Licensed to Warren East High School Raiders
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/4/2010 07:44 PM
Warren East Middle School Meet 5-4 - 5/4/2010
5/4/2010
Results
Girls 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Anthony, Sydnie 08 Bgjhs 13.57 6
2 Elson, Lauren 08 Bgjhs 14.18 4
3 Dennis, Kailey 07 Grayson County 14.41 3
4 Blissett, Maggie 08 Greenwood 14.47 2
5 Jones, Lanesha 08 Bgjhs x15.10
6 Filburn, Ashton 07 Grayson County 15.47 1
7 Chobot, Shelby 06 WARE 15.69
8 Goff, Corbyn 07 Grayson County x15.70
9 Glass, Paige 08 Bgjhs x15.79
10 Gray, Kathrine 07 Greenwood 17.80
11 Godsey, Allison 07 Grayson County x19.08
Girls 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Sheriff, Katie 07 Bgjhs 30.29 6
2 Rossi, Hannah 07 Bgjhs 31.03 4
3 Dunn, Grace 07 Bgjhs x31.15
4 Blissett, Maggie 08 Greenwood 32.00 3
5 Sherrill, Courtney 08 Bgjhs x32.76
6 Furbush, Rebekah 08 Bgjhs x35.73
7 Goff, Corbyn 07 Grayson County 35.82 2
8 Lindsey, Hannah 07 Bgjhs x36.45
9 Gray, Kathrine 07 Greenwood 37.73 1
Girls 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Winger, Baylor 07 Bgjhs 1:10.00 6
2 Rector, Katy 08 Greenwood 1:11.29 4
3 Dunn, Grace 07 Bgjhs 1:12.33 3
4 Sherrill, Courtney 08 Bgjhs x1:16.25
5 Lindsey, Hannah 07 Bgjhs x1:25.03
Girls 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Hansen, Brittany 06 Greenwood 2:45.23 6
2 Summar, Grace 08 Bgjhs 2:48.07 4
3 Dodd, Kailey 07 WARE 3:03.23 3
4 Hayes, Haley 07 Grayson County 3:16.23 2
5 Fones, Cydney 07 Greenwood 3:20.15 1
Girls 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Hansen, Brittany 06 Greenwood 6:01.71 6
2 Dodd, Kailey 07 WARE 6:23.49 4
3 Summar, Grace 08 Bgjhs 6:45.29 3
4 Hayes, Haley 07 Grayson County 7:28.84 2
Girls 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Jones, Taylor 06 Greenwood 16:00.86 6
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Elson, Lauren 08 Bgjhs 18.43 6
2 Harris, Holly 07 Bgjhs 20.25 4
3 Haycraft, Kala 08 Grayson County 20.42 3
4 Wilde, Jackie 07 Greenwood 20.97 2
5 Hiltner, Paige 07 Bgjhs x21.11
6 Furbush, Rebekah 08 Bgjhs x21.15
7 Lindsey, Amanda 08 Grayson County 22.51 1
-- Hanson, Savanah 07 Bgjhs DQ
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Hanson, Savanah 07 Bgjhs 59.10 6
2 Harris, Holly 07 Bgjhs 1:01.62 4
3 Wilde, Jackie 07 Greenwood 1:03.31 3
4 Haycraft, Kala 08 Grayson County 1:03.81 2
5 Dodd, Kailey 07 WARE 1:04.26 1
6 Kanan, Lici 08 Bgjhs x1:07.11
7 Hiltner, Paige 07 Bgjhs x1:07.66
8 Lindsey, Amanda 08 Grayson County 1:13.18
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Bowling Green Jr High 'A' 58.59 6
1) Sheriff, Katie 07 2) Hiltner, Paige 07
3) Rossi, Hannah 07 4) Anthony, Sydnie 08
2 Grayson County Middle School 'A' 1:03.06 4
3 Greenwood 'A' 1:04.91 2
1) Blissett, Maggie 08 2) Mkanta, Faith 08
3) Gaiko, Kathrine 07 4) Martin, Reagan 07
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Bowling Green Jr High 'A' 2:05.74 6
1) Rossi, Hannah 07 2) Dunn, Grace 07
3) Kanan, Lici 08 4) Hiltner, Paige 07
2 Bowling Green Jr High 'B' x2:08.17
1) Sheriff, Katie 07 2) Lindsey, Hannah 07
3) Sherrill, Courtney 08 4) Winger, Baylor 07
3 Greenwood 'A' 2:08.51 4
1) Blissett, Maggie 08 2) Rector, Katy 08
3) Wilde, Jackie 07 4) Gaiko, Kathrine 07
4 Grayson County Middle School 'A' 2:12.07 2
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Bowling Green Jr High 'A' 4:58.30 6
1) Winger, Baylor 07 2) Summar, Grace 08
3) Sherrill, Courtney 08 4) Dunn, Grace 07
2 Greenwood 'A' 5:09.38 4
1) Hansen, Brittany 06 2) Rector, Katy 08
3) Wilde, Jackie 07 4) Fones, Cydney 07
3 Grayson County Middle School 'A' 5:55.90 2
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Greenwood 'A' 12:25.35 6
1) Hansen, Brittany 06 2) Jones, Taylor 06
3) Rector, Katy 08 4) Fones, Cydney 07
Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Hodges, Kara 08 Bgjhs 3-08.00 6
2 Jones, Taylor 06 Greenwood 3-04.00 4
-- Hodges, Jackie 06 Bgjhs NH
Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Anthony, Sydnie 08 Bgjhs 14-05.50 6
2 Kanan, Lici 08 Bgjhs 12-08.50 4
3 Chobot, Shelby 06 WARE 12-00.00 3
4 Gaiko, Kathrine 07 Greenwood 11-07.50 2
5 Ashley, Hannah 07 Grayson County 11-06.00 1
6 Haycraft, Kala 08 Grayson County 11-00.00
7 Hodges, Kara 08 Bgjhs x8-06.00
-- Lindsey, Amanda 08 Grayson County ND
-- Godsey, Allison 07 Grayson County ND
Girls Triple Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Gaiko, Kathrine 07 Greenwood 24-08.00 6
2 Hodges, Kara 08 Bgjhs 21-07.00 4
3 Gray, Kathrine 07 Greenwood 20-01.00 3
-- Summar, Grace 08 Bgjhs ND
-- Godsey, Allison 07 Grayson County ND
Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Hayes, Holley 07 Grayson County 28-01.00 6
2 Hanson, Savanah 07 Bgjhs J28-01.00 4
3 Ashley, Hannah 07 Grayson County 25-09.00 3
4 Ellsbery, Ashley 08 Bgjhs 22-10.50 2
5 Mkanta, Faith 08 Greenwood 22-02.00 1
6 Heard, Whitney 08 Bgjhs x19-07.00
Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Ashley, Hannah 07 Grayson County 70-07 6
2 Hayes, Holley 07 Grayson County 56-04 4
3 Hanson, Savanah 07 Bgjhs 48-07 3
4 Ellsbery, Ashley 08 Bgjhs 48-05 2
5 Heard, Whitney 08 Bgjhs x42-09
-- Austin, Hollie 08 Greenwood ND
Boys 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Dewalt, Danny 08 Bgjhs 11.83 6
2 Walton, Marlyne 08 WARE 12.21 4
3 Wright, Taylor 07 Grayson County 12.31 3
4 Allen, Julius 07 Greenwood 12.97 2
5 Boyd, Cody 06 Bgjhs 12.98 1
6 Imbrescia, David 08 Grayson County 13.22
7 Phelps, David 08 Grayson County x13.62
8 Palmer, Clayton 08 Greenwood 13.89
9 Brown, Troy 07 Bgjhs x13.95
10 Pham, Johnny 08 Bgjhs x14.10
11 Nguyen, John 07 Bgjhs x14.24
12 Boards, Kiyahn 06 Bgjhs x14.75
13 Cleary, Blake 06 Bgjhs x14.80
14 Whitney, Braxton 07 WARE 15.07
15 Dunn, Kameron 07 Bgjhs x15.27
16 Hutchenson, Jalen 07 Grayson County x15.39
17 Byrns, Robert 07 WARE x18.58
Boys 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Wheeler, Zack 08 WARE 24.62 6
2 Walton, Marlyne 08 WARE 26.47 4
3 O'Connell, Jared 08 Grayson County 27.55 3
4 Bashman, Ross 08 Greenwood 28.13 2
5 Morris, Ronele 07 Bgjhs 28.93 1
6 Palmer, Clayton 08 Greenwood 29.55
7 Edmonds, Grayson 08 Bgjhs 29.66
8 Crawford, Brent 08 Grayson County 29.79
9 Boards, Kiyahn 06 Bgjhs x31.19
10 Pham, Johnny 08 Bgjhs x32.31
11 Dunn, Kameron 07 Bgjhs x34.10
12 Byrns, Robert 07 WARE x38.62
Boys 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Wheeler, Zack 08 WARE 55.14 6
2 Dewalt, Danny 08 Bgjhs 58.58 4
3 Edmunds, Jake 07 Greenwood 1:01.08 3
4 Bearnson, Alan 08 Bgjhs 1:02.90 2
5 Wassom, Jack 07 Greenwood 1:03.64 1
6 Johnson, Scott 08 Bgjhs x1:06.81
7 Phelps, David 08 Grayson County 1:09.43
8 LaMonthe, Joseph 08 Bgjhs x1:09.98
9 Whalen, Patrick 07 Bgjhs x1:12.50
10 Potter, Brandon 08 Bgjhs x1:15.71
11 Pham, Johnny 08 Bgjhs x1:15.93
12 Whitney, Braxton 07 WARE 1:17.34
Boys 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Osborne, Aaron 07 WARE 2:26.81 6
2 Jones, Sheldon 08 Grayson County 2:30.12 4
3 Green, Charles 08 Greenwood 2:33.59 3
4 DeWitt, Dylan 08 Greenwood 2:36.45 2
5 Johnson, Kyle 07 Bgjhs 2:39.07 1
6 Stone, Bradley 07 Grayson County 2:44.77
7 Carey, Brandon 08 Greenwood x2:45.67
8 White, Tylor 07 Grayson County x2:53.54
9 Chaney, Seth 06 Bgjhs 2:55.76
10 Games, Edward 07 Bgjhs x2:57.75
11 Herron, Taylor 06 WARE 3:06.16
12 Grise, Jack 07 Bgjhs x3:09.71
13 Nelson, Ben 07 Grayson County x3:16.20
14 Buckley, Lewis Bgjhs x3:18.95
Boys 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Prive, Keith 08 Greenwood 5:14.35 6
2 Osborne, Aaron 07 WARE 5:42.76 4
3 Gibbs, Andrew 08 Greenwood 5:54.94 3
4 Hall, Trajon 06 Bgjhs 6:08.44 2
5 Games, Edward 07 Bgjhs 6:21.54 1
6 Stone, Bradley 07 Grayson County 6:36.06
7 Grise, Jack 07 Bgjhs x6:42.11
8 Buckley, Lewis Bgjhs x7:43.68
Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Johnson, Kyle 07 Bgjhs 12:06.36 6
2 Allen, Ross 08 Greenwood 12:41.52 4
3 Gibbs, Andrew 08 Greenwood 13:48.47 3
Boys 100 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Sanders, Trey 08 Grayson County 17.76 6
2 Gentry, Tyler 08 Bgjhs 18.11 4
3 Wassom, Jack 07 Greenwood 18.60 3
4 Slatterly, Mac 08 Bgjhs 19.44 2
5 Jones, Brandon 08 Grayson County 19.94 1
6 DeWitt, Dylan 08 Greenwood 22.07
7 Burden, Alex 08 Grayson County x22.27
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Prive, Keith 08 Greenwood 49.11 6
2 Crawford, Brent 08 Grayson County 58.92 4
3 Sanders, Trey 08 Grayson County 59.93 3
4 DeWitt, Dylan 08 Greenwood 1:00.42 2
5 Stone, Bradley 07 Grayson County x1:00.70
6 Gentry, Tyler 08 Bgjhs 1:01.49 1
7 Burden, Alex 08 Grayson County x1:05.85
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Grayson County Middle School 'A' 52.49 6
2 Greenwood 'A' 56.28 4
1) Allen, Julius 07 2) Palmer, Clayton 08
3) Broaddus, Jack 07 4) Bashman, Ross 08
3 Bowling Green Jr High 'A' 58.32 2
1) Morris, Ronele 07 2) Boards, Kiyahn 06
3) Boyd, Cody 06 4) Brown, Troy 07
4 Grayson County Middle School 'B' x1:03.01
5 Bowling Green Jr High 'B' x1:03.61
1) Lynn, Joel 06 2) Dunn, Kameron 07
3) Hughes, Tyler 06 4) Nguyen, John 07
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Grayson County Middle School 'B' 1:52.15 6
2 Bowling Green Jr High 'A' 1:59.38 4
1) Morris, Ronele 07 2) Sweat, James 07
3) Johnson, Scott 08 4) LaMonthe, Joseph 08
3 Greenwood 'A' 1:59.48 2
1) Wassom, Jack 07 2) Broaddus, Jack 07
3) Edmunds, Jake 07 4) Gaskins, Griffin 08
4 Grayson County Middle School 'A' x2:19.14
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Greenwood 'A' 4:07.97 6
1) Wassom, Jack 07 2) Edmunds, Jake 07
3) Gaskins, Griffin 08 4) Prive, Keith 08
2 Grayson County Middle School 'A' 4:13.27 4
3 Bowling Green Jr High 'A' 4:36.64 2
1) LaMonthe, Joseph 08 2) Crews, Noah 07
3) Bearnson, Alan 08 4) Johnson, Scott 08
4 Warren East 'A' 4:47.71
1) Herron, Taylor 06 2) Osborne, Aaron 07
3) Walton, Marlyne 08 4) Whitney, Braxton 07
5 Bowling Green Jr High 'B' x5:33.26
1) Chaney, Seth 06 2) Cleary, Blake 06
3) Buckley, Lewis 4) Grise, Jack 07
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Greenwood 'A' 10:16.80 6
1) Prive, Keith 08 2) Allen, Ross 08
3) Gibbs, Andrew 08 4) Green, Charles 08
2 Bowling Green Jr High 'A' 10:57.63 4
1) Crews, Noah 07 2) Grise, Jack 07
3) Hall, Trajon 06 4) Bearnson, Alan 08
3 Grayson County Middle School 'A' 11:07.20 2
Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Wheeler, Zack 08 WARE 5-00.00 6
2 Green, Charles 08 Greenwood 4-10.00 4
3 Sanders, Trey 08 Grayson County 4-06.00 3
4 Jones, Brandon 08 Grayson County x4-04.00
5 Lynn, Joel 06 Bgjhs J4-04.00 2
6 Jones, Sheldon 08 Grayson County xJ4-04.00
7 White, Tylor 07 Grayson County J4-04.00 1
8 Palmer, Clayton 08 Greenwood 4-02.00
-- DeWitt, Dylan 08 Greenwood NH
Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Walton, Marlyne 08 WARE 16-07.50 6
2 Dewalt, Danny 08 Bgjhs 16-02.00 4
3 Bashman, Ross 08 Greenwood 14-06.00 3
4 Nguyen, John 07 Bgjhs 13-03.00 2
5 Gentry, Tyler 08 Bgjhs x13-02.00
6 Sweat, James 07 Bgjhs x13-00.00
7 Broaddus, Jack 07 Greenwood 12-03.00 1
8 Wilson, Jacob 08 Grayson County 12-00.00
9 Hutchinson, Javan 08 Grayson County J12-00.00
10 Lynn, Joel 06 Bgjhs x11-08.00
11 Whalen, Patrick 07 Bgjhs x11-01.00
12 Nelson, Ben 07 Grayson County x9-08.00
-- Gaskins, Griffin 08 Greenwood ND
-- Banet, Nick 08 Grayson County ND
Boys Triple Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Huzyak, Ben 08 Greenwood 28-08.00 6
2 Hutchinson, Javan 08 Grayson County 27-09.00 4
3 Edmunds, Jake 07 Greenwood 26-07.00 3
4 Wilson, Jacob 08 Grayson County 24-03.00 2
5 Sweat, James 07 Bgjhs 22-10.00 1
-- Gentry, Tyler 08 Bgjhs ND
Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Jopes, Tyler 08 Bgjhs 42-01.00 6
2 Allen, Julius 07 Greenwood 39-05.00 4
3 O'Connell, Jared 08 Grayson County 34-03.00 3
4 Trowbridge, Thomas 08 Bgjhs 30-01.50 2
5 Basham, Jason 08 Grayson County 25-07.00 1
6 Carey, Brandon 08 Greenwood 25-05.00
7 Slatterly, Mac 08 Bgjhs x24-09.50
8 Judd, Austin 07 Bgjhs x22-11.00
9 Selig, Lex 07 Bgjhs x21-05.50
Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Jopes, Tyler 08 Bgjhs 133-10 6
2 Allen, Julius 07 Greenwood 94-03 4
3 Basham, Jason 08 Grayson County 93-01 3
4 O'Connell, Jared 08 Grayson County 79-09 2
5 Banet, Nick 08 Grayson County x78-04
6 Trowbridge, Thomas 08 Bgjhs 75-05 1
7 Carey, Brandon 08 Greenwood 72-04
8 Selig, Lex 07 Bgjhs x48-01
9 Judd, Austin 07 Bgjhs x47-03
Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Bowling Green Jr High 105 2) Greenwood 66
3) GRAYSON COUNTY MIDDLE SCHO 44 4) Warren East 11
Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Greenwood 83 2) Bowling Green Jr High 67
3) GRAYSON COUNTY MIDDLE SCHO 61 4) Warren East 42