Indiana University - Purdue University - Indianapolis Results
Women | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
60 Meter Dash | |||||
7.82 | Modupe Awosanya | 3rd | Finals H1 | Full | |
7.91 | Karis Davis | 7th | Finals H2 | Full | |
8.14 | Madelynn Denny | 16th | Finals H3 | Full | |
8.16 | SB | Lillian Sebastian | 18th | Finals H3 | Full |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
28.16 | SB | Katie Moore | 24th | Finals H8 | Full |
28.64 | Madelynn Denny | 26th | Finals H7 | Full | |
30.73 | SB | Morgan Hoard | 31st | Finals H8 | Full |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
1:01.40 | Reese Mccuan | 16th | Finals H5 | Full | |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:19.05 | Sophia Taylor | 3rd | Finals H1 | Full | |
2:23.72 | SB | Wini Barnett | 7th | Finals H2 | Full |
One Mile Run | |||||
5:15.45 | Julie Smith | 9th | Finals H2 | Full | |
5:29.21 | SB | Brooke Hansen | 18th | Finals H2 | Full |
3000 Meter Run | |||||
10:13.18 | Ellie Cates | 2nd | Finals H1 | Full | |
10:35.98 | SB | Laci Provenzano | 9th | Finals H1 | Full |
10:41.44 | Madison Fry | 11th | Finals H1 | Full | |
10:49.48 | Hannah Sale | 15th | Finals H1 | Full | |
10:54.60 | Claire Mehling | 17th | Finals H2 | Full | |
11:09.05 | Kara Krol | 25th | Finals H1 | Full | |
11:20.95 | SB | Julynne Spidell | 30th | Finals H1 | Full |
11:35.64 | SB | Megan Brandon | 34th | Finals H1 | Full |
13:09.12 | SB | Rebecca Orvis | 38th | Finals H1 | Full |
60 Meter Hurdles | |||||
9.68 | Jada-marie Davis | 8th | Finals H2 | Full | |
9.72 | Katie Moore | 9th | Finals H2 | Full | |
9.75 | Skyler Sichting | 10th | Finals H2 | Full | |
10.12 | Morgan Hoard | 12th | Finals H2 | Full | |
High Jump | |||||
5-3 | SB | Jada-marie Davis | 6th | Finals H1 | Full |
4-5 | SB | Morgan Hoard | 13th | Finals H1 | Full |
Long Jump | |||||
19-9.5 | Modupe Awosanya | 1st | Finals H2 | Full | |
16-1 | Kyla Kante | 11th | Finals H2 | Full | |
Triple Jump | |||||
34-11.75 | Reese Mccuan | 4th | Finals H1 | Full | |
Men | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
51.36 | Jaylon Cooper | 4th | Finals H2 | Full | |
53.37 | SB | Awwal Adedokum | 16th | Finals H5 | Full |
800 Meter Run | |||||
1:58.28 | SB | James Kuisel | 8th | Finals H2 | Full |
1:58.34 | SB | Mason Wolfe | 9th | Finals H2 | Full |
2:00.30 | SB | Alex Parkhurst | 11th | Finals H3 | Full |
2:05.96 | SB | Connor Hamilton | 22nd | Finals H3 | Full |
One Mile Run | |||||
4:23.40 | Keith Bye | 20th | Finals H1 | Full | |
4:43.24 | Solomon Barket | 44th | Finals H2 | Full | |
3000 Meter Run | |||||
8:19.40 | SB | Grant Moon | 2nd | Finals H1 | Full |
8:24.60 | SB | Mitchell Gits | 3rd | Finals H1 | Full |
8:45.43 | SB | Wilson Whicker | 13th | Finals H2 | Full |
8:46.80 | SB | Mitchell Rans | 15th | Finals H1 | Full |
8:59.97 | SB | Nick Pulos | 26th | Finals H4 | Full |