College Men Results

Men 100 Meter Dash College
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Womack, Tory              SO Western Kent             10.81   NWI  2 
  2 Sales, Dante              JR Western Kent             10.81   NWI  2 
  3 Littleton, Chris          SR Siu-Edwardsv             11.02   NWI  2 
  4 Bowman, Tony              SO Siu-Edwardsv             11.26   NWI  1 
  5 Chouquet, Tom             FR Western Kent             11.49   NWI  1 
  6 Weaver, Kevin                Unattached               13.46   NWI  1 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash College
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Womack, Tory              SO Western Kent             21.98  -2.0  2 
  2 Bowman, Tony              SO Siu-Edwardsv             22.04  -2.0  2 
  3 Sales, Dante              JR Western Kent             22.08  -2.0  2 
 -- Littleton, Chris          SR Siu-Edwardsv                DQ   0.5  1  Wrong start line
 -- Orr, Darien               SO Siu-Edwardsv                DQ   0.5  1  Wrong start line
 -- Ottinot, Miles            SO Western Kent                DQ   0.5  1  Wrong start line
 -- Chouquet, Tom             FR Western Kent                DQ   0.5  1  Wrong start line
 
Men 400 Meter Dash College
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 McCombs, Terrill          SR Western Kent             47.45  
  2 Gregory, Kendall          FR Western Kent             48.22  
  3 Jones, Ennis              SR Western Kent             48.92  
  4 Shepherd, Alphonso        SR Siu-Edwardsv             49.27  
  5 Ottinot, Miles            SO Western Kent             50.03  
  6 Coleman, Erick            JR Western Kent             51.11  
 
Men 800 Meter Run College
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Presley, Marc             FR Siu-Edwardsv           1:58.58  
  2 Austin, Brett             FR Western Kent           2:05.56  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run College
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Rwaherus, Deus            SO Western Kent           3:58.05  
  2 Cheptoek, Patrick         SR Western Kent           3:58.30  
  3 Kipchirchir, Shadrack     FR Western Kent           3:59.20  
  4 Dillard, Shawn            JR Siu-Edwardsv           4:05.35  
  5 Jenkins, Patrick          SR Western Kent           4:06.82  
  6 Napier, Cody              FR Western Kent           4:07.51  
  7 Amarillas, Marc           SO Siu-Edwardsv           4:08.40  
  8 Walwer, Brad              FR Siu-Edwardsv           4:08.70  
  9 Austin, Brett             FR Western Kent           4:11.10  
 10 Belwood, Jacob            SO Western Kent           4:17.36  
 11 Clark, Kyle               FR Brescia                4:20.61  
 12 Hofmeister, Adam          FR Brescia                4:23.37  
 13 Quinn, Barry              SO Western Kent           4:23.87  
 14 Schulze, Alan                Unattached             4:24.31  
 15 Farmer, Larry             SO Brescia                4:27.41  
 16 Peterson, Chris           FR Brescia                4:38.73  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles College
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
  1 Daube, Karlis             FR Western Kent             14.51   5.1 
  2 Cadet, Junior             FR Western Kent             14.54   5.1 
  3 Evans, Marcus             SR Siu-Edwardsv             15.29   5.1 
  4 Themas, Hendrik           SO Western Kent             17.31   5.1 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles College
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Evans, Marcus             SR Siu-Edwardsv             52.94  
  2 Daube, Karlis             FR Western Kent             53.02  
  3 Cadet, Junior             FR Western Kent             55.60  
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase College
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Chettleburgh, Kyle        SO Western Kent           9:30.46  
  2 Taylor, Landon            FR Western Kent           9:57.98  
  3 Rhode, Sabastian          FR Western Kent          10:05.54  
  4 Smithson, Gregory         FR Western Kent          10:45.89  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay College
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Siu-Edwardsville  'A'                                 41.46  
     1) Thierry, Andrew JR              2) Bowman, Tony SO                
     3) Shepherd, Alphonso SR           4) Littleton, Chris SR            
  2 Western Kentucky  'B'                                 42.12  
     1) Jones, Ennis SR                 2) Maskancevs, Andrejs SR         
     3) McCombs, Terrill SR             4) Ottinot, Miles SO              
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay College
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Western Kentucky  'A'                               3:16.42  
     1) Smellie, Gavin SR               2) Jones, Ennis SR                
     3) McCombs, Terrill SR             4) Gregory, Kendall FR            
  2 Western Kentucky  'B'                               3:17.50  
     1) Womack, Tory SO                 2) Chouquet, Tom FR               
     3) Daube, Karlis FR                4) Cadet, Junior FR               
  3 Siu-Edwardsville  'A'                               3:20.75  
     1) Shepherd, Alphonso SR           2) Presley, Marc FR               
     3) Littleton, Chris SR             4) Evans, Marcus SR               
 
Men High Jump College
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Fancher, Kenneth          FR Western Kent             1.90m    6-02.75 
  2 Miller, Alexander         SO Western Kent             1.80m    5-10.75 
  3 Themas, Hendrik           SO Western Kent             1.75m    5-08.75 
 
Men Pole Vault College
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Mammoser, Eric            JR Siu-Edwardsv             4.75m   15-07.00 
  2 Pitt, Evan                FR Western Kent             4.00m   13-01.50 
  3 Eyler, Eric               SR Siu-Edwardsv            J4.00m   13-01.50 
 -- Themas, Hendrik           SO Western Kent                NH            
 
Men Long Jump College
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Mgijima, Mandhla          NA Unat-Western             7.58m   3.0  24-10.50 
  2 Wilson, Steve             NA Unat-Western             7.25m   1.4  23-09.50 
  3 Maskancevs, Andrejs       SR Western Kent             7.21m  -0.6  23-08.00 
  4 Cadet, Junior             FR Western Kent             6.38m   0.1  20-11.25 
  5 Thierry, Andrew           JR Siu-Edwardsv             6.27m   2.2  20-07.00 
  6 Jackson, Maurice          SO Siu-Edwardsv             6.17m  -1.8  20-03.00 
 -- Themas, Hendrik           SO Western Kent                ND   NWI           
 
Men Triple Jump College
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Maskancevs, Andrejs       SR Western Kent            14.89m  -2.3  48-10.25 
  2 Thierry, Andrew           JR Siu-Edwardsv            13.09m   1.2  42-11.50 
  3 Coleman, Erick            JR Western Kent            13.07m   0.2  42-10.75 
 -- Cuff, Davion                 Unat-Floriss                ND   NWI           
 -- Webster, Hosani           FR Florissant V                ND   NWI           
 -- Jackson, Maurice          SO Siu-Edwardsv              FOUL                 
 
Men Shot Put College
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Bishop, Ben               JR Siu-Edwardsv            16.15m   53-00.00 
  2 Henry, Caleb                 Siu-Edwardsv            13.63m   44-08.75 
  3 Wright, Brad              SO Western Kent            13.35m   43-09.75 
  4 Croney, Houston           FR Western Kent            13.32m   43-08.50 
  5 Michaud, Zach             NA Unat-Western            12.09m   39-08.00 
 -- Soverns, Brian            SR Western Kent                ND            
 -- Themas, Hendrik           SO Western Kent                ND            
 
Men Discus Throw College
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Bishop, Ben               JR Siu-Edwardsv            47.17m     154-09 
  2 Henry, Kaleb              FR Siu-Edwardsv            46.53m     152-08 
  3 Wright, Brad              SO Western Kent            45.21m     148-04 
  4 Michaud, Zach             NA Unat-Western            40.34m     132-04 
  5 Croney, Houston           FR Western Kent            40.09m     131-06 
  6 Themas, Hendrik           SO Western Kent            37.80m     124-00 
  7 White, Joshua                Unattached              35.65m     116-11 
 -- Soverns, Brian            SR Western Kent                ND            
 
Men Hammer Throw College
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Bishop, Ben               JR Siu-Edwardsv            61.49m     201-09 
  2 Price, Buddy              JR Unattached              53.14m     174-04 
  3 Tait, Matt                   Unat-Floriss            47.73m     156-07 
  4 Michaud, Zach             NA Unat-Western            46.49m     152-06 
  5 Croney, Houston           FR Western Kent            40.15m     131-09 
 -- Soverns, Brian            SR Western Kent                ND            
 -- Wright, Brad              SO Western Kent                ND            
 
Men Javelin Throw College
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Henry, Kaleb              FR Siu-Edwardsv            57.75m     189-06 
  2 Themas, Hendrik           SO Western Kent            51.45m     168-09 
  3 White, Joshua                Unattached              48.99m     160-09 
  4 Miller, Alexander         SO Western Kent            36.47m     119-08