Licensed to Metcalfe County High School
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/18/2021 09:45 PM
Metcalfe Invitational May 18 2001 - 3/29/2019
3/29/2019
Results
Girls 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
Finals
1 Garmon, Hailee Monroe 13.57 10
2 Spillman, Autumn Metcalfe 14.56 8
3 Bowles, April Metcalfe 16.97 6
4 Baier, Bailey Metcalfe 18.06 5
Girls 200 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Costello, Chloe Metcalfe 36.60 10
Girls 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Blythe, Anna Metcalfe 1:07.12 10
2 Turner, Ova Monroe 1:08.69 8
Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Blythe, Anna Metcalfe 2:37.00 10
2 Cole, Britton Monroe 3:00.00 8
3 Keller, Shiloh Metcalfe 3:52.00 6
Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Thomas, Allie Metcalfe 13:41.00 10
Girls High Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Turner, Ova Monroe 1.30m 9
1 Spillman, Autumn Metcalfe 1.30m 9
3 Froedge, Riley Metcalfe 0.92m 6
Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Garmon, Hailee Monroe 4.02m 10
2 Froedge, Riley Metcalfe 2.74m 8
3 Keller, Shiloh Metcalfe 2.46m 6
4 Costello, Chloe Metcalfe 2.45m 5
-- Bowles, April Metcalfe FOUL
Girls Triple Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Thomas, Allie Metcalfe 7.31m 10
-- Keller, Shiloh Metcalfe FOUL
Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Thompson, Sarah Monroe 8.04m 10
2 Haskins, Breanna Metcalfe 6.12m 8
3 Hawkins, Cloey Monroe 5.97m 6
Girls Discus Throw
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Spillman, Autumn Metcalfe 18.25m 10
2 Haskins, Breanna Metcalfe 13.05m 8
3 Speed, Victoria Metcalfe 13.04m 6
4 Thompson, Sarah Monroe 11.70m 5
5 Hawkins, Cloey Monroe 10.69m 4
Boys 100 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Howard, Lucas Monroe 12.10 10
2 Alderson, Devan Metcalfe 12.37 8
3 Goolsby, Devin Monroe 12.91 6
4 Catalan, David Monroe 13.12 5
5 Parnell, Stephen Metcalfe 13.47 4
6 Baxter, Brayden Monroe 13.62 3
7 Boyles, Nicholas Monroe 13.94 2
8 Costello, Jack Metcalfe 14.00 1
Boys 200 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Pruitt, Jameson Monroe 26.34 10
2 Howard, Lucas Monroe 26.53 8
3 Catalan, David Monroe 27.65 6
4 Goolsby, Devin Monroe 27.87 5
5 Sheffield, Tate Monroe 28.31 4
6 Parnell, Stephen Metcalfe 28.85 3
7 Costello, Jack Metcalfe 29.28 2
8 Boyles, Nicholas Monroe 30.69 1
Boys 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Neal, Tyler Metcalfe 1:01.93 10
2 Cloyd, Chase Metcalfe 1:08.50 8
3 Do, Andy Monroe 1:09.10 6
Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Neal, Tyler Metcalfe 2:31.00 10
2 Thompson, Jacob Monroe 2:36.00 8
3 Cloyd, Chase Metcalfe 3:03.00 6
4 Lundy-Vetor, Colten Monroe 3:07.00 5
Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Trivett, Haden Monroe 6:12.00 10
2 Taylor, JP Monroe 10:58.00 8
Boys High Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Alderson, Devan Metcalfe 1.55m 10
2 Wood, Jacob Monroe 1.54m 7
2 Turner, Hunter Monroe 1.54m 7
4 Parnell, Stephen Metcalfe 1.53m 5
5 Boyles, Nicholas Monroe 1.25m 4
6 Page, John Monroe 1.23m 3
Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Wood, Jacob Monroe 5.46m 10
2 Howard, Lucas Monroe 5.19m 8
3 Pruitt, Jameson Monroe 5.18m 5.50
3 Alderson, Devan Metcalfe 5.18m 5.50
5 Parnell, Stephen Metcalfe 3.67m 4
6 Costello, Jack Metcalfe 3.65m 3
Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Pruitt, Jameson Monroe 13.83m 10
2 Baxter, Brayden Monroe 7.86m 8
3 Page, John Monroe 7.65m 6
4 Goolsby, Devin Monroe 7.28m 5
5 Glover, Jarius Monroe 7.07m 4
6 Thomas, Noah Metcalfe 6.76m 3
7 Thompson, Gage Monroe 6.24m 2
Boys Discus Throw
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Pacheco, Travis Monroe 29.80m 10
2 Goolsby, Devin Monroe 24.26m 8
3 Page, John Monroe 18.86m 6
4 Baxter, Brayden Monroe 16.12m 5
5 Thompson, Gage Monroe 15.24m 4
6 Thomas, Noah Metcalfe 11.21m 3
Women - Team Rankings - 10 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Metcalfe County 141 2) Monroe County 70
Men - Team Rankings - 9 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Monroe County 209.50 2) Metcalfe County 85.50