Results

Licensed to Blazer High School         Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 4/18/2009 05:51 PM
                        Boyd County Classic - 4/18/2009                        
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Dixie Heights  'A'                               10:42.52   10:32.08    10  
     1) Wehage, Lyndsay 11              2) Hutchison, Courtney 08         
     3) Whitehead, Darcy 07             4) Bluford, Erica 07              
  2 Russell  'A'                                     11:09.20   10:47.76     8  
     1) Conley, Rachel 12               2) Daniels, Jordan 11             
     3) Fortman, Ashley 12              4) Miller, Jennifer 10            
  3 Ashland Blazer  'A'                              11:30.04   11:08.58     6  
     1) Adams, Amy 12                   2) Adkins, Mary 09                
     3) Carley, Mariah 09               4) Sloan, Allie 08                
  4 Dixie B  'A'                                     11:28.30   11:36.55     5  
     1) Brown, Caitlin 09               2) Meek, Renae 11                 
     3) Ruedebusch, Elizabeth 09        4) Tekulve, Ally 08               
  5 Boyd County  'A'                                 11:55.00   12:22.86     4  
     1) Blevins, Cassi 09               2) Dixon, Lydia 09                
     3) Potter, Kaelyn 11               4) Humphrey, Mariah 09            
 
Event 2  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Russell  'A'                                      9:12.50    8:54.01    10  
     1) Alexander, Tanner 11            2) Couchot, Carter 11             
     3) Collins, Matt 12                4) Thacker, Rodney 12             
  2 Ashland Blazer  'A'                               9:50.00    9:39.32     8  
     1) Callihan, Timmy 09              2) Jenkins, Evan 11               
     3) Kizziar, Brennan 09             4) Wofford, Clay 09               
  3 Paintsville  'A'                                  9:59.08    9:49.50     6  
     1) Bass, Tyler 12                  2) Damron, Jordan 11              
     3) Meadows, Tyler 12               4) Williams, Joseph 11            
  4 Lawrence County  'A'                             10:46.41   10:00.64     5  
     1) Bailey, Caleb 09                2) Finley, Logan 09               
     3) Moore, Gary 11                  4) Ray, Michael 09                
  5 Lewis County  'A'                                10:40.55   10:48.36     4  
     1) Jordan, Kyle 12                 2) Carver, Kyle 11                
     3) Lung, Brandon 8                 4) Bonner, Matthew 8              
 
Event 3  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 McDaniels, Caitlyn        12 Dixie Heights          17.02      17.46   4   10  
  2 Edgett, McKenna           11 Dixie Heights          18.17      17.56   4    8  
  3 Roark, Maddie             11 Russell                17.50      17.76   4    6  
  4 Dixon, Jenna              11 BOYD                   17.80      18.12   4    5  
  5 Day, Kala                  9 ROSE                   18.20      18.52   4    4  
  6 Cothren, Kaylee           10 PAIN                   19.40      19.04   3    3  
  7 Senters, Jill             09 Lawrence County        19.50      19.28   3    2  
  8 Ison, Lena                09 Lawrence County        21.30      20.37   2    1  
  9 Goble, Breanna             9 PAIN                   22.26      21.11   2 
 10 Turner, Brittney          07 Dixie B                21.00      21.25   3 
 11 Meade, Brooke             10 Fleming County                    21.33   1 
 12 Ackley, Cassie            10 Dixie B                20.30      21.48   3 
 13 Davidson, Makenzie        06 RACE                   22.21      21.54   2 
 14 Rieman, Tara               9 Lewis County           19.50      21.68   3 
 15 Gabbert, Laura            12 Ashland                21.69      21.87   2 
 16 Kee, Olivia               06 ROSE                              22.17   1 
 17 Bertoux, Justine          11 Ashland                22.85      24.01   2 
 -- Massie, Katlin            10 RACE                   23.00         DQ   2 
 
Event 4  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Lemaster, Tyler           12 PAIN                   15.66      15.48   3   10  
  2 Clark, Chip               10 Fleming County         16.00      16.35   3    8  
  3 McKenzie, Collin          11 Russell                17.20      17.25   3    6  
  4 Payne, Cody               09 Lawrence County        19.92      19.30   2    5  
  5 Foster, Mason             11 Lawrence County        20.21      19.33   2    4  
  6 Hernandez, Marcos         10 Fleming County         19.00      20.72   3    3  
  7 Jamison, Bryant           12 Lewis County           20.85      20.83   2    2  
  8 Gross, Brad               11 Russell                19.00      20.99   3    1  
  9 Meadows, Tyler            12 PAIN                   21.87      21.13   2 
 10 Johnson, RJ               10 Ashland                           22.93   2 
 11 Young, Danny              11 BOYD                   20.00      23.93   2 
 
Event 5  Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Eyckmans, Rachel          12 Dixie Heights          12.20      13.10   4   10  
  2 Hanson, Sarah             11 Russell                13.40      13.77   4    8  
  3 Davidson, Miranda         10 RACE                   14.40      14.34   4    6  
  4 Friley, Maria             11 ROSE                              14.44   4    5  
  5 Seasor, Tori              10 BOYD                   14.40      14.47   4    4  
  6 Caldwell, Megan           11 PAIN                   15.07      14.67   3    3  
  7 Denton, Jeana             08 RACE                   14.10      14.80   4    2  
  8 Ngo, Annie                12 Russell                14.60      14.90   4    1  
  9 Bonner, Kelly             11 Lewis County           15.17      14.97   3 
 10 Touchton, Hannah          10 Ashland                14.92      15.27   3 
 11 Meade, Brooke             10 Fleming County                    15.35   1 
 12 Jacobs, Ellen             11 Dixie Heights          15.40      15.42   3 
 13 Edgett, Ella              08 Dixie B                15.30      15.43   3 
 14 Daniels, Alisha           12 ROSE                              15.85   1 
 15 Webster, Megan            12 Ashland                           15.86   2 
 16 McCafferty, Morgan        09 Dixie B                           15.88   1 
 17 Goins, Amanda             09 Dixie B                16.99      16.16   2 
 18 Fawns, Shelby             07 Bath County            16.26      16.32   2 
 19 Cyrus, Amber              09 Lawrence County        16.61      16.42   2 
 20 Heston, Abby              09 Lawrence County                   16.48   1 
 21 Stafford, Leanna           9 Lewis County           16.09      17.59   2 
 -- Cook, Lindsey             09 Dixie Heights          17.24     X17.49   2 
 
Event 6  Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Fullen, William           11 Russell                12.20      12.01   3   10  
  2 Buckler, Nick             12 Lewis County           12.00      12.11   3    8  
  3 Kee, Garret                9 ROSE                              12.51   1    6  
  4 Slone, Darren             11 RACE                   12.53      12.54   3    5  
  5 Foster, Mason             11 Lawrence County        12.40      12.61   3    4  
  6 Johnson, Mickie           11 BOYD                   12.60      12.71   2    3  
  7 Blevins, Cody             10 BOYD                   12.40     J12.71   3    2  
  8 Maxey, Landon              9 Fleming County         14.00      12.73   2    1  
  9 McLeod, Matt                 Ashland                12.60      12.75   2 
 10 Cannon, Lucas             10 Fleming County         14.00      12.81   2 
 11 Parker, Jarrett            9 Lewis County           13.01      12.85   2 
 12 Vinegar, Garrett          09 Bath County                       13.27   1 
 13 Mabry, Joe                12 Bath County                       13.29   1 
 14 Coleman, Andrew           12 PAIN                              13.34   3 
 15 Savage, Blayne            09 Lawrence County                   13.37   3 
 16 Onyenma, David            10 PAIN                   13.59      13.65   2 
 17 Lemon, Michael            09 Ashland                14.30      14.45   2 
 
Event 7  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Dixie Heights  'A'                                1:54.12    1:55.24   2   10  
     1) Edgett, McKenna 11              2) Walz, Carly 11                 
     3) Ochs, Anna 08                   4) Witherall, Jamie 08            
  2 Paintsville  'A'                                  2:13.86    1:59.55   1    8  
     1) Caldwell, Megan 11              2) Goble, Breanna 9               
     3) Cothren, Kaylee 10              4) Doderer, Ariana 9              
  3 Fleming County High School  'A'                              2:01.32   1    6  
     1) Boyd, Sarah 10                  2) Dailey, Alexis 10              
     3) Jones, Emma 11                  4) Gray, Destiny 11               
  4 Ashland Blazer  'A'                               2:05.01    2:04.05   2    5  
     1) Farris, Mykal 09                2) Mayo, Emily 12                 
     3) Moore, Kristen 09               4) Touchton, Hannah 10            
  5 Boyd County  'A'                                  2:03.00    2:04.35   2    4  
     1) Seasor, Tori 10                 2) Jude, Holly 11                 
     3) Kenser, Shelby 12               4) Slone, Hannah 09               
  6 Dixie B  'A'                                      2:04.70    2:06.45   2    3  
     1) Poole, Janelle 09               2) Heber, Erika 12                
     3) Edgett, Ella 08                 4) Turner, Brittney 07            
  7 Lewis County  'A'                                 2:09.80    2:07.21   2    2  
     1) Bonner, Kelly 11                2) Buckler, Tina 12               
     3) Lung, Andrea 11                 4) Rieman, Tara 9                 
  8 Lawrence County  'A'                              2:10.70    2:08.76   1    1  
     1) Senters, Jill 09                2) Cyrus, Amber 09                
     3) Ison, Lena 09                   4) Bentley, Alicia 12             
  9 Dixie B  'B'                                                x2:09.16   1 
     1) Ackley, Cassie 10               2) Goins, Amanda 09               
     3) Witherall, Micki 12             4) McCafferty, Morgan 09          
 -- Raceland  'A'                                     1:59.11         DQ   2 
     1) Harper, Megan 09                2) Speaks, Makenzi 07             
     3) Howell, Danielle 11             4) Davidson, Miranda 10           
 -- Russell  'A'                                      1:57.30         DQ   2 
     1) Hanson, Sarah 11                2) Cassity, Gabrielle 09          
     3) Conley, Katie 12                4) Daniels, Jordan 11             
 
Event 8  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Russell  'A'                                      1:37.90    1:36.45    10  
     1) McKenzie, Collin 11             2) Couchot, Carter 11             
     3) Fullen, William 11              4) Hogg, Andrew 12                
  2 Lawrence County  'A'                              1:38.70    1:38.95     8  
     1) Mollette, Travis 11             2) James, Hunter 10               
     3) O'Brian, Turner 10              4) Marcum, Matt 11                
  3 Lewis County  'A'                                 1:52.09    1:42.99     6  
     1) Buckler, Nick 12                2) Cox, Drew 12                   
     3) Conway, Kristian 9              4) Parker, Jarrett 9              
  4 Paintsville  'A'                                  1:47.09    1:48.09     5  
     1) Coleman, Andrew 12              2) Hall, Josh 10                  
     3) Onyenma, David 10               4) Nordin, Mark 10                
  5 Boyd County  'A'                                  2:08.00    1:49.76     4  
     1) Stewart, Kevin 11               2) Smith, Lee 11                  
     3) Hatfield, Seth 10               4) Blevins, Cody 10               
  6 Ashland Blazer  'A'                               1:50.00    1:50.66     3  
     1) Wellman, Tucker 09              2) Lemon, Michael 09              
     3) McLeod, Matt                    4) Allen, Antonio 12              
 
Event 9  Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Whitehead, Darcy          07 Dixie Heights        5:57.29    5:51.04    10  
  2 Miller, Jennifer          10 Russell              6:10.00    6:00.30     8  
  3 Adams, Amy                12 Ashland              6:17.07    6:07.79     6  
  4 Tekulve, Ally             08 Dixie B              5:57.82    6:19.07     5  
  5 Sloan, Allie              08 Ashland              6:34.01    6:28.68     4  
  6 Meek, Renae               11 Dixie B              6:40.00    6:30.34     3  
  7 Velasquez, Sarah          10 Russell              6:48.00    6:42.89     2  
  8 Centner, Elizabeth        10 Dixie B              6:48.08    6:52.87     1  
  9 Tarring, Charlene         07 Lawrence County      6:52.77    7:04.51  
 10 Barker, Tylyn             10 BOYD                 7:15.00    7:38.05  
 11 Humphrey, Mariah          09 BOYD                 7:35.00    7:43.32  
 
Event 10  Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Renneker, Jon             10 Ashland              4:52.15    4:45.95    10  
  2 Alexander, Tanner         11 Russell              4:52.00    4:48.79     8  
  3 Collins, Matt             12 Russell              5:05.00    5:00.77     6  
  4 Conway, Garrett           12 BOYD                 5:10.00    5:07.00     5  
  5 Caudill, Dalton           11 Bath County          5:00.00    5:07.22     4  
  6 Kizziar, Brennan          09 Ashland              5:15.00    5:14.88     3  
  7 Bush, Johnny              12 ROSE                 5:20.00    5:16.95     2  
  8 Leet, Dalton              10 Fleming County       5:22.00    5:18.35     1  
  9 Bailey, Caleb             09 Lawrence County      5:26.00    5:20.55  
 10 Moore, Gary               11 Lawrence County      5:23.00    5:24.32  
 11 Lee, Tanner               10 Fleming County                  5:41.77  
 12 Blevins, Aaron             9 BOYD                 6:20.00    6:03.66  
 13 Stevens, Tanner           11 Lawrence County      6:09.00    6:06.13  
 14 Jordan, Kyle              12 Lewis County         6:05.98    6:07.26  
 15 Damron, Jordan            11 PAIN                 6:17.95    6:09.90  
 16 Bonner, Matthew            8 Lewis County         6:25.99    6:52.01  
 
Event 11  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Dixie Heights  'A'                                  56.51      55.60   2   10  
     1) Edgett, McKenna 11              2) Eyckmans, Rachel 12            
     3) Jacobs, Ellen 11                4) Witherall, Jamie 08            
  2 Boyd County  'A'                                    54.60      55.90   2    8  
     1) Dixon, Jenna 11                 2) Seasor, Tori 10                
     3) Jude, Holly 11                  4) Kenser, Shelby 12              
  3 Rose Hill  'A'                                      58.00      56.70   2    6  
     1) Friley, Maria 11                2) Mayes, Rebekah 11              
     3) Virgin, Claire 9                4) Whetsel, Kayla 7               
  4 Russell  'A'                                        56.00      57.46   2    5  
     1) Ngo, Annie 12                   2) Conley, Katie 12               
     3) Cooper, Katie 12                4) Fortman, Ashley 12             
  5 Raceland  'A'                                       58.31      58.36   2    4  
     1) Denton, Jeana 08                2) Davidson, Makenzie 06          
     3) Davidson, Miranda 10            4) Harper, Megan 09               
  6 Fleming County High School  'A'                     59.70      58.78   1    3  
     1) Boyd, Sarah 10                  2) Johnson, Alyaha 9              
     3) McKee, Lindsey 10               4) Meade, Brooke 10               
  7 Ashland Blazer  'A'                                 59.05      59.63   2    2  
     1) Mayo, Emily 12                  2) Merritt, Ali 12                
     3) Moore, Kristen 09               4) Touchton, Hannah 10            
  8 Dixie B  'A'                                        59.50    1:01.10   2    1  
     1) Heber, Erika 12                 2) Edgett, Ella 08                
     3) Poole, Janelle 09               4) Ackley, Cassie 10              
  9 Lawrence County  'A'                              1:05.93    1:03.38   1 
     1) Heston, Abby 09                 2) Cyrus, Amber 09                
     3) Ison, Lena 09                   4) Bentley, Alicia 12             
 10 Lewis County  'A'                                 1:05.93    1:03.95   1 
     1) Stafford, Leanna 9              2) Madden, Reba 12                
     3) Rieman, Tara 9                  4) Stone, McKenzie 10             
 
Event 12  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lawrence County  'A'                                47.17      47.82    10  
     1) Marcum, Brennon 11              2) James, Hunter 10               
     3) Mollette, Travis 11             4) Marcum, Matt 11                
  2 Lewis County  'A'                                   51.21      49.18     8  
     1) Parker, Jarrett 9               2) Cox, Drew 12                   
     3) Buckler, Nick 12                4) Sander, Brandon 11             
  3 Boyd County  'A'                                    52.00      51.32     6  
     1) Hatfield, Seth 10               2) Stewart, Kevin 11              
     3) Johnson, Mickie 11              4) Smith, Lee 11                  
  4 Paintsville  'A'                                    49.87      51.62     5  
     1) Coleman, Andrew 12              2) Hall, Josh 10                  
     3) Onyenma, David 10               4) Nordin, Mark 10                
  5 Ashland Blazer  'A'                                 54.00      55.82     4  
     1) Allen, Antonio 12               2) Crump, Tanner 12               
     3) Hurst, David 09                 4) Wellman, Tucker 09             
 -- Russell  'A'                                        48.00        DNF  
     1) Bates, Bruce 11                 2) Hogg, Andrew 12                
     3) Rogers, Max 11                  4) Fullen, William 11             
 
Event 13  Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Eyckmans, Rachel          12 Dixie Heights        1:01.32    1:05.31   4   10  
  2 Cassity, Gabrielle        09 Russell                         1:05.84   4    8  
  3 Walz, Carly               11 Dixie Heights        1:03.25    1:07.78   4    6  
  4 Jude, Holly               11 BOYD                 1:06.00    1:08.04   4    5  
  5 Jones, Emma               11 Fleming County       1:10.00    1:08.44   4    4  
  6 Carley, Mariah            09 Ashland              1:11.47    1:09.81   3    3  
  7 Blevins, Cassi            09 BOYD                 1:10.00    1:10.28   4    2  
  8 Adkins, Mary              09 Ashland              1:11.11    1:10.35   3    1  
  9 Fortman, Ashley           12 Russell              1:10.30    1:10.41   3 
 10 Ruedebusch, Elizabeth     09 Dixie B              1:07.25    1:12.88   4 
 11 Buckler, Tina             12 Lewis County         1:16.82    1:13.55   2 
 12 Brown, Caitlin            09 Dixie B              1:16.02    1:14.55   2 
 13 Friley, Maria             11 ROSE                            1:15.02   1 
 14 Whetsel, Kayla             7 ROSE                            1:15.52   1 
 15 Denton, Jeana             08 RACE                 1:08.31    1:16.19   4 
 16 Witherall, Micki          12 Dixie B              1:17.81    1:17.25   2 
 17 Thompson, Christina       07 Bath County                     1:24.09   2 
 18 Finley, Alyza             09 Dixie B              1:29.36    1:24.19   2 
 19 McEwen, Brittany          09 RACE                 1:14.00    1:27.26   2 
 -- Doderer, Ariana            9 PAIN                 1:10.38         FS   3 
 
Event 14  Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Couchot, Carter           11 Russell                54.30      53.66   3   10  
  2 Slone, Darren             11 RACE                   53.20      54.23   3    8  
  3 O'Brian, Turner           10 Lawrence County        55.53      54.63   3    6  
  4 Frasher, Lucas            11 Lawrence County        57.70      55.90   3    5  
  5 Bates, Bruce              11 Russell                           56.87   3    4  
  6 Williams, Joseph          11 PAIN                              58.67   3    3  
  7 Bass, Tyler               12 PAIN                              59.31   2    2  
  8 Sander, Brandon           11 Lewis County         1:04.70    1:06.22   2    1  
  9 Carver, Kyle              11 Lewis County         1:01.94    1:06.25   2 
 10 Castle, Jared             08 Bath County                     1:08.45   2 
 11 Hatfield, Seth            10 BOYD                            1:12.12   2 
 
Event 15  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Roark, Maddie             11 Russell                49.30      49.37   3   10  
  2 Cunningham, Lexi          07 Dixie Heights          57.93      51.64   3    8  
  3 Edgett, McKenna           11 Dixie Heights          52.74      52.07   3    6  
  4 Dixon, Jenna              11 BOYD                   52.70      52.81   3    5  
  5 Day, Kala                  9 ROSE                   56.00      54.21   3    4  
  6 Senters, Jill             09 Lawrence County        56.70      54.97   3    3  
  7 Goble, Breanna             9 PAIN                 1:04.04      59.00   2    2  
  8 Dailey, Alexis            10 Fleming County         59.00    1:00.30   2    1  
  9 Turner, Brittney          07 Dixie B              1:05.00    1:01.40   2 
 10 Ackley, Cassie            10 Dixie B                         1:04.74   2 
 11 Jenkins, Jane             09 Ashland              1:10.18    1:07.88   2 
 12 Gabbert, Laura            12 Ashland              1:13.65    1:07.89   2 
 
Event 16  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Lemaster, Tyler           12 PAIN                   41.35      41.51   3   10  
  2 Clark, Chip               10 Fleming County         42.00      42.38   3    8  
  3 McKenzie, Collin          11 Russell                42.60      43.28   3    6  
  4 Cox, Drew                 12 Lewis County           53.00      47.59   2    5  
  5 Payne, Cody               09 Lawrence County        49.76      48.79   3    4  
  6 Hernandez, Marcos         10 Fleming County         51.00      48.99   2    3  
  7 Foster, Mason             11 Lawrence County        50.90      49.76   3    2  
  8 Gross, Brad               11 Russell                49.20      50.36   3    1  
  9 Meadows, Tyler            12 PAIN                   52.60      51.13   2 
 10 Jenkins, Evan             11 Ashland                           53.03   2 
 11 Hurst, David              09 Ashland                56.90      54.23   2 
 12 Young, Danny              11 BOYD                   58.00      56.23   2 
 
Event 17  Girls 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Wehage, Lyndsay           11 Dixie Heights        2:33.00    2:26.30   4   10  
  2 Adams, Amy                12 Ashland              2:46.67    2:43.90   4    8  
  3 Conley, Rachel            12 Russell              2:46.00    2:46.27   4    6  
  4 Carley, Mariah            09 Ashland              2:43.29    2:48.67   4    5  
  5 Doderer, Ariana            9 PAIN                            2:50.27   4    4  
  6 Daniels, Jordan           11 Russell              2:51.30    2:52.41   4    3  
  7 Tekulve, Ally             08 Dixie B              2:48.27    2:52.51   4    2  
  8 Moore, Sarah              09 Dixie B              2:54.40    2:53.01   3    1  
  9 Ruedebusch, Elizabeth     09 Dixie B              2:46.94    2:56.84   4 
 10 Centner, Elizabeth        10 Dixie B              3:00.75    3:04.25   3 
 11 Witherall, Micki          12 Dixie B              3:20.50   x3:09.89   2 
 12 Potter, Kaelyn            11 BOYD                 3:06.00    3:11.49   3 
 13 Harper, Megan             09 RACE                 3:05.00    3:13.46   3 
 14 Meek, Renae               11 Dixie B              3:06.10   x3:15.83   3 
 15 Finley, Alyza             09 Dixie B              3:21.90   x3:21.37   2 
 16 Cybriwsky, Juliana         9 PAIN                 3:28.33    3:27.87   2 
 17 McEwen, Brittany          09 RACE                 3:15.00    3:32.05   2 
 18 Lambert, Allison           9 Fleming County                  3:32.88   2 
 19 Merritt, Jade             11 Fleming County       3:10.00    3:35.45   2 
 
Event 18  Boys 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Collins, Matt             12 Russell              2:12.30    2:10.88   3   10  
  2 Conway, Garrett           12 BOYD                 2:14.00    2:15.21   3    8  
  3 Buckler, Nick             12 Lewis County         2:50.70    2:16.78   1    6  
  4 Wofford, Clay             09 Ashland              2:21.00    2:21.89   2    5  
  5 Bailey, Caleb             09 Lawrence County      2:23.98    2:23.59   2    4  
  6 Thacker, Rodney           12 Russell                         2:24.42   1    3  
  7 Leet, Dalton              10 Fleming County       2:20.00    2:25.46   2    2  
  8 Finley, Logan             09 Lawrence County      2:39.84    2:44.18   2    1  
  9 Planck, John               9 Fleming County                  2:50.38   1 
 
Event 19  Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Eyckmans, Rachel          12 Dixie Heights          25.80      27.06   4   10  
  2 Ochs, Anna                08 Dixie Heights          29.04      28.22   4    8  
  3 Hanson, Sarah             11 Russell                28.20      28.26   4    6  
  4 Virgin, Claire             9 ROSE                   28.60      29.06   4    5  
  5 Cothren, Kaylee           10 PAIN                   29.96      29.24   3    4  
  6 Ngo, Annie                12 Russell                           30.59   4    3  
  7 Davidson, Miranda         10 RACE                   30.07      31.14   3    2  
  8 Bonner, Kelly             11 Lewis County           32.80      31.54   3    1  
  9 Denton, Jeana             08 RACE                   29.42      31.69   4 
 10 Hurst, Jennifer           12 Bath County            31.37      31.94   3 
 11 Moore, Kristen            09 Ashland                33.32      32.32   2 
 12 McCafferty, Morgan        09 Dixie B                35.31      32.84   2 
 13 Buckler, Tina             12 Lewis County                      32.87   2 
 14 Touchton, Hannah          10 Ashland                           32.97   2 
 15 Fawns, Shelby             07 Bath County            34.72      33.02   2 
 16 Goins, Amanda             09 Dixie B                35.26      33.16   2 
 17 Williams, Adele           09 Lawrence County                   33.24   3 
 18 Slone, Hannah             09 BOYD                   30.50      33.54   3 
 19 Cyrus, Amber              09 Lawrence County        33.90      33.99   2 
 20 Cook, Lindsey             09 Dixie Heights          38.66      35.83   2 
 
Event 20  Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Fullen, William           11 Russell                24.80      24.23   3   10  
  2 Hogg, Andrew              12 Russell                25.00      24.87   3    8  
  3 Slone, Darren             11 RACE                   25.43      24.98   1    6  
  4 Marcum, Matt              11 Lawrence County        22.00      25.27   3    5  
  5 Mollette, Travis          11 Lawrence County        25.10      25.37   3    4  
  6 Johnson, Mickie           11 BOYD                   33.00      25.83   2    3  
  7 Kee, Garret                9 ROSE                              25.90   2    2  
  8 McLeod, Matt                 Ashland                25.75      26.00   3    1  
  9 Cannon, Lucas             10 Fleming County         26.50      26.02   1 
 10 Maxey, Landon              9 Fleming County         25.00      26.12   1 
 11 Hall, Josh                10 PAIN                   27.38      26.55   1 
 12 Vinegar, Garrett          09 Bath County                       26.90   2 
 13 Hamilton, Scott           11 Lewis County           28.49      27.37   2 
 14 Allen, Antonio            12 Ashland                           27.74   2 
 15 Conway, Kristian           9 Lewis County           28.86      27.84   2 
 16 McNabb, Leighton          09 Bath County                       27.97   2 
 17 Onyenma, David            10 PAIN                   28.94      28.45   1 
 
Event 21  Girls 3200 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hutchison, Courtney       08 Dixie Heights       13:38.00   13:45.21    10  
  2 Miller, Jennifer          10 Russell             13:45.60   13:48.65     8  
  3 Adams, Amy                12 Ashland             14:05.30   14:52.32     6  
  4 Moore, Sarah              09 Dixie B             13:56.00   15:40.98     5  
  5 Malone, Marissa           10 Russell             14:20.30   15:49.65     4  
  6 Barker, Tylyn             10 BOYD                17:15.00   18:51.55     3  
  7 Porter, Amber             11 BOYD                18:15.00   20:18.76     2  
 
Event 22  Boys 3200 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Alexander, Tanner         11 Russell             10:26.20   10:20.44    10  
  2 Renneker, Jon             10 Ashland             10:25.00   10:20.47     8  
  3 Caudill, Dalton           11 Bath County         10:57.00   11:06.34     6  
  4 Callihan, Timmy           09 Ashland             12:07.00   11:48.78     5  
  5 Bush, Johnny              12 ROSE                           12:00.91     4  
  6 Moore, Gary               11 Lawrence County     11:59.60   12:33.34     3  
  7 Harman, Dylan             09 Russell             12:50.30   12:41.73     2  
  8 Young, Danny              11 BOYD                           13:23.17     1  
  9 Stevens, Tanner           11 Lawrence County     14:21.30   13:40.81  
 10 Lung, Brandon              8 Lewis County        16:11.80   13:55.46  
 11 Damron, Jordan            11 PAIN                14:47.65   15:04.08  
 
Event 23  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Dixie Heights  'A'                                4:39.44    4:31.78   2   10  
     1) Wehage, Lyndsay 11              2) Walz, Carly 11                 
     3) Ochs, Anna 08                   4) Jamison, Hillary 11            
  2 Russell  'A'                                      4:25.30    4:37.51   2    8  
     1) Conley, Rachel 12               2) Roark, Maddie 11               
     3) Fortman, Ashley 12              4) Hanson, Sarah 11               
  3 Ashland Blazer  'A'                               4:46.83    4:39.07   2    6  
     1) Adkins, Mary 09                 2) Carley, Mariah 09              
     3) Farris, Mykal 09                4) Sloan, Allie 08                
  4 Fleming County High School  'A'                              4:52.42   1    5  
     1) Gray, Destiny 11                2) Dailey, Alexis 10              
     3) DeHart, Ally 11                 4) Jones, Emma 11                 
  5 Boyd County  'A'                                  4:45.00    4:56.59   2    4  
     1) Blevins, Cassi 09               2) Jude, Holly 11                 
     3) Dixon, Lydia 09                 4) Potter, Kaelyn 11              
 -- Dixie B  'A'                                      4:46.60         DQ   2 
     1) Brown, Caitlin 09               2) Poole, Janelle 09              
     3) Ruedebusch, Elizabeth 09        4) Witherall, Micki 12            
 
Event 24  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Russell  'A'                                      3:44.00    3:47.49    10  
     1) Bates, Bruce 11                 2) Hogg, Andrew 12                
     3) McKenzie, Collin 11             4) Couchot, Carter 11             
  2 Fleming County High School  'A'                   3:43.70    3:57.30     8  
     1) Cannon, Lucas 10                2) Clark, Chip 10                 
     3) Hernandez, Marcos 10            4) Leet, Dalton 10                
  3 Paintsville  'A'                                  4:03.37    3:59.17     6  
     1) Bass, Tyler 12                  2) Hall, Josh 10                  
     3) Meadows, Tyler 12               4) Williams, Joseph 11            
  4 Ashland Blazer  'A'                               4:12.00    4:10.03     5  
     1) Jenkins, Evan 11                2) Kizziar, Brennan 09            
     3) Leedy, Joe 10                   4) Wofford, Clay 09               
  5 Lawrence County  'A'                              4:05.39    4:13.78     4  
     1) Bailey, Caleb 09                2) Frasher, Lucas 11              
     3) Payne, Cody 09                  4) Ray, Michael 09                
  6 Boyd County  'A'                                  4:35.00    4:16.18     3  
     1) Conway, Garrett 12              2) Johnson, Mickie 11             
     3) Smith, Lee 11                   4) Stewart, Kevin 11              
  7 Lewis County  'A'                                 4:12.82    4:17.25     2  
     1) Carver, Kyle 11                 2) Cox, Drew 12                   
     3) Jordan, Kyle 12                 4) Sander, Brandon 11             
 
Event 25  Girls High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jamison, Hillary          11 Dixie Heights        4-10.00    4-10.00    10  
  2 Cassity, Gabrielle        09 Russell              4-06.00    4-08.00     8  
  3 Mayes, Rebekah            11 ROSE                            4-06.00     6  
  4 Webster, Megan            12 Ashland              4-02.00   J4-06.00     5  
  5 Howell, Danielle          11 RACE                 4-06.00    4-04.00     4  
  6 Maynard, Chelsea          09 BOYD                 4-02.00   J4-04.00     3  
  7 Senters, Jill             09 Lawrence County      4-02.00   J4-04.00     2  
  8 Cunningham, Lexi          07 Dixie Heights        4-02.00   J4-04.00     1  
  9 Cothren, Kaylee           10 PAIN                 4-04.00   J4-04.00  
 10 Heston, Abby              09 Lawrence County                 4-02.00  
 10 Conley, Katie             12 Russell              4-04.00    4-02.00  
 10 Slone, Hannah             09 BOYD                 4-00.00    4-02.00  
 13 Cybriwsky, Juliana         9 PAIN                 4-00.00    4-00.00  
 13 DeHart, Ally              11 Fleming County       4-04.00    4-00.00  
 13 Mayo, Emily               12 Ashland              4-00.00    4-00.00  
 13 McKee, Lindsey            10 Fleming County       4-04.00    4-00.00  
 -- Massie, Katlin            10 RACE                 4-04.00         NH  
 
Event 26  Boys High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Rogers, Max               11 Russell              6-00.00    6-03.00    10  
  2 Mabry, Joe                12 Bath County                     6-00.00     8  
  3 Frasher, Lucas            11 Lawrence County      5-06.00    5-06.00     6  
  4 Thacker, Rodney           12 Russell              5-06.00   J5-06.00     5  
 -- Savage, Blayne            09 Lawrence County      5-00.00         NH  
 -- Sander, Brandon           11 Lewis County         5-00.00         NH  
 -- Gifford, Hunter           09 Ashland                              NH  
 -- Rogers, Aris              12 Ashland              6-00.00         NH  
 
Event 27  Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Cooper, Katie             12 Russell              6-06.00    7-00.00    10  
  2 Merritt, Ali              12 Ashland              7-06.00    7-00.00     8  
  3 Lopez, Marissa            10 Dixie Heights        6-00.00    6-06.00     6  
  4 Daniels, Jordan           11 Russell              6-00.00    6-00.00     4.5
  4 Turner, Paige             10 Dixie B                         6-00.00     4.5
  6 Cook, Lindsey             09 Dixie Heights        6-00.00    6-00.00     3  
  7 Edgett, Ella              08 Dixie B              6-00.00    6-00.00     2  
  8 Middendorf, Lyndsey       07 Dixie B                         5-06.00     1  
 
Event 28  Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Yates, Brandon               Russell                         8-06.00    10  
  2 Sanford, Wes              12 Russell              8-06.00    8-00.00     8  
  3 Harper, Cory              10 Morgan               8-06.00    8-00.00     6  
  4 Leadingham, CJ            09 Ashland              6-00.00    7-00.00     5  
  5 Nordin, Mark              10 PAIN                 6-06.00    6-06.00     4  
 -- Jenkins, Evan             11 Ashland              6-00.00         NH  
 
Event 29  Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Roark, Maddie             11 Russell             15-03.00   15-02.50    10  
  2 Farris, Mykal             09 Ashland             14-10.25   15-00.00     8  
  3 Gray, Destiny             11 Fleming County      13-08.00   14-09.00     6  
  4 Bentley, Alicia           12 Lawrence County                14-00.50     5  
  5 Merritt, Ali              12 Ashland             14-06.00   14-00.00     4  
  6 Greene, Morgan            12 Dixie Heights       14-04.50   13-10.00     3  
  7 Friley, Maria             11 ROSE                           13-08.50     2  
  8 Hurst, Jennifer           12 Bath County         14-09.00   13-08.00     1  
  9 Boyd, Sarah               10 Fleming County      12-06.00   13-07.50  
 10 Caldwell, Megan           11 PAIN                10-11.00   12-11.00  
 11 Bonner, Kelly             11 Lewis County        12-11.00   12-10.50  
 12 Stone, McKenzie           10 Lewis County         9-08.00   11-08.50  
 13 Maynard, Chelsea          09 BOYD                12-00.00   11-07.00  
 14 Milburn, Morgan           09 Dixie Heights                  11-05.50  
 
Event 30  Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lemaster, Tyler           12 PAIN                19-09.00   19-09.00    10  
  2 James, Hunter             10 Lawrence County     18-04.00   19-07.00     8  
  3 Rogers, Max               11 Russell             17-06.00   18-07.50     6  
  4 Jones, Steven             12 Russell             17-03.00   18-00.75     5  
  5 Mabry, Joe                12 Bath County                    17-06.00     4  
  6 Smith, Lee                11 BOYD                16-11.00   17-05.00     3  
  7 Blevins, Cody             10 BOYD                17-04.00   17-02.00     2  
  8 Maxey, Landon              9 Fleming County      17-09.00   16-11.00     1  
  9 Nordin, Mark              10 PAIN                16-08.00   16-10.25  
 10 Leedy, Joe                10 Ashland                        15-08.50  
 11 Castle, Jared             08 Bath County                    15-04.50  
 12 Fite, Cody                10 Lewis County        14-06.00   12-11.50  
 13 Leadingham, CJ            09 Ashland             13-00.00   12-10.25  
 
Event 31  Girls Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Cassity, Gabrielle        09 Russell             30-04.00   30-10.50    10  
  2 Dixon, Jenna              11 BOYD                29-06.00   30-06.00     8  
  3 Merritt, Ali              12 Ashland             30-02.00   29-07.50     6  
  4 Farris, Mykal             09 Ashland             30-00.00   29-06.50     5  
  5 Greene, Morgan            12 Dixie Heights       30-08.00   28-10.00     4  
  6 Gray, Destiny             11 Fleming County                 28-06.00     3  
  7 Conley, Katie             12 Russell             28-08.00   28-00.00     2  
 -- Hurst, Jennifer           12 Bath County         30-04.00         ND  
 
Event 32  Boys Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lemaster, Tyler           12 PAIN                40-09.00   41-02.00    10  
  2 James, Hunter             10 Lawrence County     40-04.00   40-02.50     8  
  3 Rogers, Max               11 Russell             41-10.00   39-07.00     6  
  4 Clark, Chip               10 Fleming County      37-00.00   37-07.50     5  
  5 Jones, Steven             12 Russell             35-06.00   35-10.00     4  
  6 Blevins, Cody             10 BOYD                33-01.00   34-11.50     3  
  7 Leedy, Joe                10 Ashland                        32-10.50     2  
  8 Barrett, Kevin            09 Ashland                        31-09.00     1  
 
Event 33  Girls Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kenser, Shelby            12 BOYD                   89-00      92-05    10  
  2 Cherry, Nikki             12 Lewis County           71-05      92-03     8  
  3 Crum, Sierra              11 Ashland                91-01      85-01     6  
  4 Skaggs, Brittany          12 Lawrence County        75-06      72-04     5  
  5 McDaniels, Caitlyn        12 Dixie Heights       51-06.50      69-02     4  
  6 Kelly, Allison            09 RACE                73-02.50      66-05     3  
  7 Lavender, Sarah           12 Russell                70-00      66-04     2  
  8 Jackson, Sheniqua         12 Fleming County         60-00      61-02     1  
  9 Cook, Briana              11 Dixie Heights          56-05      60-05  
 10 Dixon, Lydia              09 BOYD                   50-00      56-05  
 11 Evans, Stacy              11 Lewis County           51-03      55-10  
 12 Sammons, Marisa           10 PAIN                   56-04      55-09  
 13 Preston, Megan            10 Lawrence County        59-07      55-00  
 14 Huggins, Chelsea          11 Fleming County         64-00      54-10  
 15 Jackson, Destiny          11 Fleming County                    54-07  
 16 Jenkins, Jane             09 Ashland                49-03      49-08  
 17 Curtis, Lauren            10 Dixie B                           43-01  
 18 Young, Kayla              10 Lawrence County        40-11      37-04  
 
Event 34  Boys Discus Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jackson, Ryan             11 Fleming County        111-00     134-03    10  
  2 Duncan, Devin             11 Fleming County                   111-03     8  
  3 Thacker, Rodney           12 Russell                85-00      94-02     6  
  4 Johnson, RJ               10 Ashland               106-00      91-05     5  
  5 Allen, Antonio            12 Ashland                90-00      88-00     4  
  6 Howard, Jesse             12 Lewis County           94-00      87-06     3  
  7 Cox, Josh                  9 BOYD                   70-00      84-10     2  
  8 Montgomery, William       11 Lawrence County        76-06      82-07     1  
  9 Preston, Ben              11 Lawrence County        84-04      79-04  
 10 Combs, Tyler              09 Lawrence County        94-02      79-00  
 11 Edwards, Travis           10 Russell                           77-11  
 12 Adams, Timothy            10 Lawrence County        73-01      76-06  
 13 Kamer, Ethan              12 Lewis County           69-11      72-09  
 14 Sexton, Cory              10 PAIN                   67-04      68-04  
 15 Woods, Thomas             11 Bath County                       68-03  
 16 Sgantas, Matt             11 Fleming County         65-00      65-09  
 17 Montgomery, Stephen       09 Lawrence County        76-01     x65-03  
 18 Jolly, Adam                  Fleming County                    59-09  
 19 Hall, Ricky               11 PAIN                   53-00      51-10  
 
Event 35  Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kenser, Shelby            12 BOYD                32-06.00   31-06.00    10  
  2 Crum, Sierra              11 Ashland             29-08.00   30-05.50     8  
  3 Skaggs, Brittany          12 Lawrence County                26-07.00     6  
  4 Cherry, Nikki             12 Lewis County                   25-08.50     5  
  5 Jackson, Destiny          11 Fleming County      24-00.00   25-05.50     4  
  6 Lavender, Sarah           12 Russell             26-00.00   25-04.50     3  
  7 Seasor, Tori              10 BOYD                           24-09.50     2  
  8 Kelly, Allison            09 RACE                24-06.00   24-07.50     1  
  9 McDaniels, Caitlyn        12 Dixie Heights       26-08.00   24-02.50  
 10 Huggins, Chelsea          11 Fleming County      23-00.00   23-02.50  
 11 Sammons, Marisa           10 PAIN                23-04.00   22-09.50  
 12 Cook, Briana              11 Dixie Heights       23-06.00   21-10.00  
 13 Jamison, Alyssa            9 Lewis County        20-11.75   21-09.00  
 14 Gulley, Courtney             Ashland                        21-06.00  
 15 Preston, Megan            10 Lawrence County     19-03.00   20-11.00  
 16 Mayo, Emily               12 Ashland             19-09.00   20-02.50  
 17 Young, Kayla              10 Lawrence County     17-11.50   18-04.75  
 18 Curtis, Lauren            10 Dixie B                        16-10.50  
 
Event 36  Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Duncan, Devin             11 Fleming County      39-00.00   40-06.50    10  
  2 Jackson, Ryan             11 Fleming County      40-00.00   40-06.00     8  
  3 Howard, Jesse             12 Lewis County        41-07.00   40-05.00     6  
  4 Edwards, Travis           10 Russell             38-00.00   37-07.00     5  
  5 Combs, Tyler              09 Lawrence County     34-02.25   37-04.00     4  
  6 Montgomery, William       11 Lawrence County     32-01.00   34-05.00     3  
  7 Preston, Ben              11 Lawrence County     34-00.00   33-06.00     2  
  8 Ward, Chase               09 Ashland             28-00.00   32-01.50     1  
  9 Cox, Josh                  9 BOYD                38-07.00   31-08.00  
 10 Hall, Ricky               11 PAIN                29-05.00   31-04.00  
 11 Woods, Thomas             11 Bath County                    30-06.50  
 12 Montgomery, Stephen       09 Lawrence County     29-11.50   29-07.50  
 13 Adams, Timothy            10 Lawrence County     30-09.50  x29-04.50  
 14 Jolly, Adam                  Fleming County                 29-03.50  
 15 Sexton, Cory              10 PAIN                30-04.00   29-03.00  
 16 Davidson, Shane              Ashland             27-00.00   28-10.50  
 17 Lewis, Cody                9 Lewis County        23-01.50   24-03.00  
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Dixie Heights              177        2) Russell                   143.50
    3) Ashland Blazer             102        4) Boyd County                79   
    5) DIXIE B                     33.50     6) Fleming County HIgh Schoo  33   
    7) Rose Hill                   32        8) Lawrence County            25   
    9) Paintsville                 24       10) RACELAND                   22   
   11) Lewis County                16       12) Bath County                 1   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Russell                    190        2) Lawrence County           106   
    3) Fleming County HIgh School  76        4) Paintsville                71   
    5) Ashland Blazer              70        6) Lewis County               51   
    7) Boyd County                 45        8) Bath County                22   
    9) RACELAND                    19       10) Rose Hill                  14   
   11) Morgan County                6