Licensed to Central Hardin High School HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/29/2010 03:32 PM
Class 3A Region - 5/29/2010
5/29/2010
Results
Event 1 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay CLASS 3A
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Bowling Green 10:15.60 10:16.92 10
1) 48 Games, Van 08 2) 53 Prieskorn, Trevor 08
3) 59 Woodward, Sarah-Emily 08 4) 55 Wheeler, Lauren 08
2 Greenwood 10:32.00 10:16.97 8
1) 178 Mumley, Lindsay 11 2) 168 Cole, Elizabeth 11
3) 172 Huzyak, Paige 11 4) 170 Gaiko, Jennifer 11
3 North Hardin 10:33.10 10:21.94 6
1) 247 Woodson, Markeshia 12 2) 245 Valenzuela, Brittney 12
3) 241 Mason, Latezia 10 4) 231 Allen, Chelsea 12
4 John Hardin 10:56.30 11:07.27 4
1) 207 Hunter, Leilani 11 2) 205 Garner, Brianna 07
3) 209 Jones, Janna 07 4) 214 Warsaw, Meaghan 10
5 Central Hardin 11:35.07 11:12.49 2
1) 87 Chandler, Abbie 08 2) 89 Connor, Afton 09
3) 94 Gimborys, Katarina 11 4) 97 Pennington, MacKensie 08
6 Barren County 11:11.85 11:39.99 1
1) 11 Radish, Cassie 11 2) 2 Bunch, Megan 10
3) 13 Scott, Christina 09 4) 10 Pierce, Courtney 09
7 Grayson County 12:30.00 12:59.94
1) 132 Hall, Jamilynn 09 2) 140 Newton, Sami 09
3) 133 Hayes, Haley 07 4) 138 McKenna, Hannah 12
Event 2 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay CLASS 3A
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 North Hardin 8:20.60 8:12.12 10
1) 268 Stewart, Andrew 11 2) 249 Black, Christian 12
3) 270 Tinson, Dante' 12 4) 261 Ortega, Josh 10
2 Greenwood 8:10.00 8:18.08 8
1) 188 Eaton, Ryan 12 2) 192 Houchens, Austin 12
3) 203 Tinsley, Jacob 11 4) 200 Skrabacz, Jared 11
3 John Hardin 8:35.17 8:26.84 6
1) 220 Egan, John 11 2) 221 Emmi, Adrien 10
3) 223 Jones, Donyale 12 4) 226 Phinazee, Quedale 12
4 Grayson County 8:50.00 8:35.87 4
1) 161 Jones, Steven 11 2) 162 Mattingly, Cody 12
3) 151 Clemons, Bryant 12 4) 145 Berry, Zach 10
5 Bowling Green 9:26.40 9:11.89 2
1) 62 Chute, James 10 2) 80 West, Logan 09
3) 66 Gott, Ryan 09 4) 75 Pollock, Lovice 11
6 Central Hardin 9:13.84 9:15.56 1
1) 112 Goodman, Chris 10 2) 124 Stearsman, Dylan 12
3) 120 Price, Josh 09 4) 110 Daugherty, Jared 10
7 Barren County 9:42.63 10:58.64
1) 23 Eaton, Austen 08 2) 31 Massengill, Eric 10
3) 28 Howard, Dylan 08 4) 34 Morgan, Ben 08
Event 3 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles CLASS 3A
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 16 Wininger, Sydney 10 Barren County 16.80 16.83 2 10
2 204 Body, Andrea 12 John Hardin 16.90 17.51 2 8
3 232 Castillo, Sarah 12 North Hardin 17.85 17.56 2 6
4 136 Higdon, Paige 11 Grayson County 18.23 18.26 2 4
5 240 King, Tori 09 North Hardin 20.10 18.33 2 2
6 47 Games, Ann-Lundy 10 Bowling Green 19.45 19.80 2 1
7 286 Curtis, Megan 11 Warren Central 20.04 20.31 2
8 169 Cundiff, Mary 10 Greenwood 19.90 20.38 2
9 129 Cubbage, Natalie 12 Grayson County 20.31 21.71 1
10 95 Golden, Lanay 08 Central Hardin 23.47 23.51 1
Event 4 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles CLASS 3A
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 215 Bagley, Brandon 12 John Hardin 14.26 14.61 2 10
2 264 Randles, Peter 12 North Hardin 15.11 15.11 2 8
3 258 McKellar, David 12 North Hardin 15.69 16.28 2 6
4 314 Scgers, LaJustin 10 Warren Central 17.07 16.83 2 4
5 147 Buckles, Daniel 11 Grayson County 16.04 16.89 2 2
6 122 Rieks, Ryan 12 Central Hardin 18.24 17.95 1 1
7 281 Costello, Nick 10 Ohio County 17.90 18.38 2
8 158 Gulley, Tyler 11 Grayson County 18.10 18.97 2
9 217 Boulware, Johannes 10 John Hardin 18.18 18.98 2
10 38 Wilson, Shelton 11 Barren County 19.84 20.17 1
11 278 Anderson, Trevor 10 Ohio County 19.97 20.21 1
12 115 Hodges, David 10 Central Hardin 20.54 20.64 1
13 20 Bartell, Doug 10 Barren County 19.81 20.67 1
-- 71 Maldanado, Fernand 09 Bowling Green 19.65 DQ 1 Profanity
Event 5 Girls 100 Meter Dash CLASS 3A
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 206 Holloway, Halie 11 John Hardin 12.04 12.50 3 10
2 238 Jenkins, Tamara 09 North Hardin 12.92 12.97 3 8
3 211 McGregor, Shanikqu 10 John Hardin 12.75 12.99 3 6
4 85 Bishop, Allysse 11 Central Hardin 12.74 13.04 3 4
5 288 Grainger, Page 12 Warren Central 12.89 13.12 3 2
6 42 Cohron, Katie 10 Bowling Green 13.00 13.24 3 1
7 234 Gill, Regene 07 North Hardin 12.90 13.32 3
8 300 Walker, Nitaya 10 Warren Central 13.14 13.40 2
9 39 Anthony, Sydnie 08 Bowling Green 13.70 13.67 2
10 141 Sanders, Corey 10 Grayson County 12.84 13.70 3
11 96 Norton, Lauren 10 Central Hardin 13.24 13.79 2
12 12 Salley, Brooke 12 Barren County 13.84 14.32 2
13 16 Wininger, Sydney 10 Barren County 13.28 14.34 2
14 181 Spicer, Fantasia 10 Greenwood 14.40 14.69 2
15 182 Sublett, Ambrazia 10 Greenwood 14.34 14.89 2
16 143 Uebelacker, Morgan 08 Grayson County 14.00 16.29 2
Event 6 Boys 100 Meter Dash CLASS 3A
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 257 McCormick, Anthony 12 North Hardin 11.30 11.43 2 10
2 302 Barber, Cortez 11 Warren Central 11.07 11.48 2 8
3 117 Keys, Antoine 10 Central Hardin 11.54 11.54 2 6
4 67 Green, Brandon 10 Bowling Green 11.62 11.57 1 4
5 63 Clark, Tyreon 12 Bowling Green 11.50 11.58 2 2
6 266 Sanders, Ladarius 09 North Hardin 11.13 11.59 2 1
7 162 Mattingly, Cody 12 Grayson County 11.49 11.69 2
8 37 Thurman, Tyler 10 Barren County 11.72 11.82 1
9 195 McLin, Derrick 10 Greenwood 11.94 11.83 1
10 187 Dymacek, Scott 12 Greenwood 11.20 11.85 2
11 101 Armstrong, Ahmad 12 Central Hardin 12.09 11.91 1
12 227 Savoy, Landon 11 John Hardin 11.44 11.93 2
13 230 Wilson, Scooter 09 John Hardin 12.24 11.99 1
14 155 Fleener, Charlie 10 Grayson County 12.69 12.59 1
15 19 Baliey, Shelby 10 Barren County 12.00 12.63 1
Event 7 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay CLASS 3A
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 North Hardin 1:46.00 1:45.68 10
1) 238 Jenkins, Tamara 09 2) 233 Clark-Osborne, Jasmine 08
3) 234 Gill, Regene 07 4) 237 Horne, Janaiqua 11
2 Central Hardin 1:47.98 1:46.77 8
1) 90 Cox, Hannah 10 2) 96 Norton, Lauren 10
3) 88 Chaney, Mallory 11 4) 85 Bishop, Allysse 11
3 Warren Central 1:49.43 1:49.09 6
1) 300 Walker, Nitaya 10 2) 299 Tinker, Keiyorii 11
3) 288 Grainger, Page 12 4) 293 Lasley, DeVanee 10
4 Bowling Green 1:59.34 1:50.84 4
1) 42 Cohron, Katie 10 2) 49 Gott, Emily 12
3) 50 Hopper, Mikala 10 4) 58 Wohltjen, Sophie 12
5 John Hardin 1:52.78 1:54.35 2
1) 212 Outlaw, Tronea 10 2) 210 Lampkin, Ashley 10
3) 207 Hunter, Leilani 11 4) 208 Jernigan, Chantler 11
6 Greenwood 1:59.90 2:00.10 1
1) 182 Sublett, Ambrazia 10 2) 181 Spicer, Fantasia 10
3) 176 Miller, Riley 10 4) 180 Rector, Katy 08
7 Barren County 2:00.13 2:10.65
1) 14 Shipley, Emory 07 2) 1 Alexander, Alana 10
3) 8 Likens, Brittany 11 4) 10 Pierce, Courtney 09
8 Grayson County 2:06.00 2:13.58
1) 134 Hayes, Holley 07 2) 139 Mortiz, Jessica 11
3) 135 Hicks, Kristyn 10 4) 126 Beeler, Katie 09
Event 8 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay CLASS 3A
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 John Hardin 1:30.81 1:29.69 10
1) 215 Bagley, Brandon 12 2) 229 Walker, Xavier 12
3) 218 Bradshaw, Tyrell 12 4) 219 Dorrough, Devin 11
2 North Hardin 1:33.18 1:29.76 8
1) 266 Sanders, Ladarius 09 2) 257 McCormick, Anthony 12
3) 260 Mills, Terrence 10 4) 263 Price, Avery 10
3 Bowling Green 1:33.70 1:32.91 6
1) 73 Newman, Will 12 2) 65 Dewalt, Danny 08
3) 61 Blackwell, Bryan 12 4) 67 Green, Brandon 10
4 Greenwood 1:35.94 1:33.87 4
1) 196 Mkanta, Nehemiah 12 2) 187 Dymacek, Scott 12
3) 190 Green, Michael 10 4) 203 Tinsley, Jacob 11
5 Central Hardin 1:35.22 1:35.33 2
1) 117 Keys, Antoine 10 2) 106 Brown, Hunter 11
3) 109 Cromarte, Jared 10 4) 119 Phillips, Brandon 10
6 Barren County 1:36.50 1:38.15 1
1) 17 Aquino, Kristopher 12 2) 18 Austin, Taylor 11
3) 26 Furlong, Tyler 10 4) 37 Thurman, Tyler 10
7 Grayson County 1:42.00 1:48.86
1) 146 Bradley, Radney 09 2) 149 Cabe, Max 09
3) 154 Downs, Tyler 11 4) 155 Fleener, Charlie 10
Event 9 Girls 1600 Meter Run CLASS 3A
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 168 Cole, Elizabeth 11 Greenwood 5:30.00 5:37.83 10
2 59 Woodward, Sarah-Em 08 Bowling Green 5:35.00 5:41.02 8
3 178 Mumley, Lindsay 11 Greenwood 5:50.00 5:52.11 6
4 46 Flynn, Deborah 09 Bowling Green 5:55.00 5:55.28 4
5 245 Valenzuela, Brittn 12 North Hardin 5:50.95 6:01.47 2
6 205 Garner, Brianna 07 John Hardin 6:08.27 6:08.41 1
7 89 Connor, Afton 09 Central Hardin 6:11.31 6:16.47
8 2 Bunch, Megan 10 Barren County 6:16.36 6:20.61
9 94 Gimborys, Katarina 11 Central Hardin 5:57.40 6:23.41
10 209 Jones, Janna 07 John Hardin 6:24.50 6:24.23
11 11 Radish, Cassie 11 Barren County 6:20.71 6:27.78
12 292 King, Hannah 09 Warren Central 6:49.00 7:05.12
13 132 Hall, Jamilynn 09 Grayson County 7:30.00 8:04.95
Event 10 Boys 1600 Meter Run CLASS 3A
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 188 Eaton, Ryan 12 Greenwood 4:15.00 4:16.51 10
2 268 Stewart, Andrew 11 North Hardin 4:25.36 4:22.03 8
3 192 Houchens, Austin 12 Greenwood 4:28.00 4:33.89 6
4 220 Egan, John 11 John Hardin 4:38.51 4:40.93 4
5 72 Miller, Duncan 11 Bowling Green 4:45.00 4:40.95 2
6 77 Russell, Chase 12 Bowling Green 4:36.70 4:41.30 1
7 104 Beams, Andrew 12 Central Hardin 4:54.80 4:59.95
8 116 Hood, Hunter 10 Central Hardin 5:06.43 5:03.25
9 261 Ortega, Josh 10 North Hardin 4:53.43 5:04.22
10 152 Curtis, Austin 11 Grayson County 4:58.00 5:09.18
11 24 England, Seth 10 Barren County 5:12.00 5:10.41
12 315 Schwab, Jason 11 Warren Central 5:02.70 5:17.05
13 22 Dunbar, Mason 09 Barren County 5:20.72 5:28.80
14 308 Holmes, Alcibiades 09 Warren Central 5:15.19 5:33.55
15 157 Gorby, Brooks 11 Grayson County 5:21.00 5:49.53
Event 11 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay CLASS 3A
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Central Hardin 51.54 50.63 10
1) 85 Bishop, Allysse 11 2) 88 Chaney, Mallory 11
3) 91 Crawford, Drew 11 4) 96 Norton, Lauren 10
2 Warren Central 52.17 50.93 8
1) 300 Walker, Nitaya 10 2) 299 Tinker, Keiyorii 11
3) 293 Lasley, DeVanee 10 4) 288 Grainger, Page 12
3 North Hardin 53.33 51.59 6
1) 238 Jenkins, Tamara 09 2) 242 McFee, Tiffany 10
3) 234 Gill, Regene 07 4) 244 Osborn, Samantha 10
4 John Hardin 52.18 52.82 4
1) 207 Hunter, Leilani 11 2) 208 Jernigan, Chantler 11
3) 211 McGregor, Shanikqua 10 4) 210 Lampkin, Ashley 10
5 Bowling Green 56.80 53.17 2
1) 39 Anthony, Sydnie 08 2) 49 Gott, Emily 12
3) 51 Johnson, Cyesha 11 4) 57 Wilson, Cherylandai 09
6 Barren County 55.88 55.72 1
1) 12 Salley, Brooke 12 2) 14 Shipley, Emory 07
3) 16 Wininger, Sydney 10 4) 15 Stuart, Devon 10
7 Greenwood 58.70 57.97
1) 182 Sublett, Ambrazia 10 2) 180 Rector, Katy 08
3) 184 Tinsley, Jessica 09 4) 181 Spicer, Fantasia 10
8 Grayson County 1:01.00 1:00.84
1) 134 Hayes, Holley 07 2) 143 Uebelacker, Morgan 08
3) 142 Sanders, Shelby 09 4) 129 Cubbage, Natalie 12
Event 12 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay CLASS 3A
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 North Hardin 43.74 43.34 10
1) 257 McCormick, Anthony 12 2) 256 Johnson, Naiym 11
3) 266 Sanders, Ladarius 09 4) 263 Price, Avery 10
2 Bowling Green 46.51 44.27 8
1) 61 Blackwell, Bryan 12 2) 63 Clark, Tyreon 12
3) 65 Dewalt, Danny 08 4) 67 Green, Brandon 10
3 Warren Central 45.87 44.34 6
1) 302 Barber, Cortez 11 2) 304 Bledsoe, Andre 10
3) 312 Rigsby, Labradford 12 4) 314 Scgers, LaJustin 10
4 John Hardin 44.40 44.63 4
1) 227 Savoy, Landon 11 2) 218 Bradshaw, Tyrell 12
3) 230 Wilson, Scooter 09 4) 219 Dorrough, Devin 11
5 Central Hardin 45.97 45.18 2
1) 117 Keys, Antoine 10 2) 106 Brown, Hunter 11
3) 109 Cromarte, Jared 10 4) 101 Armstrong, Ahmad 12
6 Greenwood 45.73 46.51 1
1) 187 Dymacek, Scott 12 2) 195 McLin, Derrick 10
3) 201 Thomas-Turner, Isaiah 09 4) 202 Thompson, Tanner 09
7 Barren County 46.12 46.63
1) 17 Aquino, Kristopher 12 2) 19 Baliey, Shelby 10
3) 37 Thurman, Tyler 10 4) 26 Furlong, Tyler 10
8 Grayson County 49.91 53.03
1) 149 Cabe, Max 09 2) 154 Downs, Tyler 11
3) 156 Gallager, Ryan 10 4) 163 Portman, Kevin 11
Event 13 Girls 400 Meter Dash CLASS 3A
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 290 Hill, Angel 08 Warren Central 59.74 59.35 2 10
2 206 Holloway, Halie 11 John Hardin 58.64 59.70 2 8
3 42 Cohron, Katie 10 Bowling Green 1:01.60 1:01.49 2 6
4 233 Clark-Osborne, Jas 08 North Hardin 1:02.25 1:01.57 2 4
5 90 Cox, Hannah 10 Central Hardin 1:03.30 1:02.77 2 2
6 58 Wohltjen, Sophie 12 Bowling Green 1:02.50 1:03.40 2 1
7 186 Weitlauf, Lauren 11 Greenwood 1:06.00 1:04.61 2
8 241 Mason, Latezia 10 North Hardin 1:05.48 1:05.59 2
9 296 Ray, Jasmine 10 Warren Central 1:08.30 1:07.38 1
10 274 Forr, Jasmin 7 Ohio County 1:08.00 1:08.08 1
11 142 Sanders, Shelby 09 Grayson County 1:10.00 1:18.61 1
12 9 Montgomery, Taylor 09 Barren County 1:15.56 1:18.82 1
13 10 Pierce, Courtney 09 Barren County 1:19.81 1:23.61 1
Event 14 Boys 400 Meter Dash CLASS 3A
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 229 Walker, Xavier 12 John Hardin 49.57 49.61 2 10
2 73 Newman, Will 12 Bowling Green 51.35 50.64 2 8
3 196 Mkanta, Nehemiah 12 Greenwood 52.09 51.56 2 6
4 260 Mills, Terrence 10 North Hardin 52.21 52.56 2 4
5 302 Barber, Cortez 11 Warren Central 52.22 53.30 2 2
6 226 Phinazee, Quedale 12 John Hardin 53.56 53.73 2 1
7 317 Wilkey, Adam 10 Warren Central 57.34 56.34 1
8 69 Lynn, Henry 12 Bowling Green 56.60 56.35 2
9 191 Hall, Clayton 10 Greenwood 58.20 56.97 1
10 280 Brazel, Ryan 10 Ohio County 58.20 57.49 1
11 103 Barnes, Donovan 09 Central Hardin 57.34 57.83 2
12 36 Skipworth, Eric 10 Barren County 59.10 58.62 1
13 113 Gorman, Brian 10 Central Hardin 1:00.66 1
14 155 Fleener, Charlie 10 Grayson County 59.00 1:04.03 1
Event 15 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles CLASS 3A
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 237 Horne, Janaiqua 11 North Hardin 49.71 48.54 2 10
2 136 Higdon, Paige 11 Grayson County 50.40 50.82 2 8
3 240 King, Tori 09 North Hardin 53.00 50.89 2 6
4 97 Pennington, MacKen 08 Central Hardin 53.34 54.04 2 4
5 204 Body, Andrea 12 John Hardin 53.44 54.19 2 2
6 272 Baird, Meredith 10 Ohio County 56.40 55.75 2 1
7 186 Weitlauf, Lauren 11 Greenwood 54.40 55.96 2
8 47 Games, Ann-Lundy 10 Bowling Green 54.25 57.21 2
9 286 Curtis, Megan 11 Warren Central 59.66 58.73 1
10 129 Cubbage, Natalie 12 Grayson County 1:01.00 59.53 1
11 169 Cundiff, Mary 10 Greenwood 1:05.00 1:07.72 1
Event 16 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles CLASS 3A
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 215 Bagley, Brandon 12 John Hardin 37.90 38.00 2 10
2 258 McKellar, David 12 North Hardin 41.22 41.47 2 8
3 254 Davis, Vincent 11 North Hardin 42.46 42.29 2 6
4 314 Scgers, LaJustin 10 Warren Central 43.11 43.59 2 4
5 70 Lynn, Ike 10 Bowling Green 45.28 43.98 2 2
6 145 Berry, Zach 10 Grayson County 45.00 44.69 2 1
7 165 Sabastion, Devin 11 Grayson County 46.00 44.86 2
8 76 Robinson, Sage 11 Bowling Green 45.54 46.21 2
9 122 Rieks, Ryan 12 Central Hardin 49.04 47.17 1
10 198 Prive, Keith 08 Greenwood 48.60 47.69 1
11 38 Wilson, Shelton 11 Barren County 48.60 48.14 1
12 281 Costello, Nick 10 Ohio County 47.82 48.79 1
13 29 Jones, Ryan 11 Barren County 52.60 49.06 1
14 278 Anderson, Trevor 10 Ohio County 48.83 51.48 1
Event 17 Girls 800 Meter Run CLASS 3A
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 55 Wheeler, Lauren 08 Bowling Green 2:28.00 2:30.43 10
2 48 Games, Van 08 Bowling Green 2:30.00 2:32.18 8
3 247 Woodson, Markeshia 12 North Hardin 2:33.41 2:33.15 6
4 4 Dunbar, Kaley 12 Barren County 2:43.00 2:35.22 4
5 141 Sanders, Corey 10 Grayson County 2:55.00 2:41.17 2
6 94 Gimborys, Katarina 11 Central Hardin 2:44.85 2:43.33 1
7 2 Bunch, Megan 10 Barren County 2:48.00 2:44.21
8 168 Cole, Elizabeth 11 Greenwood 2:33.40 2:50.56
9 214 Warsaw, Meaghan 10 John Hardin 2:45.25 2:52.27
10 239 King, Cassie 11 North Hardin 2:36.68 2:52.69
11 209 Jones, Janna 07 John Hardin 2:52.47 2:54.53
12 138 McKenna, Hannah 12 Grayson County 2:52.00 2:56.24
13 277 Young, Caitlin 10 Ohio County 2:59.00 3:08.50
14 285 Currie, Jordan 10 Warren Central 3:12.51 3:31.36
15 294 Minton, Taylor 10 Warren Central 3:12.51 3:39.54
Event 18 Boys 800 Meter Run CLASS 3A
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 268 Stewart, Andrew 11 North Hardin 1:55.57 1:56.59 10
2 151 Clemons, Bryant 12 Grayson County 2:03.00 2:02.34 8
3 249 Black, Christian 12 North Hardin 2:02.93 2:04.33 6
4 72 Miller, Duncan 11 Bowling Green 2:03.60 2:08.76 4
5 203 Tinsley, Jacob 11 Greenwood 2:03.98 2:09.33 2
6 221 Emmi, Adrien 10 John Hardin 2:08.19 2:11.13 1
7 223 Jones, Donyale 12 John Hardin 2:05.23 2:13.25
8 189 Gaines, GeShaun 10 Greenwood 2:12.20 2:14.47
9 121 Price, Michael 09 Central Hardin 2:28.59 2:19.19
10 156 Gallager, Ryan 10 Grayson County 2:20.00 2:21.93
11 112 Goodman, Chris 10 Central Hardin 2:18.97 2:23.31
12 308 Holmes, Alcibiades 09 Warren Central 2:17.31 2:25.03
13 283 Ling, Gage 11 Ohio County 2:23.00 2:32.75
14 31 Massengill, Eric 10 Barren County 2:27.00 3:00.07
Event 19 Girls 200 Meter Dash CLASS 3A
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 238 Jenkins, Tamara 09 North Hardin 26.83 26.50 2 10
2 288 Grainger, Page 12 Warren Central 27.04 26.70 2 8
3 88 Chaney, Mallory 11 Central Hardin 27.24 26.88 2 6
4 233 Clark-Osborne, Jas 08 North Hardin 27.00 26.93 2 4
5 211 McGregor, Shanikqu 10 John Hardin 27.35 27.00 2 2
6 85 Bishop, Allysse 11 Central Hardin 26.94 27.85 2 1
7 293 Lasley, DeVanee 10 Warren Central 30.44 28.02 1
8 50 Hopper, Mikala 10 Bowling Green 29.75 28.53 1
9 16 Wininger, Sydney 10 Barren County 28.56 29.33 2
10 57 Wilson, Cherylanda 09 Bowling Green 29.80 29.60 1
11 176 Miller, Riley 10 Greenwood 29.70 29.63 1
12 273 Embry, Cara 8 Ohio County 31.70 30.43 1
13 274 Forr, Jasmin 7 Ohio County 30.07 30.60 1
14 182 Sublett, Ambrazia 10 Greenwood 31.90 31.72 1
15 142 Sanders, Shelby 09 Grayson County 29.00 33.27 2
Event 20 Boys 200 Meter Dash CLASS 3A
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 229 Walker, Xavier 12 John Hardin 22.52 22.37 2 10
2 266 Sanders, Ladarius 09 North Hardin 22.89 22.90 2 8
3 257 McCormick, Anthony 12 North Hardin 23.28 23.38 2 6
4 67 Green, Brandon 10 Bowling Green 23.97 23.68 2 4
5 187 Dymacek, Scott 12 Greenwood 23.81 23.70 2 2
6 219 Dorrough, Devin 11 John Hardin 24.22 23.97 2 1
7 282 Green, Seth 10 Ohio County 24.20 24.20 2
8 195 McLin, Derrick 10 Greenwood 24.24 24.52 2
9 78 Shannon, Rochard 10 Bowling Green 25.76 24.60 1
10 119 Phillips, Brandon 10 Central Hardin 25.24 24.63 1
11 26 Furlong, Tyler 10 Barren County 24.94 24.75 1
12 105 Bradshaw, Oren 11 Central Hardin 27.48 26.52 1
13 163 Portman, Kevin 11 Grayson County 27.00 27.32 1
14 154 Downs, Tyler 11 Grayson County 27.00 29.84 1
Event 21 Girls 3200 Meter Run CLASS 3A
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 53 Prieskorn, Trevor 08 Bowling Green 12:16.00 12:37.71 10
2 87 Chandler, Abbie 08 Central Hardin 12:17.98 12:39.73 8
3 59 Woodward, Sarah-Em 08 Bowling Green 12:45.00 12:58.58 6
4 179 Prive, Lindsay 10 Greenwood 13:56.00 14:31.27 4
5 231 Allen, Chelsea 12 North Hardin 14:29.51 14:55.09 2
6 5 Harper, Tiffany 09 Barren County 14:48.00 15:18.89 1
7 175 Miller, Kate 10 Greenwood 14:02.00 15:26.13
8 13 Scott, Christina 09 Barren County 14:43.00 15:49.22
9 133 Hayes, Haley 07 Grayson County 14:30.00 16:19.53
Event 22 Boys 3200 Meter Run CLASS 3A
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 188 Eaton, Ryan 12 Greenwood 9:14.00 9:47.36 10
2 200 Skrabacz, Jared 11 Greenwood 9:52.24 10:00.65 8
3 220 Egan, John 11 John Hardin 10:20.03 10:46.25 6
4 77 Russell, Chase 12 Bowling Green 10:46.70 10:55.31 4
5 104 Beams, Andrew 12 Central Hardin 10:52.24 10:57.42 2
6 269 Terrell, Marcus 08 North Hardin 10:59.24 11:02.38 1
7 116 Hood, Hunter 10 Central Hardin 11:09.24 11:14.78
8 152 Curtis, Austin 11 Grayson County 11:06.00 11:15.63
9 24 England, Seth 10 Barren County 11:49.53 11:31.70
10 75 Pollock, Lovice 11 Bowling Green 11:04.00 11:39.22
11 261 Ortega, Josh 10 North Hardin 11:06.75 12:00.34
12 315 Schwab, Jason 11 Warren Central 11:19.25 12:05.90
13 22 Dunbar, Mason 09 Barren County 11:43.00 12:14.99
14 166 Upton, Tylor 11 Grayson County 12:05.00 13:10.23
Event 23 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay CLASS 3A
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 North Hardin 4:19.46 4:16.20 10
1) 233 Clark-Osborne, Jasmine 08 2) 245 Valenzuela, Brittney 12
3) 241 Mason, Latezia 10 4) 247 Woodson, Markeshia 12
2 Warren Central 4:22.27 4:22.11 8
1) 300 Walker, Nitaya 10 2) 295 Patterson, Tiavion 07
3) 293 Lasley, DeVanee 10 4) 290 Hill, Angel 08
3 Central Hardin 4:23.71 4:32.57 6
1) 90 Cox, Hannah 10 2) 91 Crawford, Drew 11
3) 97 Pennington, MacKensie 08 4) 84 Belfiore, Melanie 12
4 Bowling Green 4:24.71 4:33.17 4
1) 42 Cohron, Katie 10 2) 58 Wohltjen, Sophie 12
3) 49 Gott, Emily 12 4) 48 Games, Van 08
5 Barren County 4:48.84 4:43.16 2
1) 4 Dunbar, Kaley 12 2) 2 Bunch, Megan 10
3) 11 Radish, Cassie 11 4) 12 Salley, Brooke 12
6 Greenwood 4:43.87 4:48.35 1
1) 186 Weitlauf, Lauren 11 2) 168 Cole, Elizabeth 11
3) 172 Huzyak, Paige 11 4) 180 Rector, Katy 08
7 Grayson County 5:12.00 5:16.60
1) 140 Newton, Sami 09 2) 143 Uebelacker, Morgan 08
3) 126 Beeler, Katie 09 4) 138 McKenna, Hannah 12
-- John Hardin 4:26.30 DQ Throwing the baton
1) 206 Holloway, Halie 11 2) 207 Hunter, Leilani 11
3) 208 Jernigan, Chantler 11 4) 211 McGregor, Shanikqua 10
Event 24 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay CLASS 3A
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 John Hardin 3:26.64 3:25.83 10
1) 215 Bagley, Brandon 12 2) 218 Bradshaw, Tyrell 12
3) 223 Jones, Donyale 12 4) 229 Walker, Xavier 12
2 North Hardin 3:28.62 3:28.85 8
1) 268 Stewart, Andrew 11 2) 263 Price, Avery 10
3) 260 Mills, Terrence 10 4) 249 Black, Christian 12
3 Grayson County 3:34.25 3:34.39 6
1) 161 Jones, Steven 11 2) 151 Clemons, Bryant 12
3) 162 Mattingly, Cody 12 4) 147 Buckles, Daniel 11
4 Greenwood 3:43.35 3:40.94 4
1) 196 Mkanta, Nehemiah 12 2) 203 Tinsley, Jacob 11
3) 190 Green, Michael 10 4) 191 Hall, Clayton 10
5 Warren Central 3:40.88 3:47.82 2
1) 302 Barber, Cortez 11 2) 317 Wilkey, Adam 10
3) 314 Scgers, LaJustin 10 4) 312 Rigsby, Labradford 12
6 Barren County 4:07.68 4:03.17 1
1) 32 Metzger, Ryan 12 2) 21 Beaty, Justin 10
3) 36 Skipworth, Eric 10 4) 38 Wilson, Shelton 11
Event 25 Girls Shot Put CLASS 3A
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 243 Mosley, Michelle 12 North Hardin 33-00.00 34-09.00 10
2 7 Howard, Lindsey 12 Barren County 31-04.00 33-08.00 8
3 41 Clement, Chyna 10 Bowling Green 34-03.00 32-06.00 6
4 246 Weaver, Hope 11 North Hardin 32-08.00 32-02.00 4
5 136 Higdon, Paige 11 Grayson County 33-00.00 30-00.50 2
6 297 Smith, Mackenzie 10 Warren Central 25-04.00 28-02.00 1
7 275 Hudson, Zena 10 Ohio County 27-02.00 26-08.50
8 100 Williams, Sky 10 Central Hardin 24-09.00 24-02.00
9 174 Miller, Hope 11 Greenwood 23-08.00 23-09.00
10 134 Hayes, Holley 07 Grayson County 26-04.00 23-04.00
11 298 Stockton, Lariah 10 Warren Central 25-00.75 23-00.00
12 185 Waldvogel, Samanth 10 Greenwood 21-01.00 22-07.00
Event 26 Boys Shot Put CLASS 3A
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 216 Biggs, Damien 11 John Hardin 47-02.00 44-06.00 10
2 30 Marr, Eric 11 Barren County 44-08.00 43-06.00 8
3 265 Ray, Danny 11 North Hardin 44-00.50 43-02.00 6
4 107 Butler, Lamondre 12 Central Hardin 42-00.00 42-09.00 4
5 81 West, Will 12 Bowling Green 40-07.50 42-07.00 2
6 309 Hunt, Alex 11 Warren Central 40-07.25 42-00.00 1
7 60 Beeler, Matt 12 Bowling Green 44-06.00 41-04.00
8 27 Gibson, Jacob 10 Barren County 41-03.50 41-01.00
9 144 Beeler, Brian 12 Grayson County 43-00.00 40-03.50
10 225 Mabini, Meldin 11 John Hardin 38-08.00 39-07.00
11 250 Browder, Justin 12 North Hardin 38-08.00 38-01.50
12 311 Miles, Marvin 11 Warren Central 38-11.00 37-11.00
13 201 Thomas-Turner, Isa 09 Greenwood 36-07.00 36-10.00
14 284 Robinson, Thad 11 Ohio County 34-11.50
15 167 Vincent, Andrew 09 Grayson County 36-00.00 34-02.00
Event 27 Girls Discus Throw CLASS 3A
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 246 Weaver, Hope 11 North Hardin 100-01 97-06 10
2 236 Grady, Miriah 12 North Hardin 91-05 90-09 8
3 44 Deeb, Lexie 12 Bowling Green 80-06 85-03 6
4 136 Higdon, Paige 11 Grayson County 81-00 83-05 4
5 7 Howard, Lindsey 12 Barren County 90-09 83-04 2
6 125 Ashley, Hannah 07 Grayson County 78-00 77-02 1
7 275 Hudson, Zena 10 Ohio County 75-09 75-10
8 213 Russell, Kayla 10 John Hardin 74-08 71-07
9 174 Miller, Hope 11 Greenwood 70-11 67-10
10 287 Grainger, Dominiqu 11 Warren Central 65-04 65-09
11 298 Stockton, Lariah 10 Warren Central 70-03 62-02
12 100 Williams, Sky 10 Central Hardin 59-05 61-00
13 98 Potter, Mirushka 10 Central Hardin 46-07 47-08
14 185 Waldvogel, Samanth 10 Greenwood 47-09 43-06
Event 28 Boys Discus Throw CLASS 3A
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 199 Sikora, Connor 10 Greenwood 117-05 137-00 10
2 81 West, Will 12 Bowling Green 134-04 136-08 8
3 265 Ray, Danny 11 North Hardin 127-10 135-02 6
4 228 Wagner, Bradley 11 John Hardin 125-09 133-04 4
5 216 Biggs, Damien 11 John Hardin 116-08 118-04 2
6 30 Marr, Eric 11 Barren County 114-09 117-08 1
7 159 Hayes, Timothy 10 Grayson County 108-00 113-08
8 60 Beeler, Matt 12 Bowling Green 113-10 106-04
9 33 Mohon, Dalton 10 Barren County 102-02 96-00
10 284 Robinson, Thad 11 Ohio County 93-09 95-09
11 201 Thomas-Turner, Isa 09 Greenwood 93-05 94-02
12 153 Decker, Jarrod 11 Grayson County 98-00 93-11
13 313 Robinson, Andreaus 09 Warren Central 81-07 90-05
14 316 Watkins, Jared 10 Warren Central 83-06 76-06
Event 29 Girls Long Jump CLASS 3A
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 237 Horne, Janaiqua 11 North Hardin 16-08.00 14-09.00 10
2 91 Crawford, Drew 11 Central Hardin 14-07.00 14-08.00 8
3 39 Anthony, Sydnie 08 Bowling Green 14-10.00 14-07.00 6
4 299 Tinker, Keiyorii 11 Warren Central 14-11.50 14-03.50 4
5 242 McFee, Tiffany 10 North Hardin 15-05.00 14-00.50 2
6 15 Stuart, Devon 10 Barren County 14-00.25 13-10.00 1
7 176 Miller, Riley 10 Greenwood 11-00.00 12-11.00
8 272 Baird, Meredith 10 Ohio County 13-01.00 12-09.00
9 93 Fuster, Natalie 09 Central Hardin 12-09.00 12-06.00
10 177 Monroe, Kelly 10 Greenwood 12-10.00 11-11.50
11 289 Halsel, LaShae 07 Warren Central 12-07.00 11-05.00
12 126 Beeler, Katie 09 Grayson County 12-00.00 10-09.50
Event 30 Boys Long Jump CLASS 3A
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 264 Randles, Peter 12 North Hardin 20-08.00 21-05.50 10
2 18 Austin, Taylor 11 Barren County 21-06.00 21-02.50 8
3 109 Cromarte, Jared 10 Central Hardin 19-08.00 20-01.50 6
4 65 Dewalt, Danny 08 Bowling Green 18-06.00 20-00.00 4
5 252 Coney, Trevino 11 North Hardin 19-05.25 19-09.75 2
6 306 Halsel, Donavan 10 Warren Central 20-02.50 19-01.75 1
7 69 Lynn, Henry 12 Bowling Green 18-04.00 18-04.00
8 280 Brazel, Ryan 10 Ohio County 17-05.00 18-01.25
9 224 Jones, Mason 12 John Hardin 17-09.00 17-11.75
10 304 Bledsoe, Andre 10 Warren Central 17-11.50 17-07.75
11 203 Tinsley, Jacob 11 Greenwood 18-06.00 17-04.00
12 165 Sabastion, Devin 11 Grayson County 17-02.00 17-01.50
13 17 Aquino, Kristopher 12 Barren County 17-06.00 16-10.75
14 155 Fleener, Charlie 10 Grayson County 16-00.00 16-10.00
Event 31 Girls Triple Jump CLASS 3A
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 206 Holloway, Halie 11 John Hardin 37-01.50 34-05.50 10
2 172 Huzyak, Paige 11 Greenwood 32-09.00 32-10.00 8
3 237 Horne, Janaiqua 11 North Hardin 33-02.00 32-09.00 6
4 242 McFee, Tiffany 10 North Hardin 29-05.50 29-05.00 4
5 291 Jones, Sayrah 10 Warren Central 27-10.25 28-10.00 2
6 15 Stuart, Devon 10 Barren County 28-11.50 28-01.00 1
7 299 Tinker, Keiyorii 11 Warren Central 26-01.50 27-09.00
8 126 Beeler, Katie 09 Grayson County 26-04.00 25-05.00
9 129 Cubbage, Natalie 12 Grayson County 25-00.00 24-02.00
10 99 Stevenson, Samanth 10 Central Hardin 23-08.00 21-09.50
11 92 Ellis Reeves, Jord 10 Central Hardin 21-08.00 19-00.00
Event 32 Boys Triple Jump CLASS 3A
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 264 Randles, Peter 12 North Hardin 47-11.00 46-00.75 10
2 18 Austin, Taylor 11 Barren County 42-05.00 42-08.00 8
3 252 Coney, Trevino 11 North Hardin 40-06.00 40-08.00 6
4 123 Samual, Jonathon 11 Central Hardin 38-06.00 39-11.50 4
5 78 Shannon, Rochard 10 Bowling Green 37-07.00 39-00.25 2
6 118 Patel, Hardy 11 Central Hardin 33-02.00 37-06.75 1
7 304 Bledsoe, Andre 10 Warren Central 38-09.00 37-00.50
8 224 Jones, Mason 12 John Hardin 38-07.50 36-10.50
9 70 Lynn, Ike 10 Bowling Green 34-01.00 36-00.00
10 21 Beaty, Justin 10 Barren County 36-10.50 34-10.00
11 155 Fleener, Charlie 10 Grayson County 36-00.00 34-02.50
Event 33 Girls High Jump CLASS 3A
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 290 Hill, Angel 08 Warren Central 4-10.00 4-10.00 10 No Misses
2 45 England, Shelby 09 Bowling Green 4-10.00 J4-10.00 8 X X O
3 173 Kristof, Madison 09 Greenwood 4-08.00 4-08.00 6 No Misses
4 232 Castillo, Sarah 12 North Hardin 4-08.00 J4-08.00 4 X O at 4'06"
5 128 Crawford, Becca 11 Grayson County 4-00.00 4-06.00 2
6 289 Halsel, LaShae 07 Warren Central 4-04.00 4-04.00 1 No Misses
7 176 Miller, Riley 10 Greenwood 4-08.00 J4-04.00 X X 0
8 134 Hayes, Holley 07 Grayson County 4-00.00 4-02.00
Event 34 Boys High Jump CLASS 3A
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 306 Halsel, Donavan 10 Warren Central 6-06.00 6-05.00 10 Jump Off 6'05"
2 111 Evans, Steven 10 Central Hardin 6-04.00 6-04.00 8 Jump Off 6'04"
3 147 Buckles, Daniel 11 Grayson County 6-02.00 6-00.00 6 O - -
4 253 Crawford, AJ 12 North Hardin 5-10.00 J6-00.00 4 X O -
5 194 Mann, Chance 10 Greenwood 5-02.00 5-08.00 2 O - -
6 191 Hall, Clayton 10 Greenwood 5-10.00 J5-08.00 1 X X O
7 251 Brown, Jeremy 10 North Hardin 5-10.00 5-06.00 No Misses
8 76 Robinson, Sage 11 Bowling Green 5-08.00 J5-06.00 O - - + 1 Miss
9 304 Bledsoe, Andre 10 Warren Central 5-06.00 5-04.00
10 165 Sabastion, Devin 11 Grayson County 5-02.00 5-02.00 X O -
11 25 Furlong, Chris 09 Barren County 5-00.00 J5-02.00 X X O
-- 217 Boulware, Johannes 10 John Hardin 5-02.00 NH
Event 35 Girls Pole Vault CLASS 3A
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 247 Woodson, Markeshia 12 North Hardin 8-06.00 9-00.00 10
2 128 Crawford, Becca 11 Grayson County 8-00.00 8-06.00 8
3 53 Prieskorn, Trevor 08 Bowling Green 6-06.00 8-00.00 6
4 244 Osborn, Samantha 10 North Hardin 7-06.00 7-00.00 3 No Misses
4 126 Beeler, Katie 09 Grayson County 7-00.00 7-00.00 3 No Misses
6 1 Alexander, Alana 10 Barren County 6-00.00 6-06.00 1
Event 36 Boys Pole Vault CLASS 3A
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 147 Buckles, Daniel 11 Grayson County 12-00.00 12-00.00 10
2 148 Burns, James 12 Grayson County 11-06.00 11-06.00 8
3 222 Harber, Alex 10 John Hardin 10-00.00 10-00.00 6
4 35 Napier, Ethan 10 Barren County 9-00.00 9-06.00 4 No Misses
5 32 Metzger, Ryan 12 Barren County 10-00.00 J9-06.00 2 X O -
6 270 Tinson, Dante' 12 North Hardin 9-06.00 9-00.00 0.50
6 258 McKellar, David 12 North Hardin 10-00.00 9-00.00 0.50
Women - CLASS 3A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) North Hardin 163 2) Bowling Green 107
3) Central Hardin 60 3) Warren Central 60
5) John Hardin 57 6) Greenwood 44
7) Grayson County 34 8) Barren County 32
9) Ohio County 1
Men - CLASS 3A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) North Hardin 163 2) John Hardin 105
3) Greenwood 74 4) Bowling Green 63
5) Grayson County 45 6) Warren Central 38
7) Central Hardin 37 8) Barren County 33