Owen County Results
Girls | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
100 Meter Dash | |||||
14.49 | SB | Emily Allen | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
15.27 | SB | Ashley Byers | 5th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
15.71 | SB | Ashley Williams | 7th | Finals H2 | Complete Results |
16.38 | SB | Kailen Sizemore | 11th | Finals H2 | Complete Results |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
30.73 | SB | Emily Allen | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
32.21 | SB | Veronica Chisholm | 4th | Finals H2 | Complete Results |
32.30 | SB | Jessica Willhoite | 5th | Finals H2 | Complete Results |
32.53 | SB | Ashley Byers | 6th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
1:11.38 | Amber Gover | 5th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:56.51 | SB | Samantha Tamplin | 5th | Finals | Complete Results |
3:21.00 | SB | Paula Rivera | 6th | Finals | Complete Results |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
7:10.47 | Amber Gover | 5th | Finals | Complete Results | |
7:52.28 | SB | Mikayla Beyers | 6th | Finals | Complete Results |
3200 Meter Run | |||||
16:40.13 | SB | Samantha Tamplin | 2nd | Finals | Complete Results |
17:23.47 | SB | Autumn Gover | 3rd | Finals | Complete Results |
100 Meter Hurdles | |||||
21.46 | SB | Andi Burford | 3rd | Finals | Complete Results |
22.00 | SB | Paula Rivera | 4th | Finals | Complete Results |
300 Meter Hurdles | |||||
1:04.23 | SB | Nicole Jacobs | 3rd | Finals | Complete Results |
1:06.80 | SB | Andi Burford | 4th | Finals | Complete Results |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
57.88 | SB | Relay Team | 1st | Finals | |
4x200 Meter Relay | |||||
2:02.57 | SB | Relay Team | 2nd | Finals | |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
5:08.72 | SB | Relay Team | 4th | Finals | |
4x800 Meter Relay | |||||
13:03.44 | SB | Relay Team | 1st | Finals | |
High Jump | |||||
4-10 | SB | Hayley Decandia | 1st | Finals | Complete Results |
Long Jump | |||||
13-9 | SB | Jessica Willhoite | 2nd | Finals | Complete Results |
12-9.75 | SB | Veronica Chisholm | 4th | Finals | Complete Results |
11-2 | SB | Kailen Sizemore | 6th | Finals | Complete Results |
Triple Jump | |||||
24-7 | SB | Jessica Willhoite | 2nd | Finals | Complete Results |
Discus | |||||
49-4 | SB | Ashley Williams | 3rd | Finals | Complete Results |
47-4 | SB | Suzanna Cooke | 4th | Finals | Complete Results |
47-4 | SB | Sarah Wilhoite | 5th | Finals | Complete Results |
43-7 | SB | Hannah Strohmeier | 9th | Finals | Complete Results |
Shot Put | |||||
22-8 | SB | Hannah Strohmeier | 3rd | Finals | Complete Results |
22-3 | SB | Karlee Marie | 4th | Finals | Complete Results |
21-7 | SB | Sarah Wilhoite | 5th | Finals | Complete Results |
19-11 | SB | Autumn Gover | 6th | Finals | Complete Results |
Boys | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
100 Meter Dash | |||||
11.41 | SB | Paul Banks | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
12.19 | SB | Cooper Taylor | 4th | Finals H2 | Complete Results |
12.35 | SB | Cory Cannon | 6th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
12.36 | SB | Chris Smith | 7th | Finals H2 | Complete Results |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
23.79 | SB | Collin Trammel | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
26.08 | SB | Cory Cannon | 5th | Finals H2 | Complete Results |
26.63 | SB | Micheal Wash | 6th | Finals H2 | Complete Results |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
55.17 | SB | Bobby Mingie | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
1:01.36 | SB | Will Dempsey | 7th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
1:06.13 | SB | Bernie Engelman | 10th | Finals H2 | Complete Results |
1:10.06 | SB | Ben Allen | 13th | Finals H2 | Complete Results |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:20.20 | SB | Nathan Rivera | 3rd | Finals | Complete Results |
2:29.23 | SB | Cory Hudnall | 6th | Finals | Complete Results |
2:37.72 | SB | Logan Bitler | 8th | Finals | Complete Results |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
5:06.15 | SB | Hunter Trenary | 5th | Finals | Complete Results |
5:23.22 | SB | Cory Hudnall | 6th | Finals | Complete Results |
5:47.56 | SB | Logan Bitler | 8th | Finals | Complete Results |
5:48.30 | SB | Cody Gray | 10th | Finals | Complete Results |
3200 Meter Run | |||||
10:51.19 | SB | Hunter Trenary | 1st | Finals | Complete Results |
11:43.43 | SB | Cory Hudnall | 6th | Finals | Complete Results |
13:06.31 | SB | Logan Bitler | 8th | Finals | Complete Results |
14:47.43 | SB | Cody Gray | 9th | Finals | Complete Results |
110 Meter Hurdles | |||||
18.31 | SB | Darian Polley | 1st | Finals | Complete Results |
19.21 | SB | Avery Gover | 2nd | Finals | Complete Results |
300 Meter Hurdles | |||||
46.49 | SB | Darian Polley | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
49.22 | SB | Avery Gover | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
1:01.77 | SB | Dalton Mears | 7th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
45.54 | SB | Relay Team | 1st | Finals | |
4x200 Meter Relay | |||||
1:34.61 | SB | Relay Team | 1st | Finals | |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
3:50.40 | SB | Relay Team | 1st | Finals | |
4x800 Meter Relay | |||||
9:45.57 | SB | Relay Team | 4th | Finals | |
High Jump | |||||
5-6 | SB | Cooper Taylor | 3rd | Finals | Complete Results |
Long Jump | |||||
20-9.5 | SB | Collin Trammel | 1st | Finals | Complete Results |
18-9.5 | SB | Cooper Taylor | 3rd | Finals | Complete Results |
15-6.25 | SB | Micheal Wash | 7th | Finals | Complete Results |
15-4 | SB | Christian Shramm | 8th | Finals | Complete Results |
Triple Jump | |||||
34-9 | SB | Cody Downey | 2nd | Finals | Complete Results |
34-2 | SB | Chris Smith | 3rd | Finals | Complete Results |
33-8 | SB | Micheal Wash | 4th | Finals | Complete Results |
25-3 | SB | Evan Lozier | 8th | Finals | Complete Results |
Discus | |||||
121-9 | SB | Daniel Cummins | 1st | Finals | Complete Results |
77-0 | SB | Robert Beverly | 6th | Finals | Complete Results |
76-8 | SB | Trenton Meadows | 8th | Finals | Complete Results |
64-10 | SB | Willie Johnson | 11th | Finals | Complete Results |
Shot Put | |||||
43-7 | SB | Trenton Meadows | 1st | Finals | Complete Results |
36-6 | SB | Robert Beverly | 3rd | Finals | Complete Results |
29-9 | SB | Willie Johnson | 8th | Finals | Complete Results |
27-10.5 | SB | Dalton Mears | 12th | Finals | Complete Results |