Licensed to McLean County High School Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 5/9/2010 10:59 PM
McLean Co.-Muhlenberg Co. Dual Meet - 5/7/2010
Paulsen Stadium, Calhoun, KY
Results
Event 1 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 McLean County 'A' 11:29.5 5
1) Dempsey, Chloe 8 2) Slinker, Kate 10
3) Scott, Morgan 8 4) Green, Julie 07
2 Muhlenberg County 'A' 10:41.00 12:08.0
1) Vincent, Kali 8 2) Vincent, Bailey 6
3) Pendley, Kristen 8 4) Robards, Taylor 5
Event 2 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 McLean County 'A' 10:04.0 5
1) Kelley, Chris 11 2) Mercer, Mikel 10
3) Baird, Morgan 11 4) Carpenter, Jake 11
2 Muhlenberg County 'A' 8:53.00 10:22.0
1) Davis, Justin 12 2) Ferguson, Seth 11
3) miller, Harrison 10 4) Noffsinger, Tristan 7
Event 4 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Miller, Johnnie 11 Muco 15.94 16.2 5
2 Burden, David 11 McLean County 16.2 3
3 miller, Harrison 10 Muco 19.6 1
Event 5 Girls 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 McCay, Maria 9 Muco 15.4 5
2 Hayden, Haley 10 McLean County 16.3 3
3 Daugherty, Brea 9 Muco 16.7 1
4 Humphrey, Carley 06 McLean County 17.5
5 Slaughters, Amanda 8 Muco x17.9
6 Cockerell, Elizabeth 06 McLean County x20.5
Event 6 Boys 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 gaston, Matthew 10 Muco 12.4 5
2 Caston, Charlie 11 Muco 11.10 13.7 3
3 West, Garrett 11 McLean County 14.8 1
Event 7 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 McLean County 'A' 2:13.0 5
1) Wright, Ashley 9 2) Hazelip, Sarah 11
3) Miller, Ashley 08 4) Ashby, Makayla 10
2 Muhlenberg County 'A' 2:14.5
1) Vincent, Sarah 8 2) McCay, Maria 9
3) Ward, Katelyn 8 4) Daugherty, Brea 9
Event 8 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 McLean County 'A' 1:52.0 5
1) Johnson, Jessen 08 2) Wilson, Jordan 08
3) Carpenter, Jake 11 4) McCaslin, Dustin 11
-- Muhlenberg County 'A' DQ
1) Middelton, Nick 12 2) McCay, Reynolds 7
3) Glore, Tyler 11 4) gaston, Matthew 10
Event 9 Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Vincent, Bailey 6 Muco 5:42.92 5:39.7 5
2 Neal, Rachel 8 McLean County 6:34.7 3
Event 10 Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Ferguson, Seth 11 Muco 5:23.9 5
2 Davis, Justin 12 Muco 5:41.4 3
3 Mercer, Mikel 10 McLean County 6:01.4 1
4 gaston, Matthew 10 Muco x6:27.2
5 Campbell, Atlee 7 Muco x6:33.9
6 Noffsinger, Tristan 7 Muco x7:01.0
Event 11 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 McLean County 'A' 1:00.4 5
1) Wright, Ashley 9 2) Hazelip, Sarah 11
3) Miller, Ashley 08 4) Ashby, Makayla 10
2 Muhlenberg County 'A' 1:07.0
1) Daugherty, Brea 9 2) Slaughters, Amanda 8
3) McCay, Maria 9 4) Vincent, Sarah 8
Event 12 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Muhlenberg County 'A' 48.4 5
1) Caston, Charlie 11 2) Stoudemire, Brandon 12
3) Hawkins, Ronnie 11 4) Miller, Johnnie 11
2 McLean County 'A' 49.2
1) Kelley, Chris 11 2) Burden, David 11
3) Baird, Morgan 11 4) Head, Anthony 11
Event 13 Girls 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Crowe, CeCe 9 McLean County 1:13.3 5
2 Ward, Katelyn 8 Muco 1:19.00 1:22.0 3
Event 14 Boys 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Kittinger, Garrett 11 McLean County 54.9 5
2 Glore, Tyler 11 Muco 1:13.0 3
Event 15 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Vincent, Kali 8 Muco 58.84 58.6 5
Event 16 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 miller, Harrison 10 Muco 45.63 52.4 5
Event 17 Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Blake, Latasha 11 McLean County 3:01.0 5
2 Ward, Katelyn 8 Muco 3:21.4 3
Event 18 Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Mercer, Mikel 10 McLean County 2:39.9 5
2 Wilson, Jordan 08 McLean County 2:53.6 3
3 Campbell, Atlee 7 Muco 2:59.9 1
Event 19 Girls 200 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Vincent, Sarah 8 Muco 31.4 5
2 Crowe, CeCe 9 McLean County 32.9 3
3 McCay, Maria 9 Muco 33.9 1
4 Hayden, Haley 10 McLean County 34.2
5 Daugherty, Brea 9 Muco x35.4
Event 20 Boys 200 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Carpenter, Jake 11 McLean County 25.9 5
2 Kirkpatrick, Ryan 12 Muco 26.3 3
3 Johnson, Jessen 08 McLean County 28.4 1
Event 21 Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Pendley, Kristen 8 Muco 13:03.00 13:55.9 5
2 Robards, Taylor 5 Muco 15:28.3 3
Event 22 Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Whitehouse, Dillon 10 Muco 11:03.00 13:54.3 5
2 Geary, Chase 8 Muco 10:21.00 13:54.5 3
3 Garret, Riley 11 Muco 10:57.00 x13:56.5
4 Kirkpatrick, Ryan 12 Muco x14:03.6
5 Davis, Justin 12 Muco x15:28.7
6 Ferguson, Seth 11 Muco x15:29.0
Event 23 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 McLean County 'A' 4:55.8 5
1) Green, Julie 07 2) Neal, Rachel 8
3) Scott, Morgan 8 4) Dempsey, Chloe 8
2 Muhlenberg County 'A' 5:41.4
1) Ward, Katelyn 8 2) Vincent, Kali 8
3) Vincent, Bailey 6 4) Pendley, Kristen 8
Event 24 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 McLean County 'A' 4:24.0 5
1) Kelley, Chris 11 2) Baird, Morgan 11
3) Head, Anthony 11 4) Turley, Ben 12
Event 26 Boys High Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Hawkins, Ronnie 11 Muco 5-10.00 5
2 Burden, David 11 McLean County 5-06.00 2
2 Miller, Johnnie 11 Muco 5-06.00 2
4 Carpenter, Jake 11 McLean County 5-04.00
Event 27 Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Hazelip, Sarah 11 McLean County 13-04.50 5
2 Jones, Hannah 12 McLean County 12-02.00 3
3 Slinker, Kate 10 McLean County x12-01.00
4 Sanders, Ashton 9 Muco 10-09.50 1
Event 28 Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Miller, Johnnie 11 Muco 18-03.00 5
2 Baird, Morgan 11 McLean County 18-01.00 3
3 Mayes, Dustin 11 Muco 17-03.50 1
4 Hawkins, Ronnie 11 Muco x16-02.50
Event 29 Girls Triple Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Jones, Hannah 12 McLean County 26-07.00 5
2 Slinker, Kate 10 McLean County 26-02.50 3
3 Sanders, Ashton 9 Muco 23-09.50 1
Event 30 Boys Triple Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Burden, David 11 McLean County 37-06.50 5
2 Mayes, Dustin 11 Muco 37-05.50 3
3 Miller, Johnnie 11 Muco 33-00.00 1
Event 31 Girls Discus Throw
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Jones, Hannah 12 McLean County 62-00 5
2 Groves, Macy 11 Muco 59-10 3
3 Taylor, Vickie 11 Muco 51-00 1
4 Ashby, Makayla 10 McLean County 46-02
5 Sprowl, Kalie 11 McLean County x35-01
Event 32 Boys Discus Throw
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Humphrey, Ellison 11 McLean County 126-07 5
2 Burden, Michael 12 McLean County 118-11 3
3 Stoudemire, Brandon 12 Muco 79-10 1
4 Fleming, Marcus 12 Muco 71-06
5 Baird, Thomas 10 McLean County x71-01
6 Bozarth, Justin 10 McLean County x69-00
7 Watkins, Kirk 12 Muco x60-08
8 Middelton, Nick 12 Muco x59-00
9 Underwood, Wil 11 McLean County x54-11
10 Caraway, Brandon 07 McLean County x48-08
Event 33 Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Jones, Hannah 12 McLean County 25-10.00 5
2 Ashby, Makayla 10 McLean County 24-05.50 3
3 Groves, Macy 11 Muco 22-04.50 1
4 Taylor, Vickie 11 Muco 21-03.50
5 Sprowl, Kalie 11 McLean County x20-10.00
Event 34 Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Burden, Michael 12 McLean County 45-05.50 5
2 Humphrey, Ellison 11 McLean County 39-07.00 3
3 Stoudemire, Brandon 12 Muco 34-09.50 1
4 Middelton, Nick 12 Muco 31-10.50
5 Baird, Thomas 10 McLean County x30-07.50
6 Bozarth, Justin 10 McLean County x25-11.50
7 Watkins, Kirk 12 Muco x22-07.50
8 Underwood, Wil 11 McLean County x22-04.00
9 Caraway, Brandon 07 McLean County x20-07.50
Women - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) McLean County 68 2) Muhlenberg County 43
Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Muhlenberg County 66 2) McLean County 65