Bath County High School HY-TEK's Meet Manager
Class 1A Region __ Cross Country Championship - 11/5/2011
Hosted by _____________________
11/5/2011
Last Completed Event
Event 1 Girls 5k Run CC CLASS 1A
==================================================================================
Name Year School Avg Mile Finals Points
==================================================================================
1 #11 Burke, Lyndsey 08 Fairview 6:44.8 20:57.60 1
2 #10 Bowen, Brooklyn 11 Fairview 6:45.2 20:58.80 2
3 #16 Richard, Katie 08 Fairview 6:56.9 21:35.00 3
4 #19 Sizemore, Audrey 12 Fairview 7:02.1 21:51.30 4
5 #14 McIntyre, Morgan 10 Fairview 7:17.7 22:39.70 5
6 #108 Noe, Savanna 10 Lee County 7:22.5 22:54.70 6
7 #12 Craig, Dani 12 Fairview 7:32.4 23:25.50 7
8 #109 Ross, Sara 11 Lee County 7:32.6 23:25.90 8
9 #13 Layne, Haley 09 Fairview 7:32.6 23:26.10 9
10 #129 Haddix, Kaitlin 09 Riverside Christian 7:46.6 24:09.40
11 #88 Campbell, Laken 12 Owsley County 7:56.0 24:38.60 10
12 #48 Hall, Paige 11 Shelby Valley 8:03.9 25:03.20
13 #72 Cassady, Hannah 11 Elliott County 8:07.9 25:15.60
14 #86 Bennett, Roxzann 11 Owsley County 8:09.6 25:20.90 11
15 #47 Bentley, Rachel 10 Shelby Valley 8:11.2 25:26.10
16 #27 Harper, Megan 12 Raceland 8:14.8 25:37.10 12
17 #26 Denton, Jeana 11 Raceland 8:17.7 25:46.30 13
18 #22 Boggs, Haley 07 Raceland 8:19.7 25:52.30 14
19 #110 Watterson, Natalie 09 Lee County 8:29.8 26:23.80 15
20 #52 Spencer, Erin 10 Wolfe County 8:34.2 26:37.30
21 #28 Speaks, Makenzi 10 Raceland 8:38.4 26:50.50 16
22 #25 Chapman, Gracie 07 Raceland 8:39.0 26:52.30 17
23 #93 Duff, Destiny 10 Owsley County 8:42.5 27:03.30 18
24 #90 Schade, Brittany 11 Owsley County 8:42.7 27:03.80 19
25 #33 Emmons, Alexandra 10 Bath County 8:47.2 27:17.90
26 #130 Conn, Erika 07 Pikeville 8:47.6 27:18.90 20
27 #85 Baker, Kari 10 Owsley County 9:00.1 27:58.00 21
28 #113 Corneilus, Taylor 11 Lee County 9:07.9 28:22.00 22
29 #92 Richardson, Hannah 07 Owsley County 9:08.1 28:22.70 23
30 #69 Porter, Allison 09 Paintsville 9:21.0 29:02.70 24
31 #61 Trimble, Reece 09 Paintsville 9:24.2 29:12.80 25
32 #29 Weaver, Makenna 09 Raceland 9:33.9 29:42.90 26
33 #136 Leisure, Callie 07 Pikeville 9:47.1 30:23.80 27
34 #111 Sizemore, Kirsten 10 Lee County 9:57.5 30:56.20 28
35 #70 Arnold, Michiko 08 Paintsville 9:59.0 31:00.80 29
36 #63 Ousley, Emily 10 Paintsville 10:02.2 31:10.90 30
37 #34 Thompson, Christina 10 Bath County 10:04.1 31:16.60
38 #65 Bolen, Kelsey 09 Paintsville 10:24.3 32:19.40 31
39 #23 Browning, Grace 08 Raceland 10:27.6 32:29.80 32
40 #133 Panke, Ida 12 Pikeville 10:27.8 32:30.40 33
41 #131 Deskins, Myra 08 Pikeville 10:34.9 32:52.30 34
42 #71 Banas, Jozie 11 Elliott County 10:41.8 33:14.00
43 #132 Hall, Emily 12 Pikeville 10:43.4 33:18.80 35
44 #115 Spencer, Krystal 09 Lee County 11:06.2 34:29.60 36
45 #89 Caudill, Kelsey 11 Owsley County 11:29.8 35:43.00 37
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Fairview 15 1 2 3 4 5 7 9
Total Time: 1:48:02.40
Average: 21:36.48
2 Raceland 72 12 13 14 16 17 26 32
Total Time: 2:10:58.50
Average: 26:11.70
3 Owsley County 79 10 11 18 19 21 23 37
Total Time: 2:12:04.60
Average: 26:24.92
4 Lee County 79 6 8 15 22 28 36
Total Time: 2:12:02.61
Average: 26:24.52
5 Paintsville 139 24 25 29 30 31
Total Time: 2:32:46.60
Average: 30:33.32
6 Pikeville 149 20 27 33 34 35
Total Time: 2:36:24.20
Average: 31:16.84