Licensed to South Oldham High School HY-TEK's Meet Manager 11/6/2010 04:00 PM
Class 2A Region _3_ Cross Country Championshi - 11/6/2010
Hosted by _South Oldham____________________
11/6/2010
Results
Event 2 Boys 5k Run CC CLASS 2A
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Results - Men
1 247 Sanders, Taylor 11 North Oldham 16:13.71 1
2 302 Kleinjan, Cory 12 Spencer County 16:36.06
3 293 Pfeifer, Austin 12 South Oldham 16:37.86 2
4 288 Faul, Leonard 10 South Oldham 17:01.20 3
5 157 Karnes, Tyler 12 Christian Acad. 17:02.47 4
6 206 Smith, Thomas 11 Collins 17:06.36 5
7 291 Law, Jeff 12 South Oldham 17:13.57 6
8 181 Phillips, Eric 12 Henry County 17:15.52 7
9 225 Hardin, Gary 12 North Bullitt 17:16.30 8
10 241 Dombrosky, Matt 10 North Oldham 17:24.91 9
11 198 Downs, Justin 09 Collins 17:26.63 10
12 200 Fielding, Devon 10 Collins 17:27.70 11
13 244 Horn, Alec 11 North Oldham 17:28.84 12
14 296 Wiedemer, Kyle 12 South Oldham 17:29.55 13
15 246 Ruhs, Nolan 09 North Oldham 17:35.60 14
16 126 Hatfield, Brett 11 Bullitt East 17:38.47 15
17 287 Chappell, Caleb 11 South Oldham 17:39.46 16
18 250 Yates, Nathan 12 North Oldham 17:41.02 17
19 290 Law, James 09 South Oldham 17:44.65 18
20 201 Folsom, Matthew 11 Collins 17:49.67 19
21 230 Waltrip, Scotty 11 North Bullitt 17:54.33 20
22 156 Holden, Hunter 12 Christian Acad. 18:08.01 21
23 249 Wilkins, Austin 11 North Oldham 18:09.17 22
24 131 Wiseheart, Brandon 10 Bullitt East 18:11.54 23
25 128 McIntyre, Scotty 10 Bullitt East 18:13.78 24
26 226 Harris, Niko 12 North Bullitt 18:14.04 25
27 110 Mayfield, Tom 09 Atherton 18:20.72 26
28 289 Killian, Zack 12 South Oldham 18:20.96 27
29 203 Petty, Nolan 10 Collins 18:21.18 28
30 224 Dowell, Micheal 11 North Bullitt 18:23.86 29
31 122 Barbagallo, Jordan 09 Bullitt East 18:25.66 30
32 184 Tomlinson, Phillip 11 Henry County 18:25.98 31
33 124 Coyle, Patrick 09 Bullitt East 18:26.40 32
34 273 Harris, Blake 10 Shelby County 18:29.04 33
35 177 Hughes, Hayden 11 Henry County 18:42.98 34
36 168 Price, Reggie 11 Fairdale 18:51.85 35
37 202 Hamilton, Alex 11 Collins 18:53.82 36
38 153 Cunningham, Chase 12 Christian Acad. 18:56.99 37
39 113 Willard, Nick 09 Atherton 19:00.12 38
40 180 Petree, Matt 10 Henry County 19:01.42 39
41 245 Rice, Jeremy 12 North Oldham 19:02.66 40
42 123 Cooke, Alex 11 Bullitt East 19:05.79 41
43 160 Weiss, Matthew 10 Christian Acad. 19:06.16 42
44 155 Hicks, Caleb 10 Christian Acad. 19:25.56 43
45 304 O'Dell, Travis 09 Spencer County 19:28.49
46 229 Polley, Logan 10 North Bullitt 19:33.86 44
47 199 Dupre, Austin 11 Collins 19:38.14 45
48 310 Heady, Myron 12 Western 19:38.46
49 179 Palmer, David 12 Henry County 19:38.78 46
50 125 Green, Cole 08 Bullitt East 19:40.68 47
51 154 Gabrie, Austin 10 Christian Acad. 20:10.96 48
52 313 Pedigo, joshua 12 Western 20:11.26
53 227 Miller, Keith 11 North Bullitt 20:20.02 49
54 112 Smuskiewicz, Tyler 10 Atherton 20:23.58 50
55 170 Troutman, Gage 09 Fairdale 20:25.64 51
56 186 Reece, Benjamin 11 Jeffersontown 20:27.34
57 274 Hull, Logan 10 Shelby County 20:33.08 52
58 161 Wilder, Max 09 Christian Acad. 20:35.08 53
59 169 Sum, Dillon 11 Fairdale 20:38.19 54
60 178 Jones, Eddie 09 Henry County 20:39.27 55
61 140 Speight JR, Reggie 11 Central 20:50.63 56
62 165 Hilerlo, Nicolas 12 Fairdale 20:53.67 57
63 135 Danzy, Steven 10 Central 20:56.75 58
64 111 Mohammed-Wali, Sam 11 Atherton 20:57.69 59
65 107 Johnson, Scott 12 Atherton 20:58.02 60
66 185 Martin, Seron 11 Jeffersontown 21:09.45
67 141 Thompson, Anthony 10 Central 21:15.02 61
68 270 Daugherty, Mason 08 Shelby County 21:17.94 62
69 306 Williams, Mike 11 Spencer County 21:19.28
70 182 Slone, Chase 09 Henry County 21:38.31 63
71 272 Harnois, Thomas 11 Shelby County 21:46.62 64
72 314 Yarbroughh, Zack 12 Western 22:18.68
73 139 Shamberger, Cess 11 Central 22:38.37 65
74 109 Leverich, Jake 11 Atherton 22:48.09 66
75 137 Robinson, Rayshawn 10 Central 23:16.72 67
76 305 Taylor, Brandon 10 Spencer County 23:26.51
77 311 Norris, Nick 09 Western 23:26.90
78 167 Poi, Ligo 11 Fairdale 23:37.82 68
79 271 Dunn, Alex 09 Shelby County 23:44.60 69
80 138 Scott, Keon 12 Central 24:08.95 70
81 105 DeNicola, Nick 12 Atherton 24:28.90 71
82 164 Canuto, Jose' 09 Fairdale 24:47.06 72
83 166 Murillo, Joseph 11 Fairdale 25:38.29 73
84 136 Phillippe, Jean 10 Central 25:45.23 74
85 187 Wilson, Tyler 11 Jeffersontown 25:59.30
86 275 Hull, Sam 09 Shelby County 26:59.98 75
South Oldham High School HY-TEK's Meet Manager
Class 2A Region _3_ Cross Country Championshi - 11/6/2010
Hosted by _South Oldham____________________
11/6/2010
Last Completed Event
Event 2 Boys 5k Run CC CLASS 2A
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 South Oldham 40 2 3 6 13 16 18 27
Total Time: 1:26:01.64
Average: 17:12.33
2 North Oldham 53 1 9 12 14 17 22 40
Total Time: 1:26:24.08
Average: 17:16.82
3 Martha Layne Collins 73 5 10 11 19 28 36 45
Total Time: 1:28:11.54
Average: 17:38.31
4 Bullitt East 124 15 23 24 30 32 41 47
Total Time: 1:30:55.85
Average: 18:11.17
5 North Bullitt 126 8 20 25 29 44 49
Total Time: 1:31:22.39
Average: 18:16.48
6 Christian Academy-Louisvi 147 4 21 37 42 43 48 53
Total Time: 1:32:39.19
Average: 18:31.84
7 Henry County 157 7 31 34 39 46 55 63
Total Time: 1:33:04.68
Average: 18:36.94
8 Atherton 233 26 38 50 59 60 66 71
Total Time: 1:39:40.13
Average: 19:56.03
9 Fairdale 265 35 51 54 57 68 72 73
Total Time: 1:44:27.17
Average: 20:53.44
10 Shelby County 280 33 52 62 64 69 75
Total Time: 1:45:51.28
Average: 21:10.26
11 Central 307 56 58 61 65 67 70 74
Total Time: 1:48:57.49
Average: 21:47.50