Licensed to Leslie Smith Timing - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/16/2016 08:41 PM
30th AJ's HEART OF THE BLUEGRASS
Harrodsburg, KY - 4/16/2016
Results
Event 1 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
HofBluegrass: * 9:41.80 1997 Southwestern
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Elizabethtown 10:10.66 10
1) 188 Claire Ratliff 12 2) 174 Sarah Been 09
3) 181 Savannah Kingerey 10 4) 176 Amirr Evans 09
2 Henry Clay 10:20.09 8
1) 205 Jennie Clark 12 2) 216 Eliza Jane Schaeffer 12
3) 210 Lauren Haga 11 4) 212 Charlotte Kessinger 10
3 Lexington Catholic 10:20.12 6
1) 281 Madolyn Ivy 10 2) 292 Emma Vogelsang 12
3) 291 Abby Vanhoeve 10 4) 277 Olivia Cahill 09
4 duPont Manual 10:27.22 5
1) 134 Rachel Been 12 2) 137 Emma Dryden 12
3) 138 Kennedy Duncan 10 4) 145 Abby Havens 09
5 St Henry District 10:27.42 4
1) 449 Holly Blades 12 2) 450 Abbey Epplen 12
3) 453 Nyah Hollman 09 4) 460 Madison Middendorf 09
6 Madison Central 10:35.78 3
1) 302 Abby Hill 09 2) 300 Lizzie Fort 12
3) 305 Bre Jones 09 4) 313 Kelsey Powell 09
7 Ballard 10:43.56 2
1) 11 Danielle Dugen 09 2) 22 Mattie Parroco 09
3) 23 Avery Renner 09 4) 27 Jordan Shipp 09
8 Casey County 10:46.00 1
1) 98 Jenna Vaughn 09 2) 97 Alyssa Sharp 08
3) 96 Evelyn Moore 12 4) 85 Morgan Crowe 07
9 Corbin 11:02.15
1) 113 Savanna Simons 11 2) 109 Alexis Mayne 10
3) 112 Lauren Simons 09 4) 104 Reese Helton 10
10 Shelby County 11:05.23
1) 405 Hanako Boucher 10 2) 407 Abriella Edelen 07
3) 413 Sarah Hollingsworth 11 4) 410 Jillian Gayle 11
11 Pulaski County 11:06.39
1) 382 Sarah Burton 09 2) 398 Lexi Thomsen 08
3) 395 Lauren Smith 07 4) 381 Morgan Bruin 07
12 West Jessamine 11:19.36
1) 491 Gabrielle Long 11 2) 484 Meredith Crockett 11
3) 486 Rachel Endicott 10 4) 495 Isabel Peterson 10
13 South Laurel 11:26.15
1) 437 Alyssa Hamilton 12 2) 440 Alexandra Morris 09
3) 436 Sarah Ford 08 4) 439 Phoebe McCowan 07
14 Woodford County 11:42.66
1) 546 Turner Reynolds 10 2) 547 Jessica Smith 11
3) 548 Jodie Smith 11 4) 549 Sissy Spasova 09
15 Model 11:42.85
1) 363 Avanti Patel 10 2) 359 Chloe Dyer 10
3) 353 Sophie Austin 10 4) 361 Savanna Gullet 09
16 John Hardin 12:01.11
1) 237 Maryam Atiyani 07 2) 245 Jenna Grogan 09
3) 238 Angelina Avignone 10 4) 254 Elaina Pena 10
17 Williamsburg 12:02.47
1) 523 Madison Loudermilt 11 2) 527 Erin Maxey 12
3) 531 Abigail Schwarz 09 4) 514 Madison Combs 08
Event 2 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
HofBluegrass: * 8:01.10 1986 Louisville Trinity
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Lexington Catholic 8:18.15 10
1) 1026 Rees Box 10 2) 1030 Joshua Castillo 10
3) 1035 Christon Jackson 09 4) 1034 Mason Gatewood 10
2 Henry Clay 8:21.99 8
1) 944 Brandon Castillo 12 2) 945 Jarod Christopher 12
3) 958 Cole Ralenkotter 11 4) 965 Guy York 12
3 Casey County 8:39.91 6
1) 821 Chase Williams 11 2) 810 Brandon Banks 11
3) 812 Noah Brown 10 4) 819 Daniel Norton 11
4 Shelby County 8:46.94 5
1) 1172 Kory Eades 11 2) 1167 Stephen Bosco 12
3) 1174 Michael Ewing 12 4) 1184 Matthew Paverd 11
5 John Hardin 8:48.31 4
1) 990 Raliegh Boulware 11 2) 989 Paul Avignone 11
3) 1001 Marcell Randall 12 4) 995 Tyler Haws 12
6 Mercer County 8:50.07 3
1) 1098 John Perkins 11 2) 1092 Chase Edwards 11
3) 1089 Ty Divine 10 4) 1085 Lex Burkhead 12
7 Ballard 8:55.47 2
1) 718 Gabe Carter 10 2) 722 Ben Currey 10
3) 726 Isaiah Gentry 09 4) 727 Vincent Granger 12
8 Thomas Nelson 8:58.32 1
1) 1239 Jarrett Mattingly 12 2) 1237 Jake Humphrey 10
3) 1236 Isaac Goff 10 4) 1233 Tyler Bradley 12
9 Lafayette 8:58.49
1) 1006 Ethan DeRossett 11 2) 1008 Thomas Hill 11
3) 1019 Joshua Watkins 10 4) 1013 Isaiah Joy 09
10 Boyle County 9:02.86
1) 754 Jackson Cox 09 2) 768 Derrick Witmer 10
3) 751 Malik Allaham 10 4) 760 Josh Gilliland 11
11 Pulaski County 9:08.38
1) 1151 Brennan Perkins 11 2) 1140 Riley Crawford 10
3) 1153 Ulisies Rodriquez 09 4) 1157 Sam Smith 11
12 South Laurel 9:10.70
1) 1220 Andrew Neely 10 2) 1221 Karan Patel 12
3) 1216 Tyler Kennett 11 4) 1212 Gabe Fuson 12
13 Corbin 9:11.88
1) 833 Jeremiah Poynter 11 2) 831 Porter Oakley 10
3) 830 Connor Martin 10 4) 828 Tyler Hinkle 12
14 East Jessamine 9:14.66
1) 892 Coye Devney 11 2) 905 Ryan Wall 11
3) 907 Austin Yates 10 4) 903 Preston Sagastegui 09
15 Burgin 9:17.10
1) 802 Trevor Lay 10 2) 803 Michael McKenzie 11
3) 804 Hunter Preston 10 4) 805 Wesley Qualls 11
16 West Jessamine 9:19.43
1) 1254 Quinn Endicott 11 2) 1267 Nathan Vermillion 10
3) 1249 Evan Cook 10 4) 1246 Ezra Boileau 09
17 Huntington (Wv) 9:25.21
1) 976 Andre Franklin 12 2) 971 Isaiah Coleman 10
3) 980 Chandler Oney 09 4) 986 Nick Trent 12
18 Elizabethtown 9:53.60
1) 927 Brett Siddle 10 2) 911 Justin Cockerham 10
3) 914 Christian Ennis 10 4) 919 Ethan Lejurne 10
19 Anderson County 10:18.93
1) 703 Blake Borwig 11 2) 706 Calebq Gettelfinger 10
3) 711 Jalen Newton 08 4) 710 Jordan McHugh 07
20 Perry County Central 10:22.20
1) 1136 Weston Sizemore 08 2) 1128 Lucas Dixon 12
3) 1124 Clay Clemons 08 4) 1123 Derrick Charles 11
21 Williamsburg 10:23.50
1) 1285 Garett Combs 11 2) 1292 Brady Jones 08
3) 1288 Jamie Haus 08 4) 1289 Lane Hawn 08
22 Danville 10:25.31
1) 842 Shane Cummings 10 2) 861 Cole Verhoven 11
3) 848 Matthew Leibrock 10 4) 846 Chase Goldie 10
23 Woodford County 10:39.27
1) 1310 Sam Eagen 10 2) 1318 Brandon Kennedy 12
3) 1321 Peter McGowan 10 4) 1330 Alex Sowder 10
Event 3 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
HofBluegrass: * 14.04 4/19/2014 Kianna Gray, North Hardin
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 230 Safiyyah Mitchell 12 Huntington (Wv) 14.79 1 10
2 365 Melanie Welsing 10 Model 15.89 1 8
3 464 Kim Spritzky 11 St Henry 16.10 1 6
4 451 Tina Felix 12 St Henry 16.13 1 5
5 65 Kaleshia Harris 12 Bryan Station 16.16 1 4
6 228 Mariah Harmon 11 Huntington (Wv) 16.46 1 3
7 53 Emily Knetsche 10 Boyle County 16.59 2 2
8 267 Maya Homer 11 Lafayette 16.63 2 1
9 67 Deserae Jones 12 Bryan Station 16.91 3
10 512 Danasia Buchanon 10 Williamsburg 16.94 1 16.937
10 265 Kayla Grange 12 Lafayette 16.94 2 16.937
12 8 Alorra Sims 11 Anderson County 17.01 1
13 51 Emmie Harris 11 Boyle County 17.03 2
14 208 Katherine Fish 11 Henry Clay 17.34 2
15 255 Zinaija Reed 10 John Hardin 17.69 2
16 259 Alexis Witherspoon 08 John Hardin 17.71 2
17 539 Callie Gormley 07 Woodford County 18.36 3
18 516 Macy Damron 09 Williamsburg 18.46 3
19 303 Jadyn Hines 10 Madison Central 18.49 4
20 147 Nicole Kaeka 11 duPont Manual 18.55 4
21 115 Breanna Smith 11 Corbin 18.67 3
22 77 Sarah Auvil 12 Burgin 18.69 4
23 314 Jade Smyth 08 Madison Central 19.22 4
24 136 Alisha Deshmukh 12 duPont Manual 19.46 3
25 490 Anna Hylen 09 West Jessamine 19.57 4
26 537 Jordan Crowe 11 Woodford County 19.69 5
27 372 Erin Gambill 10 Perry Central 20.03 4
28 482 Megan Chaffin 11 West Jessamine 20.10 5
29 340 Kim Ramirez 11 Mercer County 20.15 5
30 203 Lindsey Angel 09 Henry Clay 20.34 3
31 293 Claire Wilhite 12 Lex. Catholic 20.36 4
32 279 Olivia Hall 11 Lex. Catholic 20.69 5
33 337 Olivia Mobley 12 Mercer County 21.03 5
34 396 Brittany Thomas 12 Pulaski County 21.05 5
35 406 Claire Dale 11 Shelby County 21.08 5
36 403 Jenna Board 08 Shelby County 21.23 4
37 350 Sheridan Stigall 10 Mercer County B 21.41 5
Event 4 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
HofBluegrass: * 14.59 4/19/2014 Dante Johnson, North Hardin
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 785 Isaiah McCall 11 Bryan Station 14.61 1 10
2 968 Dezmon Bradshaw 10 Huntington (Wv) 15.68 1 8
3 1094 Aaron Johnson 10 Mercer County 15.73 1 6
4 1198 Issiah Jones 12 Somerset 15.86 1 5
5 890 Anthony Tran 12 duPont Manual 16.05 1 4
6 704 Connor Duncan 12 Anderson County 16.19 1 3
7 853 Gabe McKnight 08 Danville 16.32 1 2
8 729 Christian Horton 10 Ballard 16.49 1 1
9 1016 Garrison Peets 10 Lafayette 17.20 2
10 863 Kyron Warren 12 Danville 17.92 2
11 1164 Micah Wooldridge 10 Pulaski County 17.94 2
12 1328 Landon Saum 10 Woodford County 18.25 2
13 1047 Logan Ashley 11 Madison Central 18.80 2
14 1135 Alex Ritchie 09 Perry Central 19.05 3
15 1127 Chris Dixon 12 Perry Central 19.30 3
16 1175 Paul Gayle 09 Shelby County 19.70 3
17 1259 Adam Kulaga 11 West Jessamine 19.89 3
18 764 Peter Shipley 10 Boyle County 20.04 3
19 1142 Duncan Finch 11 Pulaski County 20.59 3
20 1211 Eric Farris 10 South Laurel 20.86 4
21 891 Gary Adams 09 East Jessamine 21.38 4
22 1106 Luke Dean 09 Mercer County B 23.74 4
Event 5 Girls 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
HofBluegrass: * 11.53 4/19/2014 Kianna Gray, North Hardin
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 218 Asiah Smith 12 Henry Clay 12.47 1 10
2 264 Trinity Gay 09 Lafayette 12.55 1 8
3 230 Safiyyah Mitchell 12 Huntington (Wv) 12.64 1 6
4 252 Jordan Nelson 10 John Hardin 12.71 1 5
5 59 Kylie Thompson 11 Boyle County 12.73 1 4
6 55 Daneezia Patton 08 Boyle County 13.12 2 3
7 34 Shante Williams 11 Ballard 13.17 1 2
8 60 Jokenia Bond 11 Bryan Station 13.22 1 1
9 389 Carley Johnson 10 Pulaski County 13.23 1
10 156 Bria Steen 12 duPont Manual 13.34 2
11 20 Kenna Mink 09 Ballard 13.51 3
12 380 Lamis Tiehen 10 Perry Central 13.57 4
13 334 Lyric Houston 11 Mercer County 13.58 2 13.576
14 284 Maya Jazdzewski 10 Lex. Catholic 13.58 3 13.579
15 73 Oasya Taylor 11 Bryan Station 13.62 2
16 220 Alexia Winn 10 Henry Clay 13.67 3 13.669
17 503 Carrington Mumphre 09 Western Hills 13.67 2 13.670
18 129 Ivy Turner 09 Danville 13.70 2
19 111 Cheyenne Rose 12 Corbin 13.83 3 13.822
20 161 Taliyah Colone 10 East Jessamine 13.83 4 13.823
21 263 Aiyanna Drake 10 Lafayette 13.88 4
22 409 Rikayla Fallen 07 Shelby County 13.99 6
23 438 Haley House 12 South Laurel 14.00 6
24 157 Kat Thompson 10 duPont Manual 14.01 3
25 329 Alexis Bridgewater 11 Mercer County 14.04 5
26 171 Suzie Terrazas 11 East Jessamine 14.08 5
27 105 Arynn Hickman 10 Corbin 14.09 3
28 273 Ayanna Adaniel 11 Lex. Catholic 14.13 5
29 81 Kayla Tyler 12 Burgin 14.21 6
30 84 Jenna Carman 11 Casey County 14.28 2
31 399 Regina Todd 11 Pulaski County 14.29 5
32 421 Madison Todd 12 Shelby County 14.32 4 14.315
33 424 Kendall Burgess 07 Somerset 14.32 8 14.317
34 456 Kerenza Kent 09 St Henry 14.34 5
35 87 Allison Dallman 12 Casey County 14.41 3 14.402
36 472 Madison Fritz 11 Thomas Nelson 14.41 6 14.403
37 317 Shalaonte Wagers 11 Madison Central 14.42 6
38 256 Starr Savoy 12 John Hardin 14.43 5
39 446 Scotland Stewart 10 South Laurel 14.45 7
40 432 Katie Ulrich 10 Somerset 14.49 6
41 505 Tamia Stallard 11 Western Hills 14.50 6
42 494 Martina Patón 11 West Jessamine 14.61 7
43 196 Emma Mason 08 Frankfort 14.70 7
44 350 Sheridan Stigall 10 Mercer County B 14.73 7
45 6 Izzy Ransdell 12 Anderson County 14.94 8
46 477 Marley Rogers 11 Thomas Nelson 15.03 7
47 366 Kelly Arredondo 10 Perry Central 15.10 7
48 40 Karli Jackson 11 Bethlehem 15.12 5
49 462 Alayna Neace 11 St Henry 15.17 6
50 195 Emily Leamon 11 Frankfort 15.41 7
51 518 Jenna Dople 08 Williamsburg 15.51 7
52 354 Sara Axelsson 11 Model 15.99 8
53 355 Erin Bradbum 11 Model 16.14 8
54 530 Madison Reynolds 11 Williamsburg 16.69 8
55 82 Jayden Watkins 09 Burgin 19.13 8
Event 6 Boys 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
HofBluegrass: * 10.53 1994 Shawn Redmon, Lexington Henry Clay
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 952 Langston Jackson 09 Henry Clay 10.95 1 10
2 743 Augustine Tugbe 11 Ballard 11.03 1 8
3 959 Davonte Robinson 12 Henry Clay 11.05 1 6
4 719 Alex Carvajal 10 Ballard 11.14 3 5
5 1054 Jabari Huguely 11 Madison Central 11.25 1 4
6 1275 DJ Green 12 Western Hills 11.36 1 3
7 1307 Jai Burgess 10 Woodford County 11.40 3 2 11.392
8 1101 Tanner Robins 11 Mercer County 11.40 2 1 11.396
9 775 Jerome Brown 10 Bryan Station 11.52 1 11.516
10 1005 Kuantaze Cooper 10 Lafayette 11.52 2 11.520
11 864 Jeremiah Wheat 11 Danville 11.62 4
12 1052 Ethan Hahn 09 Madison Central 11.67 3 11.664
13 1018 Dayshawn Taylor 10 Lafayette 11.67 1 11.670
14 1103 D Smith 11 Mercer County 11.70 2
15 1122 Chandler Caudill 10 Perry Central 11.71 1
16 1271 Logan Bell 09 Western Hills 11.80 5
17 1264 Jonah Shepard 12 West Jessamine 11.82 3
18 1183 Clayton O'Donoghue 11 Shelby County 11.88 3
19 866 Thomas Barber 12 duPont Manual 11.95 4
20 765 Evan Tarter 11 Boyle County 12.02 5
21 782 Jordan Hampton 11 Bryan Station 12.06 4
22 1145 Christian Holman 12 Pulaski County 12.07 3
23 837 Nathan Snyder 09 Corbin 12.10 5
24 1171 Tyler Drane 11 Shelby County 12.14 5
25 904 Colin Silva 11 East Jessamine 12.17 7
26 811 Garrett Bishop 10 Casey County 12.19 4
27 974 Richard Edwards 09 Huntington (Wv) 12.25 6
28 899 Zion Morgan 09 East Jessamine 12.27 6
29 1192 Josh Cornet 10 Somerset 12.28 6
30 823 Drew Carter 11 Corbin 12.30 5
31 1294 Andrew Mahan 11 Williamsburg 12.31 7 12.301
32 752 Trintin Ashburn 11 Boyle County 12.31 4 12.306
33 1243 Tyler Wimsett 10 Thomas Nelson 12.35 4
34 712 Brett Peach 10 Anderson County 12.36 6
35 1129 Tyler Eldridge 12 Perry Central 12.41 3
36 1303 Ryan White 10 Williamsburg 12.43 4
37 1065 Arnez Anderson 11 Marion County 12.50 5
38 815 Federico Diaz 09 Casey County 12.57 7
39 910 Jordan Cockerham 10 Elizabethtown 12.64 6
40 1158 Lucas Stigall 10 Pulaski County 12.67 4
41 1205 Randy Routt 12 Somerset 12.73 6
42 1215 Gage Jackson 09 South Laurel 12.79 7
43 700 Jonah Adams 09 Anderson County 12.90 2
44 1214 Cam Jackson 10 South Laurel 12.98 8
45 807 Wesley Stewart 11 Burgin 13.15 8
46 1070 Nate Hoppes 08 Marion County 13.19 8
47 797 Mark Cosby 12 Burgin 13.28 8
48 1112 Jack Coles 10 Model 13.36 8
-- 744 Jamison Walker 11 Ballard FS 7
Event 7 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
HofBluegrass: * 1:44.70 1988 Lexington Bryan Station
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Bryan Station 1:46.52 1 10
1) 72 Dakesha Stewart 12 2) 74 Talor Wilkerson 11
3) 62 Djharriah Davis 09 4) 60 Jokenia Bond 11
2 Lafayette 1:49.18 1 8
1) 263 Aiyanna Drake 10 2) 264 Trinity Gay 09
3) 265 Kayla Grange 12 4) 266 Aairiona Hayden-Ransom 11
3 duPont Manual 1:49.50 1 6
1) 148 Casey Kohlstruk 10 2) 154 Saralee Renick 10
3) 151 Julie Nwosu 11 4) 156 Bria Steen 12
4 St Henry District 1:51.21 1 5
1) 466 Janelle Tobler 12 2) 467 Grace Vonlehman 10
3) 463 Kayla Riegler 12 4) 457 Ellie Laudenslayer 10
5 Mercer County 1:51.64 3 4
1) 330 Jasmine Bridgewaters 08 2) 337 Olivia Mobley 12
3) 338 Chelsea Moore 10 4) 334 Lyric Houston 11
6 Boyle County 1:51.99 2 3
1) 50 Allison Hall 12 2) 51 Emmie Harris 11
3) 55 Daneezia Patton 08 4) 53 Emily Knetsche 10
7 John Hardin 1:52.87 2 2
1) 248 Kemya Jones 11 2) 243 Carlitta Brown 11
3) 239 Aubreyanna Barnes 10 4) 241 Marniece Beverly 10
8 Corbin 1:52.88 1 1
1) 108 Hailey Martin 11 2) 107 Karlee Hickman 09
3) 105 Arynn Hickman 10 4) 106 Danielle Hickman 12
9 Elizabethtown 1:53.88 2
1) 185 Jordan Nuccitelli 12 2) 176 Amirr Evans 09
3) 184 Bailey Nall 12 4) 182 Zion Love 08
10 Ballard 1:53.98 2
1) 33 Carolynne Webster 09 2) 12 DeJanee Elliott 12
3) 16 Keiarah Johnson 10 4) 21 Jayla Moore 10
11 Madison Central 1:54.42 1
1) 311 Eliza Minter 10 2) 300 Lizzie Fort 12
3) 313 Kelsey Powell 09 4) 297 Mallie Cornett 11
12 Pulaski County 1:54.50 2
1) 388 Peyton Ingram 12 2) 391 Sidney McCollum 10
3) 389 Carley Johnson 10 4) 399 Regina Todd 11
13 Shelby County 1:54.53 2
1) 402 Lahryn Bailey 10 2) 421 Madison Todd 12
3) 404 Kyra Board 08 4) 412 Isabel Haydon 10
14 Lexington Catholic 1:55.35 1
1) 283 Hannah Jazdzewski 12 2) 284 Maya Jazdzewski 10
3) 279 Olivia Hall 11 4) 276 Bridget Brown 12
15 Huntington (Wv) 1:55.43 3
1) 224 Autumn Brinegar 12 2) 232 Haylee Perry 12
3) 228 Mariah Harmon 11 4) 236 Sarah Williams 11
16 Casey County 1:57.98 3
1) 84 Jenna Carman 11 2) 93 Haley Lynn 11
3) 87 Allison Dallman 12 4) 95 Emma Moore 10
17 West Jessamine 1:59.20 4
1) 491 Gabrielle Long 11 2) 497 Caitlyn Tullar 11
3) 500 Katie Winter 11 4) 495 Isabel Peterson 10
18 Thomas Nelson 1:59.37 2
1) 477 Marley Rogers 11 2) 472 Madison Fritz 11
3) 476 Caroline Middleton 10 4) 475 Alexis Malone 11
19 Woodford County 1:59.58 3
1) 532 Dakota Addams 10 2) 550 Brooke Stilwell 12
3) 542 Savannah Karbach 09 4) 540 Natalie Grenfell 12
20 East Jessamine 2:00.01 4
1) 172 Emma Young 12 2) 162 Hannah Courtney 10
3) 169 Donneshia Richarson 08 4) 161 Taliyah Colone 10
21 Williamsburg 2:00.03 1
1) 525 Makayla Mack 11 2) 516 Macy Damron 09
3) 509 Cheyla Anderson 12 4) 508 Lillie Abbott 09
22 Frankfort 2:01.17 3
1) 194 Anandi Douglas 10 2) 200 Kiani Tatum 08
3) 202 Grace Yocum 10 4) 198 Tiana Mitchell 08
23 Perry County Central 2:01.85 3
1) 372 Erin Gambill 10 2) 374 Emilie Hicks 11
3) 371 Morgyn Dixon 11 4) 380 Lamis Tiehen 10
24 Somerset 2:04.91 3
1) 432 Katie Ulrich 10 2) 424 Kendall Burgess 07
3) 426 Grace Heist 09 4) 427 Lexie Herndon 07
25 South Laurel 2:10.24 4
1) 438 Haley House 12 2) 447 Caitlyn Williams 10
3) 445 Alex Scoville 10 4) 446 Scotland Stewart 10
-- Model DNF 3
1) 363 Avanti Patel 10 2) 364 Mallory Smith 11
3) 360 Sofie Gershtenson 10 4) 353 Sophie Austin 10
Event 8 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
HofBluegrass: * 1:28.29 4/18/2015 Henry Clay, Henry Clay
D Robinson, T Clarke, R James, D Robinson
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Henry Clay 1:29.63 1 10
1) 951 Jack Jackson 12 2) 959 Davonte Robinson 12
3) 960 JayQuise Simpson 12 4) 952 Langston Jackson 09
2 Bryan Station 1:30.25 1 8
1) 785 Isaiah McCall 11 2) 790 Maliq Trigg 10
3) 778 Jakeem Fields 12 4) 779 Anthony Franklin 09
3 Madison Central 1:32.01 1 6
1) 1064 Johan Williams 12 2) 1059 Keenan Miller 11
3) 1055 Kody Kidd 12 4) 1054 Jabari Huguely 11
4 Shelby County 1:32.65 1 5
1) 1170 Brandon Davis 11 2) 1169 Luke Brown 12
3) 1178 Devon Mantilla 12 4) 1185 Michael Perry 12
5 Mercer County 1:33.31 1 4
1) 1097 Chase Moore 12 2) 1082 Dustin Baker 11
3) 1091 Mishi Easterling 10 4) 1103 D Smith 11
6 Danville 1:34.85 1 3
1) 853 Gabe McKnight 08 2) 864 Jeremiah Wheat 11
3) 859 Jakobi Turner 12 4) 856 Stephen Ray 12
7 duPont Manual 1:34.92 1 2
1) 866 Thomas Barber 12 2) 884 Sterling Patillo 09
3) 870 Bryce Cosby 11 4) 874 Keon Farris 10
8 Woodford County 1:35.96 2 1
1) 1309 Dwayne Depp 11 2) 1311 Keegan Elvidge 11
3) 1325 Malik Richards 11 4) 1315 Domynik Johnson 11
9 Huntington (Wv) 1:36.27 2
1) 977 Malik Grier 10 2) 975 Seth Finnegan 11
3) 987 Spencer Webb 11 4) 985 Terrance Tate 12
10 Corbin 1:36.72 1
1) 835 Dustin Simpson 12 2) 837 Nathan Snyder 09
3) 4) 836 Eythan Sims 10
11 Ballard 1:37.43 2
1) 713 Landon Blackwell 10 2) 715 Deondrick Branham 12
3) 739 Terrence Norfleet 09 4) 745 Justin Walker 09
12 West Jessamine 1:38.67 3
1) 1254 Quinn Endicott 11 2) 1248 James Burge 12
3) 1264 Jonah Shepard 12 4) 1262 Hunter Olson 10
13 Elizabethtown 1:39.16 3
1) 912 Mikey Doolittle 12 2) 929 Jeremiah Vea 10
3) 925 Eddie Ramirez 12 4) 926 Tim Sessoms 12
14 Somerset 1:39.37 3
1) 1192 Josh Cornet 10 2) 1191 Isaiah Cornet 11
3) 1198 Issiah Jones 12 4) 1203 Tristan Purcell 11
15 East Jessamine 1:39.50 3
1) 904 Colin Silva 11 2) 906 Evan Watts 09
3) 902 Cole Rankin 09 4) 899 Zion Morgan 09
16 Perry County Central 1:39.56 2
1) 1131 Shawn Huff 10 2) 1129 Tyler Eldridge 12
3) 1126 Dagen Combs 11 4) 1122 Chandler Caudill 10
17 Pulaski County 1:40.15 2
1) 1145 Christian Holman 12 2) 1150 Jacob New 11
3) 1162 Drew Whitaker 11 4) 1158 Lucas Stigall 10
18 Boyle County 1:40.44 3
1) 756 Nate Cunningham 10 2) 752 Trintin Ashburn 11
3) 764 Peter Shipley 10 4) 761 Marquise Kinley 08
19 Williamsburg 1:40.88 3
1) 1294 Andrew Mahan 11 2) 1303 Ryan White 10
3) 1299 Alec Poore 10 4) 1296 Joseph Michael 12
20 Lexington Catholic 1:41.27 2
1) 1038 Francisco Rios 10 2) 1036 Greg Lamping 12
3) 1039 Davis Rowady 12 4) 1040 Ray Smoot 10
21 South Laurel 1:45.89 3
1) 1208 Ace Allen 09 2) 1227 James Teaney 12
3) 1214 Cam Jackson 10 4) 1215 Gage Jackson 09
22 Burgin 1:47.33 3
1) 806 Cade Shearer 10 2) 798 Micah Dunn 11
3) 802 Trevor Lay 10 4) 807 Wesley Stewart 11
-- Lafayette DQ 2 out of zone
1) 1009 Bryce Hoagland 11 2) 1007 Christian Helm 11
3) 1021 Christian Yates 12 4) 1015 Erick Niganze 09
Event 9 Girls 1600 Meter Run
==========================================================================
HofBluegrass: * 5:02.60 4/18/2015 Michaela Reinhart, Lex. Catholic
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 287 Michaela Reinhart 11 Lex. Catholic 5:06.36 1 10
2 155 Alena Sapienza-Wri 10 duPont Manual 5:10.58 1 8
3 526 Selena Mattingly 09 Williamsburg 5:26.05 1 6
4 328 Haley Blevins 08 Mercer County 5:32.46 1 5
5 465 Renee Svec 12 St Henry 5:37.83 1 4
6 390 Devin Mayfield 09 Pulaski County 5:43.15 1 3
7 181 Savannah Kingerey 10 Elizabethtown 5:43.70 1 2
8 98 Jenna Vaughn 09 Casey County 5:47.41 1 1
9 315 Alexa Snyder 11 Madison Central 5:47.79 2
10 398 Lexi Thomsen 08 Pulaski County 5:48.86 2
11 146 Riley Head 12 duPont Manual 5:49.22 1
12 212 Charlotte Kessinge 10 Henry Clay 5:50.07 1
13 23 Avery Renner 09 Ballard 5:51.45 1
14 452 Elizabeth Hoffman 12 St Henry 5:52.04 1
15 229 Winnie Mayes 09 Huntington (Wv) 5:52.92 2
16 304 Taylor Hodges 09 Madison Central 5:53.17 2
17 96 Evelyn Moore 12 Casey County 5:53.64 1
18 104 Reese Helton 10 Corbin 5:56.09 1
19 215 Julia Sammet 10 Henry Clay 6:01.94 3
20 49 Amelia Fogle 10 Boyle County 6:04.50 2
21 22 Mattie Parroco 09 Ballard 6:07.17 2
22 113 Savanna Simons 11 Corbin 6:08.17 2
23 271 Sydney McIntosh 10 Lafayette 6:08.23 2
24 407 Abriella Edelen 07 Shelby County 6:08.97 1
25 128 Claire Strysick 09 Danville 6:09.15 2
26 52 Addison Hensley 07 Boyle County 6:10.15 2
27 531 Abigail Schwarz 09 Williamsburg 6:14.47 2
28 226 Allison Dempsey 10 Huntington (Wv) 6:15.70 2
29 378 Dakota Shepherd 10 Perry Central 6:16.06 1
30 245 Jenna Grogan 09 John Hardin 6:18.47 1
31 359 Chloe Dyer 10 Model 6:21.86 2
32 250 Iyanna McDonald 07 John Hardin 6:22.03 2
33 405 Hanako Boucher 10 Shelby County 6:22.17 2
34 336 Emma Leitenberger 07 Mercer County 6:27.36 2
35 2 Elle Buser 10 Anderson County 6:32.32 3
36 5 Jade McEndree 08 Anderson County 6:36.33 3
37 480 Allison Thurman 12 Thomas Nelson 6:42.70 3
38 440 Alexandra Morris 09 South Laurel 6:48.76 3
39 468 Samantha Ballard 11 Thomas Nelson 6:49.88 3
40 186 Ally O' Gwin 08 Elizabethtown 6:51.77 3
41 484 Meredith Crockett 11 West Jessamine 6:52.43 3
42 546 Turner Reynolds 10 Woodford County 7:00.12 3
43 361 Savanna Gullet 09 Model 7:07.16 3
44 436 Sarah Ford 08 South Laurel 7:11.90 3
45 270 Serina Lin 09 Lafayette 7:16.05 3
46 544 Maricela Ponce 10 Woodford County 7:36.52 3
Event 10 Boys 1600 Meter Run
==========================================================================
HofBluegrass: * 4:18.45 1995 Josh Buffolino, Shelby County
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 1050 Brennan Fields 12 Madison Central 4:22.88 1 10
2 882 Yared Nuguse 11 duPont Manual 4:23.31 1 8
3 1239 Jarrett Mattingly 12 Thomas Nelson 4:35.44 1 6
4 940 Dedrick Troxell 10 Green County 4:35.87 1 5
5 958 Cole Ralenkotter 11 Henry Clay 4:40.36 1 4
6 722 Ben Currey 10 Ballard 4:41.13 1 3
7 1012 Caleb Joy 12 Lafayette 4:41.76 1 2
8 1029 Spencer Carmen 10 Lex. Catholic 4:45.29 1 1
9 1184 Matthew Paverd 11 Shelby County 4:47.49 1
10 787 Harrison Owens 11 Bryan Station 4:48.20 1
11 1092 Chase Edwards 11 Mercer County 4:49.30 1
12 821 Chase Williams 11 Casey County 4:49.43 1
13 767 Taylor Whitsell 11 Boyle County 4:49.44 2
14 1157 Sam Smith 11 Pulaski County 4:53.70 1
15 754 Jackson Cox 09 Boyle County 4:54.72 2
16 805 Wesley Qualls 11 Burgin 4:55.64 2
17 1027 Jacob Buerger 12 Lex. Catholic 4:55.77 1
18 990 Raliegh Boulware 11 John Hardin 4:55.83 1
19 1233 Tyler Bradley 12 Thomas Nelson 4:56.23 1
20 1089 Ty Divine 10 Mercer County 4:57.83 2
21 1166 Tyler Bates 11 Shelby County 4:59.70 1
22 1151 Brennan Perkins 11 Pulaski County 5:04.23 1
23 1220 Andrew Neely 10 South Laurel 5:07.20 1
24 903 Preston Sagastegui 09 East Jessamine 5:07.79 2
25 810 Brandon Banks 11 Casey County 5:09.26 2
26 828 Tyler Hinkle 12 Corbin 5:09.38 1
27 883 Reid Olash 10 duPont Manual 5:10.14 2
28 980 Chandler Oney 09 Huntington (Wv) 5:10.22 2
29 831 Porter Oakley 10 Corbin 5:11.19 2
30 945 Jarod Christopher 12 Henry Clay 5:13.18 1
31 1255 Nathan Fielder 11 West Jessamine 5:16.15 3
32 1285 Garett Combs 11 Williamsburg 5:16.63 3
33 706 Calebq Gettelfinge 10 Anderson County 5:16.98 3
34 788 Austin Penman 09 Bryan Station 5:17.86 2
35 1195 James Gosser 10 Somerset 5:18.42 2
36 1280 Michael Wilson 10 Western Hills 5:23.09 2
37 1006 Ethan DeRossett 11 Lafayette 5:23.89 2
38 705 Austin Gabhart 10 Anderson County 5:24.35 3
39 1277 Hayden Northcutt 11 Western Hills 5:29.38 2
40 1136 Weston Sizemore 08 Perry Central 5:29.70 3
41 803 Michael McKenzie 11 Burgin 5:30.71 3
42 982 Nick Reynolds 10 Huntington (Wv) 5:33.61 2
43 1321 Peter McGowan 10 Woodford County 5:33.75 3
44 1327 Abran Santos 09 Woodford County 5:35.04 3
45 1288 Jamie Haus 08 Williamsburg 5:44.54 2
46 914 Christian Ennis 10 Elizabethtown 5:47.80 3
47 1216 Tyler Kennett 11 South Laurel 5:53.67 2
48 921 Sam MacAnally 07 Elizabethtown 5:58.45 3
49 1072 Trevor Mattingly 10 Marion County 5:59.17 3
50 1124 Clay Clemons 08 Perry Central 6:00.56 3
51 1066 Bryce Barnett 09 Marion County 6:01.19 3
52 749 Sawyer Mattingly 11 Bethlehem 6:01.77 3
53 851 Danny McAllister 11 Danville 6:20.55 3
Event 11 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
HofBluegrass: * 48.90 4/16/2011 Tates Creek, Tates Creek
N Barber, T Dean, T Pipkin, M Tichenor
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Boyle County 50.80 1 10
1) 50 Allison Hall 12 2) 53 Emily Knetsche 10
3) 55 Daneezia Patton 08 4) 59 Kylie Thompson 11
2 duPont Manual 51.94 1 8
1) 154 Saralee Renick 10 2) 157 Kat Thompson 10
3) 156 Bria Steen 12 4) 151 Julie Nwosu 11
3 Ballard 52.13 1 6
1) 16 Keiarah Johnson 10 2) 34 Shante Williams 11
3) 20 Kenna Mink 09 4) 21 Jayla Moore 10
4 Lafayette 52.51 1 5
1) 263 Aiyanna Drake 10 2) 264 Trinity Gay 09
3) 265 Kayla Grange 12 4) 268 Holly Jones 12
5 Bryan Station 52.77 1 4
1) 76 Alexiah Wilson 12 2) 73 Oasya Taylor 11
3) 65 Kaleshia Harris 12 4) 72 Dakesha Stewart 12
6 Model 53.45 2 3
1) 357 Sydney Claypoole 11 2) 358 Reagan Cole 10
3) 360 Sofie Gershtenson 10 4) 365 Melanie Welsing 10
7 St Henry District 53.90 3 2
1) 451 Tina Felix 12 2) 466 Janelle Tobler 12
3) 457 Ellie Laudenslayer 10 4) 463 Kayla Riegler 12
8 Lexington Catholic 54.22 1 1
1) 280 Katie Hurt 12 2) 275 Charloette Boulanger 12
3) 284 Maya Jazdzewski 10 4) 276 Bridget Brown 12
9 Corbin 54.32 2
1) 105 Arynn Hickman 10 2) 117 Mady Thompson 11
3) 115 Breanna Smith 11 4) 111 Cheyenne Rose 12
10 Huntington (Wv) 54.39 1
1) 236 Sarah Williams 11 2) 228 Mariah Harmon 11
3) 224 Autumn Brinegar 12 4) 233 Moriah Riggs 10
11 Shelby County 54.70 2
1) 402 Lahryn Bailey 10 2) 404 Kyra Board 08
3) 421 Madison Todd 12 4) 412 Isabel Haydon 10
12 John Hardin 54.74 1
1) 244 Hosanna Fitzgerald 11 2) 248 Kemya Jones 11
3) 239 Aubreyanna Barnes 10 4) 243 Carlitta Brown 11
13 Williamsburg 55.11 2
1) 509 Cheyla Anderson 12 2) 512 Danasia Buchanon 10
3) 510 Lexi Boggs 12 4) 516 Macy Damron 09
14 Madison Central 55.31 3
1) 317 Shalaonte Wagers 11 2) 310 Keyandra Mason 09
3) 298 Nadia Crutcher 10 4) 314 Jade Smyth 08
15 Mercer County 55.42 2
1) 347 Hannah Yulee 10 2) 329 Alexis Bridgewaters 11
3) 337 Olivia Mobley 12 4) 340 Kim Ramirez 11
16 Pulaski County 55.43 2
1) 397 Katlyn Thomas 09 2) 391 Sidney McCollum 10
3) 388 Peyton Ingram 12 4) 399 Regina Todd 11
17 Casey County 55.77 2
1) 84 Jenna Carman 11 2) 93 Haley Lynn 11
3) 87 Allison Dallman 12 4) 95 Emma Moore 10
18 Woodford County 56.54 3
1) 532 Dakota Addams 10 2) 550 Brooke Stilwell 12
3) 552 Makenzie Thomas 10 4) 542 Savannah Karbach 09
19 Thomas Nelson 57.71 3
1) 477 Marley Rogers 11 2) 472 Madison Fritz 11
3) 471 Kenliegh Fritz 08 4) 476 Caroline Middleton 10
20 Perry County Central 57.97 3
1) 370 Allison Couch 09 2) 366 Kelly Arredondo 10
3) 368 Isabella Brewer 09 4) 380 Lamis Tiehen 10
21 Somerset 58.07 3
1) 426 Grace Heist 09 2) 424 Kendall Burgess 07
3) 433 Gracie Wiedau 09 4) 432 Katie Ulrich 10
22 West Jessamine 58.49 3
1) 482 Megan Chaffin 11 2) 494 Martina Patón 11
3) 497 Caitlyn Tullar 11 4) 487 Brenna Hall 10
23 South Laurel 1:00.88 3
1) 447 Caitlyn Williams 10 2) 448 Emma Woods 08
3) 434 Taylor Burdine 11 4) 446 Scotland Stewart 10
Event 12 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
HofBluegrass: * 42.93 1995 Lexington Bryan Station
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Ballard 42.71* 1 10
1) 716 Collin Brown 11 2) 719 Alex Carvajal 10
3) 4) 743 Augustine Tugbe 11
2 Madison Central 43.69 1 8
1) 1049 Korrion Crier 12 2) 1059 Keenan Miller 11
3) 1055 Kody Kidd 12 4) 1054 Jabari Huguely 11
3 Henry Clay 43.86 1 6
1) 951 Jack Jackson 12 2) 956 Michael McMullen 10
3) 960 JayQuise Simpson 12 4) 952 Langston Jackson 09
4 Danville 44.79 1 5
1) 864 Jeremiah Wheat 11 2) 841 Tristan Coffey 12
3) 859 Jakobi Turner 12 4) 856 Stephen Ray 12
5 Woodford County 45.30 3 4
1) 1307 Jai Burgess 10 2) 1309 Dwayne Depp 11
3) 1315 Domynik Johnson 11 4) 1325 Malik Richards 11
6 Corbin 45.80 1 3
1) 835 Dustin Simpson 12 2) 827 Jonah French 11
3) 823 Drew Carter 11 4) 836 Eythan Sims 10
7 Shelby County 45.97 2 2
1) 1183 Clayton O'Donoghue 11 2) 1186 Kyrien Stone 11
3) 1171 Tyler Drane 11 4) 1185 Michael Perry 12
8 duPont Manual 46.13 2 1
1) 866 Thomas Barber 12 2) 884 Sterling Patillo 09
3) 870 Bryce Cosby 11 4) 874 Keon Farris 10
9 Huntington (Wv) 46.22 2
1) 975 Seth Finnegan 11 2) 977 Malik Grier 10
3) 974 Richard Edwards 09 4) 985 Terrance Tate 12
10 Bryan Station 46.29 1
1) 791 Tyriq Trigg 10 2) 782 Jordan Hampton 11
3) 796 Prince Yeboah 10 4) 771 Elijah Barnes 09
11 Pulaski County 46.66 1
1) 1158 Lucas Stigall 10 2) 1150 Jacob New 11
3) 1162 Drew Whitaker 11 4) 1160 Treyvon Sylvester 11
12 Lexington Catholic 46.84 3
1) 1036 Greg Lamping 12 2) 1038 Francisco Rios 10
3) 1039 Davis Rowady 12 4) 1040 Ray Smoot 10
13 John Hardin 46.85 2
1) 991 Jahari Burnett 11 2) 1003 Martavius Smith 12
3) 1002 Robert Shorter 11 4) 996 Darion Keener 12
14 West Jessamine 47.18 3
1) 1270 Elijah Young 10 2) 1248 James Burge 12
3) 1262 Hunter Olson 10 4) 1264 Jonah Shepard 12
15 East Jessamine 47.50 3
1) 899 Zion Morgan 09 2) 902 Cole Rankin 09
3) 904 Colin Silva 11 4) 906 Evan Watts 09
16 Boyle County 47.74 2
1) 761 Marquise Kinley 08 2) 752 Trintin Ashburn 11
3) 765 Evan Tarter 11 4) 756 Nate Cunningham 10
17 Williamsburg 48.43 3
1) 1294 Andrew Mahan 11 2) 1303 Ryan White 10
3) 1296 Joseph Michael 12 4) 1299 Alec Poore 10
18 Lafayette 48.44 2
1) 1004 Cornell Canada 10 2) 1009 Bryce Hoagland 11
3) 1007 Christian Helm 11 4) 1021 Christian Yates 12
19 Elizabethtown 48.66 2
1) 912 Mikey Doolittle 12 2) 925 Eddie Ramirez 12
3) 929 Jeremiah Vea 10 4) 926 Tim Sessoms 12
20 Somerset 48.77 3
1) 1192 Josh Cornet 10 2) 1191 Isaiah Cornet 11
3) 1203 Tristan Purcell 11 4) 1205 Randy Routt 12
21 Perry County Central 48.97 2
1) 1131 Shawn Huff 10 2) 1129 Tyler Eldridge 12
3) 1126 Dagen Combs 11 4) 1122 Chandler Caudill 10
22 South Laurel 53.00 3
1) 1211 Eric Farris 10 2) 1225 Trevor Smith 09
3) 1224 Noah Smith 11 4) 1209 Jasper Bowling 11
23 Burgin 53.02 3
1) 797 Mark Cosby 12 2) 804 Hunter Preston 10
3) 799 Nyle Essex 09 4) 807 Wesley Stewart 11
-- Mercer County DNF 1
1) 1097 Chase Moore 12 2) 1091 Mishi Easterling 10
3) 1103 D Smith 11 4) 1096 Heath Montgomery 12
Event 13 Girls 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
HofBluegrass: * 56.26 4/19/2014 Kianna Gray, North Hardin
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 74 Talor Wilkerson 11 Bryan Station 59.05 1 10
2 218 Asiah Smith 12 Henry Clay 1:00.65 1 8
3 67 Deserae Jones 12 Bryan Station 1:01.39 1 6
4 338 Chelsea Moore 10 Mercer County 1:02.36 3 5
5 475 Alexis Malone 11 Thomas Nelson 1:02.86 1 4
6 266 Aairiona Hayden-Ra 11 Lafayette 1:03.14 1 3
7 176 Amirr Evans 09 Elizabethtown 1:03.59 1 2
8 106 Danielle Hickman 12 Corbin 1:03.61 1 1
9 184 Bailey Nall 12 Elizabethtown 1:03.65 2
10 235 Kearsta Turner 11 Huntington (Wv) 1:04.20 2
11 148 Casey Kohlstruk 10 duPont Manual 1:04.98 1
12 27 Jordan Shipp 09 Ballard 1:05.18 3
13 126 Taylor Rankin 10 Danville 1:05.43 2
14 504 Caroline Orange 10 Western Hills 1:05.88 2
15 357 Sydney Claypoole 11 Model 1:06.74 2
16 117 Mady Thompson 11 Corbin 1:07.04 3
17 242 Jazman Branche 10 John Hardin 1:07.65 3
18 262 Isabella Clark 12 Lafayette 1:08.01 3
19 478 Hannah Thompson 10 Thomas Nelson 1:08.37 5
20 222 Noel Wood 11 Henry Clay 1:09.44 5
21 445 Alex Scoville 10 South Laurel 1:10.08 6
22 418 Morgan Rood 11 Shelby County 1:10.14 6
23 302 Abby Hill 09 Madison Central 1:10.23 8
24 33 Carolynne Webster 09 Ballard 1:10.57 4
25 369 Kristan Cook 09 Perry Central 1:10.58 5
26 312 Jada Morgan 11 Madison Central 1:10.96 6
27 240 Taylor Bell 10 John Hardin 1:11.15 4
28 497 Caitlyn Tullar 11 West Jessamine 1:11.28 6
29 54 Grace McDaniel 09 Boyle County 1:11.36 5
30 162 Hannah Courtney 10 East Jessamine 1:12.25 5
31 426 Grace Heist 09 Somerset 1:12.50 3
32 550 Brooke Stilwell 12 Woodford County 1:13.16 4
33 89 Elsa Diaz 10 Casey County 1:13.76 8
34 433 Gracie Wiedau 09 Somerset 1:14.16 6
35 500 Katie Winter 11 West Jessamine 1:14.28 8
36 410 Jillian Gayle 11 Shelby County 1:15.02 6
37 231 Zaccardi Muniz 10 Huntington (Wv) 1:15.70 7
38 551 Kristen Taylor 10 Woodford County 1:17.65 6
39 325 Natalie Newton 10 Marion County 1:18.32 7
40 441 Jami Oakley 11 South Laurel 1:19.86 8
41 41 Kristen Sedlatscke 11 Bethlehem 1:20.28 5
42 40 Karli Jackson 11 Bethlehem 1:21.06 5
43 83 Hailee Byrd 09 Casey County 1:23.00 8
44 524 Renee Lumley 09 Williamsburg 1:24.80 8
45 327 Riley Wayland 10 Marion County 1:27.41 8
46 530 Madison Reynolds 11 Williamsburg 1:30.71 7
47 376 Danielle Miracle 12 Perry Central 1:34.17 6
Event 14 Boys 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
HofBluegrass: * 47.09 1995 Mark Miller, Louisville Male
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 993 Korie Cleveland 11 John Hardin 50.67 1 10
2 1170 Brandon Davis 11 Shelby County 52.54 1 8
3 956 Michael McMullen 10 Henry Clay 53.09 1 6
4 947 Cavon Cofield 11 Henry Clay 54.08 2 5
5 968 Dezmon Bradshaw 10 Huntington (Wv) 54.31 2 4
6 835 Dustin Simpson 12 Corbin 54.38 1 3
7 994 Cameron Doss 11 John Hardin 54.59 2 2
8 1169 Luke Brown 12 Shelby County 54.66 1 1
9 790 Maliq Trigg 10 Bryan Station 54.70 1
10 727 Vincent Granger 12 Ballard 55.11 2
11 911 Justin Cockerham 10 Elizabethtown 55.34 2
12 928 Grayson Stinger 10 Elizabethtown 55.36 3
13 1275 DJ Green 12 Western Hills 55.71 3
14 772 Douglas Bean 11 Bryan Station 55.91 2
15 837 Nathan Snyder 09 Corbin 56.11 4
16 726 Isaiah Gentry 09 Ballard 56.24 3
17 1058 Brenden May 12 Madison Central 56.26 3
18 1085 Lex Burkhead 12 Mercer County 56.27 1
19 815 Federico Diaz 09 Casey County 56.38 4
20 858 Zach Thornton 09 Danville 57.09 4
21 798 Micah Dunn 11 Burgin 57.12 6
22 1114 David Crosby 10 Model 57.31 5
23 1226 Kenton Stivers 11 South Laurel 58.25 3
24 811 Garrett Bishop 10 Casey County 58.29 6
25 1276 Logan Mattox 10 Western Hills 58.46 5
26 757 Andrew Dean 11 Boyle County 58.49 4
27 712 Brett Peach 10 Anderson County 58.60 7
28 907 Austin Yates 10 East Jessamine 58.88 5
29 1036 Greg Lamping 12 Lex. Catholic 58.93 5
30 1118 Ethan Miller 10 Model 58.99 8
31 1317 Alex Karbach 11 Woodford County 59.17 6
32 1232 Marcus Bowling 10 Thomas Nelson 59.24 6
33 984 Ian Simms 12 Huntington (Wv) 59.85 7 59.844
33 1237 Jake Humphrey 10 Thomas Nelson 59.85 4 59.844
35 1005 Kuantaze Cooper 10 Lafayette 1:00.00 1
36 897 Connor Hearn 10 East Jessamine 1:00.07 6
37 1143 Hunter Godsey 09 Pulaski County 1:00.88 2
38 1256 Trey Franklin 11 West Jessamine 1:01.02 7
39 708 Andrew Lykins 10 Anderson County 1:01.58 6
40 1267 Nathan Vermillion 10 West Jessamine 1:01.69 5
41 855 Isaiah Miller 09 Danville 1:01.85 5
42 1053 Nicholas Hale 09 Madison Central 1:02.96 3
43 1070 Nate Hoppes 08 Marion County 1:03.10 8
44 744 Jamison Walker 11 Ballard x1:03.97 7
45 1230 Jake VanHook 11 South Laurel 1:04.54 7
46 1015 Erick Niganze 09 Lafayette 1:04.60 4
47 931 Alex Booe 09 Frankfort 1:07.93 7
48 1074 Jeremiah Moore 10 Marion County 1:08.80 8
49 799 Nyle Essex 09 Burgin 1:09.68 8
Event 15 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
HofBluegrass: * 44.32 1995 , Louisville Valley
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 230 Safiyyah Mitchell 12 Huntington (Wv) 46.00 1 10
2 108 Hailey Martin 11 Corbin 48.37 1 8
3 51 Emmie Harris 11 Boyle County 48.78 1 6
4 255 Zinaija Reed 10 John Hardin 49.79 2 5
5 58 Becca Tarter 10 Boyle County 50.10 1 4
6 65 Kaleshia Harris 12 Bryan Station 50.42 1 3
7 454 Hannah Jones 11 St Henry 50.73 2 2
8 75 Tatiana Williams 12 Bryan Station 50.78 1 1
9 259 Alexis Witherspoon 08 John Hardin 50.87 2
10 136 Alisha Deshmukh 12 duPont Manual 51.28 2
11 267 Maya Homer 11 Lafayette 51.57 1
12 293 Claire Wilhite 12 Lex. Catholic 51.66 3
13 147 Nicole Kaeka 11 duPont Manual 51.99 2
14 343 Hailey Stinnett 11 Mercer County 53.10 2
15 115 Breanna Smith 11 Corbin 53.52 3
16 209 Jaden Gatewood 09 Henry Clay 53.90 4
17 503 Carrington Mumphre 09 Western Hills 54.59 1
18 472 Madison Fritz 11 Thomas Nelson 54.83 3
19 279 Olivia Hall 11 Lex. Catholic 54.84 3
20 77 Sarah Auvil 12 Burgin 55.18 5
21 314 Jade Smyth 08 Madison Central 55.21 6
22 203 Lindsey Angel 09 Henry Clay 55.49 3
23 268 Holly Jones 12 Lafayette 55.77 4
24 224 Autumn Brinegar 12 Huntington (Wv) 55.85 3
25 470 Mackenzie Donoho 12 Thomas Nelson 56.63 4
26 516 Macy Damron 09 Williamsburg 56.81 2
27 490 Anna Hylen 09 West Jessamine 57.41 4
28 539 Callie Gormley 07 Woodford County 57.66 4
29 482 Megan Chaffin 11 West Jessamine 57.88 4
30 309 Haley Marino 09 Madison Central 58.01 5
31 167 Emily Napier 12 East Jessamine 58.24 5
32 374 Emilie Hicks 11 Perry Central 58.67 4
33 408 Abby Ellis 09 Shelby County 59.07 5
34 508 Lillie Abbott 09 Williamsburg 59.84 5
35 352 Ansuya Aikat 08 Model 1:00.59 6
36 537 Jordan Crowe 11 Woodford County 1:00.81 6
37 403 Jenna Board 08 Shelby County 1:00.86 5
38 396 Brittany Thomas 12 Pulaski County 1:01.70 6
39 443 Cierra Rains 11 South Laurel 1:03.46 6
40 388 Peyton Ingram 12 Pulaski County 1:06.73 6
Event 16 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
HofBluegrass: * 38.55 4/19/2014 Dante Johnson, North Hardin
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 785 Isaiah McCall 11 Bryan Station 38.51* 1 10
2 704 Connor Duncan 12 Anderson County 40.83 1 8
3 890 Anthony Tran 12 duPont Manual 41.51 1 6
4 1198 Issiah Jones 12 Somerset 42.89 1 5
5 853 Gabe McKnight 08 Danville 42.93 1 4
6 1082 Dustin Baker 11 Mercer County 43.13 1 3
7 729 Christian Horton 10 Ballard 44.00 2 2
8 1016 Garrison Peets 10 Lafayette 44.96 1 1
9 870 Bryce Cosby 11 duPont Manual 45.05 2
10 1164 Micah Wooldridge 10 Pulaski County 45.64 2
11 844 Tanner Ford 10 Danville 46.06 3
12 1142 Duncan Finch 11 Pulaski County 46.47 3
13 1175 Paul Gayle 09 Shelby County 47.66 3
14 1052 Ethan Hahn 09 Madison Central 47.92 3
15 949 Samuel Flomenhoft 12 Henry Clay 48.89 5
16 764 Peter Shipley 10 Boyle County 49.35 3
17 1259 Adam Kulaga 11 West Jessamine 49.53 4 49.524
18 899 Zion Morgan 09 East Jessamine 49.53 4 49.528
19 1135 Alex Ritchie 09 Perry Central 49.54 5
20 1047 Logan Ashley 11 Madison Central 49.75 1
21 953 Quentyn Jackson 09 Henry Clay 49.82 4
22 759 Fisher Evans 10 Boyle County 49.98 4
23 908 Aiden Brimhall 11 Elizabethtown 50.75 5
24 891 Gary Adams 09 East Jessamine 51.03 5
25 1270 Elijah Young 10 West Jessamine 51.16 4
26 831 Porter Oakley 10 Corbin 51.88 6
27 1095 Lukas Jones 08 Mercer County 53.00 3
28 1106 Luke Dean 09 Mercer County B 54.18 6
29 1127 Chris Dixon 12 Perry Central 54.29 4
30 800 Drew Hatfield 09 Burgin 55.37 6
31 816 Collin Isk 08 Casey County 58.25 6
32 801 Ethan Kestler 09 Burgin 59.62 6
Event 17 Girls 800 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
HofBluegrass: * 2:18.90 1987 Susan Rankin, Danville
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 149 Emma Kuntz 11 duPont Manual 2:17.08* 1 10
2 143 Labreea Hall 12 duPont Manual 2:21.34 1 8
3 287 Michaela Reinhart 11 Lex. Catholic 2:22.13 1 6
4 526 Selena Mattingly 09 Williamsburg 2:26.35 1 5
5 181 Savannah Kingerey 10 Elizabethtown 2:33.02 1 4
6 98 Jenna Vaughn 09 Casey County 2:33.14 1 3
7 188 Claire Ratliff 12 Elizabethtown 2:33.43 1 2
8 491 Gabrielle Long 11 West Jessamine 2:33.51 1 1
9 452 Elizabeth Hoffman 12 St Henry 2:36.97 1
10 437 Alyssa Hamilton 12 South Laurel 2:37.84 2
11 439 Phoebe McCowan 07 South Laurel 2:38.08 1
12 206 Caroline Couch 10 Henry Clay 2:39.24 1
13 467 Grace Vonlehman 10 St Henry 2:39.41 2
14 62 Djharriah Davis 09 Bryan Station 2:40.95 2
15 39 Katie Hopper 11 Bethlehem 2:41.34 2
16 96 Evelyn Moore 12 Casey County 2:42.84 2
17 49 Amelia Fogle 10 Boyle County 2:43.56 2
18 548 Jodie Smith 11 Woodford County 2:43.67 1
19 195 Emily Leamon 11 Frankfort 2:44.33 2
20 507 Sadie Taylor 11 Western Hills 2:44.85 1
21 112 Lauren Simons 09 Corbin 2:45.15 2
22 38 Caroline Collins 11 Bethlehem 2:45.57 1
23 398 Lexi Thomsen 08 Pulaski County 2:46.87 2
24 69 Oshiara Logan 09 Bryan Station 2:47.97 2
25 378 Dakota Shepherd 10 Perry Central 2:50.36 1
26 271 Sydney McIntosh 10 Lafayette 2:52.28 2
27 246 Chrystal Guzman 11 John Hardin 2:53.47 2
28 407 Abriella Edelen 07 Shelby County 2:54.50 2
29 215 Julia Sammet 10 Henry Clay 2:55.45 1
30 253 Kylee Newton 07 John Hardin 2:55.53 3
31 42 Summer Allaham 10 Boyle County 2:55.61 3
32 119 Grace Crawford 09 Danville 2:56.01 3
33 413 Sarah Hollingswort 11 Shelby County 2:56.61 2
34 109 Alexis Mayne 10 Corbin 2:58.03 2
35 336 Emma Leitenberger 07 Mercer County 2:58.28 3
36 11 Danielle Dugen 09 Ballard 3:01.17 2
37 480 Allison Thurman 12 Thomas Nelson 3:02.01 3
38 433 Gracie Wiedau 09 Somerset 3:03.36 2
39 36 Kendall Wilson 10 Ballard 3:05.54 2
40 468 Samantha Ballard 11 Thomas Nelson 3:06.21 3
41 78 Riley Brown 12 Burgin 3:07.88 3
42 369 Kristan Cook 09 Perry Central 3:08.56 3
43 529 Natalia Munoz 08 Williamsburg 3:10.56 2
44 260 Rae-Ann Augsburg 11 Lafayette 3:10.85 3
45 426 Grace Heist 09 Somerset 3:12.65 3
Event 18 Boys 800 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
HofBluegrass: * 1:55.43 4/17/2010 Andrew Stewart, North Hardin
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 1050 Brennan Fields 12 Madison Central 1:58.25 1 10
2 940 Dedrick Troxell 10 Green County 2:00.48 1 8
3 868 Austin Bridges 11 duPont Manual 2:01.37 1 6
4 1034 Mason Gatewood 10 Lex. Catholic 2:01.70 1 5
5 1092 Chase Edwards 11 Mercer County 2:03.73 1 4
6 812 Noah Brown 10 Casey County 2:04.31 1 3
7 1212 Gabe Fuson 12 South Laurel 2:04.39 1 2
8 718 Gabe Carter 10 Ballard 2:07.76 1 1
9 1026 Rees Box 10 Lex. Catholic 2:09.05 1
10 1172 Kory Eades 11 Shelby County 2:10.02 2
11 1008 Thomas Hill 11 Lafayette 2:11.64 1
12 1174 Michael Ewing 12 Shelby County 2:12.79 2
13 1089 Ty Divine 10 Mercer County 2:13.25 1
14 1237 Jake Humphrey 10 Thomas Nelson 2:13.37 2
15 833 Jeremiah Poynter 11 Corbin 2:13.47 1
16 1276 Logan Mattox 10 Western Hills 2:13.84 2
17 1140 Riley Crawford 10 Pulaski County 2:13.97 1
18 1013 Isaiah Joy 09 Lafayette 2:14.71 2
19 805 Wesley Qualls 11 Burgin 2:14.95 2
20 928 Grayson Stinger 10 Elizabethtown 2:15.17 1
21 888 Alex Shah 12 duPont Manual 2:16.07 1
22 1233 Tyler Bradley 12 Thomas Nelson 2:16.25 1
23 768 Derrick Witmer 10 Boyle County 2:16.26 2
24 976 Andre Franklin 12 Huntington (Wv) 2:18.20 2
25 927 Brett Siddle 10 Elizabethtown 2:19.56 2
26 804 Hunter Preston 10 Burgin 2:20.5h 3
27 1255 Nathan Fielder 11 West Jessamine 2:21.7h 3
28 1279 Nate Simpson 11 Western Hills 2:21.77 2
29 903 Preston Sagastegui 09 East Jessamine 2:21.87 2
30 971 Isaiah Coleman 10 Huntington (Wv) 2:23.20 2
31 795 Daniel Williams 10 Bryan Station 2:23.5h 3
32 1285 Garett Combs 11 Williamsburg 2:23.64 2
33 1221 Karan Patel 12 South Laurel 2:23.70 2
34 1118 Ethan Miller 10 Model 2:24.14 2
35 1151 Brennan Perkins 11 Pulaski County 2:24.29 1
36 1114 David Crosby 10 Model 2:24.83 2
37 1060 Connor O'Shea 08 Madison Central 2:26.0h 3
38 830 Connor Martin 10 Corbin 2:26.49 2
39 1195 James Gosser 10 Somerset 2:27.11 2
40 703 Blake Borwig 11 Anderson County 2:27.8h 3
41 1250 John Corum 09 West Jessamine 2:28.3h 3
42 892 Coye Devney 11 East Jessamine 2:29.84 2
43 1310 Sam Eagen 10 Woodford County 2:32.96 2
44 1136 Weston Sizemore 08 Perry Central 2:33.9h 3
45 1292 Brady Jones 08 Williamsburg 2:35.2h 3
46 1330 Alex Sowder 10 Woodford County 2:35.8h 3
47 846 Chase Goldie 10 Danville 2:36.2h 3
48 848 Matthew Leibrock 10 Danville 2:37.1h 3
49 988 Jackson Arel 09 John Hardin 2:38.4h 3
50 1071 Nicholas Kaminski 10 Marion County 2:40.3h 3
51 705 Austin Gabhart 10 Anderson County 2:42.3h 3
52 1066 Bryce Barnett 09 Marion County 2:43.4h 3
53 1128 Lucas Dixon 12 Perry Central 2:45.2h 3
54 749 Sawyer Mattingly 11 Bethlehem 2:49.5h 3
Event 19 Girls 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
HofBluegrass: * 23.72 4/19/2014 Kianna Gray, North Hardin
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 74 Talor Wilkerson 11 Bryan Station 25.80 1 10
2 230 Safiyyah Mitchell 12 Huntington (Wv) 26.07 1 8
3 264 Trinity Gay 09 Lafayette 26.14 1 6
4 59 Kylie Thompson 11 Boyle County 26.53 1 5
5 156 Bria Steen 12 duPont Manual 26.87 3 4
6 252 Jordan Nelson 10 John Hardin 27.17 1 3
7 266 Aairiona Hayden-Ra 11 Lafayette 27.20 1 2
8 20 Kenna Mink 09 Ballard 27.25 3 1 27.242
9 475 Alexis Malone 11 Thomas Nelson 27.25 2 27.250
10 34 Shante Williams 11 Ballard 27.42 4
11 389 Carley Johnson 10 Pulaski County 27.63 2
12 512 Danasia Buchanon 10 Williamsburg 27.81 2
13 503 Carrington Mumphre 09 Western Hills 27.97 2
14 72 Dakesha Stewart 12 Bryan Station 28.01 4
15 148 Casey Kohlstruk 10 duPont Manual 28.21 1
16 504 Caroline Orange 10 Western Hills 28.32 3
17 509 Cheyla Anderson 12 Williamsburg 28.47 3
18 111 Cheyenne Rose 12 Corbin 28.57 3
19 241 Marniece Beverly 10 John Hardin 28.63 6
20 361 Savanna Gullet 09 Model 28.68 3
21 50 Allison Hall 12 Boyle County 28.86 4
22 317 Shalaonte Wagers 11 Madison Central 29.09 6
23 409 Rikayla Fallen 07 Shelby County 29.26 7
24 185 Jordan Nuccitelli 12 Elizabethtown 29.40 4
25 456 Kerenza Kent 09 St Henry 29.49 6
26 161 Taliyah Colone 10 East Jessamine 29.62 5
27 275 Charloette Boulang 12 Lex. Catholic 29.66 7
28 217 Kirsten Shanks 09 Henry Clay 29.90 4
29 182 Zion Love 08 Elizabethtown 29.99 2
30 276 Bridget Brown 12 Lex. Catholic 30.17 6
31 421 Madison Todd 12 Shelby County 30.21 5
32 219 Jasmine Vaughn 09 Henry Clay 30.27 1
33 298 Nadia Crutcher 10 Madison Central 30.34 8
34 81 Kayla Tyler 12 Burgin 30.38 7
35 169 Donneshia Richarso 08 East Jessamine 30.43 5
36 397 Katlyn Thomas 09 Pulaski County 30.69 4
37 552 Makenzie Thomas 10 Woodford County 30.74 5
38 494 Martina Patón 11 West Jessamine 30.85 7
39 350 Sheridan Stigall 10 Mercer County B 31.11 8
40 371 Morgyn Dixon 11 Perry Central 31.24 7
41 477 Marley Rogers 11 Thomas Nelson 31.46 6
42 432 Katie Ulrich 10 Somerset 31.51 6
43 40 Karli Jackson 11 Bethlehem 31.56 5
44 232 Haylee Perry 12 Huntington (Wv) 31.73 7
45 6 Izzy Ransdell 12 Anderson County 31.91 8
46 195 Emily Leamon 11 Frankfort 33.09 8
47 325 Natalie Newton 10 Marion County 33.14 8
48 89 Elsa Diaz 10 Casey County 33.67 5
49 41 Kristen Sedlatscke 11 Bethlehem 34.32 5
50 82 Jayden Watkins 09 Burgin 40.76 8
Event 20 Boys 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
HofBluegrass: * 21.56 4/18/2015 DeQuan Robinson, Henry Clay
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 719 Alex Carvajal 10 Ballard 22.29 2 10
2 1309 Dwayne Depp 11 Woodford County 22.38 1 8
3 716 Collin Brown 11 Ballard 22.46 1 6
4 952 Langston Jackson 09 Henry Clay 22.55 1 5
5 993 Korie Cleveland 11 John Hardin 22.81 1 4
6 779 Anthony Franklin 09 Bryan Station 22.82 2 3
7 1059 Keenan Miller 11 Madison Central 22.87 2 2
8 1170 Brandon Davis 11 Shelby County 23.24 1 1
9 1055 Kody Kidd 12 Madison Central 23.30 3
10 1264 Jonah Shepard 12 West Jessamine 23.80 3
11 1103 D Smith 11 Mercer County 23.83 2
12 956 Michael McMullen 10 Henry Clay 23.96 6
13 1186 Kyrien Stone 11 Shelby County 24.01 3
14 884 Sterling Patillo 09 duPont Manual 24.09 7
15 790 Maliq Trigg 10 Bryan Station 24.21 1
16 926 Tim Sessoms 12 Elizabethtown 24.42 4
17 1000 Anthony Polite 12 John Hardin 24.43 7
18 1275 DJ Green 12 Western Hills 24.50 1
19 902 Cole Rankin 09 East Jessamine 24.66 4
20 1145 Christian Holman 12 Pulaski County 24.69 4
21 1040 Ray Smoot 10 Lex. Catholic 24.89 4
22 811 Garrett Bishop 10 Casey County 24.91 7
23 1271 Logan Bell 09 Western Hills 24.97 4
24 1009 Bryce Hoagland 11 Lafayette 24.99 2
25 1248 James Burge 12 West Jessamine 25.15 7
26 822 Dillon Barrett 11 Corbin 25.25 4
27 712 Brett Peach 10 Anderson County 25.26 5 25.257
28 1243 Tyler Wimsett 10 Thomas Nelson 25.26 3 25.260
29 915 Dominic Fields-Wri 12 Elizabethtown 25.27 5
30 815 Federico Diaz 09 Casey County 25.40 6
31 987 Spencer Webb 11 Huntington (Wv) 25.57 4
32 1143 Hunter Godsey 09 Pulaski County 25.59 1
33 984 Ian Simms 12 Huntington (Wv) 25.64 5
34 906 Evan Watts 09 East Jessamine 25.78 7
35 700 Jonah Adams 09 Anderson County 26.53 6
36 1303 Ryan White 10 Williamsburg 26.74 5
37 1112 Jack Coles 10 Model 27.12 6
38 807 Wesley Stewart 11 Burgin 27.35 7
39 806 Cade Shearer 10 Burgin 27.80 6
40 750 Nick Terrell 10 Bethlehem 29.14 7
41 931 Alex Booe 09 Frankfort 29.58 6
42 1074 Jeremiah Moore 10 Marion County 30.35 7
Event 21 Girls 3200 Meter Run
==========================================================================
HofBluegrass: * 11:07.41 4/21/2007 Anna Bostrom, Woodford County
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 155 Alena Sapienza-Wri 10 duPont Manual 11:46.26 1 10
2 526 Selena Mattingly 09 Williamsburg 11:55.99 1 8
3 43 Ally Anderson 09 Boyle County 11:57.98 1 6
4 307 Julia Manning 12 Madison Central 12:06.10 1 5
5 328 Haley Blevins 08 Mercer County 12:15.56 1 4
6 174 Sarah Been 09 Elizabethtown 12:20.78 1 3
7 142 Jordan Grantz 10 duPont Manual 12:28.51 1 2
8 395 Lauren Smith 07 Pulaski County 12:41.90 1 1
9 23 Avery Renner 09 Ballard 13:07.45 1
10 104 Reese Helton 10 Corbin 13:17.86 1
11 226 Allison Dempsey 10 Huntington (Wv) 13:26.22 1
12 177 Isabella Galvez 10 Elizabethtown 13:29.72 1
13 381 Morgan Bruin 07 Pulaski County 13:32.56 1
14 38 Caroline Collins 11 Bethlehem 13:35.10 1
15 308 Melanie Manning 12 Madison Central 13:39.14 1
16 5 Jade McEndree 08 Anderson County 14:07.17 2
17 229 Winnie Mayes 09 Huntington (Wv) 14:08.66 1
18 85 Morgan Crowe 07 Casey County 14:14.84 2
19 288 Calista Robinson 09 Lex. Catholic 14:16.41 2
20 411 Suzanne Gayle 11 Shelby County 14:28.98 2
21 531 Abigail Schwarz 09 Williamsburg 14:37.10 1
22 547 Jessica Smith 11 Woodford County 14:52.10 1
23 114 Brooke Skinner 09 Corbin 15:00.21 2
24 289 Ellie Robinson 11 Lex. Catholic 15:09.05 2
25 260 Rae-Ann Augsburg 11 Lafayette 15:15.08 2
26 92 Anna Jones 08 Casey County 15:41.26 2
27 546 Turner Reynolds 10 Woodford County 16:13.16 2
28 474 Jensen Garagnani 09 Thomas Nelson 16:20.30 2
29 473 Devan Garagnani 09 Thomas Nelson 16:23.23 2
-- 378 Dakota Shepherd 10 Perry Central DNF 1
-- 258 Nikkya Taliaferro 07 John Hardin DNF 2
Event 22 Boys 3200 Meter Run
==========================================================================
HofBluegrass: * 9:31.94 4/24/2004 Zachary Wilder, Woodford County
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 1239 Jarrett Mattingly 12 Thomas Nelson 9:58.08 1 10
2 1032 Christian Cole 12 Lex. Catholic 10:03.99 1 8
3 1184 Matthew Paverd 11 Shelby County 10:17.08 1 6
4 1157 Sam Smith 11 Pulaski County 10:18.23 1 5
5 1042 Adam Walker 10 Lex. Catholic 10:18.87 1 4
6 872 Josh Dye 11 duPont Manual 10:23.77 1 3
7 1176 David Jacobs 11 Shelby County 10:24.57 1 2
8 871 Nick Dudzinski 11 duPont Manual 10:33.57 1 1
9 1051 John Gula 09 Madison Central 10:39.20 1
10 990 Raliegh Boulware 11 John Hardin 10:47.03 1
11 767 Taylor Whitsell 11 Boyle County 10:52.18 1
12 751 Malik Allaham 10 Boyle County 10:55.84 1
13 787 Harrison Owens 11 Bryan Station 10:59.62 2
14 920 Adam MacAnally 09 Elizabethtown 11:01.55 1
15 1159 Mason Stogsdill 10 Pulaski County 11:02.97 1
16 1249 Evan Cook 10 West Jessamine 11:25.64 2
17 802 Trevor Lay 10 Burgin 11:28.43 1
18 995 Tyler Haws 12 John Hardin 11:28.65 2
19 1274 Sergio Fernandez 10 Western Hills 11:31.43 2
20 1019 Joshua Watkins 10 Lafayette 11:38.52 2
21 1062 Kyler Stewart 08 Madison Central 11:44.31 2
22 707 Abram Gettlefinger 11 Anderson County 11:51.39 2
23 819 Daniel Norton 11 Casey County 12:04.73 2
24 800 Drew Hatfield 09 Burgin 12:04.75 2
25 711 Jalen Newton 08 Anderson County 12:12.17 2
26 1246 Ezra Boileau 09 West Jessamine 12:19.46 2
27 1327 Abran Santos 09 Woodford County 12:19.85 2
28 793 Grant Walles 09 Bryan Station 12:22.53 2
29 1014 Cameron Morrison 10 Lafayette 12:33.41 2
30 809 Galyn Amos 10 Casey County 12:44.06 2
31 1288 Jamie Haus 08 Williamsburg 13:05.19 2
32 1272 Jaxon Blaine 10 Western Hills 13:14.31 2
33 919 Ethan Lejurne 10 Elizabethtown 13:26.13 2
-- 980 Chandler Oney 09 Huntington (Wv) DNF 1
-- 905 Ryan Wall 11 East Jessamine DNF 1
Event 23 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
HofBluegrass: * 4:06.48 4/21/2012 Henry Clay, Henry Clay
G Blair, K Briscoe, T Chism, A LaPrelle
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 duPont Manual 4:03.11* 1 10
1) 151 Julie Nwosu 11 2) 143 Labreea Hall 12
3) 155 Alena Sapienza-Wright 10 4) 149 Emma Kuntz 11
2 Bryan Station 4:10.36 1 8
1) 60 Jokenia Bond 11 2) 62 Djharriah Davis 09
3) 74 Talor Wilkerson 11 4) 67 Deserae Jones 12
3 Lexington Catholic 4:14.11 1 6
1) 283 Hannah Jazdzewski 12 2) 281 Madolyn Ivy 10
3) 291 Abby Vanhoeve 10 4) 292 Emma Vogelsang 12
4 Boyle County 4:17.40 1 5
1) 51 Emmie Harris 11 2) 55 Daneezia Patton 08
3) 58 Becca Tarter 10 4) 59 Kylie Thompson 11
5 St Henry District 4:18.30 1 4
1) 467 Grace Vonlehman 10 2) 454 Hannah Jones 11
3) 463 Kayla Riegler 12 4) 457 Ellie Laudenslayer 10
6 Elizabethtown 4:21.93 2 3
1) 176 Amirr Evans 09 2) 185 Jordan Nuccitelli 12
3) 188 Claire Ratliff 12 4) 184 Bailey Nall 12
7 Corbin 4:22.07 1 2
1) 108 Hailey Martin 11 2) 107 Karlee Hickman 09
3) 105 Arynn Hickman 10 4) 106 Danielle Hickman 12
8 Lafayette 4:24.98 1 1
1) 267 Maya Homer 11 2) 262 Isabella Clark 12
3) 263 Aiyanna Drake 10 4) 266 Aairiona Hayden-Ransom 11
9 Mercer County 4:27.35 2
1) 330 Jasmine Bridgewaters 08 2) 337 Olivia Mobley 12
3) 338 Chelsea Moore 10 4) 343 Hailey Stinnett 11
10 Madison Central 4:28.07 3
1) 311 Eliza Minter 10 2) 300 Lizzie Fort 12
3) 297 Mallie Cornett 11 4) 313 Kelsey Powell 09
11 Williamsburg 4:31.42 1
1) 526 Selena Mattingly 09 2) 509 Cheyla Anderson 12
3) 525 Makayla Mack 11 4) 508 Lillie Abbott 09
12 Western Hills 4:31.48 3
1) 501 Lucy Buchannan 11 2) 503 Carrington Mumphrey 09
3) 504 Caroline Orange 10 4) 507 Sadie Taylor 11
13 John Hardin 4:31.75 2
1) 255 Zinaija Reed 10 2) 259 Alexis Witherspoon 08
3) 239 Aubreyanna Barnes 10 4) 242 Jazman Branche 10
14 Shelby County 4:33.34 2
1) 404 Kyra Board 08 2) 402 Lahryn Bailey 10
3) 418 Morgan Rood 11 4) 412 Isabel Haydon 10
15 Ballard 4:33.50 2
1) 27 Jordan Shipp 09 2) 20 Kenna Mink 09
3) 33 Carolynne Webster 09 4) 34 Shante Williams 11
16 West Jessamine 4:36.85 3
1) 495 Isabel Peterson 10 2) 491 Gabrielle Long 11
3) 490 Anna Hylen 09 4) 497 Caitlyn Tullar 11
17 Henry Clay 4:42.76 2
1) 219 Jasmine Vaughn 09 2) 209 Jaden Gatewood 09
3) 213 Annaya McClee 09 4) 217 Kirsten Shanks 09
18 Huntington (Wv) 4:59.97 3
1) 231 Zaccardi Muniz 10 2) 226 Allison Dempsey 10
3) 233 Moriah Riggs 10 4) 224 Autumn Brinegar 12
Event 24 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
HofBluegrass: * 3:23.60 1987 Lexington Bryan Station
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Mercer County 3:31.35 1 10
1) 1085 Lex Burkhead 12 2) 1091 Mishi Easterling 10
3) 1082 Dustin Baker 11 4) 1092 Chase Edwards 11
2 duPont Manual 3:31.87 1 8
1) 868 Austin Bridges 11 2) 870 Bryce Cosby 11
3) 890 Anthony Tran 12 4) 882 Yared Nuguse 11
3 Shelby County 3:37.50 1 6
1) 1170 Brandon Davis 11 2) 1169 Luke Brown 12
3) 1172 Kory Eades 11 4) 1178 Devon Mantilla 12
4 Bryan Station 3:39.97 1 5
1) 772 Douglas Bean 11 2) 778 Jakeem Fields 12
3) 790 Maliq Trigg 10 4) 785 Isaiah McCall 11
5 Casey County 3:40.90 2 4
1) 810 Brandon Banks 11 2) 821 Chase Williams 11
3) 815 Federico Diaz 09 4) 812 Noah Brown 10
6 Madison Central 3:41.26 1 3
1) 1058 Brenden May 12 2) 1050 Brennan Fields 12
3) 1064 Johan Williams 12 4) 1052 Ethan Hahn 09
7 John Hardin 3:42.42 1 2
1) 993 Korie Cleveland 11 2) 1000 Anthony Polite 12
3) 994 Cameron Doss 11 4) 991 Jahari Burnett 11
8 Lexington Catholic 3:43.03 2 1
1) 1026 Rees Box 10 2) 1036 Greg Lamping 12
3) 1034 Mason Gatewood 10 4) 1038 Francisco Rios 10
9 Ballard 3:45.80 1
1) 736 Cameron Martin 10 2) 726 Isaiah Gentry 09
3) 727 Vincent Granger 12 4) 733 Samuel Lewis 11
10 Lafayette 3:46.28 1
1) 1005 Kuantaze Cooper 10 2) 1012 Caleb Joy 12
3) 1008 Thomas Hill 11 4) 1016 Garrison Peets 10
11 Corbin 3:51.33 2
1) 835 Dustin Simpson 12 2) 833 Jeremiah Poynter 11
3) 827 Jonah French 11 4) 836 Eythan Sims 10
12 Elizabethtown 3:51.80 3
1) 927 Brett Siddle 10 2) 928 Grayson Stinger 10
3) 911 Justin Cockerham 10 4) 924 Brian Merriwether 12
13 Woodford County 3:53.63 3
1) 1317 Alex Karbach 11 2) 1329 Aaron Shrout 11
3) 1311 Keegan Elvidge 11 4) 1312 Tristan Ferrell 11
14 Western Hills 3:57.54 3
1) 1276 Logan Mattox 10 2) 1277 Hayden Northcutt 11
3) 1279 Nate Simpson 11 4) 1280 Michael Wilson 10
15 East Jessamine 4:00.03 2
1) 897 Connor Hearn 10 2) 906 Evan Watts 09
3) 902 Cole Rankin 09 4) 907 Austin Yates 10
16 Burgin 4:00.48 3
1) 803 Michael McKenzie 11 2) 798 Micah Dunn 11
3) 805 Wesley Qualls 11 4) 802 Trevor Lay 10
17 West Jessamine 4:11.80 3
1) 1259 Adam Kulaga 11 2) 1256 Trey Franklin 11
3) 1267 Nathan Vermillion 10 4) 1270 Elijah Young 10
18 Williamsburg 4:28.57 2
1) 1285 Garett Combs 11 2) 1288 Jamie Haus 08
3) 1292 Brady Jones 08 4) 1300 Ryan Powers 10
Event 25 Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
HofBluegrass: * 40-07 1999 Shelley Mayes, Harrodsburg
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 225 Ericka Budd 12 Huntington (Wv) 37-10.50 10
2 173 Ngozi Akukwe 12 Elizabethtown 37-01.00 8
3 379 Alexis Stockton 11 Perry Central 34-03.00 6
4 346 Zoe Yeast 08 Mercer County 33-09.00 5
5 91 Brenna Hayes 09 Casey County 33-06.00 4
6 316 Ihyonce Torain 10 Madison Central 32-09.25 3
7 66 Deaizha Jackson 12 Bryan Station 32-06.00 2
8 223 Josslyn Almonte 10 Huntington (Wv) 32-02.00 1
9 175 Ahjani Evans 12 Elizabethtown 30-05.50
10 455 Mackenzie Kathman 12 St Henry 30-04.50
11 46 Abby Chadwell 12 Boyle County 30-04.00
12 158 Josette Wolfe 11 duPont Manual 30-02.00
13 492 Klara Morgan 11 West Jessamine 29-08.00
14 47 Brooks Coffman 10 Boyle County 29-01.00
15 458 Lily Marino 10 St Henry 28-10.75
16 35 Brittany Wilson 11 Ballard 28-08.00
17 306 Charity Mack 11 Madison Central 28-05.50
18 214 Amaya Ross 09 Henry Clay 28-04.00
19 442 Kaylyn Perkins 12 South Laurel 28-03.50
20 61 Tantalissia Champs 09 Bryan Station 28-03.00
21 344 Trinity Yeast 09 Mercer County 28-02.00
22 401 Erin Bailey 11 Shelby County 27-08.00
23 348 Mia Mays 12 Mercer County B 27-04.50
24 416 Justus Martin 12 Shelby County 27-02.00
24 351 Zharia Yeast 10 Mercer County B 27-02.00
26 384 Lyric Duncan 09 Pulaski County 26-09.00
27 487 Brenna Hall 10 West Jessamine 25-09.00
28 118 Kirby Alcorn 10 Danville 25-07.00
29 190 Lexi Allen 09 Frankfort 25-05.50
30 19 Kiara Miller 10 Ballard 25-03.75
31 80 Bekah Hagan 10 Burgin 25-02.50
32 373 Whitley Gordon 11 Perry Central 25-00.00
33 247 Tyra Jackson 12 John Hardin 24-07.50
33 257 Hayle Scott 11 John Hardin 24-07.50
35 517 Faith Davis 11 Williamsburg 24-07.00
36 443 Cierra Rains 11 South Laurel 24-00.00
37 267 Maya Homer 11 Lafayette 23-09.00
38 201 Jasmine Turpin 12 Frankfort 23-06.00
39 101 Hannah Coots 11 Corbin 22-03.00
40 534 Xarely Chavez 09 Woodford County 22-02.00
41 430 Katlyn Shelton 09 Somerset 21-08.50
42 41 Kristen Sedlatscke 11 Bethlehem 21-01.00
43 502 Amanda Jones 09 Western Hills 20-00.00
44 528 Cassidy McGrath 11 Williamsburg 18-11.50
45 116 Kaylee Sturgill 11 Corbin 18-03.00
46 133 Amber Wheat 10 Danville 17-04.50
47 7 Courtney Simmons 10 Anderson County 15-08.00
-- 274 Abby Beckman 11 Lex. Catholic FOUL
-- 211 Kamryn Hydron 11 Henry Clay FOUL
-- 163 Je'Dynn Fogle 09 East Jessamine FOUL
Event 26 Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
HofBluegrass: * 55-10.75 1997 Bernard Jackson, Louisville St. Xavier
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 1139 Cullen Cox 11 Pulaski County 50-02.00 10
2 1286 Dakota Dunn 12 Williamsburg 47-11.25 8
3 967 Hunter Ashley 12 Huntington (Wv) 47-04.00 6
4 709 Nathan McGregor 12 Anderson County 46-02.25 5
5 1087 Drew Davis 12 Mercer County 44-10.50 4
6 1041 Colin Vollet 12 Lex. Catholic 43-06.00 3
7 1141 Zack Farris 10 Pulaski County 42-11.50 2
8 1048 Daniel Baker 10 Madison Central 40-10.50 1
9 1306 Justin Brown 11 Woodford County 40-00.00
10 786 Patrick Morton 12 Bryan Station 39-09.25
11 879 Anthony Kyser 12 duPont Manual 39-07.00
12 847 Don Harris 10 Danville 39-03.00
13 885 Andrew Salchli 12 duPont Manual 39-00.50
14 1102 Tyus Short 11 Mercer County 38-09.50
15 1177 Nathan Jacobs 09 Shelby County 38-09.00
16 900 Matthew Napier 10 East Jessamine 38-06.00
17 909 Gavin Brown 11 Elizabethtown 37-10.25
18 1187 Hayden Tedford 11 Shelby County 37-01.50
19 763 Mitchell Paycheck 10 Boyle County 37-00.00
20 862 Jaleel Warren 10 Danville 36-07.00
21 948 Abdul El-Saadiq 11 Henry Clay 36-06.00
22 832 Caleb Parker 12 Corbin 36-04.00
23 1057 Lawrence Lee 12 Madison Central 36-02.00
24 1219 Justin Moore 12 South Laurel 35-07.00
25 1316 Matt Jones 11 Woodford County 35-03.50
26 950 Amir Gatewood 11 Henry Clay 35-01.50
27 1125 Austin Combs 10 Perry Central 34-06.50
28 817 Noah Laman 11 Casey County 34-06.00
29 826 Cody Evans 11 Corbin 34-05.25
30 702 RJ Boies 10 Anderson County 33-02.00
31 806 Cade Shearer 10 Burgin 33-00.50
32 1130 Zackary Hall 10 Perry Central 32-04.00
33 792 Brandon Vera 09 Bryan Station 31-05.00
34 998 Malik McGregor 10 John Hardin 31-04.50
35 1207 Tavian Wilson 10 Somerset 31-01.00
35 1281 Hunner Adknis 10 Williamsburg 31-01.00
37 1033 Will Esenbock 10 Lex. Catholic 30-05.25
38 1020 Austin Whitley 11 Lafayette 30-04.00
39 1105 Darius Bean 09 Mercer County B 28-05.00
40 917 Devlin Kern 11 Elizabethtown 28-04.00
41 1108 Peyton Horn 09 Mercer County B 28-03.50
42 1200 Will Perkins 09 Somerset 28-03.00
43 808 Eli Stratton 09 Burgin 27-06.75
44 1273 Kristopher Churchm 09 Western Hills 27-00.00
45 1229 Jack Vance 11 South Laurel 25-10.00
46 1074 Jeremiah Moore 10 Marion County 25-08.50
47 1257 Caleb Gillispie 09 West Jessamine 19-00.00
-- 978 Brad Lewis 10 Huntington (Wv) FOUL
Event 27 Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================
HofBluegrass: * 126-08 1987 Julie McGrane, Rowan County
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 225 Ericka Budd 12 Huntington (Wv) 125-11 10
2 173 Ngozi Akukwe 12 Elizabethtown 115-01 8
3 492 Klara Morgan 11 West Jessamine 98-05 6
4 91 Brenna Hayes 09 Casey County 97-05 5
5 211 Kamryn Hydron 11 Henry Clay 96-01 4
6 61 Tantalissia Champs 09 Bryan Station 95-09 3
7 214 Amaya Ross 09 Henry Clay 89-10 2
8 66 Deaizha Jackson 12 Bryan Station 88-10 1
9 141 Olivia Evans 10 duPont Manual 86-11
10 159 Lauren Wunsch 11 duPont Manual 83-07
11 422 Barby Womack 11 Shelby County 81-00
12 57 Ashley Smith 09 Boyle County 78-04
13 346 Zoe Yeast 08 Mercer County 77-09
14 223 Josslyn Almonte 10 Huntington (Wv) 77-01
15 295 Madissen Bailey 10 Madison Central 76-09
15 164 Jade Jenkins 10 East Jessamine 76-09
17 179 Anna Hargan 12 Elizabethtown 74-01
18 47 Brooks Coffman 10 Boyle County 73-09
19 257 Hayle Scott 11 John Hardin 69-06
19 348 Mia Mays 12 Mercer County B 69-06
21 458 Lily Marino 10 St Henry 68-06
21 80 Bekah Hagan 10 Burgin 68-06
23 167 Emily Napier 12 East Jessamine 68-02
24 306 Charity Mack 11 Madison Central 66-07
25 414 Kara Marr 11 Shelby County 66-03
26 351 Zharia Yeast 10 Mercer County B 65-03
26 455 Mackenzie Kathman 12 St Henry 65-03
28 534 Xarely Chavez 09 Woodford County 64-11
28 24 Savanna Roper 10 Ballard 64-11
30 443 Cierra Rains 11 South Laurel 60-08
31 502 Amanda Jones 09 Western Hills 58-08
32 517 Faith Davis 11 Williamsburg 58-00
33 373 Whitley Gordon 11 Perry Central 57-08
34 272 Kayle Sizemore 10 Lafayette 57-01
35 101 Hannah Coots 11 Corbin 56-09
35 499 Annalyn Weitekamp 11 West Jessamine 56-09
37 41 Kristen Sedlatscke 11 Bethlehem 55-09
38 247 Tyra Jackson 12 John Hardin 54-01
39 133 Amber Wheat 10 Danville 51-02
40 116 Kaylee Sturgill 11 Corbin 50-10
41 430 Katlyn Shelton 09 Somerset 48-02
42 505 Tamia Stallard 11 Western Hills 47-06
43 35 Brittany Wilson 11 Ballard 46-03
44 528 Cassidy McGrath 11 Williamsburg 45-03
45 442 Kaylyn Perkins 12 South Laurel 44-11
46 118 Kirby Alcorn 10 Danville 43-03
47 7 Courtney Simmons 10 Anderson County 34-01
-- 341 Aleeah Rawlings 11 Mercer County ND
-- 379 Alexis Stockton 11 Perry Central ND
Event 28 Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
HofBluegrass: * 169-10 4/17/2010 Kyle Jenkins, Male
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 967 Hunter Ashley 12 Huntington (Wv) 159-01 10
2 1177 Nathan Jacobs 09 Shelby County 139-05 8
3 1286 Dakota Dunn 12 Williamsburg 133-06 6
4 709 Nathan McGregor 12 Anderson County 132-10 5
5 1139 Cullen Cox 11 Pulaski County 126-03 4
6 763 Mitchell Paycheck 10 Boyle County 122-04 3
7 1041 Colin Vollet 12 Lex. Catholic 122-00 2
8 1048 Daniel Baker 10 Madison Central 112-02 1
9 1087 Drew Davis 12 Mercer County 111-10
10 900 Matthew Napier 10 East Jessamine 109-10
11 1314 Collin Hudson 10 Woodford County 107-03
12 817 Noah Laman 11 Casey County 106-11
12 847 Don Harris 10 Danville 106-11
14 978 Brad Lewis 10 Huntington (Wv) 106-07
15 1219 Justin Moore 12 South Laurel 103-08
16 1328 Landon Saum 10 Woodford County 103-04
16 1130 Zackary Hall 10 Perry Central 103-04
18 998 Malik McGregor 10 John Hardin 99-01
19 909 Gavin Brown 11 Elizabethtown 97-09
20 806 Cade Shearer 10 Burgin 97-05
20 1102 Tyus Short 11 Mercer County 97-05
22 948 Abdul El-Saadiq 11 Henry Clay 92-06
23 702 RJ Boies 10 Anderson County 92-02
23 1171 Tyler Drane 11 Shelby County 92-02
25 917 Devlin Kern 11 Elizabethtown 90-02
25 832 Caleb Parker 12 Corbin 90-02
27 777 Brandon Fields 09 Bryan Station 89-06
28 794 Justin Washington 11 Bryan Station 87-11
29 1141 Zack Farris 10 Pulaski County 87-07
30 1282 Deuce Ballou 11 Williamsburg 85-07
30 1107 Trevor Gibson 12 Mercer County B 85-07
32 885 Andrew Salchli 12 duPont Manual 85-03
33 1200 Will Perkins 09 Somerset 83-11
34 826 Cody Evans 11 Corbin 83-04
35 1020 Austin Whitley 11 Lafayette 81-00
36 1057 Lawrence Lee 12 Madison Central 80-00
37 1109 Sam Warren 09 Mercer County B 79-00
38 862 Jaleel Warren 10 Danville 76-09
39 1033 Will Esenbock 10 Lex. Catholic 75-05
40 877 Chevin Kennedy 11 duPont Manual 71-10
41 1229 Jack Vance 11 South Laurel 67-10
42 808 Eli Stratton 09 Burgin 67-03
43 1273 Kristopher Churchm 09 Western Hills 66-03
44 1252 Matthew Dunagan 09 West Jessamine 59-00
45 1257 Caleb Gillispie 09 West Jessamine 50-02
Event 29 Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================
HofBluegrass: * 18-05 4/26/2003 Amber Floyd, Henry Clay
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 461 Emily Munzer 11 St Henry 15-11.00 10
2 64 Kyrah Hardin 10 Bryan Station 15-09.50 8
3 8 Alorra Sims 11 Anderson County 15-09.00 6
4 380 Lamis Tiehen 10 Perry Central 15-07.50 5
5 220 Alexia Winn 10 Henry Clay 15-05.50 4
6 75 Tatiana Williams 12 Bryan Station 15-03.00 3
7 107 Karlee Hickman 09 Corbin 15-00.00 2
8 330 Jasmine Bridgewate 08 Mercer County 14-11.00 1
9 178 Leia Gregory 11 Elizabethtown 14-08.00
10 280 Katie Hurt 12 Lex. Catholic 14-07.00
11 144 Callie Hamm- 11 duPont Manual 14-05.50
12 284 Maya Jazdzewski 10 Lex. Catholic 14-05.00
13 464 Kim Spritzky 11 St Henry 14-04.00
14 312 Jada Morgan 11 Madison Central 14-02.00
15 269 Kristina Leggas 11 Lafayette 14-00.00
16 56 Haley Sheperson 10 Boyle County 13-11.50
17 498 Megan Voorhees 11 West Jessamine 13-10.00
18 154 Saralee Renick 10 duPont Manual 13-09.00
18 243 Carlitta Brown 11 John Hardin 13-09.00
20 399 Regina Todd 11 Pulaski County 13-08.00
21 424 Kendall Burgess 07 Somerset 13-06.00
21 510 Lexi Boggs 12 Williamsburg 13-06.00
23 78 Riley Brown 12 Burgin 13-03.00
23 233 Moriah Riggs 10 Huntington (Wv) 13-03.00
25 58 Becca Tarter 10 Boyle County 13-00.00
25 439 Phoebe McCowan 07 South Laurel 13-00.00
25 368 Isabella Brewer 09 Perry Central 13-00.00
28 352 Ansuya Aikat 08 Model 12-10.50
29 123 Emma Merryman 09 Danville 12-10.00
30 77 Sarah Auvil 12 Burgin 12-09.00
30 478 Hannah Thompson 10 Thomas Nelson 12-09.00
32 193 Briana Burbridge 12 Frankfort 12-08.00
33 310 Keyandra Mason 09 Madison Central 12-06.00
34 12 DeJanee Elliott 12 Ballard 12-05.00
35 547 Jessica Smith 11 Woodford County 12-04.00
36 117 Mady Thompson 11 Corbin 12-03.00
37 404 Kyra Board 08 Shelby County 11-11.00
38 486 Rachel Endicott 10 West Jessamine 11-09.00
39 244 Hosanna Fitzgerald 11 John Hardin 11-05.00
40 447 Caitlyn Williams 10 South Laurel 11-03.00
41 202 Grace Yocum 10 Frankfort 10-07.00
42 165 Emily Jones 12 East Jessamine 10-03.50
43 402 Lahryn Bailey 10 Shelby County 9-11.00
44 13 Te'Asha Evans 10 Ballard 9-08.00
-- 462 Alayna Neace 11 St Henry X12-05.50
Event 30 Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
HofBluegrass: * 23-05 1998 Jonathan Embree, Bowling Green
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 979 Ryan McGuffin 12 Huntington (Wv) 22-01.00 10
2 746 Chris Woody 11 Ballard 21-09.50 8
3 1091 Mishi Easterling 10 Mercer County 21-04.50 6
4 1059 Keenan Miller 11 Madison Central 21-02.50 5
5 1186 Kyrien Stone 11 Shelby County 20-09.00 4
6 774 Moses Botaka 09 Bryan Station 20-05.00 3
7 730 Kassaun Jones 11 Ballard 20-04.00 2
8 994 Cameron Doss 11 John Hardin 19-10.00 1
9 1307 Jai Burgess 10 Woodford County 19-08.25
10 1185 Michael Perry 12 Shelby County 19-03.00
11 985 Terrance Tate 12 Huntington (Wv) 19-00.50
11 961 Casius Smith 12 Henry Clay 19-00.50
13 1248 James Burge 12 West Jessamine 19-00.00
14 778 Jakeem Fields 12 Bryan Station 18-11.00
15 913 Nyrobi Dornan 12 Elizabethtown 18-10.00
15 863 Kyron Warren 12 Danville 18-10.00
17 874 Keon Farris 10 duPont Manual 18-08.50
18 1203 Tristan Purcell 11 Somerset 18-06.00
19 922 Trevon Marshall 12 Elizabethtown 18-00.00
19 996 Darion Keener 12 John Hardin 18-00.00
21 1121 James Blair 12 Perry Central 17-11.00
22 1331 Jordan Upton 10 Woodford County 17-09.00
22 822 Dillon Barrett 11 Corbin 17-09.00
22 1126 Dagen Combs 11 Perry Central 17-09.00
25 1150 Jacob New 11 Pulaski County 17-07.50
26 1095 Lukas Jones 08 Mercer County 17-05.50
27 1024 Keegan Bailey 10 Lex. Catholic 17-04.50
28 1052 Ethan Hahn 09 Madison Central 17-01.00
28 1021 Christian Yates 12 Lafayette 17-01.00
30 896 Eric Green 11 East Jessamine 16-10.50
30 1025 Brett Balcirak 12 Lex. Catholic 16-10.50
32 823 Drew Carter 11 Corbin 16-10.00
33 1004 Cornell Canada 10 Lafayette 16-05.00
34 1232 Marcus Bowling 10 Thomas Nelson 15-11.00
35 1291 Chaz Jarboe 08 Williamsburg 15-10.00
36 1225 Trevor Smith 09 South Laurel 15-08.50
37 1215 Gage Jackson 09 South Laurel 15-06.75
37 797 Mark Cosby 12 Burgin 15-06.75
39 893 Bryce Feck 11 East Jessamine 15-03.00
40 702 RJ Boies 10 Anderson County 15-01.50
41 1299 Alec Poore 10 Williamsburg 14-09.50
-- 852 Zach McEwan 12 Danville ND
Event 31 Girls Triple Jump
=======================================================================
HofBluegrass: * 38-05 2000 Carmen Haynes, Western Hills
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 58 Becca Tarter 10 Boyle County 35-01.00 10
2 358 Reagan Cole 10 Model 34-02.50 8
3 178 Leia Gregory 11 Elizabethtown 33-06.25 6
4 64 Kyrah Hardin 10 Bryan Station 33-05.50 5
5 220 Alexia Winn 10 Henry Clay 33-01.50 4
6 8 Alorra Sims 11 Anderson County 33-01.00 3
7 56 Haley Sheperson 10 Boyle County 32-00.50 2
8 117 Mady Thompson 11 Corbin 31-07.25 1
9 388 Peyton Ingram 12 Pulaski County 31-04.50
10 154 Saralee Renick 10 duPont Manual 31-02.50
11 464 Kim Spritzky 11 St Henry 30-09.00
12 461 Emily Munzer 11 St Henry 30-08.25
13 330 Jasmine Bridgewate 08 Mercer County 30-08.00
14 364 Mallory Smith 11 Model 30-06.50
14 310 Keyandra Mason 09 Madison Central 30-06.50
16 519 Lillie Hall 08 Williamsburg 30-02.50
17 301 Marley Gross 10 Madison Central 29-07.50
18 272 Kayle Sizemore 10 Lafayette 29-00.00
19 77 Sarah Auvil 12 Burgin 28-10.50
20 78 Riley Brown 12 Burgin 28-08.50
21 371 Morgyn Dixon 11 Perry Central 28-06.00
22 102 Kara Grisell 11 Corbin 27-07.50
22 510 Lexi Boggs 12 Williamsburg 27-07.50
24 486 Rachel Endicott 10 West Jessamine 27-01.00
25 12 DeJanee Elliott 12 Ballard 26-06.50
25 443 Cierra Rains 11 South Laurel 26-06.50
-- 498 Megan Voorhees 11 West Jessamine ND
-- 165 Emily Jones 12 East Jessamine ND
-- 462 Alayna Neace 11 St Henry X28-10.00
Event 32 Boys Triple Jump
=======================================================================
HofBluegrass: * 48-10.50 1999 Michael Hanley, Apollo
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 746 Chris Woody 11 Ballard 43-00.00 10
2 1057 Lawrence Lee 12 Madison Central 41-09.50 8
3 1186 Kyrien Stone 11 Shelby County 41-08.00 6
4 1185 Michael Perry 12 Shelby County 41-02.00 5
5 948 Abdul El-Saadiq 11 Henry Clay 40-05.50 4
6 1085 Lex Burkhead 12 Mercer County 40-01.00 3
7 1126 Dagen Combs 11 Perry Central 39-03.50 2
8 922 Trevon Marshall 12 Elizabethtown 39-02.50 1
9 863 Kyron Warren 12 Danville 39-00.50
10 991 Jahari Burnett 11 John Hardin 38-08.00
11 774 Moses Botaka 09 Bryan Station 38-07.25
12 913 Nyrobi Dornan 12 Elizabethtown 37-09.50
13 1331 Jordan Upton 10 Woodford County 37-05.50
13 823 Drew Carter 11 Corbin 37-05.50
15 1058 Brenden May 12 Madison Central 37-01.00
16 961 Casius Smith 12 Henry Clay 37-00.50
17 896 Eric Green 11 East Jessamine 36-10.00
18 773 Trevion Beatty 11 Bryan Station 36-08.00
19 839 Tyreke Bradshaw 12 Danville 36-07.00
20 890 Anthony Tran 12 duPont Manual 36-01.50
21 1223 Daniel Poston 12 South Laurel 36-00.00
22 1090 Malik Dow 12 Mercer County 35-11.00
23 893 Bryce Feck 11 East Jessamine 35-07.50
24 1010 Sam Ifacho 12 Lafayette 35-07.00
25 766 Wesley Wei 11 Boyle County 35-05.50
26 1004 Cornell Canada 10 Lafayette 35-02.50
27 753 Ethan Baker 12 Boyle County 34-11.00
28 725 Marshon Ford 10 Ballard 34-06.00
29 1045 Cole Youngworth 12 Lex. Catholic 34-05.50
30 1203 Tristan Purcell 11 Somerset 34-02.50
31 1291 Chaz Jarboe 08 Williamsburg 33-10.50
32 1326 Drew Richie 10 Woodford County 31-05.50
33 1211 Eric Farris 10 South Laurel 31-03.00
34 1252 Matthew Dunagan 09 West Jessamine 29-05.00
35 1263 Brian Phor 12 West Jessamine 27-06.50
Event 33 Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
HofBluegrass: * 5-07 1988 Susan Sullivan, Wayne, Ohio
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 87 Allison Dallman 12 Casey County 5-02.00 10 o + no miss
2 161 Taliyah Colone 10 East Jessamine J5-02.00 8 o + 3 miss
3 178 Leia Gregory 11 Elizabethtown 5-00.00 6
4 75 Tatiana Williams 12 Bryan Station 4-10.00 5
5 466 Janelle Tobler 12 St Henry 4-08.00 4 o + no miss
6 490 Anna Hylen 09 West Jessamine J4-08.00 2.50 o + 1 miss
6 73 Oasya Taylor 11 Bryan Station J4-08.00 2.50 o + 1 miss
8 416 Justus Martin 12 Shelby County J4-08.00 1 o + 2 miss
9 297 Mallie Cornett 11 Madison Central J4-08.00 xo + no miss
9 151 Julie Nwosu 11 duPont Manual J4-08.00 xo + no miss
11 512 Danasia Buchanon 10 Williamsburg J4-08.00 xxo
12 81 Kayla Tyler 12 Burgin 4-06.00
12 357 Sydney Claypoole 11 Model 4-06.00
12 93 Haley Lynn 11 Casey County 4-06.00
12 508 Lillie Abbott 09 Williamsburg 4-06.00
12 280 Katie Hurt 12 Lex. Catholic 4-06.00
17 329 Alexis Bridgewater 11 Mercer County 4-04.00
17 427 Lexie Herndon 07 Somerset 4-04.00
17 390 Devin Mayfield 09 Pulaski County 4-04.00
17 459 Morgan McNeeley 12 St Henry 4-04.00
17 123 Emma Merryman 09 Danville 4-04.00
22 470 Mackenzie Donoho 12 Thomas Nelson 4-02.00
22 447 Caitlyn Williams 10 South Laurel 4-02.00
22 374 Emilie Hicks 11 Perry Central 4-02.00
22 363 Avanti Patel 10 Model 4-02.00
-- 272 Kayle Sizemore 10 Lafayette NH
-- 367 Kaitlyn Blair 09 Perry Central NH
-- 12 DeJanee Elliott 12 Ballard NH
Event 34 Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
HofBluegrass: * 6-08 4/18/2015 Jaron Brooks, Henry Clay
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 1178 Devon Mantilla 12 Shelby County 5-08.00 10 xo
2 973 Chad Dye 11 Huntington (Wv) J5-08.00 6.33 xxo + no miss
2 1315 Domynik Johnson 11 Woodford County J5-08.00 6.33 xxo + no miss
2 1061 Chase Pressley 09 Madison Central J5-08.00 6.33 xxo + no miss
5 1325 Malik Richards 11 Woodford County 5-06.00 3 o + no miss
5 1191 Isaiah Cornet 11 Somerset 5-06.00 3 o + no miss
5 975 Seth Finnegan 11 Huntington (Wv) 5-06.00 3 o + no miss
8 1010 Sam Ifacho 12 Lafayette J5-06.00 1 o + 2 miss
9 1024 Keegan Bailey 10 Lex. Catholic 5-04.00
9 922 Trevon Marshall 12 Elizabethtown 5-04.00
9 1090 Malik Dow 12 Mercer County 5-04.00
9 725 Marshon Ford 10 Ballard 5-04.00
9 833 Jeremiah Poynter 11 Corbin 5-04.00
9 1121 James Blair 12 Perry Central 5-04.00
9 852 Zach McEwan 12 Danville 5-04.00
9 893 Bryce Feck 11 East Jessamine 5-04.00
9 913 Nyrobi Dornan 12 Elizabethtown 5-04.00
-- 876 Patrick Huckleberr 10 duPont Manual NH
-- 1106 Luke Dean 09 Mercer County B NH
-- 942 Tyler Beck 12 Henry Clay NH
-- 1220 Andrew Neely 10 South Laurel NH
-- 1297 Daniel Myers 09 Williamsburg NH
-- 1300 Ryan Powers 10 Williamsburg NH
-- 1023 Garrett Amato 11 Lex. Catholic NH
-- 1054 Jabari Huguely 11 Madison Central NH
-- 1278 Thurman Seals 11 Western Hills NH
-- 1098 John Perkins 11 Mercer County NH
-- 854 Gerald Miller 12 Danville NH
Event 35 Girls Pole Vault
=======================================================================
HofBluegrass: * 10-09 4/18/2015 Kristina Leggas, Lafayette
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 269 Kristina Leggas 11 Lafayette 12-00.00* 10
2 285 Camille Mangold 12 Lex. Catholic 11-00.00* 8 o
3 464 Kim Spritzky 11 St Henry J11-00.00* 6 xo
4 498 Megan Voorhees 11 West Jessamine 9-00.00 5
5 451 Tina Felix 12 St Henry 8-06.00 4
6 297 Mallie Cornett 11 Madison Central 8-00.00 3
7 301 Marley Gross 10 Madison Central 7-06.00 2
8 135 Zoe Cardwell-Copen 12 duPont Manual 7-00.00 1 o
9 44 Haley Bates 12 Boyle County J7-00.00 xo
10 340 Kim Ramirez 11 Mercer County J7-00.00 xxo + no miss
11 385 Klara Fashing 11 Pulaski County J7-00.00 xxo + 1 miss
11 39 Katie Hopper 11 Bethlehem J7-00.00 xxo + 1 miss
13 37 Maddie Boone 11 Bethlehem 6-06.00
13 372 Erin Gambill 10 Perry Central 6-06.00
13 115 Breanna Smith 11 Corbin 6-06.00
16 189 Tori Smith 11 Elizabethtown 6-00.00
16 57 Ashley Smith 09 Boyle County 6-00.00
16 394 Peyton Simpson 10 Pulaski County 6-00.00
16 415 Makayla Marr 12 Shelby County 6-00.00
-- 434 Taylor Burdine 11 South Laurel NH
-- 479 Katelyn Thompson 11 Thomas Nelson NH
-- 418 Morgan Rood 11 Shelby County NH
-- 525 Makayla Mack 11 Williamsburg NH
-- 440 Alexandra Morris 09 South Laurel NH
-- 519 Lillie Hall 08 Williamsburg NH
Event 36 Boys Pole Vault
=======================================================================
HofBluegrass: * 14-07.75 4/17/2010 Andrew Silber, LaSalle OH
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 1305 Branden Brookfield 12 Woodford County 13-01.00 10
2 1320 Sam Martin 11 Woodford County 12-00.00 8
3 1146 Dylan Hopkins 11 Pulaski County 11-06.00 6
4 769 Gary Wood 11 Boyle County 11-00.00 5 o + no miss
5 1223 Daniel Poston 12 South Laurel J11-00.00 4 o + 4 miss
6 981 Matthew Prunty 12 Huntington (Wv) 10-06.00 3 xo
7 964 Anthony Tamasi 12 Henry Clay J10-06.00 1.50 xxo + no miss
7 916 Kaleb Humphries 11 Elizabethtown J10-06.00 1.50 xxo + no miss
9 918 Brad Larrington 10 Elizabethtown 10-00.00
10 941 Scout Anders 12 Henry Clay 9-06.00
11 1176 David Jacobs 11 Shelby County 9-00.00
11 1047 Logan Ashley 11 Madison Central 9-00.00
13 1098 John Perkins 11 Mercer County 8-00.00
13 750 Nick Terrell 10 Bethlehem 8-00.00
13 762 Joseph Luster 12 Boyle County 8-00.00
13 735 Jacob Lyon 10 Ballard 8-00.00
13 1134 Joseph Melton 12 Perry Central 8-00.00
13 1149 Connor Nelson 12 Pulaski County 8-00.00
13 1178 Devon Mantilla 12 Shelby County 8-00.00
13 830 Connor Martin 10 Corbin 8-00.00
13 1291 Chaz Jarboe 08 Williamsburg 8-00.00
22 1208 Ace Allen 09 South Laurel 7-00.00
22 1107 Trevor Gibson 12 Mercer County B 7-00.00
22 1112 Jack Coles 10 Model 7-00.00
-- 837 Nathan Snyder 09 Corbin NH
-- 1127 Chris Dixon 12 Perry Central NH