Event 6 Boys 3k Run CC Middle School
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 #349 McGough, Justin 08 Grant County 11:30.7 1
2 #1131 Trenary, Hunter 08 Williamstown 11:42.0
3 #248 Johnson, Chris 08 Dayton 12:07.3
4 #334 Dills, Brennen 07 Grant County 12:09.0 2
5 #196 Newman, Robbie 07 CovCath MS 12:14.7 3
6 #681 Jordan, Griffin 08 Saint Joseph 12:17.9 4
7 #190 Geunther, Grant 07 CovCath MS 12:20.2 5
8 #355 Simons, James 08 Grant County 12:25.8 6
9 #304 Scaggs, Joey 07 Dixie Heights 12:27.0 7
10 #330 Brinker, Zack 07 Grant County 12:31.2 8
11 #201 Wilmink, Noah 08 CovCath MS 12:34.7 9
12 #679 Heil, Justin 07 Saint Joseph 12:35.7 10
13 #290 Harrison, Ethan 07 Dixie Heights 12:37.6 11
14 #1056 Ball, Denver 07 Twenhofel 12:39.2 12
15 #108 Chaplin, Mark 07 Campbell Co MS 12:40.4 13
16 #1132 Trenary, Tucker 08 Williamstown 12:41.7
17 #252 Runyon, Michael 08 Dayton 12:46.4
18 #357 Smith, Brett 08 Grant County 12:48.8 14
19 #695 Seiter, Bannon 07 Saint Joseph 12:51.3 15
20 #632 Ast, Brady 07 Ryle 12:53.2
21 #650 Powell, Tyler 07 Ryle 12:54.3
22 #566 Brown, Joshua 07 Pendleton County 12:56.5 16
23 #308 Thornberry, Casmir 07 Dixie Heights 13:00.8 17
24 #105 Cade, Alex 08 Campbell Co MS 13:03.0 18
25 #995 Bartels, Clint 07 St. Therese 13:05.0
26 #683 Klocke, Ross 07 Saint Joseph 13:06.5 19
27 #740 Clephane, Josh 06 Scott 13:09.5 20
28 #629 Allen, JB 08 Ryle 13:10.7
29 #198 Theobald, Cooper 07 CovCath MS 13:11.7 21
30 #939 NeCamp, August 07 St. John School 13:12.4
31 #303 Radcliff, Keith 08 Dixie Heights 13:13.4 22
32 #292 Helton, David 08 Dixie Heights 13:14.6 23
33 #591 Vanorio, Caleb 07 Pendleton County 13:16.6 24
34 #1029 Newman, Aaron 07 Summit View 13:16.9 25
35 #197 Summe, Mike 08 CovCath MS 13:17.4 26
36 #289 Harrison, Bailey 08 Dixie Heights 13:18.6 27
37 #685 Loos, Chris 07 Saint Joseph 13:20.8 28
38 #578 Moreland, Palmer 07 Pendleton County 13:32.5 29
39 #347 Martin, Jacob 07 Grant County 13:32.7 30
40 #700 Vogel, Daniel 07 Saint Joseph 13:37.2 31
41 #287 Grove, Brady 07 Dixie Heights 13:41.4 32
42 #673 Donnelly, Joey 07 Saint Joseph 13:44.2 33
43 #112 Glenn, Peter 07 Campbell Co MS 13:44.8 34
44 #293 Herbstreit, Joseph 06 Dixie Heights 13:46.0
45 #402 Smith, James 08 Highlands 13:46.9
46 #298 Levin, Josh 07 Dixie Heights 13:52.2
47 #114 Lackey, Kevin 08 Campbell Co MS 13:54.3 35
48 #575 Hornbeck, Kenton 07 Pendleton County 13:54.7 36
49 #677 Hansman, Jacob 08 Saint Joseph 13:58.9
50 #1006 Walker, Collin 07 St. Therese 14:00.6
51 #750 Major, Zack 07 Scott 14:00.9 37
52 #739 Back, Noah 07 Scott 14:05.6 38
53 #362 Young, Brent 07 Grant County 14:06.7 39
54 #999 Jones, Alex 07 St. Therese 14:07.6
55 #1073 Walker, Brady 06 Twenhofel 14:10.8 40
56 #103 Antony, Ricky 08 Campbell Co MS 14:12.3 41
57 #933 Boothe, Walker 07 St. John School 14:17.0
58 #1033 Shafer, Jacob 08 Summit View 14:19.2 42
59 #569 Franxman, Montgome 07 Pendleton County 14:20.6 43
60 #830 Graham, Matthew 08 Scott County 14:21.0 44
61 #682 Jordan, Parker 07 Saint Joseph 14:23.3
62 #680 Holtz, Luke 08 Saint Joseph 14:23.6
63 #1023 Borchers, Chandler 06 Summit View 14:25.8 45
64 #1067 Morgan, Billy 07 Twenhofel 14:26.2 46
65 #350 Nelson, Robby 08 Grant County 14:26.5
66 #1063 Kloentrup, Thomas 07 Twenhofel 14:27.1 47
67 #822 Campbell, Atlee 07 Scott County 14:27.5 48
68 #1160 Mehuron, Zach 07 Scott 14:29.4 49
69 #763 Stoeckel, Chris 07 Scott 14:30.5 50
70 #1028 Mulberry, Benjamin 07 Summit View 14:32.6 51
71 #329 Beach, Austin 07 Grant County 14:34.9
72 #361 Yazell, Jonathan 07 Grant County 14:35.3
73 #283 Atkinson, Charlie 08 Dixie Heights 14:41.7
74 #356 Simpson, Cole 08 Grant County 14:43.7
75 #746 Gligoevic, Milan 07 Scott 14:51.6 52
76 #342 Horton, Travis 07 Grant County 14:51.9
77 #839 Mudrak, Brian 07 Scott County 15:00.1 53
78 #745 Flynn, Drew 07 Scott 15:00.4 54
79 #675 Grosser, Nicholas 07 Saint Joseph 15:03.7
80 #698 Toll, Andrew 07 Saint Joseph 15:06.9
81 #115 Melville, Hunter 08 Campbell Co MS 15:08.0 55
82 #1025 Houghlin, Hunter 06 Summit View 15:14.9 56
83 #187 Blank, Jacob 08 CovCath MS 15:15.6 57
84 #1104 Johnson, Christoph 07 Williamstown 15:16.3
85 #109 Crowder, Andrew 06 Campbell Co MS 15:19.4 58
86 #828 Fain, Jake 07 Scott County 15:20.3 59
87 #1072 Stoppelwerth, Kent 06 Twenhofel 15:21.2 60
88 #1027 Mick, Devin 07 Summit View 15:22.3 61
89 #338 Gillum, Daniel 07 Grant County 15:24.4
90 #690 Ruschman, Aaron 07 Saint Joseph 15:27.6
91 #1068 Mundy, Michael 08 Twenhofel 15:30.4 62
92 #1065 McNamara, Aiden 06 Twenhofel 15:31.4 63
93 #1024 Dean-Brown, Jack 06 Summit View 15:32.5 64
94 #104 Burbrink, Adam 06 Campbell Co MS 15:32.7
95 #1069 Parker, Nick 08 Twenhofel 15:36.0
96 #571 Gibbs, Brandon 06 Pendleton County 15:37.9 65
97 #250 Roth, Adam 08 Dayton 15:48.7
98 #1157 Speblau, Luke 07 Twenhofel 15:54.7
99 #1600 Foxworth, Lane 06 Twenhofel 16:03.9
100 #1030 Noggler, Kyle 07 Summit View 16:09.2
101 #192 Kennedy, Josh 08 CovCath MS 16:19.9 66
102 #188 Crawford, Jack 06 CovCath MS 16:21.9
103 #251 Runyon, Justin 07 Dayton 16:30.5
104 #1060 DePaolo, Shane 06 Twenhofel 16:37.8
105 #593 Wells, Kenton 06 Pendleton County 16:40.3 67
106 #667 Ahlbrand, Garrett 07 Saint Joseph 16:40.7
107 #565 Boggs, Tyler 07 Pendleton County 16:41.4
108 #693 Schuler, Nicholas 07 Saint Joseph 16:53.5
109 #1061 Hance, Matthew 07 Twenhofel 16:54.3
110 #1153 Clark, James 08 Scott 16:57.1
111 #744 Estes, Dylan 06 Scott 17:04.3
112 #1055 Arnold, Matthew 06 Twenhofel 17:12.7
113 #1093 Barnes, Jordyn 08 Williamstown 17:16.3
114 #696 Smith, Jordan 07 Saint Joseph 17:37.2
115 #1071 Stinson, Jacob 07 Twenhofel 17:39.4
116 #1032 Ruby, Trent 06 Summit View 17:41.2
117 #749 Lehkamp, Justin 07 Scott 17:42.5
118 #1059 Cain, Justin 07 Twenhofel 17:44.2
119 #570 Franz, David 06 Pendleton County 17:50.7
120 #743 Enzwieler, Conner 07 Scott 17:53.9
121 #936 Hayden, Travis 08 St. John School 18:07.8
122 #1062 Kenyon, Gavin 07 Twenhofel 18:24.2
123 #111 Giles, Brandon 07 Campbell Co MS 18:26.0
124 #1066 Moore, Jacob 07 Twenhofel 18:52.0
125 #195 Mollman, Johnny 07 CovCath MS 18:53.7
126 #1026 La Follette, Kenne 06 Summit View 18:58.0
127 #341 Hess, Cory 08 Grant County 19:01.4
128 #932 Andres, Ray 07 St. John School 19:18.7
129 #843 Rapsom, Matt 07 Scott County 19:29.4 68
130 #107 Carson, Greg 07 Campbell Co MS 19:40.2
131 #1031 Pennington, Evan 07 Summit View 19:50.6
132 #1152 Cramer, Nck 07 Scott 20:08.4
133 #761 Slater, Bryan 07 Scott 20:08.7
134 #1151 Hoskins, Jacob 07 Scott 20:16.9
135 #106 Carson, Douglas 08 Campbell Co MS 20:27.5
136 #385 Cook, Fisher 07 Highlands 21:33.9
137 #922 Williams, Kyle 07 Southgate 22:11.2
138 #352 Rowland, Austin 07 Grant County 23:13.9
139 #113 Groneck, Derek 06 Campbell Co MS 23:32.2
140 #582 Ruber, Kyle 06 Pendleton County 25:03.3
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Grant County 31 1 2 6 8 14 30 39
Total Time: 1:01:25.50
Average: 12:17.10
2 Covington Catholic MS 64 3 5 9 21 26 57 66
Total Time: 1:03:38.70
Average: 12:43.74
3 Saint Joseph Elementary 76 4 10 15 19 28 31 33
Total Time: 1:04:12.20
Average: 12:50.44
4 Dixie Heights 80 7 11 17 22 23 27 32
Total Time: 1:04:33.40
Average: 12:54.68
5 Campbell Co MS 141 13 18 34 35 41 55 58
Total Time: 1:07:34.80
Average: 13:30.96
6 Pendleton County 148 16 24 29 36 43 65 67
Total Time: 1:08:00.90
Average: 13:36.18
7 Scott 194 20 37 38 49 50 52 54
Total Time: 1:10:15.90
Average: 14:03.18
8 Twenhofel 205 12 40 46 47 60 62 63
Total Time: 1:11:04.50
Average: 14:12.90
9 Summit View 219 25 42 45 51 56 61 64
Total Time: 1:11:49.40
Average: 14:21.88
10 Scott County 272 44 48 53 59 68
Total Time: 1:18:38.30
Average: 15:43.66