Event 2 Boys 5k Run CC CLASS 1A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Results - Men
1 Ellis, Nathan 12 St. Mary 17:24.43 1
2 Gibson, Levi 11 Fort Campbell 17:39.90 2
3 Speed, Steven 12 Murray 17:44.40 3
4 West, Paul 09 St. Mary 17:46.28 4
5 Willet, Derek 12 St. Mary 17:54.24 5
6 Higgins, John 10 St. Mary 17:59.40 6
7 Spees, Austin 12 St. Mary 18:01.43 7
8 Hudspeth, Zachary 11 Heath 18:13.58 8
9 Lavey, Leighton 11 Community Christian 18:24.15
10 Chapple, Colton 11 Dawson Springs 18:34.00 9
11 Baker, Bradley 10 Heath 18:34.46 10
12 Bruch, Ryne 09 Dawson Springs 18:40.43 11
13 DeNeve, Daniel 10 St. Mary 18:42.81 12
14 Schlangen, Chris 10 Fort Campbell 18:43.24 13
15 Ousterhaus, Matt 11 St. Mary 18:48.24 14
16 McReynolds, Trevor 11 Heath 18:49.24 15
17 Behbehani, Chad 11 Heath 18:58.59 16
18 Hecklinger, Brett 11 Heath 19:05.81 17
19 Gibbs-Francis, Jordan 11 Fort Campbell 19:20.93 18
20 Busbin, Cassidy 12 Fort Campbell 19:26.53 19
21 Taylor, Quinnen 10 Murray 19:40.37 20
22 Lay, Caleb 12 Heath 19:51.84 21
23 Hobbs, Ryan 09 Carlisle County 20:07.58 22
24 Epperson, Kenneth 12 Fort Campbell 20:10.03 23
25 Margle, Bryce 07 Murray 20:16.68 24
26 Abbott, Isiah 07 Dawson Springs 20:18.02 25
27 Wilson, Dylan 11 Livingston Central 20:20.31
28 Gamble, Quincy 10 Carlisle County 20:31.93 26
29 Deans, Nick 12 Fort Campbell 20:32.86 27
30 Duplessis, Hunter 08 Fort Campbell 20:33.65 28
31 Lussier, Travis 09 Dawson Springs 20:43.62 29
32 McCuiston, Donavan 08 Heath 20:44.59 30
33 Grogan, Conner 07 Carlisle County 20:48.59 31
34 Simpson, Dylan 07 Dawson Springs 20:49.00 32
35 Garnett, Noah 10 Carlisle County 20:53.52 33
36 Harpole, Aaron 12 Hickman County 21:22.78
37 Speed, Tommy 07 Murray 21:23.81 34
38 LaJeret, Bobby 10 Murray 21:51.72 35
39 Thomas, Davonte 09 Mayfield 22:01.06 36
40 Stubblefield, Elijah 11 Mayfield 22:15.15 37
41 Elder, Kyle 10 Livingston Central 22:17.81
42 Wilson, Aaron 12 Murray 22:23.46 38
43 Rogers, Cody 08 Murray 22:28.65 39
44 Ballard, Haley 10 Mayfield 22:40.55 40
45 Herrera-Castillo, Ricard 12 Mayfield 22:49.64 41
46 Lacewell, Garrett 10 Hickman County 22:54.46
47 Thomas, Trey 10 Community Christian 22:56.33
48 Wood, Denton 09 Livingston Central 22:57.96
49 Allen, Alex 12 Hickman County 23:22.72
50 Harrison, Isaac 12 Hickman County 23:23.40
51 Johnson, Lucas 07 Mayfield 24:04.72 42Heath High School - KY Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 1:44 PM 11/5/2011 Page 2
Class 1A Region 1 Cross Country Championship - 11/5/2011
Hosted by Heath High School
Stuart Nelson Park, Paducah KY
Results
....Event 2 Boys 5k Run CC CLASS 1A
52 Dean, Sam 10 Christian Fship 24:27.28
53 Wilson, Noah 09 Carlisle County 25:56.28 43
54 Bone, Austin 09 Carlisle County 26:07.12 44
55 Laird, Nathaniel 07 Carlisle County 26:36.90 45
56 Snodgrass, Nick 10 Christian Fship 27:12.81
57 Cypret, Gavin 07 Christian Fship 27:50.93
58 Bearden, Nathan 07 Dawson Springs 31:46.56 46
-- Snodgrass, Thomas 08 Christian Fship DNF
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
Results - Men
1 St. Mary 23 1 4 5 6 7 12 14
Total Time: 1:29:05.78
Average: 17:49.16
2 Heath 66 8 10 15 16 17 21 30
Total Time: 1:33:41.68
Average: 18:44.34
3 Fort Campbell 75 2 13 18 19 23 27 28
Total Time: 1:35:20.64
Average: 19:04.13
4 Dawson Springs 106 9 11 25 29 32 46
Total Time: 1:39:05.07
Average: 19:49.02
5 Murray 116 3 20 24 34 35 38 39
Total Time: 1:40:56.98
Average: 20:11.40
6 Carlisle County 155 22 26 31 33 43 44 45
Total Time: 1:48:17.90
Average: 21:39.58
7 Mayfield 196 36 37 40 41 42
Total Time: 1:53:51.12
Average: 22:46.23