, Taylor 10 Bath County 14.15 1 2
6 205 Johnson, Aaliyah 12 Fleming County 14.16 1 1
7 360 Evans, Amy 12 Morgan County 14.23 1
8 320 Howell, Callie 08 Lewis County 14.49 1
9 239 Cross, Desiree 10 Rowan County 15.09 2
10 457 Brooke, Callihan 11 West Carter 15.12 1
11 195 Purvis, Mackenzie 08 Fleming County 15.26 2
12 259 Hanrick, Tori 09 Fairview 15.44 3
13 260 Steger, Cameran 09 Fairview 16.03 2
14 333 Adams, McKensie 11 Lewis County 16.16 3
15 243 Carreon, Kirsten 09 Rowan County 16.35 3
16 279 Holbrook, Rachel 09 Elliott County 16.38 3
17 362 Pelfrey, Ali 10 Morgan County 16.67 2
18 302 Stamper, Emerly 09 East Carter 16.88 2
19 484 Drapier, Madison 10 MENI 18.18 2
20 274 Kara, Grace 11 Elliott County 19.57 3
Girls 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 426 Robinson, Loretta 12 Bath County 28.90 1 10
2 456 Barker, Mckala 08 West Carter 29.21 1 8
3 205 Johnson, Aaliyah 12 Fleming County 29.25 1 6
4 165 Denton, Jeana 11 Raceland 29.61 1 4
5 305 Henderson, Shayla 11 East Carter 29.64 1 2
6 360 Evans, Amy 12 Morgan County 29.79 3 1
7 437 Thompson, Christin 10 Bath County 30.35 2
8 320 Howell, Callie 08 Lewis County 30.58 1
9 170 Wellman, Brooke 11 Raceland 30.65 1
10 196 Humphries, Heather 10 Fleming County 31.14 2
11 457 Brooke, Callihan 11 West Carter 31.68 1
12 474 Toth, Amanda 10 MENI 32.70 3
13 259 Hanrick, Tori 09 Fairview 33.05 2
14 251 Sergent, Becca 09 Fairview 33.38 2
15 244 Henderson, Karissa Rowan County 33.43 3
16 264 Banas, Jozie 11 Elliott County 33.89 3
17 242 Bradley, Sam 09 Rowan County 33.94 3
18 331 Borger, Josie 07 Lewis County 35.36 2
19 483 Walker, Mara 06 MENI 35.98 3
20 293 Sloas, Haley 07 East Carter 38.53 3
Girls 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 254 Sizemore, Audrey 12 Fairview 1:01.63 1 10
2 304 Dyer, Macy 10 East Carter 1:05.52 1 8
3 360 Evans, Amy 12 Morgan County 1:09.35 1 6
4 198 Plummer, Mary Beth 12 Fleming County 1:11.43 3 4
5 257 Craig, Dani 12 Fairview 1:11.53 1 2
6 238 Cyrus, Morgan 11 Rowan County 1:12.45 3 1
7 121 Watkins, Shelby 08 Nicholas Co. 1:13.40 2
8 177 Perkins, Jenna 10 Fleming County 1:13.53 1
9 483 Walker, Mara 06 MENI 1:13.67 3
10 297 Kiser, Brianna 10 East Carter 1:13.92 1
11 174 Riffe, Baille 05 Raceland 1:17.07 2
12 392 Corum, JanaLee Mic 07 Bath County 1:18.45 2
13 243 Carreon, Kirsten 09 Rowan County 1:19.32 2
14 160 Crum, Breanna 07 Raceland 1:21.10 2
15 460 Destefano, Ariauna 06 West Carter 1:23.65 3
16 324 Littleton, Amanda 10 Lewis County 1:25.09 2
17 474 Toth, Amanda 10 MENI 1:25.12 3
18 338 Chaney, Autumn 07 Morgan County 1:26.49 1
19 471 Wallace, Shelby 08 West Carter 1:27.52 2
20 391 Copher, Kyla 06 Bath County 1:52.19 3
-- 175 Joseph, Isabella 05 Raceland 1:17.07 2
Girls 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 191 Reid, Christen 08 Fleming County 2:40.26 10
2 189 Dillon, Kelsey 12 Fleming County 2:41.29 8
3 248 Rymer, Maddy 10 Fairview 2:44.48 6
4 121 Watkins, Shelby 08 Nicholas Co. 2:50.12 4
5 247 Bowen, Brooklyn 11 Fairview 2:51.47 2
6 303 Moore, Kallie 10 East Carter 2:53.26 1
7 265 Cassady, Hannah 11 Elliott County 2:55.69
8 296 Bays, Shanianna 09 East Carter 2:57.63
9 175 Joseph, Isabella 05 Raceland 3:01.01
10 347 Cornett, Amber 05 Morgan County 3:02.11
11 345 Perry, Krista 03 Morgan County 3:15.19
12 295 LeGrand, Skyler 08 East Carter x3:17.04
13 464 Hanshaw, Hannah 07 West Carter 3:17.74
14 454 Adams, Miranda 08 West Carter 3:21.63
15 172 Polkowski, Gabby 07 Raceland 3:23.65
16 343 Litteral, Grace 04 Morgan County x3:24.93
17 328 Jordan, Kristen 10 Lewis County 3:31.75
18 332 Yates, Torri 08 Lewis County 3:35.79
19 390 Copher, Jenna 03 Bath County 3:40.91
20 382 Begley, Cheyenne 07 Bath County 3:45.27
21 272 Abrams, Megan 12 Elliott County 3:57.88
Girls 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 248 Rymer, Maddy 10 Fairview 5:58.26 10
2 247 Bowen, Brooklyn 11 Fairview 6:00.11 8
3 187 Perkins, Julie 08 Fleming County 6:02.42 6
4 189 Dillon, Kelsey 12 Fleming County 6:02.83 4
5 344 Perry, Kailee 05 Morgan County 6:07.55 2
6 121 Watkins, Shelby 08 Nicholas Co. 6:12.84 1
7 294 Morse, Delancey 11 East Carter 6:19.21
8 345 Perry, Krista 03 Morgan County 6:25.14
9 347 Cornett, Amber 05 Morgan County x6:26.35
10 431 Snedegar, Makenzie 04 Bath County 6:29.57
11 461 Duncan, Julia 11 West Carter 6:32.98
12 166 Boggs, Haley 07 Raceland 6:39.25
13 265 Cassady, Hannah 11 Elliott County 6:49.72
14 403 Emmons, Alex 10 Bath County 7:02.47
15 466 Johnson, Kaylee 09 West Carter 7:16.09
16 161 Chapman, Gracie 07 Raceland 7:29.05
17 343 Litteral, Grace 04 Morgan County x7:38.93
18 470 Shepherd, Liz 09 West Carter x7:47.26
19 332 Yates, Torri 08 Lewis County 7:55.16
Girls 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 190 Fearin, Abby 08 Fleming County 12:45.25 10
2 344 Perry, Kailee 05 Morgan County 13:05.76 8
3 253 Burke, Lyndsey 08 Fairview 13:17.46 6
4 347 Cornett, Amber 05 Morgan County 13:27.55 4
5 188 Leet, Olivia 07 Fleming County 13:51.00 2
6 431 Snedegar, Makenzie 04 Bath County 13:56.17 1
7 433 Staviski, Carrie 06 Bath County 14:33.36
8 461 Duncan, Julia 11 West Carter 14:38.73
9 166 Boggs, Haley 07 Raceland 14:45.02
10 161 Chapman, Gracie 07 Raceland 16:04.02
11 286 Jordan, Kirstian 11 East Carter 16:05.87
12 310 Isaacs, Josette 07 East Carter 17:03.80
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 258 McKnight, Paige 11 Fairview 17.91 1 10
2 304 Dyer, Macy 10 East Carter 18.24 1 8
3 326 Hatton, Kelsey 11 Lewis County 20.07 1 6
4 239 Cross, Desiree 10 Rowan County 20.16 2 4
5 196 Humphries, Heather 10 Fleming County 20.21 2 2
6 162 Joseph, Baleigh 07 Raceland 20.63 1 1
7 394 Crouch, Morgan 10 Bath County 20.85 1
8 238 Cyrus, Morgan 11 Rowan County 21.95 2
9 164 Scott, Alexis 08 Raceland 22.83 2
10 435 Staviski, Hannah 11 Bath County 24.40 2
11 465 Henderson, Jade 08 West Carter 32.31 2
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 304 Dyer, Macy 10 East Carter 51.99 1 10
2 255 Richard, Katie 08 Fairview 52.23 1 8
3 190 Fearin, Abby 08 Fleming County 53.68 1 6
4 258 McKnight, Paige 11 Fairview 54.91 1 4
5 162 Joseph, Baleigh 07 Raceland 55.51 2 2
6 326 Hatton, Kelsey 11 Lewis County 55.69 2 1
7 294 Morse, Delancey 11 East Carter 56.24 1
8 394 Crouch, Morgan 10 Bath County 56.77 1
9 403 Emmons, Alex 10 Bath County 1:05.41 2
10 172 Polkowski, Gabby 07 Raceland 1:05.97 2
11 195 Purvis, Mackenzie 08 Fleming County 1:07.16 1
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Raceland 'A' 55.02 10
1) 167 Harper, Megan 12 2) 170 Wellman, Brooke 11
3) 169 Jones, Abby 09 4) 165 Denton, Jeana 11
2 Fleming County 'A' 56.04 8
1) 207 Robinson, Shayla 11 2) 205 Johnson, Aaliyah 12
3) 196 Humphries, Heather 10 4) 182 McBride, Kelsey 10
3 Bath County 'A' 56.71 6
1) 435 Staviski, Hannah 11 2) 405 Everman, Taylor 10
3) 419 Miller, Hali 11 4) 437 Thompson, Christina 10
4 Fairview 'A' 59.68 4
1) 257 Craig, Dani 12 2) 259 Hanrick, Tori 09
3) 260 Steger, Cameran 09 4) 251 Sergent, Becca 09
5 Lewis County 'A' 1:00.43 2
1) 320 Howell, Callie 08 2) 326 Hatton, Kelsey 11
3) 331 Borger, Josie 07 4) 333 Adams, McKensie 11
6 East Carter 'A' 1:00.59 1
1) 301 Randle, Erin 12 2) 288 McDowell, Ashleigh 10
3) 303 Moore, Kallie 10 4) 300 Steele, Kerie 11
7 Rowan County 'A' 1:02.28
1) 238 Cyrus, Morgan 11 2) 239 Cross, Desiree 10
3) 244 Henderson, Karissa 4) 243 Carreon, Kirsten 09
8 Morgan County 'A' 1:04.00
1) 355 Stamper, Brooke 10 2) 337 Jenkins, Taylor 06
3) 362 Pelfrey, Ali 10 4) 338 Chaney, Autumn 07
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Fairview 'A' 1:55.10 1 10
1) 258 McKnight, Paige 11 2) 249 McIntyre, Morgan 10
3) 257 Craig, Dani 12 4) 250 Mills, Felicia 12
2 Bath County 'A' 1:55.94 1 8
1) 405 Everman, Taylor 10 2) 419 Miller, Hali 11
3) 437 Thompson, Christina 10 4) 426 Robinson, Loretta 12
3 Raceland 'A' 1:57.91 1 6
1) 167 Harper, Megan 12 2) 170 Wellman, Brooke 11
3) 169 Jones, Abby 09 4) 165 Denton, Jeana 11
4 Menifee County 'A' 2:05.30 2 4
1) 474 Toth, Amanda 10 2) 480 Lane, Haley 11
3) 481 Warren, Paige 11 4) 477 Walker, Chelsea 12
5 Fleming County 'A' 2:05.55 1 2
1) 183 Jett, Morgan 12 2) 177 Perkins, Jenna 10
3) 195 Purvis, Mackenzie 08 4) 198 Plummer, Mary Beth 12
6 Lewis County 'A' 2:08.37 2 1
1) 320 Howell, Callie 08 2) 326 Hatton, Kelsey 11
3) 331 Borger, Josie 07 4) 333 Adams, McKensie 11
7 Morgan County 'A' 2:14.58 2
1) 355 Stamper, Brooke 10 2) 337 Jenkins, Taylor 06
3) 362 Pelfrey, Ali 10 4) 338 Chaney, Autumn 07
8 East Carter 'A' 2:20.54 1
1) 308 Suttles, Megan 09 2) 290 Baldwin, Hannah 10
3) 289 Bradford, Hannah 11 4) 297 Kiser, Brianna 10
9 Elliott County 'A' 2:43.64 2
1) 280 Holbrook, Rebecca 07 2) 272 Abrams, Megan 12
3) 283 Fountain, Katelyn 4) 274 Kara, Grace 11
-- Rowan County 'A' DQ 2
1) 244 Henderson, Karissa 2) 239 Cross, Desiree 10
3) 242 Bradley, Sam 09 4) 243 Carreon, Kirsten 09
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Fairview 'A' 4:28.37 10
1) 254 Sizemore, Audrey 12 2) 248 Rymer, Maddy 10
3) 255 Richard, Katie 08 4) 249 McIntyre, Morgan 10
2 Raceland 'A' 4:48.27 8
1) 167 Harper, Megan 12 2) 170 Wellman, Brooke 11
3) 165 Denton, Jeana 11 4) 169 Jones, Abby 09
3 Fleming County 'A' 4:54.36 6
1) 195 Purvis, Mackenzie 08 2) 198 Plummer, Mary Beth 12
3) 187 Perkins, Julie 08 4) 177 Perkins, Jenna 10
4 East Carter 'A' 5:04.47 4
1) 308 Suttles, Megan 09 2) 301 Randle, Erin 12
3) 303 Moore, Kallie 10 4) 297 Kiser, Brianna 10
5 West Carter 'A' 5:31.59 2
1) 457 Brooke, Callihan 11 2) 465 Henderson, Jade 08
3) 464 Hanshaw, Hannah 07 4) 456 Barker, Mckala 08
6 Menifee County 'A' 5:44.63 1
1) 489 Coffey, Laranda 2) 484 Drapier, Madison 10
3) 483 Walker, Mara 06 4) 474 Toth, Amanda 10
7 Bath County 'A' 6:22.81
1) 392 Corum, JanaLee Michael 07 2) 436 Staviski, Kaylee 04
3) 431 Snedegar, Makenzie 04 4) 419 Miller, Hali 11
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Fairview 'A' 10:27.73 10
1) 254 Sizemore, Audrey 12 2) 248 Rymer, Maddy 10
3) 252 Layne, Haley 09 4) 255 Richard, Katie 08
2 Fleming County 'A' 10:37.50 8
1) 189 Dillon, Kelsey 12 2) 190 Fearin, Abby 08
3) 191 Reid, Christen 08 4) 187 Perkins, Julie 08
3 Raceland 'A' 11:57.45 6
1) 166 Boggs, Haley 07 2) 175 Joseph, Isabella 05
3) 168 Speaks, Makenzi 10 4) 162 Joseph, Baleigh 07
4 East Carter 'A' 12:00.77 4
1) 298 Sloas, Brooklyn 10 2) 286 Jordan, Kirstian 11
3) 294 Morse, Delancey 11 4) 303 Moore, Kallie 10
5 Morgan County 'A' 12:18.47 2
1) 342 Akers, Allie 08 2) 345 Perry, Krista 03
3) 347 Cornett, Amber 05 4) 344 Perry, Kailee 05
6 Bath County 'A' 13:32.34 1
1) 418 McNabb, Morgan 04 2) 390 Copher, Jenna 03
3) 433 Staviski, Carrie 06 4) 431 Snedegar, Makenzie 04
Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 168 Speaks, Makenzi 10 Raceland 4-10.00 10
2 305 Henderson, Shayla 11 East Carter J4-10.00 8
3 304 Dyer, Macy 10 East Carter 4-08.00 5
3 477 Walker, Chelsea 12 MENI 4-08.00 5
5 206 Lytle, Martina 09 Fleming County J4-08.00 2
6 204 Crawford, Dabney 11 Fleming County 4-06.00 1
7 260 Steger, Cameran 09 Fairview 4-04.00
8 342 Akers, Allie 08 Morgan County 4-02.00
9 164 Scott, Alexis 08 Raceland 3-10.00
-- 382 Begley, Cheyenne 07 Bath County NH
-- 392 Corum, JanaLee Mic 07 Bath County NH
Girls Pole Vault
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 249 McIntyre, Morgan 10 Fairview 10-03.00 10
2 168 Speaks, Makenzi 10 Raceland 8-00.00 8
3 435 Staviski, Hannah 11 Bath County 7-00.00 6
4 253 Burke, Lyndsey 08 Fairview J7-00.00 4
5 419 Miller, Hali 11 Bath County 6-06.00 2
6 163 McEwen, Brittany 12 Raceland 6-00.00 1
Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 250 Mills, Felicia 12 Fairview 15-07.50 10
2 426 Robinson, Loretta 12 Bath County 14-06.50 8
3 405 Everman, Taylor 10 Bath County 13-07.00 6
4 255 Richard, Katie 08 Fairview 13-03.25 4
5 360 Evans, Amy 12 Morgan County 13-03.00 2
6 305 Henderson, Shayla 11 East Carter 13-00.50 1
7 204 Crawford, Dabney 11 Fleming County 12-08.50
8 481 Warren, Paige 11 MENI 12-05.00
9 273 Carter, Emily 11 Elliott County 12-03.50
10 461 Duncan, Julia 11 West Carter 11-11.50
11 164 Scott, Alexis 08 Raceland 11-11.00
12 466 Johnson, Kaylee 09 West Carter 11-09.00
13 163 McEwen, Brittany 12 Raceland 11-08.00
14 480 Lane, Haley 11 MENI 11-07.50
15 298 Sloas, Brooklyn 10 East Carter 11-02.00
16 280 Holbrook, Rebecca 07 Elliott County 10-00.00
17 323 Thayer, Diana 11 Lewis County 9-01.50
-- 206 Lytle, Martina 09 Fleming County ND
Girls Triple Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 250 Mills, Felicia 12 Fairview 31-09.00 10
2 426 Robinson, Loretta 12 Bath County 30-06.50 8
3 206 Lytle, Martina 09 Fleming County 27-08.50 6
4 204 Crawford, Dabney 11 Fleming County 26-08.50 4
5 273 Carter, Emily 11 Elliott County 26-08.00 2
6 163 McEwen, Brittany 12 Raceland 25-11.00 1
7 435 Staviski, Hannah 11 Bath County 25-09.50
8 480 Lane, Haley 11 MENI 25-07.50
9 260 Steger, Cameran 09 Fairview 24-04.50
10 342 Akers, Allie 08 Morgan County 24-02.00
11 349 Goodpaster, Skyler 08 Morgan County 23-11.50
12 297 Kiser, Brianna 10 East Carter 23-10.00
-- 302 Stamper, Emerly 09 East Carter ND
Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 197 Jent, Kelsey 11 Fleming County 27-05.25 10
2 300 Steele, Kerie 11 East Carter 26-08.50 8
3 113 Johnson, Elizabeth 11 Nicholas Co. 24-07.25 6
4 407 Greene, Chloe 10 Bath County 23-10.50 4
5 402 Ellett, Emilia 12 Bath County 23-04.75 2
6 273 Carter, Emily 11 Elliott County 23-04.00 1
7 214 Burrell, Amari 12 Fleming County 23-03.50
8 173 Smith, Chyeanne 07 Raceland J23-03.50
9 376 Erwin, Madison 09 Morgan County 23-02.00
10 272 Abrams, Megan 12 Elliott County 22-11.00
11 301 Randle, Erin 12 East Carter 21-08.75
12 251 Sergent, Becca 09 Fairview 21-06.00
13 256 Bowen, Samatha 09 Fairview 20-03.50
14 114 Letcher, Kendra 11 Nicholas Co. 20-00.50
15 274 Kara, Grace 11 Elliott County x19-06.00
16 330 White, Danielle 07 Lewis County 19-00.50
17 372 Goodpaster, Dakota 09 Morgan County 18-03.50
18 160 Crum, Breanna 07 Raceland 17-07.00
19 283 Fountain, Katelyn Elliott County x17-06.50
20 416 Martin, Phoenix 09 Bath County x16-01.50
21 240 Percino, Ana 10 Rowan County 11-10.75
Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 197 Jent, Kelsey 11 Fleming County 87-03 10
2 114 Letcher, Kendra 11 Nicholas Co. 67-07 8
3 407 Greene, Chloe 10 Bath County 64-05 6
4 215 Harn, Malrey 11 Fleming County 62-07 3
4 415 Jordan, Destiny 11 Bath County 62-07 3
6 251 Sergent, Becca 09 Fairview 60-02 1
7 163 McEwen, Brittany 12 Raceland 56-06
8 307 Carter, Haleigh 10 East Carter 54-01
9 398 Day, Savannah 10 Bath County x53-02
10 376 Erwin, Madison 09 Morgan County 53-01
11 372 Goodpaster, Dakota 09 Morgan County 52-11
12 256 Bowen, Samatha 09 Fairview 49-10
13 274 Kara, Grace 11 Elliott County 49-03
14 173 Smith, Chyeanne 07 Raceland 48-01
15 272 Abrams, Megan 12 Elliott County 41-07
16 330 White, Danielle 07 Lewis County 39-04
17 306 Adams, Jennifer 11 East Carter 38-08
18 283 Fountain, Katelyn Elliott County x38-05
19 240 Percino, Ana 10 Rowan County 35-08
Boys 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 104 Pope, Caleb 12 Nicholas Co. 11.45 1 10
2 221 Baker, Chris 11 Rowan County 11.61 1 8
3 227 Ashley, Logan 11 Rowan County 11.97 1 6
4 329 Parker, Jarrett 12 Lewis County 11.99 1 4
5 153 Ratcliff, Jordan 09 East Carter 12.18 1 2
6 135 Valencourt, John 11 Raceland 12.30 2 1
7 192 Pollitt, Jordan 09 Fleming County 12.33 2
8 138 Litteral, Zack 10 Raceland 12.38 1
9 368 Thornsberry, Kody 10 Morgan County 12.53 2
10 316 Parker, Chase 10 Lewis County 12.56 2
11 479 Swartz, Drew 10 MENI 12.66 3
12 389 Coker, Cheyenne 12 Bath County 12.74 2
13 209 Planck, John 12 Fleming County 12.75 2
14 363 Akers, Austin 10 Morgan County 13.18 1
15 450 gullett, cody 09 Fairview 13.69 1
16 158 Walker, Tyler 12 East Carter 13.97 3
17 285 Parke, Malachai 09 Elliott County 14.50 3
Boys 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 104 Pope, Caleb 12 Nicholas Co. 23.36 1 10
2 221 Baker, Chris 11 Rowan County 23.46 1 8
3 329 Parker, Jarrett 12 Lewis County 24.46 1 6
4 151 Napier, Ben 10 East Carter 24.73 1 4
5 389 Coker, Cheyenne 12 Bath County 25.15 2 2
6 137 Joseph, AJ 10 Raceland 25.25 1 1
7 153 Ratcliff, Jordan 09 East Carter 25.45 1
8 192 Pollitt, Jordan 09 Fleming County 25.60 2
9 316 Parker, Chase 10 Lewis County 26.08 2
10 134 Gwinn, Josh 11 Raceland 26.10 2
11 448 yetts, armande 09 Fairview 26.16 2
12 278 Leadford, Chris 10 Elliott County 26.48 3
13 110 Sparks, Dylan 09 Nicholas Co. 28.24 2
14 420 Oldfield, Alden 06 Bath County 31.65 3
15 361 Williams, Jacob 10 Morgan County 34.78 3
Boys 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 313 Barton, Tanner 10 Lewis County 50.82 1 10
2 368 Thornsberry, Kody 10 Morgan County 53.80 1 8
3 151 Napier, Ben 10 East Carter 54.34 1 6
4 221 Baker, Chris 11 Rowan County 55.05 1 4
5 202 Jones, Chris 12 Fleming County 55.43 3
6 479 Swartz, Drew 10 MENI 55.92 3
7 152 Parsons, Zach 11 East Carter 56.27 2
8 134 Gwinn, Josh 11 Raceland 56.44 2
9 135 Valencourt, John 11 Raceland 56.90 1
10 322 Lung, Brandon 11 Lewis County 57.70 2
11 451 dolan, tanner 08 Fairview 59.03 1
12 107 Howard, Zach 11 Nicholas Co. 59.40 1
13 459 Dean, Dallen 10 West Carter 1:00.04 2
14 199 Flora, Dustin 11 Fleming County 1:03.06 3
15 453 Rice, Jeremy Fairview 1:03.82 3
16 285 Parke, Malachai 09 Elliott County 1:03.93 3
17 414 Jones, Kevin 09 Bath County 1:05.47 2
Boys 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 266 Stevens, Aaron 12 Elliott County 2:00.56 10
2 150 Napier, Alex 11 East Carter 2:08.22 8
3 387 Christopher, Seth 10 Bath County 2:14.74 6
4 146 Burchett, Kerrick 10 East Carter 2:15.28 4
5 105 Bailey, Spencer 11 Nicholas Co. 2:16.55 2
6 234 Johnson, Daniel 11 Rowan County 2:21.92 1
7 351 Conley, Brandon 09 Morgan County 2:24.13
8 211 Conway, Nick 11 Fleming County 2:26.49
9 444 smith, nathan 12 Fairview 2:27.18
10 314 Heininger, Joshua 09 Lewis County 2:30.30
11 318 Switzer, Tyler 10 Lewis County 2:31.44
12 141 Roberts, Blaine 11 Raceland 2:34.07
13 194 Reeder, Winston 09 Fleming County 2:36.87
14 414 Jones, Kevin 09 Bath County 2:37.99
15 131 Bryant, Jordan 09 Raceland 2:38.85
16 111 McLean, Danial 08 Nicholas Co. 2:45.43
17 490 Chambless, Aaron East Carter x2:48.94
18 361 Williams, Jacob 10 Morgan County 2:55.59
Boys 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 232 Deharte, Shelley 10 Rowan County 4:49.94 10
2 434 Staviski, Evan 11 Bath County 4:51.27 8
3 220 Clayton, Tim 12 Rowan County 4:56.92 6
4 467 P'Simer, Dylan 11 West Carter 5:06.23 4
5 154 Sexton, Dustin 10 East Carter 5:06.24 2
6 412 Jones, Josh 12 Bath County 5:06.38 1
7 234 Johnson, Daniel 11 Rowan County x5:13.62
8 105 Bailey, Spencer 11 Nicholas Co. 5:14.58
9 351 Conley, Brandon 09 Morgan County 5:25.20
10 132 Caroll, Aaron 11 Raceland 5:26.20
11 141 Roberts, Blaine 11 Raceland 5:27.11
12 157 Toberg, Taylor 12 East Carter 5:27.13
13 314 Heininger, Joshua 09 Lewis County 5:27.34
14 327 Applegate, Matthew 09 Lewis County 5:28.47
15 219 Anderson, Nick 07 Rowan County x5:40.68
16 194 Reeder, Winston 09 Fleming County 6:08.15
17 462 Fox, Blayde 09 West Carter 6:15.86
18 111 McLean, Danial 08 Nicholas Co. 6:17.25
19 340 Adkins, Josh 06 Morgan County 6:18.23
20 284 Garner, Sam 09 Elliott County 6:33.70
21 446 jackson, daniel 10 Fairview 6:51.01
Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 434 Staviski, Evan 11 Bath County 10:29.23 10
2 232 Deharte, Shelley 10 Rowan County 10:32.74 8
3 220 Clayton, Tim 12 Rowan County 10:58.26 6
4 412 Jones, Josh 12 Bath County 11:11.82 4
5 150 Napier, Alex 11 East Carter 11:22.26 2
6 315 Massie, Mason 08 Lewis County 11:53.81 1
7 141 Roberts, Blaine 11 Raceland 12:07.74
7 141 Roberts, Blaine 11 Raceland 12:07.74
8 132 Caroll, Aaron 11 Raceland 12:09.43
9 216 McAdams, Savon 09 Fleming County 12:12.33
10 414 Jones, Kevin 09 Bath County x12:38.49
11 486 Baker, Evan 08 West Carter 12:57.15
12 487 Mays, Allan West Carter 13:02.95
13 224 Erni, Jon 10 Rowan County x13:07.69
14 490 Chambless, Aaron East Carter 15:02.83
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 231 Lee, Isaac 10 Rowan County 16.17 1 10
2 140 Messer, Connor 09 Raceland 16.79 1 8
3 106 Howard, Toby 11 Nicholas Co. 17.95 1 6
4 472 Whitt, Caleb 12 West Carter 18.36 1 4
5 229 Hall, Chris 12 Rowan County 18.53 1 2
6 154 Sexton, Dustin 10 East Carter 18.73 2 1
7 278 Leadford, Chris 10 Elliott County 20.09 2
8 386 Castle, Jared 11 Bath County 20.19 1
9 142 Salyers, Andrew 10 Raceland 22.11 1
10 400 Dickerson, Gary 11 Bath County 23.13 1
11 478 Phillips, Trysten 09 MENI 23.45 2
12 352 Lane, Josh 09 Morgan County 24.85 2
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 231 Lee, Isaac 10 Rowan County 42.03 1 10
2 106 Howard, Toby 11 Nicholas Co. 43.50 1 8
3 472 Whitt, Caleb 12 West Carter 45.58 1 6
4 154 Sexton, Dustin 10 East Carter 47.06 2 4
5 386 Castle, Jared 11 Bath County 47.31 1 2
6 278 Leadford, Chris 10 Elliott County 47.35 1 1
7 224 Erni, Jon 10 Rowan County 47.64 1
8 145 Wireman, James 10 Raceland 49.71 1
9 395 Curtis, Dale 09 Bath County 49.89 2
10 142 Salyers, Andrew 10 Raceland 50.48 1
11 269 Sloas, Jonathon 09 Elliott County 58.92 2
12 352 Lane, Josh 09 Morgan County 1:03.37 2
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Rowan County 'A' 47.07 10
1) 231 Lee, Isaac 10 2) 246 Taylor, Zach 10
3) 227 Ashley, Logan 11 4) 235 Kelsey, Zack 11
2 Fleming County 'A' 47.62 8
1) 192 Pollitt, Jordan 09 2) 209 Planck, John 12
3) 210 McIntyre, Josh 12 4) 202 Jones, Chris 12
3 East Carter 'A' 48.59 6
1) 149 Kiser, Levi 12 2) 153 Ratcliff, Jordan 09
3) 152 Parsons, Zach 11 4) 150 Napier, Alex 11
4 Bath County 'A' 48.95 4
1) 386 Castle, Jared 11 2) 389 Coker, Cheyenne 12
3) 397 Darden, Donald 12 4) 396 Dailey, Nathan 11
5 Nicholas County 'A' 49.31 2
1) 123 Brutsman, Finn 11 2) 110 Sparks, Dylan 09
3) 107 Howard, Zach 11 4) 106 Howard, Toby 11
6 Lewis County 'A' 49.33 1
1) 329 Parker, Jarrett 12 2) 316 Parker, Chase 10
3) 317 Sander, Jacob 12 4) 321 Boden, Cole 11
7 Raceland 'A' 49.57
1) 135 Valencourt, John 11 2) 127 Harris, Brady 10
3) 145 Wireman, James 10 4) 137 Joseph, AJ 10
-- Fairview 'A' DNF
1) 448 yetts, armande 09 2) 451 dolan, tanner 08
3) 447 christiansen, zack 10 4) 443 cambell, cody 11
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Rowan County 'A' 1:36.07 1 10
1) 231 Lee, Isaac 10 2) 246 Taylor, Zach 10
3) 235 Kelsey, Zack 11 4) 221 Baker, Chris 11
2 East Carter 'A' 1:38.06 1 8
1) 150 Napier, Alex 11 2) 151 Napier, Ben 10
3) 152 Parsons, Zach 11 4) 149 Kiser, Levi 12
3 Lewis County 'A' 1:40.77 1 6
1) 313 Barton, Tanner 10 2) 317 Sander, Jacob 12
3) 316 Parker, Chase 10 4) 329 Parker, Jarrett 12
4 Bath County 'A' 1:40.78 1 4
1) 386 Castle, Jared 11 2) 389 Coker, Cheyenne 12
3) 396 Dailey, Nathan 11 4) 488 Little, Jason 11
5 Nicholas County 'A' 1:42.18 2 2
1) 123 Brutsman, Finn 11 2) 106 Howard, Toby 11
3) 107 Howard, Zach 11 4) 110 Sparks, Dylan 09
6 Fairview 'A' 1:42.83 2 1
1) 448 yetts, armande 09 2) 451 dolan, tanner 08
3) 443 cambell, cody 11 4) 447 christiansen, zack 10
7 Morgan County 'A' 1:46.51 2
1) 354 Knox, Jared 11 2) 373 Crase, Walker 11
3) 356 Jenkins, Lane 10 4) 357 Debusk, Tanner 10
8 Fleming County 'A' 1:48.19 1
1) 192 Pollitt, Jordan 09 2) 209 Planck, John 12
3) 210 McIntyre, Josh 12 4) 202 Jones, Chris 12
9 Elliott County 'A' 1:52.41 2
1) 284 Garner, Sam 09 2) 269 Sloas, Jonathon 09
3) 285 Parke, Malachai 09 4) 267 Griffith, Isaiah 09
-- Raceland 'A' DQ 1
1) 135 Valencourt, John 11 2) 127 Harris, Brady 10
3) 137 Joseph, AJ 10 4) 134 Gwinn, Josh 11
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Elliott County 'A' 3:43.08 10
1) 276 Elliott, Aaron 11 2) 278 Leadford, Chris 10
3) 267 Griffith, Isaiah 09 4) 266 Stevens, Aaron 12
2 East Carter 'A' 3:50.85 8
1) 146 Burchett, Kerrick 10 2) 149 Kiser, Levi 12
3) 151 Napier, Ben 10 4) 152 Parsons, Zach 11
3 Lewis County 'A' 3:54.82 6
1) 313 Barton, Tanner 10 2) 321 Boden, Cole 11
3) 322 Lung, Brandon 11 4) 314 Heininger, Joshua 09
4 Morgan County 'A' 3:56.74 4
1) 373 Crase, Walker 11 2) 351 Conley, Brandon 09
3) 339 Havens, Taylor 10 4) 368 Thornsberry, Kody 10
5 Fleming County 'A' 4:04.60 2
1) 199 Flora, Dustin 11 2) 192 Pollitt, Jordan 09
3) 211 Conway, Nick 11 4) 202 Jones, Chris 12
6 Bath County 'A' 4:07.59 1
1) 434 Staviski, Evan 11 2) 396 Dailey, Nathan 11
3) 395 Curtis, Dale 09 4) 387 Christopher, Seth 10
7 Raceland 'A' 4:10.29
1) 142 Salyers, Andrew 10 2) 145 Wireman, James 10
3) 127 Harris, Brady 10 4) 134 Gwinn, Josh 11
-- Fairview 'A' DQ
1) 451 dolan, tanner 08 2) 448 yetts, armande 09
3) 447 christiansen, zack 10 4) 443 cambell, cody 11
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Rowan County 'A' 9:03.32 10
1) 232 Deharte, Shelley 10 2) 220 Clayton, Tim 12
3) 234 Johnson, Daniel 11 4) 233 Gilliam, Josh 09
2 Bath County 'A' 9:12.87 8
1) 387 Christopher, Seth 10 2) 395 Curtis, Dale 09
3) 412 Jones, Josh 12 4) 434 Staviski, Evan 11
3 East Carter 'A' 9:22.34 6
1) 146 Burchett, Kerrick 10 2) 154 Sexton, Dustin 10
3) 152 Parsons, Zach 11 4) 157 Toberg, Taylor 12
4 Morgan County 'A' 9:49.26 4
1) 351 Conley, Brandon 09 2) 358 Carpenter, Dalton 11
3) 370 Lasic, Jagos 12 4) 339 Havens, Taylor 10
5 Fleming County 'A' 9:51.51 2
1) 194 Reeder, Winston 09 2) 211 Conway, Nick 11
3) 216 McAdams, Savon 09 4) 185 Hunt, Taylor 11
6 Raceland 'A' 10:25.43 1
1) 131 Bryant, Jordan 09 2) 141 Roberts, Blaine 11
3) 133 Evans, Logan 12 4) 132 Caroll, Aaron 11
7 Fairview 'A' 10:43.56
1) 446 jackson, daniel 10 2) 447 christiansen, zack 10
3) 441 blevins, levi 12 4) 453 Rice, Jeremy
Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 228 Buttry, Alston 10 Rowan County 6-00.00 10
2 217 Anderson, Jordan 11 Fleming County 5-10.00 8
3 140 Messer, Connor 09 Raceland 5-08.00 5
3 472 Whitt, Caleb 12 West Carter 5-08.00 5
5 485 Stone, Laney Rowan County J5-08.00 2
6 370 Lasic, Jagos 12 Morgan County 5-06.00 1
7 488 Little, Jason 11 Bath County 5-04.00
8 210 McIntyre, Josh 12 Fleming County 5-02.00
-- 133 Evans, Logan 12 Raceland NH
-- 269 Sloas, Jonathon 09 Elliott County NH
-- 146 Burchett, Kerrick 10 East Carter NH
-- 400 Dickerson, Gary 11 Bath County NH
Boys Pole Vault
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 235 Kelsey, Zack 11 Rowan County 12-09.00 10
2 140 Messer, Connor 09 Raceland 11-06.00 8
3 412 Jones, Josh 12 Bath County 10-00.00 6
4 396 Dailey, Nathan 11 Bath County 9-06.00 4
5 200 Conway, Robert 10 Fleming County 9-00.00 2
6 223 Fultz, Garet 09 Rowan County 8-00.00 1
7 217 Anderson, Jordan 11 Fleming County 7-06.00
7 232 Deharte, Shelley 10 Rowan County x7-06.00
-- 142 Salyers, Andrew 10 Raceland NH
Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 276 Elliott, Aaron 11 Elliott County 19-09.75 10
2 104 Pope, Caleb 12 Nicholas Co. 19-06.50 8
3 202 Jones, Chris 12 Fleming County 18-10.00 6
4 223 Fultz, Garet 09 Rowan County 17-10.00 4
5 488 Little, Jason 11 Bath County 17-00.00 2
6 357 Debusk, Tanner 10 Morgan County 16-10.00 1
7 479 Swartz, Drew 10 MENI 16-06.50
8 149 Kiser, Levi 12 East Carter 16-06.00
9 229 Hall, Chris 12 Rowan County 16-04.00
10 123 Brutsman, Finn 11 Nicholas Co. 16-03.25
11 413 Jones, Justin 11 Bath County 16-02.50
12 145 Wireman, James 10 Raceland 15-07.00
13 267 Griffith, Isaiah 09 Elliott County 15-02.00
14 127 Harris, Brady 10 Raceland 15-00.00
15 208 Cho, Henry 09 Fleming County 14-07.50
16 284 Garner, Sam 09 Elliott County x13-11.00
17 129 Townsend, Braden 08 Raceland x13-10.00
18 476 Spencer, Harvey 11 MENI 12-11.00
19 147 Gillum, Sean 12 East Carter 12-09.50
Boys Triple Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 104 Pope, Caleb 12 Nicholas Co. 39-02.00 10
2 241 Alderman, Ty 10 Rowan County 37-05.00 8
3 140 Messer, Connor 09 Raceland 37-02.50 6
4 107 Howard, Zach 11 Nicholas Co. 36-11.50 4
5 413 Jones, Justin 11 Bath County 34-02.00 1.50
5 217 Anderson, Jordan 11 Fleming County 34-02.00 1.50
7 354 Knox, Jared 11 Morgan County 33-08.50
8 137 Joseph, AJ 10 Raceland 33-06.00
9 322 Lung, Brandon 11 Lewis County 31-06.00
10 223 Fultz, Garet 09 Rowan County 30-07.00
11 269 Sloas, Jonathon 09 Elliott County 28-08.00
12 400 Dickerson, Gary 11 Bath County 27-07.00
13 284 Garner, Sam 09 Elliott County 27-03.00
14 318 Switzer, Tyler 10 Lewis County 26-11.00
15 157 Toberg, Taylor 12 East Carter 26-03.00
16 356 Jenkins, Lane 10 Morgan County 25-11.50
Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 144 Thomas, Cole 11 Raceland 40-00.25 10
2 317 Sander, Jacob 12 Lewis County 40-00.00 8
3 222 Estes, Robert 11 Rowan County 39-01.00 6
4 156 Stidham, Cade 11 East Carter 38-08.00 4
5 397 Darden, Donald 12 Bath County 37-00.00 2
6 212 Seitz, DJ 11 Fleming County 36-11.00 1
7 373 Crase, Walker 11 Morgan County 35-06.00
8 401 Elder, Chris 12 Bath County 34-10.00
9 236 Hanshaw, Nathan 10 Rowan County 34-05.00
10 139 Manis, Austin 11 Raceland 34-00.00
11 358 Carpenter, Dalton 11 Morgan County 33-10.00
12 277 Mofford, Eugene 10 Elliott County 33-04.00
12 109 Woosley, Nolan 11 Nicholas Co. 33-04.00
14 335 Hunt, Jordan 10 Lewis County 33-02.00
14 203 Fryman, Austin 12 Fleming County 33-02.00
16 155 Stephens, Corey 12 East Carter 32-02.00
17 327 Applegate, Matthew 09 Lewis County x31-10.00
18 108 Hayes, Randy 09 Nicholas Co. 31-03.00
19 375 Lewis, Gabe 12 Morgan County x31-00.00
20 363 Akers, Austin 10 Morgan County x30-08.00
20 237 Perry, Jacob 10 Rowan County x30-08.00
22 226 Blevins, Logan 11 Rowan County x28-08.00
23 476 Spencer, Harvey 11 MENI 28-05.00
24 482 Holbert, Anthony 09 MENI 20-08.00
25 404 Emmons, Mason 05 Bath County x12-02.00
Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 155 Stephens, Corey 12 East Carter 113-07 10
2 222 Estes, Robert 11 Rowan County 112-05 8
3 317 Sander, Jacob 12 Lewis County 111-00 6
4 236 Hanshaw, Nathan 10 Rowan County 107-06 4
5 213 Bolin, Dakota 12 Fleming County 103-02 2
6 245 Stewart, Tyler 12 Rowan County x98-04
7 401 Elder, Chris 12 Bath County 96-11 1
8 156 Stidham, Cade 11 East Carter 87-10
9 373 Crase, Walker 11 Morgan County 87-05
10 334 Ruggles, Kyle 12 Lewis County 87-01
11 218 Armstrong, Alex 11 Fleming County 86-09
12 143 Smith, Johnny 12 Raceland 83-07
13 108 Hayes, Randy 09 Nicholas Co. 79-06
14 277 Mofford, Eugene 10 Elliott County 79-03
15 237 Perry, Jacob 10 Rowan County x77-06
16 476 Spencer, Harvey 11 MENI 77-05
17 136 Johnson, Nevan 10 Raceland 76-08
18 397 Darden, Donald 12 Bath County 75-02
19 109 Woosley, Nolan 11 Nicholas Co. 74-11
20 363 Akers, Austin 10 Morgan County 74-10
21 443 cambell, cody 11 Fairview 73-02
22 375 Lewis, Gabe 12 Morgan County x63-10
23 358 Carpenter, Dalton 11 Morgan County x55-05
24 482 Holbert, Anthony 09 MENI 49-05
25 404 Emmons, Mason 05 Bath County x42-01
Women - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Fairview 139 2) Fleming County 119
3) Raceland 75 4) Bath County 73
5) East Carter 64 6) Morgan County 25
7) Nicholas County 19 8) West Carter 16
9) Menifee County 10 9) Lewis County 10
11) Rowan County 5 12) Elliott County 3
Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Rowan County 162 2) East Carter 75
3) Bath County 66.50 4) Nicholas County 62
5) Lewis County 48 6) Raceland 40
7) Fleming County 32.50 8) Elliott County 31
9) West Carter 19 10) Morgan County 18
11) Fairview 1