KHSAA State Track Championship Meet - Organization License 5/30/2019 - 3:23 PM
KHSAA Class 1A State Track Meet - 5/30/2019
University of Kentucky Outdoor Track Facility
Event 1 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay High School
====================================================================================
National: I 8:48.29 2012 Grosse Point South, Michigan
State: K 9:17.45 2012 Assumption
3A: * 9:17.45 2012 Assumption
2A: # 9:35.70 2018 Elizabethtown, Elizabethtown
1A: @ 9:42.45 1999 St.Henry, St. Henry
School Finals H# Points Alternate
====================================================================================
Finals
1 Walton Verona 9:57.07 2 10
1) #1094 Olivia Lightner 09 2) #1092 Kalyn Hurles 10
3) #1081 Ashley Akins 11 4) #1104 Caileigh Waters 10
2 Bishop Brossart 10:10.76 2 8
1) #190 Lia Callahan 09 2) #195 Claire Curtsinger 09
3) #198 Michelle Goderwis 11 4) #205 Maria Klocke 11
3 Lexington Christian 10:12.88 2 6
1) #581 Kendall Hayes 12 2) #566 Tia Alchurrigi 09
3) #590 Anna Rupp 09 4) #593 Allison Whitaker 10
4 Louisville Collegiate 10:13.98 2 5
1) #628 Meredith Sierpina 11 2) #618 Eris Kincaid 09
3) #624 Reese Ragland 09 4) #625 Sydney Ragland 11
5 Newport Central Catholic 10:15.01 2 4
1) #757 Sarah Bertsch 11 2) #769 Abby Jones 10
3) #760 Sydney Duke 11 4) #781 Jill Schneider 07
6 Beechwood 10:18.13 2 3
1) #133 Becca Grunkemeyer 09 2) #151 Ellie Tierney 12
3) #150 Katherine Skeen 11 4) #152 Jackie Tierney 12
7 Owensboro Catholic 10:18.55 2 2
1) #833 Kaylee Morris 11 2) #840 Alexandra Scheithe 11
3) #848 Kate Weafer 11 4) #832 Kara Morris 11
8 Villa Madonna 10:34.79 2 1
1) #1060 Maddie Bailey 07 2) #1067 Caroline Mcdonald 10
3) #1064 Abby Ernst 09 4) #1074 Maria Rice 12
9 Presentation 10:42.79 2
1) #905 Leah Cawthon 11 2) #907 Sammi Kisling 11
3) #908 Lily Norton 09 4) #904 Olivia Brown 11
10 Owen County 10:45.37 2
1) #799 Allison Bourne 10 2) #809 McKenna McNay 08
3) #806 Jessica Herrmann 12 4) #804 Destiny Goodrich 09
11 St. Henry District 10:55.13 2
1) #1012 Kasey Hill 10 2) #1011 Gabriele Harlan 11
3) #1009 Anna Freihofer 11 4) #1002 Maria Brockman 09
12 Middlesboro 11:01.65 1
1) #679 Mallory James 09 2) #682 Kennadi Larew 08
3) #680 Kirsten Keith 10 4) #692 Grace Rose 10
13 Sayre 11:01.78 1
1) #966 Athena Frasca 12 2) #967 Catherine Graves 09
3) #965 Abigail Dietrich 11 4) #968 Alison Henry 12
14 Holy Cross (Covington) 11:06.70 1
1) #477 Isabelle Fisk 10 2) #481 Kiley MacDonald 10
3) #486 Hannah Robinson 09 4) #474 Maggie Davis 10
15 Edmonson County 11:18.85 2
1) #351 Jaedlyn Simon 09 2) #342 Courtney Garrett 10
3) #339 Emma Grace Cena 09 4) #348 Caroline Parsley 09
16 Bath County 11:19.85 2
1) #108 Isabella Copher 11 2) #106 Mallory Brashear 09
3) #107 Jaycie Bussell 10 4) #113 Abby Henderson 12
17 Fort Knox 11:27.13 2
1) #368 Cora Hahn 10 2) #377 Isabel Ocegueda 09
3) #380 Logan Roche 09 4) #366 Tyanna Dukes 10
18 Williamsburg 11:28.63 1
1) #1127 Grace Ann Abbott 08 2) #1155 Heaven Warren 08
3) #1156 Nevaeh Warren 10 4) #1151 Abigail Schwarz 12
19 Kentucky Country Day 11:44.06 1
1) #542 Bella Cowen 10 2) #545 Emory Garlove 10
3) #550 Sonia Panchal 09 4) #556 Judith Topham 12
20 Prestonsburg 11:44.89 1
1) #926 Jillian Kidd 12 2) #928 Sidney Meadows 12
3) #915 Caroline Ariaz 10 4) #925 Kaitlyn Keathley 12
21 Hancock County 11:45.47 1
1) #465 Carson Wheatley 12 2) #456 Erica Lindsey 10
3) #463 Allyson Voyles 09 4) #461 Kenzie Severs 12
22 Bethlehem 11:51.93 1
1) #172 Ally Palumbo 09 2) #166 Emily Jackson 09
3) #175 Amelia Riley 08 4) #164 Bailey Greenwell 10
23 Crittenden County 11:52.35 1
1) #284 Ryleigh Tabor 09 2) #283 Kenlee Perryman 12
3) #270 Courtney Fulkerson 09 4) #271 Kara Fulkerson 08
====================================================================================
Women - High School - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
====================================================================================
1) Beechwood 48 2) Somerset 46.50
3) Newport Central Catholic 45 4) St. Henry District 44
5) Morgan County 41 6) Walton Verona 39
7) Owensboro Catholic 36.50 8) Lexington Christian 36
9) Paris 30 10) Murray 28.50
11) Holy Cross (Louisville) 23 12) Louisville Collegiate 22
13) Monroe County 21 14) Dayton 20
15) Bath County 19 16) Bishop Brossart 18.50
17) Villa Madonna 17 17) Williamsburg 17
19) Fort Knox 15 19) Menifee County 15
21) University Heights 13 21) Presentation 13
23) Lloyd Memorial 11.50 24) Mayfield 9
25) Bethlehem 7 26) West Carter 6
26) Breathitt County 6 28) Raceland 5.50
29) Newport 5 29) Whitefield Academy 5
29) Danville 5 32) Gallatin County 4
32) Crittenden County 4 32) Brown 4
32) Owen County 4 36) Holy Cross (Covington) 3
36) Cumberland County 3 38) Trimble County 2
38) Walden 2 38) Calvary Christian 2
38) Red Bird 2 38) Middlesboro 2
43) Pikeville 1 43) Hancock County 1
KHSAA State Track Championship Meet - Organization License 5/30/2019 - 3:23 PM
KHSAA Class 1A State Track Meet - 5/30/2019
University of Kentucky Outdoor Track Facility
Event 2 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay High School
====================================================================================
National: I 7:33.48 2009 Warrington Central, Pennsylvania
State: K 7:50.03 2016 Central Hardin
3A: * 7:50.03 2016 Central Hardin
2A: # 7:59.75 1998 Union County
1A: @ 8:08.22 2008 St. Henry, St. Henry
School Finals H# Points Alternate
====================================================================================
Finals
1 Bishop Brossart 8:17.51 2 10
1) #201 Brad Hickman 12 2) #192 Mick Clines 10
3) #196 Joe Curtsinger 12 4) #189 Ryan Branch 09
2 Walton Verona 8:18.54 2 8
1) #1101 Tristen Spalding 11 2) #1099 Andrew Schultz 12
3) #1098 Justin Pronk 10 4) #1095 Johnny Martin 12
3 Holy Cross (Louisville) 8:24.56 2 6
1) #500 Jackson Gawarecki 10 2) #506 Kaden Huiet 11
3) #512 Josh Meiman 10 4) #524 Josh Smalley 11
4 Williamstown 8:29.49 2 5
1) #1160 Micah Mccain 11 2) #1162 Jackson Reaves 11
3) #1161 Bradley Perkins 12 4) #1164 Caden Tien 11
5 Owensboro Catholic 8:32.10 2 4
1) #839 Samuel Polio 12 2) #834 Jude Neal 11
3) #849 Sean Whitehouse 12 4) #817 John Cason 11
6 Bracken County 8:41.10 2 3
1) #225 Brandon Cox 12 2) #227 Collin Jefferson 12
3) #228 Jared Jefferson 12 4) #229 Daniel Simons 12
7 Fulton County 8:48.85 2 2
1) #404 Camden Aldridge 12 2) #407 Wesley Brown 08
3) #412 Isaac Madding 12 4) #414 Kahari Miller 12
8 Edmonson County 8:49.84 2 1
1) #350 Eli Ruth 12 2) #341 Blake Garrett 11
3) #340 Jacob Cena 12 4) #345 Lane Lindsey 11
9 Bethlehem 8:50.57 2
1) #171 Carl Olde Loohuis 12 2) #156 Tyler Ashlock 10
3) #176 Ethan Shain 11 4) #157 Logan Ballard 10
10 Newport Central Catholic 8:52.35 1
1) #784 Evan Vanlierop 12 2) #779 Johnny Powers 11
3) #766 Ben Glaser 12 4) #775 Quentin Meyer 10
11 Kentucky Country Day 8:56.11 1
1) #541 Ben Clift 10 2) #544 Thomas Fogarty 11
3) #554 Henry Starks 11 4) #558 Parker Touma 09
12 Beechwood 8:58.06 1
1) #146 Jared Rowe 12 2) #153 Ben Williams 11
3) #141 Jacob Marker 11 4) #142 Kaden Marker 10
13 Pikeville 8:58.27 2
1) #884 Jason Lin 10 2) #876 Eric Green 11
3) #882 Drew Hurley 09 4) #893 Adam Swafford 11
14 Bath County 8:59.15 1
1) #116 Hunter Middleton 10 2) #119 James Overholser 12
3) #103 Sammy Bodine 10 4) #104 Caleb Bowen 12
15 Crittenden County 9:01.67 2
1) #269 Gavin Davidson 11 2) #285 Sawyer Towery 12
3) #276 Michael Kirk 11 4) #279 Preston Morgeson 08
16 Prestonsburg 9:03.81 2
1) #916 Dakota Bailey 12 2) #918 Matt Burchett 09
3) #937 Garrison Yates 12 4) #919 Isaiah Collins 09
17 Danville 9:13.52 1
1) #312 Gabe Suarez 10 2) #298 Jesse Cummings 10
3) #293 Brady Bischoff 09 4) #305 Alec McAlister 12
18 Green County 9:16.59 2
1) #435 Rylee Martin 12 2) #445 Matthew Soto 12
3) #428 Zach Jewell 09 4) #430 Nash Johnson 10
19 Williamsburg 9:18.72 1
1) #1128 Nick Baird 08 2) #1147 Andrew Myers 10
3) #1145 Danny Moses 10 4) #1139 Brady Jones 11
20 Middlesboro 9:21.46 1
1) #674 Brendan Delph 10 2) #689 Andrew Padgett 12
3) #671 Caleb Baker 10 4) #686 Ozzy Norris 10
21 Murray 9:23.55 1
1) #748 Dylan Vance 12 2) #739 Ashkahn Nabavi 10
3) #738 Nicolas Mitchum 10 4) #735 Charlie McCallister 12
22 Hancock County 9:28.58 1
1) #452 Brennan Flake 12 2) #449 Tanner Dewitt 12
3) #466 Wes Wheatley 12 4) #464 Tyler Walz 12
23 Lexington Christian 9:40.14 2
1) #588 Malcolm Palmer 12 2) #568 Elijah Brand 12
3) #578 Caleb Harper 12 4) #575 Harrison Fraley 11
24 Fort Knox 9:46.34 1
1) #358 Stuart Arnold 11 2) #364 Joshua Daniel 10
3) #386 C.J. Wooten 11 4) #375 Brandon Mitchell 11
====================================================================================
Men - High School - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
====================================================================================
1) Holy Cross (Louisville) 68 2) Owensboro Catholic 58
3) Walton Verona 53 4) Bishop Brossart 52
5) Danville 49 6) Raceland 36
7) Fort Knox 35 8) St. Henry District 27
9) Green County 26 10) Murray 25.25
11) Mayfield 25 12) Bracken County 24
13) Trimble County 22 13) University Heights 22
15) Pikeville 19 16) Beechwood 16
17) Fulton County 14 18) Bethlehem 13
19) Lexington Christian 11 19) West Carter 11
21) Dayton 10.50 22) Lloyd Memorial 10.25
23) Williamsburg 8.50 24) Somerset 7
24) Shawnee 7 24) Carroll County 7
27) Hancock County 6 27) Kentucky Country Day 6
27) Newport Central Catholic 6 30) Harlan 5
30) Williamstown 5 32) Edmonson County 4
32) Newport 4 34) Holy Cross (Covington) 3
34) Louisville Collegiate 3 36) Dawson Springs 2
37) Paris 1 38) Burgin 0.25
38) Bath County 0.25
KHSAA State Track Championship Meet - Organization License 5/30/2019 - 3:23 PM
KHSAA Class 1A State Track Meet - 5/30/2019
University of Kentucky Outdoor Track Facility
Event 3 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles High School
=========================================================================================
National: I 13.03 2007 Vashti Thomas, California
State: K 14.03 1998 Danielle Carruthers, Paducah Tilghman
3A: * 14.29 1992 Shandy Boyd, Valley
3A: * 14.29 2014 Kianna Gray, North Hardin
2A: # 14.03 1998 Danielle Carruthers, Paducah Tilghman
1A: @ 14.63 2018 Melanie Welsing, Model
Comp# Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points Alternate
=========================================================================================
Finals
1 # 711 Krista Perry 10 Morgan County 15.49 +0.0 3 10
2 # 318 Johnessah Barbiea 11 Dayton 16.27 +0.0 3 8
3 # 1014 Mackenzie Kent 10 St. Henry District 16.41 +0.0 3 6
4 # 147 Caroline Schillin 12 Beechwood 16.76 +0.0 3 5
5 # 667 Emma Hacker 12 Menifee County 16.85 +0.0 3 4
6 # 335 Lydia Workman 11 Dayton 16.95 0.8 2 3
7 # 1057 Aisha Pantiere 12 University Heights 17.01 +0.0 3 2
8 # 725 Campbell Homa 12 Murray 17.13 +0.0 3 1 17.123
9 # 1008 Mary Felix 09 St. Henry District 17.13 0.8 2 17.129
10 # 1134 Macy Damron 12 Williamsburg 17.28 +0.0 3
11 # 177 Buckley Sparks 11 Bethlehem 17.76 +0.0 3
12 # 912 Jada Saunders 12 Presentation 17.78 0.8 2
13 # 712 Abbie Bierbaum 11 Murray 17.82 0.8 2
14 # 383 Sage Tudryn 09 Fort Knox 18.02 0.8 2
15 # 1143 Lylah Mattingly 07 Williamsburg 18.31 0.8 2
16 # 442 Emma Renfrow 09 Green County 18.37 1.4 1
17 # 831 Lily Moore 11 Owensboro Catholic 18.62 0.8 2
18 # 266 Lily Young 10 Carroll County 18.64 0.8 2
19 # 990 Emily Ham 09 Somerset 18.87 1.4 1
20 # 988 Madison Garland 10 Somerset 19.07 1.4 1
21 # 814 Cailey Stedam 11 Owen County 19.18 0.8 2
22 # 909 Mary P'Oryem 10 Presentation 19.37 1.4 1
23 # 187 Isabel Besse 11 Bishop Brossart 19.43 1.4 1
24 # 209 Sophie Neufelder 09 Bishop Brossart 19.87 1.4 1
=========================================================================================
Women - High School - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
=========================================================================================
1) Beechwood 48 2) Somerset 46.50
3) Newport Central Catholic 45 4) St. Henry District 44
5) Morgan County 41 6) Walton Verona 39
7) Owensboro Catholic 36.50 8) Lexington Christian 36
9) Paris 30 10) Murray 28.50
11) Holy Cross (Louisville) 23 12) Louisville Collegiate 22
13) Monroe County 21 14) Dayton 20
15) Bath County 19 16) Bishop Brossart 18.50
17) Villa Madonna 17 17) Williamsburg 17
19) Fort Knox 15 19) Menifee County 15
21) University Heights 13 21) Presentation 13
23) Lloyd Memorial 11.50 24) Mayfield 9
25) Bethlehem 7 26) West Carter 6
26) Breathitt County 6 28) Raceland 5.50
29) Newport 5 29) Whitefield Academy 5
29) Danville 5 32) Gallatin County 4
32) Crittenden County 4 32) Brown 4
32) Owen County 4 36) Holy Cross (Covington) 3
36) Cumberland County 3 38) Trimble County 2
38) Walden 2 38) Calvary Christian 2
38) Red Bird 2 38) Middlesboro 2
43) Pikeville 1 43) Hancock County 1
KHSAA State Track Championship Meet - Organization License 5/30/2019 - 3:23 PM
KHSAA Class 1A State Track Meet - 5/30/2019
University of Kentucky Outdoor Track Facility
Event 4 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles High School
=========================================================================================
National: I 13.10 1980 Dennis Brantley, Texas
State: K 13.76 2017 Isaiah McCall, Bryan Station
3A: * 13.76 2017 Isaiah McCall, Bryan Station
2A: # 13.90 1964 Larry White, Lafayette
1A: @ 14.40 1979 Jay Sprague, Bellevue
Comp# Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points Alternate
=========================================================================================
Finals
1 # 208 Jordan Moore 12 Bishop Brossart 15.21 +0.0 3 10
2 # 945 Gunnur Lewis 11 Raceland 15.38 +0.0 3 8
3 # 381 Xavier Rodriguez 11 Fort Knox 15.39 0.4 2 6
4 # 326 Austin Klosterman 12 Dayton 16.13 +0.0 3 5
5 # 637 Alonzo Daniel 11 Mayfield 16.24 0.4 2 4
6 # 719 Jorden Duffy 11 Murray 16.39 +0.0 3 3
7 # 718 Darius Duffy 11 Murray 16.40 +0.0 3 2
8 # 978 Terrance Pettis 12 Shawnee 16.44 0.4 2 1
9 # 496 Joshua Chodynieck 10 Lou. Holy Cross 16.47 0.4 2
10 # 137 Nathan Howard 09 Beechwood 16.59 +0.0 3
11 # 1003 Michael Brockman 10 St. Henry District 16.64 +0.0 3
12 # 1026 Wyatt Veith 10 St. Henry District 16.72 +0.0 3
13 # 204 Allen Jump 12 Bishop Brossart 16.86 0.4 2
14 # 316 Tyler Weir 12 Dawson Springs 17.14 -0.4 1
15 # 764 Isaac Freppon 11 Newport Catholic 17.15 0.4 2
16 # 562 Tayshaun Eldridge 12 Leslie County 17.32 -0.4 1
17 # 1118 Joshua Hicks 12 West Carter 17.55 0.4 2
18 # 1087 Christian Dingus 09 Walton Verona 17.62 0.4 2
19 # 155 Zachary Noonchest 09 Bellevue 17.64 -0.4 1
20 # 307 Gabe McKnight 11 Danville 18.09 +0.0 3
21 # 451 Sebastian Fendell 10 Hancock County 19.05 -0.4 1
22 # 1150 John Riley Rowe 11 Williamsburg 19.21 -0.4 1
23 # 230 Payton Tully 09 Bracken County 19.28 -0.4 1
-- # 946 William Nichols 10 Raceland DQ 0.4 2 hand touched hurdle
=========================================================================================
Men - High School - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
=========================================================================================
1) Holy Cross (Louisville) 68 2) Owensboro Catholic 58
3) Walton Verona 53 4) Bishop Brossart 52
5) Danville 49 6) Raceland 36
7) Fort Knox 35 8) St. Henry District 27
9) Green County 26 10) Murray 25.25
11) Mayfield 25 12) Bracken County 24
13) Trimble County 22 13) University Heights 22
15) Pikeville 19 16) Beechwood 16
17) Fulton County 14 18) Bethlehem 13
19) Lexington Christian 11 19) West Carter 11
21) Dayton 10.50 22) Lloyd Memorial 10.25
23) Williamsburg 8.50 24) Somerset 7
24) Shawnee 7 24) Carroll County 7
27) Hancock County 6 27) Kentucky Country Day 6
27) Newport Central Catholic 6 30) Harlan 5
30) Williamstown 5 32) Edmonson County 4
32) Newport 4 34) Holy Cross (Covington) 3
34) Louisville Collegiate 3 36) Dawson Springs 2
37) Paris 1 38) Burgin 0.25
38) Bath County 0.25
KHSAA State Track Championship Meet - Organization License 5/30/2019 - 3:23 PM
KHSAA Class 1A State Track Meet - 5/30/2019
University of Kentucky Outdoor Track Facility
Event 5 Girls 100 Meter Dash High School
=========================================================================================
National: I 11.14 1992 Marion Jones, California
State: K 11.73 2015 Kianna Gray, North Hardin
3A: * 11.73 2015 Kianna Gray, North Hardin
2A: # 11.97 1998 Danielle Carruthers, Paducah Tilghman
1A: @ 12.20 1980 Angela Payne, Todd County Central
Comp# Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points Alternate
=========================================================================================
Finals
1 # 863 Taesha Speaks 09 Paris 12.31 0.5 3 10
2 # 984 Kendall Burgess 10 Somerset 12.58 0.5 3 8
3 # 502 Nevaeh Gupton 10 Lou. Holy Cross 12.72 0.5 3 6
4 # 1126 Lauren Harris 12 Whitefield Academy 12.74 0.7 1 5 12.734
5 # 827 Genarose Jones 12 Owensboro Catholic 12.74 0.5 3 4 12.735
6 # 613 Gionna Combs 11 Louisville Colle 12.77 0.5 3 3
7 # 981 Audrey Anderson 12 Somerset 12.78 0.5 3 2
8 # 1020 Natalie Pope 12 St. Henry District 12.91 0.5 3 1
9 # 223 Karis Applegate 09 Bracken County 12.93 0.5 3
10 # 586 Ava Meyer 08 Lexington Christian 12.95 0.5 3
11 # 977 Jomikha McGee 12 Shawnee 13.02 0.7 1
12 # 410 Javona Davis 07 Fulton County 13.08 0.7 1
13 # 647 Kalaya Kenley 11 Mayfield 13.16 0.5 2
14 # 700 Hailee Garmon 08 Monroe County 13.19 0.5 2
15 # 780 Jenna Riley 12 Newport Catholic 13.22 0.5 2
16 # 761 Ellie Enslen 11 Newport Catholic 13.28 0.5 2
17 # 422 Ava Mylor 08 Gallatin County 13.41 0.5 2
18 # 392 Katie Norman 07 Frankfort 13.50 0.5 2
19 # 980 Faith Newsome 08 Shelby Valley 13.53 0.7 1
20 # 311 Jade Smith 11 Danville 13.65 0.5 2
21 # 261 Shawna McAlister 09 Carroll County 13.81 0.7 1
=========================================================================================
Women - High School - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
=========================================================================================
1) Beechwood 48 2) Somerset 46.50
3) Newport Central Catholic 45 4) St. Henry District 44
5) Morgan County 41 6) Walton Verona 39
7) Owensboro Catholic 36.50 8) Lexington Christian 36
9) Paris 30 10) Murray 28.50
11) Holy Cross (Louisville) 23 12) Louisville Collegiate 22
13) Monroe County 21 14) Dayton 20
15) Bath County 19 16) Bishop Brossart 18.50
17) Villa Madonna 17 17) Williamsburg 17
19) Fort Knox 15 19) Menifee County 15
21) University Heights 13 21) Presentation 13
23) Lloyd Memorial 11.50 24) Mayfield 9
25) Bethlehem 7 26) West Carter 6
26) Breathitt County 6 28) Raceland 5.50
29) Newport 5 29) Whitefield Academy 5
29) Danville 5 32) Gallatin County 4
32) Crittenden County 4 32) Brown 4
32) Owen County 4 36) Holy Cross (Covington) 3
36) Cumberland County 3 38) Trimble County 2
38) Walden 2 38) Calvary Christian 2
38) Red Bird 2 38) Middlesboro 2
43) Pikeville 1 43) Hancock County 1
KHSAA State Track Championship Meet - Organization License 5/30/2019 - 3:23 PM
KHSAA Class 1A State Track Meet - 5/30/2019
University of Kentucky Outdoor Track Facility
Event 6 Boys 100 Meter Dash High School
=========================================================================================
National: I 10.15 2011 Jaylon Hicks, Texas
State: K 10.42 2016 William Allen, Paul Laurence Dunbar
3A: * 10.42 2016 William Allen, Paul Laurence Dunbar
2A: # 10.61 1996 Josh Ellis, Paducah Tilghman
1A: @ 10.70 1985 Al Baker, Trigg County
Comp# Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points Alternate
=========================================================================================
Finals
1 # 1039 Ryan Long 10 Trimble County 11.02 0.9 3 10
2 # 306 Brennan McGuire 12 Danville 11.06 0.9 3 8
3 # 846 Jackson Staples 11 Owensboro Catholic 11.20 0.9 3 6
4 # 941 Ethan Cox 11 Raceland 11.21 0.9 3 5
5 # 881 Jackson Hensley 11 Pikeville 11.24 0.9 3 4
6 # 346 Chance Lucas 11 Edmonson County 11.31 +0.0 2 3
7 # 226 Kaleb Darnell 11 Bracken County 11.33 +0.0 2 2 11.324
8 # 1022 Nick Rieger 11 St. Henry District 11.33 0.9 3 1 11.330
9 # 755 Tyler Porter 12 Newport 11.34 +0.0 2
10 # 308 Isaiah Miller 12 Danville 11.41 0.9 3
11 # 572 Xavier Brown 09 Lexington Christian 11.44 +0.0 2
12 # 584 Frankie Knight 09 Lexington Christian 11.46 0.9 3
13 # 1100 Peyton Smith 11 Walton Verona 11.48 +0.0 2
14 # 1089 Jacob Gaines 09 Walton Verona 11.51 +0.0 2
15 # 325 Treyvonne Johnson 12 Dayton 11.53 0.8 1
16 # 996 Caleb Mason 12 St. Francis 11.62 0.8 1
17 # 1076 Spencer Barrett 12 Walden 11.64 0.8 1
18 # 1124 Christian Rivers 12 West Carter 11.67 +0.0 2
19 # 1135 Kyle Davis 12 Williamsburg 11.73 0.8 1
20 # 684 Alex Mason 12 Middlesboro 11.74 0.8 1
-- # 1058 Isiah Pantiere 12 University Heights FS 0.9 3
=========================================================================================
Men - High School - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
=========================================================================================
1) Holy Cross (Louisville) 68 2) Owensboro Catholic 58
3) Walton Verona 53 4) Bishop Brossart 52
5) Danville 49 6) Raceland 36
7) Fort Knox 35 8) St. Henry District 27
9) Green County 26 10) Murray 25.25
11) Mayfield 25 12) Bracken County 24
13) Trimble County 22 13) University Heights 22
15) Pikeville 19 16) Beechwood 16
17) Fulton County 14 18) Bethlehem 13
19) Lexington Christian 11 19) West Carter 11
21) Dayton 10.50 22) Lloyd Memorial 10.25
23) Williamsburg 8.50 24) Somerset 7
24) Shawnee 7 24) Carroll County 7
27) Hancock County 6 27) Kentucky Country Day 6
27) Newport Central Catholic 6 30) Harlan 5
30) Williamstown 5 32) Edmonson County 4
32) Newport 4 34) Holy Cross (Covington) 3
34) Louisville Collegiate 3 36) Dawson Springs 2
37) Paris 1 38) Burgin 0.25
38) Bath County 0.25
KHSAA State Track Championship Meet - Organization License 5/30/2019 - 3:23 PM
KHSAA Class 1A State Track Meet - 5/30/2019
University of Kentucky Outdoor Track Facility
Event 7 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay High School
====================================================================================
National: I 1:33.87 2004 Long Beach Poly, California
State: K 1:39.53 2014 Bryan Station
3A: * 1:39.53 2014 Bryan Station
2A: # 1:43.57 2017 Boyle County
1A: @ 1:43.30 1982 Trigg County, Trigg County
School Finals H# Points Alternate
====================================================================================
Finals
1 Newport Central Catholic 1:46.59 3 10
1) #761 Ellie Enslen 11 2) #780 Jenna Riley 12
3) #771 Maria Kinnett 12 4) #774 Carrigan Matteoli 12
2 Fort Knox 1:47.97 3 8
1) #373 Eviana Leggette 10 2) #376 Taylor Nordman 12
3) #383 Sage Tudryn 09 4) #374 Taylor Long 09
3 Beechwood 1:48.02 3 6
1) #136 Madie Hazzard 11 2) #144 Audrey Pelster 11
3) #128 Maryah Counts 07 4) #147 Caroline Schilling 12
4 Paris 1:49.25 3 5
1) #856 Briley Cline 07 2) #857 Chloe Kemper 08
3) #866 Zoe Strings 10 4) #863 Taesha Speaks 09
5 University Heights 1:49.57 3 4
1) #1053 Lilyan Hendricks 11 2) #1049 Meghan Adams 11
3) #1057 Aisha Pantiere 12 4) #1056 Evelyn Morales 10
6 Danville 1:49.99 2 3
1) #311 Jade Smith 11 2) #296 Aun Daya Coleman 09
3) #301 Abbie Hibbs 12 4) #303 Anaiah Jenkins 11
7 Holy Cross (Louisville) 1:50.01 3 2
1) #517 Rylie Reynolds 10 2) #502 Nevaeh Gupton 10
3) #494 Sydney Brothers 11 4) #520 Jordan Scroggins 10
8 Owensboro Catholic 1:50.76 3 1
1) #815 Mallary Bailey 07 2) #818 Emilee Cecil 09
3) #825 Maggie Hayden 12 4) #844 Isabelle Stanfield 12
9 Bishop Brossart 1:51.60 3
1) #193 Maggie Comer 11 2) #200 Chloe Hein 08
3) #194 Abby Cook 11 4) #216 Paige Schultz 11
10 Walton Verona 1:51.65 3
1) #1104 Caileigh Waters 10 2) #1094 Olivia Lightner 09
3) #1096 Ashlan Perry 11 4) #1093 Aubrey Lightner 11
11 Bethlehem 1:52.31 2
1) #177 Buckley Sparks 11 2) #161 Dolce Dillard 09
3) #169 Bailey Mudd 11 4) #159 Carly Beam 12
12 St. Henry District 1:52.75 2
1) #1005 Cassidy Cline 08 2) #1008 Mary Felix 09
3) #1013 Lauren Kent 09 4) #1014 Mackenzie Kent 10
13 Lloyd Memorial 1:53.99 2
1) #600 A'Viana Conrad 12 2) #599 Arieana Conrad 12
3) #606 Taylor Riddle 10 4) #608 Ella Viox 10
14 Louisville Collegiate 1:54.11 2
1) #630 Meghan Speth 11 2) #611 Jayne Bishop 09
3) #615 Emilie Garner 11 4) #613 Gionna Combs 11
15 Somerset 1:54.51 1
1) #981 Audrey Anderson 12 2) #983 Addi Bowling 10
3) #990 Emily Ham 09 4) #992 Jocelyn May 11
16 Russellville 1:54.82 2
1) #962 Jermani Morris 07 2) #958 Jayce Buchner 12
3) #960 Anastasia Dowlen 09 4) #961 Marta Hughes 11
17 Prestonsburg 1:55.61 2
1) #936 Arrington Wright 12 2) #930 Sophia Ratliff 08
3) #922 Kadynce Hackworth 09 4) #915 Caroline Ariaz 10
18 Hancock County 1:55.73 2
1) #447 Hannah Allard 11 2) #460 Haven Riley 10
3) #454 Alex Kratzer 10 4) #448 Emily Bertke 08
19 Mayfield 1:56.39 1
1) #644 Samantha Hurt 10 2) #645 Lily Cate Insco 07
3) #642 Kate Henderson 09 4) #647 Kalaya Kenley 11
20 Riverside Christian 1:56.63 1
1) #955 Malin Voth 11 2) #954 Chelsea Stivers 09
3) #953 Jordan Neace 11 4) #952 Haylee Badarak 12
21 Jenkins 1:56.99 2
1) #531 Mason Ballou 09 2) #538 Jerica Thacker 10
3) #535 Jerrica Ratliff 08 4) #533 Alyssa Fields 07
22 Middlesboro 1:57.82 1
1) #694 Marta Segura 10 2) #679 Mallory James 09
3) #673 Katelyn Delk 10 4) #678 Kayla James 11
23 Villa Madonna 2:00.27 1
1) #1071 Alyssa Pickens 12 2) #1072 Brooklyn Pickens 08
3) #1060 Maddie Bailey 07 4) #1066 Mackenzie Kessans 09
24 Fulton City 2:00.69 1
1) #400 Brittany Maclin 08 2) #401 Jada Martin 10
3) #402 Sherrel Walker 11 4) #399 Kyisha Everett 10
====================================================================================
Women - High School - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
====================================================================================
1) Beechwood 48 2) Somerset 46.50
3) Newport Central Catholic 45 4) St. Henry District 44
5) Morgan County 41 6) Walton Verona 39
7) Owensboro Catholic 36.50 8) Lexington Christian 36
9) Paris 30 10) Murray 28.50
11) Holy Cross (Louisville) 23 12) Louisville Collegiate 22
13) Monroe County 21 14) Dayton 20
15) Bath County 19 16) Bishop Brossart 18.50
17) Villa Madonna 17 17) Williamsburg 17
19) Fort Knox 15 19) Menifee County 15
21) University Heights 13 21) Presentation 13
23) Lloyd Memorial 11.50 24) Mayfield 9
25) Bethlehem 7 26) West Carter 6
26) Breathitt County 6 28) Raceland 5.50
29) Newport 5 29) Whitefield Academy 5
29) Danville 5 32) Gallatin County 4
32) Crittenden County 4 32) Brown 4
32) Owen County 4 36) Holy Cross (Covington) 3
36) Cumberland County 3 38) Trimble County 2
38) Walden 2 38) Calvary Christian 2
38) Red Bird 2 38) Middlesboro 2
43) Pikeville 1 43) Hancock County 1
KHSAA State Track Championship Meet - Organization License 5/30/2019 - 3:23 PM
KHSAA Class 1A State Track Meet - 5/30/2019
University of Kentucky Outdoor Track Facility
Event 8 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay High School
====================================================================================
National: I 1:23.52 2017 Port Arthur Memorial, Texas
State: K 1:25.78 2015 Henry Clay
3A: * 1:25.78 2015 Male
2A: # 1:28.76 2018 Boyle County, Boyle County
1A: @ 1:29.00 2018 Fort Knox, Fort Knox
School Finals H# Points Alternate
====================================================================================
Finals
1 Danville 1:30.95 3 10
1) #308 Isaiah Miller 12 2) #310 Briar Sanders 11
3) #314 Zach Thornton 12 4) #306 Brennan McGuire 12
2 Walton Verona 1:31.27 3 8
1) #1097 Zane Perry 10 2) #1089 Jacob Gaines 09
3) #1105 Jack Watson 11 4) #1100 Peyton Smith 11
3 Bishop Brossart 1:31.86 3 6
1) #208 Jordan Moore 12 2) #203 Sam Howard 11
3) #219 Mitchell Steffen 12 4) #207 Jacob Moore 12
4 Beechwood 1:32.88 3 5
1) #125 Hank Birindelli 12 2) #129 Zach Deatherage 12
3) #138 Noah Howard 12 4) #145 Ruben Rechtin 10
5 St. Henry District 1:32.91 3 4
1) #1003 Michael Brockman 10 2) #1010 Josh Gray 12
3) #1025 Joe Stewart 11 4) #1018 Hayden Norris 12
6 Owensboro Catholic 1:33.62 2 3
1) #850 Von Willliams 12 2) #841 Evan Shelton 11
3) #823 Ya Ya Gray 12 4) #846 Jackson Staples 11
7 Louisville Collegiate 1:33.72 3 2
1) #616 Trevor Holbrook 10 2) #629 Nolan Smith 09
3) #620 Cal Ledoux 11 4) #632 Isaiah Wynder 12
8 Holy Cross (Louisville) 1:33.77 3 1
1) #492 Sam Bearden 11 2) #525 Lex Thomas 10
3) #508 Austin Keen 12 4) #522 Nolan Siegrist 11
9 Edmonson County 1:33.87 2
1) #352 Brock Stethen 11 2) #337 Eddie Acosta 11
3) #346 Chance Lucas 11 4) #344 Andy Lindsey 11
10 Newport Central Catholic 1:34.04 3
1) #765 Jared Gabbard 12 2) #776 Hezekiah Miller 12
3) #782 Damian Schwarber 12 4) #770 Kyle Kelly 12
11 Crittenden County 1:34.21 2
1) #280 Eli Moss 10 2) #269 Gavin Davidson 11
3) #277 Branen Lamey 12 4) #281 Devon Nesbit 12
12 Shawnee 1:34.42 1
1) #972 Donald Jackson 12 2) #971 Josiuh Bivens 12
3) #978 Terrance Pettis 12 4) #975 Chris Knuckles 12
13 Raceland 1:35.19 3
1) #947 Derek Pennington 11 2) #938 Kyle Adkins 12
3) #941 Ethan Cox 11 4) #939 Drew Bailey 12
14 Middlesboro 1:35.46 2
1) #684 Alex Mason 12 2) #681 Jabari Kyle 11
3) #690 TJ Patterson 11 4) #687 Josh Overbay 12
15 West Carter 1:35.74 1
1) #1116 Leetavious Cline 10 2) #1125 Garrett Wolfe 10
3) #1112 Jackson Bond 09 4) #1117 Trace Harper 10
16 Dayton 1:37.03 1
1) #333 Keith Souder 09 2) #324 Marcus Johnson 09
3) #329 Jordan Marksberry 10 4) #325 Treyvonne Johnson 12
17 Fulton County 1:37.15 2
1) #411 Caleb Kimble 11 2) #413 Cameron McCauley 12
3) #421 Armani Yandal 11 4) #418 Corey Smith 10
18 Mayfield 1:37.22 2
1) #637 Alonzo Daniel 11 2) #652 Malachi Noonan 09
3) #636 Daniel Coles 09 4) #658 Isaac Stevenson 09
19 Frankfort 1:37.48 1
1) #388 Jevon Bush 12 2) #389 Henry Higbee 10
3) #391 Ronnie Moore 11 4) #394 Will O'Bryan 11
20 Williamsburg 1:37.97 2
1) #1148 Daniel Myers 12 2) #1131 James Brown 11
3) #1135 Kyle Davis 12 4) #1154 Gavon Thomas 10
21 Murray 1:38.21 1
1) #737 Dijon Miles 10 2) #724 Trevor Harrison 11
3) #727 Jaiden Jackson 11 4) #731 Daniel Klukan 10
22 Prestonsburg 1:38.41 1
1) #932 Kane Scarberry 11 2) #920 Jacob Conn 11
3) #924 Grant Justice 10 4) #933 Brayden Slone 10
23 Campbellsville 1:38.49 2
1) #249 Charlie Pettigrew 12 2) #252 Reggie Thomas 10
3) #253 Daesean Vancleave 12 4) #250 Joe Pipes 12
====================================================================================
Men - High School - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
====================================================================================
1) Holy Cross (Louisville) 68 2) Owensboro Catholic 58
3) Walton Verona 53 4) Bishop Brossart 52
5) Danville 49 6) Raceland 36
7) Fort Knox 35 8) St. Henry District 27
9) Green County 26 10) Murray 25.25
11) Mayfield 25 12) Bracken County 24
13) Trimble County 22 13) University Heights 22
15) Pikeville 19 16) Beechwood 16
17) Fulton County 14 18) Bethlehem 13
19) Lexington Christian 11 19) West Carter 11
21) Dayton 10.50 22) Lloyd Memorial 10.25
23) Williamsburg 8.50 24) Somerset 7
24) Shawnee 7 24) Carroll County 7
27) Hancock County 6 27) Kentucky Country Day 6
27) Newport Central Catholic 6 30) Harlan 5
30) Williamstown 5 32) Edmonson County 4
32) Newport 4 34) Holy Cross (Covington) 3
34) Louisville Collegiate 3 36) Dawson Springs 2
37) Paris 1 38) Burgin 0.25
38) Bath County 0.25
KHSAA State Track Championship Meet - Organization License 5/30/2019 - 3:23 PM
KHSAA Class 1A State Track Meet - 5/30/2019
University of Kentucky Outdoor Track Facility
Event 9 Girls 1600 Meter Run High School
=================================================================================
National: I 4:33.29 2014 Alex Efraimson, Washington
State: K 4:53.45 2015 Gabriella Karas, Collins
3A: * 4:53.66 2010 Emma Brink, Sacred Heart
2A: # 4:53.45 2015 Gabriella Karas, Collins
1A: @ 5:02.25 1993 Maureen Egan, St. Henry
Comp# Name Year School Finals Points Alternate
=================================================================================
Finals
1 # 710 Kailee Perry 12 Morgan County 5:08.16 10
2 # 1144 Selena Mattingly 12 Williamsburg 5:27.13 8
3 # 1017 Reganne McMain 08 St. Henry District 5:28.41 6
4 # 624 Reese Ragland 09 Louisville Colle 5:29.84 5
5 # 275 Kate Keller 10 Crittenden County 5:33.11 4
6 # 1063 Maddie Dickman 11 Villa Madonna 5:33.54 3
7 # 1048 Eliza Weston 10 Trimble County 5:33.86 2
8 # 455 Hailie LaMar 11 Hancock County 5:38.99 1
9 # 968 Alison Henry 12 Sayre 5:39.44
10 # 833 Kaylee Morris 11 Owensboro Catholic 5:41.67
11 # 108 Isabella Copher 11 Bath County 5:42.41
12 # 566 Tia Alchurrigi 09 Lexington Christian 5:42.82
13 # 781 Jill Schneider 07 Newport Catholic 5:43.10
14 # 1054 Muki Kunnmann 12 University Heights 5:46.98
15 # 1075 Sarah Rice 09 Villa Madonna 5:48.73
16 # 769 Abby Jones 10 Newport Catholic 5:49.30
17 # 668 Taylor Parks 08 Menifee County 5:50.76
18 # 168 Hope Miller 12 Bethlehem 5:52.28
19 # 427 Carlee Coffey 09 Green County 5:55.12
20 # 195 Claire Curtsinger 09 Bishop Brossart 5:59.68
21 # 679 Mallory James 09 Middlesboro 6:04.18
=================================================================================
Women - High School - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
=================================================================================
1) Beechwood 48 2) Somerset 46.50
3) Newport Central Catholic 45 4) St. Henry District 44
5) Morgan County 41 6) Walton Verona 39
7) Owensboro Catholic 36.50 8) Lexington Christian 36
9) Paris 30 10) Murray 28.50
11) Holy Cross (Louisville) 23 12) Louisville Collegiate 22
13) Monroe County 21 14) Dayton 20
15) Bath County 19 16) Bishop Brossart 18.50
17) Villa Madonna 17 17) Williamsburg 17
19) Fort Knox 15 19) Menifee County 15
21) University Heights 13 21) Presentation 13
23) Lloyd Memorial 11.50 24) Mayfield 9
25) Bethlehem 7 26) West Carter 6
26) Breathitt County 6 28) Raceland 5.50
29) Newport 5 29) Whitefield Academy 5
29) Danville 5 32) Gallatin County 4
32) Crittenden County 4 32) Brown 4
32) Owen County 4 36) Holy Cross (Covington) 3
36) Cumberland County 3 38) Trimble County 2
38) Walden 2 38) Calvary Christian 2
38) Red Bird 2 38) Middlesboro 2
43) Pikeville 1 43) Hancock County 1
KHSAA State Track Championship Meet - Organization License 5/30/2019 - 3:23 PM
KHSAA Class 1A State Track Meet - 5/30/2019
University of Kentucky Outdoor Track Facility
Event 10 Boys 1600 Meter Run High School
=================================================================================
National: I 3:59.51 2001 Alan Webb, Virginia
State: K 4:09.99 2013 Jacob Thomson, Holy Cross (Lou.)
3A: * 4:10.15 2015 Ben Young, Tates Creek
2A: # 4:15.96 1996 La'Mone Owens, Fort Campbell
1A: @ 4:09.99 2013 Jacob Thomson, Holy Cross (Lou.)
Comp# Name Year School Finals Points Alternate
=================================================================================
Finals
1 # 527 Keeton Thornsberr 12 Lou. Holy Cross 4:18.77 10
2 # 843 Austin Stallings 12 Owensboro Catholic 4:21.87 8
3 # 519 DK Schnieders 10 Lou. Holy Cross 4:27.39 6
4 # 817 John Cason 11 Owensboro Catholic 4:33.51 5
5 # 870 Harrison Booher 11 Pikeville 4:35.47 4
6 # 475 Luke Dreas 11 Cov. Holy Cross 4:37.36 3
7 # 1051 Tomas Duncan 10 University Heights 4:37.68 2
8 # 196 Joe Curtsinger 12 Bishop Brossart 4:38.27 1
9 # 610 Ramiz Arif 11 Louisville Colle 4:40.47
10 # 1024 Sean Ryan 11 St. Henry District 4:42.37
11 # 796 Erik Chesley 10 Oneida Baptist 4:42.86
12 # 189 Ryan Branch 09 Bishop Brossart 4:42.99
13 # 142 Kaden Marker 10 Beechwood 4:51.46
14 # 1164 Caden Tien 11 Williamstown 4:51.84
15 # 1043 Alex Seward 10 Trimble County 4:52.05
16 # 1158 Wyatt Gatewood 12 Williamstown 4:53.65
17 # 104 Caleb Bowen 12 Bath County 4:54.91
18 # 428 Zach Jewell 09 Green County 4:56.85
19 # 119 James Overholser 12 Bath County 4:58.92
20 # 234 Herbert Nathan Mc 11 Breathitt County 5:03.91
21 # 735 Charlie McCallist 12 Murray 5:04.89
=================================================================================
Men - High School - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
=================================================================================
1) Holy Cross (Louisville) 68 2) Owensboro Catholic 58
3) Walton Verona 53 4) Bishop Brossart 52
5) Danville 49 6) Raceland 36
7) Fort Knox 35 8) St. Henry District 27
9) Green County 26 10) Murray 25.25
11) Mayfield 25 12) Bracken County 24
13) Trimble County 22 13) University Heights 22
15) Pikeville 19 16) Beechwood 16
17) Fulton County 14 18) Bethlehem 13
19) Lexington Christian 11 19) West Carter 11
21) Dayton 10.50 22) Lloyd Memorial 10.25
23) Williamsburg 8.50 24) Somerset 7
24) Shawnee 7 24) Carroll County 7
27) Hancock County 6 27) Kentucky Country Day 6
27) Newport Central Catholic 6 30) Harlan 5
30) Williamstown 5 32) Edmonson County 4
32) Newport 4 34) Holy Cross (Covington) 3
34) Louisville Collegiate 3 36) Dawson Springs 2
37) Paris 1 38) Burgin 0.25
38) Bath County 0.25
KHSAA State Track Championship Meet - Organization License 5/30/2019 - 3:23 PM
KHSAA Class 1A State Track Meet - 5/30/2019
University of Kentucky Outdoor Track Facility
Event 11 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay High School
====================================================================================
National: I 44.50 2004 Long Beach Poly, California
State: K 47.35 2018 Tates Creek, Tates Creek
3A: * 47.35 2018 Tates Creek, Tates Creek
2A: # 48.66 1991 Fort Campbell
1A: @ 49.75 2013 St. Henry, St. Henry
School Finals H# Points Alternate
====================================================================================
Finals
1 Owensboro Catholic 50.13 3 10
1) #825 Maggie Hayden 12 2) #815 Mallary Bailey 07
3) #818 Emilee Cecil 09 4) #827 Genarose Jones 12
2 Newport Central Catholic 50.68 3 8
1) #761 Ellie Enslen 11 2) #771 Maria Kinnett 12
3) #780 Jenna Riley 12 4) #774 Carrigan Matteoli 12
3 Fort Knox 51.88 3 6
1) #365 Abby Donohue 12 2) #385 Kierra Wilson 09
3) #374 Taylor Long 09 4) #373 Eviana Leggette 10
4 Paris 52.41 3 5
1) #856 Briley Cline 07 2) #857 Chloe Kemper 08
3) #866 Zoe Strings 10 4) #863 Taesha Speaks 09
5 Bethlehem 52.79 3 4
1) #177 Buckley Sparks 11 2) #170 Anna O'Bryan 09
3) #169 Bailey Mudd 11 4) #159 Carly Beam 12
6 Holy Cross (Louisville) 52.90 3 3
1) #490 Amaya Allen 10 2) #502 Nevaeh Gupton 10
3) #517 Rylie Reynolds 10 4) #520 Jordan Scroggins 10
7 Danville 53.27 2 2
1) #311 Jade Smith 11 2) #296 Aun Daya Coleman 09
3) #301 Abbie Hibbs 12 4) #303 Anaiah Jenkins 11
8 Beechwood 53.31 3 1
1) #126 Harper Birkemeier 07 2) #139 Katie Kocan 07
3) #130 Amanda Dodge 11 4) #136 Madie Hazzard 11
9 Murray 53.36 3
1) #723 Kynzlee Fox 09 2) #725 Campbell Homa 12
3) #720 Abby Elmore 10 4) #747 Rachel Trzepacz 10
10 Bishop Brossart 53.59 2
1) #193 Maggie Comer 11 2) #194 Abby Cook 11
3) #200 Chloe Hein 08 4) #216 Paige Schultz 11
11 Prestonsburg 54.03 3
1) #936 Arrington Wright 12 2) #931 Kennedy Rose 10
3) #915 Caroline Ariaz 10 4) #922 Kadynce Hackworth 09
12 Fulton City 54.04 2
1) #403 Kereni Ware 12 2) #400 Brittany Maclin 08
3) #402 Sherrel Walker 11 4) #399 Kyisha Everett 10
13 Louisville Collegiate 54.14 1
1) #630 Meghan Speth 11 2) #611 Jayne Bishop 09
3) #615 Emilie Garner 11 4) #613 Gionna Combs 11
14 Walton Verona 54.38 1
1) #1090 Meg Gamm 10 2) #1088 Olivia Drohan 09
3) #1093 Aubrey Lightner 11 4) #1104 Caileigh Waters 10
15 Mayfield 54.49 2
1) #647 Kalaya Kenley 11 2) #659 Jaden Whitehead 12
3) #646 Amari Kendrick 12 4) #642 Kate Henderson 09
16 Lloyd Memorial 54.61 2
1) #600 A'Viana Conrad 12 2) #599 Arieana Conrad 12
3) #605 Madison Riddle 10 4) #608 Ella Viox 10
17 McLean County 54.98 1
1) #1167 Madison Wilson 10 2) #665 Bailei Walker 10
3) #663 Natalie Patterson 08 4) #662 Hannah Hampton 11
18 St. Henry District 55.01 2
1) #1005 Cassidy Cline 08 2) #1013 Lauren Kent 09
3) #1021 Teresa Pope 10 4) #1015 Sophia Laudenslayer 11
19 Riverside Christian 55.20 1
1) #955 Malin Voth 11 2) #954 Chelsea Stivers 09
3) #953 Jordan Neace 11 4) #952 Haylee Badarak 12
20 Somerset 55.49 1
1) #981 Audrey Anderson 12 2) #983 Addi Bowling 10
3) #990 Emily Ham 09 4) #992 Jocelyn May 11
21 Hancock County 55.65 2
1) #447 Hannah Allard 11 2) #448 Emily Bertke 08
3) #454 Alex Kratzer 10 4) #460 Haven Riley 10
22 Pikeville 56.59 2
1) #871 Elizabeth Brown 09 2) #886 Taylor Mckinney 09
3) #877 Emily Hager 12 4) #892 Annie Salyer 12
23 Villa Madonna 57.59 1
1) #1071 Alyssa Pickens 12 2) #1072 Brooklyn Pickens 08
3) #1074 Maria Rice 12 4) #1066 Mackenzie Kessans 09
-- Dayton FS 2
1) #321 Sophia Halfhill 11 2) #328 Libby Lukens 12
3) #335 Lydia Workman 11 4) #318 Johnessah Barbiea 11
====================================================================================
Women - High School - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
====================================================================================
1) Beechwood 48 2) Somerset 46.50
3) Newport Central Catholic 45 4) St. Henry District 44
5) Morgan County 41 6) Walton Verona 39
7) Owensboro Catholic 36.50 8) Lexington Christian 36
9) Paris 30 10) Murray 28.50
11) Holy Cross (Louisville) 23 12) Louisville Collegiate 22
13) Monroe County 21 14) Dayton 20
15) Bath County 19 16) Bishop Brossart 18.50
17) Villa Madonna 17 17) Williamsburg 17
19) Fort Knox 15 19) Menifee County 15
21) University Heights 13 21) Presentation 13
23) Lloyd Memorial 11.50 24) Mayfield 9
25) Bethlehem 7 26) West Carter 6
26) Breathitt County 6 28) Raceland 5.50
29) Newport 5 29) Whitefield Academy 5
29) Danville 5 32) Gallatin County 4
32) Crittenden County 4 32) Brown 4
32) Owen County 4 36) Holy Cross (Covington) 3
36) Cumberland County 3 38) Trimble County 2
38) Walden 2 38) Calvary Christian 2
38) Red Bird 2 38) Middlesboro 2
43) Pikeville 1 43) Hancock County 1
KHSAA State Track Championship Meet - Organization License 5/30/2019 - 3:23 PM
KHSAA Class 1A State Track Meet - 5/30/2019
University of Kentucky Outdoor Track Facility
Event 12 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay High School
====================================================================================
National: I 39.76 1998 Fort Worth - Wyatt High School, Texas
State: K 41.10 2010 Male
3A: * 41.10 2010 Male
2A: # 42.54 1986 Fort Knox
1A: @ 42.95 2016 Murray, Murray
School Finals H# Points Alternate
====================================================================================
Finals
1 Fort Knox 43.62 3 10
1) #360 Malik Blunt 09 2) #367 Sidney Gradney 11
3) #379 T.J. Pittman 12 4) #381 Xavier Rodriguez 11
2 Raceland 43.68 3 8
1) #945 Gunnur Lewis 11 2) #947 Derek Pennington 11
3) #941 Ethan Cox 11 4) #939 Drew Bailey 12
3 Danville 43.81 3 6
1) #308 Isaiah Miller 12 2) #302 Damon Jackson 12
3) #314 Zach Thornton 12 4) #306 Brennan McGuire 12
4 West Carter 44.70 2 5
1) #1116 Leetavious Cline 10 2) #1117 Trace Harper 10
3) #1118 Joshua Hicks 12 4) #1124 Christian Rivers 12
5 Pikeville 44.73 3 4
1) #868 Christian Biliter 12 2) #869 Peyton Blair 11
3) #888 Seth Pugh 11 4) #889 Cody Raines 11
6 Newport Central Catholic 44.95 3 3
1) #765 Jared Gabbard 12 2) #776 Hezekiah Miller 12
3) #778 Aubrey Posey 12 4) #777 Patrick O'Brien 12
7 Owensboro Catholic 45.06 3 2
1) #850 Von Willliams 12 2) #841 Evan Shelton 11
3) #823 Ya Ya Gray 12 4) #846 Jackson Staples 11
8 Louisville Collegiate 45.40 2 1
1) #616 Trevor Holbrook 10 2) #629 Nolan Smith 09
3) #632 Isaiah Wynder 12 4) #620 Cal Ledoux 11
9 Holy Cross (Louisville) 45.49 3
1) #492 Sam Bearden 11 2) #498 Luke Davis 11
3) #522 Nolan Siegrist 11 4) #525 Lex Thomas 10
10 Walton Verona 45.53 2
1) #1102 Bryson Stanley 10 2) #1089 Jacob Gaines 09
3) #1106 Logan Weber 12 4) #1100 Peyton Smith 11
11 Crittenden County 45.59 3
1) #280 Eli Moss 10 2) #269 Gavin Davidson 11
3) #277 Branen Lamey 12 4) #281 Devon Nesbit 12
12 Williamsburg 45.60 2
1) #1138 Chaz Jarboe 11 2) #1135 Kyle Davis 12
3) #1154 Gavon Thomas 10 4) #1152 Braxton Taylor 12
13 Bishop Brossart 45.75 1
1) #219 Mitchell Steffen 12 2) #203 Sam Howard 11
3) #213 Carson Schirmer 10 4) #221 Tyler Twehues 09
14 Edmonson County 45.81 1
1) #352 Brock Stethen 11 2) #337 Eddie Acosta 11
3) #353 Houston Vincent 11 4) #346 Chance Lucas 11
15 Shawnee 45.96 1 45.953
1) #971 Josiuh Bivens 12 2) #972 Donald Jackson 12
3) #975 Chris Knuckles 12 4) #978 Terrance Pettis 12
16 Paris 45.96 2 45.954
1) #865 Travis Strings 12 2) #853 Matthew Barber 11
3) #859 Tyreeq Nebbitt 12 4) #861 Lavonte Sanford 12
17 Washington County 46.03 1
1) #1109 Matthew Cochran 11 2) #1108 Denzel Churchill 11
3) #1110 J'Bias Dawson 12 4) #1111 Adarius Walker 11
18 Dayton 46.59 2
1) #326 Austin Klosterman 12 2) #329 Jordan Marksberry 10
3) #333 Keith Souder 09 4) #325 Treyvonne Johnson 12
19 Fulton County 46.68 1
1) #411 Caleb Kimble 11 2) #413 Cameron McCauley 12
3) #417 Cj Smith 12 4) #421 Armani Yandal 11
20 Campbellsville 46.90 2
1) #249 Charlie Pettigrew 12 2) #244 Davon Cecil 12
3) #245 Malachi Corley 11 4) #253 Daesean Vancleave 12
21 Murray 46.94 2
1) #744 Grant Riley 10 2) #737 Dijon Miles 10
3) #724 Trevor Harrison 11 4) #734 Will Lovins 12
22 Leslie County 47.51 1
1) #565 Brandon Stubblefield 10 2) #561 Jacob Caldwell 10
3) #563 Alex Farler 10 4) #564 Tayton Smith 12
23 Mayfield 53.27 3
1) #639 Travon Gray 11 2) #655 Lucas Routen 12
3) #636 Daniel Coles 09 4) #658 Isaac Stevenson 09
-- Trimble County DQ 2 before the zone
1) #1032 Joseph Hemingway 12 2) #1040 Alex Nichols 11
3) #1041 Jace Ogburn 10 4) #1044 Tanner Smith 10
====================================================================================
Men - High School - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
====================================================================================
1) Holy Cross (Louisville) 68 2) Owensboro Catholic 58
3) Walton Verona 53 4) Bishop Brossart 52
5) Danville 49 6) Raceland 36
7) Fort Knox 35 8) St. Henry District 27
9) Green County 26 10) Murray 25.25
11) Mayfield 25 12) Bracken County 24
13) Trimble County 22 13) University Heights 22
15) Pikeville 19 16) Beechwood 16
17) Fulton County 14 18) Bethlehem 13
19) Lexington Christian 11 19) West Carter 11
21) Dayton 10.50 22) Lloyd Memorial 10.25
23) Williamsburg 8.50 24) Somerset 7
24) Shawnee 7 24) Carroll County 7
27) Hancock County 6 27) Kentucky Country Day 6
27) Newport Central Catholic 6 30) Harlan 5
30) Williamstown 5 32) Edmonson County 4
32) Newport 4 34) Holy Cross (Covington) 3
34) Louisville Collegiate 3 36) Dawson Springs 2
37) Paris 1 38) Burgin 0.25
38) Bath County 0.25
KHSAA State Track Championship Meet - Organization License 5/30/2019 - 3:23 PM
KHSAA Class 1A State Track Meet - 5/30/2019
University of Kentucky Outdoor Track Facility
Event 13 Girls 400 Meter Dash High School
====================================================================================
National: I 50.74 2000 Monique Henderson, California
State: K 54.60 2014 Kianna Gray, North Hardin
3A: * 54.60 2014 Kianna Gray, North Hardin
2A: # 55.46 1995 Shekera Weston, Fort Campbell
1A: @ 55.91 2018 Saleia Porter, Fort Knox
Comp# Name Year School Finals H# Points Alternate
====================================================================================
Finals
1 # 771 Maria Kinnett 12 Newport Catholic 58.69 3 10
2 # 144 Audrey Pelster 11 Beechwood 1:00.49 3 8
3 # 117 Amelia Oldfield 10 Bath County 1:00.83 3 6
4 # 1020 Natalie Pope 12 St. Henry District 1:00.92 3 5
5 # 592 Sydney Spillman 11 Lexington Christian 1:02.22 3 4
6 # 481 Kiley MacDonald 10 Cov. Holy Cross 1:02.26 3 3
7 # 291 Cambria Vincent 12 Cumberland County 1:02.82 2 2
8 # 193 Maggie Comer 11 Bishop Brossart 1:03.22 3 1
9 # 1094 Olivia Lightner 09 Walton Verona 1:03.54 3
10 # 621 Ayala Mehrotra 10 Louisville Colle 1:04.05 2
11 # 1053 Lilyan Hendricks 11 University Heights 1:04.65 2
12 # 1048 Eliza Weston 10 Trimble County 1:04.66 1
13 # 1049 Meghan Adams 11 University Heights 1:05.13 3
14 # 1126 Lauren Harris 12 Whitefield Academy 1:05.31 2
15 # 635 Abby Mabe 08 Lynn Camp 1:05.38 2
16 # 694 Marta Segura 10 Middlesboro 1:05.93 1
17 # 1096 Ashlan Perry 11 Walton Verona 1:06.02 1
18 # 520 Jordan Scroggins 10 Lou. Holy Cross 1:06.07 1
19 # 925 Kaitlyn Keathley 12 Prestonsburg 1:06.80 1
====================================================================================
Women - High School - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
====================================================================================
1) Beechwood 48 2) Somerset 46.50
3) Newport Central Catholic 45 4) St. Henry District 44
5) Morgan County 41 6) Walton Verona 39
7) Owensboro Catholic 36.50 8) Lexington Christian 36
9) Paris 30 10) Murray 28.50
11) Holy Cross (Louisville) 23 12) Louisville Collegiate 22
13) Monroe County 21 14) Dayton 20
15) Bath County 19 16) Bishop Brossart 18.50
17) Villa Madonna 17 17) Williamsburg 17
19) Fort Knox 15 19) Menifee County 15
21) University Heights 13 21) Presentation 13
23) Lloyd Memorial 11.50 24) Mayfield 9
25) Bethlehem 7 26) West Carter 6
26) Breathitt County 6 28) Raceland 5.50
29) Newport 5 29) Whitefield Academy 5
29) Danville 5 32) Gallatin County 4
32) Crittenden County 4 32) Brown 4
32) Owen County 4 36) Holy Cross (Covington) 3
36) Cumberland County 3 38) Trimble County 2
38) Walden 2 38) Calvary Christian 2
38) Red Bird 2 38) Middlesboro 2
43) Pikeville 1 43) Hancock County 1
KHSAA State Track Championship Meet - Organization License 5/30/2019 - 3:23 PM
KHSAA Class 1A State Track Meet - 5/30/2019
University of Kentucky Outdoor Track Facility
Event 14 Boys 400 Meter Dash High School
====================================================================================
National: I 45.19 2015 Michael Norman, California
State: K 47.09 2015 William Allen, Paul Laurence Dunbar
3A: * 47.09 2015 William Allen, Paul Laurence Dunbar
2A: # 48.23 1985 Shawn Jackson, Paducah Tilghman
1A: @ 48.40 1980 James Jones, Harrodsburg
Comp# Name Year School Finals H# Points Alternate
====================================================================================
Finals
1 # 1058 Isiah Pantiere 12 University Heights 49.40 3 10
2 # 1018 Hayden Norris 12 St. Henry District 50.48 3 8
3 # 546 Dorian Heard 11 Kentucky Country 51.39 3 6
4 # 975 Chris Knuckles 12 Shawnee 51.40 3 5
5 # 1010 Josh Gray 12 St. Henry District 51.49 3 4
6 # 207 Jacob Moore 12 Bishop Brossart 51.70 2 3
7 # 1097 Zane Perry 10 Walton Verona 51.94 2 2
8 # 125 Hank Birindelli 12 Beechwood 51.96 3 1
9 # 371 Liam Kaune 11 Fort Knox 52.04 2 52.032
10 # 572 Xavier Brown 09 Lexington Christian 52.04 3 52.037
11 # 859 Tyreeq Nebbitt 12 Paris 52.09 3
12 # 1076 Spencer Barrett 12 Walden 52.21 2
13 # 314 Zach Thornton 12 Danville 52.92 2
14 # 620 Cal Ledoux 11 Louisville Colle 52.96 2
15 # 629 Nolan Smith 09 Louisville Colle 53.12 2
16 # 560 Trent Asher 10 Leslie County 53.24 2
17 # 299 Trey Dawson 11 Danville 53.25 3
18 # 378 Alton Pendergrass 12 Fort Knox 53.68 1
19 # 280 Eli Moss 10 Crittenden County 53.83 1
20 # 691 Steven Poore 12 Middlesboro 53.85 2
21 # 919 Isaiah Collins 09 Prestonsburg 54.40 1
22 # 900 Ian Middleton 08 Pineville 54.96 1
-- # 957 Kenny Wilburn 11 Rose Hill Christian DQ 1 finished in lane 7
=======================================================================================
Men - High School - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
=======================================================================================
1) Holy Cross (Louisville) 68 2) Owensboro Catholic 58
3) Walton Verona 53 4) Bishop Brossart 52
5) Danville 49 6) Raceland 36
7) Fort Knox 35 8) St. Henry District 27
9) Green County 26 10) Murray 25.25
11) Mayfield 25 12) Bracken County 24
13) Trimble County 22 13) University Heights 22
15) Pikeville 19 16) Beechwood 16
17) Fulton County 14 18) Bethlehem 13
19) Lexington Christian 11 19) West Carter 11
21) Dayton 10.50 22) Lloyd Memorial 10.25
23) Williamsburg 8.50 24) Somerset 7
24) Shawnee 7 24) Carroll County 7
27) Hancock County 6 27) Kentucky Country Day 6
27) Newport Central Catholic 6 30) Harlan 5
30) Williamstown 5 32) Edmonson County 4
32) Newport 4 34) Holy Cross (Covington) 3
34) Louisville Collegiate 3 36) Dawson Springs 2
37) Paris 1 38) Burgin 0.25
38) Bath County 0.25
KHSAA State Track Championship Meet - Organization License 5/30/2019 - 3:23 PM
KHSAA Class 1A State Track Meet - 5/30/2019
University of Kentucky Outdoor Track Facility
Event 15 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles High School
====================================================================================
National: I 39.98 2001 Lashinda Demus, California
State: K 43.00 1995 Shonna Johnson, Valley
3A: * 43.00 1995 Shonna Johnson, Valley
2A: # 44.77 2013 Abby Wiggins, West Jessamine
1A: @ 44.56 2004 LeShea Preston, Fairview
Comp# Name Year School Finals H# Points Alternate
====================================================================================
Finals
1 # 147 Caroline Schillin 12 Beechwood 46.51 3 10
2 # 711 Krista Perry 10 Morgan County 47.30 3 8
3 # 827 Genarose Jones 12 Owensboro Catholic 47.61 3 6
4 # 1014 Mackenzie Kent 10 St. Henry District 50.01 2 5
5 # 422 Ava Mylor 08 Gallatin County 50.67 2 4
6 # 335 Lydia Workman 11 Dayton 50.76 3 3
7 # 1056 Evelyn Morales 10 University Heights 50.82 3 2
8 # 1143 Lylah Mattingly 07 Williamsburg 50.89 3 1
9 # 1107 Megan Wells 12 Walton Verona 51.74 3
10 # 912 Jada Saunders 12 Presentation 51.75 1
11 # 1008 Mary Felix 09 St. Henry District 51.81 3
12 # 786 Sydney Willike 11 Newport Catholic 52.49 2
13 # 454 Alex Kratzer 10 Hancock County 53.31 2
14 # 1114 Hadley Burchett 11 West Carter 53.71 1
15 # 712 Abbie Bierbaum 11 Murray 54.60 2
16 # 1134 Macy Damron 12 Williamsburg 54.63 2
17 # 209 Sophie Neufelder 09 Bishop Brossart 54.91 2
18 # 798 Katy Schroeder 11 Oneida Baptist 54.92 3
19 # 708 Janesey Lewis 07 Morgan County 55.24 2
20 # 494 Sydney Brothers 11 Lou. Holy Cross 55.34 1
21 # 1029 Makayla Abbott 09 Trimble County 55.63 1
22 # 187 Isabel Besse 11 Bishop Brossart 55.81 2
23 # 835 Hannah Overstreet 11 Owensboro Catholic 56.31 1
====================================================================================
Women - High School - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
====================================================================================
1) Beechwood 48 2) Somerset 46.50
3) Newport Central Catholic 45 4) St. Henry District 44
5) Morgan County 41 6) Walton Verona 39
7) Owensboro Catholic 36.50 8) Lexington Christian 36
9) Paris 30 10) Murray 28.50
11) Holy Cross (Louisville) 23 12) Louisville Collegiate 22
13) Monroe County 21 14) Dayton 20
15) Bath County 19 16) Bishop Brossart 18.50
17) Villa Madonna 17 17) Williamsburg 17
19) Fort Knox 15 19) Menifee County 15
21) University Heights 13 21) Presentation 13
23) Lloyd Memorial 11.50 24) Mayfield 9
25) Bethlehem 7 26) West Carter 6
26) Breathitt County 6 28) Raceland 5.50
29) Newport 5 29) Whitefield Academy 5
29) Danville 5 32) Gallatin County 4
32) Crittenden County 4 32) Brown 4
32) Owen County 4 36) Holy Cross (Covington) 3
36) Cumberland County 3 38) Trimble County 2
38) Walden 2 38) Calvary Christian 2
38) Red Bird 2 38) Middlesboro 2
43) Pikeville 1 43) Hancock County 1
KHSAA State Track Championship Meet - Organization License 5/30/2019 - 3:23 PM
KHSAA Class 1A State Track Meet - 5/30/2019
University of Kentucky Outdoor Track Facility
Event 16 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles High School
====================================================================================
National: I 35.02 2009 Reggie Wyatt, California
State: K 37.83 2010 Brandon Bagley, John Hardin
3A: * 37.83 2010 Brandon Bagley, John Hardin
2A: # 38.21 2018 Aaron Johnson, Mercer County
1A: @ 38.37 2013 Khalil Maynard, Fort Campbell
Comp# Name Year School Finals H# Points Alternate
====================================================================================
Finals
1 # 208 Jordan Moore 12 Bishop Brossart 40.72 3 10
2 # 945 Gunnur Lewis 11 Raceland 41.57 3 8
3 # 307 Gabe McKnight 11 Danville 41.59 3 6
4 # 719 Jorden Duffy 11 Murray 42.86 3 5
5 # 1046 Evan Stevens 12 Trimble County 43.23 3 4
6 # 431 Jacob Keith 09 Green County 43.31 1 3
7 # 316 Tyler Weir 12 Dawson Springs 43.55 2 2
8 # 329 Jordan Marksberry 10 Dayton 43.68 1 1
9 # 1003 Michael Brockman 10 St. Henry District 43.80 3
10 # 1050 Connor Dill 09 University Heights 44.02 3
11 # 1117 Trace Harper 10 West Carter 44.23 1
12 # 326 Austin Klosterman 12 Dayton 44.30 3
13 # 294 Sam Brunner 11 Danville 44.67 1
14 # 191 Giovanni Caraccio 12 Bishop Brossart 44.71 2
15 # 1150 John Riley Rowe 11 Williamsburg 44.80 2
16 # 972 Donald Jackson 12 Shawnee 45.07 2
17 # 127 Vincent Cardosi 12 Beechwood 45.19 3
18 # 496 Joshua Chodynieck 10 Lou. Holy Cross 45.37 2
19 # 639 Travon Gray 11 Mayfield 45.52 2
20 # 595 Carson Kitchens 10 Livingston Central 45.78 2
21 # 518 Andrew Schmitt 12 Lou. Holy Cross 45.89 2
22 # 381 Xavier Rodriguez 11 Fort Knox 46.18 1
23 # 762 Connor Enxel 10 Newport Catholic 46.42 1
====================================================================================
Men - High School - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
====================================================================================
1) Holy Cross (Louisville) 68 2) Owensboro Catholic 58
3) Walton Verona 53 4) Bishop Brossart 52
5) Danville 49 6) Raceland 36
7) Fort Knox 35 8) St. Henry District 27
9) Green County 26 10) Murray 25.25
11) Mayfield 25 12) Bracken County 24
13) Trimble County 22 13) University Heights 22
15) Pikeville 19 16) Beechwood 16
17) Fulton County 14 18) Bethlehem 13
19) Lexington Christian 11 19) West Carter 11
21) Dayton 10.50 22) Lloyd Memorial 10.25
23) Williamsburg 8.50 24) Somerset 7
24) Shawnee 7 24) Carroll County 7
27) Hancock County 6 27) Kentucky Country Day 6
27) Newport Central Catholic 6 30) Harlan 5
30) Williamstown 5 32) Edmonson County 4
32) Newport 4 34) Holy Cross (Covington) 3
34) Louisville Collegiate 3 36) Dawson Springs 2
37) Paris 1 38) Burgin 0.25
38) Bath County 0.25
KHSAA State Track Championship Meet - Organization License 5/30/2019 - 3:23 PM
KHSAA Class 1A State Track Meet - 5/30/2019
University of Kentucky Outdoor Track Facility
Event 17 Girls 800 Meter Run High School
====================================================================================
National: I 2:02.04 2011 Amy Weissenbach, California
State: K 2:11.06 2018 Phoebe McCowan, South Laurel
3A: * 2:11.06 2018 Phoebe McCowan, South Laurel
2A: # 2:14.66 2014 Gabriella Karas, Collins
1A: @ 2:14.50 1993 Maureen Egan, St. Henry
Comp# Name Year School Finals H# Points Alternate
====================================================================================
Finals
1 # 710 Kailee Perry 12 Morgan County 2:18.53 2 10
2 # 1081 Ashley Akins 11 Walton Verona 2:25.53 2 8
3 # 1017 Reganne McMain 08 St. Henry District 2:29.31 2 6
4 # 205 Maria Klocke 11 Bishop Brossart 2:31.62 2 5
5 # 1074 Maria Rice 12 Villa Madonna 2:33.03 2 4
6 # 904 Olivia Brown 11 Presentation 2:33.18 1 3
7 # 241 Julia Bottoms 11 Calvary Christian 2:33.97 1 2
8 # 1063 Maddie Dickman 11 Villa Madonna 2:35.35 1 1
9 # 287 Graci Craft 07 Cumberland County 2:35.62 1
10 # 152 Jackie Tierney 12 Beechwood 2:36.50 2
11 # 692 Grace Rose 10 Middlesboro 2:36.53 1
12 # 968 Alison Henry 12 Sayre 2:36.96 2
13 # 832 Kara Morris 11 Owensboro Catholic 2:37.04 2
14 # 1027 Kaitlynn Burrus 08 St. Mary 2:37.74 1
15 # 190 Lia Callahan 09 Bishop Brossart 2:39.26 1
16 # 1052 Piper Hancock 09 University Heights 2:39.99 2
17 # 113 Abby Henderson 12 Bath County 2:41.01 1
18 # 1009 Anna Freihofer 11 St. Henry District 2:42.26 1
====================================================================================
Women - High School - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
====================================================================================
1) Beechwood 48 2) Somerset 46.50
3) Newport Central Catholic 45 4) St. Henry District 44
5) Morgan County 41 6) Walton Verona 39
7) Owensboro Catholic 36.50 8) Lexington Christian 36
9) Paris 30 10) Murray 28.50
11) Holy Cross (Louisville) 23 12) Louisville Collegiate 22
13) Monroe County 21 14) Dayton 20
15) Bath County 19 16) Bishop Brossart 18.50
17) Villa Madonna 17 17) Williamsburg 17
19) Fort Knox 15 19) Menifee County 15
21) University Heights 13 21) Presentation 13
23) Lloyd Memorial 11.50 24) Mayfield 9
25) Bethlehem 7 26) West Carter 6
26) Breathitt County 6 28) Raceland 5.50
29) Newport 5 29) Whitefield Academy 5
29) Danville 5 32) Gallatin County 4
32) Crittenden County 4 32) Brown 4
32) Owen County 4 36) Holy Cross (Covington) 3
36) Cumberland County 3 38) Trimble County 2
38) Walden 2 38) Calvary Christian 2
38) Red Bird 2 38) Middlesboro 2
43) Pikeville 1 43) Hancock County 1
KHSAA State Track Championship Meet - Organization License 5/30/2019 - 3:23 PM
KHSAA Class 1A State Track Meet - 5/30/2019
University of Kentucky Outdoor Track Facility
Event 18 Boys 800 Meter Run High School
====================================================================================
National: I 1:46.45 1996 Michael Granville, Calfornia
State: K 1:49.96 2012 Tretez Kinnaird, Butler
3A: * 1:49.96 2012 Tretez Kinnaird, Butler
2A: # 1:54.06 2008 Thomas Canary, Lexington Catholic
1A: @ 1:54.47 1981 Sam Love, Trigg County
Comp# Name Year School Finals H# Points Alternate
====================================================================================
Finals
1 # 527 Keeton Thornsberr 12 Lou. Holy Cross 1:56.76 2 10
2 # 843 Austin Stallings 12 Owensboro Catholic 1:57.67 2 8
3 # 1095 Johnny Martin 12 Walton Verona 1:59.63 2 6
4 # 585 Andrew Madden 12 Lexington Christian 1:59.73 2 5
5 # 359 Jatarrius Battle 11 Fort Knox 2:01.39 2 4
6 # 576 Lukas Furgason 09 Lexington Christian 2:02.09 2 3
7 # 519 DK Schnieders 10 Lou. Holy Cross 2:02.98 2 2
8 # 1101 Tristen Spalding 11 Walton Verona 2:03.41 2 1
9 # 201 Brad Hickman 12 Bishop Brossart 2:03.45 2
10 # 902 Ethan Smith 11 Pineville 2:04.64 2
11 # 269 Gavin Davidson 11 Crittenden County 2:04.67 1
12 # 355 Lucas Ison 11 Elliott County 2:04.73 1
13 # 141 Jacob Marker 11 Beechwood 2:05.53 2
14 # 1160 Micah Mccain 11 Williamstown 2:05.86 2
15 # 610 Ramiz Arif 11 Louisville Colle 2:07.04 1
16 # 192 Mick Clines 10 Bishop Brossart 2:07.16 2
17 # 950 Dustin Driver 11 Red Bird 2:07.31 2
18 # 1001 Luke Brockman 12 St. Henry District 2:07.69 1
19 # 407 Wesley Brown 08 Fulton County 2:11.00 1
20 # 171 Carl Olde Loohuis 12 Bethlehem 2:11.90 1
21 # 310 Briar Sanders 11 Danville 2:13.04 1
22 # 876 Eric Green 11 Pikeville 2:14.85 1
====================================================================================
Men - High School - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
====================================================================================
1) Holy Cross (Louisville) 68 2) Owensboro Catholic 58
3) Walton Verona 53 4) Bishop Brossart 52
5) Danville 49 6) Raceland 36
7) Fort Knox 35 8) St. Henry District 27
9) Green County 26 10) Murray 25.25
11) Mayfield 25 12) Bracken County 24
13) Trimble County 22 13) University Heights 22
15) Pikeville 19 16) Beechwood 16
17) Fulton County 14 18) Bethlehem 13
19) Lexington Christian 11 19) West Carter 11
21) Dayton 10.50 22) Lloyd Memorial 10.25
23) Williamsburg 8.50 24) Somerset 7
24) Shawnee 7 24) Carroll County 7
27) Hancock County 6 27) Kentucky Country Day 6
27) Newport Central Catholic 6 30) Harlan 5
30) Williamstown 5 32) Edmonson County 4
32) Newport 4 34) Holy Cross (Covington) 3
34) Louisville Collegiate 3 36) Dawson Springs 2
37) Paris 1 38) Burgin 0.25
38) Bath County 0.25
KHSAA State Track Championship Meet - Organization License 5/30/2019 - 3:23 PM
KHSAA Class 1A State Track Meet - 5/30/2019
University of Kentucky Outdoor Track Facility
Event 19 Girls 200 Meter Dash High School
=========================================================================================
National: I 22.52 2003 Allyson Felix, California
State: K 24.09 2014 Kianna Gray, North Hardin
3A: * 24.09 2014 Kianna Gray, North Hardin
2A: # 24.86 1996 Shekera Weston, Fort Campbell
2A: # 24.86 1998 Danielle Carruthers, Paducah Tilghman
1A: @ 24.82 2007 Sharika Smith, Fulton County
Comp# Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points Alternate
=========================================================================================
Finals
1 # 863 Taesha Speaks 09 Paris 25.84 0.4 3 10
2 # 984 Kendall Burgess 10 Somerset 26.55 0.4 3 8
3 # 1020 Natalie Pope 12 St. Henry District 26.60 0.4 3 6
4 # 586 Ava Meyer 08 Lexington Christian 26.88 0.4 3 5
5 # 237 Justice Donloe 12 Brown 26.96 -0.7 2 4
6 # 613 Gionna Combs 11 Louisville Colle 27.03 0.4 3 3
7 # 827 Genarose Jones 12 Owensboro Catholic 27.11 0.4 3 2
8 # 700 Hailee Garmon 08 Monroe County 27.12 0.4 3 1
9 # 960 Anastasia Dowlen 09 Russellville 27.19 -0.7 2
10 # 223 Karis Applegate 09 Bracken County 27.33 -0.7 2
11 # 373 Eviana Leggette 10 Fort Knox 27.47 -0.7 2
12 # 1126 Lauren Harris 12 Whitefield Academy 27.63 0.4 3
13 # 117 Amelia Oldfield 10 Bath County 27.76 -0.7 2
14 # 647 Kalaya Kenley 11 Mayfield 27.95 0.4 1
15 # 422 Ava Mylor 08 Gallatin County 28.42 0.4 1
16 # 952 Haylee Badarak 12 Riverside Christian 28.72 0.4 1
-- # 981 Audrey Anderson 12 Somerset DNF 0.4 3
=========================================================================================
Women - High School - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
=========================================================================================
1) Beechwood 48 2) Somerset 46.50
3) Newport Central Catholic 45 4) St. Henry District 44
5) Morgan County 41 6) Walton Verona 39
7) Owensboro Catholic 36.50 8) Lexington Christian 36
9) Paris 30 10) Murray 28.50
11) Holy Cross (Louisville) 23 12) Louisville Collegiate 22
13) Monroe County 21 14) Dayton 20
15) Bath County 19 16) Bishop Brossart 18.50
17) Villa Madonna 17 17) Williamsburg 17
19) Fort Knox 15 19) Menifee County 15
21) University Heights 13 21) Presentation 13
23) Lloyd Memorial 11.50 24) Mayfield 9
25) Bethlehem 7 26) West Carter 6
26) Breathitt County 6 28) Raceland 5.50
29) Newport 5 29) Whitefield Academy 5
29) Danville 5 32) Gallatin County 4
32) Crittenden County 4 32) Brown 4
32) Owen County 4 36) Holy Cross (Covington) 3
36) Cumberland County 3 38) Trimble County 2
38) Walden 2 38) Calvary Christian 2
38) Red Bird 2 38) Middlesboro 2
43) Pikeville 1 43) Hancock County 1
KHSAA State Track Championship Meet - Organization License 5/30/2019 - 3:23 PM
KHSAA Class 1A State Track Meet - 5/30/2019
University of Kentucky Outdoor Track Facility
Event 20 Boys 200 Meter Dash High School
=========================================================================================
National: I 20.13 1985 Roy Martin, Texas
State: K 20.94 2012 James Quick, Trinity
3A: * 20.94 2012 James Quick, Trinity
2A: # 21.53 1995 Josh Ellis, Paducah Tilghman
1A: @ 21.92 2013 Collin Trammel, Owen County
Comp# Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points Alternate
=========================================================================================
Finals
1 # 1058 Isiah Pantiere 12 University Heights 21.67@ 0.4 3 10
2 # 1039 Ryan Long 10 Trimble County 22.55 0.4 3 8
3 # 306 Brennan McGuire 12 Danville 22.78 0.4 3 6
4 # 360 Malik Blunt 09 Fort Knox 22.88 0.2 2 5
5 # 945 Gunnur Lewis 11 Raceland 23.07 0.4 3 4
6 # 941 Ethan Cox 11 Raceland 23.12 0.4 3 3
7 # 492 Sam Bearden 11 Lou. Holy Cross 23.18 0.4 3 2
8 # 846 Jackson Staples 11 Owensboro Catholic 23.31 0.4 3 1
9 # 367 Sidney Gradney 11 Fort Knox 23.38 +0.0 1
10 # 770 Kyle Kelly 12 Newport Catholic 23.51 0.2 2
11 # 1018 Hayden Norris 12 St. Henry District 23.55 0.2 2
12 # 290 Dawson Smith 11 Cumberland County 23.68 0.2 2
13 # 684 Alex Mason 12 Middlesboro 23.84 0.4 3
14 # 737 Dijon Miles 10 Murray 23.98 +0.0 1
15 # 226 Kaleb Darnell 11 Bracken County 24.01 0.2 2
16 # 546 Dorian Heard 11 Kentucky Country 24.25 0.4 3
17 # 996 Caleb Mason 12 St. Francis 24.30 +0.0 1
18 # 1154 Gavon Thomas 10 Williamsburg 24.47 +0.0 1
=========================================================================================
Men - High School - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
=========================================================================================
1) Holy Cross (Louisville) 68 2) Owensboro Catholic 58
3) Walton Verona 53 4) Bishop Brossart 52
5) Danville 49 6) Raceland 36
7) Fort Knox 35 8) St. Henry District 27
9) Green County 26 10) Murray 25.25
11) Mayfield 25 12) Bracken County 24
13) Trimble County 22 13) University Heights 22
15) Pikeville 19 16) Beechwood 16
17) Fulton County 14 18) Bethlehem 13
19) Lexington Christian 11 19) West Carter 11
21) Dayton 10.50 22) Lloyd Memorial 10.25
23) Williamsburg 8.50 24) Somerset 7
24) Shawnee 7 24) Carroll County 7
27) Hancock County 6 27) Kentucky Country Day 6
27) Newport Central Catholic 6 30) Harlan 5
30) Williamstown 5 32) Edmonson County 4
32) Newport 4 34) Holy Cross (Covington) 3
34) Louisville Collegiate 3 36) Dawson Springs 2
37) Paris 1 38) Burgin 0.25
38) Bath County 0.25
KHSAA State Track Championship Meet - Organization License 5/30/2019 - 3:23 PM
KHSAA Class 1A State Track Meet - 5/30/2019
University of Kentucky Outdoor Track Facility
Event 21 Girls 3200 Meter Run High School
=================================================================================
National: I 9:47.88 2018 Katelyn Touhy, New York
State: K 10:35.36 2017 Michaela Reinhart, Lex. Catholic
3A: * 10:39.56 2004 Maddie Schueler, Sacred Heart
2A: # 10:35.36 2017 Michaela Reinhart, Lex. Catholic
1A: @ 10:55.11 2015 Caroline Gosser, Presentation
Comp# Name Year School Finals Points Alternate
=================================================================================
Finals
1 # 590 Anna Rupp 09 Lexington Christian 11:43.82 10
2 # 1144 Selena Mattingly 12 Williamsburg 12:04.03 8
3 # 628 Meredith Sierpina 11 Louisville Colle 12:05.09 6
4 # 108 Isabella Copher 11 Bath County 12:07.77 5
5 # 804 Destiny Goodrich 09 Owen County 12:19.61 4
6 # 1054 Muki Kunnmann 12 University Heights 12:24.23 3
7 # 679 Mallory James 09 Middlesboro 12:27.94 2
8 # 757 Sarah Bertsch 11 Newport Catholic 12:28.41 1
9 # 455 Hailie LaMar 11 Hancock County 12:30.75
10 # 186 Ashley Beck 12 Bishop Brossart 12:41.50
11 # 840 Alexandra Scheith 11 Owensboro Catholic 12:42.23
12 # 149 Tanya Shoyat 10 Beechwood 12:42.78
13 # 581 Kendall Hayes 12 Lexington Christian 12:48.90
14 # 624 Reese Ragland 09 Louisville Colle 12:53.43
15 # 222 Madison Wittrock 11 Bishop Brossart 12:56.59
16 # 242 Kaylee Holtzapple 07 Calvary Christian 12:58.94
17 # 427 Carlee Coffey 09 Green County 13:00.80
18 # 275 Kate Keller 10 Crittenden County 13:17.44
19 # 1060 Maddie Bailey 07 Villa Madonna 13:21.85
20 # 1122 Elizabeth Middlet 09 West Carter 13:24.81
21 # 1067 Caroline Mcdonald 10 Villa Madonna 13:30.49
22 # 633 Serrai Bradd 07 Ludlow 13:34.91
23 # 133 Becca Grunkemeyer 09 Beechwood 13:46.16
24 # 669 Allie Thomas 10 Metcalfe County 13:55.89
=================================================================================
Women - High School - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
=================================================================================
1) Beechwood 48 2) Somerset 46.50
3) Newport Central Catholic 45 4) St. Henry District 44
5) Morgan County 41 6) Walton Verona 39
7) Owensboro Catholic 36.50 8) Lexington Christian 36
9) Paris 30 10) Murray 28.50
11) Holy Cross (Louisville) 23 12) Louisville Collegiate 22
13) Monroe County 21 14) Dayton 20
15) Bath County 19 16) Bishop Brossart 18.50
17) Villa Madonna 17 17) Williamsburg 17
19) Fort Knox 15 19) Menifee County 15
21) University Heights 13 21) Presentation 13
23) Lloyd Memorial 11.50 24) Mayfield 9
25) Bethlehem 7 26) West Carter 6
26) Breathitt County 6 28) Raceland 5.50
29) Newport 5 29) Whitefield Academy 5
29) Danville 5 32) Gallatin County 4
32) Crittenden County 4 32) Brown 4
32) Owen County 4 36) Holy Cross (Covington) 3
36) Cumberland County 3 38) Trimble County 2
38) Walden 2 38) Calvary Christian 2
38) Red Bird 2 38) Middlesboro 2
43) Pikeville 1 43) Hancock County 1
KHSAA State Track Championship Meet - Organization License 5/30/2019 - 3:23 PM
KHSAA Class 1A State Track Meet - 5/30/2019
University of Kentucky Outdoor Track Facility
Event 22 Boys 3200 Meter Run High School
=================================================================================
National: I 8:34.23 2008 German Fernandez, California
State: K 9:07.17 2013 Jacob Thomson, Holy Cross (Lou.)
3A: * 9:12.19 2003 Bobby Curtis, St. Xavier
2A: # 9:26.40 1983 Mike Wilson, Rowan County
1A: @ 9:07.17 2013 Jacob Thomson, Holy Cross (Lou.)
Comp# Name Year School Finals Points Alternate
=================================================================================
Finals
1 # 527 Keeton Thornsberr 12 Lou. Holy Cross 9:42.22 10
2 # 493 Caleb Bolus 12 Lou. Holy Cross 9:43.87 8
3 # 843 Austin Stallings 12 Owensboro Catholic 9:48.56 6
4 # 1099 Andrew Schultz 12 Walton Verona 9:51.66 5
5 # 225 Brandon Cox 12 Bracken County 9:57.59 4
6 # 817 John Cason 11 Owensboro Catholic 10:02.84 3
7 # 228 Jared Jefferson 12 Bracken County 10:09.96 2
8 # 196 Joe Curtsinger 12 Bishop Brossart 10:11.59 1
9 # 1051 Tomas Duncan 10 University Heights 10:12.97
10 # 206 Brandon Leicht 12 Bishop Brossart 10:19.54
11 # 541 Ben Clift 10 Kentucky Country 10:26.60
12 # 1024 Sean Ryan 11 St. Henry District 10:30.48
13 # 950 Dustin Driver 11 Red Bird 10:36.46
14 # 870 Harrison Booher 11 Pikeville 10:39.66
15 # 119 James Overholser 12 Bath County 10:40.25
16 # 428 Zach Jewell 09 Green County 10:40.86
17 # 176 Ethan Shain 11 Bethlehem 10:45.47
18 # 279 Preston Morgeson 08 Crittenden County 10:46.90
19 # 234 Herbert Nathan Mc 11 Breathitt County 10:46.99
20 # 1159 Ben Kinsey 11 Williamstown 10:55.35
21 # 1078 Peter Dalmares 10 Walden 11:20.57
=================================================================================
Men - High School - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
=================================================================================
1) Holy Cross (Louisville) 68 2) Owensboro Catholic 58
3) Walton Verona 53 4) Bishop Brossart 52
5) Danville 49 6) Raceland 36
7) Fort Knox 35 8) St. Henry District 27
9) Green County 26 10) Murray 25.25
11) Mayfield 25 12) Bracken County 24
13) Trimble County 22 13) University Heights 22
15) Pikeville 19 16) Beechwood 16
17) Fulton County 14 18) Bethlehem 13
19) Lexington Christian 11 19) West Carter 11
21) Dayton 10.50 22) Lloyd Memorial 10.25
23) Williamsburg 8.50 24) Somerset 7
24) Shawnee 7 24) Carroll County 7
27) Hancock County 6 27) Kentucky Country Day 6
27) Newport Central Catholic 6 30) Harlan 5
30) Williamstown 5 32) Edmonson County 4
32) Newport 4 34) Holy Cross (Covington) 3
34) Louisville Collegiate 3 36) Dawson Springs 2
37) Paris 1 38) Burgin 0.25
38) Bath County 0.25
KHSAA State Track Championship Meet - Organization License 5/30/2019 - 3:23 PM
KHSAA Class 1A State Track Meet - 5/30/2019
University of Kentucky Outdoor Track Facility
Event 23 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay High School
====================================================================================
National: I 3:35.49 2004 Long Beach Poly, California
State: K 3:52.97 1984 Ballard
3A: * 3:52.97 1984 Ballard
2A: # 4:00.62 2012 Western Hills
1A: @ 3:58.87 1982 Fort Campbell, Fort Campbell
School Finals H# Points Alternate
====================================================================================
Finals
1 Beechwood 4:08.27 3 10
1) #128 Maryah Counts 07 2) #136 Madie Hazzard 11
3) #144 Audrey Pelster 11 4) #147 Caroline Schilling 12
2 Walton Verona 4:10.95 3 8
1) #1094 Olivia Lightner 09 2) #1093 Aubrey Lightner 11
3) #1096 Ashlan Perry 11 4) #1081 Ashley Akins 11
3 Lexington Christian 4:12.58 3 6
1) #573 Sydney Colon 11 2) #586 Ava Meyer 08
3) #592 Sydney Spillman 11 4) #593 Allison Whitaker 10
4 Newport Central Catholic 4:12.97 3 5
1) #786 Sydney Willike 11 2) #771 Maria Kinnett 12
3) #780 Jenna Riley 12 4) #769 Abby Jones 10
5 St. Henry District 4:13.96 3 4
1) #1005 Cassidy Cline 08 2) #1014 Mackenzie Kent 10
3) #1020 Natalie Pope 12 4) #1017 Reganne McMain 08
6 Morgan County 4:18.23 3 3
1) #710 Kailee Perry 12 2) #708 Janesey Lewis 07
3) #711 Krista Perry 10 4) #707 Jenna Hampton 08
7 University Heights 4:22.09 3 2
1) #1052 Piper Hancock 09 2) #1053 Lilyan Hendricks 11
3) #1049 Meghan Adams 11 4) #1056 Evelyn Morales 10
8 Bishop Brossart 4:23.48 3 1
1) #205 Maria Klocke 11 2) #193 Maggie Comer 11
3) #194 Abby Cook 11 4) #198 Michelle Goderwis 11
9 Williamsburg 4:27.51 2
1) #1149 Madison Peace 07 2) #1144 Selena Mattingly 12
3) #1136 Lillie Hall 11 4) #1143 Lylah Mattingly 07
10 Murray 4:28.50 2
1) #714 Hollis Borque 09 2) #720 Abby Elmore 10
3) #743 Emily Reed 12 4) #726 Farris Howard 09
11 Fort Knox 4:30.18 2
1) #357 Dylan Ammons 12 2) #368 Cora Hahn 10
3) #383 Sage Tudryn 09 4) #376 Taylor Nordman 12
12 Holy Cross (Covington) 4:31.11 1
1) #477 Isabelle Fisk 10 2) #481 Kiley MacDonald 10
3) #483 Olivia Miller 10 4) #479 Kaitlyn Heist 10
13 Middlesboro 4:31.60 3
1) #698 Jocelyn Wright 10 2) #682 Kennadi Larew 08
3) #694 Marta Segura 10 4) #692 Grace Rose 10
14 Owen County 4:33.45 1
1) #806 Jessica Herrmann 12 2) #803 Macie Chappell 09
3) #809 McKenna McNay 08 4) #799 Allison Bourne 10
15 McLean County 4:34.57 2
1) #1167 Madison Wilson 10 2) #665 Bailei Walker 10
3) #661 Bree Frailley 08 4) #662 Hannah Hampton 11
16 Holy Cross (Louisville) 4:36.39 2
1) #494 Sydney Brothers 11 2) #514 Olivia Murphy 11
3) #517 Rylie Reynolds 10 4) #520 Jordan Scroggins 10
17 Villa Madonna 4:36.66 2
1) #1071 Alyssa Pickens 12 2) #1074 Maria Rice 12
3) #1062 Maddie Blincoe 11 4) #1072 Brooklyn Pickens 08
18 Green County 4:38.21 1
1) #426 Anna Coffey 09 2) #442 Emma Renfrow 09
3) #438 Lindsey Nelson 08 4) #439 Angel Priddy 11
19 Hancock County 4:39.59 1
1) #460 Haven Riley 10 2) #461 Kenzie Severs 12
3) #455 Hailie LaMar 11 4) #454 Alex Kratzer 10
20 Owensboro Catholic 4:40.69 2
1) #844 Isabelle Stanfield 12 2) #815 Mallary Bailey 07
3) #833 Kaylee Morris 11 4) #829 Madelyn Lyon 12
21 Trimble County 4:45.00 2
1) #1029 Makayla Abbott 09 2) #1033 Emma Horn 10
3) #1030 Danielle Craig 09 4) #1048 Eliza Weston 10
22 Bath County 4:46.83 1
1) #117 Amelia Oldfield 10 2) #106 Mallory Brashear 09
3) #107 Jaycie Bussell 10 4) #113 Abby Henderson 12
23 Kentucky Country Day 4:57.32 1
1) #540 Abby Caudill 09 2) #542 Bella Cowen 10
3) #552 Nichole Roberts 10 4) #550 Sonia Panchal 09
-- Louisville Collegiate DQ 2 stepped back outside
1) #611 Jayne Bishop 09 2) #623 Anne Prince 12
3) #614 Molly Fitzgerald 11 4) #621 Ayala Mehrotra 10
=========================================================================================
Women - High School - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
=========================================================================================
1) Beechwood 48 2) Somerset 46.50
3) Newport Central Catholic 45 4) St. Henry District 44
5) Morgan County 41 6) Walton Verona 39
7) Owensboro Catholic 36.50 8) Lexington Christian 36
9) Paris 30 10) Murray 28.50
11) Holy Cross (Louisville) 23 12) Louisville Collegiate 22
13) Monroe County 21 14) Dayton 20
15) Bath County 19 16) Bishop Brossart 18.50
17) Villa Madonna 17 17) Williamsburg 17
19) Fort Knox 15 19) Menifee County 15
21) University Heights 13 21) Presentation 13
23) Lloyd Memorial 11.50 24) Mayfield 9
25) Bethlehem 7 26) West Carter 6
26) Breathitt County 6 28) Raceland 5.50
29) Newport 5 29) Whitefield Academy 5
29) Danville 5 32) Gallatin County 4
32) Crittenden County 4 32) Brown 4
32) Owen County 4 36) Holy Cross (Covington) 3
36) Cumberland County 3 38) Trimble County 2
38) Walden 2 38) Calvary Christian 2
38) Red Bird 2 38) Middlesboro 2
43) Pikeville 1 43) Hancock County 1
KHSAA State Track Championship Meet - Organization License 5/30/2019 - 3:23 PM
KHSAA Class 1A State Track Meet - 5/30/2019
University of Kentucky Outdoor Track Facility
Event 24 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay High School
====================================================================================
National: I 3:07.40 1985 Hawthorne High School, California
State: K 3:16.78 1988 Eastern
3A: * 3:16.78 1988 Eastern
2A: # 3:19.43 1988 Paducah Tilghman
1A: @ 3:21.40 1982 Trigg County, Trigg County
School Finals H# Points Alternate
====================================================================================
Finals
1 St. Henry District 3:25.37 3 10
1) #1019 Ethan Plapp 11 2) #1003 Michael Brockman 10
3) #1010 Josh Gray 12 4) #1018 Hayden Norris 12
2 Beechwood 3:25.86 3 8
1) #125 Hank Birindelli 12 2) #145 Ruben Rechtin 10
3) #129 Zach Deatherage 12 4) #138 Noah Howard 12
3 Danville 3:33.49 3 6
1) #294 Sam Brunner 11 2) #314 Zach Thornton 12
3) #310 Briar Sanders 11 4) #299 Trey Dawson 11
4 Bishop Brossart 3:33.51 3 5
1) #208 Jordan Moore 12 2) #207 Jacob Moore 12
3) #213 Carson Schirmer 10 4) #204 Allen Jump 12
5 Holy Cross (Louisville) 3:34.31 3 4
1) #492 Sam Bearden 11 2) #500 Jackson Gawarecki 10
3) #489 Steven Adams 11 4) #527 Keeton Thornsberry 12
6 Lexington Christian 3:35.37 3 3
1) #572 Xavier Brown 09 2) #582 Andrew Huff 11
3) #584 Frankie Knight 09 4) #585 Andrew Madden 12
7 Walton Verona 3:35.46 3 2
1) #1101 Tristen Spalding 11 2) #1097 Zane Perry 10
3) #1105 Jack Watson 11 4) #1095 Johnny Martin 12
8 Shawnee 3:37.97 2 1
1) #971 Josiuh Bivens 12 2) #972 Donald Jackson 12
3) #975 Chris Knuckles 12 4) #978 Terrance Pettis 12
9 Fort Knox 3:39.18 3
1) #356 Laval Alford 10 2) #378 Alton Pendergrass 12
3) #371 Liam Kaune 11 4) #359 Jatarrius Battle 11
10 Newport Central Catholic 3:40.19 2
1) #779 Johnny Powers 11 2) #766 Ben Glaser 12
3) #782 Damian Schwarber 12 4) #770 Kyle Kelly 12
11 Owensboro Catholic 3:40.21 1
1) #834 Jude Neal 11 2) #843 Austin Stallings 12
3) #849 Sean Whitehouse 12 4) #817 John Cason 11
12 Louisville Collegiate 3:40.35 2
1) #629 Nolan Smith 09 2) #616 Trevor Holbrook 10
3) #632 Isaiah Wynder 12 4) #620 Cal Ledoux 11
13 Holy Cross (Covington) 3:40.97 2
1) #475 Luke Dreas 11 2) #472 Nick Boerger 10
3) #484 Joseph Mullins 09 4) #480 Maddux Hoffman 09
14 Green County 3:41.83 3
1) #431 Jacob Keith 09 2) #430 Nash Johnson 10
3) #443 Jullian Seymour 07 4) #436 Darian Mitchell 09
15 Trimble County 3:43.80 1
1) #1039 Ryan Long 10 2) #1041 Jace Ogburn 10
3) #1031 Matthew Craig 09 4) #1042 Tate Ogburn 09
16 Nicholas County 3:45.53 1
1) #794 Cain Saucedo 11 2) #793 Zach Newell 10
3) #790 CJ Koeder 10 4) #789 Tyler Horn 11
17 Dayton 3:46.04 2
1) #333 Keith Souder 09 2) #326 Austin Klosterman 12
3) #324 Marcus Johnson 09 4) #325 Treyvonne Johnson 12
18 Middlesboro 3:47.43 2
1) #691 Steven Poore 12 2) #689 Andrew Padgett 12
3) #690 TJ Patterson 11 4) #687 Josh Overbay 12
19 Pineville 'B' 3:47.63 2
1) #896 Landon Couch 11 2) #900 Ian Middleton 08
3) #902 Ethan Smith 11 4) #901 Trevor Short 08
20 West Carter 3:47.69 1
1) #1117 Trace Harper 10 2) #1119 Alec Horth 10
3) #1112 Jackson Bond 09 4) #1125 Garrett Wolfe 10
21 Williamsburg 3:48.85 2
1) #1139 Brady Jones 11 2) #1148 Daniel Myers 12
3) #1131 James Brown 11 4) #1150 John Riley Rowe 11
22 Crittenden County 3:53.17 2
1) #268 Doug Conger 11 2) #277 Branen Lamey 12
3) #281 Devon Nesbit 12 4) #282 Noah Perkins 10
23 Murray 4:00.01 1
1) #719 Jorden Duffy 11 2) #724 Trevor Harrison 11
3) #731 Daniel Klukan 10 4) #735 Charlie McCallister 12
====================================================================================
Men - High School - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
====================================================================================
1) Holy Cross (Louisville) 68 2) Owensboro Catholic 58
3) Walton Verona 53 4) Bishop Brossart 52
5) Danville 49 6) Raceland 36
7) Fort Knox 35 8) St. Henry District 27
9) Green County 26 10) Murray 25.25
11) Mayfield 25 12) Bracken County 24
13) Trimble County 22 13) University Heights 22
15) Pikeville 19 16) Beechwood 16
17) Fulton County 14 18) Bethlehem 13
19) Lexington Christian 11 19) West Carter 11
21) Dayton 10.50 22) Lloyd Memorial 10.25
23) Williamsburg 8.50 24) Somerset 7
24) Shawnee 7 24) Carroll County 7
27) Hancock County 6 27) Kentucky Country Day 6
27) Newport Central Catholic 6 30) Harlan 5
30) Williamstown 5 32) Edmonson County 4
32) Newport 4 34) Holy Cross (Covington) 3
34) Louisville Collegiate 3 36) Dawson Springs 2
37) Paris 1 38) Burgin 0.25
38) Bath County 0.25
KHSAA State Track Championship Meet - Organization License 5/30/2019 - 3:23 PM
KHSAA Class 1A State Track Meet - 5/30/2019
University of Kentucky Outdoor Track Facility
Event 25 Girls Shot Put High School
===========================================================================================
National: I 57-01.25 2017 Alyssa Wilson, New Jersey
State: K 43-07.25 1994 Carla Prewitt, Bryan Station
3A: * 43-07.25 1994 Carla Prewitt, Bryan Station
2A: # 42-10.50 2006 Pam Bell, Paducah Tilghman
1A: @ 40-04 1999 Shelley Mayes, Harrodsburg
Comp# Name Year School Finals Points Alternate
===========================================================================================
Finals
1 # 914 Leah Vogt 12 Presentation 35-09.75 10.91m 10
34-06.50 35-09.75 35-08.75 34-08.50 35-05.50 35-03.50
2 # 1086 Maggie Buerger 09 Walton Verona 35-04.75 10.78m 8
35-04.75 31-07.75 28-07.75 33-04.75 34-11.25 33-01.75
3 # 715 Keagin Brooks 11 Murray 35-01.25 10.69m 6
35-01.25 34-07.75 33-07.75 FOUL FOUL 32-00
4 # 754 Jamesha Nellum 12 Newport 32-06.25 9.91m 5
29-10 32-06.25 30-04 31-04.25 28-07.25 30-00
5 # 510 Mary Mathews 10 Lou. Holy Cross 32-05.25 9.88m 4
31-06.50 31-08.50 32-01.75 29-08 32-05.25 29-00.25
6 # 826 Faith Hogg 12 Owensboro Catholic 32-03.75 9.84m 3
31-05 31-09.25 30-05 31-03.75 FOUL 32-03.75
7 # 759 Emma Brockman 11 Newport Catholic 31-05.75 9.59m 2
30-07 29-05.25 31-05.75 29-07.50 FOUL 28-09.50
8 # 291 Cambria Vincent 12 Cumberland County 31-03.00 9.52m 1
31-03 30-05.50 28-02.50
9 # 988 Madison Garland 10 Somerset 31-02.75 9.51m
27-01.50 31-02.75 30-03.75 30-02.50 31-02.75 30-07.50
10 # 1007 Katie Evans 11 St. Henry District 31-01.25 9.48m
31-01.25 28-00.25 29-10.75
11 # 462 Halley Stewart 12 Hancock County 30-05.75 9.29m
29-01.25 30-05.75 29-03.25
12 # 942 Katelynn Fyffe 11 Raceland 30-05.00 9.27m
28-02.50 30-03 30-05
13 # 987 Lauren Foutch 11 Somerset 30-04.75 9.26m
30-04.75 28-00.50 27-01.25
14 # 1049 Meghan Adams 11 University Heights 30-00.00 9.14m
30-00 27-01.25 27-08.25
15 # 110 Madelyne English 12 Bath County 29-10.50 9.10m
29-10.50 28-11.25 28-02
16 # 551 Lauren Rawson 12 Kentucky Country 29-03.00 8.91m
29-03 28-11.75 FOUL
17 # 949 Sarah Wilburn 12 Raceland 29-01.25 8.87m
28-04.25 28-00 29-01.25
18 # 1133 Madison Chapman 11 Williamsburg 28-11.50 8.82m
28-05.25 28-11.50 28-02.25
19 # 913 Marissa Stephens 09 Presentation 28-07.75 8.73m
28-07.75 27-11.50 27-09.25
20 # 899 Faith Long 11 Pineville 28-06.75 8.70m
27-00.75 26-10.25 28-06.75
21 # 860 Riah Oliver 09 Paris 28-04.25 8.64m
27-07.75 FOUL 28-04.25
22 # 243 Natalie Caldwell 12 Campbellsville 27-11.00 8.50m
27-11 25-10.75 26-03.50
23 # 536 Alyssa Rose 12 Jenkins 27-05.00 8.35m
26-02.75 27-05 26-07.75
=========================================================================================
Women - High School - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
=========================================================================================
1) Beechwood 48 2) Somerset 46.50
3) Newport Central Catholic 45 4) St. Henry District 44
5) Morgan County 41 6) Walton Verona 39
7) Owensboro Catholic 36.50 8) Lexington Christian 36
9) Paris 30 10) Murray 28.50
11) Holy Cross (Louisville) 23 12) Louisville Collegiate 22
13) Monroe County 21 14) Dayton 20
15) Bath County 19 16) Bishop Brossart 18.50
17) Villa Madonna 17 17) Williamsburg 17
19) Fort Knox 15 19) Menifee County 15
21) University Heights 13 21) Presentation 13
23) Lloyd Memorial 11.50 24) Mayfield 9
25) Bethlehem 7 26) West Carter 6
26) Breathitt County 6 28) Raceland 5.50
29) Newport 5 29) Whitefield Academy 5
29) Danville 5 32) Gallatin County 4
32) Crittenden County 4 32) Brown 4
32) Owen County 4 36) Holy Cross (Covington) 3
36) Cumberland County 3 38) Trimble County 2
38) Walden 2 38) Calvary Christian 2
38) Red Bird 2 38) Middlesboro 2
43) Pikeville 1 43) Hancock County 1
KHSAA State Track Championship Meet - Organization License 5/30/2019 - 3:23 PM
KHSAA Class 1A State Track Meet - 5/30/2019
University of Kentucky Outdoor Track Facility
Event 26 Boys Shot Put High School
===========================================================================================
National: I 77-00 1979 Michael Carter, Texas
State: K 67-00 1969 Jesse Stuart, Glasgow
3A: * 63-09.50 2018 Bryan Hudson, Scott County
2A: # 65-07.50 2003 Andy Fryman, Mason County
1A: @ 67-00 1969 Jesse Stuart, Glasgow
Comp# Name Year School Finals Points Alternate
===========================================================================================
Finals
1 # 643 Barrett Henley 12 Mayfield 52-02.50 15.91m 10
48-03.25 49-08.25 49-03.25 48-05.75 52-02.50 50-05
2 # 441 Nathan Ray 12 Green County 48-10.25 14.89m 8
45-11 45-07 48-05.50 FOUL 46-10.25 48-10.25
3 # 457 Nick Locke 12 Hancock County 45-07.00 13.89m 6
40-02 43-09.25 43-05.75 40-09.50 41-01.25 45-07
4 # 732 Sebastian Lawrenc 10 Murray 45-02.25 13.77m 5
43-09.50 41-11 44-08.25 44-01.50 44-08.25 45-02.25
5 # 847 Noah Todd 12 Owensboro Catholic 45-01.00 13.74m 4
43-04.25 44-10.50 40-02 43-05.50 44-00 45-01
6 # 1085 Braden Bromwell 12 Walton Verona 44-11.50 13.70m 3
42-02.75 43-01.50 44-11.50 FOUL FOUL 41-11.50
7 # 873 Jon Collum 11 Pikeville 44-07.50 13.60m 2
42-05 42-01.50 43-09.50 42-11.25 44-03 44-07.50
8 # 212 Jack Reis 12 Bishop Brossart 43-11.25 13.39m 1
42-07 43-11.25 41-02.50 42-00.50 42-08.25 FOUL
9 # 995 Will Perkins 12 Somerset 42-00.50 12.81m
35-06.50 41-08.25 42-00.50 FOUL 40-08.50 FOUL
10 # 437 Thaddeus Moon 11 Green County 41-10.50 12.76m
40-10 40-05 41-10.50
11 # 1163 Keene Simpson 11 Williamstown 41-08.00 12.70m
41-08 FOUL FOUL
12 # 501 Kiyaunta Goodwin 09 Lou. Holy Cross 41-02.50 12.56m
37-08.25 39-00 41-02.50
13 # 604 Ajay Pelep 12 Lloyd Memorial 41-00.00 12.49m
41-00 39-08.25 41-00
14 # 101 Stephen Cordle 12 Augusta 40-08.50 12.40m
39-05.25 39-09.50 40-08.50
15 # 235 Ethan Moore 12 Breathitt County 40-03.00 12.26m
37-06 38-08 40-03
16 # 609 Jonathan Williams 12 Lloyd Memorial 40-02.75 12.26m
39-10.25 38-02 40-02.75
17 # 851 Isiah Sexton 12 Paintsville 40-01.50 12.23m
38-00.25 36-11.50 40-01.50
18 # 701 Jameson Pruitt 10 Monroe County 39-05.50 12.02m
39-05.50 38-05 39-01.50
19 # 143 Michael Moore 11 Beechwood 38-07.25 11.76m
38-05.50 4-02 38-07.25
20 # 469 Dalton Strong 11 Hazard 36-05.00 11.09m
36-05 FOUL FOUL
21 # 511 Philip Mathews 11 Lou. Holy Cross 36-03.00 11.04m
29-09 35-03 36-03
=========================================================================================
Men - High School - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
=========================================================================================
1) Holy Cross (Louisville) 68 2) Owensboro Catholic 58
3) Walton Verona 53 4) Bishop Brossart 52
5) Danville 49 6) Raceland 36
7) Fort Knox 35 8) St. Henry District 27
9) Green County 26 10) Murray 25.25
11) Mayfield 25 12) Bracken County 24
13) Trimble County 22 13) University Heights 22
15) Pikeville 19 16) Beechwood 16
17) Fulton County 14 18) Bethlehem 13
19) Lexington Christian 11 19) West Carter 11
21) Dayton 10.50 22) Lloyd Memorial 10.25
23) Williamsburg 8.50 24) Somerset 7
24) Shawnee 7 24) Carroll County 7
27) Hancock County 6 27) Kentucky Country Day 6
27) Newport Central Catholic 6 30) Harlan 5
30) Williamstown 5 32) Edmonson County 4
32) Newport 4 34) Holy Cross (Covington) 3
34) Louisville Collegiate 3 36) Dawson Springs 2
37) Paris 1 38) Burgin 0.25
38) Bath County 0.25
KHSAA State Track Championship Meet - Organization License 5/30/2019 - 3:23 PM
KHSAA Class 1A State Track Meet - 5/30/2019
University of Kentucky Outdoor Track Facility
Event 27 Girls Discus Throw High School
===========================================================================================
National: I 191-06 2012 Shelby Vaughan, Texas
State: K 139-06 2005 Pam Bell, Paducah Tilghman
3A: * 134-06 1981 Gabrielle Sweeney, Assumption
2A: # 142-02 2015 Lilli Popovich, Christian Acad.-Lou
1A: @ 125-09 2011 Brianna McCarthy, Beechwood
Comp# Name Year School Finals Points Alternate
===========================================================================================
Finals
1 # 715 Keagin Brooks 11 Murray 114-07 34.92m 10
FOUL 92-01 111-03 FOUL 114-07 FOUL
2 # 110 Madelyne English 12 Bath County 113-09 34.67m 8
101-08 FOUL 113-09 112-03 103-00 112-10
3 # 987 Lauren Foutch 11 Somerset 113-06 34.59m 6
105-01 99-11 113-06 FOUL 103-02 FOUL
4 # 1086 Maggie Buerger 09 Walton Verona 111-06 33.98m 5
98-02 111-06 103-01 104-09 106-07 102-04
5 # 826 Faith Hogg 12 Owensboro Catholic 111-03 33.90m 4
98-10 98-05 107-09 108-04 111-03 FOUL
6 # 949 Sarah Wilburn 12 Raceland 102-11 31.36m 3
FOUL 89-03 102-11 98-09 83-01 97-05
7 # 951 Mackenzie Lawson 09 Red Bird 99-05 30.30m 2
99-02 92-01 99-00 86-04 93-04 99-05
8 # 154 Merrin Woods 12 Beechwood J99-05 30.30m 1
99-05 89-07 98-02 88-04 FOUL FOUL
9 # 740 Jade Oakley 09 Murray 98-04 29.97m
96-10 93-06 97-08 98-04 91-02 FOUL
10 # 243 Natalie Caldwell 12 Campbellsville 97-02 29.61m
FOUL FOUL 97-02
11 # 510 Mary Mathews 10 Lou. Holy Cross 94-01 28.67m
88-09 94-01 FOUL
12 # 860 Riah Oliver 09 Paris 94-00 28.65m
74-05 94-00 88-09
13 # 914 Leah Vogt 12 Presentation 90-11 27.71m
90-11 FOUL 75-01
14 # 754 Jamesha Nellum 12 Newport 90-02 27.48m
81-11 90-02 85-00
15 # 551 Lauren Rawson 12 Kentucky Country 88-10 27.07m
FOUL FOUL 88-10
16 # 1007 Katie Evans 11 St. Henry District 88-05 26.94m
FOUL 86-06 88-05
17 # 160 Lauren DeBold 10 Bethlehem 88-00 26.82m
87-02 88-00 74-04
18 # 462 Halley Stewart 12 Hancock County 87-00 26.51m
86-06 87-00 77-08
19 # 1028 Brianna Doran 12 St. Mary 83-09 25.52m
71-10 71-05 83-09
20 # 534 Sameria Meade 10 Jenkins 83-06 25.45m
83-06 79-08 74-09
21 # 797 Madison Gritton 09 Oneida Baptist 82-01 25.01m
65-03 82-01 FOUL
22 # 444 Autumn Sidebottom 10 Green County 80-09 24.61m
80-09 60-02 74-11
23 # 233 Hannah Griffith 12 Breathitt County 79-10 24.33m
76-00 79-10 72-11
24 # 1034 Kaci Huff 09 Trimble County 78-02 23.82m
74-10 76-04 78-02
=========================================================================================
Women - High School - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
=========================================================================================
1) Beechwood 48 2) Somerset 46.50
3) Newport Central Catholic 45 4) St. Henry District 44
5) Morgan County 41 6) Walton Verona 39
7) Owensboro Catholic 36.50 8) Lexington Christian 36
9) Paris 30 10) Murray 28.50
11) Holy Cross (Louisville) 23 12) Louisville Collegiate 22
13) Monroe County 21 14) Dayton 20
15) Bath County 19 16) Bishop Brossart 18.50
17) Villa Madonna 17 17) Williamsburg 17
19) Fort Knox 15 19) Menifee County 15
21) University Heights 13 21) Presentation 13
23) Lloyd Memorial 11.50 24) Mayfield 9
25) Bethlehem 7 26) West Carter 6
26) Breathitt County 6 28) Raceland 5.50
29) Newport 5 29) Whitefield Academy 5
29) Danville 5 32) Gallatin County 4
32) Crittenden County 4 32) Brown 4
32) Owen County 4 36) Holy Cross (Covington) 3
36) Cumberland County 3 38) Trimble County 2
38) Walden 2 38) Calvary Christian 2
38) Red Bird 2 38) Middlesboro 2
43) Pikeville 1 43) Hancock County 1
KHSAA State Track Championship Meet - Organization License 5/30/2019 - 3:23 PM
KHSAA Class 1A State Track Meet - 5/30/2019
University of Kentucky Outdoor Track Facility
Event 28 Boys Discus Throw High School
===========================================================================================
National: I 236-06 2009 Mason Finley, Colorado
State: K 194-11 2003 Andy Fryman, Mason County
3A: * 193-01 2010 Kyle Jenkins, Male
2A: # 194-11 2003 Andy Fryman, Mason County
1A: @ 185-02 1984 John Poehlein, Hancock County
Comp# Name Year School Finals Points Alternate
===========================================================================================
Finals
1 # 441 Nathan Ray 12 Green County 152-10 46.58m 10
140-04 151-10 152-07 150-05 152-10 148-05
2 # 847 Noah Todd 12 Owensboro Catholic 141-10 43.23m 8
102-04 133-04 141-10 129-09 FOUL
3 # 643 Barrett Henley 12 Mayfield 136-03 41.52m 6
117-04 132-11 136-03 123-08 FOUL FOUL
4 # 437 Thaddeus Moon 11 Green County 132-01 40.25m 5
106-05 FOUL 132-01 126-07 FOUL FOUL
5 # 995 Will Perkins 12 Somerset 130-00 39.62m 4
129-10 FOUL 123-07 130-00 125-10 FOUL
6 # 732 Sebastian Lawrenc 10 Murray 126-09 38.63m 3
101-08 124-00 126-09 110-11 122-06 123-01
7 # 323 Johnathon Jimenez 12 Dayton 124-06 37.94m 2
97-08 124-06 107-10 FOUL 107-04 FOUL
8 # 292 Darian Bell 11 Danville 124-01 37.82m 1
124-01 FOUL 108-11 FOUL 110-01 107-01
9 # 787 Ethan Adams 10 Nicholas County 122-04 37.28m
122-04 117-11 113-02 FOUL 100-03 108-09
10 # 604 Ajay Pelep 12 Lloyd Memorial 119-10 36.52m
115-07 119-10 FOUL
11 # 824 Jayden Hall 12 Owensboro Catholic 119-04 36.37m
98-04 92-05 119-04
12 # 1080 Lucas Wunsch 10 Walden 118-11 36.24m
118-06 118-11 113-06
13 # 792 Spencer Neace 09 Nicholas County 116-10 35.61m
108-05 116-10 FOUL
14 # 511 Philip Mathews 11 Lou. Holy Cross 111-07 34.01m
FOUL 101-08 111-07
15 # 289 Coy Pruitt 12 Cumberland County 111-06 33.98m
110-11 111-06 FOUL
16 # 591 Jeffrey Selby 09 Lexington Christian 110-04 33.62m
102-10 110-04 109-11
17 # 457 Nick Locke 12 Hancock County 107-07 32.79m
98-03 107-07 100-05
18 # 609 Jonathan Williams 12 Lloyd Memorial 107-00 32.61m
FOUL 103-01 107-00
19 # 956 Wesley Voth 12 Riverside Christian 102-11 31.36m
88-09 FOUL 102-11
20 # 315 Tres Walker 12 Danville 100-05 30.60m
94-09 94-11 100-05
21 # 852 Nick VanHoose 12 Paintsville 89-09 27.35m
89-09 FOUL FOUL
22 # 336 Casey Kendrick 10 East Ridge 87-08 26.72m
FOUL 87-08 FOUL
-- # 143 Michael Moore 11 Beechwood FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
=========================================================================================
Men - High School - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
=========================================================================================
1) Holy Cross (Louisville) 68 2) Owensboro Catholic 58
3) Walton Verona 53 4) Bishop Brossart 52
5) Danville 49 6) Raceland 36
7) Fort Knox 35 8) St. Henry District 27
9) Green County 26 10) Murray 25.25
11) Mayfield 25 12) Bracken County 24
13) Trimble County 22 13) University Heights 22
15) Pikeville 19 16) Beechwood 16
17) Fulton County 14 18) Bethlehem 13
19) Lexington Christian 11 19) West Carter 11
21) Dayton 10.50 22) Lloyd Memorial 10.25
23) Williamsburg 8.50 24) Somerset 7
24) Shawnee 7 24) Carroll County 7
27) Hancock County 6 27) Kentucky Country Day 6
27) Newport Central Catholic 6 30) Harlan 5
30) Williamstown 5 32) Edmonson County 4
32) Newport 4 34) Holy Cross (Covington) 3
34) Louisville Collegiate 3 36) Dawson Springs 2
37) Paris 1 38) Burgin 0.25
38) Bath County 0.25
KHSAA State Track Championship Meet - Organization License 5/30/2019 - 3:23 PM
KHSAA Class 1A State Track Meet - 5/30/2019
University of Kentucky Outdoor Track Facility
Event 29 Girls Long Jump High School
================================================================================================
National: I 22-01.75 1976 Kathy McMillan, North Carolina
State: K 20-04 1975 Maxine Graham, Fleming County
3A: * 19-08.25 1999 Simidele Abeagbo, Eastern
2A: # 18-06.50 2012 Brianne Brown, North Oldham
1A: @ 20-04 1975 Maxine Graham, Fleming County
Comp# Name Year School Finals Wind Points Alternate
================================================================================================
Finals
1 # 984 Kendall Burgess 10 Somerset 17-08.00 NWI 5.38m 10
17-08(NWI) 16-11.25(NWI) 17-00.50(NWI) 16-10.50(NWI) 16-06.75(NWI) 17-02.75(NWI)
2 # 715 Keagin Brooks 11 Murray 16-03.25 NWI 4.95m 8
15-04(NWI) 16-03.25(NWI) 15-01.25(NWI) 16-01.50(NWI) 15-07.25(NWI) PASS
3 # 318 Johnessah Barbiea 11 Dayton 15-10.50 NWI 4.83m 6
15-10.50(NWI) 15-01(NWI) 15-05.25(NWI) 14-08.75(NWI) 13-01.50(NWI) 15-07.50(NWI)
4 # 667 Emma Hacker 12 Menifee County 15-09.75 NWI 4.81m 5
15-01(NWI) 15-00.25(NWI) 15-09.75(NWI) 15-01(NWI) 15-00.75(NWI) 15-02.50(NWI)
5 # 144 Audrey Pelster 11 Beechwood 15-08.00 NWI 4.77m 4
14-10.75(NWI) FOUL 15-00.50(NWI) 15-02.75(NWI) 14-07.75(NWI) 15-08(NWI)
6 # 162 Jeanie Downs 11 Bethlehem 15-06.75 NWI 4.74m 3
15-02(NWI) 15-00.25(NWI) FOUL 15-02(NWI) 14-10.25(NWI) 15-06.75(NWI)
7 # 657 Ella Smith 08 Mayfield 15-02.50 NWI 4.63m 2
14-00.25(NWI) 14-11.50(NWI) 14-11.75(NWI) 15-00.50(NWI) 14-10.50(NWI) 15-02.50(NWI)
8 # 877 Emily Hager 12 Pikeville 15-01.75 NWI 4.61m 1
15-01.75(NWI) FOUL FOUL 14-10.75(NWI) 14-08(NWI) 14-11.25(NWI)
9 # 1004 Tia Browning 12 St. Henry District 15-00.25 NWI 4.57m
14-09.25(NWI) 14-11.75(NWI) 15-00.25(NWI) 13-01(NWI) FOUL FOUL
10 # 410 Javona Davis 07 Fulton County 14-10.50 NWI 4.53m
14-05.25(NWI) 14-00.75(NWI) 14-10.50(NWI)
11 # 321 Sophia Halfhill 11 Dayton 14-09.25 NWI 4.50m
14-09.25(NWI) 14-07.75(NWI) FOUL
12 # 1079 Amelia Svidal 08 Walden 14-09.00 NWI 4.49m
14-06.25(NWI) 14-09(NWI) FOUL
13 # 747 Rachel Trzepacz 10 Murray 14-03.25 NWI 4.34m
13-07.50(NWI) 13-10.50(NWI) 14-03.25(NWI)
14 # 659 Jaden Whitehead 12 Mayfield 14-03.00 NWI 4.34m
FOUL 14-03(NWI) FOUL
15 # 854 Katy Chumbley 08 Paris 14-02.50 NWI 4.33m
FOUL 14-02.50(NWI) FOUL
16 # 961 Marta Hughes 11 Russellville 13-11.50 NWI 4.25m
13-04(NWI) FOUL 13-11.50(NWI)
17 # 1055 Clarissa Miller 11 University Heights 13-10.75 NWI 4.23m
13-07(NWI) 13-04.75(NWI) 13-10.75(NWI)
18 # 507 Che'la Johnson 09 Lou. Holy Cross 13-10.50 NWI 4.22m
13-04(NWI) FOUL 13-10.50(NWI)
19 # 830 Mary Mills 12 Owensboro Catholic 13-07.75 NWI 4.15m
12-06(NWI) 12-09.50(NWI) 13-07.75(NWI)
20 # 1143 Lylah Mattingly 07 Williamsburg 12-05.25 NWI 3.79m
12-05.25(NWI) 11-10.75(NWI) 11-10.25(NWI)
-- # 825 Maggie Hayden 12 Owensboro Catholic FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
=========================================================================================
Women - High School - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
=========================================================================================
1) Beechwood 48 2) Somerset 46.50
3) Newport Central Catholic 45 4) St. Henry District 44
5) Morgan County 41 6) Walton Verona 39
7) Owensboro Catholic 36.50 8) Lexington Christian 36
9) Paris 30 10) Murray 28.50
11) Holy Cross (Louisville) 23 12) Louisville Collegiate 22
13) Monroe County 21 14) Dayton 20
15) Bath County 19 16) Bishop Brossart 18.50
17) Villa Madonna 17 17) Williamsburg 17
19) Fort Knox 15 19) Menifee County 15
21) University Heights 13 21) Presentation 13
23) Lloyd Memorial 11.50 24) Mayfield 9
25) Bethlehem 7 26) West Carter 6
26) Breathitt County 6 28) Raceland 5.50
29) Newport 5 29) Whitefield Academy 5
29) Danville 5 32) Gallatin County 4
32) Crittenden County 4 32) Brown 4
32) Owen County 4 36) Holy Cross (Covington) 3
36) Cumberland County 3 38) Trimble County 2
38) Walden 2 38) Calvary Christian 2
38) Red Bird 2 38) Middlesboro 2
43) Pikeville 1 43) Hancock County 1
KHSAA State Track Championship Meet - Organization License 5/30/2019 - 3:23 PM
KHSAA Class 1A State Track Meet - 5/30/2019
University of Kentucky Outdoor Track Facility
Event 30 Boys Long Jump High School
================================================================================================
National: I 26-04.75 1989 James Stallworth, California
State: K 24-00.50 1985 William White, Shelby County
3A: * 24-00.50 1985 William White, Shelby County
2A: # 23-08.25 2007 Chrys Jones, Mercer County
1A: @ 23-11 1990 Corey Smith, Fulton County
Comp# Name Year School Finals Wind Points Alternate
================================================================================================
Finals
1 # 226 Kaleb Darnell 11 Bracken County 20-07.75 NWI 6.29m 10
19-09.50(NWI) FOUL 19-06.25(NWI) 19-10(NWI) 20-07.75(NWI) PASS
2 # 1105 Jack Watson 11 Walton Verona 20-03.75 NWI 6.19m 8
18-06.75(NWI) FOUL 19-00.75(NWI) 19-04.50(NWI) 17-11.25(NWI) 20-03.75(NWI)
3 # 1124 Christian Rivers 12 West Carter 20-02.50 NWI 6.15m 6
18-09.50(NWI) FOUL 20-00.25(NWI) 19-06.75(NWI) 19-05.75(NWI) 20-02.50(NWI)
4 # 379 T.J. Pittman 12 Fort Knox 19-10.25 NWI 6.05m 5
19-10.25(NWI) 19-02(NWI) 18-10.25(NWI) 18-08.25(NWI) 19-01.75(NWI) 19-02.50(NWI)
5 # 302 Damon Jackson 12 Danville 19-05.00 NWI 5.91m 4
18-09(NWI) 19-01.75(NWI) 19-05(NWI) FOUL 18-07(NWI) 18-09.25(NWI)
6 # 778 Aubrey Posey 12 Newport Catholic 19-04.75 NWI 5.91m 3
19-04.75(NWI) FOUL 18-05.75(NWI) 18-08.75(NWI) 18-04.50(NWI) FOUL
7 # 416 George Scott 12 Fulton County 19-01.75 NWI 5.83m 2
19-01.75(NWI) 18-11(NWI) 18-11(NWI) 17-03.50(NWI) 18-11(NWI) 18-02(NWI)
8 # 522 Nolan Siegrist 11 Lou. Holy Cross 19-01.25 NWI 5.82m 1
19-00.50(NWI) 13-07.25(NWI) 19-01.25(NWI) 18-06(NWI) 18-06.50(NWI) FOUL
9 # 1142 Eli Mattingly 12 Williamsburg 19-00.00 NWI 5.79m
18-08(NWI) FOUL 18-10.75(NWI) FOUL FOUL 19-00(NWI)
10 # 555 Ken Thomas 12 Kentucky Country 18-07.75 NWI 5.68m
18-05.75(NWI) 18-00(NWI) 18-07.75(NWI)
11 # 734 Will Lovins 12 Murray J18-07.75 NWI 5.68m
17-04.25(NWI) FOUL 18-07.75(NWI)
12 # 218 Jd Schumacher 12 Bishop Brossart 18-06.25 NWI 5.64m
17-06.75(NWI) 17-10.50(NWI) 18-06.25(NWI)
13 # 277 Branen Lamey 12 Crittenden County 18-05.25 NWI 5.61m
18-05.25(NWI) FOUL 18-01(NWI)
14 # 868 Christian Biliter 12 Pikeville 18-04.75 NWI 5.60m
18-04.75(NWI) 18-01(NWI) 17-08.25(NWI)
15 # 391 Ronnie Moore 11 Frankfort 18-02.25 NWI 5.54m
18-02.25(NWI) 18-00(NWI) 17-08.25(NWI)
16 # 344 Andy Lindsey 11 Edmonson County J18-02.25 NWI 5.54m
18-02.25(NWI) FOUL 16-00.50(NWI)
17 # 897 Cameron Fuson 12 Pineville 17-11.75 NWI 5.48m
16-09(NWI) 17-11.75(NWI) 16-03.25(NWI)
18 # 1109 Matthew Cochran 11 Washington County 17-07.75 NWI 5.37m
FOUL 17-07.75(NWI) FOUL
18 # 1026 Wyatt Veith 10 St. Henry District 17-07.75 NWI 5.37m
FOUL 17-07.75(NWI) FOUL
20 # 885 Zach Lockhart 09 Pikeville 17-05.00 NWI 5.30m
FOUL 17-05(NWI) FOUL
21 # 304 Blake Jones 10 Danville 16-06.25 NWI 5.03m
FOUL 16-06.25(NWI) 16-06.25(NWI)
22 # 939 Drew Bailey 12 Raceland 15-10.00 NWI 4.82m
15-10(NWI) PASS PASS
-- # 681 Jabari Kyle 11 Middlesboro FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
=========================================================================================
Men - High School - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
=========================================================================================
1) Holy Cross (Louisville) 68 2) Owensboro Catholic 58
3) Walton Verona 53 4) Bishop Brossart 52
5) Danville 49 6) Raceland 36
7) Fort Knox 35 8) St. Henry District 27
9) Green County 26 10) Murray 25.25
11) Mayfield 25 12) Bracken County 24
13) Trimble County 22 13) University Heights 22
15) Pikeville 19 16) Beechwood 16
17) Fulton County 14 18) Bethlehem 13
19) Lexington Christian 11 19) West Carter 11
21) Dayton 10.50 22) Lloyd Memorial 10.25
23) Williamsburg 8.50 24) Somerset 7
24) Shawnee 7 24) Carroll County 7
27) Hancock County 6 27) Kentucky Country Day 6
27) Newport Central Catholic 6 30) Harlan 5
30) Williamstown 5 32) Edmonson County 4
32) Newport 4 34) Holy Cross (Covington) 3
34) Louisville Collegiate 3 36) Dawson Springs 2
37) Paris 1 38) Burgin 0.25
38) Bath County 0.25
KHSAA State Track Championship Meet - Organization License 5/30/2019 - 3:23 PM
KHSAA Class 1A State Track Meet - 5/30/2019
University of Kentucky Outdoor Track Facility
Event 31 Girls Triple Jump High School
================================================================================================
National: I 44-02.25 2001 Ychlindria Spears, Texas
State: K 39-03.25 2007 Sharika Smith, Fulton County
3A: * 38-10 2018 Sophie Galloway, Graves County
2A: # 38-03.25 2012 Michaela Hunter, Rockcastle County
1A: @ 39-03.25 2007 Sharika Smith, Fulton County
Comp# Name Year School Finals Wind Points Alternate
================================================================================================
Finals
1 # 984 Kendall Burgess 10 Somerset 36-02.00 NWI 11.02m 10
33-05(NWI) 34-09.50(NWI) 35-07.50(NWI) FOUL 36-02(NWI) 34-06.75(NWI)
2 # 490 Amaya Allen 10 Lou. Holy Cross 35-03.00 NWI 10.74m 8
FOUL 34-02(NWI) 34-07(NWI) FOUL 34-00(NWI) 35-03(NWI)
3 # 667 Emma Hacker 12 Menifee County 34-06.00 NWI 10.51m 6
32-10.50(NWI) 34-06(NWI) 33-02.50(NWI) 32-00(NWI) FOUL 32-00(NWI)
4 # 579 Sarah Harper 11 Lexington Christian 34-02.50 NWI 10.42m 5
34-02.50(NWI) 33-01.50(NWI) 32-11(NWI) FOUL 29-03.25(NWI) 30-00.50(NWI)
5 # 657 Ella Smith 08 Mayfield 33-06.75 NWI 10.22m 4
33-06.75(NWI) 31-04.50(NWI) FOUL 32-11.50(NWI) 30-01.50(NWI) 32-08(NWI)
6 # 659 Jaden Whitehead 12 Mayfield 33-06.25 NWI 10.21m 3
31-02.50(NWI) 33-04.75(NWI) 33-06.25(NWI) 32-11(NWI) 33-05.25(NWI) 33-04.25(NWI)
7 # 1079 Amelia Svidal 08 Walden 32-11.00 NWI 10.03m 2
31-10(NWI) 31-09.50(NWI) 32-11(NWI) 32-11(NWI) 32-05(NWI) 32-08(NWI)
8 # 715 Keagin Brooks 11 Murray 32-10.50 NWI 10.02m 1
32-10.50(NWI) 32-02(NWI)
9 # 1004 Tia Browning 12 St. Henry District 32-09.75 NWI 10.00m
32-04.50(NWI) 32-09.75(NWI) 32-06.50(NWI) FOUL 32-00.50(NWI) 31-10(NWI)
10 # 1136 Lillie Hall 11 Williamsburg 32-04.25 NWI 9.86m
29-10.25(NWI) 32-04.25(NWI) 31-04.25(NWI)
11 # 162 Jeanie Downs 11 Bethlehem 32-01.75 NWI 9.79m
30-07.75(NWI) 31-10.25(NWI) 32-01.75(NWI)
12 # 318 Johnessah Barbiea 11 Dayton 32-01.50 NWI 9.79m
31-09(NWI) 31-11.75(NWI) 32-01.50(NWI)
13 # 877 Emily Hager 12 Pikeville 31-11.00 NWI 9.72m
29-11(NWI) 31-11(NWI) 31-10.50(NWI)
14 # 321 Sophia Halfhill 11 Dayton 31-09.25 NWI 9.68m
31-09.25(NWI) 29-04.25(NWI) 29-08(NWI)
15 # 384 Marissa Wells 12 Fort Knox 31-05.25 NWI 9.58m
29-11.50(NWI) 31-05.25(NWI) 30-08.50(NWI)
16 # 944 Isabella Joseph 12 Raceland 31-05.00 NWI 9.57m
31-00.75(NWI) 31-04(NWI) 31-05(NWI)
17 # 990 Emily Ham 09 Somerset 31-00.25 NWI 9.45m
30-10.75(NWI) 30-03(NWI) 31-00.25(NWI)
18 # 830 Mary Mills 12 Owensboro Catholic 30-11.00 NWI 9.42m
FOUL FOUL 30-11(NWI)
19 # 747 Rachel Trzepacz 10 Murray 30-08.50 NWI 9.35m
30-08.50(NWI) FOUL FOUL
20 # 1134 Macy Damron 12 Williamsburg 30-05.25 NWI 9.27m
30-05.25(NWI) 29-10.50(NWI) FOUL
21 # 961 Marta Hughes 11 Russellville 30-05.00 NWI 9.27m
FOUL FOUL 30-05(NWI)
22 # 854 Katy Chumbley 08 Paris 29-08.00 NWI 9.04m
29-08(NWI) 29-04(NWI) 29-08(NWI)
23 # 433 Cassie Lindsay 11 Green County 28-10.00 NWI 8.78m
FOUL FOUL 28-10(NWI)
=========================================================================================
Women - High School - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
=========================================================================================
1) Beechwood 48 2) Somerset 46.50
3) Newport Central Catholic 45 4) St. Henry District 44
5) Morgan County 41 6) Walton Verona 39
7) Owensboro Catholic 36.50 8) Lexington Christian 36
9) Paris 30 10) Murray 28.50
11) Holy Cross (Louisville) 23 12) Louisville Collegiate 22
13) Monroe County 21 14) Dayton 20
15) Bath County 19 16) Bishop Brossart 18.50
17) Villa Madonna 17 17) Williamsburg 17
19) Fort Knox 15 19) Menifee County 15
21) University Heights 13 21) Presentation 13
23) Lloyd Memorial 11.50 24) Mayfield 9
25) Bethlehem 7 26) West Carter 6
26) Breathitt County 6 28) Raceland 5.50
29) Newport 5 29) Whitefield Academy 5
29) Danville 5 32) Gallatin County 4
32) Crittenden County 4 32) Brown 4
32) Owen County 4 36) Holy Cross (Covington) 3
36) Cumberland County 3 38) Trimble County 2
38) Walden 2 38) Calvary Christian 2
38) Red Bird 2 38) Middlesboro 2
43) Pikeville 1 43) Hancock County 1
KHSAA State Track Championship Meet - Organization License 5/30/2019 - 3:23 PM
KHSAA Class 1A State Track Meet - 5/30/2019
University of Kentucky Outdoor Track Facility
Event 32 Boys Triple Jump High School
================================================================================================
National: I 52-10.50 1980 Charles Mayfield, Califormia
State: K 50-02.50 2007 Chrys Jones, Mercer County
3A: * 49-02.75 2017 Darian Clyburn, Male
2A: # 50-02.50 2007 Chrys Jones, Mercer County
1A: @ 48-06 2006 Chrys Jones, Harrodsburg
Comp# Name Year School Finals Wind Points Alternate
================================================================================================
Finals
1 # 418 Corey Smith 10 Fulton County 43-04.75 NWI 13.22m 10
42-01(NWI) FOUL 41-07.25(NWI) 42-02.75(NWI) 41-06(NWI) 43-04.75(NWI)
2 # 522 Nolan Siegrist 11 Lou. Holy Cross 42-10.00 NWI 13.05m 8
40-10.50(NWI) 41-10.50(NWI) 42-10(NWI) PASS 41-04(NWI) 41-10.50(NWI)
3 # 1142 Eli Mattingly 12 Williamsburg 42-02.50 NWI 12.86m 6
FOUL 41-05.50(NWI) 40-03.50(NWI) 41-05.50(NWI) 41-05(NWI) 42-02.50(NWI)
4 # 370 Jerome Jones 12 Fort Knox 42-01.50 NWI 12.83m 5
39-05(NWI) 40-02.50(NWI) 40-08.50(NWI) 40-10(NWI) 41-10.50(NWI) 42-01.50(NWI)
5 # 218 Jd Schumacher 12 Bishop Brossart 42-00.00 NWI 12.80m 4
42-00(NWI) FOUL 39-06.50(NWI) 38-11.50(NWI) 40-08(NWI) 40-01(NWI)
6 # 226 Kaleb Darnell 11 Bracken County 41-11.00 NWI 12.77m 3
41-09.50(NWI) 41-10(NWI) 41-11(NWI) 39-06(NWI) 39-11.25(NWI) 40-04.75(NWI)
7 # 302 Damon Jackson 12 Danville 41-07.00 NWI 12.67m 2
41-07(NWI) 41-06(NWI) 40-05.50(NWI) 39-09.25(NWI) FOUL FOUL
8 # 129 Zach Deatherage 12 Beechwood 41-03.25 NWI 12.57m 1
38-09(NWI) 41-03.25(NWI) 39-07.50(NWI) 39-06.75(NWI) 39-04.50(NWI) 38-06.25(NWI)
9 # 1105 Jack Watson 11 Walton Verona 40-08.25 NWI 12.40m
40-05.50(NWI) 40-06.75(NWI) 40-03(NWI) 39-09(NWI) 40-08.25(NWI) FOUL
10 # 416 George Scott 12 Fulton County 39-09.25 NWI 12.12m
39-09.25(NWI) FOUL FOUL
11 # 138 Noah Howard 12 Beechwood 39-06.00 NWI 12.03m
39-06(NWI) 38-07.50(NWI) 39-03.50(NWI)
12 # 367 Sidney Gradney 11 Fort Knox 39-03.50 NWI 11.97m
39-00(NWI) 39-03.50(NWI) 38-11(NWI)
13 # 304 Blake Jones 10 Danville 39-03.00 NWI 11.96m
37-05(NWI) 39-03(NWI) FOUL
14 # 881 Jackson Hensley 11 Pikeville 38-11.25 NWI 11.86m
38-11.25(NWI) 38-00.50(NWI) 38-01(NWI)
15 # 989 Jayden Gilmore 11 Somerset 38-08.50 NWI 11.79m
37-11.25(NWI) 38-07.25(NWI) 38-08.50(NWI)
16 # 329 Jordan Marksberry 10 Dayton 38-05.75 NWI 11.72m
FOUL 37-09.50(NWI) 38-05.75(NWI)
17 # 288 Isaiah Dyer 12 Cumberland County 38-05.25 NWI 11.71m
37-06(NWI) 38-01.50(NWI) 38-05.25(NWI)
18 # 640 Carson Guthrie 12 Mayfield 38-03.25 NWI 11.66m
38-03.25(NWI) FOUL FOUL
19 # 521 Nate Siegrist 09 Lou. Holy Cross 37-02.75 NWI 11.34m
FOUL 36-04.25(NWI) 37-02.75(NWI)
20 # 595 Carson Kitchens 10 Livingston Central 37-01.25 NWI 11.30m
37-01.25(NWI) 36-09(NWI) 35-09(NWI)
21 # 923 Kaleb Jarvis 10 Prestonsburg 36-10.50 NWI 11.23m
FOUL 36-02.50(NWI) 36-10.50(NWI)
22 # 1026 Wyatt Veith 10 St. Henry District 36-09.50 NWI 11.21m
36-09.50(NWI) 36-09.50(NWI) FOUL
=========================================================================================
Men - High School - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
=========================================================================================
1) Holy Cross (Louisville) 68 2) Owensboro Catholic 58
3) Walton Verona 53 4) Bishop Brossart 52
5) Danville 49 6) Raceland 36
7) Fort Knox 35 8) St. Henry District 27
9) Green County 26 10) Murray 25.25
11) Mayfield 25 12) Bracken County 24
13) Trimble County 22 13) University Heights 22
15) Pikeville 19 16) Beechwood 16
17) Fulton County 14 18) Bethlehem 13
19) Lexington Christian 11 19) West Carter 11
21) Dayton 10.50 22) Lloyd Memorial 10.25
23) Williamsburg 8.50 24) Somerset 7
24) Shawnee 7 24) Carroll County 7
27) Hancock County 6 27) Kentucky Country Day 6
27) Newport Central Catholic 6 30) Harlan 5
30) Williamstown 5 32) Edmonson County 4
32) Newport 4 34) Holy Cross (Covington) 3
34) Louisville Collegiate 3 36) Dawson Springs 2
37) Paris 1 38) Burgin 0.25
38) Bath County 0.25
KHSAA State Track Championship Meet - Organization License 5/30/2019 - 3:23 PM
KHSAA Class 1A State Track Meet - 5/30/2019
University of Kentucky Outdoor Track Facility
Event 33 Girls High Jump High School
===========================================================================================
National: I 6-04.50 2015 Vashti Cunningham, California
State: K 5-10.50 2000 Kelley Bowman, Berea
3A: * 5-10.25 1982 Robin Gard, Warren Central
2A: # 5-10 1982 Sharon Ottens, Webster County
1A: @ 5-10.50 2000 Kelley Bowman, Berea
Comp# Name Year School Finals Points Alternate
===========================================================================================
Finals
1 # 702 Grace Turner 12 Monroe County 5-04.00 1.62m 10
4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04
P P P O XO XO
2 # 602 Maddie Neary 09 Lloyd Memorial 5-02.00 1.57m 8
4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04
O O O XO O XXX
3 # 236 Adreonna Schutz 09 Breathitt County J5-02.00 1.57m 6
4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04
P O O O XXO XXX
4 # 767 Bailey Hall 11 Newport Catholic 5-00.00 1.52m 5
4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02
O XO O O XXX
5 # 829 Madelyn Lyon 12 Owensboro Catholic 4-10.00 1.47m 2.50
4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00
O O O XXX
5 # 944 Isabella Joseph 12 Raceland 4-10.00 1.47m 2.50
4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00
O O O XXX
5 # 747 Rachel Trzepacz 10 Murray 4-10.00 1.47m 2.50
4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00
O O O XXX
5 # 991 Lexie Herndon 10 Somerset 4-10.00 1.47m 2.50
4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00
O O O XXX
9 # 1005 Cassidy Cline 08 St. Henry District J4-10.00 1.47m
4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00
O XXO O XXX
10 # 210 Talie Neufelder 11 Bishop Brossart J4-10.00 1.47m
4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00
O XO XO XXX
11 # 1056 Evelyn Morales 10 University Heights J4-10.00 1.47m
4-06 4-08 4-10
O XO XXO
12 # 162 Jeanie Downs 11 Bethlehem J4-10.00 1.47m
4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00
XO XXO XXO XXX
13 # 667 Emma Hacker 12 Menifee County 4-08.00 1.42m
4-06 4-08 4-10
O O XXX
14 # 726 Farris Howard 09 Murray J4-08.00 1.42m
4-06 4-08 4-10
O XO XXX
15 # 1004 Tia Browning 12 St. Henry District J4-08.00 1.42m
4-06 4-08 4-10
XO XXO XXX
16 # 862 Amiyah Speaks 09 Paris 4-06.00 1.37m
4-06 4-08
O XXX
16 # 646 Amari Kendrick 12 Mayfield 4-06.00 1.37m
4-06 4-08
O XXX
16 # 273 Natalie Hutchings 11 Crittenden County 4-06.00 1.37m
4-06 4-08
O XXX
19 # 752 Kyissa Baccus 09 Newport J4-06.00 1.37m
4-06 4-08
XXO XXX
-- # 260 Sarah Marshall 10 Carroll County NH
4-06
XXX
-- # 912 Jada Saunders 12 Presentation NH
4-06
XXX
=========================================================================================
Women - High School - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
=========================================================================================
1) Beechwood 48 2) Somerset 46.50
3) Newport Central Catholic 45 4) St. Henry District 44
5) Morgan County 41 6) Walton Verona 39
7) Owensboro Catholic 36.50 8) Lexington Christian 36
9) Paris 30 10) Murray 28.50
11) Holy Cross (Louisville) 23 12) Louisville Collegiate 22
13) Monroe County 21 14) Dayton 20
15) Bath County 19 16) Bishop Brossart 18.50
17) Villa Madonna 17 17) Williamsburg 17
19) Fort Knox 15 19) Menifee County 15
21) University Heights 13 21) Presentation 13
23) Lloyd Memorial 11.50 24) Mayfield 9
25) Bethlehem 7 26) West Carter 6
26) Breathitt County 6 28) Raceland 5.50
29) Newport 5 29) Whitefield Academy 5
29) Danville 5 32) Gallatin County 4
32) Crittenden County 4 32) Brown 4
32) Owen County 4 36) Holy Cross (Covington) 3
36) Cumberland County 3 38) Trimble County 2
38) Walden 2 38) Calvary Christian 2
38) Red Bird 2 38) Middlesboro 2
43) Pikeville 1 43) Hancock County 1
KHSAA State Track Championship Meet - Organization License 5/30/2019 - 3:23 PM
KHSAA Class 1A State Track Meet - 5/30/2019
University of Kentucky Outdoor Track Facility
Event 34 Boys High Jump High School
===========================================================================================
National: I 7-06 2017 Vernon Turner, Oklahoma
State: K 6-11.25 1997 Matt Reecer, Trinity (Louisville)
3A: * 6-11.25 1997 Matt Reecer, Trinity (Louisville)
2A: # 6-10.75 1988 Tom Noe, Highlands
2A: # 6-10.75 2012 Tyler Bray, Butler
1A: @ 6-10.25 1984 J.B. Brown, Fort Knox
Comp# Name Year School Finals Points Alternate
===========================================================================================
Finals
1 # 1084 Trey Bonne 12 Walton Verona 6-06.00 1.98m 10
5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 6-06 6-08
P P O O XO XO XO XXX
2 # 263 Joshua Wille 11 Carroll County 6-04.00 1.93m 7
5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 6-06
P O O XO O O XXX
2 # 718 Darius Duffy 11 Murray 6-04.00 1.93m 7
5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 6-06
P O XO O O O XXX
4 # 888 Seth Pugh 11 Pikeville J6-04.00 1.93m 5
5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 6-06
P O O XXO XXO O XXX
5 # 753 Kaleal Davis 11 Newport 6-00.00 1.82m 4
5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02
O O XXO XO XXX
6 # 986 Peyton Ellison 12 Somerset J6-00.00 1.82m 3
5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02
O XO O XXO XXX
7 # 185 Austin Alwell 12 Bishop Brossart 5-10.00 1.77m 1
5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00
O O O XXX
7 # 865 Travis Strings 12 Paris 5-10.00 1.77m 1
5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00
P P O XXX
7 # 132 Nolan Fritz 12 Beechwood 5-10.00 1.77m 1
5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00
O O O XXX
10 # 129 Zach Deatherage 12 Beechwood J5-10.00 1.77m
5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00
O XXO O XXX
11 # 1077 Van Clements 10 Walden J5-10.00 1.77m
5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00
O O XO XXX
11 # 290 Dawson Smith 11 Cumberland County J5-10.00 1.77m
5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00
O O XO XXX
13 # 416 George Scott 12 Fulton County 5-08.00 1.72m
5-06 5-08 5-10
O O XXX
13 # 511 Philip Mathews 11 Lou. Holy Cross 5-08.00 1.72m
5-06 5-08 5-10
O O XXX
15 # 947 Derek Pennington 11 Raceland J5-08.00 1.72m
5-06 5-08 5-10
XO O XXX
16 # 183 Davey Bentley 10 Betsy Layne J5-08.00 1.72m
5-06 5-08 5-10
O XO XXX
17 # 703 Hunter Turner 10 Monroe County 5-06.00 1.67m
5-06 5-08
O XXX
17 # 640 Carson Guthrie 12 Mayfield 5-06.00 1.67m
5-06 5-08
O XXX
17 # 299 Trey Dawson 11 Danville 5-06.00 1.67m
5-06 5-08
O XXX
20 # 634 Joseph Kerby 09 Lynn Camp J5-06.00 1.67m
5-06 5-08
XO XXX
20 # 356 Laval Alford 10 Fort Knox J5-06.00 1.67m
5-06 5-08
XO XXX
20 # 778 Aubrey Posey 12 Newport Catholic J5-06.00 1.67m
5-06 5-08
XO XXX
-- # 999 Jude Bessler 10 St. Henry District NH
5-06
XXX
-- # 897 Cameron Fuson 12 Pineville NH
5-06
XXX
=========================================================================================
Men - High School - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
=========================================================================================
1) Holy Cross (Louisville) 68 2) Owensboro Catholic 58
3) Walton Verona 53 4) Bishop Brossart 52
5) Danville 49 6) Raceland 36
7) Fort Knox 35 8) St. Henry District 27
9) Green County 26 10) Murray 25.25
11) Mayfield 25 12) Bracken County 24
13) Trimble County 22 13) University Heights 22
15) Pikeville 19 16) Beechwood 16
17) Fulton County 14 18) Bethlehem 13
19) Lexington Christian 11 19) West Carter 11
21) Dayton 10.50 22) Lloyd Memorial 10.25
23) Williamsburg 8.50 24) Somerset 7
24) Shawnee 7 24) Carroll County 7
27) Hancock County 6 27) Kentucky Country Day 6
27) Newport Central Catholic 6 30) Harlan 5
30) Williamstown 5 32) Edmonson County 4
32) Newport 4 34) Holy Cross (Covington) 3
34) Louisville Collegiate 3 36) Dawson Springs 2
37) Paris 1 38) Burgin 0.25
38) Bath County 0.25
KHSAA State Track Championship Meet - Organization License 5/30/2019 - 3:23 PM
KHSAA Class 1A State Track Meet - 5/30/2019
University of Kentucky Outdoor Track Facility
Event 35 Girls Pole Vault High School
===========================================================================================
National: I 14-04 2017 Rachel Baxter, California
State: K 13-03 2017 Jaci Bickett, Henderson County
State: K 12-06 2016 Kristina Leggas, Lafayette
3A: * 13-03 2017 Jaci Bickett, Henderson County
2A: # 12-00.25 2016 Camille Mangold, Fort Campbell
1A: @ 12-00 2014 Morgan McIntyre, Fairview
Comp# Name Year School Finals Points Alternate
===========================================================================================
Finals
1 # 702 Grace Turner 12 Monroe County 12-01.00# 3.68m 10
10-06 11-00 11-06 12-01 12-06
O O O XO XXX
2 # 1062 Maddie Blincoe 11 Villa Madonna 10-06.00 3.20m 8
8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00
O O O O O O XXX
3 # 1121 Presley Kiser 12 West Carter 10-00.00 3.04m 6
9-06 10-00 10-06
XO O XXX
4 # 1013 Lauren Kent 09 St. Henry District 9-06.00 2.89m 5
7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00
O O O O XO XXX
5 # 210 Talie Neufelder 11 Bishop Brossart 9-00.00 2.74m 3.50
7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06
O O O O XXO XXX
5 # 597 Rory Carr 11 Lloyd Memorial 9-00.00 2.74m 3.50
8-00 8-06 9-00 9-06
O O XXO XXX
7 # 828 Lillian Krampe 11 Owensboro Catholic 8-06.00 2.59m 2
7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00
O O O XXX
8 # 376 Taylor Nordman 12 Fort Knox J8-06.00 2.59m 1
7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00
O O XO XXX
9 # 433 Cassie Lindsay 11 Green County 8-00.00 2.43m
7-06 8-00 8-06
O O XXX
9 # 1136 Lillie Hall 11 Williamsburg 8-00.00 2.43m
6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06
O O O O XXX
11 # 723 Kynzlee Fox 09 Murray J8-00.00 2.43m
7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06
O O XO XXX
12 # 321 Sophia Halfhill 11 Dayton 7-06.00 2.28m
7-00 7-06 8-00
O XXO XXX
13 # 725 Campbell Homa 12 Murray 7-00.00 2.13m
7-00 7-06
O XXX
13 # 123 Kaylee Staviski 11 Bath County 7-00.00 2.13m
6-06 7-00 7-06
O O XXX
13 # 596 Abbi Berger 08 Lloyd Memorial 7-00.00 2.13m
6-06 7-00 7-06
O O XXX
16 # 574 Sydney Fischer 08 Lexington Christian J7-00.00 2.13m
6-06 7-00 7-06
XO O XXX
17 # 432 Abby Knoy 11 Green County J7-00.00 2.13m
6-06 7-00 7-06
XXO O XXX
18 # 763 Hope Floyd 12 Newport Catholic J7-00.00 2.13m
6-06 7-00 7-06
O XO XXX
19 # 648 Breece Mohon 08 Mayfield J7-00.00 2.13m
6-06 7-00 7-06
XXO XO XXX
20 # 211 Alana Nienaber 12 Bishop Brossart J7-00.00 2.13m
6-06 7-00 7-06
XO XXO XXX
20 # 573 Sydney Colon 11 Lexington Christian J7-00.00 2.13m
6-06 7-00 7-06
XO XXO XXX
22 # 1132 Ashley Chapman 10 Williamsburg 6-06.00 1.98m
6-06 7-00
O XXX
-- # 238 Kenzie Humber 09 Burgin NH
6-06
XXX
-- # 948 Macie Webb 10 Raceland NH
6-06
XXX
=========================================================================================
Women - High School - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
=========================================================================================
1) Beechwood 48 2) Somerset 46.50
3) Newport Central Catholic 45 4) St. Henry District 44
5) Morgan County 41 6) Walton Verona 39
7) Owensboro Catholic 36.50 8) Lexington Christian 36
9) Paris 30 10) Murray 28.50
11) Holy Cross (Louisville) 23 12) Louisville Collegiate 22
13) Monroe County 21 14) Dayton 20
15) Bath County 19 16) Bishop Brossart 18.50
17) Villa Madonna 17 17) Williamsburg 17
19) Fort Knox 15 19) Menifee County 15
21) University Heights 13 21) Presentation 13
23) Lloyd Memorial 11.50 24) Mayfield 9
25) Bethlehem 7 26) West Carter 6
26) Breathitt County 6 28) Raceland 5.50
29) Newport 5 29) Whitefield Academy 5
29) Danville 5 32) Gallatin County 4
32) Crittenden County 4 32) Brown 4
32) Owen County 4 36) Holy Cross (Covington) 3
36) Cumberland County 3 38) Trimble County 2
38) Walden 2 38) Calvary Christian 2
38) Red Bird 2 38) Middlesboro 2
43) Pikeville 1 43) Hancock County 1
KHSAA State Track Championship Meet - Organization License 5/31/2019 - 8:02 AM
KHSAA Class 1A State Track Meet - 5/30/2019
University of Kentucky Outdoor Track Facility
Event 36 Boys Pole Vault High School
=================================================================================
National: I 19-05.50 2018 Armand Duplantis, Louisiana
State: K 16-00 2003 Chip Heuser, St. Xavier
3A: * 16-00 2003 Chip Heuser, St. Xavier
2A: # 15-02.25 2018 Clayton Franklin, North Oldham
1A: @ 14-07.25 2015 Connor Messer, Raceland
Comp# Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
Finals
1 #601 Jake Davidson 09 Lloyd Memorial 13-06.00 4.11m 10
9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 14-00
P P P P P XO O XXO O O XXX
2 #165 Logan Isaacs 10 Bethlehem 12-06.00 3.81m 8
9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06
P P P P P O O O XPP XX
3 #649 Briley Mohon 11 Mayfield 12-00.00 3.65m 6
9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06
P P P O O O O XXX
4 #468 Story Miller 10 Harlan J12-00.00 3.65m 5
9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06
P P P XO O O O XXX
5 #178 Nic Terrell 12 Bethlehem J12-00.00 3.65m 4
9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06
P P P O O O XO XXX
6 #319 Nolan Brooks 10 Dayton 11-06.00 3.50m 3
9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00
P P P O XO O XXX
7 #1138 Chaz Jarboe 11 Williamsburg J11-06.00 3.50m 2
9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00
P P O XO XO XO XXX
8 #603 Jose Nunez 11 Lloyd Memorial 11-00.00 3.35m 1
9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06
P P P O O XXX
9 #121 Taylor Purvis 11 Bath County J11-00.00 3.35m
9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06
P P XO XO O XXX
10 #751 Cameron Youngblood 09 Murray J11-00.00 3.35m
9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06
P P P P XO XXX
11 #240 Daylan Vandiviere 12 Burgin J11-00.00 3.35m
9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06
P XO XO O XO XXX
12 #764 Isaac Freppon 11 Newport Catholic 9-06.00 2.89m
9-00 9-06 10-00
O O XXX
13 #1059 Kaleb Alden 10 Villa Madonna J9-06.00 2.89m
9-00 9-06 10-00
XXO XO XXX
14 #982 Cole Blakeman 10 Somerset J9-06.00 2.89m
9-00 9-06 10-00
O XXO XXX
14 #584 Frankie Knight 09 Lexington Christian J9-06.00 2.89m
9-00 9-06 10-00
P XXO XXX
14 #515 J. t. Recktenwald 11 Lou. Holy Cross J9-06.00 2.89m
9-00 9-06 10-00
P XXO XXX
14 #1016 Gus Lehmann 11 St. Henry District J9-06.00 2.89m
9-00 9-06 10-00
O XXO XXX
14 #503 Lane Harrison 11 Lou. Holy Cross J9-06.00 2.89m
9-00 9-06 10-00
O XXO XXX
19 #582 Andrew Huff 11 Lexington Christian 9-00.00 2.74m
9-00 9-06
XO XXX
20 #1043 Alex Seward 10 Trimble County J9-00.00 2.74m
9-00 9-06
XXO XXX
-- #434 Blake Marples 12 Green County NH
9-00 9-06
P XXX
-- #239 Ethan Kestler 12 Burgin NH
9-00
XXX
=================================================================================
Men - High School - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
=================================================================================
1) Holy Cross (Louisville) 68 2) Owensboro Catholic 58
3) Walton Verona 53 4) Bishop Brossart 52
5) Danville 49 6) Raceland 36
7) Fort Knox 35 8) St. Henry District 27
9) Mayfield 26 9) Green County 26
11) Murray 25 12) Bracken County 24
13) University Heights 22 13) Trimble County 22
15) Pikeville 19 16) Beechwood 16
17) Fulton County 14 18) Bethlehem 12
19) Lloyd Memorial 11 19) West Carter 11
19) Dayton 11 19) Lexington Christian 11
23) Williamsburg 8 24) Somerset 7
24) Shawnee 7 24) Carroll County 7
27) Hancock County 6 27) Kentucky Country Day 6
27) Newport Central Catholic 6 30) Harlan 5
30) Williamstown 5 32) Edmonson County 4
32) Newport 4 34) Holy Cross (Covington) 3
34) Louisville Collegiate 3 36) Dawson Springs 2
37) Paris 1
KHSAA State Track Championship Meet - Organization License
KHSAA Class 1A State Track Meet - 5/30/2019
University of Kentucky Outdoor Track Facility
Event 38 Boys 100 Meter Dash Wheelchair Wheelchair
===============================================================================
State: K 14.12 2018 Mason Tilley, Trimble County
2A: # 22.91 2011 Lucas Cannon, Fleming County
1A: @ 14.12 2018 Mason Tilley, Trimble County
Comp# Name Year School Finals Wind Alternate
===============================================================================
Finals
1 # 1047 Mason Tilley 11 Trimble County 12.75K 0.6
KHSAA State Track Championship Meet - Organization License 5/30/2019 - 3:23 PM
KHSAA Class 1A State Track Meet - 5/30/2019
University of Kentucky Outdoor Track Facility
Event 41 Mixed Shot Put Unified
====================================================================================
State: K 88-05.50 2016 Taylor Lindsey, Muhlenberg County
3A: * 88-08.50 2016 Taylor Lindsey, Muhlenberg County
2A: # 78-00.50 2016 Chanlder Anderson, Highlands
1A: @ 69-10.25 2016 James Fields, Owen County
Comp# Name Year School Finals Alternate
====================================================================================
Finals
1 # 745 Alex Schornak M11 Murray 55-04.75 16.88m Kekoa Olive
2 # 1115 AJ Butler M09 West Carter 52-03.25 15.93m Preston Nauman
3 # 390 Will Lairson M09 Frankfort 46-04.00 14.12m Callie Perry
4 # 801 Cameron Carter M10 Owen County 45-04.50 13.83m Kelsi Carter
5 # 259 Damon Maines M12 Carroll County 44-10.00 13.66m Chaynon Wynn
6 # 264 Dylan Williamson M12 Carroll County 42-11.25 13.08m Claire Harris
7 # 812 Madison Parker W11 Owen County 38-03.25 11.66m Katie Morgan
8 # 363 James Daniel M11 Fort Knox 31-08.00 9.65m Jacob Daniel
9 # 257 Lylah Cox W09 Carroll County 27-11.25 8.51m Kaytln Colston
KHSAA State Track Championship Meet - Organization License 5/30/2019 - 3:23 PM
KHSAA Class 1A State Track Meet - 5/30/2019
University of Kentucky Outdoor Track Facility
Event 42 Mixed Long Jump Unified
=========================================================================================
State: K 29-05 2016 Taylor Lindsey, Muhlenberg County
3A: * 29-05 2016 Taylor Lindsey, Muhlenberg County
2A: # 26-06.75 2018 Lucas Mathes, Doss
1A: @ 27-10.25 2018 Austin Vance, Raceland
Comp# Name Year School Finals Wind Alternate
=========================================================================================
Finals
1 # 390 Will Lairson M09 Frankfort 31-05.75K NWI 9.59m Will O'Bryan
2 # 264 Dylan Williamson M12 Carroll County 29-02.50@ NWI 8.90m Derrius Watson
3 # 812 Madison Parker W11 Owen County 19-06.00 NWI 5.94m Katie Morgan
4 # 255 Kaytln Colston W09 Carroll County 16-08.25 NWI 5.08m Lily Young
5 # 259 Damon Maines M12 Carroll County 15-04.50 NWI 4.68m Shawna McAlister
6 # 801 Cameron Carter M10 Owen County 13-07.00 NWI 4.14m Ally Mullins
KHSAA State Track Championship Meet - Organization License
KHSAA Class 1A State Track Meet - 5/30/2019
University of Kentucky Outdoor Track Facility
Event 43 Mixed 2x50 Mile Relay Unified
=============================================================================
State: K 12.79 2018 Atherton, Atherton
I Coleman, A Huston
3A: * 12.79 2018 Atherton, Atherton
I Coleman, A Huston
2A: # 13.16 2018 Doss, Doss
D Benham, L Mathes
1A: @ 14.30 2018 Fulton County, Fulton County
B Bridges, L Terrell
School Finals H# Alternate
=============================================================================
Finals
1 Fulton County 14.28@ 2
1) #406 Broc Bridges 10 2) #419 Landis Terrell 12
2 Fulton County 'B' 14.63 2
1) #405 Rodrick Beard 09 2) #408 Michael Burns 10
3 Carroll County 'C' 16.24 2
1) #260 Sarah Marshall 10 2) #264 Dylan Williamson 12
4 Owen County 'B' 17.04 2
1) #812 Madison Parker 11 2) #810 Katie Morgan 10
5 Fort Knox 17.21 2
1) #363 James Daniel 11 2) #364 Joshua Daniel 10
6 Owen County 17.54 2
1) #801 Cameron Carter 10 2) #802 Kelsi Carter 12
7 Carroll County 18.54 2
1) #255 Kaytln Colston 09 2) #266 Lily Young 10
8 Fulton County 'C' 20.04 2
1) #409 Callie Coulson 10 2) #420 Yulan Werking 12
9 Carroll County 'B' 20.12 2
1) #259 Damon Maines 12 2) #265 Chaynon Wynn 09
10 West Carter 21.71 1
1) #1117 Trace Harper 10 2) #1115 AJ Butler 09
11 Murray 'B' 21.85 1
1) #729 Garrison Kelly 10 2) #730 Grace Kelly 10
12 Paris 23.20 1
1) #867 Etienne Tijou 6 2) #866 Zoe Strings 10
KHSAA State Track Championship Meet - Organization License
KHSAA Class 1A State Track Meet - 5/30/2019
University of Kentucky Outdoor Track Facility
Event 44 Mixed 4x100 Meter Relay Unified
==========================================================================
State: K 54.32 2017 Oldham County
3A: * 54.32 2017
2A: # 55.17 2017 Calloway County
1A: @ 55.85 2018 Fulton County, Fulton County
D Hammond, M Burns, B Bridges, L Terrell
School Finals Alternate
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Fulton County 55.58@
1) #406 Broc Bridges 10 2) #408 Michael Burns 10
3) #405 Rodrick Beard 09 4) #419 Landis Terrell 12
2 Owen County 1:09.32
1) #801 Cameron Carter 10 2) #802 Kelsi Carter 12
3) #812 Madison Parker 11 4) #810 Katie Morgan 10
3 Carroll County 1:13.23
1) #264 Dylan Williamson 12 2) #255 Kaytln Colston 09
3) #261 Shawna McAlister 09 4) #256 Lauren Cox 12
KHSAA State Track Championship Meet - Organization License
KHSAA Class 1A State Track Meet - 5/30/2019
University of Kentucky Outdoor Track Facility
Event 45 Mixed 2x200 Meter Relay Unified
=============================================================================
State: K 50.20 2017 Calloway County
T. Daniel/I. Butler
3A: * 51.82 2018 Atherton, Atherton
I Coleman, A Huston
2A: # 50.20 2017 Calloway County
T Daniel, I Butler
1A: @ 55.65 2018 Raceland, Raceland
A Vance, P Gallion
School Finals H# Alternate
=============================================================================
Finals
1 Frankfort 52.58@ 2
1) #390 Will Lairson 09 2) #388 Jevon Bush 12
2 Fulton County 'B' 56.52 2
1) #406 Broc Bridges 10 2) #419 Landis Terrell 12
3 Fulton County 57.88 2
1) #405 Rodrick Beard 09 2) #408 Michael Burns 10
4 Carroll County 'B' 1:07.10 2
1) #264 Dylan Williamson 12 2) #261 Shawna McAlister 09
5 Owen County 'B' 1:13.83 2
1) #812 Madison Parker 11 2) #810 Katie Morgan 10
6 Fort Knox 1:14.15 2
1) #363 James Daniel 11 2) #364 Joshua Daniel 10
7 Owen County 1:21.46 2
1) #801 Cameron Carter 10 2) #811 Ally Mullins 10
8 Carroll County 1:24.61 1
1) #255 Kaytln Colston 09 2) #256 Lauren Cox 12
9 Fulton County 'C' 1:26.51 1
1) #409 Callie Coulson 10 2) #420 Yulan Werking 12
10 Carroll County 'C' 1:43.67 1
1) #259 Damon Maines 12 2) #258 Claire Harris 10