Owensboro Results
Girls | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
100 Meter Dash | |||||
13.63 | SB | Anijah Greer | 2nd | Finals H2 | Complete |
13.82 | Askiyah Hughes | 3rd | Finals H2 | Complete | |
100 Meter Hurdles | |||||
21.54 | Jasmine Buck | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete | |
300 Meter Hurdles | |||||
58.56 | SB | Jasmine Buck | 4th | Finals H1 | Complete |
58.79 | AnaKaye Roberts | 5th | Finals H1 | Complete | |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
53.54 | Relay Team | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete | |
4x200 Meter Relay | |||||
1:56.84 | Relay Team | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete | |
High Jump | |||||
4-10 | Chandler Worth | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete | |
Triple Jump | |||||
28-11.5 | Chandler Worth | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete | |
Pole Vault | |||||
8-6 | Chandler Worth | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete | |
Discus | |||||
79-1 | Lizy Phillips | 4th | Finals H1 | Complete | |
71-8 | Trinity Hogg | 5th | Finals H1 | Complete | |
Shot Put | |||||
28-1.5 | Lizy Phillips | 4th | Finals H1 | Complete | |
27-9 | Trinity Hogg | 5th | Finals H1 | Complete | |
Boys | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
100 Meter Dash | |||||
12.63 | Akarie Stokley | 7th | Finals H2 | Complete | |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
24.25 | SB | Lucus Hartz | 4th | Finals H1 | Complete |
25.44 | SB | Ethan Pendleton | 6th | Finals H1 | Complete |
3200 Meter Run | |||||
10:46.72 | Francisco Parra | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete | |
300 Meter Hurdles | |||||
46.81 | Javonte Mchenry | 2nd | Finals H1 | Complete | |
4x100 Meter Relay | |||||
44.26 | Relay Team | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete | |
4x200 Meter Relay | |||||
1:32.15 | Relay Team | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete | |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
3:28.36 | Relay Team | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete | |
4x800 Meter Relay | |||||
8:56.89 | SB | Relay Team | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete |
High Jump | |||||
6-3 | Ethan Pendleton | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete | |
5-10 | Javonte Mchenry | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete | |
Long Jump | |||||
17-6.5 | Akarie Stokley | 5th | Finals H1 | Complete | |
Triple Jump | |||||
33-7.5 | Akarie Stokley | 4th | Finals H1 | Complete | |
Pole Vault | |||||
11-0 | Aiden Roberts | 3rd | Finals H1 | Complete | |
8-6 | Connor Rhodes | 5th | Finals H1 | Complete | |
Discus | |||||
121-3 | Gavin Wimstat | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete | |
82-4 | Jakson Lindsey | 9th | Finals H1 | Complete | |
Shot Put | |||||
30-2.25 | Jakson Lindsey | 9th | Finals H1 | Complete |