University of Florida Results
Women | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
60 Meter Dash | |||||
7.27 | Lakecia Ealey | 1st | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
7.35 | Lakecia Ealey | 3rd | Prelims H3 | Complete Results | |
7.72 | SB | Alexis Booker | 20th | Prelims H2 | Complete Results |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
23.73 | Natalie Knight | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
25.05 | Danielle Williams | 18th | Finals H5 | Complete Results | |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
54.98 | Abigail David | 7th | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
55.13 | Dominique McLeggan | 9th | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
800 Meter Run | |||||
2:06.89 | SB | Lorain McKenzie | 3rd | Finals | Complete Results |
2:12.23 | Shannon Leinert | 9th | Finals | Complete Results | |
One Mile Run | |||||
4:57.31 | SB | Kristen Johnson | 12th | Finals | Complete Results |
4:57.83 | Kaitlin Shiver | 13th | Finals | Complete Results | |
3000 Meter Run | |||||
9:37.93 | Lindsay Sundell | 2nd | Finals | Complete Results | |
9:41.89 | Rebecca Lowe | 6th | Finals | Complete Results | |
9:50.03 | SB | Julie Northrup | 9th | Finals | Complete Results |
9:54.80 | SB | Jacy Kruzel | 11th | Finals | Complete Results |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
3:40.22 | Relay Team | 5th | Finals H1 | ||
High Jump | |||||
5-8 | SB | Jenna Utecht | 2nd | Finals | Complete Results |
Long Jump | |||||
17-6.25 | SB | Kayla Griffin | 10th | Finals | Complete Results |
Pole Vault | |||||
12-7.5 | SB | Lori Bowen | 1st | Finals | Complete Results |
11-7.75 | Alex Black | 8th | Finals | Complete Results | |
11-7.75 | Daisy Glasser | 11th | Finals | Complete Results | |
Shot Put | |||||
54-10.25 | Mariam Kevkhishvili | 3rd | Finals | Complete Results | |
49-10.75 | SB | Keely Medieros | 6th | Finals | Complete Results |
Weight Throw | |||||
64-0 | Shawneise Williams | 1st | Finals | Complete Results | |
56-11 | SB | Chinelo Ubaka | 7th | Finals | Complete Results |
Men | Athlete | Place | Section | Results | |
60 Meter Dash | |||||
6.66 | Jeremy Hall | 1st | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
6.73 | Jeremy Hall | 2nd | Prelims H1 | Complete Results | |
6.81 | SB | Deonte Thompson | 10th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
6.83 | SB | Louis Murphy | 14th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
6.88 | Deonte Thompson | 13th | Prelims H5 | Complete Results | |
6.89 | Louis Murphy | 14th | Prelims H3 | Complete Results | |
7.26 | Terrell Wilks | 36th | Prelims H4 | Complete Results | |
200 Meter Dash | |||||
21.15 | Willie Perry | 1st | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
400 Meter Dash | |||||
46.87 | SB | Rj Anderson | 1st | Finals H4 | Complete Results |
47.20 | Calvin Smith | 5th | Finals H1 | Complete Results | |
47.84 | Bernard Middleton | 11th | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
800 Meter Run | |||||
1:50.83 | Carlos Phillips | 6th | Finals | Complete Results | |
1:51.33 | SB | LaMarr Davis | 8th | Finals | Complete Results |
1:51.49 | SB | Eric Alberter | 9th | Finals | Complete Results |
One Mile Run | |||||
4:09.20 | SB | Jose Garcia | 5th | Finals | Complete Results |
4:12.87 | SB | Jeremy Miller | 12th | Finals | Complete Results |
4:14.16 | SB | Ryder Leary | 15th | Finals | Complete Results |
3000 Meter Run | |||||
8:15.51 | SB | Steven Hassen | 2nd | Finals | Complete Results |
8:19.45 | SB | Enoch Nadler | 3rd | Finals | Complete Results |
60 Meter Hurdles | |||||
7.98 | Kalinka Pitt | 1st | Prelims H4 | Complete Results | |
8.01 | Kalinka Pitt | 4th | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
8.09 | Dennis Martin | 6th | Prelims H1 | Complete Results | |
8.24 | Dennis Martin | 12th | Finals H2 | Complete Results | |
8.24 | SB | joseph taylor | 11th | Finals H1 | Complete Results |
8.34 | joseph taylor | 16th | Prelims H2 | Complete Results | |
4x400 Meter Relay | |||||
3:08.22 | Relay Team | 3rd | Finals H1 | ||
High Jump | |||||
6-8.25 | Eugene Martin | 2nd | Finals | Complete Results | |
Long Jump | |||||
23-10.5 | Wondy Pierre-Louis | 3rd | Finals | Complete Results | |
Pole Vault | |||||
16-1 | Justin Semeyn | 5th | Finals | Complete Results | |
15-7 | Eric Foran | 7th | Finals | Complete Results | |
Shot Put | |||||
60-2.5 | Beau Burroughs | 2nd | Finals | Complete Results |