Licensed to A Friend Timing - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/27/2021 01:36 PM
2021 Mason County Indoor #3 - 2/27/2021
Mason County High School
Mason County Schools Indoor Athletic Complex
Results
Event 1 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Mason County 'A' 10:47.18 10
2:39.578 (2:39.578) 5:29.037 (2:49.459) 8:13.473 (2:44.437)
10:47.171 (2:33.698)
2 St. Henry District 'A' 11:09.84 8
2:42.127 (2:42.127) 5:34.968 (2:52.842) 8:29.426 (2:54.458)
11:09.833 (2:40.408)
3 Simon Kenton 'A' 11:21.38 6
2:41.411 (2:41.411) 5:34.391 (2:52.980) 8:29.566 (2:55.175)
11:21.378 (2:51.813)
4 Boyd County 'A' 11:35.19 5
2:41.631 (2:41.631) 5:36.352 (2:54.722) 8:39.627 (3:03.275)
11:35.182 (2:55.555)
5 Rowan County 'A' 11:49.06 4
2:43.406 (2:43.406) 5:38.713 (2:55.308) 8:44.441 (3:05.728)
11:49.058 (3:04.618)
Event 2 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Boyd County 'A' 9:26.62 10
2:13.503 (2:13.503) 4:37.542 (2:24.039) 6:59.841 (2:22.299)
9:26.618 (2:26.778)
2 St. Henry District 'A' 9:30.22 8
2:23.840 (2:23.840) 4:45.026 (2:21.187) 7:15.001 (2:29.975)
9:30.216 (2:15.215)
3 Rowan County 'A' 10:12.22 6
2:21.006 (2:21.006) 5:04.915 (2:43.909) 7:43.201 (2:38.287)
10:12.220 (2:29.019)
4 Bishop Brossart 'A' 10:12.82 5
2:23.277 (2:23.277) 5:09.033 (2:45.757) 7:36.191 (2:27.158)
10:12.816 (2:36.625)
5 Simon Kenton 'A' 10:32.53 4
2:29.127 (2:29.127) 5:07.912 (2:38.785) 7:54.256 (2:46.344)
10:32.522 (2:38.267)
Event 3 Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Payne, Rachel 12 Mason County 9.77 1 10
2 Pease, Erin 10 Fleming Coun 9.99 1 8
3 Pope, Teresa 12 St. Henry Di 10.12 1 6
4 Shoemaker, Kendra 12 Mason County 11.18 3 5
5 McNeese, Delaney 12 Simon Kenton 11.27 3 4
6 King, Kaelyn 10 St. Henry Di 11.48 2 3
7 Breetz, Makayla 10 St. Henry Di x11.56 3
8 Noll, Natalie 11 St. Henry Di x11.73 2
9 Trapp, Alicia 10 St. Henry Di x11.88 2
Event 4 Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Brockman, Michael 12 St. Henry Di 8.42 1 10
2 Meyer, Mason 10 Bishop Bross 9.00 2 8
3 Sturpe, Antonio 11 St. Henry Di 9.58 1 6
4 Davis, Owen 11 Bishop Bross 10.04 2 5
5 Pinkley, Logan 11 Fleming Coun 10.10 1 4
6 Johnson, Landon 9 Fleming Coun 10.68 2 3
7 Pierce, Jaxson 9 Simon Kenton 11.62 2 2
Event 5 Girls 55 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Applegate, Karis 11 Mason County 7.53 1 10
2 Gulley, Kenzi 8 Mason County 7.82 1 8
3 Pope, Teresa 12 St. Henry Di 7.98 2 6
4 Pease, Kalynn 8 Fleming Coun 8.00 1 5
5 Cline, Cassidy 10 St. Henry Di 8.03 1 4
6 Wright, Neveah 10 Mason County x8.07 2
7 Howard, Madison 8 Mason County x8.24 3
8 Payne, Sarah 8 Mason County x8.32 4
9 Pease, Erin 10 Fleming Coun 8.33 3 3
10 Hall, Madison 11 Mason County x8.39 3
11 Howard, Mykayla 11 Mason County x8.51 4
12 Williams, Lexi 10 Fleming Coun x8.59 5
13 Hood, Rylee 10 Simon Kenton 8.61 2 2
14 Brophy, Emylee 12 Mason County x8.70 4
15 Vallandingham, Eva 10 Simon Kenton 8.84 4 1
16 Ernst, Annalee 9 St. Henry Di x8.94 2
17 McRoberts, Leea 12 Fleming Coun x9.20 5
18 Current, Anna 9 Mason County x9.22 6
19 Phillips, Olivia 7 Boyd County 9.33 7
20 Danbury, Jadyn 10 St. Henry Di x9.36 5
21 Delisle, Olivia 9 Mason County x9.53 6
22 Miller, Casey 10 Simon Kenton x9.54 5
23 Steel, Emma 10 Boyd County 9.58 6
24 Russell, Alexis 10 Boyd County x9.74 6
25 Brock, Skylar 9 Boyd County x10.27 7
Event 6 Boys 55 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Brockman, Michael 12 St. Henry Di 6.98 1 10
2 Twehues, Tyler 11 Bishop Bross 7.01 1 8
3 Thompson, Eli 12 Bishop Bross 7.18 2 6
4 Barrett, A j 10 Mason County 7.19 1 5
5 Flinders, Alix 11 Mason County 7.20 1 4
6 Riggs, Colton 12 Mason County x7.35 2
7 Eggleston, Dakota 12 Simon Kenton 7.38 9 3
8 Hicks, Carson 10 Mason County x7.39 4
9 Arthur, C.J. 8 Mason County x7.41 3
10 Clark-Roberts, Caden 10 Mason County x7.48 4
11 Charlot, Jonathon 10 Simon Kenton 7.53 3 2
12 Steffen, Cory 12 Bishop Bross x7.66 5
13 Jordan, Nolan 10 Bishop Bross x7.67 7
14 McKinny, Kyle 12 Fleming Coun 7.69 4 1 7.682
15 Igo, Caleb 10 Fleming Coun 7.69 4 7.686
16 Chambers, Mathew 12 Mason County x7.71 5
17 Arrasmith, Max 9 Mason County x7.72 5
18 Brockman, Josh 9 St. Henry Di 7.75 6
19 Rosel, Cameron 10 Mason County x7.77 7 7.764
20 Barth, Zachariah 11 St. Henry Di x7.77 6 7.765
21 Rowekamp, Evan 11 St. Henry Di x7.78 6
22 Arrasmith, Caden 9 Fleming Coun x7.92 5
23 McDaniel, Noah 10 Boyd County 7.99 7
24 Suarez, Carlos 11 Rowan County 8.03 9
25 Perkins, Bryce 12 Boyd County 8.24 8
26 Clark-Roberts, Chad 10 Mason County x8.25 2 8.247
27 Everidge, Matthew 10 Fleming Coun x8.25 6 8.250
28 Magee, Casey 9 Mason County x8.59 7
29 Rose, Ben 10 Boyd County x8.83 8
30 Corey, Braidon 11 Boyd County x8.91 8
Event 7 Girls 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Henderson, Layla 10 Mason County 5:41.72 10
1:23.142 (1:23.142) 2:51.063 (1:27.922) 4:18.169 (1:27.107)
5:41.712 (1:23.543)
2 Decker, Paige 10 Mason County 5:49.39 8
1:23.467 (1:23.467) 2:51.436 (1:27.969) 4:19.747 (1:28.312)
5:49.386 (1:29.639)
3 Koehl, Sophie 12 Simon Kenton 6:14.92 6
1:29.874 (1:29.874) 3:03.343 (1:33.469) 4:40.548 (1:37.205)
6:14.916 (1:34.368)
4 Ryan, Mary 9 St. Henry Di 6:21.94 5
1:27.916 (1:27.916) 3:06.804 (1:38.889) 4:47.056 (1:40.252)
6:21.933 (1:34.878)
5 Kazee, Ava 7 Boyd County 6:26.57 4
1:24.984 (1:24.984) 3:03.226 (1:38.242) 4:45.749 (1:42.524)
6:26.562 (1:40.813)
6 Kirk, Havannah 12 Boyd County 6:43.18 3
1:32.098 (1:32.098) 3:14.138 (1:42.040) 4:58.476 (1:44.338)
6:43.179 (1:44.704)
7 Wagstaff, Shelby 12 St. Henry Di 6:56.60 2
1:33.202 (1:33.202) 3:18.478 (1:45.277) 5:08.458 (1:49.980)
6:56.599 (1:48.142)
Event 8 Boys 1600 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 McDaniels, Brandon 12 Simon Kenton 4:39.81 1 10
1:08.608 (1:08.608) 2:19.824 (1:11.217) 3:31.908 (1:12.084)
4:39.807 (1:07.899)
2 Theriot, Jude 11 Simon Kenton 5:03.94 1 8
1:11.758 (1:11.758) 2:28.823 (1:17.065) 3:50.753 (1:21.930)
5:03.934 (1:13.182)
3 Branch, Ryan 11 Bishop Bross 5:07.13 1 6
1:11.276 (1:11.276) 2:28.466 (1:17.190) 3:50.518 (1:22.053)
5:07.124 (1:16.607)
4 Losure, Parker 11 Bishop Bross 5:18.57 1 5
1:15.111 (1:15.111) 2:34.794 (1:19.684) 3:56.984 (1:22.190)
5:18.564 (1:21.580)
5 Barker, Aj 11 Rowan County 5:21.32 2 4
1:12.554 (1:12.554) 2:31.696 (1:19.143) 3:57.030 (1:25.334)
5:21.317 (1:24.288)
6 Ruth, Nathan 9 Bishop Bross x5:26.70 2
1:15.382 (1:15.382) 2:40.395 (1:25.013) 4:05.897 (1:25.503)
5:26.695 (1:20.798)
7 Barsan, George 11 St. Henry Di 5:28.91 1 3
1:20.079 (1:20.079) 2:44.636 (1:24.557) 4:08.934 (1:24.299)
5:28.903 (1:19.969)
8 Elswick, Spenser 11 Boyd County 5:30.23 1 2
1:15.548 (1:15.548) 2:39.812 (1:24.264) 4:07.447 (1:27.635)
5:30.223 (1:22.777)
9 Newsome, Mason 9 Boyd County 5:35.24 1 1
1:14.848 (1:14.848) 2:40.566 (1:25.718) 4:10.239 (1:29.674)
5:35.234 (1:24.995)
10 Baker, Sam 9 St. Henry Di 6:07.98 2
1:29.757 (1:29.757) 3:07.552 (1:37.795) 4:44.916 (1:37.364)
6:07.971 (1:23.055)
11 Francis, Noah 11 St. Henry Di x6:08.84 2
1:29.976 (1:29.976) 3:06.501 (1:36.525) 4:40.487 (1:33.987)
6:08.840 (1:28.353)
12 Beckerich, Robby 10 Bishop Bross x6:09.49 2
1:27.370 (1:27.370) 3:01.647 (1:34.278) 4:39.005 (1:37.358)
6:09.482 (1:30.478)
13 Brannon, Alex 8 Mason County 6:10.58 2
1:29.492 (1:29.492) 3:06.094 (1:36.602) 4:43.780 (1:37.687)
6:10.575 (1:26.795)
14 Fannin, Caleb 12 Fleming Coun 6:31.79 2
1:30.322 (1:30.322) 3:08.041 (1:37.719) 4:47.167 (1:39.127)
6:31.790 (1:44.623)
Event 9 Girls 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Payne, Rachel 12 Mason County 1:04.43 1 10
2 Carpenter, Morgan 10 Mason County 1:05.31 1 8
3 Cline, Cassidy 10 St. Henry Di 1:06.70 1 6
4 Pease, Kalynn 8 Fleming Coun 1:06.92 1 5
5 Applegate, Karis 11 Mason County x1:08.49 5
6 Buttery, Jennifer 9 Mason County x1:13.02 2
7 Maunney, Kynedee 9 Mason County x1:13.11 2
8 Ryan, Kate 10 St. Henry Di 1:14.42 5 4
9 Kingsland, Isabella 10 Mason County x1:15.74 3
10 Price, Sophie 9 Rowan County 1:15.98 3 3
11 Pope, Teresa 12 St. Henry Di x1:17.03 6
12 Ernst, Annalee 9 St. Henry Di x1:18.25 6
13 Govey, Sami 7 Boyd County 1:19.06 5 2
14 Kwapniewski, Tatum 9 Simon Kenton 1:20.02 4 1
15 Steel, Emma 10 Boyd County 1:20.72 5
16 Russell, Alexis 10 Boyd County x1:22.52 6
17 Roberts, Kristen 12 Rowan County 1:22.54 3
18 Bowling, Alivia 9 Boyd County x1:24.32 6
19 Miller, Casey 10 Simon Kenton 1:26.80 3
-- Williams, Lexi 10 Fleming Coun DNF 4
-- Suit, Audrey 12 Fleming Coun DNF 5
Event 10 Boys 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Flinders, Alix 11 Mason County 54.92 1 10
2 Brockman, Michael 12 St. Henry Di 57.32 2 8
3 Braughton, Asher 12 Mason County 57.57 1 6
4 Twehues, Tyler 11 Bishop Bross 57.67 2 5
5 Thompson, Eli 12 Bishop Bross 57.84 2 4
6 Powell, Cody 11 Simon Kenton 59.46 1 3
7 Adams, Carson 12 Mason County x1:00.40 3
8 Moreland, Austin 10 Mason County x1:00.66 3
9 Chaffin, Grant 11 Boyd County 1:00.79 1 2
10 Arthur, C.J. 8 Mason County x1:00.89 5
11 Cox, Hudson 10 Boyd County 1:01.16 1 1
12 Brockman, Josh 9 St. Henry Di 1:01.17 5
13 Hicks, Carson 10 Mason County x1:01.23 4
14 Jones, Jonathan 10 Mason County x1:01.32 4
15 Chambers, Mathew 12 Mason County x1:01.37 4
16 Cook, Tyler 12 Bishop Bross x1:03.81 4
17 Barker, Aj 11 Rowan County 1:04.19 5
18 Sworski, Adam 9 Boyd County x1:04.35 6
19 Barth, Zachariah 11 St. Henry Di x1:04.73 7
20 Hopper, Logan 10 Simon Kenton 1:04.96 6
21 Donahue, Josh 12 Simon Kenton x1:05.21 3
22 Leuderalbert, David 10 Bishop Bross x1:05.40 2
23 Charlot, Jonathon 10 Simon Kenton x1:05.89 5
24 Thompson, Logan Fleming Coun 1:06.32 7
25 Rowekamp, Evan 11 St. Henry Di x1:06.76 5
26 Suarez, Carlos 11 Rowan County 1:08.61 6
27 Corey, Braidon 11 Boyd County x1:14.64 7
28 Everidge, Matthew 10 Fleming Coun 1:17.07 3
29 Arrasmith, Caden 9 Fleming Coun x1:22.02 3
Event 11 Girls 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 McMain, Reganne 10 St. Henry Di 2:33.30 10
1:16.483 (1:16.483) 2:33.296 (1:16.814)
2 Faris, Hayden 12 Mason County 2:43.85 8
1:14.981 (1:14.981) 2:43.844 (1:28.863)
3 Lavinder, Elizabeth 10 Mason County 2:51.20 6
1:19.279 (1:19.279) 2:51.196 (1:31.918)
4 Moore, Kaycee 11 Rowan County 2:54.03 5
1:20.089 (1:20.089) 2:54.021 (1:33.933)
5 Crawford, Taylor 10 Boyd County 3:04.67 4
1:22.555 (1:22.555) 3:04.669 (1:42.114)
6 Baldridge, Abby 10 Boyd County 3:04.77 3
1:23.688 (1:23.688) 3:04.764 (1:41.077)
Event 12 Boys 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Terrill, JB 11 Boyd County 2:10.00 1 10
1:03.838 (1:03.838) 2:09.996 (1:06.159)
2 Branch, Ryan 11 Bishop Bross 2:16.69 1 8
1:07.121 (1:07.121) 2:16.690 (1:09.569)
3 Ryan, Dixon 10 St. Henry Di 2:16.89 1 6
1:06.498 (1:06.498) 2:16.885 (1:10.388)
4 Theriot, Jude 11 Simon Kenton 2:19.63 2 5
1:07.674 (1:07.674) 2:19.621 (1:11.948)
5 Brock, Gavin 11 Boyd County 2:20.90 1 4
1:07.486 (1:07.486) 2:20.895 (1:13.409)
6 Ryan, Mark 11 St. Henry Di 2:22.90 1 3
1:07.908 (1:07.908) 2:22.896 (1:14.989)
7 Hickman, Matt 12 Bishop Bross 2:23.50 1 2
1:09.406 (1:09.406) 2:23.499 (1:14.093)
8 Bain, Landon 10 Bishop Bross x2:33.03 2
1:14.536 (1:14.536) 2:33.027 (1:18.492)
9 Davis, Owen 11 Bishop Bross x2:42.77 2
1:20.381 (1:20.381) 2:42.769 (1:22.388)
10 McKinley, Ashton 10 Simon Kenton 2:45.37 2 1
1:17.282 (1:17.282) 2:45.370 (1:28.088)
11 Fannin, Caleb 12 Fleming Coun 2:54.07 2
1:25.937 (1:25.937) 2:54.067 (1:28.130)
Event 13 Girls 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Henderson, Layla 10 Mason County 11:24.64 10
2 Decker, Paige 10 Mason County 11:35.53 8
3 McMain, Mackenzie 8 St. Henry Di 11:36.58 6
4 Egleston, Autumn 9 Rowan County 11:36.60 5
5 Koehl, Sophie 12 Simon Kenton 12:31.67 4
6 Hurm, Chloe 8 St. Henry Di 12:41.74 3
7 Ryan, Mary 9 St. Henry Di x12:48.64
8 Egleston, Ariah 9 Rowan County 13:26.84 2
9 Wagstaff, Shelby 12 St. Henry Di x14:34.16
Event 14 Boys 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Ruth, Nathan 9 Bishop Bross 10:40.31 10
2 Adams, Brett 11 Simon Kenton 10:42.14 8
3 Durrett, Lake 9 St. Henry Di 10:47.19 6
4 Egleston, Trad 12 Rowan County 11:06.87 5
5 Thacker, George 11 Rowan County 11:13.78 4
6 Barsan, George 11 St. Henry Di 11:20.19 3
7 Goodwin, Jack 10 St. Henry Di x12:17.60
8 Rice, Toby 9 Simon Kenton 12:22.47 2
9 Baker, Sam 9 St. Henry Di x12:24.99
10 Schwartz, Andrew 11 Bishop Bross 12:36.90 1
11 Barsan, Harry 10 St. Henry Di x14:55.15
Event 15 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Mason County 'A' 4:35.94 10
1:08.966 (1:08.966) 2:20.747 (1:11.782) 3:29.345 (1:08.598)
4:35.939 (1:06.594)
2 Simon Kenton 'A' 4:57.01 8
1:17.885 (1:17.885) 2:30.470 (1:12.585) 3:46.595 (1:16.125)
4:57.007 (1:10.413)
3 Mason County 'B' x5:00.57
1:13.496 (1:13.496) 2:28.889 (1:15.393) 3:43.497 (1:14.609)
5:00.564 (1:17.067)
4 Boyd County 'A' 5:07.33 6
1:09.151 (1:09.151) 2:35.417 (1:26.267) 3:50.119 (1:14.702)
5:07.324 (1:17.205)
5 Rowan County 'A' 5:09.61 5
1:16.904 (1:16.904) 2:38.540 (1:21.637) 3:55.936 (1:17.397)
5:09.602 (1:13.667)
6 St. Henry District 'A' 5:12.96 4
1:13.141 (1:13.141) 2:36.472 (1:23.332) 3:58.005 (1:21.533)
5:12.959 (1:14.954)
Event 16 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Mason County 'A' 3:51.67 1 10
57.146 (57.146) 1:57.697 (1:00.552) 2:57.165 (59.468)
3:51.666 (54.502)
2 St. Henry District 'A' 3:59.74 1 8
1:01.741 (1:01.741) 2:04.511 (1:02.770) 3:05.430 (1:00.919)
3:59.734 (54.304)
3 Boyd County 'A' 4:01.70 1 6
56.426 (56.426) 1:57.037 (1:00.612) 2:59.017 (1:01.980)
4:01.694 (1:02.677)
4 Simon Kenton 'A' 4:06.49 1 5
57.807 (57.807) 1:56.596 (58.789) 3:01.595 (1:04.999)
4:06.482 (1:04.888)
5 Mason County 'B' x4:06.82 2
1:01.468 (1:01.468) 2:03.610 (1:02.143) 3:06.344 (1:02.734)
4:06.817 (1:00.473)
6 Bishop Brossart 'A' 4:22.32 1 4
1:05.680 (1:05.680) 2:13.862 (1:08.183) 3:20.631 (1:06.769)
4:22.315 (1:01.684)
7 Bishop Brossart 'B' x4:35.16 2
1:08.004 (1:08.004) 2:20.502 (1:12.498) 3:29.243 (1:08.742)
4:35.153 (1:05.910)
Event 17 Girls High Jump
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Cline, Cassidy 10 St. Henry Di 4-10.00 1.47m 10
4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00
O O O O XXX
2 Hood, Rylee 10 Simon Kenton 4-08.00 1.42m 8
4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10
O O XXO XXX
3 Payne, Rachel 12 Mason County 4-06.00 1.37m 6
4-04 4-06 4-08
O O XXX
4 Kent, Lauren 11 St. Henry Di 4-04.00 1.32m 5
4-04 4-06
O XXX
5 Decker, Alexis 10 Mason County 4-02.00 1.27m 4
4-00 4-02 4-04
O XO XXX
-- Payne, Sarah 8 Mason County NH
4-00
XXX
-- Kazee, Ava 7 Boyd County NH
4-00
XXX
Event 18 Boys High Jump
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Meyer, Mason 10 Bishop Bross 5-10.00 1.77m 10
5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00
O O O XO O O XXX
2 Clark-Roberts, Chad 10 Mason County 5-06.00 1.67m 8
5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08
O O O XXX
3 Igo, Caleb 10 Fleming Coun J5-06.00 1.67m 6
5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08
XXO XXO XXO O XXX
4 Holtz, Zach 11 Bishop Bross J5-06.00 1.67m 5
5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08
O XO O XO XXX
5 Arrasmith, Max 9 Mason County 5-02.00 1.57m 4
5-00 5-02 5-04
O XO XXX
-- Sturpe, Antonio 11 St. Henry Di NH
5-02
XXX
-- Pinkley, Logan 11 Fleming Coun NH
5-00
XXX
Event 19 Girls Long Jump
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Hood, Rylee 10 Simon Kenton 14-11.25 4.55m 10
FOUL 14-11.25 14-05.25
2 Gulley, Kenzi 8 Mason County 14-08.75 4.48m 8
FOUL FOUL 14-08.75
3 Pease, Kalynn 8 Fleming Coun 14-05.50 4.40m 6
FOUL 14-03.75 14-05.50
4 Pope, Teresa 12 St. Henry Di 14-04.00 4.36m 5
14-04 13-09 FOUL
5 Pease, Erin 10 Fleming Coun 13-06.75 4.13m 4
FOUL 13-06.75 13-05.50
6 Beimesch, Hannah 12 St. Henry Di 13-05.75 4.10m 3
13-03.50 FOUL 13-05.75
7 Howard, Madison 8 Mason County 13-00.75 3.98m 2
12-03.75 FOUL 13-00.75
8 Howard, Mykayla 11 Mason County x12-08.75 3.87m
11-03.50 11-03.25 12-08.75
9 Steel, Emma 10 Boyd County 11-06.50 3.51m 1
11-06.50 FOUL FOUL
10 Kwapniewski, Tatum 9 Simon Kenton 10-07.50 3.23m
10-05.50 10-03.50 10-07.50
11 Phillips, Olivia 7 Boyd County 8-04.00 2.54m
8-04 FOUL FOUL
Event 20 Boys Long Jump
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Twehues, Tyler 11 Bishop Bross 17-03.75 5.27m 10
FOUL FOUL 17-03.75
2 Meyer, Mason 10 Bishop Bross 17-03.50 5.27m 8
17-03.50 FOUL 16-10.50
3 Jones, Jonathan 10 Mason County 16-10.50 5.14m 6
15-05 15-10.75 16-10.50
4 Sturpe, Antonio 11 St. Henry Di 16-08.00 5.08m 5
14-10.25 16-08 16-00.75
5 Johnson, Landon 9 Fleming Coun 16-05.25 5.01m 4
16-05.25 FOUL FOUL
6 Holtz, Zach 11 Bishop Bross x16-02.75 4.94m
15-02.75 16-02.75 FOUL
7 Clark-Roberts, Caden 10 Mason County 15-07.50 4.76m 3
15-07.50 15-06.25 FOUL
8 Moreland, Austin 10 Mason County x14-11.50 4.55m
14-11.50 14-10.25 FOUL
9 Casson, Sam 9 Simon Kenton 14-02.75 4.33m 2
12-01.25 14-02.75 13-07.50
10 Igo, Caleb 10 Fleming Coun 13-05.00 4.08m 1
13-02.50 13-04 13-05
11 Rose, Ben 10 Boyd County 12-00.75 3.67m
FOUL 12-00.75 FOUL
-- McDaniel, Noah 10 Boyd County FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 21 Girls Triple Jump
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Hood, Rylee 10 Simon Kenton 31-01.75 9.49m 10
31-01.75 30-08.25 30-10.25
2 Howard, Madison 8 Mason County 26-09.00 8.15m 8
24-07.75 24-11.25 26-09
3 Lavinder, Elizabeth 10 Mason County 25-06.00 7.77m 6
25-06 24-05 24-03.25
4 Howard, Mykayla 11 Mason County x25-01.50 7.65m
23-02.25 24-03.25 25-01.50
-- Beimesch, Hannah 12 St. Henry Di FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Williams, Lexi 10 Fleming Coun FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Suit, Audrey 12 Fleming Coun FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Event 22 Boys Triple Jump
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Eggleston, Dakota 12 Simon Kenton 38-03.25 11.66m 10
36-04.50 38-03.25 FOUL
2 Holtz, Zach 11 Bishop Bross 35-08.00 10.87m 8
34-11.75 34-10.75 35-08
3 Sturpe, Antonio 11 St. Henry Di 35-05.50 10.80m 6
33-09 33-03 35-05.50
4 Pinkley, Logan 11 Fleming Coun 34-11.75 10.66m 5
FOUL 34-11.75 33-00
5 Jones, Jonathan 10 Mason County 33-04.25 10.16m 4
31-06.75 33-04.25 32-02.25
6 Johnson, Landon 9 Fleming Coun 32-10.75 10.02m 3
29-02 32-00.50 32-10.75
7 Igo, Caleb 10 Fleming Coun x31-06.00 9.60m
30-07 FOUL 31-06
8 Moreland, Austin 10 Mason County 31-04.75 9.56m 2
30-11.75 31-04.75 30-09
9 Casson, Sam 9 Simon Kenton 31-01.00 9.47m 1
31-01 30-09.25 FOUL
10 Rowekamp, Evan 11 St. Henry Di 30-05.50 9.28m
30-05.25 29-02 30-05.50
Event 23 Girls Shot Put
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Lavinder, Victoria 8 Mason County 22-05.00 6.83m 10
21-05 22-05 FOUL
2 Totten, Hannah 11 Boyd County 21-00.00 6.40m 8
20-11 FOUL 21-00
3 Evans, Kassidy 10 St. Henry Di 20-11.00 6.37m 6
18-11 19-09.50 20-11
4 Smith, Gracie 10 Simon Kenton 19-11.00 6.07m 5
19-04.50 19-11 18-05
5 Brammer, Sora 10 Mason County 19-05.00 5.91m 4
19-05 18-04 19-02.50
6 Richardson, Moira 9 Fleming Coun 19-03.00 5.86m 3
FOUL 17-08 19-03
7 Decker, Alexis 10 Mason County x18-08.00 5.68m
18-07 18-08 15-11
8 Adams, Hallie 12 Fleming Coun 17-05.00 5.30m 2
16-05 17-05 17-04
Event 24 Boys Shot Put
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 McCormick, Devon 12 Bishop Bross 39-10.00 12.14m 10
38-01 39-10 FOUL
2 Oldham, Carson 11 Fleming Coun 37-00.00 11.27m 8
37-00 FOUL 35-01
3 Schwartz, Cooper 12 Fleming Coun 36-07.50 11.16m 6
36-00 36-07.50 FOUL
4 Hesler, Jayven 11 Mason County 35-02.00 10.71m 5
32-02 35-02 FOUL
5 Sexton, Cole 11 Boyd County 34-07.50 10.55m 4
34-07.50 FOUL 32-02
6 Sayers, Thomas 11 Bishop Bross 34-01.00 10.38m 3
FOUL 34-01 32-09.50
7 Ihrig, Sean 10 St. Henry Di 34-00.00 10.36m 2
34-00 33-02 32-09
8 Grosser, Andrew 11 St. Henry Di 31-09.00 9.67m 1
31-09 31-00 30-11
9 Csordas, Nick 11 Bishop Bross x29-10.00 9.09m
27-05 26-07.50 29-10
10 Boblett, Peyton 12 Boyd County 29-08.50 9.05m
29-01.50 29-08.50 29-06.50
11 Henegar, Trevor 11 Simon Kenton 27-01.00 8.25m
27-01 25-10.50 24-11
12 Campbell, Spencer 10 Fleming Coun x25-11.00 7.89m
25-05.50 25-01 25-11
13 Crowley, Jacob 11 Bishop Bross x25-01.00 7.64m
22-10.50 24-00 25-01
14 Current, Seth 7 Mason County 24-09.50 7.55m
23-01 24-09.50 23-09.50
15 Hetterick-Robbins, Alec 11 Bishop Bross x23-10.00 7.26m
22-05 23-10 23-03
16 Reece, Wyatt 9 Simon Kenton 22-11.00 6.98m
22-11 22-02 21-05.50
Event 25 Girls Pole Vault
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Kent, Lauren 11 St. Henry Di 9-06.00 2.89m 10
9-06 10-00
O XXX
2 Carpenter, Morgan 10 Mason County 7-00.00 2.13m 8
6-06 7-00 7-06
O O XXX
3 Bruening, Natalie 11 Montgomery J7-00.00 2.13m 6
6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06
O XO O XXX
4 Payne, Sarah 8 Mason County 6-00.00 1.82m 5
6-00 6-06
O XXX
Event 26 Boys Pole Vault
=================================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Barrett, A j 10 Mason County 10-00.00 3.04m 10
9-00 9-06 10-00
O O O
2 Rosel, Cameron 10 Mason County 9-00.00 2.74m 8
8-06 9-00 9-06
XXO XXO XXX
Women - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Mason County 182 2) St. Henry District 106
3) Simon Kenton 65 4) Fleming County 36
4) Boyd County 36 6) Rowan County 24
7) Montgomery County High Sch 6
Men - Team Rankings - 13 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Bishop Brossart 131 2) St. Henry District 85
2) Mason County 85 4) Simon Kenton 66
5) Fleming County 41 6) Boyd County 40
7) Rowan County 19