Licensed to Jefferson High School - GA HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/27/2010 09:42 AM
Elbert/Flowery Branch/Jeff/N.O./Westminster - 3/26/2010
Jefferson Memorial Stadium
Results
Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
1 Dye, Tyshon Elbert County 10.89 11.23 2 8
2 Abernathy, Ralph Westminster 11.00 11.33 2 6
3 Fleming, Tevin Elbert County 11.10 11.66 2 4
4 Thompson, Lane North Oconee 11.50 11.74 2 2
5 Peyton, Eddie North Oconee 11.70 11.84 2 1
6 Allen, Sam Westminster 11.90 11.86 1
7 Jackson, Chris Jefferson 12.07 12.16 1
8 Allen, Alfie Flowery Branch 12.54 12.23 1
9 McCarthy, Noah Jefferson 12.15 12.24 1
10 Chester, Malcolm Westminster 12.50 12.28 1
11 McIntyre, Jimmy Flowery Branch 12.55 12.41 1
12 Ardister, K. Elbert County 11.55 12.93 2
13 Stewart, Judson Jefferson 12.50 12.94 1
14 Jones, Jake Flowery Branch 12.55 13.63 1
-- Whitlock, Brandon North Oconee 11.30 NT 2
-- Sewell, Drequnn Jefferson 11.90 DQ 2
Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Dye, Tyshon Elbert County 22.30 23.47 2 8
2 Abernathy, Ralph Westminster 23.36 23.52 2 6
3 Fleming, Tevin Elbert County 22.40 23.62 2 4
4 Thompson, Lane North Oconee 23.30 23.65 2 2
5 Allen, Lakeith Elbert County 23.33 24.05 2 1
6 Street, Levi North Oconee 23.50 24.23 2
7 McCurry, Stafford North Oconee 23.90 24.85 2
8 McCarthy, Noah Jefferson 24.97 24.87 2
9 Jackson, Chris Jefferson 25.29 24.88 1
10 McIntyre, Jimmy Flowery Branch 25.62 25.26 1
11 Chester, Malcolm Westminster 26.00 25.37 1
12 Allen, Sam Westminster 25.09 25.71 1
13 Watkins, Josh Jefferson 25.44 25.83 1
14 Porter, Jacob Flowery Branch 25.80 26.13 1
15 Jones, Jake Flowery Branch 25.04 29.76 1
-- Borders, Rashad Jefferson 26.00 NT 1
Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Jeffay, Dylan Westminster 53.50 53.68 2 8
2 Maxwell, Thomas Elbert County 53.07 54.46 2 6
3 Johnson, Jake North Oconee 54.30 55.78 2 4
4 Lee, Chase North Oconee 53.50 56.10 2 2
5 Watkins, Josh Jefferson 55.46 56.77 2 1
6 Maxey, Shaquille Jefferson 58.00 56.92 1
7 Porter, Jacob Flowery Branch 56.44 57.45 1
8 Canfield, Jacob Flowery Branch 57.70 57.79 1
9 Brannon, Kevin North Oconee 55.10 58.13 2
10 Allen, Lakeith Elbert County 53.49 58.42 2
11 Green, Walker Westminster 59.00 58.65 1
12 Rucker, Dee Elbert County 53.50 58.98 2
13 Puckett, Will Jefferson 58.00 59.10 1
14 Patman, Maurice Jefferson 1:00.00 1:01.51 1
-- Ellis, Jackson Flowery Branch 1:00.10 NT 1
Boys 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Wraga, Ian North Oconee 2:00.00 2:00.49 2 8
2 Alexander, Ethan Elbert County 2:09.00 2:04.98 2 6
3 Riden, Maurice Flowery Branch 2:10.00 2:06.46 2 4
4 Russell, David Westminster 2:09.00 2:07.55 2 2
5 Whelchel, John Westminster 2:05.00 2:07.56 2 1
6 Nash, Trevor Westminster 2:08.00 2:08.07 2
7 Wheeler, Josh North Oconee 2:10.00 2:11.15 2
8 Owens, Brandon Elbert County 2:11.00 2:12.89 2
9 Sousa, Brandon Flowery Branch 2:17.00 2:15.83 1
10 Garrett, Hunter North Oconee 2:12.00 2:17.75 1
11 Spires, Jacob Flowery Branch 2:15.00 2:21.72 1
12 Stephenson, Michael Jefferson 2:24.00 2:25.47 1
13 Sherman, Jake Jefferson 2:27.00 2:27.06 1
14 Jameson, Alec Jefferson 2:26.00 2:27.94 1
15 Patman, Maurice Jefferson 2:30.00 2:35.57 1
16 Routh, Ben Elbert County 2:15.00 2:36.70 1
Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Hurt, Tripp North Oconee 4:37.00 4:30.26 8
2 Wraga, Ian North Oconee 4:36.00 4:42.79 6
3 Riden, Maurice Flowery Branch 4:36.00 4:45.03 4
4 Nash, Spencer Westminster 4:56.00 4:45.14 2
5 Smith, Sean Westminster 4:50.00 4:57.16 1
6 Whelchel, John Westminster 4:55.00 4:59.73
7 King, Nick Flowery Branch 5:21.00 5:02.56
8 Weber, Austin Flowery Branch 5:14.00 5:08.30
9 Quantz, Gaston Westminster 4:55.00 5:09.10
10 Owens, Braxton Elbert County 4:50.00 5:15.59
11 Donino, Colton Flowery Branch 5:20.00 5:17.58
12 Stephenson, Michael Jefferson 5:24.00 5:22.18
13 Todd, Jimmy North Oconee 5:20.00 5:23.67
14 Sherman, Jake Jefferson 5:30.00 5:25.75
15 Marlowe, Jake Jefferson 5:30.00 5:26.80
16 Deremer, Matthew Jefferson 5:28.00 5:28.50
17 Lester, Trey Elbert County 5:25.00 5:53.08
18 Hawes, ben Elbert County 6:00.00 6:03.57
19 O'Cock, Andrew Jefferson 6:26.45
-- Nicoletti, Brock North Oconee 5:25.00 NT
-- Mixon, Carter Jefferson NT
Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Barber, William Westminster 10:10.00 9:57.63 8
2 Farist, David Flowery Branch 9:58.00 10:03.09 6
3 Slavik, Kenny Flowery Branch 10:12.00 10:05.92 4
4 Hurt, Tripp North Oconee 9:55.00 10:14.38 2
5 Clendennin, A.J. Flowery Branch 10:38.00 10:24.89 1
6 Alexander, Ethan Elbert County 10:10.00 10:29.68
7 Lambert, John Westminster 10:40.00 10:34.89
8 Garland, Drew Flowery Branch 10:57.00 10:43.60
9 Cooke, Tyler Westminster 11:00.00 10:48.38
10 Sheehan, Joe Westminster 11:00.00 11:12.52
11 Deremer, Matthew Jefferson 11:47.00 11:52.63
12 Marlowe, Jake Jefferson 12:22.00 12:11.18
-- O'Cock, Andrew Jefferson 14:06.00 NT
-- Hawes, ben Elbert County 11:50.00 NT
-- Owens, Braxton Elbert County 11:00.00 NT
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Letman, Taj Elbert County 14.60 15.54 2 8
2 Cole, Ryan North Oconee 17.00 17.08 2 6
3 Peters, Scott Westminster 19.50 18.11 1 4
4 Schackleford, Davion Elbert County 16.58 18.29 2 2
5 Tear-Ketter, Andrew North Oconee 18.40 18.73 1 1
6 Long, Deric Unattached 20.50 19.18 1
-- Garrett, Chase North Oconee 18.30 NT 1
-- Cooper, Valdon Elbert County 14.30 NT 2
-- Perkins, Derrick Jefferson 15.52 NT 2
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Schackleford, Davion Elbert County 43.10 42.66 2 8
2 Letman, Taj Elbert County 42.30 43.52 2 6
3 Sewell, Drequnn Jefferson 43.72 44.88 2 4
4 Peyton, Eddie North Oconee 44.10 45.02 2 2
5 Peters, Scott Westminster 47.56 46.25 2 1
6 Long, Deric Unattached 48.24 46.55 1
7 Green, Walker Westminster 48.05 47.99 1
8 Owens, Brandon Elbert County 44.50 48.53 2
9 Tear-Ketter, Andrew North Oconee 46.50 49.26 2
10 Puckett, Will Jefferson 47.90 49.86 1
11 Weaver, Mark Jefferson 49.00 51.82 1
-- Perkins, Derrick Jefferson 42.42 NT 2
-- Garrett, Chase North Oconee 48.20 NT 1
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Elbert County 'A' 42.53 43.25 2 8
1) Fleming, Tevin 2) Dye, Tyshon
3) Haley, T. 4) Cooper, Valdon
2 North Oconee 'A' 43.10 44.81 2 6
3 North Oconee 'B' 44.30 45.17 2 4
4 Westminster 'A' 44.50 45.49 2 2
1) Jeffay, Dylan 2) Peters, Scott
3) Allen, Sam 4) Abernathy, Ralph
5 Elbert County 'B' 43.10 45.77 2
1) Allen, Lakeith 2) Ardister, K.
3) Copeland, C. 4) Maxwell, Thomas
6 Jefferson 'A' 45.21 45.87 2
1) Perkins, Derrick 2) Sewell, Drequnn
3) Jackson, Chris 4) McCarthy, Noah
7 Flowery Branch 'A' 46.14 48.03 1
8 Jefferson 'B' 47.80 48.86 1
1) Stewart, Judson 2) Puckett, Will
3) Brooks, Chase 4) Newman, Carson
9 North Oconee 'C' 45.50 48.93 1
10 Jefferson 'C' 49.00 50.85 1
1) Borders, Rashad 2) Maxey, Shaquille
3) Pattman, Jeff 4) Sherman, Jake
-- Elbert County 'C' 45.00 NT 2
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Elbert County 'A' 3:35.55 2 8
1) Cooper, Valdon 2) Fleming, Tevin
3) Dye, Tyshon 4) Maxwell, Thomas
2 North Oconee 'A' 3:32.00 3:36.53 2 6
3 Westminster 'A' 3:40.00 3:38.03 2 4
1) Jeffay, Dylan 2) Russell, David
3) Nash, Trevor 4) Abernathy, Ralph
4 North Oconee 'B' 3:42.00 3:46.91 2 2
5 Jefferson 'A' 3:41.00 3:51.11 2
1) Watkins, Josh 2) McCarthy, Noah
3) Perkins, Derrick 4) Sewell, Drequnn
6 Elbert County 'C' 3:40.00 3:52.00 1
1) Owens, Brandon 2) Owens, Braxton
3) Ardister, K. 4) Haley, T.
7 North Oconee 'C' 3:50.00 3:52.55 1
8 Jefferson 'B' 3:50.00 4:05.78 2
1) Puckett, Will 2) Maxey, Shaquille
3) Stephenson, Michael 4) Stewart, Judson
9 Jefferson 'C' 3:58.00 4:07.67 1
1) Borders, Rashad 2) Jameson, Alec
3) Sherman, Jake 4) Brooks, Chase
-- Flowery Branch 'A' 3:52.00 NT 1
-- Elbert County 'B' 3:38.00 NT 2
1) Cade, K'Taro 2) Harper, Sergeo
3) Routh, Ben 4) Allen, Lakeith
Boys High Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Reynolds, Maalik Westminster 6-10.00 7-00.00 8
2 Clark, Otis Flowery Branch 6-08.00 6
3 Letman, Taj Elbert County 6-02.00 6-06.00 4
4 McCurry, Stafford North Oconee 6-00.00 6-04.00 2
5 Street, Levi North Oconee 5-10.00 6-02.00 1
6 Chester, Malcolm Westminster 5-08.00 6-00.00
6 Smith, Patrick North Oconee 5-08.00 6-00.00
8 McCarthy, Noah Jefferson 6-04.00 5-10.00
8 Norman, Jareece Elbert County 6-02.00 5-10.00
10 Sewell, Drequnn Jefferson 5-08.00 5-06.00
11 Maxey, Shaquille Jefferson 5-06.00 5-04.00
-- Thompson, Markel Elbert County 6-06.00 NH
-- Hughes, Terrell Elbert County 6-00.00 NH
Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Eckenroth, Austin Flowery Branch 13-06.00 8
2 Yates, David Westminster 12-00.00 12-00.00 6
3 Westbrook, John Elbert County 11-06.00 11-06.00 4
4 Stearns, Grant North Oconee 10-00.00 10-06.00 2
5 Richardson, Schuck Westminster 9-00.00 10-00.00 1
6 Cutbirth, Aaron Westminster 10-00.00 J10-00.00
7 Toney, Isaac North Oconee 9-00.00 9-06.00
8 Weaver, Mark Jefferson 10-00.00 8-06.00
-- Lester, Trey Elbert County 9-06.00 NH
-- Martin, Hunter Flowery Branch NH
-- Hutto, Wes North Oconee 9-06.00 NH
-- Fortson, D. Elbert County 9-06.00 NH
Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Cooper, Valdon Elbert County 23-04.00 22-07.00 8
2 Haley, T. Elbert County 22-05.00 20-09.50 6
3 Dye, Tyshon Elbert County 21-05.00 19-07.50 4
4 Thompson, Lane North Oconee 20-05.00 19-05.00 2
5 Street, Levi North Oconee 19-05.00 19-03.50 1
6 Brooks, Wes North Oconee 19-00.00 18-05.75
7 Allen, Sam Westminster 18-00.00 17-07.75
8 Puckett, Will Jefferson 18-02.00 17-07.50
9 Jones, R. Elbert County 19-00.00 17-01.75
10 Sclafani, Kevin Flowery Branch 16-03.50
11 McIntyre, Jimmy Flowery Branch 15-09.00
12 Edwards, Jameco North Oconee 16-00.00 15-06.50
13 Brooks, Chase Jefferson 16-09.00 15-02.50
14 Marlowe, Jake Jefferson 16-00.00 15-02.00
15 Ellis, Jackson Flowery Branch 14-07.00
-- Abernathy, Ralph Westminster 22-05.00 ND
-- Allen, Alfie Flowery Branch ND
-- Borders, Rashad Jefferson 18-06.00 ND
-- Long, Deric Unattached 18-00.00 ND
Boys Triple Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Reynolds, Maalik Westminster 42-00.00 43-08.00 8
2 Cooper, Valdon Elbert County 46-01.00 43-06.50 6
3 McCurry, Stafford North Oconee 43-03.00 43-00.00 4
4 Perkins, Derrick Jefferson 45-00.00 42-09.50 2
5 Haley, T. Elbert County 45-05.00 42-04.50 1
6 Peters, Scott Westminster 38-00.00 38-03.00
7 Jones, R. Elbert County 42-06.00 38-01.00
8 Nemetz, Jordan North Oconee 39-01.00 37-05.00
9 Green, Walker Westminster 37-00.00 36-02.00
10 Jameson, Alec Jefferson 33-00.00 35-02.00
11 Henderson, Casey North Oconee 33-00.00 31-05.00
-- Chester, Malcolm Westminster 37-00.00 ND
-- Thompson, Markel Elbert County 42-00.00 ND
-- Borders, Rashad Jefferson 38-00.00 ND
Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Bridges, Andrew Westminster 46-00.00 44-06.00 8
2 Gray, Darrius Flowery Branch 39-08.00 6
3 Joel, Austin Westminster 38-00.00 38-11.50 4
4 Newman, Carson Jefferson 32-05.00 38-05.00 2
5 Smith, T. Elbert County 40-00.00 36-06.50 1
6 Smith, Aaron Flowery Branch 35-09.00
7 Hulsey, Dayton Flowery Branch 35-04.25
8 Martin, S. Elbert County 39-00.00 34-09.50
9 Adkins, Chris North Oconee 33-07.00 34-08.75
10 Tinnell, Jordan North Oconee 36-05.00 34-08.50
11 Carter, Taylor North Oconee 32-11.00 33-11.50
12 Gaubert, Max North Oconee 33-06.00 33-05.00
13 Umble, K. Elbert County 36-00.00 33-03.50
14 Arnett, Lucas Flowery Branch 30-11.75
15 Adams, Zack Jefferson 31-06.00 30-11.00
16 Brown, Todd Jefferson 32-02.00 30-05.00
17 Dunahoo, Trey Jefferson 28-06.00 29-09.50
18 Borders, Taylor Westminster 30-00.00 29-08.50
19 Langston, E. Elbert County 26-11.00
Boys Discus Throw
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Bridges, Andrew Westminster 133-00 144-05.50 8
2 Newman, Carson Jefferson 95-10 102-07 6
3 Joel, Austin Westminster 100-00 100-01 4
4 Hulsey, Dayton Flowery Branch 97-04 2
5 Noakes, Alex North Oconee 96-02 97-03 1
6 Chester, Malcolm Westminster 85-00 92-09.50
7 Borders, Taylor Westminster 90-00 91-03
8 Adkins, Cameron North Oconee 90-00 90-07
9 Ardister, G. Elbert County 100-00 90-05.50
10 Adams, Zack Jefferson 88-00 87-00.50
11 Avery, Cole North Oconee 87-03 85-00
12 Sanders, T. Elbert County 94-00 83-02
13 Adkins, Chris North Oconee 80-10 79-02.50
14 Brown, Todd Jefferson 79-09 78-08.50
15 Smith, T. Elbert County 96-00 75-00
16 Gray, Darrius Flowery Branch 60-08.50
17 Smith, Aaron Flowery Branch 59-07.50
18 Arnett, Lucas Flowery Branch 51-04.50