Jefferson County Public HS XC Championship 2010 vs Jefferson County Public HS XC Championship 2009

Aggregate Data Points
Difference This Meet That Meet
Overall Athletes +25 207 182
Overall Average -17.62 22:32.40 22:50.02
1st-10th Place -42.91 17:03.15 17:46.06
1st-25th Place -38.45 17:29.13 18:07.58
1st-50th Place -35.41 18:01.45 18:36.85
1st-100th Place -38.99 19:15.89 19:54.88
Common Athletes -- -- 77
Ran Faster 53 65 12
Ran Season Best -- 3 3
Average Time -54.08 20:42.02 21:36.10
Median Time -1:22.04 19:44.00 21:06.04
Middle 80% Times -54.81 20:26.57 21:21.39
Top 10% Times -53.89 17:00.39 17:54.28
Top 25% Times -49.75 17:28.50 18:18.25
Top 50% Times -49.70 18:10.38 19:00.08
Bottom 50% Times -57.08 22:41.81 23:38.89
Bottom 25% Times -57.62 25:09.74 26:07.37
Bottom 10% Times -50.44 27:00.92 27:51.36
Average Difference -54.08 -- --
Median Difference -2:05.50 -- --
Middle 80% Difference -55.29 -- --
Top 10% Difference -38.80 -- --
Top 50% Difference -47.44 -- --
Top 25% Difference -48.61 -- --
Top 50% Difference -47.44 -- --
Bottom 50% Difference -1:02.56 -- --
Bottom 25% Difference -1:04.28 -- --
Bottom 10% Difference -52.56 -- --

Performances of Common Athletes
Athlete Team Difference This Meet That Meet
Tretez Kinnaird Butler -1:13.06 16:30.78 17:43.84
Reece Johns duPont Manual -53.63 16:37.01 17:30.64
Jack Grundy duPont Manual -1:57.89 16:51.80 18:49.69
Austin Zachary Eastern -58.08 17:01.28 17:59.36
Jacob Holz Male -1:26.79 17:10.68 18:37.47
Timmy Ganschow Butler -1:08.55 17:14.83 18:23.38
Spencer Cottrell Butler -1:02.51 17:16.02 18:18.53
Kyle Covert Eastern -43.55 17:20.75 18:04.30
Will Short duPont Manual +0.52 17:28.40 17:27.88
Daniel Thoele Eastern -26.92 17:31.99 17:58.91
Chris Judd Male -1:26.99 17:36.07 19:03.06
Joey Hartlage Butler -44.81 17:44.44 18:29.25
Doug Rush Male -1:43.82 17:45.90 19:29.72
Kevin Kwan Male -1:16.57 17:48.03 19:04.60
RaShaun Langdon Butler -1:48.95 17:51.06 19:40.01
Rikus Vanzyl Male -1:57.71 17:52.43 19:50.14
Michael Connors duPont Manual -1:02.59 17:54.39 18:56.98
Allen Matthews Butler -24.82 17:55.97 18:20.79
Austin Howard Fern Creek -1:10.73 17:56.85 19:07.58
Cory Heslin Eastern -26.42 18:01.26 18:27.68
Zach Bryant Fern Creek -1:32.00 18:02.92 19:34.92
Ben Schardein duPont Manual -50.99 18:10.49 19:01.48
David Bruce Butler +6.83 18:17.62 18:10.79
Alex Ozier Eastern -9.08 18:12.33 18:21.41
Shane Glover Marion C Moore School +1:08.22 19:26.96 18:18.74
Davis Barrios Male -6.20 18:25.92 18:32.12
Shawn Thomas Butler +42.54 19:14.24 18:31.70
Logan Lloyd Eastern -33.95 18:36.23 19:10.18
Conor King duPont Manual -42.69 18:36.78 19:19.47
Cassidy Hale duPont Manual -47.61 18:47.74 19:35.35
Nathan Lane Male -21.52 18:47.88 19:09.40
Kristen Hale duPont Manual -36.95 18:58.92 19:35.87
Andrew Lewis Louisville Ballard -54.50 18:59.01 19:53.51
Jake Rich Seneca -2:05.50 19:00.54 21:06.04
Robbie Newcomer Louisville Ballard -1:56.85 19:22.40 21:19.25
Romel Giddens Southern -1:12.46 19:23.98 20:36.44
Evan Mack Louisville Ballard -24.35 19:29.60 19:53.95
Ben Grieshaber Male +5.84 19:37.45 19:31.61
Tyler Smuskiewicz Atherton -2:23.14 19:44.00 22:07.14
Myron Heady Western -2:22.38 19:57.87 22:20.25
Isaac Stevenson Pleasure Ridge Park -2:01.63 19:59.50 22:01.13
Ben Reece Jeffersontown -1:42.75 20:13.69 21:56.44
Sarah Barker duPont Manual -15.68 20:15.02 20:30.70
Jasmine Athanasakes duPont Manual -26.17 20:19.60 20:45.77
Scotty Hall Pleasure Ridge Park -2:47.44 20:20.27 23:07.71
Lilly Moore duPont Manual -1:00.26 20:50.85 21:51.11
Blake O'neil Southern -53.12 20:56.51 21:49.63
Megan Perkins duPont Manual -1:14.64 21:11.62 22:26.26
Kayla Hill duPont Manual +1:35.83 22:57.49 21:21.66
Sam Cherry Seneca -16.61 21:32.45 21:49.06
Marissa Hale duPont Manual -12.20 21:32.94 21:45.14
Uadani Butto Eastern -20.98 21:34.54 21:55.52
Justin Mcenany Seneca -2:30.30 21:48.96 24:19.26
Tori Wigginton Eastern -1.63 21:50.01 21:51.64
Michael Montgomery Marion C Moore School -55.20 22:09.67 23:04.87
Zackary Yarbrough Western -1:38.27 22:13.19 23:51.46
Sarah Osborne Butler -10.78 22:22.88 22:33.66
Nick Denicola Atherton -3:14.74 22:46.29 26:01.03
Asia Gibson Central -33.16 23:02.48 23:35.64
Jenna Numann Pleasure Ridge Park +8.32 23:13.25 23:04.93
Brooklyn Hulcee Pleasure Ridge Park +17.81 23:41.75 23:23.94
Kurt Wisman Waggener +40.63 24:17.04 23:36.41
Taeler Ware Butler -1:06.02 23:45.67 24:51.69
Kelly Coyne Eastern -0.28 23:50.85 23:51.13
Isaac Bustillo Fern Creek -1:31.28 23:54.61 25:25.89
Lindsey Sheakley Butler -1:55.63 24:00.89 25:56.52
Lauren Leep Louisville Ballard -1:32.50 24:23.55 25:56.05
Sarah Buckley Eastern -1:15.43 24:34.35 25:49.78
Cynthia Doyle Western -4:39.82 25:25.51 30:05.33
Tabitha Mikel Pleasure Ridge Park -39.08 25:42.47 26:21.55
Madaline Sill Louisville Ballard -1:27.88 25:48.49 27:16.37
Katie Wadley Male -1:13.09 26:14.30 27:27.39
Jackie Asbury Louisville Ballard -1:06.53 26:33.91 27:40.44
Miranda Jarboe Southern -1:55.76 26:45.11 28:40.87
Angela Herbig Butler +5.23 26:56.48 26:51.25
Cynthia Beltz Pleasure Ridge Park +2:46.30 30:04.76 27:18.46
Jessica Mikel Pleasure Ridge Park +31.09 28:01.88 27:30.79