Covington Catholic Results
Boys | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
100 Meter Dash | |||||
13.54 | h SB | Jake Fischer | 10th | Finals H4 | Complete Results |
15.14 | h SB | Grayson Trepel | 22nd | Finals H3 | Complete Results |
16.14 | h SB | Sam Romes | 31st | Finals H3 | Complete Results |
16.84 | h SB | Decker Schwartz | 32nd | Finals H4 | Complete Results |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
28.04 | h SB | Johnny Schaffstein | 6th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
29.24 | h SB | Matthew Turner | 9th | Finals H2 | Complete Results |
30.84 | h SB | Grayson Trepel | 17th | Finals H3 | Complete Results |
32.54 | h SB | Sam Romes | 21st | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
1:03.24 | h SB | Ben Darpel | 4th | Finals H2 | Complete Results |
1:03.44 | h SB | Decker Schwartz | 5th | Finals H3 | Complete Results |
1:04.04 | h SB | Jacob Nurre | 8th | Finals H4 | Complete Results |
1:05.84 | h SB | Nick Jacobs | 9th | Finals H2 | Complete Results |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:35.15 | SB | Nathan Sucher | 4th | Finals | Complete Results |
2:41.32 | SB | Ian Summe | 7th | Finals | Complete Results |
2:43.85 | SB | Jack Crawford | 8th | Finals | Complete Results |
1600 Meter Run | |||||
5:54.70 | SB | Thomas Ziegler | 8th | Finals | Complete Results |
6:09.62 | SB | Mitch Macknight | 13th | Finals | Complete Results |
6:30.02 | SB | Ben Schoborg | 17th | Finals | Complete Results |
6:33.20 | SB | Alex Schoborg | 20th | Finals | Complete Results |
100 Meter Hurdles | |||||
18.34 | h SB | Nick Jacobs | 4th | Finals H5 | Complete Results |
18.84 | h SB | Ian Summe | 5th | Finals H7 | Complete Results |
20.34 | h SB | Jacob Nurre | 10th | Finals H4 | Complete Results |
4x200 Meter Relay | |||||
1:50.38 | SB | Relay Team | 2nd | Finals H2 | |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
4:20.26 | SB | Relay Team | 1st | Finals H1 | |
4x800 Meter Relay | |||||
10:12.24 | SB | Relay Team | 2nd | Finals | |
High Jump | |||||
5-0 | SB | Austin Flynn | 2nd | Finals | Complete Results |
4-4 | SB | Nicholas Gephart | 7th | Finals | Complete Results |
Long Jump | |||||
15-5 | SB | Nicholas Gephart | 2nd | Finals | Complete Results |
14-1 | SB | Adam Flynn | 5th | Finals | Complete Results |
Discus | |||||
78-6 | SB | Michael Schulte | 6th | Finals | Complete Results |
65-11 | SB | Luke Shields | 11th | Finals | Complete Results |
57-3 | SB | Ben Lehman | 17th | Finals | Complete Results |
Shot Put | |||||
22-5.5 | SB | Connor Duell | 12th | Finals | Complete Results |
22-4.5 | SB | Christopher Reisiger | 13th | Finals | Complete Results |