Licensed to Rowan County
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/7/2012 09:42 PM
15th Annual Rowan County Invitational - 4/7/2012
2012 Rowan County Invitational
Rowan County HS -- Morehead, KY
Results
Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
1 223 Paver, Madison 12 Mason County 13.27 J13.63 3 10 13.6232
2 218 Jones, Samantha 09 Mason County 13.25 J13.63 3 8 13.6252
3 147 Strickland, Sabree 09 Harrison County 14.12 13.66 3 6
4 26 Robinson, Loretta 12 Bath County 13.93 1 4
5 321 Kee, Olivia 09 Rose Hill 13.66 14.26 2 2
6 318 Etter, Lori 11 Rose Hill 14.16 14.28 3 1
7 67 Henderson, Shayla 11 East Carter 14.11 14.32 3
8 17 Everman, Taylor 10 Bath County 14.42 1
9 285 Evans, Amy 12 Morgan County 13.90 14.45 3
10 192 Howell, Callie 08 Lewis County 14.45 14.51 3
11 286 Frederick, Jaycea 08 Morgan County 14.50 14.54 3
12 334 Cross, Desiree 10 Rowan County 14.96 2
13 260 Lang, Mariah 09 Mason County B 16.00 1
14 146 Rognstad, Cindy 12 Harrison County 15.40 16.16 2
15 80 Settle, Ricki 07 East Carter 16.27 1
16 113 Holbrook, Rachel 09 Elliott County 16.87 1
17 256 Back, Haylie 10 Mason County B 17.13 2
18 115 Kara, Grace 11 Elliott County 18.47 2
19 338 Percino, Ana 10 Rowan County 19.44 2
Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 26 Robinson, Loretta 12 Bath County 28.08 1 10
2 223 Paver, Madison 12 Mason County 28.25 28.61 2 8
3 218 Jones, Samantha 09 Mason County 28.56 29.11 2 6
4 321 Kee, Olivia 09 Rose Hill 30.14 1 4
5 67 Henderson, Shayla 11 East Carter 29.64 30.24 2 2
6 282 Cole, Amber 08 Morgan County 29.90 30.59 2 1
7 192 Howell, Callie 08 Lewis County 29.83 31.12 2
8 147 Strickland, Sabree 09 Harrison County 31.22 31.45 2
9 36 Thompson, Christin 10 Bath County 32.11 1
10 337 Ibekwe, Rosemary 09 Rowan County 32.35 1
11 322 Knipp, Katie 07 Rose Hill 32.77 1
12 185 Adams, McKensie 11 Lewis County 34.30 2
13 260 Lang, Mariah 09 Mason County B 34.78 1
14 113 Holbrook, Rachel 09 Elliott County 36.58 2
15 256 Back, Haylie 10 Mason County B 39.42 1
-- 336 Henderson, Karissa Rowan County DNF 1
Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 148 Thomas, Hannah 09 Harrison County 1:03.30 1:03.57 2 10
2 223 Paver, Madison 12 Mason County 1:04.00 1:06.59 2 8
3 318 Etter, Lori 11 Rose Hill 1:05.74 1:06.79 2 6
4 218 Jones, Samantha 09 Mason County 1:05.00 1:07.44 2 4
5 285 Evans, Amy 12 Morgan County 1:10.00 1:07.73 2 2
6 286 Frederick, Jaycea 08 Morgan County 1:15.00 1:11.70 2 1
7 70 Kiser, Brianna 10 East Carter 1:13.95 1
8 177 Clarke, Lauren 09 Harrison Co. B 1:17.00 1:15.64 1
9 261 Pfeffer, Megan 09 Mason County B 1:16.89 1
10 11 Corum, JanaLee Mic 07 Bath County 1:20.11 1
11 5 Berryman, Isabella 09 Bath County 1:21.44 1
12 322 Knipp, Katie 07 Rose Hill 1:23.28 2
13 333 Carreon, Kirsten 09 Rowan County 1:26.08 1
14 86 Tanner, Brooklyn 09 East Carter 1:30.18 1
Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 225 Rice, Valerie 12 Mason County 2:40.00 2:46.09 10
2 263 Srinivasin, Amrita 11 Mason County B 2:49.50 8
3 255 Anderson, Sierra 09 Mason County B 2:51.42 6
4 76 Morse, Delancey 11 East Carter 2:53.80 4
5 337 Ibekwe, Rosemary 09 Rowan County 3:01.45 2
6 318 Etter, Lori 11 Rose Hill 3:03.38 1
7 257 Bellingham, Sarah 11 Mason County B x3:05.52
8 294 Perry, Krista 03 Morgan County 3:06.22
9 283 Cornett, Amber 05 Morgan County 3:11.80
10 320 Henson, Alexis 07 Rose Hill 3:16.35 3:13.66
11 324 Varney, Morgan 09 Rose Hill x3:16.04
12 33 Staviski, Carrie 06 Bath County 3:16.38
13 264 Srinivasin, Gita 09 Mason County B x3:24.92
14 72 LeGrand, Skyler 08 East Carter 3:25.41
15 292 Litteral, Grace 04 Morgan County x3:33.95
16 280 Bolin, Faith 04 Morgan County x3:42.02
17 9 Copher, Jenna 03 Bath County 3:44.32
18 295 Prater, Taylor 04 Morgan County x3:44.35
19 4 Begley, Cheyenne 07 Bath County x3:49.21
20 35 Staviski, Kaylee 04 Bath County x3:50.39
21 32 Sorrell, Lexis 03 Bath County x3:51.57
22 298 VanHoose, Andrea 05 Morgan County x3:54.16
23 105 Abrams, Megan 12 Elliott County 3:56.07
Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 226 Sizemore, Rheagan 07 Mason County 5:50.00 5:48.93 10
2 137 Fry, Taylor 10 Harrison County 6:03.00 5:51.83 8
3 231 Woods, Julia 11 Mason County 6:00.00 5:55.18 6
4 293 Perry, Kailee 05 Morgan County 6:10.00 6:01.88 4
5 230 Woods, Cara 09 Mason County 6:15.00 x6:11.49
6 294 Perry, Krista 03 Morgan County 6:38.00 6:17.31 2
7 76 Morse, Delancey 11 East Carter 6:20.49 6:24.84 1
8 283 Cornett, Amber 05 Morgan County 6:38.00 x6:26.86
9 31 Snedegar, Makenzie 04 Bath County 6:28.09
10 16 Emmons, Alex 10 Bath County 6:37.37
11 280 Bolin, Faith 04 Morgan County x7:12.56
12 140 Joy, Kayla 10 Harrison County 7:15.00 7:26.42
13 72 LeGrand, Skyler 08 East Carter 7:12.36 7:46.92
14 292 Litteral, Grace 04 Morgan County x7:55.70
15 295 Prater, Taylor 04 Morgan County x7:59.46
16 332 Bradley, Sam 09 Rowan County 8:09.33
17 298 VanHoose, Andrea 05 Morgan County x9:24.46
-- 333 Carreon, Kirsten 09 Rowan County DNF
Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 293 Perry, Kailee 05 Morgan County 13:05.00 13:12.09 10
2 230 Woods, Cara 09 Mason County 13:00.00 13:33.96 8
3 294 Perry, Krista 03 Morgan County 14:20.00 13:50.65 6
4 219 Kirkland, Raylee 11 Mason County 13:30.00 14:05.48 4
5 283 Cornett, Amber 05 Morgan County 14:30.00 x14:39.73
6 33 Staviski, Carrie 06 Bath County 14:56.85 2
7 280 Bolin, Faith 04 Morgan County x15:52.64
8 9 Copher, Jenna 03 Bath County 17:38.99 1
9 292 Litteral, Grace 04 Morgan County x18:36.85
10 295 Prater, Taylor 04 Morgan County x19:06.58
11 298 VanHoose, Andrea 05 Morgan County x19:42.38
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 135 Carr, Haley 10 Harrison County 17.73 17.21 2 10
2 321 Kee, Olivia 09 Rose Hill 17.38 17.80 2 8
3 216 Hardin, Brittany 10 Mason County 18.25 18.35 2 6
4 141 Lail, Mia 09 Harrison County 18.40 2 4
5 65 Dyer, Macy 10 East Carter 18.92 18.46 2 2
6 222 Machamer, Tara 09 Mason County 19.25 20.00 2 1
7 334 Cross, Desiree 10 Rowan County 20.03 1
8 191 Hatton, Kelsey 11 Lewis County 19.84 20.47 2
9 13 Crouch, Morgan 10 Bath County 21.73 1
10 264 Srinivasin, Gita 09 Mason County B 23.88 1
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 321 Kee, Olivia 09 Rose Hill 51.49 51.16 2 10
2 65 Dyer, Macy 10 East Carter 52.63 52.76 2 8
3 135 Carr, Haley 10 Harrison County 54.93 54.35 2 6
4 186 Barton, Hannah 09 Lewis County 54.63 55.85 2 4
5 13 Crouch, Morgan 10 Bath County 56.49 1 2
6 76 Morse, Delancey 11 East Carter 59.15 57.71 1 1
7 191 Hatton, Kelsey 11 Lewis County 56.90 57.82 2
8 216 Hardin, Brittany 10 Mason County 55.34 58.16 2
9 231 Woods, Julia 11 Mason County 57.67 1:00.85 1
10 16 Emmons, Alex 10 Bath County 1:05.10 1
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Mason County 'A' 54.23 54.62 10
1) 214 Bennett, Andre'ana 12 2) 215 Bierley, Alivia 10
3) 216 Hardin, Brittany 10 4) 224 Redmond, Sarah 09
2 Harrison County 'A' 59.12 57.13 8
1) 132 Alas, Jessica 11 2) 146 Rognstad, Cindy 12
3) 141 Lail, Mia 09 4) 147 Strickland, Sabreena 09
3 Bath County 'A' 57.67 6
1) 23 Miller, Hali 11 2) 17 Everman, Taylor 10
3) 36 Thompson, Christina 10 4) 34 Staviski, Hannah 11
4 Lewis County 'A' 1:00.43 4
1) 185 Adams, McKensie 11 2) 191 Hatton, Kelsey 11
3) 192 Howell, Callie 08 4) 187 Borger, Josie 07
5 Mason County B 'A' 1:03.79 2
1) 255 Anderson, Sierra 09 2) 256 Back, Haylie 10
3) 262 Reed, Briana 09 4) 260 Lang, Mariah 09
6 Rowan County 'A' 1:04.27 1
1) 337 Ibekwe, Rosemary 09 2) 338 Percino, Ana 10
3) 336 Henderson, Karissa 4) 334 Cross, Desiree 10
7 Morgan County 'A' 1:04.31
1) 290 Jenkins, Taylor 06 2) 296 Rigsby, Betty 06
3) 288 Goodpaster, Skyler 08 4) 282 Cole, Amber 08
8 East Carter 'A' 1:00.59 1:06.90
1) 72 LeGrand, Skyler 08 2) 80 Settle, Ricki 07
3) 70 Kiser, Brianna 10 4) 86 Tanner, Brooklyn 09
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Bath County 'A' 1:57.21 10
1) 26 Robinson, Loretta 12 2) 17 Everman, Taylor 10
3) 36 Thompson, Christina 10 4) 23 Miller, Hali 11
2 Mason County 'A' 1:54.20 1:59.03 8
1) 224 Redmond, Sarah 09 2) 214 Bennett, Andre'ana 12
3) 215 Bierley, Alivia 10 4) 225 Rice, Valerie 12
3 Harrison County 'A' 1:57.17 2:00.21 6
1) 132 Alas, Jessica 11 2) 135 Carr, Haley 10
3) 142 Lesak, Kinsey 10 4) 147 Strickland, Sabreena 09
4 Lewis County 'A' 2:09.06 4
1) 185 Adams, McKensie 11 2) 187 Borger, Josie 07
3) 192 Howell, Callie 08 4) 191 Hatton, Kelsey 11
5 Mason County B 'A' 2:14.38 2
1) 261 Pfeffer, Megan 09 2) 262 Reed, Briana 09
3) 257 Bellingham, Sarah 11 4) 263 Srinivasin, Amrita 11
6 East Carter 'A' 2:13.67 2:20.89 1
1) 86 Tanner, Brooklyn 09 2) 80 Settle, Ricki 07
3) 70 Kiser, Brianna 10 4) 72 LeGrand, Skyler 08
-- Morgan County 'A' DQ out of zone
1) 296 Rigsby, Betty 06 2) 290 Jenkins, Taylor 06
3) 282 Cole, Amber 08 4) 286 Frederick, Jaycea 08
-- Rowan County 'A' DQ out of zone
1) 337 Ibekwe, Rosemary 09 2) 333 Carreon, Kirsten 09
3) 332 Bradley, Sam 09 4) 336 Henderson, Karissa
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Harrison County 'A' 4:38.22 4:26.71 10
1) 142 Lesak, Kinsey 10 2) 135 Carr, Haley 10
3) 148 Thomas, Hannah 09 4) 137 Fry, Taylor 10
2 Mason County 'A' 4:25.34 4:40.86 8
1) 225 Rice, Valerie 12 2) 218 Jones, Samantha 09
3) 223 Paver, Madison 12 4) 224 Redmond, Sarah 09
3 Morgan County 'A' 5:11.57 6
1) 282 Cole, Amber 08 2) 290 Jenkins, Taylor 06
3) 293 Perry, Kailee 05 4) 286 Frederick, Jaycea 08
4 Mason County B 'A' 5:14.00 4
1) 262 Reed, Briana 09 2) 257 Bellingham, Sarah 11
3) 260 Lang, Mariah 09 4) 261 Pfeffer, Megan 09
5 Bath County 'A' 6:19.42 2
1) 35 Staviski, Kaylee 04 2) 5 Berryman, Isabella 09
3) 11 Corum, JanaLee Michael 07 4) 33 Staviski, Carrie 06
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Mason County 'A' 10:50.00 10:58.14 10
1) 230 Woods, Cara 09 2) 231 Woods, Julia 11
3) 226 Sizemore, Rheagan 07 4) 219 Kirkland, Raylee 11
2 Harrison County 'A' 11:34.50 11:18.61 8
1) 136 Caudill, Bailey 11 2) 137 Fry, Taylor 10
3) 148 Thomas, Hannah 09 4) 140 Joy, Kayla 10
3 Mason County B 'A' 12:15.41 6
1) 255 Anderson, Sierra 09 2) 257 Bellingham, Sarah 11
3) 263 Srinivasin, Amrita 11 4) 264 Srinivasin, Gita 09
4 Morgan County 'A' 12:22.00 4
1) 283 Cornett, Amber 05 2) 293 Perry, Kailee 05
3) 294 Perry, Krista 03 4) 279 Akers, Allie 08
5 Bath County 'A' 13:37.15 2
1) 16 Emmons, Alex 10 2) 31 Snedegar, Makenzie 04
3) 33 Staviski, Carrie 06 4) 32 Sorrell, Lexis 03
Girls High Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 67 Henderson, Shayla 11 East Carter 4-06.00 4-08.00 10 0 XX0 0 XXX
2 65 Dyer, Macy 10 East Carter 4-08.00 J4-08.00 8 X0 0 X0 XXX
3 215 Bierley, Alivia 10 Mason County 4-10.00 4-06.00 6
4 222 Machamer, Tara 09 Mason County 4-06.00 4-04.00 4 0 0 XXX
5 117 Sturgill, Sydney 06 Elliott County J4-04.00 2 XX0 X0 XXX
6 279 Akers, Allie 08 Morgan County 4-02.00 1
Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 231 Woods, Julia 11 Mason County 8-00.00 7-06.00 10
2 23 Miller, Hali 11 Bath County 7-00.00 7 O XXX
2 34 Staviski, Hannah 11 Bath County 7-00.00 7 O XXX
4 219 Kirkland, Raylee 11 Mason County 7-06.00 J7-00.00 4 XO XXX
5 264 Srinivasin, Gita 09 Mason County B 6-06.00 2
Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 26 Robinson, Loretta 12 Bath County 14-07.00 10
2 214 Bennett, Andre'ana 12 Mason County 15-10.00 13-05.00 8
3 17 Everman, Taylor 10 Bath County 12-09.00 6
4 67 Henderson, Shayla 11 East Carter 12-04.00 4
5 285 Evans, Amy 12 Morgan County 11-09.00 2
6 141 Lail, Mia 09 Harrison County 12-05.00 11-07.00 1
7 149 Walker, Kiana 09 Harrison County 12-02.00 11-05.00
8 334 Cross, Desiree 10 Rowan County 10-07.00
9 114 Holbrook, Rebecca 07 Elliott County 9-07.00 9-00.00
10 288 Goodpaster, Skyler 08 Morgan County J9-07.00 8-11.00
11 197 Thayer, Diana 11 Lewis County 10-10.50 8-10.00
-- 324 Varney, Morgan 09 Rose Hill 9-10.00 FOUL
Girls Triple Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 214 Bennett, Andre'ana 12 Mason County 28-11.50 10
2 224 Redmond, Sarah 09 Mason County 29-06.00 28-10.75 8
3 65 Dyer, Macy 10 East Carter 27-00.25 27-03.00 6
4 149 Walker, Kiana 09 Harrison County 26-08.00 26-06.50 4
5 34 Staviski, Hannah 11 Bath County 25-10.50 2
6 279 Akers, Allie 08 Morgan County 24-10.00 1
7 288 Goodpaster, Skyler 08 Morgan County 24-03.50
8 70 Kiser, Brianna 10 East Carter 23-02.75
Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 217 Irwin, Cara 12 Mason County 31-00.00 30-00.50 10
2 84 Steele, Kerie 11 East Carter 30-09.50 29-01.50 8
3 284 Erwin, Madison 09 Morgan County 23-06.50 6
4 21 Jordan, Destiny 11 Bath County 23-05.00 4
5 221 Lester, Bri 11 Mason County 25-00.00 23-04.50 2
6 105 Abrams, Megan 12 Elliott County 22-00.25 1
7 134 Buck, Stephanie 11 Harrison County 23-11.00 20-11.25
8 115 Kara, Grace 11 Elliott County 20-01.75
9 64 Carter, Haleigh 10 East Carter 18-08.50
10 199 White, Danielle 07 Lewis County 17-05.75 18-03.50
11 57 Riggs, Paige 10 Bath County 17-10.50
12 287 Goodpaster, Dakota 09 Morgan County 16-06.75
13 110 Fountain, Katelyn Elliott County x15-03.50
Girls Discus Throw
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 21 Jordan, Destiny 11 Bath County 59-03 10
2 284 Erwin, Madison 09 Morgan County 57-04 8
3 287 Goodpaster, Dakota 09 Morgan County 49-09 6
4 221 Lester, Bri 11 Mason County 50-00 49-03 4
5 115 Kara, Grace 11 Elliott County 49-00 2
6 64 Carter, Haleigh 10 East Carter 45-07 48-09 1
7 217 Irwin, Cara 12 Mason County 60-00 46-03
8 110 Fountain, Katelyn Elliott County 45-08
9 199 White, Danielle 07 Lewis County 45-03
10 105 Abrams, Megan 12 Elliott County x44-07
11 134 Buck, Stephanie 11 Harrison County 43-05
12 57 Riggs, Paige 10 Bath County 39-03
Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 247 King, Tee 10 Mason County 11.24 11.32 2 10
2 158 Hall, Campbell 12 Harrison County 11.90 11.61 2 8
3 343 Baker, Chris 11 Rowan County 11.64 11.78 2 6
4 252 Tompkins, Jacob 10 Mason County 11.75 11.82 2 4
5 38 Barker, Sam 08 Bath County 11.87 1 2
6 308 Holbrook, Joe 11 Morgan County 11.20 11.96 2 1
7 328 Kee, Garrett 12 Rose Hill 12.28 12.19 1
8 155 Clarke, Brandon 12 Harrison County 11.80 12.21 2
9 272 Hill, Jerrico 09 Mason County B 12.00 12.31 1
10 313 Thornsberry, Kody 10 Morgan County 11.50 12.36 2
11 41 Coker, Cheyenne 12 Bath County 12.38 1
12 342 Ashley, Logan 11 Rowan County 12.21 12.41 1
13 210 Parker, Jarrett 12 Lewis County 11.96 12.49 2
14 209 Parker, Chase 10 Lewis County 12.66 12.68 1
15 358 Jennings, Derrick 11 Rowan County B 13.40 1
16 274 Rawlings, Kyle 09 Mason County B 13.72 1
Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 343 Baker, Chris 11 Rowan County 24.32 23.55 2 10
2 247 King, Tee 10 Mason County 24.54 24.11 2 8
3 252 Tompkins, Jacob 10 Mason County 24.76 24.22 2 6
4 308 Holbrook, Joe 11 Morgan County 23.30 24.51 2 4
5 157 Gross, Eli 11 Harrison County 24.95 24.71 2 2
6 118 Elliott, Aaron 11 Elliott County 24.45 24.85 2 1
7 210 Parker, Jarrett 12 Lewis County 24.37 24.94 2
8 159 Hunter, Justin 09 Harrison County 25.23 1
9 272 Hill, Jerrico 09 Mason County B 25.37 1
10 342 Ashley, Logan 11 Rowan County 25.44 2
11 41 Coker, Cheyenne 12 Bath County 25.69 1
12 328 Kee, Garrett 12 Rose Hill 25.93 25.92 1
13 209 Parker, Chase 10 Lewis County 26.13 26.12 1
14 275 Redmond, Bryant 10 Mason County B 28.11 1
15 358 Jennings, Derrick 11 Rowan County B 28.37 1
Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 202 Barton, Tanner 10 Lewis County 51.00 51.56 2 10
2 155 Clarke, Brandon 12 Harrison County 52.73 52.77 2 8
3 313 Thornsberry, Kody 10 Morgan County 54.20 54.63 2 6
4 343 Baker, Chris 11 Rowan County 54.87 55.21 2 4
5 246 Jones, Jaylin 10 Mason County 55.76 55.96 2 2
6 38 Barker, Sam 08 Bath County 56.25 1 1
7 96 Parsons, Zach 11 East Carter 57.29 1
8 244 Johnson, Shawn 10 Mason County 54.56 57.90 2
9 306 Havens, Taylor 10 Morgan County 57.30 58.06 2
10 207 Lung, Brandon 11 Lewis County 58.39 1
11 88 Burchett, Kerrick 10 East Carter 59.66 1
12 331 Wilson, Zach 12 Rose Hill 1:03.37 1
13 119 Fannin, Timmy 11 Elliott County 1:06.30 1
14 53 Jones, Kevin 09 Bath County 1:07.61 1
15 121 Garner, Sam 09 Elliott County 1:08.05 1
-- 158 Hall, Campbell 12 Harrison County 52.80 FS 2
Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 130 Stevens, Aaron 12 Elliott County 2:00.13 2:00.05 10
2 94 Napier, Alex 11 East Carter 2:08.33 8
3 249 Robinson, Nick 10 Mason County 2:10.00 2:09.15 6
4 175 Thomas, Joe 11 Harrison County 2:06.00 2:09.25 4
5 95 Napier, Ben 10 East Carter 2:09.34 2
6 166 Martin, Tyler 12 Harrison County 2:07.00 2:11.13 1
7 202 Barton, Tanner 10 Lewis County 2:15.28
8 345 Clayton, Tim 12 Rowan County 2:16.78 2:15.68
9 40 Christopher, Seth 10 Bath County 2:15.76
10 349 Gilliam, Josh 09 Rowan County 2:19.77 2:20.13
11 235 Campbell, Tanner 11 Mason County 2:21.63
12 42 Curtis, Dale 09 Bath County 2:23.84
13 302 Collins, Hunter 08 Morgan County 2:28.61
14 253 Toombs, Tyler 09 Mason County x2:33.20
15 330 Stafford, Troy 12 Rose Hill 2:36.60 2:35.79
16 205 Heininger, Joshua 09 Lewis County 2:32.05 2:36.86
17 331 Wilson, Zach 12 Rose Hill 2:35.32 2:37.61
18 355 Curtis, Travis 10 Rowan County B 2:41.59 2:41.16
19 267 Caba, Chris 10 Mason County B 2:46.67
20 103 Walker, Tyler 12 East Carter Xx2:46.73
21 265 Appelman, Garrett 09 Mason County B 2:51.22
22 90 Gillum, Sean 12 East Carter Xx2:56.68
23 311 Lane, Josh 09 Morgan County 3:02.83
24 301 Bolin, Tucker 05 Morgan County x3:36.14
Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 249 Robinson, Nick 10 Mason County 4:40.00 4:51.68 10
2 156 Faulconer, Joey 11 Harrison County 4:48.00 4:52.34 8
3 58 Staviski, Evan 11 Bath County 4:55.68 6
4 152 Carr, Grant 10 Harrison County 5:00.00 4:56.52 4
5 346 Deharte, Shelley 10 Rowan County 5:04.68 4:56.72 2
6 345 Clayton, Tim 12 Rowan County 5:02.86 5:04.55 1
7 51 Jones, Josh 12 Bath County 5:12.82
8 235 Campbell, Tanner 11 Mason County 5:00.00 5:18.73
9 99 Sexton, Dustin 10 East Carter 5:20.57
10 239 Grayson, Nathaniel 12 Mason County x5:24.48
11 302 Collins, Hunter 08 Morgan County 5:25.97
12 303 Conley, Brandon 09 Morgan County 5:31.01
13 102 Toberg, Taylor 12 East Carter 5:31.91
14 201 Applegate, Matthew 09 Lewis County 5:31.99 5:33.44
15 253 Toombs, Tyler 09 Mason County x5:43.08
16 341 Anderson, Nick 07 Rowan County B 5:43.58
17 355 Curtis, Travis 10 Rowan County B 5:56.93 5:47.50
18 205 Heininger, Joshua 09 Lewis County 5:38.51 5:47.51
19 330 Stafford, Troy 12 Rose Hill 5:52.66 5:53.58
20 273 Miller, Ryan 11 Mason County B 5:56.34
21 126 Loza, Luis 10 Elliott County 5:58.45
22 363 Meade, Luke 08 Rowan County C 5:59.64
23 267 Caba, Chris 10 Mason County B 6:02.17
24 265 Appelman, Garrett 09 Mason County B x6:24.30
25 270 Dickey, Daylynn 09 Mason County B x6:27.37
26 93 Morse, Fenner 08 East Carter X6:27.49
Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 58 Staviski, Evan 11 Bath County 10:38.76 10
2 249 Robinson, Nick 10 Mason County 10:00.00 10:42.17 8
3 346 Deharte, Shelley 10 Rowan County 10:59.17 10:43.89 6
4 156 Faulconer, Joey 11 Harrison County 11:00.00 11:05.41 4
5 51 Jones, Josh 12 Bath County 11:16.46 2
6 152 Carr, Grant 10 Harrison County 10:19.00 11:36.04 1
7 352 Johnson, Daniel 11 Rowan County 11:37.89 11:48.97
8 99 Sexton, Dustin 10 East Carter 12:08.52
9 201 Applegate, Matthew 09 Lewis County 12:37.45 12:10.90
10 208 Massie, Mason 08 Lewis County 12:20.25 12:18.71
11 239 Grayson, Nathaniel 12 Mason County 12:45.06
12 356 Erni, Jon 10 Rowan County B 12:46.50
13 93 Morse, Fenner 08 East Carter 14:18.29
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 163 Klapheke, Daniel 11 Harrison County 16.21 16.10 2 10
2 354 Lee, Isaac 10 Rowan County 16.92 16.67 2 8
3 245 Johnson, Xavion 12 Mason County 19.52 18.95 2 6
4 353 Kelsey, Zack 11 Rowan County 18.97 19.55 2 4
5 358 Jennings, Derrick 11 Rowan County B 19.76 1 2
6 126 Loza, Luis 10 Elliott County 21.64 2 1
7 125 Leadford, Chris 10 Elliott County 22.17 2
8 311 Lane, Josh 09 Morgan County 25.55 1
9 300 Akers, Austin 10 Morgan County 27.62 1
-- 242 Hylander, Donovan 10 Mason County 18.01 FS 2
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 354 Lee, Isaac 10 Rowan County 44.32 44.03 2 10
2 356 Erni, Jon 10 Rowan County B 49.37 47.38 2 8
3 242 Hylander, Donovan 10 Mason County 46.65 47.77 2 6
4 125 Leadford, Chris 10 Elliott County 49.19 48.18 2 4
5 350 Hall, Chris 12 Rowan County 50.40 2 2
6 245 Johnson, Xavion 12 Mason County 59.80 51.26 1 1
7 129 Sloas, Jonathon 09 Elliott County 54.59 53.33 1
8 363 Meade, Luke 08 Rowan County C 59.60 1
9 311 Lane, Josh 09 Morgan County 1:00.61 1
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Mason County 'A' 45.54 45.69 10
1) 247 King, Tee 10 2) 245 Johnson, Xavion 12
3) 252 Tompkins, Jacob 10 4) 254 Tuel, Austin 11
2 Harrison County 'A' 47.00 47.31 8
1) 174 Talbott, Deshon 10 2) 157 Gross, Eli 11
3) 159 Hunter, Justin 09 4) 160 Hurst, Derrick 11
3 Morgan County 'A' 52.09 6
1) 309 Jenkins, Lane 10 2) 304 Crase, Walker 11
3) 310 Knox, Jared 11 4) 305 Debusk, Tanner 10
-- East Carter 'A' DNF
1) 92 Kiser, Levi 12 2) 96 Parsons, Zach 11
3) 103 Walker, Tyler 12 4) 90 Gillum, Sean 12
-- Mason County B 'A' DQ impeding
1) 272 Hill, Jerrico 09 2) 274 Rawlings, Kyle 09
3) 275 Redmond, Bryant 10 4) 278 Thomas, Kahlil 10
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Mason County 'A' 1:34.23 1:36.69 10
1) 246 Jones, Jaylin 10 2) 238 Fearis, Carson 10
3) 254 Tuel, Austin 11 4) 247 King, Tee 10
2 Harrison County 'A' 1:35.00 1:38.59 8
1) 174 Talbott, Deshon 10 2) 160 Hurst, Derrick 11
3) 155 Clarke, Brandon 12 4) 158 Hall, Campbell 12
3 East Carter 'A' 1:39.65 6
1) 94 Napier, Alex 11 2) 95 Napier, Ben 10
3) 92 Kiser, Levi 12 4) 96 Parsons, Zach 11
4 Lewis County 'A' 1:43.03 4
1) 202 Barton, Tanner 10 2) 209 Parker, Chase 10
3) 210 Parker, Jarrett 12 4) 211 Sander, Jacob 12
5 Morgan County 'A' 1:48.05 2
1) 309 Jenkins, Lane 10 2) 310 Knox, Jared 11
3) 304 Crase, Walker 11 4) 305 Debusk, Tanner 10
6 Elliott County 'A' 1:52.79 1
1) 118 Elliott, Aaron 11 2) 127 Mofford, Eugene 10
3) 121 Garner, Sam 09 4) 119 Fannin, Timmy 11
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Harrison County 'A' 3:32.00 3:35.56 10
1) 173 Slucher, Nick 12 2) 165 Marsh, Jacob 12
3) 158 Hall, Campbell 12 4) 155 Clarke, Brandon 12
2 Mason County 'A' 3:34.76 3:41.65 8
1) 238 Fearis, Carson 10 2) 252 Tompkins, Jacob 10
3) 244 Johnson, Shawn 10 4) 246 Jones, Jaylin 10
3 East Carter 'A' 3:45.82 6
1) 94 Napier, Alex 11 2) 95 Napier, Ben 10
3) 96 Parsons, Zach 11 4) 92 Kiser, Levi 12
4 Morgan County 'A' 3:51.32 4
1) 313 Thornsberry, Kody 10 2) 303 Conley, Brandon 09
3) 306 Havens, Taylor 10 4) 308 Holbrook, Joe 11
5 Elliott County 'A' 3:54.50 2
1) 118 Elliott, Aaron 11 2) 129 Sloas, Jonathon 09
3) 125 Leadford, Chris 10 4) 130 Stevens, Aaron 12
6 Lewis County 'A' 3:59.60 1
1) 202 Barton, Tanner 10 2) 212 Switzer, Tyler 10
3) 207 Lung, Brandon 11 4) 210 Parker, Jarrett 12
7 Bath County 'A' 4:13.88
1) 40 Christopher, Seth 10 2) 53 Jones, Kevin 09
3) 42 Curtis, Dale 09 4) 43 Dailey, Nathan 11
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Harrison County 'A' 8:34.00 8:42.11 10
1) 152 Carr, Grant 10 2) 166 Martin, Tyler 12
3) 175 Thomas, Joe 11 4) 173 Slucher, Nick 12
2 East Carter 'A' 8:50.04 8
1) 94 Napier, Alex 11 2) 95 Napier, Ben 10
3) 88 Burchett, Kerrick 10 4) 99 Sexton, Dustin 10
3 Rowan County 'A' 9:09.67 9:08.99 6
1) 345 Clayton, Tim 12 2) 346 Deharte, Shelley 10
3) 349 Gilliam, Josh 09 4) 352 Johnson, Daniel 11
4 Bath County 'A' 9:21.90 4
1) 42 Curtis, Dale 09 2) 51 Jones, Josh 12
3) 40 Christopher, Seth 10 4) 58 Staviski, Evan 11
5 Mason County 'A' 9:26.00 9:31.18 2
1) 235 Campbell, Tanner 11 2) 239 Grayson, Nathaniel 12
3) 244 Johnson, Shawn 10 4) 253 Toombs, Tyler 09
6 Morgan County 'A' 9:44.65 1
1) 303 Conley, Brandon 09 2) 302 Collins, Hunter 08
3) 307 Hensley, Skyler 10 4) 306 Havens, Taylor 10
7 Lewis County 'A' 10:02.32
1) 208 Massie, Mason 08 2) 205 Heininger, Joshua 09
3) 207 Lung, Brandon 11 4) 212 Switzer, Tyler 10
8 Mason County B 'A' 10:34.50
1) 267 Caba, Chris 10 2) 273 Miller, Ryan 11
3) 270 Dickey, Daylynn 09 4) 265 Appelman, Garrett 09
Boys High Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 236 Chambers, Steven 11 Mason County 5-10.00 6-02.00 10
2 344 Buttry, Alston 10 Rowan County 6-00.00 6-00.00 8
3 170 Ritchie, Mason 10 Harrison County 5-10.00 5-10.00 6
4 250 Stahl, Alex 11 Mason County 6-00.00 5-08.00 4
5 305 Debusk, Tanner 10 Morgan County 5-02.00 2 X0 0 XXX
6 169 Puckett, Todd 11 Harrison County 5-06.00 J5-02.00 1 0 X0 XXX
7 88 Burchett, Kerrick 10 East Carter 5-00.00
-- 276 Soister, Kyle 12 Mason County B NH
-- 300 Akers, Austin 10 Morgan County NH
-- 129 Sloas, Jonathon 09 Elliott County NH
Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 353 Kelsey, Zack 11 Rowan County 12-06.00 12-09.00 10
2 150 Bolin, Taylor 11 Harrison County 10-00.00 10-00.00 8 0 X0 0 XXX
3 51 Jones, Josh 12 Bath County J10-00.00 6 X0 X0 0 XXX
4 232 Appelman, Daniel 12 Mason County 10-00.00 9-00.00 4
5 346 Deharte, Shelley 10 Rowan County 8-00.00 8-00.00 2
6 275 Redmond, Bryant 10 Mason County B 7-00.00 1
-- 43 Dailey, Nathan 11 Bath County NH
Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 308 Holbrook, Joe 11 Morgan County 19-08.00 10
2 118 Elliott, Aaron 11 Elliott County 19-07.00 8
3 246 Jones, Jaylin 10 Mason County 18-06.00 18-03.00 6
4 250 Stahl, Alex 11 Mason County 18-08.00 17-11.00 4
5 305 Debusk, Tanner 10 Morgan County 17-08.00 2
6 169 Puckett, Todd 11 Harrison County 17-07.00 1
7 344 Buttry, Alston 10 Rowan County 16-10.00 16-10.00
8 157 Gross, Eli 11 Harrison County 18-04.00 16-07.00
9 350 Hall, Chris 12 Rowan County 15-04.00 15-11.00
10 244 Johnson, Shawn 10 Mason County x15-06.00
11 328 Kee, Garrett 12 Rose Hill 17-10.00 15-05.00
12 331 Wilson, Zach 12 Rose Hill 15-08.50 14-11.00
13 126 Loza, Luis 10 Elliott County 14-08.00
14 340 Alderman, Ty 10 Rowan County x13-11.00
15 121 Garner, Sam 09 Elliott County x12-10.00
Boys Triple Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 157 Gross, Eli 11 Harrison County 41-00.00 40-07.75 10
2 250 Stahl, Alex 11 Mason County 39-06.00 38-10.25 8
3 232 Appelman, Daniel 12 Mason County 36-06.00 35-09.25 6
4 340 Alderman, Ty 10 Rowan County 37-03.00 35-05.00 4
5 168 Pratt, Joey 12 Harrison County 32-10.00 2
6 102 Toberg, Taylor 12 East Carter 31-06.00 1
7 207 Lung, Brandon 11 Lewis County 31-04.50 30-09.25
8 43 Dailey, Nathan 11 Bath County 28-08.25
9 309 Jenkins, Lane 10 Morgan County 28-07.75
10 121 Garner, Sam 09 Elliott County 26-04.00
11 300 Akers, Austin 10 Morgan County 26-00.50
12 129 Sloas, Jonathon 09 Elliott County 25-06.75
13 212 Switzer, Tyler 10 Lewis County 22-10.00 25-00.25
Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 211 Sander, Jacob 12 Lewis County 39-03.25 40-04.75 10
2 176 Walker, Dominic 10 Harrison County 37-02.50 37-05.50 8
3 304 Crase, Walker 11 Morgan County 35-01.00 6
4 243 Jefferson, Andrew 10 Mason County 37-00.00 34-10.50 4
5 201 Applegate, Matthew 09 Lewis County 34-08.75 33-09.50 2
6 351 Hanshaw, Nathan 10 Rowan County 38-07.00 33-04.00 1
7 127 Mofford, Eugene 10 Elliott County 31-10.25
8 268 Cantrell, Cory 10 Mason County B 31-08.50
9 312 Lewis, Gabe 12 Morgan County 30-02.00
10 359 Perry, Jacob 10 Rowan County B 29-04.50
11 360 Stewart, Tyler 12 Rowan County B 28-04.00
12 325 Adkins, Isaac 12 Rose Hill 28-07.00 27-11.50
12 46 Elder, Chris 12 Bath County 27-11.50
14 104 Wells, Jon 11 East Carter 27-09.50
Boys Discus Throw
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 176 Walker, Dominic 10 Harrison County 106-06 110-10 10 2nd. best 106'11"
2 211 Sander, Jacob 12 Lewis County 88-05 J110-10 8 2nd. best 93'1"
3 46 Elder, Chris 12 Bath County 97-09 6
4 351 Hanshaw, Nathan 10 Rowan County 93-00 96-04 4
5 360 Stewart, Tyler 12 Rowan County B 90-06 2
6 201 Applegate, Matthew 09 Lewis County 85-06 89-10 1
7 300 Akers, Austin 10 Morgan County 87-03
8 127 Mofford, Eugene 10 Elliott County 80-07
9 359 Perry, Jacob 10 Rowan County B 80-05
10 243 Jefferson, Andrew 10 Mason County 80-00 79-10
11 268 Cantrell, Cory 10 Mason County B 75-02
12 104 Wells, Jon 11 East Carter X72-03
13 312 Lewis, Gabe 12 Morgan County 62-11
14 325 Adkins, Isaac 12 Rose Hill 62-11 62-07
Women - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Mason County 191 2) Bath County 85
3) Harrison County 81 4) Morgan County 60
5) East Carter 56 6) Rose Hill Christian 32
7) Mason County B 30 8) Lewis County 12
9) Elliott County 5 10) Rowan County 3
Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Mason County 143 2) Harrison County 132
3) Rowan County 88 4) Morgan County 44
5) Bath County 37 6) Lewis County 36
7) East Carter 31 8) Elliott County 27
9) Rowan County B 12 10) Mason County B 1