Red Dog Gold Medal 2021

Fort Thomas, KY
Hosted by Highlands
Timing/Results Timing King

Athlete Entries


2 x 50 (Unified) 9 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Relay Team A 15.40 Boone County
Relay Team C 15.40 Boone County
Relay Team B 15.40 Boone County
Relay Team A 18.33 Highlands B
Relay Team B 19.35 Scott
Relay Team D 19.35 Scott
Relay Team A 19.35 Scott
Relay Team C 19.35 Scott
Relay Team E 19.35 Scott
Back to Top

Boys 4 x 200 3 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Relay Team A 1:35.52 Highlands
Relay Team A 1:42.02 Simon Kenton
Relay Team A 1:47.90 Scott
Back to Top

Girls 4 x 200 4 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Relay Team A 1:55.00 Highlands
Relay Team A 1:55.00 Highlands B
Relay Team A 2:02.27 Simon Kenton
Relay Team A 2:07.62 Scott
Back to Top

HS Boys 100 Meter Dash 9 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Dias, Nicholas Grant County
WHIPPLE, TYLER Boone County
Williams, Jerimiah Boone County
AENENANU, Gedeon Boone County
Edwards, Aumad 11.84 Dixie Heights
McCarty, Braden 11.91 Boone County
Bleier, Jacob 11.94 Simon Kenton
Cassidy, Devlin 12.88 Highlands
Renner, Noah 13.28 Scott
Back to Top

HS Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 4 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Ritter, Xander 15.78 Simon Kenton
Breeden, Ben 21.03 Simon Kenton
Thebald, Zach 21:00.00 Simon Kenton
Stuart, Ethan 22.75 Highlands
Back to Top

HS Boys 1600 Meter Run 15 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Hunt, Jonah Scott
UMBA, MERDI Boone County
Jones, Evan Highlands
McDaniel, Brandon 4:30.02 Simon Kenton
Collins, Noah 4:51.17 Boone County
Theriot, Jude 4:55.87 Simon Kenton
Hopper, Sam 5:03.80 Highlands
Montes, Armando 5:05.76 Dixie Heights
Jones, Sam 5:10.31 Highlands
Haggard, Jack 5:13.51 Highlands
Robertson, Alexander 5:22.78 Highlands
Woodring, Charlie 5:27.47 Scott
McKenzie, Ezra 5:34.20 Highlands
PILE, JOSEPH 7:15.69 Boone County
LYNCH, IAN 7:30.93 Boone County
Back to Top

HS Boys 200 Meter Dash 9 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Edwards, Aumad 24.78 Dixie Heights
Fahlbusch, Jake 25.00 Highlands
Bleier, Jacob 25.17 Simon Kenton
WHIPPLE, TYLER 25.50 Boone County
Rosell, Orlando 26.08 Boone County
Collins, Noah 26.88 Boone County
Wodraska, Francisco 27.53 Grant County
Foltz, Noah 27.75 Scott
AENENANU, Gedeon 28.66 Boone County
Back to Top

HS Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 4 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Ritter, Xander 41.91 Simon Kenton
Hack, Ben 46.25 Highlands
Hewling, Ira 48.67 Simon Kenton
Breeden, Ben 53.35 Simon Kenton
Back to Top

HS Boys 3200 Meter Run 6 entries

Athlete Seed Team
UMBA, MERDI Boone County
Robertson, Malcolm 10:36.86 Highlands
Brandel, Joe 11:21.92 Dixie Heights
Donahue, Josh 11:32.05 Simon Kenton
Adams, Brett 11:35.92 Simon Kenton
LYNCH, IAN 16:17.19 Boone County
Back to Top

HS Boys 400 Meter Dash 12 entries

Athlete Seed Team
AENENANU, Gedeon Boone County
Diallo, Ousmane Boone County
PARSONS, AIDAN 1:01.85 Boone County
Houglin, Brent 1:02.14 Boone County
Dias, Nicholas 1:02.27 Grant County
Burton, Stevan 1:05.17 Boone County
Niewahner, Charlie 1:05.78 Simon Kenton
Powell, Cody 56.81 Simon Kenton
Obanion, Aiden 57.36 Scott
Welch, Nate 59.00 Highlands
Rosell, Orlando 59.07 Boone County
Cox, Liam 59.08 Dixie Heights
Back to Top

HS Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 5 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Relay Team A 45.39 Dixie Heights
Relay Team A 47.16 Boone County
Relay Team A 47.20 Highlands
Relay Team A 49.30 Simon Kenton
Relay Team A 50.97 Scott
Back to Top

HS Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 5 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Relay Team A 3:31.30 Highlands
Relay Team A 3:44.51 Dixie Heights
Relay Team A 3:49.17 Simon Kenton
Relay Team A 3:57.96 Boone County
Relay Team A 4:10.91 Scott
Back to Top

HS Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 5 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Relay Team A 10:22.00 Boone County
Relay Team A 10:22.46 Scott
Relay Team A 8:49.59 Dixie Heights
Relay Team A 8:52.67 Highlands
Relay Team A 9:36.31 Simon Kenton
Back to Top

HS Boys 800 Meter Run 20 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Jones, Evan Highlands
Kreidler, Kole Boone County
PILE, JOSEPH Boone County
Banks, Jack Highlands
Griffith, Will 2:04.13 Highlands
McDaniel, Brandon 2:05.87 Simon Kenton
Basta, Daniel 2:14.42 Dixie Heights
Hopper, Sam 2:21.79 Highlands
Gant, Michael 2:22.46 Grant County
Haggard, Jack 2:22.97 Highlands
Jones, Sam 2:23.67 Highlands
Hopper, Logan 2:24.00h Simon Kenton
Robertson, Alexander 2:24.73 Highlands
McKenzie, Ezra 2:24.94 Highlands
Collins, Noah 2:25.94 Boone County
Houglin, Brent 2:30.66 Boone County
Bentley, Kyle 2:40.39 Scott
Robinson, Elijah 2:41.41 Scott
Burton, Stevan 2:41.71 Boone County
UMBA, MERDI 3:07.78 Boone County
Back to Top

HS Boys Discus Throw 14 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Pawsat, Harrison 155-2 Highlands
Smallwood, Jackson 139-1 Grant County
Lindeman, Tenzing 103-10 Highlands
Cunningham, Cade 89-2 Simon Kenton
Eckler, Jeffrey 88-8.5 Dixie Heights
Brown, Treyvon 77-10 Scott
Moore, Charlie 77-1 Highlands
Johnson, Cole 72-8 Highlands
Reece, Wyatt 64-10 Simon Kenton
Arthur, Jake 62-7 Highlands
Shaw, Austin 53-6 Scott
Bennett, Ian 49-7 Scott
Flick, Adam 47-3 Grant County
Carrion, Gabriel Boone County
Back to Top

HS Boys High Jump 9 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Holbert, Devin 5-10 Dixie Heights
Lacourt, Alex 5-8 Highlands
Polly, Brayden 5-4 Simon Kenton
Harris, Myles 5-2 Highlands
Montes, Armando 5-0 Dixie Heights
WHIPPLE, TYLER Boone County
Dias, Nicholas Grant County
Carlin, David Scott
Herzner, Aiden Grant County
Back to Top

HS Boys Long Jump 15 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Fahlbusch, Jake 19-5.75 Highlands
Holbert, Devin 18-10.75 Dixie Heights
McCarty, Braden 18-1 Boone County
Gassama, Alioun 18-0 Dixie Heights
Polly, Brayden 17-6 Simon Kenton
Rosell, Orlando 17-0 Boone County
Carlin, David 16-7 Scott
Casson, Sam 15-9 Simon Kenton
Wallace, Seth 15-3.75 Highlands
King, George 15-2 Highlands
Mohr, Conner 14-3 Highlands
Houglin, Brent 14-1.75 Boone County
Herzner, Aiden 11-11 Grant County
Wodraska, Francisco Grant County
AENENANU, Gedeon Boone County
Back to Top

HS Boys Pole Vault 6 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Pinkston, Rilen 11-0 Highlands
Gerth, Greysen 11-0 Simon Kenton
Harris, Myles 9-6 Highlands
Jimenez, Alex 9-0 Dixie Heights
Montes, Armando 8-6 Dixie Heights
Breeden, Ben 7-6 Simon Kenton
Back to Top

HS Boys Shot Put 13 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Pawsat, Harrison 54-10 Highlands
Smallwood, Jackson 49-10 Grant County
Arthur, Jake 36-9 Highlands
Shaw, Austin 31-3 Scott
Kennedy, Jacob 30-2.5 Simon Kenton
Eckler, Jeffrey 30-1 Dixie Heights
Moore, Charlie 26-8 Highlands
Brown, Treyvon 25-0 Scott
Flick, Adam 24-1 Grant County
Campbell, Ian 21-4.5 Simon Kenton
Bennett, Ian 19-10 Scott
Carrion, Gabriel Boone County
Fenik, Leo Highlands
Back to Top

HS Boys Triple Jump 5 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Breeden, Ben 32-2 Simon Kenton
Jimenez, Alex 31-2 Dixie Heights
King, George Highlands
Fahlbusch, Jake Highlands
Casson, Sam Simon Kenton
Back to Top

HS Girls 100 Meter Dash 7 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Kallmeyer, Gabby 13.45 Scott
Thurnauer, Sarah 13.87 Highlands
Robinson, Emma 14.09 Simon Kenton
DeSola, Molly 14.57 Highlands B
Clay, Kinsey 15.17 Grant County
Wright, Takiyah 15.25 Simon Kenton
Sullivan, Hailey 16.94 Boone County
Back to Top

HS Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 6 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Wilson, Kaitlyn 17.90 Grant County
Bankemper, Isabel 18.21 Highlands
Shields, Shelby 18.39 Highlands B
Mason, Carlee 18.76 Simon Kenton
McNeese, Delaney 20.72 Simon Kenton
Giordano, Anabella 20.76 Scott
Back to Top

HS Girls 1600 Meter Run 12 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Wolfinbarger, Kayma Highlands
Verst, Carmen Highlands B
Lindloff, Ansley Scott
Hasler, Dyllan 5:31.28 Scott
Shelton, Audrey 5:34.24 Grant County
Brumer, Eden 6:05.54 Highlands
Curry, Natalie 6:22.08 Boone County
Spaulding, Avery 6:33.63 Simon Kenton
Dauenbaugh, Matisse 6:53.37 Simon Kenton
Donelan, Nora 6:54.71 Highlands B
Schulkers, Erin 7:00.34 Highlands B
Burgin, Lilly 7:14.03 Highlands B
Back to Top

HS Girls 200 Meter Dash 7 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Means, Caroline Highlands B
Carter, Hailey 28.59 Boone County
Brewer, Emmie 28.70 Highlands
Klare, Lacey 29.17 Scott
Calhoun, Isabella 29.91 Grant County
Robinson, Emma 30.72 Simon Kenton
Wright, Takiyah 32.11 Simon Kenton
Back to Top

HS Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 6 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Cordell, Tammy Boone County
Lindloff, Ansley Scott
Wilson, Kaitlyn 52.54 Grant County
Bankemper, Isabel 53.06 Highlands
McNeese, Delaney 55.56 Simon Kenton
Shields, Shelby 57.99 Highlands B
Back to Top

HS Girls 3200 Meter Run 3 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Strong, Maddie 11:45.48 Scott
Koehl, Sophie 13:06.05 Simon Kenton
Curry, Natalie 14:18.28 Boone County
Back to Top

HS Girls 400 Meter Dash 6 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Workman, Bella Highlands B
Calhoun, Allie Grant County
Carter, Hailey 1:04.80 Boone County
Grunert, Leah 1:07.8 Simon Kenton
Hyder, Renee 1:09.11 Highlands
Hoffman, Brooke 1:10.62 Scott
Back to Top

HS Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 6 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Relay Team A 1:04.17 Boone County
Relay Team A 55.67 Highlands
Relay Team A 56.57 Scott
Relay Team A 57.31 Simon Kenton
Relay Team A 58.00 Highlands B
Relay Team A 59.39 Grant County
Back to Top

HS Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 5 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Relay Team A 4:30.85 Highlands B
Relay Team A 4:30.85 Highlands
Relay Team A 4:46.25 Simon Kenton
Relay Team A 4:50.62 Scott
Relay Team A 4:59.50 Boone County
Back to Top

HS Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 5 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Relay Team A 10:13.86 Simon Kenton
Relay Team A 10:45.11 Scott
Relay Team A 10:58.35 Highlands B
Relay Team A 10:58.35 Highlands
Relay Team A 11:50.40 Boone County
Back to Top

HS Girls 800 Meter Run 17 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Zumba, Diana Boone County
Wolfinbarger, Kayma Highlands
Nehus, Kenzie Highlands B
Hirsh, Samantha Scott
Moore, Ally Boone County
Mason, Carlee Simon Kenton
Shelton, Audrey 2:30.53 Grant County
Harris, Alyssa 2:30.70 Highlands
Harris, Adrienne 2:42.00 Highlands
Coleman, Laney 2:44.59 Scott
Staley, Isabella 2:45.15 Simon Kenton
Schulkers, Erin 2:53.54 Highlands B
Verst, Carmen 2:58.43 Highlands B
Noble, Greta 3:00.10 Highlands B
Donelan, Nora 3:01.30 Highlands B
Mechlin, Kennedy 3:10.87 Scott
Couch, Alison 3:16.60 Scott
Back to Top

HS Girls Discus Throw 12 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Hammons, Brooklyn 135-7 Grant County
Swope, Rylee 96-3 Highlands
Pinkston, Mckenna 74-8 Highlands
Cooper, Teresa 68-6 Simon Kenton
Deegan, Abby 64-9 Highlands B
Cooper, Joyce 62-4 Simon Kenton
Johnson, McKenna 55-4 Boone County
Abdi, MaryAnn 54-8 Boone County
Vickers, Abby 46-8 Boone County
Lytle, Madison 45-2 Scott
Cordell, Tammy Boone County
Funke, Danielle Boone County
Back to Top

HS Girls High Jump 5 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Fecher, Ellie 4-11 Highlands
Seiler, Savannah 4-10 Simon Kenton
Wilson, Emily 4-4 Grant County
Dawson, Avery 4-2 Scott
Ossege, Maggie 4-0 Highlands B
Back to Top

HS Girls Long Jump 13 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Zell, Haley 15-6.5 Highlands
Seiler, Savannah 15-0 Simon Kenton
Clay, Kinsey 14-5.25 Grant County
Brewer, Emmie 14-4 Highlands
Calhoun, Isabella 14-1 Grant County
Anderson, Lily 13-5 Highlands
Kwapniewski, Tatum 13-4 Simon Kenton
Dawson, Avery 13-0 Scott
Ossege, Maggie 11-11 Highlands B
McCray, Rebecca 11-2.5 Boone County
Moreno, Bella 10-7 Highlands B
Curry, Natalie 9-10 Boone County
Vickers, Abby 9-0.5 Boone County
Back to Top

HS Girls Pole Vault 5 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Seiler, Savannah 7-6 Simon Kenton
Pinkston, Mckenna 7-6 Highlands
Scherrer, Sophia 6-0 Highlands
McPhedran, Reagan Highlands B
Burgin, Lilly Highlands B
Back to Top

HS Girls Shot Put 12 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Hammons, Brooklyn 38-2 Grant County
Swope, Rylee 32-0 Highlands
Cooper, Teresa 26-10.75 Simon Kenton
Wilson, Kaitlyn 24-10 Grant County
Deegan, Abby 22-9.75 Highlands B
Pinkston, Mckenna 21-11.5 Highlands
Abdi, MaryAnn 20-0 Boone County
Johnson, McKenna 19-3.5 Boone County
Lytle, Madison 17-7.75 Scott
Vickers, Abby 16-1 Boone County
Sanchez, Bianca 15-10 Boone County
Smith, Gracie Simon Kenton
Back to Top

HS Girls Triple Jump 6 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Calhoun, Isabella 30-9 Grant County
Wilson, Kaitlyn 28-10.5 Grant County
Ossege, Maggie 25-9.5 Highlands B
Moreno, Bella 25-1.25 Highlands B
McCray, Rebecca 22-4 Boone County
Brewer, Emmie Highlands
Back to Top

Long Jump (Unified) 26 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Walden, Trenton 18-10 Scott
Jackson, Jeremiah 17-11.75 Scott
Shickler, Jacob 15-8 Highlands B
Holland, Kyle 15-4.75 Scott
Houglin, Brent 14-1.75 Boone County
Walden, Tanner 10-3 Scott
Sandlin, Abby 10-0.25 Highlands B
Gonzales, Kaitlyn 8-7.75 Highlands B
Holland, Caleb 7-1.25 Scott
Sullivan, Trent Boone County
Troxel, Preston Boone County
Shelley, Mitchell Boone County
Chastang, Maggie Scott
Grome, Kaitlyn Scott
Alvarez, Yuvia Scott
Beil, Elaina Scott
Frazier, Kyndell Scott
Gutierrez, Matteo Highlands B
Rosen, Sage Highlands B
Bracken, Addie Highlands B
Caballero, Priscilla Highlands B
Chambers, Emma Highlands B
Combs, Evia Highlands B
Dungan, Riley Highlands B
Hardy, Gabe Highlands B
Wiggins, Vance Highlands B
Back to Top

Shot Put (Unified) 29 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Gutierrez, Matteo 48-8.75 Highlands B
Shickler, Jacob 33-0 Highlands B
Collins, Noah 32-9.5 Boone County
Gonzales, Kaitlyn 32-8 Highlands B
Walden, Trenton 32-3 Scott
Heming, TJ 29-1 Scott
Walden, Tanner 22-11 Scott
Sandlin, Abby 22-5 Highlands B
Johnson, McKenna 19-3.5 Boone County
Shelley, Mitchell 19-0 Boone County
Troxel, Preston Boone County
Sullivan, Trent Boone County
Houglin, Brent Boone County
Rottinghaus, Kendall Boone County
Beil, Elaina Scott
Chastang, Maggie Scott
Frazier, Kyndell Scott
Grome, Kaitlyn Scott
Hampton, Hannah Scott
Alvarez, Yuvia Scott
Hamilton, Jake Scott
Rosen, Sage Highlands B
Bracken, Addie Highlands B
Caballero, Priscilla Highlands B
Chambers, Emma Highlands B
Combs, Evia Highlands B
Dungan, Riley Highlands B
Hardy, Gabe Highlands B
Wiggins, Vance Highlands B
Back to Top