Fairgrounds Frenzy 2014 vs Central Hardin Invitational 2011

Aggregate Data Points
Difference This Meet That Meet
Overall Athletes +246 458 212
Overall Average +50.03 23:46.31 22:56.28
1st-10th Place +1.33 17:26.33 17:24.99
1st-25th Place +5.33 17:59.45 17:54.11
1st-50th Place -12.22 18:28.55 18:40.76
1st-100th Place -45.83 19:11.45 19:57.28
Common Athletes -- -- 25
Ran Faster 5 15 10
Ran Season Best -1 -- 1
Average Time -48.72 22:35.38 23:24.10
Median Time -40.47 22:48.36 23:28.83
Middle 80% Times -40.78 22:48.95 23:29.73
Top 10% Times -1:00.19 18:00.48 19:00.67
Top 25% Times -1:10.09 19:04.33 20:14.41
Top 50% Times -45.71 20:29.62 21:15.34
Bottom 50% Times -47.97 22:56.88 23:44.85
Bottom 25% Times -46.21 26:02.56 26:48.76
Bottom 10% Times -1:29.96 26:52.72 28:22.67
Average Difference -48.72 -- --
Median Difference +2:50.83 -- --
Middle 80% Difference -43.41 -- --
Top 10% Difference -1:00.19 -- --
Top 50% Difference -36.49 -- --
Top 25% Difference -1:01.54 -- --
Top 50% Difference -36.49 -- --
Bottom 50% Difference -44.05 -- --
Bottom 25% Difference -1:14.51 -- --
Bottom 10% Difference -2:21.13 -- --

Performances of Common Athletes
Athlete Team Difference This Meet That Meet
Chas Warden Elizabethtown -2:26.63 16:46.58 19:13.21
William Anderson Central Hardin -42.66 18:19.57 19:02.23
Will Ballard Nelson County +8.72 18:55.30 18:46.58
Makoto Horie Elizabethtown -3:09.98 19:08.65 22:18.63
Tad Scyphers Bardstown -3:09.23 19:38.06 22:47.29
Winton Vernon Nelson County +1:01.71 20:50.76 19:49.05
Caroline Haas South Warren -2:00.91 19:51.37 21:52.28
Bree Hughes Nelson County +2:50.83 24:08.22 21:17.39
Kristina Durbin Larue County +1:16.14 22:59.35 21:43.21
William Barrett South Warren -1.00 21:48.22 21:49.22
Zach Lee John Hardin -4:25.52 21:49.69 26:15.21
Brooke Simpson South Warren +41.36 22:31.36 21:50.00
Kaitlyn Arel John Hardin -1:40.30 21:52.92 23:33.22
Hannah Corbin North Hardin -3:08.19 22:04.26 25:12.45
Taylor Kuklinski Elizabethtown +3:52.65 26:14.12 22:21.47
John Page Elizabethtown -4:14.29 22:48.36 27:02.65
Sydney Griswell Central Hardin -42.48 22:56.75 23:39.23
Nina Kersey John Hardin -4:04.71 22:57.49 27:02.20
Claire Ratliff Elizabethtown -1:23.30 22:59.76 24:23.06
Sydney Doose South Warren +2:59.39 26:28.22 23:28.83
Sadie Middleton Thomas Nelson -57.56 24:10.07 25:07.63
Courtney Starling South Warren +1:14.69 25:33.33 24:18.64
Amanda Brewer Larue County +2:24.14 27:55.81 25:31.67
Courtney Atcher Elizabethtown +32.44 26:06.42 25:33.98
Kevin Chiundiza Fort Knox -5:13.25 25:49.92 31:03.17