Complete Results

KTCCCA Sponsored Championship Meets                       Hy-Tek\'s MEET MANAGER

                   Boyd County \"Classic\" Track & Field Invit.            
                  Boyd County High School - Saturday 04/22/00                  
                                                                               
                           COMPLETE RESULTS - FINALS                           
                                                                               
 MEN\'S TEAM SCORES: 1. Wheelersburg High School, 148.50; 2. Russell High       
 School, 118; 3. Rowan County High School, 96.50; 4. Fleming Co. High School,  
 94.50; 5. Chesapeake High School, 90.50; 6. Scott High School, 45; 7. East    
 Carter High School, 40; 8. Powell County High School, 30.50; 9. Ashalnd Paul  
 Blazer, 11; 10. Boyd County High School, 8.50; 11. Mason County High School,  
 8; 11. Fairview High School, 8; 13. Morgan County High School, 3.             
                                                                               
                              Boys 100 Meter Dash                              
                                                                               
              * Meet Record: 10.60 Allen Franklin-Henry Clay 1983              
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 04/22/00                    
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME   PTS   
     ===== ========================= == ========================= ====== ===   
         1 Ray Clark                    Russell High School       11.7    10   
         2 Daniel Hunt               11 Rowan County High School  12.0     8   
         3 Derick Salyer             11 Fleming Co. High School   12.1     6   
         4 Jared Chamberlin             Wheelersburg High School  12.2     5   
         5 Donald Greene              9 Fleming Co. High School   12.4     4   
         6 Arliss Beach              10 Ashalnd Paul Blazer       12.5     3   
         7 M. Hunt                    9 Chesapeake High School    12.7     2   
         8 Zerhusen                  10 Scott High School         12.7     1   
                                                                               
                              Boys 200 Meter Dash                              
                                                                               
              * Meet Record: 21.60 Allen Franklin-Henry Clay 1983              
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 04/22/00                    
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME   PTS   
     ===== ========================= == ========================= ====== ===   
         1 Luke Emmett               12 Wheelersburg High School  23.4    10   
         2 D. Wassell                12 Chesapeake High School    23.5     8   
         3 Ray Clark                    Russell High School       24.0     6   
         4 Daniel Hunt               11 Rowan County High School  24.1     5   
         5 Derick Salyer             11 Fleming Co. High School   24.6     4   
         6 Watt Carlson              12 Mason County High School  24.9     3   
         7 Donald Greene              9 Fleming Co. High School   25.1     2   
         8 Chris Lowe                10 East Carter High School   25.2     1   
                                                                               
                              Boys 400 Meter Dash                              
                                                                               
              * Meet Record: 48.60 Allen Franklin-Henry Clay 1983              
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 04/22/00                    
                                                                               
  PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME     HT PTS 
  ===== ========================= == ========================= ======== == === 
      1 D. Wassell                12 Chesapeake High School      50.9    4 10  
      2 Dustin McKNIGHT           12 Russell High School         53.5    4  8  
      3 Brandon Lange             11 Boyd County High School     53.7    4  6  
      4 S Perry                   12 Chesapeake High School      54.5    4  5  
      5 Travis Repinhott          10 Wheelersburg High School    54.6    4  3.5
      5 Derick Salyer             11 Fleming Co. High School     54.6    3  3.5
      7 Ryan Mowery               11 Wheelersburg High School    55.3    4  2  
      8 Brandon Armstrong         10 Rowan County High School    56.4    3  1  
      9 Josh Beekman                 Russell High School         56.5    4     
      9 Vernon Brewer             12 Breathitt County High       56.5    1     
     11 Jarod Gibson              10 East Carter High School     56.7    3     
     12 Seth Thompson             12 Powell County High School   56.9    3     
     13 Ranshaw                   11 Scott High School           57.9    3     
     14 Chad Seaman               11 Powell County High School   58.0    2     
     15 Ross Wallen                9 Rowan County High School    58.2    3     
     16 Schmidt                    9 Scott High School           58.3    2     
     17 Ryan Jackson              12 East Carter High School     59.2    3     
     18 Zack Lester                  Rose Hill Christian Schoo 1:00.2    1     
     19 Whitney Kielman            9 Fleming Co. High School   1:00.4    2     
     20 Phillip Blair             11 Boyd County High School   1:02.2    1     
     21 Matt Rasor                10 Breathitt County High     1:02.3    1     
     22 Nathan Potter             12 Morgan County High School 1:03.1    2     
     23 Aaron Workman              7 Fleming Co. B Team        1:11.5    2     
     24 Chris Boggess              7 Fairview High School      1:14.1    1     
     25 Nick Edwards               6 Fleming Co. B Team        1:22.6    1     
                                                                               
                               Boys 800 Meter Run                              
                                                                               
                 * Meet Record: 1:55.90 Thomas-Henry Clay 1978                 
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 04/22/00                    
                                                                               
  PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME     HT PTS 
  ===== ========================= == ========================= ======== == === 
      1 Greg Scott                12 Rowan County High School  2:00.7    2 10  
      2 Jason Schmidt             12 Wheelersburg High School  2:02.1    2  8  
      3 R. Slone                  10 Chesapeake High School    2:05.9    2  6  
      4 J. Dillon                 11 Chesapeake High School    2:06.6    2  5  
      5 Nathan Bazler             12 Wheelersburg High School  2:07.0    2  4  
      6 John Gilvin               11 Fleming Co. High School   2:12.9    2  3  
      7 Collin Caskey             11 East Carter High School   2:13.5    2  2  
      8 Forrest Southworth        11 Powell County High School 2:14.1    1  1  
      9 Rogers Hunter             10 East Carter High School   2:16.5    2     
     10 Robbie Dials               9 Fleming Co. High School   2:17.4    2     
     11 Brandon Lange             11 Boyd County High School   2:17.6    1     
     12 Roger Kaylor               9 Fairview High School      2:18.7    1     
     13 Jason Stacy               10 Morgan County High School 2:19.3    1     
     14 Ryan Williams              9 Morgan County High School 2:19.6    2     
     15 Todd Roehm                   Russell High School       2:20.9    2     
     16 Chris Spartt              10 Scott High School         2:28.8    2     
     17 Chris Perez                9 Ashalnd Paul Blazer       2:33.0    1    
     18 Ross Wallen                9 Rowan County High School  2:37.3    1     
     19 Kubiak                    10 Scott High School         2:37.9    2     
     20 Aaron Workman              7 Fleming Co. B Team        2:40.2    1     
     21 Fred Hardin                9 Breathitt County High     2:44.8    1     
     21 Casey Powell               9 Powell County High School 2:44.8    2     
     23 Chris Boggess              7 Fairview High School      2:54.3    1     
     24 Christian Patel            9 Ashalnd Paul Blazer       2:55.9    1     
     25 Brandon Gross              9 Breathitt County High     3:02.1    1     
     26 Robert Ford                6 Fleming Co. B Team        3:03.3    1     
     27 Brian McKEE               10 Mason County High School  3:03.7    1     
                                                                               
                              Boys 1,600 Meter Run                             
                                                                               
                 * Meet Record: 4:16.90 Doug Fultz-Russell 1980                
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 04/22/00                    
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME     PTS  
    ===== ========================= == ========================= ======== ===  
        1 Greg Scott                12 Rowan County High School  4:43.5    10  
        2 Andy Seitz                12 Scott High School         4:45.0     8  
        3 John Gilvin               11 Fleming Co. High School   4:49.3     6  
        4 Reusch                    10 Scott High School         5:01.5     5  
        5 Mike Hall                 12 Wheelersburg High School  5:02.0     4  
        6 Darin Ventura              8 Powell County High School 5:02.3     3  
        7 Shandon Prater            11 East Carter High School   5:03.8     2  
        8 John Moody                11 Wheelersburg High School  5:10.4     1  
        9 Brett Leake                  Russell High School       5:11.4        
       10 Brandon Holbrook          10 Rowan County High School  5:14.5        
       11 E. Neel                   11 Chesapeake High School    5:23.8        
       12 Chris Stovic              11 Boyd County High School   5:25.2        
       13 Toby Johnson               8 Fleming Co. High School   5:33.3        
       13 Dustin Weir                  Russell High School       5:33.3        
       15 Joe Grub                  10 Boyd County High School   5:43.6        
       16 Prijesh Patel             11 Ashalnd Paul Blazer       5:46.6        
       17 Derrick Young              6 Morgan County High School 5:52.2        
       18 Matt Berrian              10 Ashalnd Paul Blazer       5:53.6        
       19 Brandon Thornberry         8 East Carter High School   5:56.2        
       20 Ted Warren                 9 Breathitt County High     5:57.5        
       21 Brandon Litteral           8 Fairview High School      6:06.0        
       22 Tyler Ginn                 8 Fleming Co. B Team        6:12.6        
       23 Westley Williams           6 Morgan County High School 6:13.1        
       24 Daniel Watts                 Rose Hill Christian Schoo 6:19.7        
       25 Shane Johnson              8 Fleming Co. B Team        6:23.2        
       26 Ryan McKENZIE                Rose Hill Christian Schoo 7:01.1        
       27 Brian McKEE               10 Mason County High School  7:06.4     
                                                                               
                              Boys 3,200 Meter Run                             
                                                                               
                * Meet Record: 9:36.90 Wilson-Breckenridge 1983                
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 04/22/00                    
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME      PTS  
   ===== ========================= == ========================= ========= ===  
       1 Andy Seitz                12 Scott High School         10:10.7    10  
       2 Trey Lamber               11 Russell High School       10:48.4     8  
       3 John Gilvin               11 Fleming Co. High School   10:48.8     6  
       4 Darin Ventura              8 Powell County High School 10:50.6     5  
       5 Shandon Prater            11 East Carter High School   10:53.0     4  
       6 Biedenbender               9 Scott High School         10:57.5     3  
       7 Mike Hall                 12 Wheelersburg High School  11:05.2     2  
       8 Brandon Holbrook          10 Rowan County High School  11:14.8     1  
       9 Geoff Givan                  Wheelersburg High School  11:33.5        
      10 Toby Johnson               8 Fleming Co. High School   11:41.8        
      11 E. Neel                   11 Chesapeake High School    11:51.0        
      12 Nick Trimble               9 Boyd County High School   12:04.3        
      13 Martin Grubb              12 Boyd County High School   12:10.8        
      14 Josh Wilburn               6 East Carter High School   12:12.8        
      15 Derrick Young              6 Morgan County High School 12:41.5        
      16 Matt Berrian              10 Ashalnd Paul Blazer       13:00.2        
      17 Tyler Ginn                 8 Fleming Co. B Team        13:10.9        
      18 Westley Williams           6 Morgan County High School 13:11.5        
      19 Ben Vice                   6 Fleming Co. B Team        13:15.1        
      20 David Razinha             12 Powell County High School 14:53.0        
                                                                               
                          Boys 110 Meter High Hurdles                          
                                                                               
            * Meet Record: 14.70 Brown-Russell Lewis-Fleming County            
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 04/22/00                    
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME   PTS   
     ===== ========================= == ========================= ====== ===   
         1 Luke Emmett               12 Wheelersburg High School  15.9    10   
         2 Allen Miller              12 Fleming Co. High School   16.7     8   
         3 Dustin Otto                  Russell High School       16.9     6   
         4 Justin Spark                 Russell High School       17.5     5   
         5 Casey Powell               9 Powell County High School 18.0     3.50
         5 Kyle Manner               10 Rowan County High School  18.0     3.50
         7 Kory Kappes               10 Rowan County High School  18.1     2   
         8 Derrick Collins           12 East Carter High School   19.7     1   
                                                                               
                           Boys 300 Meter Low Hurdles                          
                                                                               
         * Meet Record: 40.10 Brown-Russell  Nathan Holbrook-Fariview          
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 04/22/00                    
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME   HT PTS  
   ===== ========================= == ========================= ====== == ===  
       1 Luke Emmett               12 Wheelersburg High School  41.6    3 10   
       2 Joey Cantrell             10 Fairview High School      42.9    3  8   
       3 Kory Kappes               10 Rowan County High School  43.8    2  6   
       4 Justin Spark                 Russell High School       44.3    3  5   
       5 Derrick Collins           12 East Carter High School   44.4    2  4   
       6 Jared Chamberlin             Wheelersburg High School  44.8    3  3   
       7 Donald Greene              9 Fleming Co. High School   46.1    2  2   
       8 Watt Carlson              12 Mason County High School  46.2    3  1   
       9 Kyle Manner               10 Rowan County High School  46.4    2      
      10 Daniel Forsythe            9 Mason County High School  46.9    2      
      11 Roy Miller                11 Powell County High School 48.2    1      
      12 Casey Powell               9 Powell County High School 48.9    1      
      13 J. Brammer                10 Chesapeake High School    49.3    3      
      14 Matt Krepsik              12 Boyd County High School   54.3    1      
      15 Sam Elliott                9 Ashalnd Paul Blazer       54.7    1      
      16 Andy Watson                7 Fleming Co. B Team        59.1    1      
                                                                               
                             Boys 4x100 Meter Relay                            
                                                                               
                     * Meet Record: 43.70 South Point 1989                     
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 04/22/00                    
                                                                               
  PL RELAY     AFFILIATION                                      TIME     HT PTS
  == ========================================================== ======== == ===
   1 WHS       Wheelersburg High School                           46.4    2 10 
      1) Andy Gill 12              2) Jared Chamberlin                         
      3) Billy Dever 10            4) Ryan Queen 12                            
   2 RHS       Russell High School                                46.9    2  8 
      1) Dustin Otto               2) Nate Hines                               
      3) Justin Spark              4) Ray Clark                                
   3 RCHS      Rowan County High School                           47.8    2  6 
      1) David Thomas 11           2) Brandon Armstrong 10                     
      3) Kelly Sergent 11          4) Daniel Hunt 11                           
   4 ECHS      East Carter High School                            48.5    2  5 
      1) Chris Huntsman 10         2) Jarod Gibson 10                          
      3) Chris Lowe 10             4) Stephen Parker 12                        
   5 FCHS      Fleming Co. High School                            48.7    1  4 
      1) Corbin Marshall           2) Brian Edwards 10                         
      3) Brandon Gulley 12         4) Whitney Kielman  9                       
   6 APB       Ashalnd Paul Blazer                                48.8    1  3 
      1) James Ellison 10          2) Arliss Beach 10                          
      3) Josh Nichols 11           4) Brad Timberlake 11                       
   7 SCOT      Scott High School                                  49.1    2  2 
      1) Zerhusen 10               2) Ranshaw 11                               
      3) Gordon 10                 4) Bennett 10                               
   8 PCHS      Powell County High School                          49.2    1  1 
      1) Travis Meadows 11         2) Seth Thompson 12                         
      3) Casey Powell  9           4) Jerry Jones  9                           
   9 MCHS      Mason County High School                           49.7    2    
      1) Harley Devaughn           2) Kyle Mathes 12                           
      3) Daniel Forsythe  9        4) Josh Sato 10                             
  10 RH        Rose Hill Christian Schoo                          50.3    1    
      1) Zack Lester               2) Richard Queen                            
      3) Derek Smith               4) Phillip Abbott                           
  11 FHS       Fairview High School                               50.6    1    
      1) Matt Cantrell  9          2) Chris Dixon 11                           
      3) Joey Cantrell 10          4) Roger Kaylor  9                          
  12 FC2       Fleming Co. B Team                               1:05.7    1    
      1) Adam Black  6             2) Scott Compton  5                         
      3) Robert Ford  6            4) Levi Jones  6                            
                                                                               
                             Boys 4x200 Meter Relay                            
                                                                               
              * Meet Record: 1:41.80 ROWAN COUNTY HIGH SCHOOL 1999             
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 04/22/00                    
                                                                               
  PL RELAY     AFFILIATION                                      TIME     HT PTS
  == ========================================================== ======== == ===
   1 FCHS      Fleming Co. High School                          1:37.5 *  2 10 
      1) Donald Greene  9          2) Brian Edwards 10                         
      3) Allen Miller 12           4) Derick Salyer 11                         
   2 RCHS      Rowan County High School                         1:37.9 *  2  8 
      1) Chris Ginter 10           2) Brandon Armstrong 10                     
      3) Joe Holbrook 12           4) Greg Scott 12                            
   3 WHS       Wheelersburg High School                         1:39.7 *  2  6 
      1) Don Parsley 10            2) Anthony Perkins                          
      3) Billy Dever 10            4) Jared Chamberlin                         
   4 ECHS      East Carter High School                          1:41.0 *  2  5 
      1) Chris Huntsman 10         2) Jarod Gibson 10                          
      3) Chris Lowe 10             4) Stephen Parker 12                        
   5 MCHS      Mason County High School                         1:42.1    1  4 
      1) Watt Carlson 12           2) Jeremy Meredith 12                       
      3) Sean Fradge 12            4) Josh Sato 10                             
   6 SCOT      Scott High School                                1:42.8    1  3 
      1) Chris Spartt 10           2) Seth Sweatt 10                           
      3) Gordon 10                 4) Bennett 10                               
   7 RHS       Russell High School                              1:43.9    2  2 
      1) Matt Johnson              2) Dustin Otto                              
      3) Nate Hines                4) Josh Beekman                             
   8 CHS       Chesapeake High School                           1:44.3    2  0.
      1) L. Beach 10               2) J Couney 11                              
      3) E. Christian 11           4) M. Hunt  9                               
   8 BOYD      Boyd County High School                          1:44.3    2  0.
      1) Brandon Lange 11          2) Jake Meade 11                            
      3) Phillip Blair 11          4) Derek Frizpatrick 12                     
  10 APB       Ashalnd Paul Blazer                              1:45.5    1    
      1) Jay Stewart               2) Josh Nichols 11                          
      3) Josh Duley 10             4) Josh Cook 10                             
  11 FHS       Fairview High School                             1:45.6    1    
      1) Chris Dixon 11            2) Matt Cantrell  9                         
      3) Joey Cantrell 10          4) Roger Kaylor  9                          
  12 PCHS      Powell County High School                        1:46.3    1    
      1) Travis Meadows 11         2) Lonnie Hatton 12                         
      3) Seth Thompson 12          4) Jerry Jones  9                           
  13 RH        Rose Hill Christian Schoo                        1:51.0    1    
      1) Phillip Abbott            2) Derek Smith                              
      3) Richard Queen             4) Daniel Watts                             
  14 FC2       Fleming Co. B Team                               2:14.2    1    
      1) Nick Edwards  6           2) Robert Ford  6                           
      3) Levi Jones  6             4) Andy Watson  7                           
                                                                               
                             Boys 4x400 Meter Relay                            
                                                                               
                     * Meet Record: 3:25.90 Henry Clay 1983                    
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 04/22/00                    
                                                                               
  PL RELAY     AFFILIATION                                      TIME     HT PTS
  == ========================================================== ======== == ===
   1 CHS       Chesapeake High School                           3:36.7    2 10 
      1) R. Slone 10               2) S Perry 12                               
      3) B. Fulton 10              4) D. Wassell 12                            
   2 RHS       Russell High School                              3:45.4    2  8 
      1) Dustin McKNIGHT 12        2) Brett Leake                              
      3) Justin Spark              4) Jeff Barnett 12                          
   3 WHS       Wheelersburg High School                         3:47.0    2  6 
      1) Andy Gill 12              2) Travis Repinhott 10                      
      3) Brett Lyon                4) Jason Schmidt 12                         
   4 PCHS      Powell County High School                        3:53.8    1  5 
      1) Jerry Jones  9            2) Forrest Southworth 11                    
      3) Chad Seaman 11            4) Seth Thompson 12                        
   5 ECHS      East Carter High School                          3:57.0    2  4 
      1) Chris Huntsman 10         2) Collin Caskey 11                         
      3) Chris Lowe 10             4) Jarod Gibson 10                          
   6 SCOT      Scott High School                                3:59.4    1  3 
      1) Schmidt  9                2) Kubiak 10                                
      3) Ranshaw 11                4) Andy Seitz 12                            
   7 FCHS      Fleming Co. High School                          4:02.6    1  2 
      1) Robbie Dials  9           2) Corbin Marshall                          
      3) Lucas Holloway 12         4) Whitney Kielman  9                       
   8 RCHS      Rowan County High School                         4:06.3    2  1 
      1) Ross Wallen  9            2) Brandon Armstrong 10                     
      3) Brandon Holbrook 10       4) Greg Scott 12                            
   9 BCHS      Breathitt County High                            4:18.1    1    
      1) Matt Rasor 10             2) T.J. Fraley  9                           
      3) Fred Hardin  9            4) Vernon Brewer 12                         
  10 FC2       Fleming Co. B Team                               5:12.0    1    
      1) Adam Black  6             2) Shane Johnson  8                         
      3) Andy Watson  7            4) Aaron Workman  7                         
                                                                               
                             Boys 4x800 Meter Relay                            
                                                                               
              * Meet Record: 8:24.00 ROWAN COUNTY HIGH SCHOOL 1999             
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 04/22/00                    
                                                                               
   PL RELAY     AFFILIATION                                      TIME      PTS 
   == ========================================================== ========= === 
    1 WHS       Wheelersburg High School                          8:41.6    10 
       1) Jason Schmidt 12          2) Nathan Bazler 12                        
       3) Brett Lyon                4) Geoff Givan                             
    2 CHS       Chesapeake High School                            8:45.5     8 
       1) B. Fulton 10              2) S Perry 12                              
       3) J. Dillon 11              4) R. Slone 10                             
    3 SCOT      Scott High School                                 8:54.0     6 
       1) Schmidt  9                2) Reusch 10                               
       3) Ranshaw 11                4) Andy Seitz 12                           
    4 RHS       Russell High School                               9:08.5     5 
       1) Dustin McKNIGHT 12        2) Brett Leake                             
       3) Trey Lamber 11            4) Todd Roehm                              
    5 ECHS      East Carter High School                           9:14.0     4 
       1) Shandon Prater 11         2) Nathan Zamarrin 12                      
       3) Rogers Hunter 10          4) Collin Caskey 11                        
    6 PCHS      Powell County High School                         9:27.4     3 
       1) Roy Miller 11             2) Darin Ventura  8                        
       3) Chad Seaman 11            4) Forrest Southworth 11                  
    7 APB       Ashalnd Paul Blazer                               9:33.1     2 
       1) David Frazier  9          2) Derek Kepler 10                         
       3) Josh Cook 10              4) Chris Perez  9                          
    8 BOYD      Boyd County High School                           9:33.1     1 
    9 FC2       Fleming Co. B Team                               10:02.1       
                                                                               
                                 Boys High Jump                                
                                                                               
                * Meet Record: 6\'09.00\" Ryan Howell-Russell 1993               
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 04/22/00                    
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR SCHOOL              MARK           PTS   
     ===== ======================= == =================== ==========     ===   
         1 D. Wassell              12 Chesapeake High Sch 6\'02.00\"       10    
         2 Andy Gill               12 Wheelersburg High S 5\'10.00\"        8    
         3 L. Beach                10 Chesapeake High Sch 5\'08.00\"        6    
         4 Kyle Manner             10 Rowan County High S 5\'06.00\"        5    
         5 Wright                  12 Scott High School   5\'06.00\"        4    
         6 Marcelo Agra            12 Ashalnd Paul Blazer 5\'06.00\"        3    
         7 Chris Ginter            10 Rowan County High S 5\'04.00\"        2    
         8 Brian Edwards           10 Fleming Co. High Sc 5\'04.00\"        1    
         9 Jason Stacy             10 Morgan County High  5\'04.00\"             
        10 Dusty Chamberlin        11 Wheelersburg High S 5\'02.00\"             
        10 Roy Miller              11 Powell County High  5\'02.00\"             
        12 Ryan Williams            9 Morgan County High  5\'02.00\"             
        13 Whitney Kielman          9 Fleming Co. High Sc 5\'00.00\"             
        14 Rogers Hunter           10 East Carter High Sc 5\'00.00\"             
         - Jeff Hay                10 East Carter High Sc       NH             
         - Roger Kaylor             9 Fairview High Schoo       NH             
                                                                               
                                Boys Pole Vault                                
                                                                               
                 * Meet Record: 14\'00.00\" Joy-South Point 1984                 
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 04/22/00                    
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR SCHOOL              MARK            PTS   
    ===== ======================= == =================== ===========     ===   
        1 Joe Holbrook            12 Rowan County High S 12\'06.00\"       10    
        2 Brian Edwards           10 Fleming Co. High Sc 11\'00.00\"        8    
        3 J Couney                11 Chesapeake High Sch  9\'06.00\"        6    
        4 Ian Powell              11 Powell County High   9\'00.00\"        5    
        5 Roy Miller              11 Powell County High   9\'00.00\"        4    
        6 Brett Leake                Russell High School  8\'06.00\"        3    
        7 Kris Ruggles            11 Wheelersburg High S  8\'06.00\"        2    
        8 Brandon Pluim           11 Russell High School  8\'00.00\"        1    
        9 Lenhoff                 10 Scott High School    7\'06.00\"             
       10 Nick Edwards             6 Fleming Co. B Team   6\'06.00\"             
                                                                               
                                 Boys Long Jump                                
                                                                               
              * Meet Record: 22\'06.50\" Lenthicum-South Point 1986              
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 04/22/00                    
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR SCHOOL              MARK            PTS   
    ===== ======================= == =================== ===========     ===   
        1 Luke Emmett             12 Wheelersburg High S 20\'01.25\"       10    
        2 Allen Miller            12 Fleming Co. High Sc 19\'07.25\"        8    
        3 Brian Scott              9 Rowan County High S 19\'05.50\"        6    
        4 Ray Clark                  Russell High School 19\'05.00\"        5    
        5 Ryan Jackson            12 East Carter High Sc 18\'05.00\"        4    
        6 Ryan Williams            9 Morgan County High  17\'11.00\"        3    
        7 M. Hunt                  9 Chesapeake High Sch 17\'09.25\"        2    
        8 Dusty Chamberlin        11 Wheelersburg High S 17\'06.50\"        1    
        9 Matt Rasor              10 Breathitt County Hi 16\'06.00\"             
       10 Josh Duley              10 Ashalnd Paul Blazer 16\'05.00\"             
       11 Arliss Beach            10 Ashalnd Paul Blazer 16\'04.75\"             
       12 Blake Cooke             12 East Carter High Sc 15\'10.50\"             
       13 Chris Ginter            10 Rowan County High S 15\'05.00\"      
       14 Scott Mingee             9 Mason County High S 14\'11.50\"             
       14 Corbin Marshall            Fleming Co. High Sc 14\'11.50\"             
       16 Sean Fradge             12 Mason County High S 14\'04.50\"             
       17 Jason Stacy             10 Morgan County High  13\'09.50\"             
       18 Matt Cantrell            9 Fairview High Schoo 13\'09.25\"             
       19 Anthony Rice             8 Powell County High  13\'04.25\"             
       20 Dewey Elkins             8 Powell County High  12\'09.50\"             
       21 Chris Boggess            7 Fairview High Schoo 11\'05.50\"             
       22 Ben Vice                 6 Fleming Co. B Team  11\'03.00\"             
       23 Shane Johnson            8 Fleming Co. B Team  11\'02.00\"             
                                                                               
                                Boys Triple Jump                               
                                                                               
                  * Meet Record: 49\'03.00\" Ward-Lafayette 1978                 
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 04/22/00                    
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR SCHOOL              MARK            PTS   
    ===== ======================= == =================== ===========     ===   
        1 Allen Miller            12 Fleming Co. High Sc 41\'11.50\"       10    
        2 Brian Scott              9 Rowan County High S 39\'08.75\"        8    
        3 Ryan Queen              12 Wheelersburg High S 38\'07.00\"        6    
        4 Dustin Otto                Russell High School 37\'04.00\"        5   
        5 Joe Holbrook            12 Rowan County High S 37\'03.25\"        4    
        6 Blake Cooke             12 East Carter High Sc 37\'00.25\"        3    
        7 Don Parsley             10 Wheelersburg High S 36\'08.00\"        2    
        8 Matt Johnson               Russell High School 35\'04.25\"        1    
        9 Forrest Southworth      11 Powell County High  34\'02.25\"             
       10 Ryan Williams            9 Morgan County High  33\'09.25\"             
       11 Corbin Marshall            Fleming Co. High Sc 32\'00.00\"             
       12 Matt Rasor              10 Breathitt County Hi 31\'07.50\"             
       13 Josh Duley              10 Ashalnd Paul Blazer 31\'04.25\"             
       14 Chris Dixon             11 Fairview High Schoo 31\'00.00\"             
       15 Tyler Ginn               8 Fleming Co. B Team  29\'06.00\"             
       16 Andy Watson              7 Fleming Co. B Team  28\'05.25\"             
       17 Brandon Litteral         8 Fairview High Schoo 28\'02.25\"             
       18 Dewey Elkins             8 Powell County High  28\'01.50\"             
       19 John Mulvaney              Rose Hill Christian     2.50\"             
       20 Scott Lewis              9 Ashalnd Paul Blazer     0.25\"             
                                                                               
                                 Boys Shot Put                                 
                                                                               
             * Meet Record: 58\'03.25\" Mark Meenach-Boyd County 1976            
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 04/22/00                    
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR SCHOOL              MARK            PTS   
    ===== ======================= == =================== ===========     ===   
        1 Gabe Klaiber            12 Wheelersburg High S 51\'07.75\"       10    
        2 Nate McPEEK             12 Russell High School 47\'00.75\"        8    
        3 Aaron Bailey               Russell High School 46\'01.50\"        6    
        4 Brandon Gulley          12 Fleming Co. High Sc 45\'05.00\"        5    
        5 Josh Mayhew             12 Wheelersburg High S 43\'03.00\"        4    
        6 D. Wiley                12 Chesapeake High Sch 41\'08.25\"        3    
        7 Eric Myers              10 Chesapeake High Sch 40\'11.25\"        2    
        8 Bobby Sparks            12 East Carter High Sc 39\'06.50\"        1    
        9 David Thomas            11 Rowan County High S 38\'04.00\"             
       10 Daniel Fultz             9 Rowan County High S 36\'10.00\"             
       11 Jamie Frisby            12 Morgan County High  36\'01.50\"             
       12 Todd Chaeny             11 Boyd County High Sc 33\'08.75\"             
       13 James South                Breathitt County Hi 33\'04.00\"             
       13 T.J. Hood               11 Fairview High Schoo 33\'04.00\"             
       15 Andy Fryman              9 Mason County High S 33\'02.00\"             
       16 Will Smith              11 Powell County High  33\'01.00\"             
       17 Josh Harrison            9 Powell County High  31\'07.75\"             
       18 Micheal O\'Conner        12 Morgan County High  31\'04.25\"             
       19 Carl Overly             12 Mason County High S 31\'02.50\"             
       20 Corey Craft             12 Fleming Co. High Sc 31\'02.00\"             
       21 Jordan Small            10 Ashalnd Paul Blazer 30\'11.00\"             
       22 Dustin Debord            9 Fairview High Schoo 28\'06.25\"       
       23 David Bentley           10 Boyd County High Sc 26\'11.00\"             
       24 Mark Maynard            12 Ashalnd Paul Blazer 26\'00.75\"             
                                                                               
                               Boys Discus Throw                               
                                                                               
               * Meet Record: 155\'02.00\" Maynard-South Point 1992              
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 04/22/00                    
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR SCHOOL              MARK             PTS  
    ===== ======================= == =================== ============     ===  
        1 Nate McPEEK             12 Russell High School 148\'05.00\"       10   
        2 Aaron Bailey               Russell High School 134\'11.00\"        8   
        3 Boyd Bailey             10 Wheelersburg High S 125\'10.00\"        6   
        4 Jared Seeley               Wheelersburg High S 122\'09.00\"        5   
        5 Eric Myers              10 Chesapeake High Sch 118\'02.00\"        4   
        6 Zack Waugh               9 Chesapeake High Sch 115\'06.00\"        3   
        7 Brandon Gulley          12 Fleming Co. High Sc 112\'07.00\"        2   
        8 Todd Chaeny             11 Boyd County High Sc 107\'08.00\"        1   
        9 Jamie Frisby            12 Morgan County High  106\'03.00\"            
       10 Lonnie Hatton           12 Powell County High  104\'11.00\"            
       11 Daniel Fultz             9 Rowan County High S 103\'10.00\"            
       12 Justin Eyerman          11 Ashalnd Paul Blazer 101\'04.00\"            
       13 T.J. Hood               11 Fairview High Schoo  97\'04.00\"            
       14 Bobby Sparks            12 East Carter High Sc  96\'07.00\"            
       15 Will Smith              11 Powell County High   95\'03.00\"            
       16 Andy Fryman              9 Mason County High S  94\'11.00\"            
       17 Derrick Collins         12 East Carter High Sc  85\'00.00\"            
       18 Drew Workman             9 Fleming Co. High Sc  80\'04.00\"            
       19 David Bentley           10 Boyd County High Sc  78\'07.00\"            
       20 DJ Ellis                   Ashalnd Paul Blazer  74\'00.00\"            
       21 Micheal O\'Conner        12 Morgan County High   68\'04.00\"            
       22 James South                Breathitt County Hi  67\'11.00\"            
       23 Jeff Watt                9 Mason County High S  56\'01.00\"            
        - Chad Caudill               Breathitt County Hi         ND            
        - Dustin Adams               Rowan County High S         ND            
        - Keith Yates                Rose Hill Christian         ND            

KTCCCA Sponsored Championship Meets                       Hy-Tek\'s MEET MANAGER

                   Boyd County \"Classic\" Track & Field Invit.            
                  Boyd County High School - Saturday 04/22/00                  
                                                                               
                           COMPLETE RESULTS - FINALS                           
                                                                               
 WOMEN\'S TEAM SCORES: 1. Russell High School, 135; 2. Wheelersburg High School,
 94; 3. Scott High School, 85; 4. Fleming Co. High School, 84; 5. Rowan County 
 High School, 75; 6. Boyd County High School, 71.50; 7. East Carter High       
 School, 31.50; 8. Mason County High School, 31; 9. Chesapeake High School, 29;
 10. Morgan County High School, 25.50; 11. Fairview High School, 19.50; 12.    
 Greenup County High Schoo, 6.50; 13. Powell County High School, 4.50; 14.     
 Ashalnd Paul Blazer, 4; 14. Rose Hill Christian Schoo, 4; 16. Scott High B    
 Team, 2.                                                                      
                                                                               
                              Girls 100 Meter Dash                             
                                                                               
                  * Meet Record: 12.40 Gay-Bryan Station 1977                  
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 04/22/00                    
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME   PTS   
     ===== ========================= == ========================= ====== ===   
         1 Kasi Mullins               7 East Carter High School   13.5    10   
         2 Amanda Wilcox             10 Russell High School       14.1     8   
         3 Hall                      12 Chesapeake High School    14.1     6   
         4 Tiffany Boggs              9 Wheelersburg High School  14.4     5   
         5 Kelly Click               11 Rowan County High School  14.5     4   
         6 Ashley Claxon             10 Greenup County High Schoo 14.7     3   
         7 Brooke Emnett              9 Wheelersburg High School  14.7     2   
         8 Holly Wilson               8 Ashalnd Paul Blazer       14.8     1   
                                                                               
                              Girls 200 Meter Dash                             
                                                                               
                    * Meet Record: 25.90 Dunlap-Shawnee 1982                   
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 04/22/00                    
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME   PTS   
     ===== ========================= == ========================= ====== ===   
         1 Kasi Mullins               7 East Carter High School   27.6    10   
         2 Kristi McCLURG            11 Rowan County High School  27.8     8   
         3 Elisha Rice               10 Russell High School       29.2     6   
         4 La\'SHEN Preston            8 Fairview High School      29.3     5   
         5 Rachel Snedegar            7 Fleming Co. High School   29.9     4   
         6 Jennifer Roader            9 Fleming Co. High School   29.9     3   
         7 Tara Gomzaier             10 Rowan County High School  30.0     2   
         8 Tiffany Boggs              9 Wheelersburg High School  30.0     1   
                                                                               
                              Girls 400 Meter Dash                             
                                                                               
               * Meet Record: 58.50 Kim Hawkins-Bath County 1983               
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 04/22/00                    
                                                                               
  PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME     HT PTS 
  ===== ========================= == ========================= ======== == === 
      1 Kristi McCLURG            11 Rowan County High School  1:02.0    4 10  
      2 Christy Richmond          12 Fleming Co. High School   1:03.3    4  8  
      3 Brittany Herzog           10 Russell High School       1:04.8    4  6  
      4 Amelia Rayburn             8 Russell High School       1:05.4    3  5  
      5 Tiffany Boggs              9 Wheelersburg High School  1:06.0    4  4  
      6 Kristie Kachler           10 Mason County High School  1:06.6    4  3  
      7 Missy Danzer              10 Wheelersburg High School  1:06.7    4  2  
      8 Jennifer Roader            9 Fleming Co. High School   1:07.6    3  1  
      9 Kelley Hall               11 Morgan County High School 1:08.2    3     
     10 Lauren Bales               8 Scott High B Team         1:08.3    3     
     11 Lisa Rentz                 9 Boyd County High School   1:09.3    3     
     12 Renee Smith                8 Scott High School         1:09.7    3     
     13 Candice Walls              7 Powell County High School 1:10.1    3     
     14 Holly Wilson               8 Ashalnd Paul Blazer       1:11.2          
     15 Brittany Dayla             6 East Carter High School   1:11.3          
     15 Joy White                  9 Rowan County High School  1:11.3    2     
     17 Charity Adkins             9 Powell County High School 1:12.4          
     18 Ashley Claxon             10 Greenup County High Schoo 1:12.8    1     
     19 April Pemberton            8 Fairview High School      1:13.7    1     
     20 Sasha Mulvaney            11 Ashalnd Paul Blazer       1:13.9    1     
     21 Hilary Wilson              8 Boyd Co. B Team           1:14.0    2     
     22 Becca Hopkins                Rose Hill Christian Schoo 1:14.7    1     
     23 Urban                      9 Chesapeake High School    1:15.0          
     24 Precious Burton            7 Scott High School         1:15.1          
     25 Artrip                     9 Chesapeake High School    1:16.2    3     
     26 Laurie Rentz               6 Boyd Co. B Team           1:23.2    2     
     27 Amber Duncil               9 Greenup County High Schoo 1:24.2    1     
                                                                               
                              Girls 800 Meter Run                              
                                                                               
              * Meet Record: 2:20.00 Kim Hawkins-Bath County 1986              
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 04/22/00                    
                                                                               
  PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME     HT PTS 
  ===== ========================= == ========================= ======== == === 
      1 Jennifer Wilson           10 Scott High School         2:25.1    2 10  
      2 Jessica Southers          12 Russell High School       2:27.3    2  8  
      3 Christy Richmond          12 Fleming Co. High School   2:33.2    2  6  
      4 Jessica Biedenbender      12 Scott High School         2:37.2       5  
      5 Shawna McCOWN             11 Boyd County High School   2:39.4    2  4  
      6 Elizabeth Hinton          11 Fleming Co. High School   2:40.1    2  3  
      7 Michelle Schmidt           9 Wheelersburg High School  2:43.5    2  2  
      8 Stacy McCLURE              8 Powell County High School 2:45.8       0.5
      8 Amber Day                  9 Morgan County High School 2:45.8    2  0.5
     10 Tomiko Williams            7 Ashalnd Paul Blazer       2:47.8    1     
     11 Kristie Kachler           10 Mason County High School  2:48.8    2     
     12 Joy White                  9 Rowan County High School  2:50.3    2     
     13 Lauren Bales               8 Scott High B Team         2:51.0    2     
     14 Crystal Rudd              12 Morgan County High School 2:53.1    2     
     15 Heather Crum               8 Boyd County High School   2:53.5    1     
     16 Wendy Ratliff             11 Rowan County High School  2:55.2    2     
     16 Amber Litteral             7 Fairview High School      2:55.2          
     18 Urban                      9 Chesapeake High School    3:07.6          
     19 Artrip                     9 Chesapeake High School    3:08.3          
     20 Megan Williams             9 Greenup County High Schoo 3:11.7    1     
     21 Kim Nickel                 8 Greenup County High Schoo 3:17.6    1     
     22 Elizabeth Lewis            9 East Carter High School   3:31.8    1     
                                                                               
                             Girls 1,600 Meter Run                             
                                                                               
              * Meet Record: 5:11.30 Kim Hawkins-Bath County 1983              
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 04/22/00                    
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME     PTS  
    ===== ========================= == ========================= ======== ===  
        - Dana McDANIEL              8 Powell County High School 7:16.8        
        - Sarah Flynn                6 East Carter High School   7:42.4        
        - Julie Kretzer              7 East Carter High School   7:04.7        
        1 Jessica Southers          12 Russell High School       5:19.4    10  
        2 Lauren Crook               9 Scott High School         5:39.1     8  
        3 Crystal Brefeld           11 Scott High School         5:39.5     6  
        4 Ann Miller                12 Morgan County High School 5:41.0     5  
        5 Amanda Schilling          10 Boyd County High School   5:46.5     4  
        6 Ashley Harmon              8 Fleming Co. High School   5:49.4     3  
        7 Tomiko Williams            7 Ashalnd Paul Blazer       5:51.3     2  
        8 Michelle Schmidt           9 Wheelersburg High School  5:55.7     1  
        9 Sarah Ventura              8 Powell County High School 5:56.3        
       10 Brittany Metzger          10 Scott High B Team         5:56.8        
       11 Vanessa Halter            12 Scott High B Team         6:22.4        
       12 Heather Crum               8 Boyd County High School   6:25.5        
       13 Mariah Valentine           6 Russell High School       6:28.3        
       14 Amanda Bailey             12 Wheelersburg High School  6:34.9        
       15 Tamara Parish              9 Rowan County High School  6:58.6        
       16 Amanda Story               7 Fleming Co. High School   7:06.8        
       17 Kim Nickel                 8 Greenup County High Schoo 7:20.7        
       18 Andrea Deerfield          10 Fairview High School      7:23.5        
       19 Kelsey Royster             6 Greenup County High Schoo 7:30.0        
       20 Musgrave                  11 Chesapeake High School    7:54.2     
                                                                               
                             Girls 3,200 Meter Run                             
                                                                               
               * Meet Record: 11:33.40 Hines-Huntington East 1984              
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 04/22/00                    
                                                                               
   PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME      PTS  
   ===== ========================= == ========================= ========= ===  
       1 Crystal Brefeld           11 Scott High School         12:02.8    10  
       2 Lauren Crook               9 Scott High School         12:18.5     8  
       3 Amanda Schilling          10 Boyd County High School   12:21.5     6  
       4 Ashley Harmon              8 Fleming Co. High School   12:42.3     5  
       5 Katherine Valentine       10 Russell High School       12:53.4     4  
       6 Ann Miller                12 Morgan County High School 13:13.3     3  
       7 Sarah Rentz               11 Boyd County High School   13:19.9     2  
       8 Brittany Metzger          10 Scott High B Team         13:26.0     1  
       9 Amanda Bailey             12 Wheelersburg High School  14:04.4        
      10 Illia Hunt                 5 Powell County High School 14:10.7        
      11 Katie Bauserman            7 Russell High School       14:34.8        
      12 Sarah Boll                10 Wheelersburg High School  14:52.3        
      13 Stacy McCLURE              8 Powell County High School 15:05.4        
      14 Tamara Parish              9 Rowan County High School  15:07.6        
      15 Julie Kretzer              7 East Carter High School   15:15.3        
      16 Katie Cassity             10 Greenup County High Schoo 15:16.8        
      17 Amanda Story               7 Fleming Co. High School   16:18.3        
      18 Amy Stevens                9 Rowan County High School  17:52.1        
                                                                               
                          Girls 100 Meter High Hurdles                         
                                                                               
            * Meet Record: 15.40 Becky Collinsworth-West Carter 1996           
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 04/22/00                    
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME   PTS   
     ===== ========================= == ========================= ====== ===   
         1 Ryane Markwell            11 Rowan County High School  16.9    10   
         2 Kristi Sisler             12 Wheelersburg High School  17.3     8   
         3 Jenna Littleton           10 Fleming Co. High School   17.4     6   
         4 Laura Wagner               9 Fleming Co. High School   17.9     5   
         5 Jill Queen                10 Wheelersburg High School  18.3     4   
         6 Alayna Tackett             7 Boyd County High School   18.5     3   
         7 Wissell                   12 Chesapeake High School    19.3     2   
         8 Monica Miefeld            10 Scott High B Team         21.2     1  
                                                                               
                          Girls 300 Meter Low Hurdles                          
                                                                               
               * Meet Record: 46.80 Lois Bryant-Boyd County 1981               
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 04/22/00                    
                                                                               
  PLACE ATHLETE NAME              YR SCHOOL                    TIME     HT PTS 
  ===== ========================= == ========================= ======== == === 
      1 Kristi Sisler             12 Wheelersburg High School    49.3    4 10  
      2 Ryane Markwell            11 Rowan County High School    49.6    4  8  
      3 Sheena Ferguson            9 Russell High School         50.9    4  6  
      4 Ann Miller                12 Morgan County High School   54.1    3  5  
      5 Brooke Emnett              9 Wheelersburg High School    55.3    4  4  
      6 Britt Faulkner             5 Russell High School         55.7    3  3  
      7 Alayna Tackett             7 Boyd County High School     56.0    4  2  
      8 Kim Alderman               9 Rowan County High School    57.6    3  1  
      9 Jenna Littleton           10 Fleming Co. High School     58.0    4     
     10 Catlin Reusch              7 Scott High School           59.3    3     
     11 Lindsay Brown              7 Fairview High School      1:00.4    2     
     12 Dana McDANIEL              8 Powell County High School 1:01.5    2     
     13 Kristin Galloway          10 Greenup County High Schoo 1:02.2    1     
     14 Monica Miefeld            10 Scott High B Team         1:02.4    3     
     15 Hannah Brown                 Fleming Co. High School   1:03.3    2     
     16 Cooper                     9 Chesapeake High School    1:04.5    3     
     17 Melanie Menshouse         10 Ashalnd Paul Blazer       1:07.6          
     18 Natasha Parks              9 Powell County High School 1:08.0    2     
                                                                               
                            Girls 4x100 Meter Relay                            
                                                                               
                    * Meet Record: 48.90 Bryan Station 1977                    
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 04/22/00                    
                                                                               
  PL RELAY     AFFILIATION                                      TIME     HT PTS
  == ========================================================== ======== == ===
   1 FHS       Fairview High School                               56.3    2 10 
      1) Lindsay Brown  7          2) April Pemberton  8                       
      3) Myranda Nall 12           4) La\'SHEN Preston  8                       
   2 RCHS      Rowan County High School                           56.5    2  8 
      1) Tara Gomzaier 10          2) Wendy Ratliff 11                         
      3) Morgan Mynhiery 11        4) Kally Kappes 11                          
   3 RHS       Russell High School                                56.7    2  6 
      1) Brittini Davis 10         2) Sheena Ferguson  9                       
      3) Amanda Wilcox 10          4) Kala Faulkner  6                         
   4 WHS       Wheelersburg High School                           57.8    2  5 
      1) Erin Bussa  9             2) Bobbi Madden 11                          
      3) Karrie Thomas 12          4) Brooke Emnett  9                         
   5 RH        Rose Hill Christian Schoo                          57.9    1  4 
      1) Elizabeth Moore           2) Amber Prince                             
      3) Amy Murphy 12             4) Sarah Queen                              
   6 BOYD      Boyd County High School                            58.3    2  3 
      1) Myranda Boyd  7           2) Shawna McCOWN 11                         
      3) Toni Osborne 12           4)                                          
   7 CHS       Chesapeake High School                             58.5    2  2 
      1) Hall 12                   2) Pollock  9                               
      3) Tiffany Thomas  9         4) Wissell 12                               
   8 FCHS      Fleming Co. High School                            58.6    2  1 
      1) Melissa Story  9          2) Janine Anderson  9                       
      3) Hannah Brown              4) Jenna Littleton 10                       
   9 SCOT      Scott High School                                  59.4    2    
      1) Jodee McELFRESH 10        2) Precious Burton  7                       
      3) Jenny Verville 10         4) Whitney Graves 10                        
  10 APB       Ashalnd Paul Blazer                                59.5         
      1) Lisa Strother 10          2) Carrah Dooley  9                         
      3) April Holbrook 12         4) Ally Robertson  9                        
  11 PCHS      Powell County High School                          59.8    1    
      1) Elia Martinez 10          2) Katie Reed  8                            
      3) Cassie Knox  8            4) Jessica Tipton 12                        
  12 ECHS      East Carter High School                          1:01.2    1    
      1) Tasha Glass 10            2) Christy Caudill 12                       
      3) Lindsey Newland 10        4) Brittany Lewis  9                        
  13 GCHS      Greenup County High Schoo                        1:03.7    1    
      1) Farren Cook  7            2) Amber Duncil  9                          
      3) Tiffanie Pekering 10      4) Dee Potter 11                            
                                                                               
                            Girls 4x200 Meter Relay                            
                                                                               
                   * Meet Record: 1:46.90 Bryan Station 1977                   
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 04/22/00                    
                                                                               
  PL RELAY     AFFILIATION                                      TIME     HT PTS
  == ========================================================== ======== == ===
   1 RHS       Russell High School                              1:55.2    2 10 
      1) Brittini Davis 10         2) Elisha Rice 10                           
      3) Leslie Gunstream  9       4) Amelia Rayburn  8                        
   2 RCHS      Rowan County High School                         1:55.6    2  8 
      1) Ryane Markwell 11         2) Kim Alderman  9                          
      3) Kristi McCLURG 11         4) Tara Gomzaier 10                         
   3 BOYD      Boyd County High School                          1:59.4    2  6 
      1) Myranda Boyd  7           2) Alayna Tackett  7                        
      3) Toni Osborne 12           4) Lisa Rentz  9                            
   4 SCOT      Scott High School                                2:00.4    2  5 
      1) Lauren Bales  8           2) Renee Smith  8                           
      3) Jennifer Wilson 10        4) Jenny Verville 10                        
   5 FCHS      Fleming Co. High School                          2:00.8    2  4 
      1) Melissa Story  9          2) Rachel Snedegar  7                       
      3) Jenna Littleton 10        4) Janine Anderson  9                       
   6 MORG      Morgan County High School                        2:01.1    2  3 
      1) Melissa Centers  8        2) Kelley Hall 11                           
      3) Crystal Rudd 12           4) Amber Day  9                             
   7 CHS       Chesapeake High School                           2:03.0    2  2 
      1) Hall 12                   2) Pollock  9                               
      3) Tiffany Thomas  9         4) Wissell 12                               
   8 APB       Ashalnd Paul Blazer                              2:03.5    1  1 
      1) Lisa Strother 10          2) Ally Robertson  9                        
      3) April Holbrook 12         4) Holly Wilson  8                          
   9 WHS       Wheelersburg High School                         2:04.0    2    
      1) Erin Bussa  9             2) Bobbi Madden 11                          
      3) Karrie Thomas 12          4) Brooke Emnett  9                         
  10 PCHS      Powell County High School                        2:04.7    1    
      1) Elia Martinez 10          2) Katie Reed  8                            
      3) Jessica Tipton 12         4) Candice Walls  7                         
  11 FHS       Fairview High School                             2:07.5    1    
      1) Lindsay Brown  7          2) Lindsey O\'Banion 11                      
      3) Myranda Nall 12           4) April Pemberton  8                       
  12 RH        Rose Hill Christian Schoo                        2:08.6    1    
      1) Elizabeth Moore           2) Amy Murphy 12                            
      3) Allison Crowe             4) Becca Hopkins                            
  13 GCHS      Greenup County High Schoo                        2:09.2    1    
      1) Megan Craft 10            2) Kristin Galloway 10                      
      3) Tiffanie Pekering 10      4) Ashley Claxon 10                         
  14 SC2       Scott High B Team                                2:12.3    1    
      1) Amy Isaacs  9             2) Rachael Wehage  9                        
      3) Monica Miefeld 10         4) Traci Ranshaw  9                         
  15 ECHS      East Carter High School                          2:21.1    1    
      1) Danielle Valandingham 11  2) Sarah Waggoner  8                        
      3) Christy Caudill 12        4) Amanda Larke  6                          
                                                                               
                            Girls 4x400 Meter Relay                            
                                                                               
                    * Meet Record: 4:08.90 Boyd County 1978                    
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 04/22/00                    
                                                                               
  PL RELAY     AFFILIATION                                      TIME     HT PTS
  == ========================================================== ======== == ===
   1 RHS       Russell High School                              4:23.5    2 10 
      1) Brittini Davis 10         2) Brittany Herzog 10                       
      3) Amelia Rayburn  8         4) Jessica Southers 12                      
   2 RCHS      Rowan County High School                         4:23.9    2  8 
      1) Kelly Click 11            2) Wendy Ratliff 11                         
      3) Kristi McCLURG 11         4) Ryane Markwell 11                        
   3 WHS       Wheelersburg High School                         4:29.2    2  6 
      1) Tiffany Boggs  9          2) Michelle Schmidt  9                      
      3) Missy Danzer 10           4) Kristi Sisler 12                         
   4 SCOT      Scott High School                                4:35.8    2  5 
      1) Renee Smith  8            2) Lauren Bales  8                          
      3) Jessica Biedenbender 12   4) Jennifer Wilson 10                       
   5 BOYD      Boyd County High School                          4:42.3    2  4 
      1) Shawna McCOWN 11          2) Myranda Boyd  7                          
      3) Lisa Rentz  9             4) Toni Osborne 12                          
   6 MORG      Morgan County High School                        4:46.1    1  3 
      1) Kelley Hall 11            2) Melissa Centers  8                       
      3) Crystal Rudd 12           4) Amber Day  9                             
   7 FCHS      Fleming Co. High School                          4:47.2    2  2 
      1) Melissa Story  9          2) Rachel Snedegar  7                       
      3) Elizabeth Hinton 11       4) Jennifer Roader  9                       
   8 PCHS      Powell County High School                        4:55.9    1  1 
      1) Elia Martinez 10          2) Charity Adkins  9                        
      3) Cassie Knox  8            4) Candice Walls  7                         
   9 SC2       Scott High B Team                                5:03.9    2    
      1) Brittany Metzger 10       2) Monica Miefeld 10                        
      3)                           4)                                          
  10 FHS       Fairview High School                             5:04.7    1    
      1) Amber Litteral  7         2) April Pemberton  8                       
      3) Andrea Deerfield 10       4) Lindsey O\'Banion 11                      
  11 APB       Ashalnd Paul Blazer                              5:05.7    1    
      1) Sasha Mulvaney 11         2) Angela Robinson 10                       
      3) Lisa Strother 10          4) Jana Haberek  9                          
  12 GCHS      Greenup County High Schoo                        5:39.6    1    
      1) Ashley Claxon 10          2) Kelsey Royster  6                        
      3) Katie Cassity 10          4) Megan Williams  9                        
                                                                               
                            Girls 4x800 Meter Relay                            
                                                                               
                 * Meet Record: 9:58.70 SCOTT HIGH SCHOOL 1999                 
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 04/22/00                    
                                                                               
   PL RELAY     AFFILIATION                                      TIME      PTS 
   == ========================================================== ========= === 
    1 SCOT      Scott High School                                10:08.9    10 
       1) Renee Smith  8            2) Lauren Crook  9                         
       3) Jessica Biedenbender 12   4) Jennifer Wilson 10                      
    2 RHS       Russell High School                              10:23.0     8 
       1) Jessica Southers 12       2) Brittini Davis 10                       
       3) Katherine Valentine 10    4) Brittany Herzog 10                      
    3 BOYD      Boyd County High School                          10:23.2     6 
       1) Shawna McCOWN 11          2) Sarah Rentz 11                          
       3) Amanda Schilling 10       4) Lisa Rentz  9                           
    4 FCHS      Fleming Co. High School                          11:09.0     5 
       1) Elizabeth Hinton 11       2) Jennifer Roader  9                      
       3) Ashley Harmon  8          4) Christy Richmond 12                     
    5 MORG      Morgan County High School                        11:28.9     4 
       1) Amber Day  9              2) Kelley Hall 11                          
       3) Bridgette Easterling  8   4) Ann Miller 12                           
    6 PCHS      Powell County High School                        11:39.3     3 
       1) Elia Martinez 10          2) Stacy McCLURE  8                        
       3) Sarah Ventura  8          4) Charity Adkins  9                       
    7 WHS       Wheelersburg High School                         11:40.2     2 
       1) Alanna Klaiber 10         2) Diane Moody  9                          
       3) Megan Murphy 10           4) Michelle Schmidt  9                     
    8 RCHS      Rowan County High School                         12:17.3     1 
       1) Kelly Click 11            2) Toni Wallace 10                         
       3) Wendy Ratliff 11          4) Joy White  9                            
    9 BC2       Boyd Co. B Team                                  13:01.3       
       1) Heather Crum  8           2) Hilary Wilson  8                        
       3) Laurie Rentz  6           4) Janell Horn  7                          
   10 GCHS      Greenup County High Schoo                        13:20.8       
       1) Ashley Carver 12          2) Kelsey Royster  6                       
       3) Megan Williams  9         4) Katie Cassity 10                        
   11 ECHS      East Carter High School                          14:01.8       
       1) Brittany Dayla  6         2) Jessica Ray  6                          
       3) Julie Kretzer  7          4) Elizabeth Lewis  9                      
    - SC2       Scott High B Team                                     DQ       
                                                                               
                                Girls High Jump                                
                                                                               
              * Meet Record: 5\'05.00\" Williams-Bryan Station 1977              
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 04/22/00                    
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR SCHOOL              MARK           PTS   
     ===== ======================= == =================== ==========     ===   
         1 Natalie Lane            10 Russell High School 4\'10.00\"       10    
         2 Emily Butler            10 Mason County High S 4\'06.00\"        8    
         3 Regina Clark            12 Wheelersburg High S 4\'06.00\"        6    
         4 Allie McNABB             9 Russell High School 4\'06.00\"        5    
         5 La\'SHEN Preston          8 Fairview High Schoo 4\'06.00\"        3.50 
         5 Ashley Carver           12 Greenup County High 4\'06.00\"        3.50 
         7 Alayna Tackett           7 Boyd County High Sc 4\'04.00\"        1.50 
         7 Kasi Mullins             7 East Carter High Sc 4\'04.00\"        1.50 
         9 Laura Wagner             9 Fleming Co. High Sc 4\'04.00\"             
        10 Whitney Graves          10 Scott High School   4\'04.00\"             
        11 Carrah Dooley            9 Ashalnd Paul Blazer 4\'02.00\"             
        12 Cassie Knox              8 Powell County High  4\'02.00\"             
        13 Gerirose Givan           9 Wheelersburg High S 4\'02.00\"             
        14 Brittany Lewis           9 East Carter High Sc 4\'00.00\"             
        14 Kim Alderman             9 Rowan County High S 4\'00.00\"             
        14 Artrip                   9 Chesapeake High Sch 4\'00.00\"             
        14 Katie Reed               8 Powell County High  4\'00.00\"             
        14 Amber Litteral           7 Fairview High Schoo 4\'00.00\"             
        19 Janine Anderson          9 Fleming Co. High Sc 4\'00.00\"             
                                                                               
                                Girls Pole Vault                               
                                                                               
               * Meet Record: 7\'03.00\" LAURA YOUNG - RUSSELL 1999              
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 04/22/00                    
                                                                               
     PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR SCHOOL              MARK           PTS   
     ===== ======================= == =================== ==========     ===   
         - Lisa Strother           10 Ashalnd Paul Blazer 6\'06.00\"             
         1 Jackie Horn             12 Boyd County High Sc 7\'06.00\" *     10    
         2 Laura Young             12 Russell High School 7\'00.00\"        8    
         3 Jenny Verville          10 Scott High School   7\'00.00\"        6    
         4 Christy Richmond        12 Fleming Co. High Sc 7\'00.00\"        5    
         5 Allie McNABB             9 Russell High School 6\'06.00\"        4    
         6 Felicia Richmond         8 Fleming Co. High Sc 6\'00.00\"        3    
         7 Jodee McELFRESH         10 Scott High School   5\'06.00\"        2    
         8 Amber Litteral           7 Fairview High Schoo 5\'06.00\"        1    
         9 Sarah Warnock           10 Ashalnd Paul Blazer 5\'00.00\"             
        10 Jill Queen              10 Wheelersburg High S 5\'00.00\"             
        11 Missy Danzer            10 Wheelersburg High S 5\'00.00\"             
                                                                               
                                Girls Long Jump                                
                                                                               
          * Meet Record: 16\'10.50\" Becky Collinsworth-West Carter 1997         
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 04/22/00                    
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR SCHOOL              MARK            PTS   
    ===== ======================= == =================== ===========     ===   
        - Holli Short                Rose Hill Christian  7\'08.50\"             
        - Kally Kappes            11 Rowan County High S  9\'11.00\"             
        - Whitney Graves          10 Scott High School   13\'01.75\"             
        - Precious Burton          7 Scott High School   10\'08.25\"             
        - April Holbrook          12 Ashalnd Paul Blazer 13\'00.00\"             
        - Carrah Dooley            9 Ashalnd Paul Blazer 12\'02.50\"             
        - Traci Ranshaw            9 Scott High B Team   10\'05.00\"             
        - Natasha Parks            9 Powell County High  10\'01.50\"       
                                                                               
                          Girls Long Jump (Continued)                          
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 04/22/00                    
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR SCHOOL              MARK            PTS   
    ===== ======================= == =================== ===========     ===   
        1 Kasi Mullins             7 East Carter High Sc 16\'03.50\"       10    
        2 Kristi Sisler           12 Wheelersburg High S 14\'09.00\"        8    
        3 Amanda Wilcox           10 Russell High School 14\'07.00\"        6    
        4 Pollock                  9 Chesapeake High Sch 14\'06.00\"        5    
        5 Alycen Jobe             10 Russell High School 14\'04.50\"        4    
        6 Tara Gomzaier           10 Rowan County High S 13\'10.75\"        3    
        7 Melissa Centers          8 Morgan County High  13\'09.75\"        2    
        8 Jill Queen              10 Wheelersburg High S 13\'03.75\"        1    
        9 Kristie Kachler         10 Mason County High S 13\'03.50\"             
       10 Rebecca Faulkner         8 Powell County High  12\'11.25\"             
       11 Elizabeth Hinton        11 Fleming Co. High Sc 12\'09.50\"             
       12 Sarah Harris            11 Fairview High Schoo 11\'10.25\"             
       13 Kristin Galloway        10 Greenup County High 11\'08.75\"             
       14 Urban                    9 Chesapeake High Sch 10\'11.00\"             
       15 T.J. Harrison           11 Fairview High Schoo  9\'08.50\"             
        - Laura Wagner             9 Fleming Co. High Sc        ND             
                                                                               
                               Girls Triple Jump                               
                                                                               
            * Meet Record: 32\'01.50\" JSSICA BEDENBENDER - SCOTT 1999           
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 04/22/00                    
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR SCHOOL              MARK            PTS   
    ===== ======================= == =================== ===========     ===   
        1 Keiko Taka              11 Mason County High S 32\'04.75\" *     10    
        2 Jessica Biedenbender    12 Scott High School   32\'01.50\" *      8    
        3 Melissa Story            9 Fleming Co. High Sc 31\'00.50\"        6    
        4 Laura Wagner             9 Fleming Co. High Sc 30\'09.25\"        5    
        5 Alycen Jobe             10 Russell High School 29\'08.75\"        4    
        6 Toni Osborne            12 Boyd County High Sc 29\'06.00\"        3    
        7 Whitney Graves          10 Scott High School   28\'04.50\"        2    
        8 Kelly Click             11 Rowan County High S 27\'08.75\"        1    
        9 Jill Queen              10 Wheelersburg High S 27\'04.00\"             
       10 Amanda Wilcox           10 Russell High School 26\'08.75\"             
       11 Missy Danzer            10 Wheelersburg High S 25\'08.25\"             
       12 Allison Crowe              Rose Hill Christian 25\'03.00\"             
       13 Rebecca Faulkner         8 Powell County High  24\'11.00\"             
       14 Sarah Warnock           10 Ashalnd Paul Blazer 22\'11.25\"             
       15 Jodi Stanley            10 Breathitt County Hi 22\'06.00\"             
       16 Sahrina Wright          11 Ashalnd Paul Blazer 22\'01.50\"             
       17 T.J. Harrison           11 Fairview High Schoo 21\'09.00\"             
       18 Courtney Lacy            8 Morgan County High  21\'08.00\"             
       19 Natasha Parks            9 Powell County High  19\'08.00\"             
        - Kristen Rasor            9 Breathitt County Hi        ND           
                                                                               
                                 Girls Shot Put                                
                                                                               
                 * Meet Record: 42\'09.50\" Fogle-Lafayette 1978                 
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 04/22/00                    
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR SCHOOL              MARK            PTS   
    ===== ======================= == =================== ===========     ===   
        1 Erin Bowling            11 Boyd County High Sc 33\'08.00\"       10    
        2 Ashley Bauman           11 Wheelersburg High S 32\'03.00\"        8    
        3 King                    11 Chesapeake High Sch 30\'07.00\"        6    
        4 Jennifer Miller         10 Fleming Co. High Sc 29\'11.00\"        5    
        5 Amanda Means            12 Wheelersburg High S 29\'09.00\"        4    
        6 Blair McKINNEY          11 Rowan County High S 29\'01.00\"        3    
        7 Allie McNABB             9 Russell High School 28\'05.00\"        2    
        8 Jennifer Litteral       12 Russell High School 27\'11.00\"        1    
        9 Emily Butler            10 Mason County High S 25\'06.00\"             
       10 Sarah Queen                Rose Hill Christian 24\'05.00\"             
       11 Jackie Horn             12 Boyd County High Sc 23\'01.00\"             
       12 Felicia Richmond         8 Fleming Co. High Sc 23\'00.00\"             
       13 Sarah Harris            11 Fairview High Schoo 22\'07.00\"             
       14 Ashley Carver           12 Greenup County High 22\'02.50\"             
       15 Michelle Rupert         10 Ashalnd Paul Blazer 20\'09.00\"             
       16 Ginny Meehan            11 Scott High B Team   19\'09.00\"             
       17 Autumn Higgins           9 Powell County High  19\'01.00\"             
       18 Roezan Rafat            10 Rowan County High S 18\'04.00\"             
       19 Tristen Hood             7 Fairview High Schoo 16\'09.50\"             
       20 Tiffany Warren          10 Scott High School   16\'08.00\"             
       21 Amanda Justice           9 Greenup County High 16\'01.00\"             
       22 Chancey Skaggs          10 Morgan County High  16\'00.00\"             
       23 Juanite Johnson          6 East Carter High Sc 15\'08.50\"             
       24 misty padilla              Scott High School   15\'06.00\"             
       25 Keisha Whitt             9 Morgan County High  13\'06.00\"             
                                                                               
                               Girls Discus Throw                              
                                                                               
           * Meet Record: 155\'09.00\" Teresa Sherman-South Point 1988           
                                                                               
                      Finals - Results  - Saturday 04/22/00                    
                                                                               
    PLACE ATHLETE NAME            YR SCHOOL              MARK            PTS   
    ===== ======================= == =================== ===========     ===   
        - Autumn Higgins           9 Powell County High  50\'10.00\"             
        - Juanite Johnson          6 East Carter High Sc 30\'00.00\"             
        1 Keiko Taka              11 Mason County High S 98\'05.00\"       10    
        2 Ashley Bauman           11 Wheelersburg High S 93\'02.00\"        8    
        3 King                    11 Chesapeake High Sch 91\'05.00\"        6    
        4 Erin Bowling            11 Boyd County High Sc 88\'04.00\"        5    
        5 Jennifer Miller         10 Fleming Co. High Sc 87\'08.00\"        4    
        6 Amanda Means            12 Wheelersburg High S 83\'06.50\"        3    
        7 Jackie Horn             12 Boyd County High Sc 76\'03.00\"        2    
        8 Allie McNABB             9 Russell High School 75\'01.50\"        1    
        9 Michelle Rupert         10 Ashalnd Paul Blazer 70\'05.00\"            
       10 Jennifer Litteral       12 Russell High School 59\'01.00\"             
       11 Ginny Meehan            11 Scott High B Team   56\'04.50\"             
       12 Tristen Hood             7 Fairview High Schoo 55\'00.50\"             
       13 Allison Crowe              Rose Hill Christian 53\'04.50\"             
       14 Tiffany Kouns           10 Ashalnd Paul Blazer 52\'11.50\"             
       15 Charity Adkins           9 Powell County High  49\'01.00\"             
       16 Blair McKINNEY          11 Rowan County High S 48\'01.00\"             
       17 Jodi Stanley            10 Breathitt County Hi 47\'08.00\"             
       18 Felicia Richmond         8 Fleming Co. High Sc 45\'08.00\"             
       19 Kristen Rasor            9 Breathitt County Hi 44\'09.50\"             
       20 Lindsey O\'Banion        11 Fairview High Schoo 44\'03.00\"             
       21 Amanda Justice           9 Greenup County High 39\'03.00\"             
       22 Roezan Rafat            10 Rowan County High S 35\'10.00\"             
       23 Jessica Ray              6 East Carter High Sc 28\'01.00\"