Licensed to FMTiming - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/19/2011 09:18 PM
Martha Layne Collins All-Comers - 4/12/2011
Collins High School
Results
Girls 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 759 Adair, Alisha 10 Western Hills 12.70 1 10
2 733 McCann, Madaline 12 Jeffersontown 13.88 2 8
3 728 Chappell, Shamyra 09 Jeffersontown 13.89 2 6
4 680 White, Nannilena 09 Franklin County 13.94 2 5
5 288 Erhard, Sarah 09 Collins 14.02 1 4
6 767 Hall, Alaina 09 Western Hills 14.07 1 3
7 506 Patterson, Alex 11 Shelby County 14.29 3 2
8 677 Timmons, Raven 10 Franklin County 14.32 2 1
9 261 Case, Courteney 10 Collegiate 14.45 1
10 508 Siegel, Abby 10 Shelby County 14.45 3
11 741 Miller, Alexis 12 Waggener 14.62 2
12 769 Jackson, Kaitlin 10 Western Hills x14.79 1
13 737 Thomas, jikala 10 Jeffersontown x14.83 3
14 260 Butler, Crista 10 Collegiate 15.06 1
15 656 Bochantin, Kerri 10 Franklin County x15.15 3
16 284 Bruner, Kassie 12 Collins 15.30 3
17 740 Jackson, Aliyah 09 Waggener 15.33 4
18 498 Cleary, Sandra 10 Shelby County x15.33 4
19 1081 Moore, Akayla 10 Jeffersontown x15.96 3
20 262 Cox, Courteney 09 Collegiate x16.33 1
21 300 Phillips, Michaela 10 Collins x16.64 4
22 179 Moore, Brooklyn 07 Eminence 17.04 2
23 786 Webber, Haylay 10 Western Hills x17.70 2
24 782 Tran, Ashleigh 09 Western Hills x17.85 2
Girls 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 759 Adair, Alisha 10 Western Hills 26.22 1 10
2 763 Curlin, Anna 09 Western Hills 29.00 1 8
3 508 Siegel, Abby 10 Shelby County 29.51 1 6
4 506 Patterson, Alex 11 Shelby County 29.52 1 5
5 677 Timmons, Raven 10 Franklin County 29.78 2 4
6 733 McCann, Madaline 12 Jeffersontown 30.19 1 3
7 261 Case, Courteney 10 Collegiate 30.22 1 2
8 767 Hall, Alaina 09 Western Hills x31.16 2
9 741 Miller, Alexis 12 Waggener 31.27 1 1
10 769 Jackson, Kaitlin 10 Western Hills x31.27 2
11 678 Wacker, Shelby 11 Franklin County 31.48 2
12 498 Cleary, Sandra 10 Shelby County x31.98 3
13 260 Butler, Crista 10 Collegiate 32.08 2
14 778 Rowe, Sammie 11 Western Hills x32.12 2
15 512 Webb, Taylor 10 Shelby County x32.52 2
16 740 Jackson, Aliyah 09 Waggener 33.56 1
17 497 Byrnside, Kayce 08 Shelby County x35.28 3
18 1078 Tran, Amy 09 Western Hills x37.39 3
19 1077 Rice-Sheppard, Ake 09 Western Hills x38.78 2
20 1076 Morris, Allie 09 Western Hills x39.39 3
Girls 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 759 Adair, Alisha 10 Western Hills 58.65 1 10
2 767 Hall, Alaina 09 Western Hills 1:06.24 2 8
3 763 Curlin, Anna 09 Western Hills x1:07.09 1
4 658 Coleman, Rebecca 09 Franklin County 1:07.33 2 6
5 512 Webb, Taylor 10 Shelby County 1:09.23 2 5
6 769 Jackson, Kaitlin 10 Western Hills x1:09.69 2
7 505 Mills, Cali 08 Shelby County 1:09.77 3 4
8 507 Rood, Jordan 08 Shelby County x1:13.30 2
9 678 Wacker, Shelby 11 Franklin County 1:16.06 2 3
10 497 Byrnside, Kayce 08 Shelby County x1:16.68 3
11 510 Wall, Autumn 08 Shelby County x1:20.27 3
12 732 Masden, Keijuana 10 Jeffersontown 1:23.92 2 2
13 1078 Tran, Amy 09 Western Hills x1:24.74 1
14 1076 Morris, Allie 09 Western Hills x1:30.81 1
15 673 Parsons, Joanna 10 Franklin County x1:35.62 1
16 503 Marin, Martha 08 Shelby County x1:41.65 2
17 655 Beason, Marci 10 Franklin County x1:54.83 1
-- 1077 Rice-Sheppard, Ake 09 Western Hills DQ 1
Girls 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 656 Bochantin, Kerri 10 Franklin County 2:41.11 10
2 668 Just, Kristen 11 Franklin County 2:43.71 8
3 292 Lanham, Stacie 11 Collins 2:49.26 6
4 640 Tristan, Dewitt 09 Spencer County 2:52.86 5
5 663 Hellmann, Jennifer 11 Franklin County x2:56.40
6 504 Miller, Haley 11 Shelby County 2:58.46 4
7 287 Donovan, Hailey 11 Collins 3:00.26 3
8 296 Miller, Lindsey 12 Collins x3:02.22
9 294 Maharrey, Sinead 08 Collins x3:02.53
10 266 Nugent, Sarah 10 Collegiate 3:02.87 2
11 742 Moorman, Tenisha 10 Waggener 3:18.72 1
12 304 Sanchez, Sophia 09 Collins x3:21.59
13 305 Sharber, Elizabeth 10 Collins x3:24.04
14 673 Parsons, Joanna 10 Franklin County x3:40.43
Girls 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 259 Bode, Sarah 11 Collegiate 5:42.53 10
2 638 Shawver, Christina 11 Spencer County 5:55.58 8
3 668 Just, Kristen 11 Franklin County 6:04.38 6
4 640 Tristan, Dewitt 09 Spencer County 6:18.69 5
5 258 Berryman, Elizabet 10 Collegiate 6:21.45 4
6 760 Bradley, Kory 10 Western Hills 6:23.57 3
7 764 DeNigris, Emily 08 Western Hills 6:24.10 2
8 302 Ribenboim, Erica 11 Collins 6:26.00 1
9 663 Hellmann, Jennifer 11 Franklin County 6:34.85
10 266 Nugent, Sarah 10 Collegiate x6:35.76
11 295 McGuire, Elizabeth 08 Collins 6:39.25
12 306 Sharber, Tiffany 12 Collins x6:54.79
13 742 Moorman, Tenisha 10 Waggener 7:01.41
14 787 Weeks, Abbie 09 Western Hills x7:17.24
Girls 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 638 Shawver, Christina 11 Spencer County 13:24.64 10
2 764 DeNigris, Emily 08 Western Hills 14:07.49 8
3 636 Gregory, Adrian 10 Spencer County 15:18.28 6
4 787 Weeks, Abbie 09 Western Hills 16:37.71 5
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 289 Garner, Hannah 11 Collins 19.91 10
2 287 Donovan, Hailey 11 Collins 20.92 8
3 778 Rowe, Sammie 11 Western Hills 20.93 6
4 1083 Pullen, Whitney 07 Collins x21.15
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 778 Rowe, Sammie 11 Western Hills 57.05 10
2 1083 Pullen, Whitney 07 Collins 58.13 8
3 636 Gregory, Adrian 10 Spencer County 1:00.50 6
4 681 Wilcox, Jasmine 10 Franklin County 1:03.70 5
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Jeffersontown 'A' 54.30 10
2 Martha Layne Collins 'A' 55.06 8
3 Jeffersontown 'B' x1:01.33
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Jeffersontown 'A' 1:55.30 10
2 Martha Layne Collins 'A' 1:56.00 8
3 Shelby County 'A' 1:57.14 6
4 Jeffersontown 'B' x2:07.52
5 Louisville Collegiate 'A' 2:07.83 5
6 Shelby County 'B' x2:11.61
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Franklin County 'A' 4:46.15 10
2 Martha Layne Collins 'A' 4:50.95 8
3 Shelby County 'A' 5:11.60 6
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Franklin County 'A' 11:06.12 10
2 Martha Layne Collins 'A' 12:01.39 8
Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 726 Boyd, Ashley 11 Jeffersontown 4-08.00 10
2 769 Jackson, Kaitlin 10 Western Hills 4-04.00 7
2 777 Roberts, Samantha 07 Western Hills 4-04.00 7
Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 726 Boyd, Ashley 11 Jeffersontown 15-08.50 10
2 657 Clouse, Emily 10 Franklin County 15-00.50 8
3 741 Miller, Alexis 12 Waggener 13-02.50 6
4 737 Thomas, jikala 10 Jeffersontown 12-09.50 5
5 672 Parris, Brittany 11 Franklin County 12-05.50 4
6 788 Yocum, Jayne 08 Western Hills 10-07.50 3
7 782 Tran, Ashleigh 09 Western Hills 9-02.50 2
-- 742 Moorman, Tenisha 10 Waggener ND
-- 506 Patterson, Alex 11 Shelby County ND
-- 763 Curlin, Anna 09 Western Hills ND
-- 786 Webber, Haylay 10 Western Hills ND
Girls Triple Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 672 Parris, Brittany 11 Franklin County 28-06.50 10
2 657 Clouse, Emily 10 Franklin County 28-03.50 8
3 287 Donovan, Hailey 11 Collins 27-04.50 6
4 788 Yocum, Jayne 08 Western Hills 23-11.00 5
Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 666 Johnson, Kambrea 09 Franklin County 25-05.00 10
2 729 Coleman, Amber 09 Jeffersontown 24-05.00 8
3 761 Cathey, Mikka 08 Western Hills 24-02.50 6
4 290 Hamilton, Emma 12 Collins 23-10.00 5
5 774 Mauer, Amy 07 Western Hills 22-10.50 4
6 731 Johnson, Eureka 10 Jeffersontown 22-02.00 3
7 500 Connor, Sarah 08 Shelby County 19-11.00 2
8 734 Newberry, Abriel 09 Jeffersontown xJ19-11.00
9 738 Burton, Mary 09 Waggener 19-05.50 1
10 1080 Weisman, Lyndsey 08 Western Hills x19-01.50
11 508 Siegel, Abby 10 Shelby County 18-00.50
12 785 Webber, Hannah 08 Western Hills x17-09.00
13 1079 White, Jennifer 08 Western Hills x16-11.00
14 775 Reed, Kirsten 09 Western Hills x13-00.00
Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 774 Mauer, Amy 07 Western Hills 74-03 10
2 666 Johnson, Kambrea 09 Franklin County 69-06 8
3 761 Cathey, Mikka 08 Western Hills 67-05 6
4 290 Hamilton, Emma 12 Collins 63-04 5
5 738 Burton, Mary 09 Waggener 62-03 4
6 729 Coleman, Amber 09 Jeffersontown 54-08 3
7 1080 Weisman, Lyndsey 08 Western Hills x54-06
8 1079 White, Jennifer 08 Western Hills x53-09
9 785 Webber, Hannah 08 Western Hills x49-09
10 775 Reed, Kirsten 09 Western Hills x27-05
Boys 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 720 Timmons, Ryan 10 Franklin County 11.15 1 10
2 794 Clay, Bobby 12 Western Hills 11.40 1 8
3 57 Rassman, Zachary 12 Carroll County 11.74 2 6
4 523 Ford, Brandon 11 Shelby County 11.74 1 5
5 326 Elzy, Tavis 12 Collins 11.75 2 4
6 539 Phillips, Tyler 12 Shelby County 11.77 1 3
7 833 Gipson, Demytrius 12 Jeffersontown 11.89 2 2
8 758 Wright, Vincent 12 Waggener 11.96 1 1
9 832 Floyd, Anthony 12 Jeffersontown 12.32 2
10 341 Jones, Donte 11 Collins 12.38 1
11 377 Whyte, Masia 09 Collins x12.41 2
12 841 Rowe, Lyndon 09 Jeffersontown x12.48 4
13 789 Adair, Jalen 12 Western Hills 12.52 3
14 803 Martin, Quentin 12 Western Hills x12.53 3
15 698 Lackey, Aaron 11 Franklin County 12.58 2
16 282 Stivers, Stephen 09 Collegiate 12.67 1
17 183 Armstrong, Shelby 09 Eminence 12.70 4
18 711 Roberts, Chris 09 Franklin County x12.73 2
19 643 Boykin, Shawn 09 Spencer County 12.73 3
20 322 Downs, Justin 09 Collins x12.85 2
21 811 Olds, Jacob 09 Western Hills x12.87 3
22 346 King, Dashane 09 Collins x12.88 1
23 280 Schutte, Collin 11 Collegiate 12.90 3
24 361 Sames, Nathan 09 Collins x13.00 4
25 543 Wall, Matt 10 Shelby County x13.03 4
26 715 Smith, Matthew L. 07 Franklin County x13.21 5
27 696 Jones, Tre 09 Franklin County x13.27 4
28 1084 Moore, Daishon 10 Collins x13.30 4
29 312 Ayers, Nathan 10 Collins x13.46 4
30 706 Mitchell, Rontez 08 Franklin County x13.53 5
31 189 Gilbert, Matthew 09 Eminence 13.55 5
32 354 Patton, Will 09 Collins x13.73 3
33 182 Armstrong, Shane 12 Eminence x13.73 6
34 644 Bryant, Trenton 09 Spencer County 13.83 6
35 535 Jones, Tim 12 Shelby County x13.84 3
36 358 Powell, Austin 11 Collins x14.06 3
37 688 Davis, Nathaniel 07 Franklin County x14.07 5
37 181 Armstrong, Sean 12 Eminence x14.07 6
39 707 Owens, Amir 09 Franklin County x14.27 4
40 702 Malik, Frank 08 Franklin County x14.66 5
41 191 Lentini, Andrew 08 Eminence x15.24 6
Boys 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 720 Timmons, Ryan 10 Franklin County 22.24 1 10
2 794 Clay, Bobby 12 Western Hills 22.53 1 8
3 833 Gipson, Demytrius 12 Jeffersontown 23.45 1 6
4 749 Jackson, Delqwuan 12 Waggener 24.21 2 5
5 758 Wright, Vincent 12 Waggener 24.77 2 4
6 832 Floyd, Anthony 12 Jeffersontown 24.86 4 3
7 341 Jones, Donte 11 Collins 24.96 1 2
8 346 King, Dashane 09 Collins 25.15 1 1
9 753 Mumphery, Shazzon 12 Waggener x25.32 2
10 716 Smith, Parker 12 Franklin County 25.46 1
11 643 Boykin, Shawn 09 Spencer County 25.47 1
12 280 Schutte, Collin 11 Collegiate 25.51 3
13 282 Stivers, Stephen 09 Collegiate 25.52 3
14 803 Martin, Quentin 12 Western Hills 25.81 4
15 807 Murphy, Cameron 09 Western Hills x25.88 4
16 752 Mozee, Rodney 12 Waggener x25.94 2
17 320 Cresap, Branden 12 Collins x26.02 2
18 698 Lackey, Aaron 11 Franklin County x26.21 3
19 711 Roberts, Chris 09 Franklin County x26.31 3
20 356 Petty, Nolan 10 Collins x26.77 3
21 718 Strickland, Taylor 09 Franklin County x26.86 1
22 361 Sames, Nathan 09 Collins x26.87 2
23 811 Olds, Jacob 09 Western Hills x27.07 5
24 717 Stone, Thomas 09 Franklin County x27.12 2
25 543 Wall, Matt 10 Shelby County 27.16 3
26 715 Smith, Matthew L. 07 Franklin County x27.39 4
27 544 Waurio, Nick 09 Shelby County 27.41 3
28 312 Ayers, Nathan 10 Collins x27.47 4
29 354 Patton, Will 09 Collins x28.09 2
30 358 Powell, Austin 11 Collins x28.46 3
31 706 Mitchell, Rontez 08 Franklin County x28.59 4
32 702 Malik, Frank 08 Franklin County x30.62 4
33 708 Paige, Cameron 09 Franklin County x30.66 4
34 530 Hughes, Brent 09 Shelby County x33.15 5
Boys 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 322 Downs, Justin 09 Collins 55.27 3 10
2 367 Smith, Thomas 11 Collins 55.87 3 8
3 801 Isaacs, John Paul 09 Western Hills 57.11 1 6
4 719 Sturm, Ryan 11 Franklin County 57.97 1 5
5 748 Hocker, Rondell 11 Waggener 59.15 2 4
6 643 Boykin, Shawn 09 Spencer County 59.16 1 3
7 356 Petty, Nolan 10 Collins x59.76 2
8 756 Wang, Louie 11 Waggener 59.84 2 2
9 312 Ayers, Nathan 10 Collins x1:00.12 2
10 717 Stone, Thomas 09 Franklin County 1:00.63 1 1
11 354 Patton, Will 09 Collins x1:01.39 2
12 361 Sames, Nathan 09 Collins x1:01.52 2
13 653 Williams, Mike 11 Spencer County 1:02.59 1
14 543 Wall, Matt 10 Shelby County 1:02.79 1
15 332 Hamilton, Alex 11 Collins x1:03.86 3
16 358 Powell, Austin 11 Collins x1:04.17 1
17 535 Jones, Tim 12 Shelby County 1:04.99 3
Boys 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 683 Bell, William 12 Franklin County 2:05.71 10
2 648 Kleinjan, Cory 12 Spencer County 2:09.14 8
3 843 Weathers, Damon 11 Jeffersontown 2:12.09 6
4 722 VanArsdall, Will 12 Franklin County 2:12.20 5
5 274 Burke, John 12 Collegiate 2:15.15 4
6 799 Hughes, Grant 11 Western Hills 2:19.96 3
7 801 Isaacs, John Paul 09 Western Hills 2:31.83 2
8 710 Riggs, Miles 10 Franklin County x2:32.98
9 641 Abell, Drew 11 Spencer County 2:33.57 1
10 724 Wyatt, Brian 10 Franklin County x2:34.63
11 527 Harnois, Thomas 11 Shelby County 2:35.23
12 531 Hull, Logan 10 Shelby County 2:38.96
13 522 Dunn, Alex 09 Shelby County x2:41.97
14 335 Hershberger, Jacob 07 Collins 2:42.22
15 653 Williams, Mike 11 Spencer County x2:47.21
16 355 Peed, Michael 08 Collins 2:52.82
Boys 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 648 Kleinjan, Cory 12 Spencer County 4:33.80 10
2 274 Burke, John 12 Collegiate 4:46.95 8
3 538 Orange, Stuart 10 Shelby County 4:54.74 6
4 799 Hughes, Grant 11 Western Hills 5:02.69 5
5 810 Nix, Tyler 10 Western Hills 5:06.91 4
6 641 Abell, Drew 11 Spencer County 5:20.95 3
7 724 Wyatt, Brian 10 Franklin County 5:30.09 2
8 710 Riggs, Miles 10 Franklin County 5:37.87 1
9 815 Wasson, Zack 11 Western Hills x5:42.29
10 531 Hull, Logan 10 Shelby County 5:46.67
11 318 Cheppo, Steven 08 Collins 5:54.16
12 522 Dunn, Alex 09 Shelby County x5:57.46
13 277 Nassar, Elias 11 Collegiate 6:01.53
14 527 Harnois, Thomas 11 Shelby County x6:07.51
15 370 Thompson, Cody 09 Collins 6:10.49
16 718 Strickland, Taylor 09 Franklin County x6:16.56
17 647 Hesse, Ben 10 Spencer County x6:34.83
Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 648 Kleinjan, Cory 12 Spencer County 10:56.66 10
2 329 Folsom, Matthew 11 Collins 11:01.39 8
3 328 Fielding, Devon 10 Collins 11:29.43 6
4 810 Nix, Tyler 10 Western Hills 11:39.32 5
5 724 Wyatt, Brian 10 Franklin County 12:02.83 4
6 641 Abell, Drew 11 Spencer County 12:58.27 3
7 815 Wasson, Zack 11 Western Hills 13:33.54 2
8 647 Hesse, Ben 10 Spencer County x15:30.61
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 515 Berry, Michael 10 Shelby County 16.76 1 10
2 807 Murphy, Cameron 09 Western Hills 18.27 2 8
3 684 Bowman, Zack 11 Franklin County 19.43 1 6
4 352 Page, Lawson 09 Collins 19.95 1 5
5 372 Troutman, Chase 09 Collins 21.02 2 4
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 542 Shipley, Zach 10 Shelby County 41.07 1 10
2 807 Murphy, Cameron 09 Western Hills 43.42 1 8
3 351 Page, Andrew 11 Collins 44.78 1 6
4 515 Berry, Michael 10 Shelby County 44.91 1 5
5 716 Smith, Parker 12 Franklin County 46.58 2 4
6 835 Hardy, Keian 11 Jeffersontown 47.22 2 3
7 352 Page, Lawson 09 Collins 47.76 3 2
8 649 Mantooth, Luke 12 Spencer County 49.58 2 1
9 684 Bowman, Zack 11 Franklin County 49.63 3
10 350 Nakatani, Austin 11 Collins x53.35 3
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Shelby County 'A' 44.69 10
2 Franklin County 'A' 45.11 8
3 Jeffersontown 'A' 45.27 6
4 Waggener 'A' 45.58 5
5 Martha Layne Collins 'A' 49.30 4
6 Franklin County 'B' x53.77
7 Martha Layne Collins 'B' x1:00.54
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Shelby County 'A' 1:33.33 10
2 Jeffersontown 'A' 1:33.98 8
3 Franklin County 'A' 1:34.59 6
4 Waggener 'A' 1:36.20 5
-- Martha Layne Collins 'A' DNF
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Shelby County 'A' 3:44.30 10
2 Franklin County 'A' 3:45.30 8
3 Martha Layne Collins 'A' 3:52.48 6
4 Martha Layne Collins 'B' x4:00.46
5 Jeffersontown 'A' 4:06.90 5
6 Shelby County 'B' x4:32.08
7 Franklin County 'B' x5:02.50
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Jeffersontown 'A' 9:32.93 10
2 Martha Layne Collins 'A' 10:54.96 8
3 Franklin County 'A' 10:56.99 6
Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 829 Cross, Harry 12 Jeffersontown 6-00.00 10
1 842 Thomas, Wyatt 11 Jeffersontown x6-00.00
3 753 Mumphery, Shazzon 12 Waggener J6-00.00 8
4 836 Kimborough, Tony 12 Jeffersontown J6-00.00 6
5 517 Blake, Chris 11 Shelby County 5-10.00 5
6 369 Swan, Bryant 12 Collins 5-08.00 4
7 515 Berry, Michael 10 Shelby County J5-08.00 3
8 834 Haggard, Jaelin 11 Jeffersontown xJ5-08.00
9 356 Petty, Nolan 10 Collins 5-06.00 2
10 280 Schutte, Collin 11 Collegiate J5-06.00 1
11 351 Page, Andrew 11 Collins x5-02.00
12 544 Waurio, Nick 09 Shelby County x5-00.00
13 337 Hinkle, Cedric 11 Collins xJ5-00.00
Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 693 Harrod, James 10 Franklin County 19-06.50 10
2 808 Newton, Joshua 09 Western Hills 19-06.00 8
3 758 Wright, Vincent 12 Waggener 18-09.50 6
4 369 Swan, Bryant 12 Collins 18-08.00 5
5 536 Lay, Taylor 11 Shelby County 18-04.00 4
6 345 Kennon, Travis 11 Collins 18-01.50 3
7 183 Armstrong, Shelby 09 Eminence 17-09.00 2
8 827 Abshire, Robert 12 Jeffersontown 17-07.50 1
9 181 Armstrong, Sean 12 Eminence 16-01.00
10 696 Jones, Tre 09 Franklin County 15-04.00
11 707 Owens, Amir 09 Franklin County x13-08.00
12 691 Finley, Gill 11 Franklin County x12-03.50
-- 839 Newberry, Robert 12 Jeffersontown ND
-- 341 Jones, Donte 11 Collins ND
Boys Triple Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 326 Elzy, Tavis 12 Collins 41-06.50 10
2 839 Newberry, Robert 12 Jeffersontown 40-01.00 8
3 345 Kennon, Travis 11 Collins 37-06.50 6
4 377 Whyte, Masia 09 Collins x35-07.00
5 835 Hardy, Keian 11 Jeffersontown 35-06.00 5
6 352 Page, Lawson 09 Collins x34-07.00
-- 536 Lay, Taylor 11 Shelby County ND
Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 797 Holbrook, Ken 12 Western Hills 47-11.00 10
2 790 Adair, Jorden 12 Western Hills 45-01.50 8
3 699 Long, Kris 12 Franklin County 44-07.00 6
4 192 Roberts, Corey 09 Eminence 35-07.00 5
5 540 Rogers, Robert 12 Shelby County 33-07.00 4
6 368 Stucker, Matthew 12 Collins 32-10.00 3
7 357 Pope, Duncan 11 Collins 32-02.50 2
8 526 Hardin, Ethan 10 Shelby County 28-10.00 1
9 333 Hardin, Cody 10 Collins x27-08.00
10 325 Ellis, Blake 10 Collins x27-06.00
11 751 Mozee, Roderick 12 Waggener 24-09.00
12 1054 Robertson, Teddy 12 Waggener 18-10.00
Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 797 Holbrook, Ken 12 Western Hills 130-10 10
2 790 Adair, Jorden 12 Western Hills 121-10 8
3 518 Cottrell, Quinten 12 Shelby County 103-06 6
4 315 Brooks, Michael 11 Collins J103-06 5
5 699 Long, Kris 12 Franklin County 98-00 4
6 192 Roberts, Corey 09 Eminence 92-09 3
7 540 Rogers, Robert 12 Shelby County 91-09 2
8 325 Ellis, Blake 10 Collins 90-07 1
9 357 Pope, Duncan 11 Collins x87-04
10 1085 Madison, Timothy 10 Franklin County 81-10
11 333 Hardin, Cody 10 Collins x76-09
12 828 Allen, Micheal 10 Jeffersontown 65-08
13 751 Mozee, Roderick 12 Waggener 65-00
14 1082 Stockton, Daniel 10 Jeffersontown 58-04
15 1054 Robertson, Teddy 12 Waggener 53-00
Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Western Hills 133 2) Franklin County 116
3) Martha Layne Collins 88 4) Jeffersontown 78
5) Spencer County 40 5) Shelby County 40
7) Louisville Collegiate 23 8) Waggener 13
Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Martha Layne Collins 115 2) Franklin County 106
3) Western Hills 103 4) Shelby County 94
5) Jeffersontown 79 6) Waggener 40
7) Spencer County 39 8) Louisville Collegiate 13
9) Eminence 10 10) Carroll County 6