Licensed to Greenwood High School Gators
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/15/2010 05:33 PM
SKY Conference Meet - 5/14/2010
Greenwood HS
Results
Event 1 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Greenwood 'A' 10:33.66 10
1) Mumley, Lindsay 11 2) Cole, Elizabeth 11
3) Huzyak, Paige 11 4) Gaiko, Jennifer 11
2 Allen County Scottsville 'A' 11:08.68 8
1) Calvert, Maggie 10 2) Bomar, Elizabeth 10
3) Hale, Megan 09 4) Senter, Kristen 11
3 Edmonson County 'A' 11:17.48 6
1) Hymer, Courtney 08 2) Martin, Maci 10
3) Meredith, Megan 09 4) McCafferty, Collen 10
4 Greenwood 'B' x11:32.00
1) Hilbert, Shelby 10 2) Prive, Lindsay 10
3) Miller, Kate 10 4) Waldvogel, Samantha 10
Event 2 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Greenwood 'A' 8:23.72 10
1) Eaton, Ryan 12 2) Houchens, Austin 12
3) Tinsley, Jacob 11 4)
2 Edmonson County 'A' 8:47.65 8
1) Doyel, Shane 12 2) Brown, Blake 11
3) Martin, Richard 10 4) Wells, Mason 12
3 Logan County 'A' 8:48.00 8:53.72 6
1) Danz, Timo 11 2) Rogers, Barrett 10
3) Head, Sye 09 4) Thomas, Noah 09
4 Edmonson County 'B' x9:23.23
1) Jordan, Ronnie 12 2) Adwell, Alex 09
3) Lovell, Alex 10 4) Hymer, Cody 09
5 Greenwood 'B' x9:47.02
1) Mahagan, Clay 11 2) Harris, Wade 10
3) Mann, Chance 10 4) Strange, Conner 11
6 Greenwood 'C' x10:04.22
1) Wassom, Jack 07 2) Allen, Ross 08
3) Gibbs, Andrew 08 4) Green, Charles 08
7 Allen County Scottsville 'A' 10:28.17 5
1) Costello, Jacob 11 2) Patel, Devann 10
3) Cardwell, Joseph 09 4) Drummond, Jacob 11
8 Bowling Green Jr High 'A' 10:58.84 4
1) Games, Edward 07 2) Crews, Noah 07
3) Hall, Trajon 06 4) Wilson, Neil 07
Event 3 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Hiltner, Paige 07 Bgjhs 19.22 1 10
2 Cundiff, Mary 10 Greenwood 20.63 1 8
3 Curtis, Megan 11 WARC 20.93 1 6
4 Bethea, Mia 06 Russ 21.85 20.95 1 5
5 Hopkins, Claire 09 LOGA 20.00 21.60 1 4
6 Harper, Brittany 09 LOGA 21.00 22.35 2 3
7 Matthews, Tamia 06 Russ 20.80 22.44 2 2
Event 4 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Rawlings-Watson, Reuben 12 LOGA 15.63 16.37 10
2 Collier, Avrey 10 LOGA 17.38 8
3 Norris, Reed 10 Greenwood 20.51 6
4 Sullivan, Alex 09 Echs 21.63 5
5 Wells, Taron 08 Russ 22.07 21.95 4
Event 7 Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Grainger, Page 12 WARC 13.14 1 10
2 Boards, Breana 10 Patriots 13.22 1 8
3 Walker, Nitaya 10 WARC 13.36 1 6
4 Sydnor, Davonn 08 Russ 13.30 13.64 1 5
5 Pheal, Markita 10 LOGA 13.07 13.93 1 4
6 Lasley, DeVanee 10 WARC x14.02 2
7 Ray, Jasmine 10 WARC x14.44 2
8 Thomason, Kayla 09 Greenwood 14.47 2 3
9 Sublett, Ambrazia 10 Greenwood 14.91 1 2
10 Monroe, Kelly 10 Greenwood x15.26 2
11 Clayton, Cassie 06 Russ 15.67 2 1
12 Self, Kristal 09 Echs 15.85 1
13 Markham, Kelsey 09 LOGA 15.47 15.90 2
14 Chokenbough, Lily 10 WARE 16.05 1
Event 8 Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Barber, Cortez 11 WARC 11.68 1 10
2 Rawlings-Watson, Reuben 12 LOGA 11.34 11.79 1 8
3 Dymacek, Scott 12 Greenwood 11.84 1 6
4 McLin, Derrick 10 Greenwood 12.03 2 5
5 Hampton, Demarcus 08 Russ 11.58 12.09 1 4
6 Jenkins, Dean 10 Echs 12.20 1 3
7 Davis, Adrian 12 WARC 12.24 2 2
8 York, Hunter 11 Patriots 12.25 1 1
9 Tuttle, Caleb 10 Patriots 12.28 2
10 Kamara, Luseni 11 WARC x12.35 2
11 Halsel, Donavan 10 WARC x12.51 2
12 Rigsby, Labradford 12 WARC x12.55 2
13 Jarrett, Ken 11 WARE 13.10 13.34 3
14 Bryant, Jacob 09 Echs 13.98 2
15 Reeves, Chris 11 Echs x14.19 2
16 Dodd, Curry 09 WARE 15.10 3
Event 11 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Warren Central 'A' 1:51.20 10
1) Grainger, Page 12 2) Lasley, DeVanee 10
3) Tinker, Keiyorii 11 4) Walker, Nitaya 10
2 Greenwood 'A' 2:02.05 8
1) Sublett, Ambrazia 10 2) Tinsley, Jessica 09
3) Miller, Riley 10 4) Kristof, Madison 09
-- Warren Central 'B' DQ
1) Halsel, LaShae 07 2) Patterson, Tiavion 07
3) Satterfield, Jharon 08 4) Hill, Angel 08
Event 12 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Greenwood 'A' 1:36.79 10
1) Mkanta, Nehemiah 12 2) Iyiegbuniwe, Emmanuel 10
3) Green, Michael 10 4) McLin, Derrick 10
2 Allen County Scottsville 'A' 1:38.36 8
1) Wade, Matt 11 2) Napier, Kameryn 11
3) Drummond, Jacob 11 4) Tuttle, Caleb 10
3 Edmonson County 'A' 1:39.58 6
1) Martin, Richard 10 2) Burton, Richard 10
3) Sowders, Casey 12 4) Jenkins, Dean 10
4 Warren Central 'A' 1:40.35 5
1) Davis, Adrian 12 2) Kamara, Luseni 11
3) Rigsby, Labradford 12 4) Barko, Denis 12
5 Greenwood 'B' x1:48.88
1) Brown, Ben 10 2) Gaines, GeShaun 10
3) Broaddus, Trey 09 4) Bolton, Thomas 09
Event 15 Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Cole, Elizabeth 11 Greenwood 5:30.92 10
2 Woodward, Sarah Emily 08 Bgjhs 5:31.00 8
3 Mumley, Lindsay 11 Greenwood 5:52.14 6
4 Harp, Shelby 10 WARE 6:16.70 5
5 McCafferty, Collen 10 Echs 6:17.90 4
6 Calvert, Maggie 10 Patriots 6:23.56 3
7 Orndorff, Rebecca 09 Russ 6.46 6:28.29 2
8 Basham, Sarah 10 Echs 6:30.24 1
9 Bomar, Elizabeth 10 Patriots 6:32.86
10 Meredith, Megan 09 Echs x6:54.99
Event 16 Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Eaton, Ryan 12 Greenwood 4:32.20 10
2 Head, Sye 09 LOGA 4:48.00 4:50.16 8
3 Wilkins, Tyler 10 Echs 4:51.13 6
4 Hymer, Cody 09 Echs 4:56.12 5
5 Brown, Blake 11 Echs x4:58.43
6 Harris, Wade 10 Greenwood 4:59.01 4
7 Speck, Jacob 10 LOGA 5:18.00 5:10.15 3
8 Stethen, Kenny 10 Echs x5:14.19
9 Holmes, Alcibiades 09 WARC 5:15.19 2
10 Thomas, Noah 09 LOGA 5:18.00 x5:16.85
11 Danz, Timo 11 LOGA 5:21.00 x5:17.66
12 Lovell, Alex 10 Echs x5:18.52
13 Jordan, Ronnie 12 Echs x5:22.09
14 Arnold, Brock 10 WARE 5:20.25 5:26.31 1
15 Strange, Conner 11 Greenwood x5:27.57
16 Abdulai, Gassimu 10 WARC 5:30.66
17 Adams, Cody 10 Patriots 6:11.06
18 Gravil, Corey 10 Echs x6:41.90
Event 17 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Warren Central 'A' 52.86 10
1) Grainger, Page 12 2) Lasley, DeVanee 10
3) Tinker, Keiyorii 11 4) Walker, Nitaya 10
2 Warren Central 'B' x55.81
1) Hill, Angel 08 2) Halsel, LaShae 07
3) Ray, Jasmine 10 4) Satterfield, Jharon 08
3 Bowling Green Jr High 'A' 58.67 8
1) Sheriff, Kate 07 2) Furbush, Rebekah 08
3) Hanson, Savanah 07 4) Anthony, Sydnie 08
4 Greenwood 'A' 59.27 6
1) Sublett, Ambrazia 10 2) Tinsley, Jessica 09
3) Kristof, Madison 09 4) Cundiff, Mary 10
5 Russellville High School Track 'A' 54.34 59.38 5
1) Sydnor, Davonn 08 2) Sydnor, Amber 09
3) Townsend, Passion 10 4) Rose, Karmesha 12
6 Edmonson County 'A' 1:10.60 4
1) Barger, Sabrina 12 2) Self, Kristal 09
3) Perkins, Haylei 09 4) Espinoza, Jessica 09
Event 18 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Greenwood 'A' 45.73 1 10
1) Dymacek, Scott 12 2) Iyiegbuniwe, Emmanuel 10
3) Thomas-Turner, Isaiah 09 4) McLin, Derrick 10
2 Warren Central 'A' 45.87 1 8
1) Barber, Cortez 11 2) Bledsoe, Andre 10
3) Davis, Adrian 12 4) Rigsby, Labradford 12
3 Logan County 'A' 45.63 45.92 1 6
1) Carpenter, Tim 12 2) Rogers, Barrett 10
3) Collier, Avrey 10 4) Rawlings-Watson, Reuben 12
4 Allen County Scottsville 'A' 47.97 1 5
1) Tuttle, Caleb 10 2) Napier, Kameryn 11
3) Wade, Matt 11 4) York, Hunter 11
5 Edmonson County 'A' 49.04 1 4
1) Butler, Travis 08 2) Bugh, James 12
3) Burton, Richard 10 4) Wells, Mason 12
6 Greenwood 'B' x53.76 1
1) Brown, Ben 10 2) Gaines, GeShaun 10
3) Edwards, Joe 09 4) Leach, Sam 09
7 Greenwood 'C' x54.61 2
1) Allen, Julius 07 2) Palmer, Clayton 08
3) Broaddus, Jack 07 4) DeWitt, Dylan 08
8 Bowling Green Jr High 'A' 56.56 2 3
1) Pham, Johnny 08 2) Boards, Kiyahn 06
3) Brown, Troy 07 4) Scott, James 08
9 Bowling Green Jr High 'B' x1:02.16 2
1) Nguyen, John 07 2) Hughes, Tyler 06
3) Dunn, Kameron 07 4) Crews, Noah 07
Event 19 Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Hill, Angel 08 WARC 59.74 1 10
2 Pheal, Markita 10 LOGA 1:02.04 1:02.38 1 8
3 Weitlauf, Lauren 11 Greenwood 1:06.06 1 6
4 Hale, Megan 09 Patriots 1:07.93 1 5
5 Townsend, Passion 10 Russ 1.13 1:09.87 1 4
6 Rector, Katy 08 Greenwood 1:10.57 2 3
7 Tinsley, Jessica 09 Greenwood x1:11.03 2
8 Prive, Lindsay 10 Greenwood x1:11.47 1
9 Hanson, Savanah 07 Bgjhs 1:14.30 2 2
10 Wilde, Jackie 07 Greenwood x1:15.42 2
11 Conner, Lauren 09 Patriots 1:19.56 2 1
12 Wilkey, Alison 07 Bgjhs 1:25.83 1
Event 20 Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Barber, Cortez 11 WARC 52.40 1 10
2 Mkanta, Nehemiah 12 Greenwood 53.48 1 8
3 Burton, Richard 10 Echs 53.83 1 6
4 Ramsey, Isaiah 12 Russ 54.35 54.68 1 5
5 Rogers, Barrett 10 LOGA 54.08 55.92 1 4
6 Kamara, Luseni 11 WARC 56.36 1 3
7 Doyel, Shane 12 Echs 57.23 1 2
8 Blankenship, Bradley 11 Patriots 57.58 1 1
9 Cardwell, Joseph 09 Patriots 58.37 2
10 Cole, Dylan 09 LOGA 59.13 59.16 2
11 Edmunds, Jake 07 Greenwood 59.26 2
12 Green, Michael 10 Greenwood x1:00.26 3
13 Price, Justin 11 Greenwood x1:01.38 2
14 Martineau, Jacob 10 Greenwood x1:01.49 3
15 Brown, Ben 10 Greenwood x1:01.75 3
16 Speck, Jacob 10 LOGA 59.12 x1:02.92 3
17 Broaddus, Trey 09 Greenwood x1:03.21 2
18 Jaynes, Korey 09 LOGA 58.47 x1:04.32 2
19 Wilson, Neil 07 Bgjhs 1:09.39 2
20 Chaney, Seth 06 Bgjhs 1:11.26 3
21 Bryant, Jacob 09 Echs x1:11.99 2
22 Potter, Brandon 08 Bgjhs x1:15.66 3
23 Hall, Trajon 06 Bgjhs x1:16.96 3
24 Buckley, Lewis 07 Bgjhs x1:26.76 3
Event 21 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Hopkins, Claire 09 LOGA 59.44 57.65 1 10
2 Weitlauf, Lauren 11 Greenwood 58.11 1 8
3 Matthews, Tamia 06 Russ 57.20 59.44 2 6
4 Curtis, Megan 11 WARC 1:00.02 1 5
5 Bethea, Mia 06 Russ 58.24 1:03.21 1 4
6 Harper, Brittany 09 LOGA 1:01.12 1:04.03 2 3
7 Wilde, Jackie 07 Greenwood 1:05.45 2 2
8 Cundiff, Mary 10 Greenwood x1:21.64 2
Event 22 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Collier, Avrey 10 LOGA 42.88 45.77 10
2 Williams, John 10 Patriots 50.93 8
3 Prive, Keith 08 Greenwood 51.54 6
4 Norris, Reed 10 Greenwood 53.05 5
5 Sullivan, Alex 09 Echs 53.51 4
6 Wells, Mason 12 Echs 54.80 3
Event 23 Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Cole, Elizabeth 11 Greenwood 2:36.52 10
2 Huzyak, Paige 11 Greenwood 2:37.76 8
3 Mumley, Lindsay 11 Greenwood x2:39.74
4 Summar, Grace 08 Bgjhs 2:41.98 6
5 Gaiko, Jennifer 11 Greenwood x2:45.45
6 Dodd, Kailey 07 WARE 2:53.77 2:46.98 5
7 Calvert, Maggie 10 Patriots 2:47.29 4
8 Harp, Shelby 10 WARE 2:47.62 3
9 Orndorff, Rebecca 09 Russ 2.50 2:52.64 2
10 Games, Chloe 06 Bgjhs 2:52.94 1
11 Martin, Maci 10 Echs 2:54.67
12 King, Hannah 09 WARC 2:57.74
13 Bomar, Elizabeth 10 Patriots 3:03.30
14 Fones, Cydney 07 Greenwood x3:18.33
15 Lovell, Amanda 11 Echs 3:25.15
16 Currie, Jordan 10 WARC 3:26.90
Event 24 Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Eaton, Ryan 12 Greenwood 2:00.97 10
2 Tinsley, Jacob 11 Greenwood 2:03.98 8
3 Danz, Timo 11 LOGA 2:08.00 2:11.06 6
4 Gaines, GeShaun 10 Greenwood x2:12.18
5 Wilkins, Tyler 10 Echs 2:14.96 5
6 Arnold, Brock 10 WARE 2:22.00 2:20.50 4
7 Speck, Jacob 10 LOGA 2:18.00 2:24.79 3
8 Abdulai, Gassimu 10 WARC 2:25.78 2
9 Orndorff, Will 11 Russ 2.38 2:26.48 1
10 Osborne, Aaron 07 WARE 2:26.81 2:26.66
11 Holmes, Alcibiades 09 WARC 2:26.90
12 Price, Justin 11 Greenwood x2:27.33
13 Head, Sye 09 LOGA 2:08.00 x2:27.44
14 Mahagan, Clay 11 Greenwood x2:32.06
15 Green, Charles 08 Greenwood x2:36.16
16 Wilkerson, Micahah 07 Russ 2.52 2:36.48
17 Swaggert, Aaron 09 Patriots 2:38.57
18 Johnson, Kyle 07 Bgjhs 2:39.30
19 Carey, Brandon 08 Greenwood x2:51.36
20 Chaney, Seth 06 Bgjhs 2:51.72
Event 25 Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Boards, Breana 10 Patriots 26.76 2 10
2 Grainger, Page 12 WARC 27.07 1 8
3 Sydnor, Davonn 08 Russ 29.04 28.14 1 6
4 Pheal, Markita 10 LOGA 27.34 28.19 1 5
5 Ray, Jasmine 10 WARC 29.59 1 4
6 Thomason, Kayla 09 Greenwood 29.91 1 3
7 Sheriff, Kate 07 Bgjhs 30.51 3 2
8 Hale, Megan 09 Patriots 30.73 2 1
9 Markham, Kelsey 09 LOGA 32.56 2
10 Munday, Ashley 07 LOGA x32.77 1
11 Self, Kristal 09 Echs 33.12 1
12 Stovall, MaLeisha 05 Russ 31.10 33.32 3
13 Cornist, Kerra 04 LOGA x33.67 2
14 Wilkerson, Reagan 06 Russ 30.93 x34.27 2
15 Wells, Jalonda 05 Russ 31.01 x34.71 3
16 Swinson, Alescia 05 Russ 31.10 x35.89 3
17 Thomas, Faith 07 Russ 31.05 x36.14 2
18 Espinoza, Jessica 09 Echs 36.31 2
19 Perkins, Haylei 09 Echs x38.15 1
20 Taylor, Peyton 06 Russ 32.30 x40.52 2
21 Wilkey, Alison 07 Bgjhs 40.78 3
Event 26 Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Barber, Cortez 11 WARC 23.62 1 10
2 Dymacek, Scott 12 Greenwood 23.81 1 8
3 Burton, Richard 10 Echs 24.25 1 6
4 Hampton, Demarcus 08 Russ 23.24 24.37 2 5
5 McLin, Derrick 10 Greenwood 24.54 2 4
6 Tuttle, Caleb 10 Patriots 24.86 2 3
7 Rawlings-Watson, Reuben 12 LOGA 22.45 24.97 1 2
8 Rigsby, Labradford 12 WARC 25.00 1 1
9 Kamara, Luseni 11 WARC x25.05 1
10 Napier, Kameryn 11 Patriots 25.20 2
11 Davis, Adrian 12 WARC x25.72 1
12 Prock, Nick 09 Patriots x26.73 2
13 Iyiegbuniwe, Emmanuel 10 Greenwood x26.95 1
14 Edwards, Joe 09 Greenwood x27.31 4
15 Cole, Dylan 09 LOGA 27.74 3
16 Jaynes, Korey 09 LOGA x27.78 2
17 Gaskins, Griffin 08 Greenwood x28.37 2
18 Jaynes, Kyle 09 LOGA x28.78 3
19 Broaddus, Trey 09 Greenwood x28.91 3
20 Boards, Kiyahn 06 Bgjhs 30.22 4
21 Palmer, Clayton 08 Greenwood x30.24 2
22 Nguyen, John 07 Bgjhs 30.56 3
23 Pham, Johnny 08 Bgjhs x30.69 4
24 Broaddus, Jack 07 Greenwood x30.95 3
25 Whitney, Braxton 07 WARE 31.81 31.78 3
26 Whalen, Patrick 07 Bgjhs x32.25 3
27 Nemec, Jackson 08 Bgjhs x33.01 3
28 Dunn, Kameron 07 Bgjhs x34.56 4
29 Buckley, Lewis 07 Bgjhs x37.65 4
Event 27 Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Miller, Kate 10 Greenwood 14:58.82 10
2 Jones, Taylor 06 Greenwood 16:19.44 8
Event 28 Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Houchens, Austin 12 Greenwood 10:19.90 10
2 Adwell, Alex 09 Echs 10:49.10 8
3 Harris, Wade 10 Greenwood 10:58.60 6
4 Head, Sye 09 LOGA 11:02.37 5
5 Stethen, Kenny 10 Echs 11:18.67 4
6 Martin, Richard 10 Echs x11:37.75
7 Thomas, Noah 09 LOGA 11:51.57 3
8 Mann, Chance 10 Greenwood x12:14.15
9 Jordan, Ronnie 12 Echs x12:25.29
10 Lovell, Alex 10 Echs x12:38.81
11 Johnson, Kyle 07 Bgjhs 12:38.98 2
12 Patel, Devann 10 Patriots 13:13.07 1
13 Adams, Cody 10 Patriots 14:54.07
Event 29 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Greenwood 'A' 4:43.87 10
1) Weitlauf, Lauren 11 2) Prive, Lindsay 10
3) Huzyak, Paige 11 4) Cole, Elizabeth 11
2 Warren Central 'A' 5:04.41 8
1) Ray, Jasmine 10 2) Curtis, Megan 11
3) Lasley, DeVanee 10 4) King, Hannah 09
3 Greenwood 'C' x5:11.34
1) Hansen, Brittany 06 2) Rector, Katy 08
3) Blissett, Maggie 08 4) Fones, Cydney 07
4 Bowling Green Jr High 'A' 5:14.68 6
1) Hodges, Jackie 06 2) Summar, Grace 08
3) Hodges, Kara 08 4) Woodward, Sarah Emily 08
5 Logan County 'A' 5:12.00 5:15.50 5
1) Munday, Ashley 07 2) Markham, Kelsey 09
3) Harper, Brittany 09 4) Hopkins, Claire 09
Event 30 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Greenwood 'A' 3:43.35 10
1) Mkanta, Nehemiah 12 2) Tinsley, Jacob 11
3) Green, Michael 10 4) Eaton, Ryan 12
2 Edmonson County 'A' 3:46.18 8
1) Wilkins, Tyler 10 2) Burton, Richard 10
3) Doyel, Shane 12 4) Brown, Blake 11
3 Logan County 'A' 3:54.00 3:59.68 6
1) Danz, Timo 11 2) Rogers, Barrett 10
3) Cole, Dylan 09 4) Chick, Jordan 12
4 Greenwood 'B' x4:12.10
1) Hall, Clayton 10 2) Brown, Ben 10
3) Easley, Layden 10 4) Gaines, GeShaun 10
5 Greenwood 'D' x4:16.32
1) Wassom, Jack 07 2) Edmunds, Jake 07
3) Gaskins, Griffin 08 4) Prive, Keith 08
6 Bowling Green Jr High 'A' 4:58.14 5
1) Nemec, Jackson 08 2) Whalen, Patrick 07
3) Crews, Noah 07 4) Johnson, Scott 08
Event 31 Girls High Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Hill, Angel 08 WARC 4-10.00 10
2 Martin, Maci 10 Echs 4-04.00 8
3 Hodges, Kara 08 Bgjhs 4-02.00 6
4 Jones, Taylor 06 Greenwood 3-08.00 4
4 Conner, Lauren 09 Patriots 3-08.00 4
4 Hansen, Brittany 06 Greenwood 3-08.00 4
-- Hodges, Jackie 06 Bgjhs NH
Event 32 Boys High Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Halsel, Donavan 10 WARC 5-10.00 10
2 Sowders, Casey 12 Echs J5-10.00 8
3 Hall, Clayton 10 Greenwood 5-08.00 6
4 Wells, Mason 12 Echs 5-06.00 5
5 Jaynes, Kyle 09 LOGA 5-02.00 5-04.00 3.50
5 Bledsoe, Andre 10 WARC 5-04.00 3.50
7 Mann, Chance 10 Greenwood 4-10.00 2
8 Jaynes, Korey 09 LOGA 5-02.00 4-08.00 1
9 Green, Charles 08 Greenwood x4-06.00
10 Palmer, Clayton 08 Greenwood x4-02.00
-- DeWitt, Dylan 08 Greenwood NH
Event 35 Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Tinker, Keiyorii 11 WARC 13-07.75 10
2 Thomason, Kayla 09 Greenwood 13-00.00 8
3 Monroe, Kelly 10 Greenwood 12-03.25 6
4 Hale, Megan 09 Patriots 12-00.75 5
5 Stockton, Lariah 10 WARC 11-04.75 4
6 Chokenbough, Lily 10 WARE 11-04.50 10-09.25 3
-- Townsend, Passion 10 Russ ND
Event 36 Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Halsel, Donavan 10 WARC 18-02.75 10
2 Calloway, Quinton 10 Russ 17-07.25 8
3 Costello, Jacob 11 Patriots 17-00.50 6
4 Napier, Kameryn 11 Patriots 16-06.25 5
5 Bledsoe, Andre 10 WARC 16-04.00 4
6 Tinsley, Jacob 11 Greenwood 16-01.00 3
7 Wilkins, Tyler 10 Echs 15-04.75 2
8 Hymer, Cody 09 Echs 14-11.75 1
Event 37 Girls Triple Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Huzyak, Paige 11 Greenwood 30-11.75 10
2 Self, Kristal 09 Echs 29-02.50 8
3 Tinker, Keiyorii 11 WARC 26-01.50 6
4 Gaiko, Kathrine 07 Greenwood 24-01.50 5
5 Halsel, LaShae 07 WARC 23-07.50 4
6 Chokenbough, Lily 10 WARE 23-02.50 3
7 Hodges, Kara 08 Bgjhs 21-08.25 2
8 Furbush, Rebekah 08 Bgjhs 21-05.50 1
9 Hodges, Jackie 06 Bgjhs x19-00.25
Event 38 Boys Triple Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Calloway, Quinton 10 Russ 39-00.00 10
2 Halsel, Donavan 10 WARC 38-05.50 8
3 Collier, Avrey 10 LOGA 35-06.50 6
4 Norris, Reed 10 Greenwood 32-09.50 5
5 Edmunds, Jake 07 Greenwood 28-08.25 4
6 Huzyak, Ben 08 Greenwood x28-01.75
7 Sweat, James 07 Bgjhs 27-00.25 3
8 Lovell, Alex 10 Echs 26-06.50 2
Event 39 Girls Discus Throw
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Miller, Hope 11 Greenwood 70-11 10
2 Stockton, Lariah 10 WARC 70-03 8
3 Ellsbery, Ashley 08 Bgjhs 60-08 6
4 Grainger, Dominique 11 WARC 51-11 5
5 Anderson, Casey 09 Patriots 50-10 4
6 Hanson, Savanah 07 Bgjhs J50-10 3
7 Currie, Jordan 10 WARC x50-02
8 Martin, Reagan 07 Greenwood 49-05 2
9 Jones, Selena 07 LOGA 48-06 1
10 Wharton, Molly 07 LOGA 46-08
11 Heard, Whitney 08 Bgjhs x39-07
12 Lindsey, Holli 10 Patriots 38-11
13 Waldvogel, Samantha 10 Greenwood x37-11
14 Faulkner, Cambria 07 LOGA x37-08
15 Austin, Hollie 08 Greenwood x33-04
Event 40 Boys Discus Throw
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Chick, Jordan 12 LOGA 122-03 118-06 10
2 Carpenter, Tim 12 LOGA 126-07 117-10 8
3 Sikora, Connor 10 Greenwood 117-05 6
4 Reeves, Chris 11 Echs 115-08 5
5 Gothard, Preston 10 Patriots 104-10 4
6 Sowders, Casey 12 Echs 101-04 3
7 Coots, Austin 08 Echs x93-00
8 Castor, Bobby 12 Echs x90-10
9 Carvalho, Fabio JR TODD 89-07 2
10 Cooper, Brandon 08 Echs x86-07
11 Watkins, Jared 10 WARC 83-06 1
12 Robinson, Andreaus 09 WARC 81-07
13 Barko, Denis 12 WARC x75-00
14 Williams, John 10 Patriots 71-05
15 Bunton, Charles 10 Patriots x70-01
16 Brown, Josh 09 WARE 64-04 69-09
17 Dodd, Curry 09 WARE 61-06 64-11
18 Sullivan, Cody 10 Echs x64-04
19 Allen, Julius 07 Greenwood 63-10
20 Bunton, Houston 12 Patriots x63-00
21 Blair, Nick 08 Echs x61-10
22 Vibbert, Nathan 08 Echs x60-01
23 Prock, Nick 09 Patriots x56-06
24 Sullivan, Alex 09 Echs x55-06
25 Castor, Drew 08 Echs x54-03
26 Carey, Brandon 08 Greenwood x51-09
27 Manley, Turner 07 Bgjhs 50-09
28 Hardcastle, Taylor 10 Greenwood x50-00
Event 43 Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Stockton, Lariah 10 WARC 25-00.75 10
2 Anderson, Casey 09 Patriots 23-00.25 8
3 Grainger, Dominique 11 WARC 22-10.50 6
4 Miller, Hope 11 Greenwood 22-09.50 5
5 Lindsey, Holli 10 Patriots 19-00.25 4
Event 44 Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Carpenter, Tim 12 LOGA 44-08.00 43-08.50 10
2 Caudill, Steven 12 Echs 43-02.25 8
3 Reeves, Chris 11 Echs 43-00.00 6
4 Hunt, Alex 11 WARC 39-07.75 5
5 Robinson, Andreaus 09 WARC 36-00.75 4
6 Castor, Bobby 12 Echs x35-08.00
7 Thomas-Turner, Isaiah 09 Greenwood 35-07.00 3
8 Gothard, Preston 10 Patriots 33-07.00 2
9 Miles, Marvin 11 WARC x32-08.50
10 Sikora, Connor 10 Greenwood 32-05.50 1
11 Bunton, Houston 12 Patriots 31-11.50
12 Williams, John 10 Patriots x30-00.00
13 Brown, Josh 09 WARE 25-03.00 26-08.00
14 Hardcastle, Taylor 10 Greenwood x26-01.50
15 Watkins, Jared 10 WARC x25-10.50
16 Sullivan, Cody 10 Echs x24-04.50
-- Chick, Jordan 12 LOGA 39-07.00 ND
Event 45 Girls Javelin Throw Turbo
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Cundiff, Mary 10 Greenwood 78-07 10
2 Miller, Hope 11 Greenwood 70-09 8
3 Sullivan, Julie 07 Echs 55-09 6
4 King, Hannah 09 WARC 52-06 5
5 Waldvogel, Samantha 10 Greenwood x52-05
6 Grainger, Dominique 11 WARC 47-07 4
7 Wharton, Molly 07 LOGA 46-01 3
8 Mkanta, Faith 08 Greenwood x45-03
9 Stockton, Lariah 10 WARC x43-09
10 Austin, Hollie 08 Greenwood x42-00
11 Currie, Jordan 10 WARC x37-10
12 Markham, Kelsey 09 LOGA 33-07 2
13 Faulkner, Cambria 07 LOGA x31-00
14 Jones, Selena 07 LOGA x30-01
Event 46 Boys Javelin Throw Turbo
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Sowders, Casey 12 Echs 120-00 10
2 Price, Justin 11 Greenwood 116-00 8
3 Carpenter, Tim 12 LOGA 105-09 6
4 Smith, Demonte 11 WARC 102-08 5
5 Jenkins, Dean 10 Echs 96-02 4
6 Reeves, Chris 11 Echs x91-07
7 Chick, Jordan 12 LOGA 85-09 3
8 Castor, Bobby 12 Echs x85-06
9 Thomas-Turner, Isaiah 09 Greenwood 83-06 2
10 Hymer, Cody 09 Echs x81-09
11 Sullivan, Alex 09 Echs x81-02
12 DeWitt, Dylan 08 Greenwood x77-03
13 Cole, Dylan 09 LOGA x77-00
14 Basil, Alex 08 Echs x74-07
15 Vibbert, Nathan 08 Echs x73-08
16 Carey, Brandon 08 Greenwood x72-00
17 Coots, Austin 08 Echs x68-09
18 Cornist, Kenney 06 LOGA x63-09
19 Sullivan, Cody 10 Echs x50-01
20 Castor, Drew 08 Echs x48-03
Women - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Greenwood 193 2) Warren Central 149
3) Allen County Scottsville 65 4) Bowling Green Jr High 61
5) Logan County 48 6) Russellville High School 42
7) Edmonson County 37 8) Warren East 19
Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Greenwood 176 2) Edmonson County 137
3) Logan County 135.50 4) Warren Central 103.50
5) Allen County Scottsville 49 6) Russellville High School 37
7) Bowling Green Jr High 17 8) Warren East 5
9) Todd County 2