##### Grades for most athletes are not known, if you know the actual grade of any of the athletes, email jonathan@kytrackxc.com #####
Varsity Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year Team Time Points
===================================================================
1 Sonia Wharton 11 Moore 12.31
2 Bobby Jefferson 12 Paducah Tilghman 12.34
3 Lisa Brown 12 Central 12.54
4 Alicon Barney 11 Henry Clay 12.81
5 Celia Tyson 12 Oldham County 12.82
6 Robin Washington 11 Bryan Station 12.88
Varsity Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year Team Time Points
===================================================================
1 Sonia Wharton 11 Moore 25.18
2 Bobby Jefferson 12 Paducah Tilghman 25.48
3 Lisa Brown 12 Central 25.65
4 Alicon Barney 11 Henry Clay 25.69
5 Celia Tyson 12 Oldham County 26.03
6 Felicia Upton 12 Pulaski County 26.67
Varsity Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year Team Time Points
===================================================================
1 Alicon Barney 11 Henry Clay 56.89
2 Angie Rohrscheih 12 Daviess County 58.59
3 Tashia Withers 12 Valley 58.61
4 Robin Washington 11 Bryan Station 58.63
5 Sherrie Whitlock 10 Butler 58.79
6 Jackie Barrow 12 Paul Blazer 60.43
Varsity Girls 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
Name Year Team Time Points
===================================================================
1 Jill Nickerson 12 Boone County 2:22.20
2 Krista Roberts 12 Boyd County 2:23.20
3 Sonya McKinney 12 Bullitt Central 2:25.80
4 Kim Andres 12 Southern 2:26.10
5 Carol Shade 12 Henderson County 2:27.70
6 Denise Crum 12 Jessamine County 2:27.80
Varsity Girls 1600 Meter Run
===================================================================
Name Year Team Time Points
===================================================================
1 Wendy Frazier 12 Henry Clay 5:03.00
2 Jill Nickerson 12 Boone County 5:13.60
3 Cybil O'Nan 9 Oldham County 5:16.40
4 Melanie Trimble 12 Boyd County 5:20.70
5 Melissa Amaral 11 Lafayette 5:26.20
6 Sonya McKinney 12 Bullitt Central 5:35.40
Varsity Girls 3200 Meter Run
===================================================================
Name Year Team Time Points
===================================================================
1 Wendy Frazier 12 Henry Clay 11:06.35
2 Melissa Amaral 12 Lafayette 11:49.02
3 Melanie Trimble 7 Boyd County 11:54.88
4 Paula Kelley 8 Boyd County 11:57.86
5 Cindy Walker 11 Warren Central 12:08.79
6 Chris Donofrio 10 Eastern 12:39.30
Varsity Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year Team Time Points
===================================================================
1 Celia Tyson 12 Oldham County 14.91
2 Stacey Henry 11 Paul Blazer 14.96
3 Shelina Parr 12 Seneca 14.98
4 Stephanie Cordell 12 Pulaski County 15.51
5 Missy Adams 12 Scott 15.74
6 Chris Schimmoeller 12 Woodford County 15.84
Varsity Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year Team Time Points
===================================================================
1 Celia Tyson 12 Oldham County 43.77
2 Shelina Parr 12 Seneca 45.46
3 Tonia Ward 12 Paducah Tilghman 46.90
4 Stephanie Cordell 12 Pulaski County 47.37
5 Chris Schimmoeller 12 Woodford County 47.41
6 Juanita Williams 12 Waggener 47.45
Varsity Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
==============================================================
Team Time
==============================================================
1 Bryan Station 48.92
2 Moore 49.65
3 Paducah Tilghman 49.83
4 Shawnee 50.17
5 Franklin County 50.52
6 Conner 51.35
Varsity Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
==============================================================
Team Time
==============================================================
1 Bryan Station 1:42.47
2 Moore 1:44.08
3 Central 1:45.15
4 Paducah Tilghman 1:46.09
5 Franklin County 1:46.29
6 Union County 1:48.90
Varsity Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
==============================================================
Team Time
==============================================================
1 Seneca 4:01.50
2 Eastern 4:05.90
3 Henderson County 4:08.30
4 Daviess County 4:12.30
5 Boone County 4:13.60
6 Pulaski County 4:17.30
Varsity Girls Long Jump
===================================================================
Name Year Team Mark Points
===================================================================
1 Roanette Byrd 12 Bryan Station 18-02.50
2 Tami Henson 12 Clay County 17-00.00
3 Susan Sargaent 12 Eastern 16-10-50
4 Sharonda O'Bannon 12 Male 16-08.75
5 Missy Carolin 12 Montgomery County 16-05.50
6 Loretta Anderson 12 Bowling Green 16-04.50
Varsity Girls High Jump
===================================================================
Name Year Team Mark Points
===================================================================
1 Lisa Morrison 11 Boone County 5-06
2 Megan Young 11 Montgomery County 5-04
3 Michelle Jackson 12 Jeffersontown 5-04
4 Alicon Barney 11 Henry Clay 5-03
5 Debbie Asher 12 Laurel County 5-02
6 Susan Sargaent 12 Eastern 5-00
Varsity Girls Shot Put
===================================================================
Name Year Team Mark Points
===================================================================
1 Phaedra Washington 12 Bryan Station 40-02.00
2 Lori Rakes 11 Boyd County 37-00.00
3 Erika Gill 12 Bryan Station 34-05.50
4 Tabibth Pruitt 12 Johnson Central 34-03.00
5 April Suggs 12 Henderson County 34-01.50
6 Armeida Howard 12 Owensboro 34-00.50
Varsity Girls Discus Throw
===================================================================
Name Year Team Mark Points
===================================================================
1 Phaedra Washington 12 Bryan Station 118-10
2 Marissa Pace 12 Paducah Tilghman 116-11
3 Tami Henson 12 Clay County 111-00
4 Janet McKechnie 12 Henderson County 101-01
5 Lori Rakes 11 Boyd County 99-07
6 Yvette Wilson 12 Ballard 98-04