10th Annual FCA-Taylor Orthodontics Champions Challenge 2019

Louisville, KY

Athlete Entries


Boys 1st and 2nd Grade 170 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Gasaway, Colin Hite
Harris, Rutledge Chance School
Fletcher, Caleb Highlands Latin School Elementar
Borgman, Titus New Song Christian Academy
Tindall, Luke Hite
Gardner, Eli Carter Traditional Elementary Sc
Streips, Zander Harmony Elementary School
Jared, Evan Locust Grove Elementary School
Cunningham, Wyatt St. Agnes
Morgan, Maurice Chancey Elementary
Kremer, Landon Christian Academy of Louisville-
Bentsen, Levi Sayers Classical Academy
Koerber, Jake St. Francis of Assisi School
Warren, Sawyer Goshen Elementary
Hall, Kruz Chenoweth Elementary School
Carden, Jace Hite
Kroeger, Liam Chance School
Burkhead, Kysaac Highlands Latin School Elementar
House, Clayton New Song Christian Academy
Berger, Jonathan Carter Traditional Elementary Sc
Bender, Sam Locust Grove Elementary School
Emmons, Nicholas Notre Dame Academy (Louisville)
Howe, Henry St. Agnes
Ferguson, Jayden Chancey Elementary
Powell, Jude St. Francis of Assisi School
Masters, Henry Goshen Elementary
Phillips, Jack Chenoweth Elementary School
Lambert, Lucas Hite
Briscoe, Hudson Kenwood Station Elementary Schoo
Starbuck, Jackson New Song Christian Academy
Tyree, Andrew Carter Traditional Elementary Sc
Bush, Ben Locust Grove Elementary School
Dowell, Mason Notre Dame Academy (Louisville)
Kang, Nelson St. Agnes
Redd, Ethan Watson Lane Elementary
Lagenour, Asher St. Francis of Assisi School
King, Bryce Hite
Barrington, Orin Kenwood Station Elementary Schoo
Berger, Jackson Carter Traditional Elementary Sc
Dutschke, Henry Notre Dame Academy (Louisville)
Laracy, William St. Agnes
Thompson, Kaleb Watson Lane Elementary
Sprague, Davis St. Francis of Assisi School
Miller, Eli Hite
Yann, Bennett Kenwood Station Elementary Schoo
Mills, Ryan St. Agnes
Malloy, Grant St. Agnes
VanDeVenter, Aidan Watson Lane Elementary
Houk-Bizzell, Elijah St. Francis of Assisi School
Harper, Luke Hite
Van Allen, Hudson Kenwood Station Elementary Schoo
Fennell, Clay St. Agnes
Langford, Noah Christian Academy of Louisville-
Petty, Hunter St. Agnes
Totten, Conner Hite
Stephens-Wiese, Kayden Harmony Elementary School
Jenkins, Lorenzo Kenwood Station Elementary Schoo
McMahon, Matthew St. Agnes
Horton, Elliott Christian Academy of Louisville-
Harrell, Coen City Schoolhouse
Sprowl, Wyatt St. Agnes
Metcalf, Blake Hite
Masud, Hasan Chance School
White, Garrett Highlands Latin School Elementar
Gray, Tyler Hite
Keller, Henry Harmony Elementary School
Reddick, Thomas St. Agnes
Bernstein, Peyton Chancey Elementary
Elliott, Isaiah Christian Academy of Louisville-
Villatoro, Jacob City Schoolhouse
Inman, Campbell St. Agnes
Cook, Austin Goshen Elementary
Drake, Riley Chenoweth Elementary School
Hamilton, William
Tindall, Owen Hite
Pope, Peter Chance School
Moore, Mason Highlands Latin School Elementar
Salari, Gaige Hite
Barkley, Max Carter Traditional Elementary Sc
Kincaid, Jonah Harmony Elementary School
Williams, Cole St. Agnes
Craft, Eli Chancey Elementary
Jones, Jett Christian Academy of Louisville-
Gratz, Chase St. Francis of Assisi School
Tobbe, Evan Goshen Elementary
Boyd, Jeb Chenoweth Elementary School
Brown, Andrew St. Agnes
Spencer, Jaxon Chancey Elementary
Rowe, Aden Christian Academy of Louisville-
Stocker, Nathan Sayers Classical Academy
Hawley, Sam St. Francis of Assisi School
Olivier, Grant Goshen Elementary
McLaren, Mack Chenoweth Elementary School
Smith, Owen Hite
Barber, Tucker Chance School
Hopkins, William Highlands Latin School Elementar
Nelson, Tatum New Song Christian Academy
Fowler, Jameson Carter Traditional Elementary Sc
Diehlman, Patrick Harmony Elementary School
Satterly, Zachary Locust Grove Elementary School
Mulume, Germain Notre Dame Academy (Louisville)
Dusza, Ryan St. Agnes
Patton, Nolan Chancey Elementary
Oetken, Jude St. Francis of Assisi School
Mand, Michael Goshen Elementary
Tramber, Jeremiah Chenoweth Elementary School
Novak, Ben Hite
Brown, Grayson Kenwood Station Elementary Schoo
Murphy, Bodie New Song Christian Academy
Fowler, Tiernan Carter Traditional Elementary Sc
Bender, Brody Locust Grove Elementary School
Kramer, Elijah Notre Dame Academy (Louisville)
Iliff, Everett St. Agnes
Bostick, Zavier Chancey Elementary
Head, Andrew St. Francis of Assisi School
Minor, Zachary Hite
Whitley, Dylan Kenwood Station Elementary Schoo
York, Lincoln New Song Christian Academy
Weaver, Kaleb Carter Traditional Elementary Sc
Hodges, Ethan Locust Grove Elementary School
Satram, Emerson Notre Dame Academy (Louisville)
Krause, Andrew St. Agnes
Tyler, Jeremiah Watson Lane Elementary
Parker, Dean St. Francis of Assisi School
Newton, Charlie Hite
Bonilla, Cooper Kenwood Station Elementary Schoo
Edelen, Andy St. Agnes
Lorenz, Walter St. Agnes
Courtney, Logan Watson Lane Elementary
Sprague, Isaac St. Francis of Assisi School
King, Liam Hite
Worthen, Judah Kenwood Station Elementary Schoo
Durbin, Anthony St. Agnes
Isa, Cruz Christian Academy of Louisville-
Nold, William St. Agnes
Kliever, Tobin Hite
Hong, JaeByn Harmony Elementary School
Kannady, Declan Kenwood Station Elementary Schoo
Hunn, William St. Agnes
Smith, Harrison Christian Academy of Louisville-
Schroeder, Oliver St. Agnes
Hutcheson, Kaleb Highlands Latin School Elementar
Roettger, Max Hite
Moneypenny, Noah Harmony Elementary School
Griffin, Mason Kenwood Station Elementary Schoo
Mersch, William St. Agnes
McGinnis, Lemar Chancey Elementary
Bowman, Nashville Christian Academy of Louisville-
Poole, Samuel City Schoolhouse
Willy, Samuel St. Agnes
Allen, Bentley Goshen Elementary
Murray, Brady Hite
Schildknecht, Hugo Chance School
Williams, Henry Highlands Latin School Elementar
Norton, Jase Hite
Drake, Uriah Harmony Elementary School
Torres, Watson St. Agnes
Bostick, Elijah Chancey Elementary
Allen, Jonah Christian Academy of Louisville-
Luking, Henry St. Agnes
Fee, Andrew Goshen Elementary
Fox, Dexter Chenoweth Elementary School
Minor, Gavin Hite
Sulkowski, Luka Chance School
Pryor, Silas Highlands Latin School Elementar
O'Neal, Jaxson New Song Christian Academy
Miller, Rockland Hite
Priddy, Harrison Carter Traditional Elementary Sc
Maniago, Christian Harmony Elementary School
Doremus, James Locust Grove Elementary School
Back to Top

Boys 3rd and 4th Grade 195 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Klausing, Ezra Chenoweth Elementary School
Mulhall, Jackson Locust Grove Elementary School
Chism, Ian St. Agnes
Wright, Henderson Harmony Elementary School
Nettles, Samuel Goshen Elementary
Wilkerson, Landon Chancey Elementary
DePugh, Eli Christian Academy of Louisville-
Chesser, Joshua Harmony Elementary School
Graham, Elijah Locust Grove Elementary School
Hall, Ethan Christian Academy of Louisville-
George, Eli St. Agnes
Morgan, Liam Harmony Elementary School
Sears, Austin Goshen Elementary
Knight, Peyton Chancey Elementary
McStoots, Bryce Christian Academy of Louisville-
Fleischman, Harris Chance School
Falk, Leo Highlands Latin School Elementar
Keller, Evan Harmony Elementary School
Cox, Ryan Locust Grove Elementary School
Avila, Alan Chancey Elementary
Kratt, Michael Christian Academy of Louisville-
Koellner, Henry St. Agnes
Hans, Ryland Goshen Elementary
Culver, Brody Harmony Elementary School
Usmani, Bilal Goshen Elementary
Theobald, Thomas Chenoweth Elementary School
Metcalf, Shawn Chancey Elementary
Vititoe, Brayden Christian Academy of Louisville-
Houston, Henry Chance School
Nau, Judah Highlands Latin School Elementar
Frazier, Judah New Song Christian Academy
Wendling, Eli Harmony Elementary School
Fischer, Timmy Locust Grove Elementary School
Goldman, Matthew Locust Grove Elementary School
Gomez, Jonathan Chancey Elementary
Black, Shane Christian Academy of Louisville-
Boone, Graham St. Agnes
Johnson, Riley Goshen Elementary
Lare, Ethan Goshen Elementary
Buckner, Micah Whitefield Academy
Holladay, Grayson Chenoweth Elementary School
Gouverneur, Bilal Chance School
Carpenter, Will Highlands Latin School Elementar
Orrender, Preston New Song Christian Academy
McClelland, Colton Harmony Elementary School
Breeding, Ian Locust Grove Elementary School
Young, Seth Notre Dame Academy (Louisville)
Prentice, Emily Locust Grove Elementary School
Mendoza, Julian Chancey Elementary
Gray, Troy Christian Academy of Louisville-
Dusza, Thomas St. Agnes
Roberts, Landon Goshen Elementary
Nardi, Ryan Goshen Elementary
Warawa, Richard Whitefield Academy
Moulder, Andrew Chenoweth Elementary School
Kaster, Whitt Chance School
Morrell, Elijah Highlands Latin School Elementar
Boehm, Pierson New Song Christian Academy
Ward, Shawn Harmony Elementary School
Gossman, Nolan Locust Grove Elementary School
Titus, Luke Notre Dame Academy (Louisville)
James, Landon Locust Grove Elementary School
Hobbs, Bauer Chancey Elementary
Anderson, Noah Christian Academy of Louisville-
Hebner, Mattox Watson Lane Elementary
McMahon, Andrew St. Agnes
Neal, Drew Goshen Elementary
Dodwani, Ishaan Goshen Elementary
Mumford, Gabe Chenoweth Elementary School
Seifert, Charlie Chance School
Greene, Harrison New Song Christian Academy
Potts, Wiley Locust Grove Elementary School
Fowler, Alexander Harmony Elementary School
Parker, Sam Locust Grove Elementary School
Bernstein, Theodore Chancey Elementary
Corrigan, Campbell Christian Academy of Louisville-
Kininmonth, Kaleb Watson Lane Elementary
Luijk, Elliott St. Agnes
Brown, Blake Goshen Elementary
Wells, Oliver Goshen Elementary
Wolf, Liam Chenoweth Elementary School
Fisher, Dennis Locust Grove Elementary School
Yates, Ryan Ascension Elementary School
Bruns, Sully Harmony Elementary School
Kell, Oliver Chancey Elementary
Gibson, Brayden Christian Academy of Louisville-
Schmidt, Graeme St. Agnes
Harley, Chase Goshen Elementary
McLaren, Griff Chenoweth Elementary School
Felix, Owen Locust Grove Elementary School
Eubank, John City Schoolhouse
Brey, Calvin St. Agnes
Lewis, Aiden Ascension Elementary School
Leksrisawat, Judah Harmony Elementary School
Anthony Miller, Devin Chancey Elementary
Gibson, Haden Christian Academy of Louisville-
Martinez, Santiago Goshen Elementary
Aguilar, Max Locust Grove Elementary School
McClellan, John St. Agnes
Ridge, Tallon Ascension Elementary School
Lye, Sam Harmony Elementary School
Rose, Kaleb Chancey Elementary
Wieringa, Alex Christian Academy of Louisville-
Nagle, Alec Goshen Elementary
Kallio, Kristian Locust Grove Elementary School
Riley, Lucas Christian Academy of Louisville-
Bentsen, Samuel Sayers Classical Academy
Derrick, Owen St. Agnes
Duffy, Hayden Harmony Elementary School
Sayler, Griffin Goshen Elementary
Wilkerson, Myron Chancey Elementary
Vornholt, Henry Christian Academy of Louisville-
Abell, Jack Chance School
Gordon, Rocco Highlands Latin School Elementar
Dunlap, Nate Harmony Elementary School
Finch, Quentin Locust Grove Elementary School
Horton, Quenton Christian Academy of Louisville-
Hibdon, Patrick St. Agnes
Gay, Levi Goshen Elementary
Dorsey, Elliot Harmony Elementary School
Terry, Jonah Goshen Elementary
Rogers, Ben Chenoweth Elementary School
Jenkins, Jason Chancey Elementary
Stinson, Caleb Christian Academy of Louisville-
Paradis, Fischer Chance School
Hutcheson, Isaac Highlands Latin School Elementar
O'Rourke, Kade Harmony Elementary School
Raker, Roby Locust Grove Elementary School
Spencer, Grady Chancey Elementary
Hart, Josiah Christian Academy of Louisville-
Laracy, Ray St. Agnes
Johnson, Landon Goshen Elementary
Killian, Oliver Harmony Elementary School
Warren, Hunter Goshen Elementary
Sorrell, Owen Chenoweth Elementary School
Guevara, James Chancey Elementary
Hatchett, Griffen Christian Academy of Louisville-
Westergren, Grady Chance School
Nau, Bennett Highlands Latin School Elementar
Reynolds, Jude New Song Christian Academy
Brooks, Clark Harmony Elementary School
Klingenberg, Ty Locust Grove Elementary School
Schum, Zachary Notre Dame Academy (Louisville)
Springer, Abram Locust Grove Elementary School
Bright, Grayson Chancey Elementary
Campbell, Alexander Christian Academy of Louisville-
Conaway, Wyatt St. Agnes
Knight, Chase Goshen Elementary
Marx, Connor Goshen Elementary
Geddes, Oakley Whitefield Academy
Drake, Micah Chenoweth Elementary School
Gallagher, Penn Chance School
Trocan, Gabriel Highlands Latin School Elementar
Boehm, Thatcher New Song Christian Academy
West, Luke Harmony Elementary School
Cecil, Braxton Locust Grove Elementary School
Bellucci, Frank Notre Dame Academy (Louisville)
Dirazzo, Nick Locust Grove Elementary School
Morgan, Cassius Chancey Elementary
Minter, Isiah Christian Academy of Louisville-
Green, Cameron Watson Lane Elementary
Elstner, Samuel St. Agnes
Brodsky, Logan Goshen Elementary
Cox, Caleb Goshen Elementary
Nguyen, Zachary Whitefield Academy
Grazdinskas, Ryan Chenoweth Elementary School
Yewell, Grant Chance School
Robinson, William Highlands Latin School Elementar
Riner, Ike New Song Christian Academy
Welle, Anthony Harmony Elementary School
Mattera, Reid Locust Grove Elementary School
B, Cole Locust Grove Elementary School
Railey, Elijah Chancey Elementary
Castro, Nicholas Christian Academy of Louisville-
Davenport Garcia, Benjahmin Watson Lane Elementary
Bozich, Colin St. Agnes
Ali, Abid Goshen Elementary
Hayden, Cole Goshen Elementary
Furdak, Jackson Chenoweth Elementary School
Jones, Jason Locust Grove Elementary School
Matthews, Kai Harmony Elementary School
Vessels, Justin Chancey Elementary
Davis, Aaron Christian Academy of Louisville-
Wallace, Jaxson Watson Lane Elementary
Northington, Cash St. Agnes
Gray, Jackson Goshen Elementary
Troutt, Niko Chenoweth Elementary School
Withrow, Matthew Locust Grove Elementary School
Wallace, Malachi City Schoolhouse
Cannon, Jonathan Ascension Elementary School
Leksrisawat, Arbor Harmony Elementary School
Horsley, Tyler Chancey Elementary
Clark, Logan Christian Academy of Louisville-
Jones, Beckett Goshen Elementary
Zubaty, Gabe Chenoweth Elementary School
Back to Top

Boys and Girls 5-6 Grade 248 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Young, Abbie East Oldham Middle School
Thompson, Makenna Locust Grove Elementary School
Nava, Diana St. Edward
Morrell, Judah Highlands Latin School Elementar
Drake, Micah Chenoweth Elementary School
Ardon Landa, Jose Watson Lane Elementary
Rubenstein, Ben Goshen Elementary
Tucker, Grant Harmony Elementary School
Gish, Ava Portland Christian
Green, Eli Goshen Elementary
Larkin, Jackson Kenwood Station Elementary Schoo
Fischer, Emma Locust Grove Elementary School
Dumke, Whitney East Oldham Middle School
Peacock, Chris Chancey Elementary
Schweickhardt, Sam Ascension Elementary School
Heady, Sammy Locust Grove Elementary School
Ballesteros, Gaby Highlands Latin School Elementar
Grazdinskas, Eli Chenoweth Elementary School
Green, Derrick Watson Lane Elementary
Copeland, Daxton Goshen Elementary
Perkins, Audrey Harmony Elementary School
Dawson, Zach Portland Christian
May, Kiersten Goshen Elementary
Vonnahme, Blake Kenwood Station Elementary Schoo
Bailey, Megan Locust Grove Elementary School
Brice, Quin South Oldham Middle School
McKinney, Lawrence Chancey Elementary
Watts, Lila Ascension Elementary School
Dumke, Lj Locust Grove Elementary School
Trocan, Matias Highlands Latin School Elementar
Nase, Grayson Chenoweth Elementary School
DeMichele, Hallie Goshen Elementary
Boyd, Jace Harmony Elementary School
Young, Jaxson Portland Christian
Isbell, Zachary Goshen Elementary
Hall, Alisha Locust Grove Elementary School
Graves, Karter South Oldham Middle School
Kessinger, Simon Chancey Elementary
Tracy, Lauren Locust Grove Elementary School
Ala, Andrew Notre Dame Academy (Louisville)
Cruse, Carson Highlands Latin School Elementar
Smith, Daniel Chenoweth Elementary School
Pointer, Bella Jefferson County Traditional Mid
Maley, Ryson Goshen Elementary
Bradley, Aidan Harmony Elementary School
Estrada, Isabel Kenwood Station Elementary Schoo
Lyninger, Noah Portland Christian
Kleiner, Eden Goshen Elementary
Bush, Barrett Locust Grove Elementary School
Smith, Anna Christian Academy of Louisville-
Frazier, Vera New Song Christian Academy
Koller, Henry South Oldham Middle School
Sweeney, Cairo Chancey Elementary
Burgan, Ryan Harmony Elementary School
Alder, Savannah Locust Grove Elementary School
Rhea, Ethan Notre Dame Academy (Louisville)
Robson, Mollie Highlands Latin School Elementar
Rogers, Erin Chenoweth Elementary School
Stahl, Dani Jefferson County Traditional Mid
Polela, Delaney Goshen Elementary
Sharr, Jack Harmony Elementary School
Quinn, Chloe Kenwood Station Elementary Schoo
Hoagland, Judah Portland Christian
Thompson, Makenna Locust Grove Elementary School
Mattingly, Kaylin Christian Academy of Louisville-
McGonnell, Thomas South Oldham Middle School
Dinsmore, Brady St. Edward
Ballenger, Rachael Chancey Elementary
Harrington, Margaret Harmony Elementary School
Finch, Kenzli Locust Grove Elementary School
Bryant, Caleb Highlands Latin School Elementar
Medina, Aden Jefferson County Traditional Mid
Jenks, Baleigh Hite
Taylor, Adalyn Goshen Elementary
Gray, Summer Harmony Elementary School
Haustein, Chandler Kenwood Station Elementary Schoo
Farmer, Justin East Oldham Middle School
Kvindis, Zachary Christian Academy of Louisville-
Roberson, Ryder South Oldham Middle School
Heitkamper, Braden St. Edward
Hall, Kaleb Chenoweth Elementary School
Miller, Jayla Chancey Elementary
Lamb, Joshua Highlands Latin School Elementar
Ruiz, Christian Jefferson County Traditional Mid
Robinson, Aidan Harmony Elementary School
Murray, Brennan Hite
Nesmith, Conner Goshen Elementary
Wiegand, Marley Harmony Elementary School
Johnson, Ben Kenwood Station Elementary Schoo
Thomasson, Reese Whitefield Academy
Miniard, Brenna East Oldham Middle School
Moody, CJ Christian Academy of Louisville-
Wheeldon, Austin Locust Grove Elementary School
Sparks, Kate South Oldham Middle School
Lewis, Adam St. Edward
Pontrich, Brody Highlands Latin School Elementar
Priest, Carlee Chenoweth Elementary School
Campoine, Sophie Highlands Latin School Elementar
Filippazzo, Brady Jefferson County Traditional Mid
Keramzieva, Aleksandra Harmony Elementary School
Del Negro, Dominic Chance School
Keith, Ainsley Hite
Cameron, Isaac Goshen Elementary
Smith, Olie Harmony Elementary School
Brown, Miranda Kenwood Station Elementary Schoo
Minton, Aidan Whitefield Academy
Mattingly, Molly Carter Traditional Elementary Sc
Rigsby, Presley East Oldham Middle School
Petaja, Gentry Locust Grove Elementary School
Yann, Cooper South Oldham Middle School
Scott, Blake St. Edward
Hanel, Issac Highlands Latin School Elementar
Sheehan, Fiona Chenoweth Elementary School
Miller, Judah City Schoolhouse
McClelland, Kane Harmony Elementary School
Sulkowski, Elina Chance School
Browning, Katie Portland Christian
Seitz, William Goshen Elementary
Shannonhouse, Juliette Kenwood Station Elementary Schoo
Bradley, Martin Whitefield Academy
Redd, Nakiya Watson Lane Elementary
Richards, Beckman Harmony Elementary School
Westergren, Sophia Chance School
Brown, Nicholas Portland Christian
Smith, Payton Goshen Elementary
Noack, CJ Kenwood Station Elementary Schoo
Green, Gabriella Whitefield Academy
Becknell, Parker East Oldham Middle School
Green, Zion Kennedy Montessori
Gohmann, Hannah Ascension Elementary School
Jasper, Olivia Locust Grove Elementary School
Montgomery, Bailee St. Edward
Coons, Grant Highlands Latin School Elementar
Ice, Sam Chenoweth Elementary School
Goodin, Kourtney Watson Lane Elementary
Brasel, Jackson Goshen Elementary
Heck, Emma Harmony Elementary School
Carpenter, Tobin Portland Christian
Howard, Henry Goshen Elementary
Koch, Laura Kenwood Station Elementary Schoo
Rowan, Emma Locust Grove Elementary School
Soffel, Mike East Oldham Middle School
Cain, Colin Chancey Elementary
Cochran, Jack Ascension Elementary School
Wolfe, Travis Locust Grove Elementary School
Neuner, Gerhard Highlands Latin School Elementar
Weis, Emma Chenoweth Elementary School
Fitz, Jaiden Watson Lane Elementary
Dehner, Brenley Goshen Elementary
Robinett, Ella Harmony Elementary School
Henderson, Josh Portland Christian
Elkins, Eva Goshen Elementary
Mattingly, Eli Kenwood Station Elementary Schoo
Phillips, Nicholas Locust Grove Elementary School
Buckman, Brock South Oldham Middle School
Farmer, Ravynn Chancey Elementary
Misner, Gavin Ascension Elementary School
Cecil, Braxton Locust Grove Elementary School
Melton, Timothy Highlands Latin School Elementar
Walther, Emmeline Chenoweth Elementary School
Giddins, Maleya Jefferson County Traditional Mid
Godbey, Emery Goshen Elementary
Bruns, McCarthy Harmony Elementary School
Hoyer, Micah Portland Christian
Marx, Molly Goshen Elementary
Black, Garrett Locust Grove Elementary School
Kessinger, Colin South Oldham Middle School
Kinsey, Nathan Chancey Elementary
Baird, Catherine Harmony Elementary School
Sparrow, James Locust Grove Elementary School
Schum, Kylie Notre Dame Academy (Louisville)
Pryor, Gigi Highlands Latin School Elementar
Avalon, Emmet Chenoweth Elementary School
Marshall, Kori Jefferson County Traditional Mid
Lehmann, Harper Goshen Elementary
White, Campbell Harmony Elementary School
James, Claire Kenwood Station Elementary Schoo
Porter, Eli Portland Christian
Bernstein, Stephan Locust Grove Elementary School
Edelen, Aiken Christian Academy of Louisville-
Keck, Levi New Song Christian Academy
Martin, Austin South Oldham Middle School
White, Bailey St. Edward
Polston, Elijah Chancey Elementary
Drake, Isabella Harmony Elementary School
Harned, Leland Locust Grove Elementary School
McGill, Molly Highlands Latin School Elementar
Holmes, Ryan Jefferson County Traditional Mid
Martin, Cary Hite
Seely, Ryan Goshen Elementary
Hayes, Elise Harmony Elementary School
Steflik, Evalyn Kenwood Station Elementary Schoo
Anastasio, Julia Locust Grove Elementary School
Christy, Noah Christian Academy of Louisville-
Mshindi, Rick South Oldham Middle School
Arnold, Logan St. Edward
Crough, Victoria Chancey Elementary
Holmquist, Malia Harmony Elementary School
Roberts, Gracie Locust Grove Elementary School
Beiter, Eli Highlands Latin School Elementar
Wright, Kyan Jefferson County Traditional Mid
Herald, Truman Sayers Classical Academy
Pearl, Graham Hite
Johnson, Samuel Goshen Elementary
Muschinski, Madeleine Harmony Elementary School
Treacy, Kieran Kenwood Station Elementary Schoo
MacKenzie, Gavin East Oldham Middle School
White, Brady Christian Academy of Louisville-
Schock, Ryan South Oldham Middle School
Bloyd, Whitney St. Edward
Nau, Levi Highlands Latin School Elementar
Olson, Micah Chenoweth Elementary School
Beets, Ethan Chancey Elementary
LePrell, Max Highlands Latin School Elementar
Gardner, Heuston Jefferson County Traditional Mid
Turpen, Jack Harmony Elementary School
Beshear, Will Chance School
Reitzel, Abby
Gnagy, Riley Hite
Ali, Azra Goshen Elementary
Krezmien, Lincoln Harmony Elementary School
Floyd, Sophia Kenwood Station Elementary Schoo
Tipton, Menda Whitefield Academy
Caudell, Alesia Carter Traditional Elementary Sc
Odom, Caylee East Oldham Middle School
Byers, Perry Christian Academy of Louisville-
Petaja, Hadley Locust Grove Elementary School
Wells, Owen South Oldham Middle School
Bennett, Lochlann St. Edward
Gordon, Beau Highlands Latin School Elementar
Soeder, Tannon Chenoweth Elementary School
Wallace, Canaan City Schoolhouse
Gibson, Topher Harmony Elementary School
Shah-Bozeman, Rafael Chance School
Powell, Kate St. Francis of Assisi School
Beaman, Campbell Hite
Nettles, James Goshen Elementary
Sanders, Lauren Harmony Elementary School
Stocker, Tighe Kenwood Station Elementary Schoo
Ross, Natalie Whitefield Academy
Gardner, Brayden Carter Traditional Elementary Sc
Sasse, Nolan East Oldham Middle School
Klingenburg, Ella Locust Grove Elementary School
Taylor, Rylan South Oldham Middle School
Klein, Karsen St. Edward
Cornett, Kynlee Highlands Latin School Elementar
Cook, Paxton Chenoweth Elementary School
Wallace, Moses City Schoolhouse
Back to Top

Boys and GIrls 7-8 Grade 110 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Zirkle, Christopher East Oldham Middle School
Nay, Kaylee East Oldham Middle School
Moore, Olivia South Oldham Middle School
Alexander, Sophia South Oldham Middle School
Monson, August Highlands Latin School Elementar
Price, Katie Jefferson County Traditional Mid
Tipton, Trey Whitefield Academy
Fawbush, Tula East Oldham Middle School
Neal, Caleb East Oldham Middle School
Swinney, Logan South Oldham Middle School
White, Morgan St. Edward
Jones, Emily South Oldham Middle School
Fultz, Brooklyn Highlands Latin School Elementar
Lloyd, Alan Jefferson County Traditional Mid
Ehret, Coral Whitefield Academy
Moore, Caleb East Oldham Middle School
Dzalic, Anela Jefferson County Traditional Mid
Roberts, Grace East Oldham Middle School
Brown, Aidan South Oldham Middle School
Campisano, Brooklyn St. Edward
McGonnell, Trey South Oldham Middle School
Burkhead, Kayleigh Highlands Latin School Elementar
Black, Natalie Jefferson County Traditional Mid
Gard, Jacob East Oldham Middle School
McCafferty, Mickael Jefferson County Traditional Mid
Steurer, Parker Ascension Elementary School
Boa, Anna East Oldham Middle School
Dawson, Annalise South Oldham Middle School
Bitner, Benjamin Highlands Latin School Elementar
Doran, Noah East Oldham Middle School
Andrade, Ben East Oldham Middle School
Cull, Caden Jefferson County Traditional Mid
Oeswein, Joseph Ascension Elementary School
Forseth, Eva East Oldham Middle School
James, Jake South Oldham Middle School
Priddy, Andrea East Oldham Middle School
Reynolds, Naomi New Song Christian Academy
Brozack, Isabella East Oldham Middle School
Ungar, Cole Ascension Elementary School
Breeding, Ava East Oldham Middle School
Larsen, Josh South Oldham Middle School
Britz, Ryan Notre Dame Academy (Louisville)
Thornton, Bryce East Oldham Middle School
Gerdes, Ava East Oldham Middle School
Powell, Nate South Oldham Middle School
Roy, Parker Notre Dame Academy (Louisville)
Smothers, Dashel Ascension Elementary School
Hamilton, Tatiana
Crady, Sean East Oldham Middle School
Johnson, Sean East Oldham Middle School
Wendling, Daisy Run 4 Life Athletic Club
Schock, Morgan South Oldham Middle School
Ward, Gabe East Oldham Middle School
Miniard, Brycen East Oldham Middle School
Trevino, Josie South Oldham Middle School
White, Hannah Highlands Latin School Elementar
Filippazzo, Sydney Jefferson County Traditional Mid
Hoffman, Beau South Oldham Middle School
White, Caroline Highlands Latin School Elementar
Payne, Arianna Jefferson County Traditional Mid
Sidwell, Jack East Oldham Middle School
Neal, Kiefer East Oldham Middle School
Same, Kaiden South Oldham Middle School
Fowler, Jazmia South Oldham Middle School
Magar, Max Highlands Latin School Elementar
Vanoy, Aaralyn Jefferson County Traditional Mid
Cox, Zinash Whitefield Academy
Fusner, Amber East Oldham Middle School
Petaja, Cooper East Oldham Middle School
Lee, Aaron South Oldham Middle School
Campisano, Lauren St. Edward
King, Andrew South Oldham Middle School
Cruse, Chloe Highlands Latin School Elementar
Smith, Xavier Jefferson County Traditional Mid
Whitlock, Matthew East Oldham Middle School
Oliver, Kristian Jefferson County Traditional Mid
Shirrell, Ila East Oldham Middle School
Crask, Abigail South Oldham Middle School
Nava, Luis St. Edward
Bitner, Asher Highlands Latin School Elementar
Hamilton, Tatiana Jefferson County Traditional Mid
Gard, Jamie East Oldham Middle School
Vice, Olivia Jefferson County Traditional Mid
Ungar, Jackson Ascension Elementary School
Eckert, Brooke East Oldham Middle School
Durham, Tyler South Oldham Middle School
Gipson, Grady East Oldham Middle School
Brown, Lawson East Oldham Middle School
McCoy, Eli Ascension Elementary School
Boa, Hope East Oldham Middle School
Larsen, Eva South Oldham Middle School
Wiegandt, Cole Notre Dame Academy (Louisville)
Wright, Natalie East Oldham Middle School
Keck, Mary New Song Christian Academy
Buehler, Abby East Oldham Middle School
Church, Jules Ascension Elementary School
Clickner, Leonardo East Oldham Middle School
Meredith, Taylor South Oldham Middle School
Mulume, Bene Notre Dame Academy (Louisville)
Crady, Kyle East Oldham Middle School
Johnson, Bailey East Oldham Middle School
Wendling, Jacob Run 4 Life Athletic Club
Rairick, Caeden South Oldham Middle School
Stover, Noah East Oldham Middle School
Johnson, Tyler East Oldham Middle School
Touro, Makenna South Oldham Middle School
Vickery, Logan Highlands Latin School Elementar
Casas, Karla Jefferson County Traditional Mid
Findley, Mia East Oldham Middle School
Mynhier, Liam East Oldham Middle School
Back to Top

Girls 1st and 2nd Grade 138 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Adams, Ansley Goshen Elementary
Schelling, Alyssa Carter Traditional Elementary Sc
Houston, Zoey Locust Grove Elementary School
Richardson, Sophie Christian Academy of Louisville-
Carson, Karlie Chancey Elementary
Poole, Avelette City Schoolhouse
Zubaty, Ella Grace Chenoweth Elementary School
Reisert, Elise St. Agnes
Lagenour, Emery St. Francis of Assisi School
Newton, Elizabeth Hite
Dicarlo, Kinsley Harmony Elementary School
Butler, Matoki Chance School
White, Alaina Highlands Latin School Elementar
Howard, Hallie Goshen Elementary
Tuttle, Hadley Carter Traditional Elementary Sc
Hayden, Olivia Locust Grove Elementary School
Vandgrift, Olive Christian Academy of Louisville-
Eubank, Judy City Schoolhouse
Yochum, Olivia St. Agnes
Hawthorne, Vivienne Hite
Tincher, Hadley Harmony Elementary School
Lossner, Emelia Chance School
Watson, Fiona St. Agnes
Love, Emma Locust Grove Elementary School
Wallace, Glory City Schoolhouse
Bowman, Wheeler St. Agnes
Harden, Isla Hite
White, Palmer Harmony Elementary School
Stepp, Madison Kenwood Station Elementary Schoo
Mitchell, Sabien Chance School
Miller, Iris City Schoolhouse
Clifford, Kate St. Agnes
Huff, Scarlett Hite
Hayes, Etta Harmony Elementary School
Marcum, Shelby Kenwood Station Elementary Schoo
Flowers, Evelyn Highlands Latin School Elementar
Simmons, Emily St. Agnes
Masters, Madeline Goshen Elementary
Wiegand, Harper Harmony Elementary School
Dawson, Charlotte Kenwood Station Elementary Schoo
Sorrell, Maya Chenoweth Elementary School
Falk, Sophia Highlands Latin School Elementar
Able, Caroline St. Agnes
Philips, Alisha Goshen Elementary
Sorenson, Annie Kenwood Station Elementary Schoo
McCarty, Eva Locust Grove Elementary School
Sheets, Leah New Song Christian Academy
Soeder, Olivia Chenoweth Elementary School
King, Emma Sayers Classical Academy
Manke, Caroline St. Francis of Assisi School
Gordon, Knightley Highlands Latin School Elementar
Conaway, Georgia St. Agnes
Dehner, Charlotte Goshen Elementary
Davis, Rori Locust Grove Elementary School
Boehm, Sterling New Song Christian Academy
Crough, Caitlin Chancey Elementary
Dowell, Madison Notre Dame Academy (Louisville)
Spencer, Anniston Chenoweth Elementary School
Moore, Paisley Highlands Latin School Elementar
Eblen, Jacqueline St. Agnes
Sapra, Jaya Goshen Elementary
Gentry, Adeline Locust Grove Elementary School
Clark, Madeline Christian Academy of Louisville-
Brozovich, Aubrey Chancey Elementary
Bell, Josie Notre Dame Academy (Louisville)
Johnson, Emery Chenoweth Elementary School
Ford, Penelope Highlands Latin School Elementar
Meirose, Katherine St. Agnes
Graeser, Elizabeth St. Francis of Assisi School
Goodall, Mary Hite
Robinson, Molly Harmony Elementary School
Theobald, Leigh Chenoweth Elementary School
Neuner, Helen Highlands Latin School Elementar
Ramser, Camila St. Agnes
Fitzgerald, Sophia St. Francis of Assisi School
Goodall, McKenzie Hite
Dunlap, Josalyn Harmony Elementary School
Anderies, Chloe Goshen Elementary
Craig, Alexia Carter Traditional Elementary Sc
Klingenberg, Hadley Locust Grove Elementary School
Harper, Katherine Christian Academy of Louisville-
Duke-Risch, Lily City Schoolhouse
Schuhmann, Caroline St. Agnes
Lagenour, Meika St. Francis of Assisi School
Brawner, Finley Hite
Huang, Lola Harmony Elementary School
Butler, Claire Chance School
Owen, Avery Goshen Elementary
Hayden, Sylvia Locust Grove Elementary School
Henson, Kinsley Christian Academy of Louisville-
Villatoro, Jocelyn City Schoolhouse
Zoglman, Emily St. Agnes
Harper, Sophia Hite
Maggard, Natalie Harmony Elementary School
Khan, Adara Chance School
Hodges, Mia Locust Grove Elementary School
Miller, Lilian City Schoolhouse
Brey, Maggie St. Agnes
Mena, Naelah Hite
Neylon, Lydia Harmony Elementary School
Moore, Collins Kenwood Station Elementary Schoo
Mills, Ayva Chance School
Gordon, Scarlett Highlands Latin School Elementar
Mazur, Abigale St. Agnes
May, Haley Hite
DeMichele, Emma Goshen Elementary
Reich, Charlotte Harmony Elementary School
Hatcher, Kennedy Kenwood Station Elementary Schoo
Moulder, Harper Chenoweth Elementary School
Falk, Ruby Highlands Latin School Elementar
Steele, Margaret St. Agnes
Parshall, Molly Goshen Elementary
Sanders, Lauren Harmony Elementary School
Dawson, Avery Kenwood Station Elementary Schoo
Lile, Chloe Chenoweth Elementary School
Falk, Madeline Highlands Latin School Elementar
Bozich, Caroline St. Agnes
Collova, Sophia Goshen Elementary
Payne, Palmer Kenwood Station Elementary Schoo
Welshans, Ashyianne Locust Grove Elementary School
Winters, Juliana New Song Christian Academy
Atzinger, Avery Notre Dame Academy (Louisville)
Ice, Mia Chenoweth Elementary School
Rock, Aleah Sayers Classical Academy
Cannon, Kylie Ascension Elementary School
Pfister, Lainey Highlands Latin School Elementar
Denbow, Gracie St. Agnes
Gilbert, Ansley Goshen Elementary
Sanford, Alexa Locust Grove Elementary School
Coleman, Kailee Chancey Elementary
Case, Penelope Notre Dame Academy (Louisville)
Pettingill, Lillian Chenoweth Elementary School
Arruda, Isabella Highlands Latin School Elementar
Ellis, Dorothy St. Agnes
Seitz, Caroline Goshen Elementary
Wheeldon, Sadie Locust Grove Elementary School
Lowrance, Holland Christian Academy of Louisville-
Bostick, Elaisha Chancey Elementary
Back to Top

Girls 3rd and 4th Grade 185 entries

Athlete Seed Team
Thompson, Zoey Harmony Elementary School
Beard Cliff, Madelyn Kenwood Station Elementary Schoo
Kingery, Lauren Goshen Elementary
Eblen, Ellery St. Agnes
Moody, Lucy Christian Academy of Louisville-
Walsh, Maci Notre Dame Academy (Louisville)
Brooks, Catherine Harmony Elementary School
Dawson, Eliza Kenwood Station Elementary Schoo
Martinez Sedano, Ana Sophia Goshen Elementary
Strauss, Evelyn St. Agnes
Thompson, Leilani Chancey Elementary
Perkins, Karis Christian Academy of Louisville-
Cormney, Kensley Chenoweth Elementary School
Burkhead, Kylie Highlands Latin School Elementar
Seely, Kinley Goshen Elementary
Doss, Tinzley Carter Traditional Elementary Sc
Burger, Josie Harmony Elementary School
Besore, Jillian Christian Academy of Louisville-
Muench, Amelia Goshen Elementary
Reisert, Eleanore St. Agnes
Miller, Echo Chancey Elementary
Fall, Isabella Christian Academy of Louisville-
Wolf, Mia Chenoweth Elementary School
Hoffman, Campbell Whitefield Academy
Peercy, Evelyn Highlands Latin School Elementar
Auton, Reagan Goshen Elementary
Kast, Kora Carter Traditional Elementary Sc
Gross, Lanie Harmony Elementary School
Klein, Emma Marie St. Agnes
Barker, Madison Locust Grove Elementary School
Steinrock, Eviana Christian Academy of Louisville-
Salvatore, Olivia Goshen Elementary
Pape, Margaret St. Agnes
Farley, Aziyah Chancey Elementary
Ma, Jingsi Christian Academy of Louisville-
Spencer, Annamae Chenoweth Elementary School
Butler, Audrey Chance School
Peercy, Norah Highlands Latin School Elementar
Leavens, Camryn Goshen Elementary
Tingle, Paige Carter Traditional Elementary Sc
Jones, Elizabeth Harmony Elementary School
Meador, Margaret St. Agnes
Mulhall, Kathleen Locust Grove Elementary School
Crowe, Isabella Christian Academy of Louisville-
Sensenbrenner, Lola Goshen Elementary
Carson, Kaylin Chancey Elementary
Mills, Kyra Christian Academy of Louisville-
Wallace, Meadow City Schoolhouse
Wolf, Eva Chenoweth Elementary School
Huff, Isabella Hite
Linville, Naomi Chance School
Bryant, Kaitlyn Highlands Latin School Elementar
Schardein, Katelynn Goshen Elementary
Floyd, Brooklyn Carter Traditional Elementary Sc
Huang, Millie Harmony Elementary School
Shewmaker, Mae St. Agnes
Fusner, Taylor Locust Grove Elementary School
Moore, Lydia Christian Academy of Louisville-
Kershner, Rylee Goshen Elementary
Metcalf, Shani Chancey Elementary
Poole, Ella City Schoolhouse
Ruiz Sarmiento, Katie Chenoweth Elementary School
Istre, Stella Portland Christian
Allen, Ellison Hite
Cardwell, Addison Harmony Elementary School
Celello, Esme Chance School
Rothpletz, Bea Highlands Latin School Elementar
Foy, Josephine Goshen Elementary
Edmonson, Savannah Carter Traditional Elementary Sc
Donohue, Jane St. Agnes
Hodges, Kennedy Locust Grove Elementary School
Bischoff, Adyline Christian Academy of Louisville-
Tookes, Tra Niyah Chancey Elementary
Olivier, Emily Goshen Elementary
Knight, Nora Chenoweth Elementary School
Streips, Anja Harmony Elementary School
Roberson, Piper Kenwood Station Elementary Schoo
Mbaraka, Kayla Goshen Elementary
Clem, Allison Carter Traditional Elementary Sc
Robison, Molly St. Agnes
Dissell, Kali Locust Grove Elementary School
Castleberry, Finley Christian Academy of Louisville-
Stocker, Sophia Sayers Classical Academy
Briley, Mia St. Francis of Assisi School
Rabatin, Tenley Harmony Elementary School
Wells, Ella Kenwood Station Elementary Schoo
Murphy, Mckenna New Song Christian Academy
Johnson, Lydia Goshen Elementary
Steiden, Anneliese St. Agnes
Pollard, Macy Locust Grove Elementary School
Beighey, Sadie Christian Academy of Louisville-
Herald, Ella Sayers Classical Academy
Mulume, Sofia Notre Dame Academy (Louisville)
Materna, Elin Harmony Elementary School
Larsen, Emery Kenwood Station Elementary Schoo
Lindemoen, Charlie Goshen Elementary
Kaufman, Vivian St. Agnes
Farmer, Reanna Chancey Elementary
Morrow, Mallory Christian Academy of Louisville-
Holladay, Emmy Chenoweth Elementary School
Burkhead, Kelsea Highlands Latin School Elementar
Adkins, Ainsley Carter Traditional Elementary Sc
Heck, Lucy Harmony Elementary School
Masters, Phica Goshen Elementary
Longmeyer, Natalie St. Agnes
Bostick, Aniah Chancey Elementary
Moore, Kylie Christian Academy of Louisville-
Miller, Autumn Chenoweth Elementary School
Warawa, Carrington Whitefield Academy
Flowers, Maddie Highlands Latin School Elementar
Ajkay, Gabriela Goshen Elementary
Kast, Cydni Carter Traditional Elementary Sc
Ender, Molly Harmony Elementary School
Bowman, Fannin St. Agnes
Redman, Josie Christian Academy of Louisville-
Salvatore, Bella Goshen Elementary
McKiernan, Lennon St. Agnes
Hines, Miracle Chancey Elementary
Schroering, Abigail Christian Academy of Louisville-
Starr, Laila Chenoweth Elementary School
Collins, Arianna Whitefield Academy
Cornett, Elyn Highlands Latin School Elementar
Hennessee, Iris Goshen Elementary
Pierce, Presley Carter Traditional Elementary Sc
Holdcraft, Brooke Harmony Elementary School
Land, Ashleigh St. Agnes
Napier, Piper Locust Grove Elementary School
Carter, Allie Christian Academy of Louisville-
Schardein, Malerie Goshen Elementary
Wright, Chanel Chancey Elementary
Ruiz Colman, Emma Christian Academy of Louisville-
Poole, Lillian City Schoolhouse
Faversham, Forest Chenoweth Elementary School
Jevene, Catherine Chance School
Moore, Reagan Highlands Latin School Elementar
Owen, Emerson Goshen Elementary
Schelling, Ava Carter Traditional Elementary Sc
Horan, Grace Harmony Elementary School
Miller, Olivia St. Agnes
Houston, Emilia Locust Grove Elementary School
Harris, Kayley Christian Academy of Louisville-
Hudson, Sawyer Goshen Elementary
Wright, Keniyah Chancey Elementary
Miller, Jubilee City Schoolhouse
Nase, Aydie Chenoweth Elementary School
Brown, Alexandria Portland Christian
Yang, Leah Hite
Pope, Abigail Chance School
White, Charlotte Highlands Latin School Elementar
Westbrook, Aubrey Goshen Elementary
Jarrett, Trinity Carter Traditional Elementary Sc
Chami, Catherine St. Agnes
Siebert, Caylee Locust Grove Elementary School
Butler, Ava Christian Academy of Louisville-
Sowell, Alyssa Goshen Elementary
Gordon, Desirae Chancey Elementary
Miller, Glory City Schoolhouse
Nooning, Sydney Chenoweth Elementary School
Mullins, Evie Portland Christian
Salari, Breanna Hite
Hutchins, Emma Harmony Elementary School
Mueller, Charlotte Chance School
Johnson, Kadie Goshen Elementary
Thompson, Zacaylah Carter Traditional Elementary Sc
Iliff, Eloise St. Agnes
Mark, Miracle Locust Grove Elementary School
Brown, Avery Christian Academy of Louisville-
Holtgrave, Isabella St. Francis of Assisi School
Rogers, Sara Chenoweth Elementary School
Dicarlo, McKenna Harmony Elementary School
Jordan, Sophia Kenwood Station Elementary Schoo
Nelson, Gracie New Song Christian Academy
Cameron, Harper Goshen Elementary
Bolt, Kearsten Carter Traditional Elementary Sc
Steele, Gillian St. Agnes
Foushee, Juliann Locust Grove Elementary School
Kratt, Kathleen Christian Academy of Louisville-
Herald, Eva Sayers Classical Academy
Koon, Catie St. Francis of Assisi School
York, Rachel
Stickle, Caroline Harmony Elementary School
Beard Cliff, Autumn Kenwood Station Elementary Schoo
Kingery, Cara Goshen Elementary
Young, Molly St. Agnes
Greenwell, Sloan Christian Academy of Louisville-
Back to Top