Licensed to Murray High School HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/5/2012 05:09 PM
Jimmy Harrell Relays - 5/5/2012
Murray High School
Results
Girls 1600 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Eastwood, Lauren Lakers 5:54.1
2 Sparks, Kenzley Murray 5:59.80 5:55.9
3 Wilson, Claire Murray 6:03.63 x6:04.7
4 Estes, Autumn Muhlenberg Count 6:07.8
5 Norton, Kelly Lakers x6:10.0
6 Mefford, Lacy Muhlenberg Count x6:26.6
7 Robards, Taylor Beth Muhlenberg Count x6:29.8
8 Vogt, Sydney Murray 6:34.02 x6:33.5
9 Paschall, Heatherly Murray 6:17.50 x6:34.4
10 Maglasang, Erika St. Mary's 6:42.2
11 Chinn, Hope Trigg 6:56.4
12 Mink, Maddye CRIT 9:05.2
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Mayfield 'A' 53.50 52.2
1) Hurd, Corissa 2) Johnson, Donesha
3) Kendrick, Samiya 4) Powell, Asha
2 Murray 'A' 51.94 52.4
1) Bolin, Cammie Jo 2) Hunt, Lindey
3) Armstrong, Liz 4) Taylor, Ann
3 Trigg County High School 'A' 53.50 54.0
1) Hughes, Lanita 2) Jones, Monica
3) Mack, Shannon 4) Martin, Jakasea
4 Calloway County High School 'A' 55.0
1) Grady, Alicia 2) Lowe, Lilly
3) Turner, Breanna 4) Wann, Sara
5 Crittenden 'A' 56.68 57.9
1) Dossett, Ragon 2) Johnson, Taylor
3) Collyer, Ashley 4) Moss, Kaitlyn
6 Murray 'B' x58.2
1) Anders, Mary Alex 2) Grogan, Lydia
3) Campbell, Grace 4) McDonald, Rachel
7 Muhlenberg County 'A' 55.00 1:04.2
1) Vincent, Sara 2) Sorrel, Starla
3) Luckett, Sarah 4) Richie, Brittany
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Murray 'A' 1:51.06 1:53.9
1) Hunt, Lindey 2) Lamar, McKenzie
3) Bolin, Cammie Jo 4) Taylor, Ann
2 Crittenden 'A' 2:02.00 2:09.4
1) Dossett, Ragon 2) McDonald, Erin
3) Collyer, Ashley 4) Moss, Kaitlyn
3 Calloway County High School 'A' 2:09.9
1) Barnett, Ashton 2) Neal, Cassidy
3) Williams, Jessica 4) Grady, Alicia
4 Muhlenberg County 'A' 2:16.7
1) Vincent, Sara 2) Sorrel, Starla
3) Richie, Brittany 4) Luckett, Sarah
5 St. Mary's 'A' 2:20.9
1) Maglasang, Cynthia 2) Maglasang, Erika
3) Howard, Melissa 4) Koneig, Julianne
-- Murray 'B' DQ
1) Anders, Mary Alex 2) Grogan, Lydia
3) Speed, Zan 4) McDonald, Rachel
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Murray 'A' 4:28.20 4:35.1
1) Therrell, Abby 2) Bolin, Cammie Jo
3) Rowland, Jordyn 4) Claywell, Catherine
2 Calloway County High School 'A' 4:50.1
1) Green, Delissa 2) Turner, Breanna
3) Tetrev, Jordan 4) Williams, Jessica
3 Muhlenberg County 'A' 5:09.3
1) Vincent, Sara 2) Vincent, Kali
3) Vincent, Bailey 4) Estes, Autumn
4 St. Mary's 'A' 5:13.7
1) Maglasang, Cynthia 2) Maglasang, Erika
3) Howard, Melissa 4) Koneig, Julianne
5 Crittenden 'A' 5:19.10 5:41.0
1) Sitar, Margaret 2) Johnson, Taylor
3) Shuecraft, Nikki 4) Scott, Leah
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Muhlenberg County 'A' 10:01.00 10:41.7
1) Mathis, Lindsey 2) Fueller, Alliah
3) Beliles, Rachel 4) Vincent, Bailey
2 Calloway County High School 'A' 10:49.4
1) Eastwood, Lauren 2) Green, Delissa
3) Norton, Kelly 4) Tetrev, Jordan
3 Murray 'A' 11:15.00 11:43.4
1) House, Kayleigh 2) Vogt, Bethany
3) McGee, Nicole 4) Vogt, Sydney
4 St. Mary's 'A' 12:37.4
1) Maglasang, Cynthia 2) Maglasang, Erika
3) Howard, Melissa 4) Koneig, Julianne
5 Crittenden 'A' 4:06.40 13:11.8
1) Sitar, Margaret 2) McConnell, Jessica
3) Shuecraft, Nikki 4) Scott, Leah
Girls 800 Sprint Medley
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Mayfield 'A' 1:57.39 1:57.3
1) Hurd, Corissa 2) Johnson, Donesha
3) Kendrick, Samiya 4) Powell, Asha
2 Trigg County High School 'A' 2:02.00 2:04.9
1) Mack, Shannon 2) Jones, Monica
3) Hughes, Lanita 4) Martin, Jakasea
3 Murray 'A' 2:09.6
1) McDonald, Rachel 2) Speed, Zan
3) Therrell, Abby 4) Grogan, Lydia
4 Calloway County High School 'A' 2:10.7
1) Wann, Sara 2) Barnett, Ashton
3) Lowe, Lilly 4) Turner, Breanna
5 Muhlenberg County 'A' 2:14.2
1) Vincent, Sara 2) Vincent, Kali
3) Luckett, Sarah 4) Estes, Autumn
6 Crittenden 'A' 2:17.2
1) Moss, Kaitlyn 2) Dossett, Ragon
3) Collyer, Ashley 4) Scott, Leah
Girls Distance Medley
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Muhlenberg County 'A' 14:05.0
1) Mathis, Lindsey 2) Fueller, Alliah
3) Beliles, Rachel 4) Vincent, Kali
2 Calloway County High School 'A' 15:11.5
1) Green, Delissa 2) Turner, Breanna
3) Tetrev, Jordan 4) Eastwood, Lauren
3 Crittenden 'A' 16:14.5
1) Sitar, Margaret 2) Scott, Leah
3) Shuecraft, Nikki 4) Schnittker, Anna
4 Trigg County High School 'A' 16:15.3
1) Harper, Samantha 2) Burcham, Aubree
3) Futrell, Hannah 4) Chinn, Hope
-- Murray 'A' DQ
1) Vogt, Bethany 2) Homa, Yasmine
3) House, Kayleigh 4) Sparks, Kenzley
Girls 3x100 Meter Shuttle Hurdle
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Murray 'A' 1:01.4
1) Homa, Yasmine 2) Rowland, Jordyn
3) Campbell, Grace 4)
2 Calloway County High School 'A' 1:03.6
1) Grady, Alicia 2) Neal, Cassidy
3) Williams, Jessica 4)
Girls High Jump
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Claywell, Catherine Murray 5-05.00 5-03.00
2 Campbell, Grace Murray 4-08.00 x4-04.00
3 Hughes, Lanita Trigg 4-02.00
Girls Pole Vault
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Homa, Yasmine Murray 7-00.00
Girls Long Jump
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Bolin, Cammie Jo Murray 17-00.00 17-04.50
2 Kendrick, Samiya MAYF 15-07.00 16-09.25
3 Wann, Sara Lakers 16-09.00
4 Hunt, Lindey Murray 16-03.50 x16-04.75
5 Homa, Yasmine Murray 14-10.00 x15-10.00
6 Mack, Shannon Trigg 14-06.00
7 Moss, Kaitlyn CRIT 14-03.00 14-05.00
8 Hurd, Alexis MAYF x13-01.50
9 Tetrev, Jordan Lakers x12-10.50
10 Johnson, Taylor CRIT 11-08.00 x11-11.00
11 Vincent, Sara Muhlenberg Count 11-06.00
Girls Triple Jump
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Claywell, Catherine Murray 34-03.00 32-07.00
2 Kendrick, Samiya MAYF 33-08.00 32-04.00
3 Hurd, Alexis MAYF 29-05.00 x29-09.00
4 Hunt, Lindey Murray 32-08.50 x29-06.00
5 Campbell, Grace Murray 29-00.00 x29-02.00
6 Collyer, Ashley CRIT 28-01.75 27-03.00
7 Green, Delissa Lakers 26-08.50
8 Anders, Mary Alex Murray x25-10.00
9 Grogan, Lydia Murray x24-09.50
10 Burcham, Aubree Trigg 23-07.50
11 McDonald, Erin CRIT 23-03.00 x22-00.00
12 Gibson, Kaylee CRIT 21-09.00 x19-10.50
Girls Shot Put
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Verr, Raquel MAYF 32-07.00 31-04.00
2 Jackson, Venetia Murray 33-04.50 30-02.00
3 McDowell, Sarah Murray 28-03.50 x29-08.00
4 Hendricks, Emilee Trigg 24-03.00
5 Rakowski, Kaitlyn Trigg x22-09.00
6 Koneig, Julianne St. Mary's 21-03.00
7 Ramirez, Katia MAYF 23-08.00 x19-11.00
8 Rizzo, Nicole CRIT 22-06.00 18-05.00
Girls Discus Throw
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 McDowell, Sarah Murray 90-05 88-09
2 Verr, Raquel MAYF 85-07 77-04
3 Rakowski, Kaitlyn Trigg 73-04
4 Pologruto, Alex Murray x68-11
5 Jackson, Venetia Murray 81-01.50 x56-09
6 Rizzo, Nicole CRIT 68-02 55-01
7 Ramirez, Katia MAYF 54-02 x54-06
Boys 1600 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Warmack, Dylan Lakers 5:01.3
2 Betts, Josh Lakers x5:13.8
3 Campbell, Atlee Muhlenberg Count 5:16.8
4 Murphy, Keelan MAYF 6:05.10 5:57.8
5 Parris, Darren CRIT 7.00 6:27.3
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Murray 'A' 45.24 45.2
1) Glynn, Peyton 2) Therrell, Cody
3) Miles, Des'Jahvonni 4) Fields, Bob
2 Calloway County High School 'A' 47.1
1) Harvey, Dustin 2) Tucker-Blanton, Isaiah
3) Lamb, Craig 4) Wetherington, Blake
3 Muhlenberg County 'A' 46.00 49.1
1) Mason, Anthony 2) Travis, Quinton
3) Clay, Maurice 4) Bidwell, Taylor
4 Crittenden 'A' 49.18 49.9
1) Yates, Alex 2) Roberts, Dustin
3) Gaston, Josh 4) Scott, Thomas
5 Muhlenberg Co B Team 'A' 56.9
1) Campbell, Atlee 2) Harris, Taylor
3) Pierce, Aaron 4) Woodruff, Issac
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Murray 'A' 1:33.83 1:34.9
1) Fields, Bob 2) Miles, Des'Jahvonni
3) Glynn, Peyton 4) Therrell, Cody
2 Muhlenberg County 'A' 1:47.00 1:44.5
1) Travis, Quinton 2) Travis, Eli
3) Mason, Anthony 4) Clay, Maurice
3 Calloway County High School 'A' 1:47.3
1) Jones, Josh 2) Wetherington, Blake
3) Isbell, Kemon 4) Tucker-Blanton, Isaiah
4 Crittenden 'A' 1:40.80 1:48.6
1) Yates, Alex 2) Roberts, Dustin
3) Gaston, Josh 4) Scott, Thomas
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Murray 'A' 3:53.96 3:46.1
1) Miles, Des'Jahvonni 2) Therrell, Cody
3) Fields, Bob 4) Speed, Steven
2 Calloway County High School 'A' 4:03.9
1) Bailey, Hunter 2) Isbell, Kemon
3) Tucker-Blanton, Isaiah 4) Friedrich, Jacob
3 Muhlenberg County 'A' 3:55.00 4:11.0
1) Mariney, Dan 2) Sorrels, Hayden
3) Travis, Quinton 4) Travis, Eli
4 Crittenden 'A' 3:55.90 4:25.9
1) Wagoner, Daniel 2) Roberts, Dustin
3) Gaston, Josh 4) Scott, Thomas
5 Muhlenberg Co B Team 'A' 4:35.6
1) Harris, Taylor 2) Krawiec, Chad
3) Woodruff, Issac 4) Campbell, Atlee
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Murray 'A' 8:52.92 8:56.3
1) Lamkin, Adam 2) Taylor, Quinnen
3) McGee, Daniel 4) Speed, Steven
2 Calloway County High School 'A' 9:16.8
1) Warmack, Dylan 2) Friedrich, Jacob
3) Bailey, Hunter 4) Winkler, Eric
3 Muhlenberg County 'A' 8:45.00 9:26.8
1) Mariney, Dan 2) Sorrels, Hayden
3) Walton, Dylan 4) Pyle, Christian
4 Murray Middle School 'A' 10:30.00 10:26.6
1) Margle, Bryce 2) Lu, David
3) Lyons, Trent 4) Adongo, Abongo
5 Crittenden 'A' 10:04.00 10:41.8
1) Mayes, Korey 2) Suggs, Johnathan
3) Graham, Jacob 4) Berry, Jacob
Boys 800 Sprint Medley
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Trigg County High School 'A' 1:40.04 1:43.1
1) Cunningham, Devanie 2) Martin, Richard
3) Martin, Jakelze 4) Johnson, Zach
2 Crittenden 'A' 1:45.3
1) Yates, Alex 2) Gaston, Josh
3) Roberts, Dustin 4) Scott, Thomas
3 Murray 'A' 1:49.9
1) Glynn, Peyton 2) Snellen, Drew
3) Boone, Dylan 4) Clark, Ethan
4 Calloway County High School 'A' 1:50.7
1) Wetherington, Blake 2) Harvey, Dustin
3) Lamb, Craig 4) Jones, Josh
5 Muhlenberg Co B Team 'A' 1:52.7
1) McGrath, Andrew 2) Pierce, Aaron
3) Woodruff, Issac 4) Krawiec, Chad
6 Mayfield 'A' 1:53.4
1) Capuano, Alfred 2) Kendall, Cole
3) Pucket, Grant 4) Murphy, Keelan
7 Muhlenberg County 'A' 1:47.00 1:54.8
1) Bidwell, Taylor 2) Mason, Anthony
3) Travis, Quinton 4) Travis, Eli
Boys Distance Medley
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Calloway County High School 'A' 12:20.3
1) Winkler, Eric 2) Friedrich, Jacob
3) Betts, Josh 4) Warmack, Dylan
2 Murray 'A' 12:23.8
1) Taylor, Quinnen 2) McGee, Daniel
3) Lamkin, Adam 4) Margle, Bryce
3 Muhlenberg County 'A' 12:00.00 12:54.8
1) Mariney, Dan 2) Sorrels, Hayden
3) Walton, Dylan 4) Pyle, Christian
4 Muhlenberg Co B Team 'A' 13:23.4
1) Krawiec, Chad 2) Campbell, Atlee
3) Woodruff, Issac 4) Pierce, Aaron
5 Trigg County High School 'A' 13:24.5
1) Martin, Richard 2) Lawson-Mayes, Markaceous
3) Johnson, Zach 4) Chinn, Matthew
6 Crittenden 'A' 14:03.8
1) Mayes, Korey 2) Wagoner, Daniel
3) Graham, Jacob 4) Berry, Jacob
Boys 3x110 Meter Shuttle Hurdle
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Murray 'A' 57.1
1) Boone, Dylan 2) Orr, Stephen
3) Hornbuckle, Tre 4)
2 Muhlenberg County 'A' 57.8
1) Bidwell, Taylor 2) Clay, Maurice
3) Pyle, Christian 4)
3 Trigg County High School 'A' 59.8
1) Martin, Richard 2) Johnson, Zach
4 Calloway County High School 'A' 1:03.6
1) Bailey, Hunter 2) Fike, Landon
3) Tucker-Blanton, Isaiah 4)
Boys High Jump
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Martin, Jakelze Trigg 5-10.00
2 Miles, Des'Jahvonni Murray 5-08.00 5-08.00
3 Bidwell, Taylor Muhlenberg Count 4-10.00
4 Clay, Maurice Muhlenberg Count x4-08.00
4 Mason, Anthony Muhlenberg Count x4-08.00
Boys Pole Vault
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Orr, Stephen Murray 13-00.00 12-00.00
2 Chinn, Matthew Trigg 8-06.00
3 Speed, Tommy Murray x8-00.00
Boys Long Jump
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Martin, Jakelze Trigg 20-04.00
2 Capuano, Alfred MAYF 19-05.00 19-06.00
3 Bidwell, Taylor Muhlenberg Count 18-05.50
4 Martin, Richard Trigg x16-11.00
5 Yates, Alex CRIT 17-06.00 16-10.50
6 Clark, Ethan Murray 16-06.00 16-08.50
7 Clay, Maurice Muhlenberg Count x16-07.00
8 Wagoner, Daniel CRIT 16-07.25 x16-03.75
9 Patton, Daniel CRIT 15-07.00 x15-00.00
10 Travis, Eli Muhlenberg Count x13-05.00
Boys Triple Jump
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Martin, Jakelze Trigg 42-02.50
2 Capuano, Alfred MAYF 39-03.00 38-03.00
3 Speed, Steven Murray 39-09.00 38-02.00
4 Winkler, Eric Lakers 36-08.00
5 Jones, Josh Lakers x36-02.00
6 Mason, Anthony Muhlenberg Count 35-07.50
7 Hornbuckle, Tre Murray 35-05.00 x35-06.00
8 Bidwell, Taylor Muhlenberg Count x35-04.00
9 Warmack, Dylan Lakers x33-04.00
10 Clark, Ethan Murray x32-11.50
11 Krawiec, Chad Muhlenberg Count x32-06.00
12 Patton, Daniel CRIT 34-04.50 32-01.00
-- McGrath, Andrew Muhlenberg B X30-01.00
-- Pierce, Aaron Muhlenberg B X28-06.00
Boys Shot Put
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Harvey, Dustin Lakers 42-06.00
2 Sumner, Richard Muhlenberg Count 39-02.00
3 McAlpin, Jay MAYF 36-06.00 36-05.00
4 Day, Elliot CRIT 36-05.00 35-09.00
5 Catlett, Darius Murray 38-11.00 34-11.00
6 Lankford, Will Murray 36-08.00 x34-03.00
7 Johnson, Zach Trigg 32-00.00
8 Greer, Tim Trigg x31-02.00
9 Kendall, Cole MAYF 33-10.00 x29-08.00
10 Mayes, Korey CRIT 30-06.00 x27-03.00
11 Wetherington, Blake Lakers x26-11.00
12 Crouch, Cullen Lakers x26-07.00
Boys Discus Throw
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Sumner, Richard Muhlenberg Count 116-02
2 Kendall, Cole MAYF 104-06 107-06
3 Harvey, Dustin Lakers 99-08
4 Mayes, Korey CRIT 95-10 99-00
5 Day, Elliot CRIT 102-05 x98-04
6 Crouch, Cullen Lakers x92-00
7 Roth, Luke Murray 91-08.50 91-06
8 Lankford, Will Murray 108-04 x91-03
9 Johnson, Zach Trigg 91-00
10 McAlpin, Jay MAYF 106-10 x90-08