Kentucky State Cross Country Meet 2007 vs Kentucky State Cross Country Meet 2010

Aggregate Data Points
Difference This Meet That Meet
Overall Athletes -111 1181 1292
Overall Average -38.82 20:24.35 21:03.17
1st-10th Place -11.47 15:57.63 16:09.10
1st-25th Place -20.04 16:07.31 16:27.34
1st-50th Place -20.64 16:21.65 16:42.29
1st-100th Place -21.49 16:38.70 17:00.20
Common Athletes -- -- 135
Ran Faster -3 66 69
Ran Season Best 72 97 25
Average Time -12.41 20:09.42 20:21.83
Median Time +0.64 20:15.60 20:14.96
Middle 80% Times -10.20 20:02.97 20:13.16
Top 10% Times +38.10 17:14.89 16:36.80
Top 25% Times +38.96 17:51.28 17:12.31
Top 50% Times +23.22 18:36.06 18:12.84
Bottom 50% Times -47.85 21:25.00 22:12.86
Bottom 25% Times -1:09.00 22:40.80 23:49.80
Bottom 10% Times -1:25.09 24:03.50 25:28.60
Average Difference -12.41 -- --
Median Difference -1:00.85 -- --
Middle 80% Difference -4.72 -- --
Top 10% Difference +22.81 -- --
Top 50% Difference +23.11 -- --
Top 25% Difference +32.94 -- --
Top 50% Difference +23.11 -- --
Bottom 50% Difference -48.64 -- --
Bottom 25% Difference -1:21.53 -- --
Bottom 10% Difference -1:56.66 -- --

Performances of Common Athletes
Athlete Team Difference This Meet That Meet
Justin House Apollo -11.39 15:58.81 16:10.20
Sean Hurd Christian County +58.97 17:13.69 16:14.72
Dominic Perronie Holy Cross (Louisville) +2:42.19 18:57.22 16:15.03
Jared Skrabacz South Warren +2:02.90 18:19.60 16:16.70
Andrew Stewart North Hardin +59.52 17:18.58 16:19.06
Zac Holtkamp Bishop Brossart +1:08.87 17:38.36 16:29.49
Sam Meredith Trinity (Louisville) +1:45.70 18:24.61 16:38.91
Jon Renneker Ashland Blazer +1:21.81 18:04.45 16:42.64
Jordan Cummins Grant County +59.24 17:42.61 16:43.37
Ryan Thurman Calloway County +13.52 17:04.64 16:51.12
Colin Grandon North Oldham +36.78 17:30.95 16:54.17
Michael Menkhaus Dixie Heights +52.11 17:51.26 16:59.15
Sam Thompson Owensboro Catholic +17.35 17:17.08 16:59.73
Jack Foster Bishop Brossart +1:06.24 18:07.11 17:00.87
Donovan Norris Scott County -24.59 17:04.98 17:29.57
Brandon Smiley Pulaski County +23.22 17:28.59 17:05.37
Michael Eads Pulaski County -2:07.65 17:08.92 19:16.57
Andy Wolfer Bishop Brossart -12.78 17:09.50 17:22.28
Chad Beneker Boone County +46.94 17:57.37 17:10.43
Chase Kauffeld Owensboro Catholic -7.31 17:10.55 17:17.86
Tyler Larkin Elizabethtown +1:12.07 18:25.65 17:13.58
Jeremy Rice North Oldham +1:25.53 18:39.70 17:14.17
Alexander Beckerson Burgin +25.91 17:41.24 17:15.33
Brett Pierce Scott +1:07.61 18:29.11 17:21.50
Justin Poynter Rockcastle County +50.04 18:18.68 17:28.64
Kyle Howdyshell Trimble County +1:07.93 18:38.06 17:30.13
Jeff Law South Oldham +12.01 17:49.77 17:37.76
Colton Chapple Dawson Springs +10.59 17:55.45 17:44.86
Dylan Ford Taylor County +1:25.29 19:15.22 17:49.93
Nathan Douglas Elizabethtown +46.61 18:41.23 17:54.62
Michael Schultz Grant County +31.42 18:30.05 17:58.63
Benjamin Rawe Campbell County -14.33 17:59.59 18:13.92
Nathan Woods Mason County +45.02 18:54.57 18:09.55
Kevin Bailey Trimble County +24.62 18:34.79 18:10.17
Parker Head Kentucky Country Day +19.23 18:34.44 18:15.21
Hunter Middleton Harlan County +1:42.45 19:57.93 18:15.48
Matthew Lawson Oldham County -9.39 18:18.31 18:27.70
Emma Brink Sacred Heart Academy -7.19 18:20.52 18:27.71
Nathan Yates North Oldham +16.36 18:44.87 18:28.51
Devin Edwards Knox Central -16.54 18:28.74 18:45.28
Travis Hilker Highlands +5.71 18:34.57 18:28.86
Devan Lay Burgin -26.94 18:30.78 18:57.72
Mason Dunbar Barren County +26.99 18:57.98 18:30.99
Steven Speed Murray +14.72 18:45.97 18:31.25
Jarrod Wesley Somerset +6.16 18:39.36 18:33.20
Skyler Shively Green County -1:17.23 18:35.23 19:52.46
Derek Willett St. Mary +0.49 18:35.99 18:35.50
Nathan Ellis St. Mary -20.36 18:36.51 18:56.87
Gabby Gonzales Ryle +1:07.56 19:51.80 18:44.24
Taylor Jameson Boyle County +42.10 19:30.04 18:47.94
Kaitlin Snapp Danville +10.09 18:58.45 18:48.36
Gaither Moore Green County +3.32 18:54.51 18:51.19
Ann Eason Sayre +1:34.98 20:27.25 18:52.27
Danielle Hoop Owen County -24.82 19:08.83 19:33.65
Bradley Faulkner Williamsburg +1:28.38 20:38.72 19:10.34
Travis Mceachern Burgin +1:10.06 20:24.28 19:14.22
Shawn Barney DeSales -42.43 19:14.99 19:57.42
Amanda Hancock Paul Dunbar +17.02 19:32.92 19:15.90
Natalie Brown Walton Verona -1:41.37 19:21.92 21:03.29
Jessie Murner South Oldham -50.34 19:24.62 20:14.96
Sarah Bode Louisville Collegiate +1:21.34 20:48.68 19:27.34
Alex Bunch Lincoln County -58.07 19:35.16 20:33.23
Sarah Parnell Walton Verona -5:58.01 19:45.63 25:43.64
Jonathan Stacy Cordia -1:00.85 19:46.02 20:46.87
Mary List Notre Dame +46.77 20:40.20 19:53.43
Jake Tillinghast Fort Campbell +1:37.90 21:34.20 19:56.30
Catherine Allen Sacred Heart Academy -7.75 19:56.43 20:04.18
Kelly Brown Bell County -1:17.28 19:59.18 21:16.46
Susan Bailey Breckinridge County -1:56.57 20:01.19 21:57.76
Krisston Senter Allen County-Scottsville -1:10.58 20:02.18 21:12.76
Lindsey Mathis Muhlenberg County +49.44 20:51.75 20:02.31
Taylor Webb Shelby County +1:38.43 21:41.26 20:02.83
Josh Reynolds Rowan County -38.11 20:03.74 20:41.85
Vanessa Triplett Sacred Heart Academy +11.64 20:20.61 20:08.97
Baylee Shofner Green County +9.89 20:19.61 20:09.72
Lauren Cornett Somerset -1:42.12 20:10.89 21:53.01
Jeremy Southwood Riverside Christian +1:21.92 21:32.81 20:10.89
Emma Ditto Lexington Christian -21.05 20:14.59 20:35.64
Brooklyn Bowen Fairview -23.47 20:15.60 20:39.07
Caitlin Gibson Bell County -3:34.46 20:16.82 23:51.28
Brandi Chappell Trimble County -1:17.20 20:20.77 21:37.97
Sarah Moore Dixie Heights -33.54 20:27.96 21:01.50
Julia Woods Mason County -47.16 20:29.59 21:16.75
Jessica Cooley Trimble County -22.64 20:30.46 20:53.10
Brittany Collins Bell County -1:30.55 20:31.11 22:01.66
Haley Potts Owensboro -1:15.40 20:35.29 21:50.69
Brooke Estes Green County -15.91 20:36.45 20:52.36
Jordan Robinson Shelby Valley -31.81 20:39.04 21:10.85
Victoria Duncan Lloyd Memorial +11.81 20:52.56 20:40.75
Emily Belwood Southwestern -1:11.04 20:42.28 21:53.32
Tiffany Brown Meade County -1:24.43 20:43.11 22:07.54
Jennifer Miller Russell -47.36 20:43.21 21:30.57
Clint Branham Shelby Valley -1:15.28 20:46.23 22:01.51
Sydney Settle Daviess County +30.52 21:18.07 20:47.55
Megan Bunch Barren County -1:16.88 20:50.44 22:07.32
Courtney Hutchison Dixie Heights -2:13.68 20:52.10 23:05.78
Clare Field Mercy Academy +38.90 21:33.65 20:54.75
Molly Frank Green County +9.33 21:06.93 20:57.60
Kiersten Schmidt Walton Verona +5.35 21:03.46 20:58.11
Mary Jefferson Taylor County +1:11.42 22:10.58 20:59.16
Ally Davis Barren County +1:00.05 21:59.78 20:59.73
Kelsey Gray Calloway County -2:24.27 21:04.65 23:28.92
Alyssa Anderson Shelby County -1:06.28 21:06.01 22:12.29
Kasey Wattley North Oldham -1:05.18 21:10.18 22:15.36
Valerie Rice Mason County -29.76 21:18.24 21:48.00
Ally Tekulve Dixie Heights -7.16 21:18.36 21:25.52
Kaitlyn Wathen Bardstown -8.98 21:18.65 21:27.63
Hayley Helton Harlan County +1:27.64 22:47.94 21:20.30
Lily Barth Holy Cross (Covington) -7:05.74 21:20.50 28:26.24
Raylee Kirkland Mason County -2:27.76 21:24.20 23:51.96
Jamie Collins Bell County -1:10.87 21:24.44 22:35.31
Paige Ingram Pulaski County -36.35 21:24.73 22:01.08
Makayla Sidwell Pulaski County -41.16 21:25.55 22:06.71
Kayla Christensen Madison Southern -1:58.80 21:26.09 23:24.89
Shawna Parson Green County -2:57.22 21:28.38 24:25.60
Amanda Schexneider Elizabethtown +11.90 21:46.34 21:34.44
Kensey Estes Hancock County -14.85 21:37.83 21:52.68
Mallory Tyler Louisville Collegiate +10.72 21:58.60 21:47.88
Cassidy Hill Highlands -3:39.62 21:49.49 25:29.11
Allie Czack Woodford County -1:22.77 22:00.03 23:22.80
Deborah Flynn Bowling Green +14.80 22:24.04 22:09.24
Taylor Kuklinski Elizabethtown -9.75 22:15.58 22:25.33
Sarah Perkins Williamsburg -1:16.29 22:25.93 23:42.22
Andrea Jenkins Pulaski County -1:13.97 22:35.80 23:49.77
Laura Norris Southwestern +23.66 23:02.52 22:38.86
Chandler Smith Paducah Tilghman +13.06 23:03.55 22:50.49
Maddie West St. Mary -2:44.45 22:50.51 25:34.96
Jessica Albright Rockcastle County -1:14.07 23:01.52 24:15.59
Christine Seaman Bardstown +45.91 23:57.13 23:11.22
Sarah Valesquez Russell -1:58.27 23:25.06 25:23.33
Kelsey Dillon Fleming County +32.09 24:16.37 23:44.28
Heatherly Paschall Murray -1:36.15 24:02.14 25:38.29
Whitley West Williamsburg +1:57.32 26:11.29 24:13.97
Tori Mccarty Bardstown +1:26.16 26:06.21 24:40.05
Bethany Butters Riverside Christian -2:13.49 29:03.06 31:16.55