Boyle County Invitational 2018 vs Boyle County Invitational 2017

Aggregate Data Points
Difference This Meet That Meet
Overall Athletes -107 95 202
Overall Average +2:45.63 26:25.35 23:39.72
1st-10th Place +1:06.09 19:02.70 17:56.61
1st-25th Place +2:11.40 20:36.68 18:25.28
1st-50th Place +3:10.71 22:20.32 19:09.61
1st-100th Place +4:40.56 25:06.08 20:25.52
Common Athletes -- -- 35
Ran Faster -3 16 19
Ran Season Best -1 -- 1
Average Time -2.32 25:07.43 25:09.75
Median Time +25.90 24:49.00 24:23.10
Middle 80% Times -1.76 25:09.21 25:10.97
Top 10% Times +12.10 18:50.50 18:38.40
Top 25% Times +21.72 20:09.89 19:48.17
Top 50% Times +14.46 21:48.06 21:33.59
Bottom 50% Times -18.98 27:03.06 27:22.03
Bottom 25% Times -17.91 30:50.11 31:08.02
Bottom 10% Times -18.78 32:42.75 33:01.53
Average Difference -2.32 -- --
Median Difference -24.90 -- --
Middle 80% Difference +1.64 -- --
Top 10% Difference +6.10 -- --
Top 50% Difference +22.45 -- --
Top 25% Difference +12.94 -- --
Top 50% Difference +22.45 -- --
Bottom 50% Difference -28.35 -- --
Bottom 25% Difference -44.91 -- --
Bottom 10% Difference -3.38 -- --

Performances of Common Athletes
Athlete Team Difference This Meet That Meet
Seth Stomberger Boyle County -38.00 18:13.00 18:51.00
Will Lafavers Boyle County -7.30 18:17.00 18:24.30
Jackson Cox Boyle County +20.50 18:43.00 18:22.50
Daylan Hodges Burgin +4:45.20 23:41.00 18:55.80
Drew Hatfield Burgin +49.20 20:09.00 19:19.80
Gabe Singleton Lincoln County +1:03.10 21:54.00 20:50.90
Haley Blevins Mercer County +1:15.50 22:07.00 20:51.50
Sam Gibson Danville +17.90 21:17.00 20:59.10
Jesse Cummings Danville -4:54.60 21:01.00 25:55.60
Micah Brown Boyle County -1:10.00 21:03.00 22:13.00
Robert McClellan Boyle County -2:19.30 21:05.00 23:24.30
Carter Edelen Mercer County +1:33.40 23:12.00 21:38.60
Noah Hicks Mercer County -1:39.10 21:41.00 23:20.10
Naia Hutchins Boyle County +5.60 22:25.00 22:19.40
Harry Van Why IV Marion County +4:21.30 27:24.00 23:02.70
Luke Gagnon Mercer County +37.30 24:14.00 23:36.70
Claire Strysick Danville +1:47.30 25:26.00 23:38.70
Wesley Allahham Boyle County +1.80 23:55.00 23:53.20
Farhan Muhammad Boyle County +25.90 24:49.00 24:23.10
Garret Glaze Danville -1:15.00 24:39.00 25:54.00
Gabe Suarez Danville -1:43.10 25:24.00 27:07.10
Tanner Butcher Marion County -24.90 25:29.00 25:53.90
Erin Darland Mercer County -6.00 25:49.00 25:55.00
Britton Minks Danville +2:49.10 28:43.00 25:53.90
Davis Wardrip Lincoln County -1:50.50 26:23.00 28:13.50
Jacob Coleman Mercer County -2:26.50 26:23.00 28:49.50
Dalton Patterson Lincoln County -3:16.50 27:06.00 30:22.50
Faris Allahham Boyle County +1:17.60 28:49.00 27:31.40
Brianna Wimsatt Mercer County -3:05.60 28:00.00 31:05.60
Jonathan Collins Kentucky School f/t Deaf +1:04.30 30:29.00 29:24.70
Megan Boblitt Marion County +1:13.60 30:39.00 29:25.40
Jasmine Steele Lincoln County +2:18.00 32:22.00 30:04.00
Madison King Mercer County -1:52.70 31:11.00 33:03.70
Corban Profitt Mercer County -2:26.50 31:36.00 34:02.50
Chloe Tillett Lincoln County +1:47.70 35:42.00 33:54.30